Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 855|Reply: 9

Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 25-9-2017 15:45
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Gangneung (KOR) - 14 February 2018 - 25 February 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Norway
  • Olympic Athlete from Russia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
February 14th - February 18th, 2018
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Nations will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
February 20th - February 25th, 2018
12 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018 Champion
 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:09
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015
May 17th, 2015
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018, the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round, the 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th and 27th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2, the 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st, 32nd, 33rd and 34th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1, the 35th and 36th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1 Qualification Play-Off
I
Preliminary Round 1 Qualification Play-Off
October 10th, 2015
2 Nations, the winning Nation will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1
I
Preliminary Round 1
November 5th - November 8th, 2015
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2
I
Preliminary Round 2
February 11th - February 14th, 2016
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round
I
Final Qualifying Round
September 1st - September 4th, 2016
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Austria (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Belarus (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1 Qualification Play-Off, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Canada (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • China (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Croatia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Czech Republic (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Denmark (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Estonia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Finland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • France (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Georgia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1 Qualification Play-Off)
  • Germany (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Great Britain (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Greece (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Hong Kong (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Hungary (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Iceland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Ireland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Israel (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Italy (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Japan (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Kazakhstan (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Latvia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Lithuania (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Luxembourg (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Mexico (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Mongolia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Netherlands (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2)
  • New Zealand (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • North Korea (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Norway (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2, Final Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Russia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Serbia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1, Preliminary Round 2)
  • Slovakia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Slovenia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Final Qualifying Round)
  • South Africa (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • South Korea (Host Nation)
  • Spain (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 1)
  • Sweden (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Switzerland (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Turkey (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • Ukraine (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015, Preliminary Round 2)
  • United Arab Emirates (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)
  • United States (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015)

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2017 15:08
| Show all posts
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015
May 17th, 2015
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018, the 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th and 17th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round, the 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th and 27th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2, the 28th, 29th, 30th, 31st, 32nd, 33rd and 34th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1, the 35th and 36th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1 Qualification Play-Off

Men's
World Ranking as of May 17th, 2015

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Canada
3690
2
Russia
3675
3
Sweden
3630
4
Finland
3575
5
United States
3540
6
Czech Republic
3495
7
Switzerland
3235
8
Slovakia
3160
9
Belarus
3075
10
Latvia
3015
11
Norway
2990
12
France
2930
13
Germany
2920
14
Slovenia
2795
15
Denmark
2775
16
Austria
2745
17
Kazakhstan
2680
18
Italy
2565
19
Hungary
2415
20
Japan
2345
21
Ukraine
2310
22
Poland
2275
23
South Korea
2230
24
Great Britain
2225
25
Netherlands
2065
26
Lithuania
2035
27
Croatia
1930
28
Romania
1895
29
Estonia
1870
30
Serbia
1645
31
Spain
1645
32
Mexico
1400
33
Israel
1370
34
Belgium
1280
35
Iceland
1270
36
Australia
1230
37
New Zealand
1045
38
China
1020
39
Bulgaria
890
40
South Africa
855
41
Turkey
815
42
North Korea
770
43
Luxembourg
700
44
United Arab Emirates
510
45
Georgia
495
46
Hong Kong
455
47
Bosnia and Herzegovina
200
48
Ireland
195
49
Greece
180
50
Mongolia
155

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2017 15:19
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 1 Qualification Play-Off
October 10th, 2015
2 Nations, the winning Nation will qualify for the Preliminary Round 1

  • Bulgaria
  • Georgia


Play-Off
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Bulgaria 9 - 1 Georgia
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 3-0, 4-0
October 10th 2015, h. 19:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2017 16:36
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 1
November 5th - November 8th, 2015
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Preliminary Round 2

Group K

  • Bulgaria
  • Estonia
  • Israel
  • Mexico


Group L

  • China
  • Iceland
  • Serbia
  • Spain


Group K
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)

Mexico 8 - 2 Bulgaria
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-2, 4-0
November 5th 2015, h. 15:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Israel 1 - 19 Estonia
Period-by-Period: 0-6, 0-5, 1-8
November 5th 2015, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Mexico 5 - 0 Israel
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 2-0
November 6th 2015, h. 15:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Estonia 26 - 0 Bulgaria
Period-by-Period: 10-0, 8-0, 8-0
November 6th 2015, h. 19:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Bulgaria 2 - 5 Israel
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 1-4
November 8th 2015, h. 13:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Estonia 13 - 3 Mexico
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 3-2, 7-0
November 8th 2015, h. 17:00, Tondiraba Icehall, Tallinn

Group K Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Estonia
3
3(0)
0(0)
58
4
+54
9
Mexico
3
2(0)
1(0)
16
15
+1
6
Israel
3
1(0)
2(0)
6
26
-20
3
Bulgaria
3
0(0)
3(0)
4
39
-35
0


Group L
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Iceland 4 - 5PSO Serbia
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 0-1, 2-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
November 6th 2015, h. 16:00, Francisco Fernandez Ochoa, Valdemoro

Spain 10 - 1 China
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 6-1, 2-0
November 6th 2015, h. 19:30, Francisco Fernandez Ochoa, Valdemoro

Serbia 5 - 1 China
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 1-1, 0-0
November 7th 2015, h. 16:00, Francisco Fernandez Ochoa, Valdemoro

Spain 5 - 3 Iceland
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-1, 1-1
November 7th 2015, h. 19:30, Francisco Fernandez Ochoa, Valdemoro

China 3 - 11 Iceland
Period-by-Period: 0-7, 1-2, 2-2
November 8th 2015, h. 16:00, Francisco Fernandez Ochoa, Valdemoro

Serbia 5 - 3 Spain
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 2-0, 3-1
November 8th 2015, h. 20:00, Francisco Fernandez Ochoa, Valdemoro

Group L Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Serbia
3
3(1)
0(0)
15
8
+7
8
Spain
3
2(0)
1(0)
18
9
+9
6
Iceland
3
1(0)
2(1)
18
13
+5
4
China
3
0(0)
3(0)
5
26
-21
0

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2017 17:23
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round 2
February 11th - February 14th, 2016
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Final Qualifying Round

Group G

  • Great Britain
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Serbia


Group H

  • Estonia
  • Hungary
  • Lithuania
  • Poland


Group J

  • Croatia
  • Japan
  • Romania
  • Ukraine


Group G
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Great Britain 6 - 5 Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-2, 2-2
February 11th 2016, h. 17:00, Stadio Olimpico, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Italy 8 - 0 Serbia
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 3-0, 2-0
February 11th 2016, h. 20:45, Stadio Olimpico, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Great Britain 6 - 2 Serbia
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-1, 2-0
February 13th 2016, h. 17:00, Stadio Olimpico, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Netherlands 2 - 4 Italy
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-1, 0-1
February 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Stadio Olimpico, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Serbia 3 - 7 Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 2-2, 1-3
February 14th 2016, h. 17:00, Stadio Olimpico, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Italy 6 - 2 Great Britain
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-1, 2-1
February 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Stadio Olimpico, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Italy
3
3(0)
0(0)
18
4
+14
9
Great Britain
3
2(0)
1(0)
14
13
+1
6
Netherlands
3
1(0)
2(0)
14
13
+1
3
Serbia
3
0(0)
3(0)
5
21
-16
0


Group H
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Poland 6 - 2 Estonia
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 2-1, 1-1
February 11th 2016, h. 16:00, Sportarena, Budapest

Lithuania 0 - 4 Hungary
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 0-2
February 11th 2016, h. 19:30, Sportarena, Budapest

Poland 9 - 1 Lithuania
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 5-0, 2-1
February 12th 2016, h. 14:30, Sportarena, Budapest

Hungary 7 - 1 Estonia
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-1, 3-0
February 12th 2016, h. 18:00, Sportarena, Budapest

Estonia 4 - 1 Lithuania
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 0-0, 1-0
February 14th 2016, h. 14:30, Sportarena, Budapest

Hungary 0 - 1PSO Poland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
February 14th 2016, h. 18:00, Sportarena, Budapest

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Poland
3
3(1)
0(0)
16
3
+13
8
Hungary
3
2(0)
1(1)
11
2
+9
7
Estonia
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
14
-7
3
Lithuania
3
0(0)
3(0)
2
17
-15
0


Group J
Japan Standard Time (GMT +9)

Ukraine 3 - 0 Romania
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 1-0
February 11th 2016, h. 14:30, Tsukisamu Sapporo Arena, Sapporo

Croatia 0 - 3 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-2
February 11th 2016, h. 18:00, Tsukisamu Sapporo Arena, Sapporo

Ukraine 6 - 0 Croatia
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-0, 2-0
February 13th 2016, h. 14:30, Tsukisamu Sapporo Arena, Sapporo

Japan 7 - 0 Romania
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 5-0, 2-0
February 13th 2016, h. 18:00, Tsukisamu Sapporo Arena, Sapporo

Romania 1 - 4 Croatia
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-2, 0-1
February 14th 2016, h. 14:30, Tsukisamu Sapporo Arena, Sapporo

Japan 2 - 1 Ukraine
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 2-1
February 14th 2016, h. 18:00, Tsukisamu Sapporo Arena, Sapporo

Group J Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Japan
3
3(0)
0(0)
12
1
+11
9
Ukraine
3
2(0)
1(0)
10
2
+8
6
Croatia
3
1(0)
2(0)
4
10
-6
3
Romania
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
14
-13
0

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2017 18:33
| Show all posts
Final Qualifying Round
September 1st - September 4th, 2016
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Group D

  • Belarus
  • Denmark
  • Poland
  • Slovenia


Group E

  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Japan
  • Latvia


Group F

  • France
  • Italy
  • Kazakhstan
  • Norway


Group D
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)

Slovenia 6 - 1 Poland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 3-0, 1-1
September 1st 2016, h. 15:00, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Denmark 2 - 5 Belarus
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-0, 1-3
September 1st 2016, h. 19:00, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Slovenia 3 - 0 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
September 2nd 2016, h. 15:00, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Belarus 5 - 3 Poland
Period-by-Period: 4-2, 1-0, 0-1
September 2nd 2016, h. 19:00, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Poland 2 - 5 Denmark
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-2, 1-2
September 4th 2016, h. 13:00, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Belarus 2 - 3PSO Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-2, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
September 4th 2016, h. 17:00, Minsk Arena, Minsk

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Slovenia
3
3(1)
0(0)
12
3
+9
8
Belarus
3
2(0)
1(1)
12
8
+4
7
Denmark
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
10
-3
3
Poland
3
0(0)
3(0)
6
16
-10
0


Group E
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Germany 5 - 0 Japan
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 3-0, 0-0
September 1st 2016, h. 15:30, Arena, Riga

Austria 1 - 8 Latvia
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-3, 0-3
September 1st 2016, h. 19:30, Arena, Riga

Germany 6 - 0 Austria
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 3-0
September 2nd 2016, h. 15:30, Arena, Riga

Latvia 3 - 1 Japan
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 2-1
September 2nd 2016, h. 19:30, Arena, Riga

Japan 0 - 3 Austria
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 0-2
September 4th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena, Riga

Latvia 2 - 3 Germany
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-1, 1-1
September 4th 2016, h. 18:00, Arena, Riga

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
3
3(0)
0(0)
14
2
+12
9
Latvia
3
2(0)
1(0)
13
5
+8
6
Austria
3
1(0)
2(0)
4
14
-10
3
Japan
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
11
-10
0


Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France OT2 - 1 Italy
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 0-0, Overtime: 1-0
September 1st 2016, h. 16:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Kazakhstan OT4 - 3 Norway
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 3-1, 0-2, Overtime: 1-0
September 1st 2016, h. 20:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

France 4 - 1 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-0, 2-0
September 2nd 2016, h. 16:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Norway 4 - 1 Italy
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-1, 2-0
September 2nd 2016, h. 20:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Italy 2 - 3 Kazakhstan
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 0-1
September 4th 2016, h. 11:30, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Norway 2 - 1 France
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 1-0
September 4th 2016, h. 15:00, Jordal Amfi, Oslo

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Norway
3
2(0)
1(1)
9
6
+3
7
France
3
2(1)
1(0)
7
4
+3
5
Kazakhstan
3
2(1)
1(0)
8
9
-1
5
Italy
3
0(0)
3(1)
4
9
-5
1

 Author| Post time: 7-10-2017 18:36
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
February 14th - February 18th, 2018
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Nations will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A

  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • South Korea
  • Switzerland


Group B

  • Olympic Athlete from Russia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • United States


Group C

  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Norway
  • Sweden


Group A
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Czech Republic 2 - 1 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-0, 0-0
February 15th 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Switzerland 1 - 5 Canada
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-2, 1-1
February 15th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Canada 2 - 3PSO Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-1, 0-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
February 17th 2018, h. 12:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

South Korea 0 - 8 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-2, 0-5
February 17th 2018, h. 16:40, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Czech Republic 4 - 1 Switzerland
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 3-0
February 18th 2018, h. 16:40, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Canada 4 - 0 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 2-0
February 18th 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Czech Republic
3
3(1)
0(0)
9
4
+5
8
Canada
3
2(0)
1(1)
11
4
+7
7
Switzerland
3
1(0)
2(0)
10
9
+1
3
South Korea
3
0(0)
3(0)
1
14
-13
0


Group B
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Slovakia 3 - 2 Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 0-0, 1-0
February 14th 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

United States 2 - 3OT Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 0-2, Overtime: 0-1
February 14th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

United States 2 - 1 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-0, 1-0
February 16th 2018, h. 12:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Olympic Athlete from Russia 8 - 2 Slovenia
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 4-1, 2-1
February 16th 2018, h. 16:40, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Olympic Athlete from Russia 4 - 0 United States
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 1-0
February 17th 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Slovenia PSO3 - 2 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 0-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penlty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 17th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Olympic Athl. f. R.
3
2(0)
1(0)
14
5
+9
6
Slovenia
3
2(2)
1(0)
8
12
-4
4
United States
3
1(0)
2(1)
4
8
-4
4
Slovakia
3
1(0)
2(1)
6
7
-1
4


Group C
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Finland 5 - 2 Germany
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 2-0, 1-1
February 15th 2018, h. 12:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Norway 0 - 4 Sweden
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-0, 0-2
February 15th 2018, h. 16:40, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Finland 5 - 1 Norway
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 3-0
February 16th 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Sweden 1 - 0 Germany
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 0-0
February 16th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Germany PSO2 - 1 Norway
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 18th 2018, h. 12:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Sweden 3 - 1 Finland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 2-0
February 18th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sweden
3
3(0)
0(0)
8
1
+7
9
Finland
3
2(0)
1(0)
11
6
+5
6
Germany
3
1(1)
2(0)
4
7
-3
2
Norway
3
0(0)
3(1)
2
11
-9
1

 Author| Post time: 18-2-2018 16:37
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
February 20th - February 25th, 2018
12 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018 Champion

  • Canada
  • Czech Republic
  • Finland
  • Germany
  • Norway
  • Olympic Athlete from Russia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United States


Round of 16
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Sweden bye
I
Switzerland 1 - 2OT Germany
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-0, Overtime: 0-1
February 20th 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
I

Finland 5 - 2 South Korea
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-2, 2-0
February 20th 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
bye Canada
I
I
I
I

Czech Republic bye
I
United States 5 - 1 Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 3-1, 2-0
February 20th 2018, h. 12:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
I

Slovenia 1 - 2OT Norway
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 0-1, Overtime: 0-1
February 20th 2018, h. 16:40, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
bye Olympic Athlete from Russia


Quarterfinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Sweden 3 - 4OT Germany
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-0, 3-1, Overtime: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 21:10, Kwandong Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
Finland 0 - 1 Canada
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
I

Czech Republic PSO3 - 2 United States
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 0-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
February 21st 2018, h. 12:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
Norway 1 - 6 Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 1-2, 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 16:40, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung


Semifinals
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Germany 4 - 3 Canada
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-1, 0-2
February 23rd 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

I
Czech Republic 0 - 3 Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-2, 0-1
February 23rd 2018, h. 16:40, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung


Bronze Medal Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Canada 6 - 4 Czech Republic
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 0-0, 3-3
February 24th 2018, h. 21:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung


Gold Medal Match
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)

Germany 3 - 4OT Olympic Athlete from Russia
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 2-2, Overtime: 0-1
February 25th 2018, h. 13:10, Gangneung Hockey Centre, Gangneung

 Author| Post time: 18-2-2018 16:44
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Final Results

Olympic Athlete from Russia
-

Germany
-

Canada
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Czech Republic
-
5
Sweden
-
6
Finland
-
7
United States
-
8
Norway
-
9
Slovenia
-
10
Switzerland
-
11
Slovakia
-
12
South Korea
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-6-2019 16:46 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list