Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 653|Reply: 9

Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 25-9-2017 19:34
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Gangneung (KOR) - 10 February 2018 - 22 February 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Canada
  • Finland
  • Japan
  • Olympic Athlete from Russia
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Unified Korea
  • United States


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
February 10th - February 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
February 17th - February 22nd, 2018
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018 Champion
Posts
8497
Threads
471
Post time: 4-10-2017 13:37
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016
April 12th, 2016
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018, the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round, the 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 3, the 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2, the other Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1
I
Preliminary Round 1
October 7th - October 9th, 2016
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2
I
Preliminary Round 2
November 3rd - November 6th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round 3
I
Preliminary Round 3
December 15th - December 18th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round 3
I
Final Qualifying Round
February 9th - February 12th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Austria (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Bulgaria (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Canada (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • China (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 3)
  • Croatia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Czech Republic (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Finland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • France (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 3, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Great Britain (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Hong Kong (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Hungary (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 3)
  • Iceland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Ireland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Italy (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 2, Preliminary Round 3)
  • Japan (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Kazakhstan (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 2, Preliminary Round 3)
  • Latvia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 3)
  • Mexico (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 1, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Netherlands (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 2)
  • New Zealand (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • North Korea (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Norway (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 3, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Romania (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Russia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Slovakia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 3)
  • Slovenia (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 2)
  • South Africa (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Spain (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Sweden (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)
  • Switzerland (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Unified Korea (Host Nation)
  • United States (Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016)

Posts
8497
Threads
471
Post time: 4-10-2017 13:41
| Show all posts
Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016
April 12th, 2016
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018, the 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th and 11th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round, the 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 3, the 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd and 24th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2, the other Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1

Women's
World Ranking as of April 12th, 2016

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
United States
3560
2
Canada
3520
3
Finland
3275
4
Russia
3265
5
Sweden
3210
6
Switzerland
3180
7
Japan
3005
8
Germany
2995
9
Czech Republic
2970
10
Denmark
2740
11
Austria
2710
12
France
2700
13
Norway
2690
14
Slovakia
2590
15
Latvia
2470
16
China
2415
17
Hungary
2365
18
Kazakhstan
2330
19
Netherlands
2330
20
Italy
2285
21
Great Britain
2130
22
Poland
2055
23
South Korea
2020
24
Slovenia
1875
25
Croatia
1850
26
North Korea
1795
27
Spain
1755
28
Australia
1470
29
New Zealand
1470
30
Iceland
1370
31
Turkey
1230
32
Mexico
1215
33
South Africa
1125
34
Bulgaria
1070
35
Hong Kong
1015
36
Belgium
765
37
Romania
480
38
Ireland
110

Posts
8497
Threads
471
Post time: 4-10-2017 13:55
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 1
October 7th - October 9th, 2016
3 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2

  • Hong Kong
  • Mexico
  • Turkey


Round-Robin
Central Daylight Time (GMT -5)

Hong Kong 2 - 8 Turkey
Period-by-Period: 1-4, 1-3, 0-1
October 7th 2016, h. 20:30, Ice Dome, Mexico City

Mexico 13 - 0 Hong Kong
Period-by-Period: 5-0, 5-0, 3-0
October 8th 2016, h. 20:00, Ice Dome, Mexico City

Turkey 5 - 11 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 1-5, 2-2, 2-4
October 9th 2016, h. 19:00, Ice Dome, Mexico City

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Mexico
2
2(0)
0(0)
24
5
+19
6
Turkey
2
1(0)
1(0)
13
13
0
3
Hong Kong
2
0(0)
2(0)
2
21
-19
0

Posts
8497
Threads
471
Post time: 4-10-2017 14:00
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 2
November 3rd - November 6th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round 3

Group G

  • Great Britain
  • Kazakhstan
  • Mexico
  • Poland


Group H

  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Slovenia
  • Spain


Group G
Alma-Ata Time (GMT +6)

Great Britain 3 - 2 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-0, 3-0
November 3rd 2016, h. 15:00, Barys Arena, Astana

Poland 1 - 4 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-3, 0-0
November 3rd 2016, h. 19:00, Barys Arena, Astana

Great Britain 3 - 4 Poland
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 2-1, 1-1
November 4th 2016, h. 15:00, Barys Arena, Astana

Kazakhstan 3 - 1 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 0-1
November 4th 2016, h. 19:00, Barys Arena, Astana

Mexico 0 - 5 Poland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-4, 0-1
November 6th 2016, h. 12:00, Barys Arena, Astana

Kazakhstan 3 - 1 Great Britain
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 1-1
November 6th 2016, h. 16:00, Barys Arena, Astana

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kazakhstan
3
3(0)
0(0)
10
3
+7
9
Poland
3
2(0)
1(0)
10
7
+3
6
Great Britain
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
9
-2
3
Mexico
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
11
-8
0


Group H
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovenia 1 - 14 Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 0-4, 0-6, 1-4
November 4th 2016, h. 16:30, Palacio del Hielo Txuri Urdin, San Sebastian

Italy 2 - 0 Spain
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-0
November 4th 2016, h. 20:00, Palacio del Hielo Txuri Urdin, San Sebastian

Italy 8 - 1 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-0, 5-0
November 5th 2016, h. 16:30, Palacio del Hielo Txuri Urdin, San Sebastian

Netherlands 2 - 0 Spain
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
November 5th 2016, h. 20:00, Palacio del Hielo Txuri Urdin, San Sebastian

Netherlands 1 - 5 Italy
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 1-2, 0-0
November 6th 2016, h. 16:30, Palacio del Hielo Txuri Urdin, San Sebastian

Spain 5 - 1 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 4-1, 0-0, 1-0
November 6th 2016, h. 20:00, Palacio del Hielo Txuri Urdin, San Sebastian

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Italy
3
3(0)
0(0)
15
2
+13
9
Netherlands
3
2(0)
1(0)
17
6
+11
6
Spain
3
1(0)
2(0)
5
5
0
3
Slovenia
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
27
-24
0

Posts
8497
Threads
471
Post time: 4-10-2017 15:15
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 3
December 15th - December 18th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round 3

Group E

  • China
  • France
  • Italy
  • Latvia


Group F

  • Hungary
  • Kazakhstan
  • Norway
  • Slovakia


Group E
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Latvia 2 - 3 Italy
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-2, 0-1
December 15th 2016, h. 16:00, Aren'Ice, Cergy-Pontoise

China 0 - 3 France
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 0-1
December 15th 2016, h. 19:30, Aren'Ice, Cergy-Pontoise

Latvia 4 - 2 China
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-2, 1-0
December 16th 2016, h. 16:00, Aren'Ice, Cergy-Pontoise

France 3 - 1 Italy
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 2-1
December 16th 2016, h. 19:30, Aren'Ice, Cergy-Pontoise

Italy 3 - 0 China
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
December 18th 2016, h. 16:00, Aren'Ice, Cergy-Pontoise

France 8 - 1 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 3-0, 1-1
December 18th 2016, h. 19:30, Aren'Ice, Cergy-Pontoise

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
3(0)
0(0)
14
2
+12
9
Italy
3
2(0)
1(0)
7
5
+2
6
Latvia
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
13
-6
3
China
3
0(0)
3(0)
2
10
-8
0


Group F
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Slovakia 3 - 0 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 2-0
December 16th 2016, h. 15:00, DNB Arena, Stavanger

Hungary 0 - 4 Norway
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-3, 0-0
December 16th 2016, h. 18:30, DNB Arena, Stavanger

Slovakia 0 - 2 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-2
December 17th 2016, h. 15:00, DNB Arena, Stavanger

Norway 5 - 0 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
December 17th 2016, h. 18:30, DNB Arena, Stavanger

Kazakhstan 2 - 5 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-3, 1-2
December 18th 2016, h. 14:30, DNB Arena, Stavanger

Norway 6 - 2 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-2, 3-0
December 18th 2016, h. 18:00, DNB Arena, Stavanger

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Norway
3
3(0)
0(0)
15
2
+13
9
Hungary
3
2(0)
1(0)
7
6
+1
6
Slovakia
3
1(0)
2(0)
5
8
-3
3
Kazakhstan
3
0(0)
3(0)
2
13
-11
0

Posts
8497
Threads
471
Post time: 4-10-2017 15:42
| Show all posts
Final Qualifying Round
February 9th - February 12th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Group C

  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Norway
  • Switzerland


Group D

  • Austria
  • France
  • Germany
  • Japan


Group C
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Denmark 1 - 6 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-3, 1-1
February 9th 2017, h. 16:00, Sport- und Kongresszentrum, Arosa

Czech Republic 5 - 0 Norway
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 3-0, 0-0
February 9th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport- und Kongresszentrum, Arosa

Switzerland 4 - 1 Norway
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 2-0
February 11th 2017, h. 16:00, Sport- und Kongresszentrum, Arosa

Czech Republic 4 - 3 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 3-1, 0-1
February 11th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport- und Kongresszentrum, Arosa

Switzerland 4 - 1 Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-0, 2-0
February 12th 2017, h. 16:00, Sport- und Kongresszentrum, Arosa

Norway 5 - 1 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 4-0, 1-0
February 12th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport- und Kongresszentrum, Arosa

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Switzerland
3
3(0)
0(0)
14
3
+11
9
Czech Republic
3
2(0)
1(0)
10
7
+3
6
Norway
3
1(0)
2(0)
6
10
-4
3
Denmark
3
0(0)
3(0)
5
15
-10
0


Group D
Japan Standar Time (GMT +9)

Germany PSO3 - 2 France
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 9th 2017, h. 14:30, Hakucho Oji Ice Arena, Tomakomai

Austria 1 - 6 Japan
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-2, 0-3
February 9th 2017, h. 18:00, Hakucho Oji Ice Arena, Tomakomai

Germany 4 - 1 Austria
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-0, 2-0
February 11th 2017, h. 14:30, Hakucho Oji Ice Arena, Tomakomai

Japan 4 - 1 Francfe
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 2-0
February 11th 2017, h. 18:00, Hakucho Oji Ice Arena, Tomakomai

France 3 - 1 Austria
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 2-0
February 12th 2017, h. 14:30, Hakucho Oji Ice Arena, Tomakomai

Japan 3 - 1 Germany
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 1-0
February 12th 2017, h. 18:00, Hakucho Oji Ice Arena, Tomakomai

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Japan
3
3(0)
0(0)
13
3
+10
9
Germany
3
2(1)
1(0)
8
6
+2
5
France
3
1(0)
2(1)
6
8
-2
4
Austria
3
0(0)
3(0)
3
13
-10
0

 Author| Post time: 4-10-2017 19:49
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
February 10th - February 15th, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals

Group A

  • Canada
  • Finland
  • Olympic Athlete from Russia
  • United States


Group B

  • Japan
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Unified Korea


Group A
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Finland 1 - 3 United States
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 0-1
February 11th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Canada 5 - 0 Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 3-0, 2-0
February 11th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Canada 4 - 1 Finland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-0, 0-1
February 13th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

United States 5 - 0 Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-0, 1-0
February 13th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

United States 1 - 2 Canada
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 1-0
February 15th 2018, h. 12:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Olympic Athlete from Russia 1 - 5 Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2
February 15th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Canada
3
3(0)
0(0)
11
2
+9
9
United States
3
2(0)
1(0)
9
3
+6
6
Finland
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
8
-1
3
Olympic Athl. f. R.
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
15
-14
0


Group B
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Japan 1 - 2 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-1
February 10th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Switzerland 8 - 0 Unified Korea
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 3-0, 2-0
February 10th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Switzerland 3 - 1 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 1-1
February 12th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Sweden 8 - 0 Unified Korea
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 1-0, 3-0
February 12th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Sweden 1 - 2 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 1-1
February 14th 2018, h. 12:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Unified Korea 1 - 4 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-0, 0-2
February 14th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Switzerland
3
3(0)
0(0)
13
2
+11
9
Sweden
3
2(0)
1(0)
11
3
+8
6
Japan
3
1(0)
2(0)
6
6
0
3
Unified Korea
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
20
-19
0

 Author| Post time: 15-2-2018 12:36
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
February 17th - February 22nd, 2018
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018 Champion

  • Canada
  • Finland
  • Japan
  • Olympic Athlete from Russia
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Unified Korea
  • United States



Quarterfinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Canada bye
I
Olympic Athlete from Russia 6 - 2 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-2, 3-0
February 17th 2018, h. 12:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
I

Finland 7 - 2 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 2-2, 2-0
February 17th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
bye United States


5th-8th Places Semifinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Switzerland 2 - 0 Unified Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 0-0
February 18th 2018, h. 12:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
Sweden 1 - 2OT Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, Overtime: 0-1
February 18th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung


Semifinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Canada 5 - 0 Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 3-0
February 19th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
Finland 0 - 5 United States
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-2, 0-1
February 19th 2018, h. 13:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung


7th Place Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Unified Korea 1 - 6 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-1, 0-3
February 20th 2018, h. 12:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung


5th Place Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Switzerland 1 - 0 Japan
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung


Bronze Medal Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Finland 3 - 2 Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-1, 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 16:40, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung


Gold Medal Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

United States PSO3 - 2 Canada
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 22nd 2018, h. 13:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

 Author| Post time: 15-2-2018 12:43
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Final Results

United States
-

Canada
-

Finland
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Olympic Athlete from Russia
-
5
Switzerland
-
6
Japan
-
7
Sweden
-
8
Unified Korea
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-6-2019 17:32 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list