|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 2-10-2017 08:41
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Final A Results

GMELIN Jeannine
7:22.58

THORNLEY Victoria
7:24.50

LOBNIG Magdalena
7:26.56

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PUSPURE Sanita
7:26.91
5
SCHEENAARD Lisa
7:32.69
6
ZEEMAN Carling
7:35.93

 Author| Post time: 2-10-2017 08:43
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Final A Results

Germany
WEISSENFELD Johannes
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
JOHANNESEN Torben
SCHNEIDER Jakob
JAKSCHIK Malte
SCHMIDT Richard
OCIK Hannes
SAUER Martin (c)

5:26.85

United States
AGHAI Dariush
RIGOGNE Yohann
KARWOSKI Alexander
VANDERSTOEP Jordan
PESZEK Thomas
MEAD Nicholas
REED Andrew
EBLE Patrick
VENONSKY Julian (c)

5:28.45

Italy
GABBIA Cesare
LIUZZI Emanuele
PARLATO Luca
PERINO Paolo
ROSETTI Bruno
PAONESSA Mario
MUMOLO Davide
PIETRA CAPRINA Leonardo
D'ANIELLO Enrico (c)

5:28.90

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VAN DEN ENDE Bjorn
KNAB Ruben
BRAAS Roel
WIETEN Tone
HENDRIKS Kaj
MEYLINK Boaz
VERSLUIS Mechiel
LUECKEN Robert
VAN ENGELENBURG Diederik (c)
5:29.23
5
IVASCU Cristian
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
DAMII Adrian
ADAM Constantin
RADU Constantin
BEJAN Sergiu-Vasile
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
TUDOSA Ciprian
MUNTEANU Adrian (c)
5:31.41
6
LASSCHE James
CONRADIE Drikus
MCINNES Patrick
GRAINGER Isaac
KIRKHAM Shaun
BRAKE Michael
ROBERTSON Brook
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:34.00

 Author| Post time: 2-10-2017 08:44
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Final A Results

SYNEK Ondrej
6:40.64

FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
6:43.49

BARRAS Thomas
6:45.14

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MARTIN Damir
6:45.50
5
MANSON Robert
6:52.84
6
NASKE Tim Ole
6:55.90

 Author| Post time: 2-10-2017 08:46
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Final A Results

Romania
VRINCEANU Ioana
BEJINARIU Viviana-Iuliana
PETRILA Mihaela
POPA Iuliana
BERES Madalina
TILVESCU Denisa
BOGUS Adelina
OPREA Laura
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)

6:06.40

Canada
ROMAN Lisa
BAUDER Kristin
HARE Nicole
JANSSENS Hillary
ROPER Christine
GRAINGER Susanne
MARTINS Jennifer
ZIMMERMAN Rebecca
KIT Kristen (c)

6:07.09

New Zealand
ROWE Ashlee
TEW Ruby
PERRY Georgia
BEVAN Kelsey
WALTERS Kelsi
SCOWN Rebecca
SPOORS Lucy
DYKE Emma
BOSWORTH Sam (c)

6:07.27

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WHEELER Meghan
REGAN Emily
PIERCE Kelly
SCHMETTERLING Lauren
VITAS Sophia
SCHOELLER Corinne
LATZ Grace
DOUGHERTY Sarah
GUREGIAN Katelin (c)
6:09.25
5
MERLOTT CHITTY Anastasia
CHIN Rebecca
GAMMOND Fiona
NORTON Holly
WRATTEN Josephine
DOUGLAS Katherine
BENNETT Karen
SHORTEN Rebecca
HORN Matilda (c)
6:09.96
6
WIELAARD Kirsten
LANZ Monica
JORRITSMA Aletta
VAN VEEN Jose
RUSTENBURG Lies
FLORIJN Karolien
CLEVERING Ymkje
MEESTER Veronique
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
6:10.83

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-10-2020 06:17 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list