|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:16
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OLDENBURG Marloes
DE JONG Roos
7:03.53
2
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:04.59
3
NWAJIDE Carlotta
LEIDING Julia
7:05.02
4
LARSEN Anne
PETERSEN Mette
7:11.44
5
SEMIDARA Glory
BEWEI Favour
8:50.61

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:21
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PUSPURE Sanita
7:36.16
2
ZABOVA Lucie
7:45.98
3
MADSEN Marianne
7:56.03
4
HURKOVSKA Olha
8:03.98


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MUELLER Felice
7:34.48
2
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:48.22
3
DUAN Jingli
7:57.77
4
MORLEY Emily
8:33.01


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHEENAARD Lisa
7:35.68
2
THIELE Annekatrin
7:39.35
3
GULBE Elza
7:57.06
4
KIM Yeji
8:07.40
5
FRAINCART Sarah
8:52.33


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZEEMAN Carling
7:39.47
2
OSBORNE Hannah
7:45.09
3
KARPPINEN Eeva
7:53.11
4
CHOW Felice
7:59.64
5
ALONSO Alejandra
8:27.64

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:27
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHMID Michael
7:01.41
2
BRUN Kristoffer
7:03.37
3
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
7:09.27
4
GALANO Lorenzo
7:13.26
5
KONSOLAS Georgios
7:24.37
6
PARK Hyunsu
7:31.39


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUNHAM Matthew
7:00.28
2
GALAMBOS Peter
7:02.93
3
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:04.42
4
LATTIMER Aaron
7:05.44
5
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
7:13.87
6
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:21.34


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:56.99
2
WICHERT Lars
7:01.74
3
RADONIC Luka
7:04.54
4
CINCIBUCH Jan
7:08.13
5
SONMEZ Bayram
7:11.31
6
SLOWING ROSSIL Gunther
7:32.17


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BABAC Lukas
6:58.45
2
BATISTA Uncas
7:00.23
3
TROJAN Nicholas
7:06.25
4
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:08.90
5
TAIEB Mohamed
7:22.25
HRVAT Rajko
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:32
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
6:49.30
2
MARTIN Damir
6:51.52
3
MANSON Robert
6:55.88
4
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
7:02.22
5
SCHOONBEE Kyle
7:03.20
6
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:06.28


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
6:47.22
2
BARRAS Thomas
6:47.83
3
MARJANOVIC Marko
6:54.02
4
VEN Robert
7:01.89
5
BACKEUS Anders
7:04.99
6
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:27.37


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NASKE Tim Ole
6:48.23
2
BROENINK Stefan
6:50.16
3
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:57.75
4
ARAKAWA Ryuta
7:07.04
5
KIM Dongyong
7:15.27
6
ROSSO Brian
7:18.42


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RYABCEV Vladislav
6:47.15
2
STAHLBERG Nico
6:48.21
3
NIELSEN Sverri
6:48.23
4
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
6:48.90
5
MICHAEL Clougher
6:54.38
6
FERREIRA Lucas
7:11.39

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:34
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Four
Non-Olympic Event

Heat Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUCHICH Federico
BARBARO Leone
TEDESCO Lorenzo
SFILIGOI Piero
6:01.82
2
TELITCYN Maksim
BOGDASHIN Aleksandr
CHAUKIN Alexander
VIKULIN Aleksey
6:07.05
3
STOECKER Patrik
KESSLER Sven
KOCH Jonathan
PESCHEL Julius
6:09.27
4
LI Xiaoxiong
WANG Tiexin
YU Chenggang
ZHAO Jingbin
6:10.95
5
FOSTER Thomas
DAWE Nicholas
SMITH David
NEILS Andrew
6:26.63
6
FIALA Balazs
CSISZAR Peter
TAMAS Bence
KRPESICS Peter
6:46.17

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 08:50
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
6:58.90
2
VEN Robert
7:01.57
3
ROSSO Brian
7:03.12
4
MICHAEL Clougher
7:04.28
5
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:10.23
6
KIM Dongyong
7:12.24


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHOONBEE Kyle
7:04.37
2
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
7:04.91
3
ARAKAWA Ryuta
7:06.15
4
BACKEUS Anders
7:10.50
5
FERREIRA Lucas
7:15.61
6
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:19.04

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 08:54
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURILLO Rodrigo
ROSSO Cristian
6:25.39
2
STEINHARDT Ruben
RUNGE Henrik
6:26.61
3
MIHAL Dzianis
PAVUKOU Pilip
6:27.54
4
CONCEPCION Janier
OQUENDO Adrian
6:30.46


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUIE Matthew
MCCABE Conlin
6:26.81
2
LETCHER Luke
WATTS David
6:29.38
3
SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Diego
FLOREZ RODRIGUEZ Juan
6:31.80
4
ANDERSON Sten-Erik
UDAM Juri-Mikk
6:37.00

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:02
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MADSEN Marianne
7:52.54
2
KARPPINEN Eeva
7:57.07
3
KIM Yeji
7:59.47
4
ALONSO Alejandra
8:23.52
5
MORLEY Emily
8:32.01


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GULBE Elza
7:46.57
2
DUAN Jingli
7:47.34
3
CHOW Felice
7:48.41
4
HURKOVSKA Olha
7:56.43
5
FRAINCART Sarah
8:47.92

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:15
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:55.30
2
SCHMID Michael
6:59.04
3
BATISTA Uncas
7:00.47
4
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
7:02.65
5
TROJAN Nicholas
7:05.56
6
GALAMBOS Peter
7:07.87


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUN Kristoffer
6:54.02
2
DUNHAM Matthew
6:55.68
3
WICHERT Lars
6:57.11
4
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:05.24
5
BABAC Lukas
7:09.63
6
RADONIC Luka
7:29.78

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:30
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCCANN Kirsten
7:39.55
2
MERZ Patricia
7:39.63
3
KEIJSER Marieke
7:49.17
4
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
7:56.88
5
PIEPER Leonie
8:00.87
6
LEE Ka Man
8:12.59


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALSH Denise
7:45.89
2
JONES Mary
7:46.54
3
FREDH Emma
7:46.78
4
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
7:55.48
5
GUERRA Clara
7:58.60
HERNANDEZ Licet
DNS

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:34
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TEROIN Francois
PIQUERAS Damien
DEMONTFAUCON Maxime
DELAYRE Stany
5:56.55
2
MULAS Matteo
AMARANTE II Catello
GORETTI Martino
MICHELETTI Andrea
5:57.65
3
FERNANDEZ Matthias
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
RYSER Pascal
5:59.27
4
NOVAK Edvin
NINGELGEN Jonas
AGNE Joachim
URSPRUNG Johannes
6:01.43
5
SIEBER Paul
SCHOEBERL Julian
SIEBER Bernhard
KEPPLINGER Rainer
6:02.57
6
FOWLER Cameron
MATTHEWS Redmond
KERR James
PARRY Hamish
6:12.66


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISHER Edward
LEE-GREEN Zak
CHAMBERS Peter
HORSBURGH Gavin
5:57.19
2
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
MAGDANIS Panagiotis
GIANNAROS Spyridon
KONSOLAS Eleftherios
5:59.18
3
OMOTO Hideki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
FUKUI Yasushi
NARA Kazuki
5:59.36
4
KOPAC Jiri
VIKTORA Milan
VETESNIK Jan
HAJEK Jan
6:04.18
5
FIALA Balazs
TAMAS Bence
CSISZAR Peter
KRPESICS Peter
6:05.13
6
LI Xueping
DONG Tianfeng
LYU Fanpu
TIAN Bin
6:06.65

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:40
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DI COSTANZO Marco
ABAGNALE Giovanni
CASTALDO Matteo
MONTRONE Domenico
5:56.35
2
ROSSITER Matthew
SBIHI Mohamed
TARRANT Matthew
WYNNE-GRIFFITH Oliver
5:57.19
3
LANGEN Harold
TISSEN Jasper
VAN DER WANT Vincent
VIERGEVER Govert
5:57.33
4
RUBLE Ben
MOFFITT Robert
RICHARDS Alexander
DELANEY Benjamin
5:59.33
5
CARAZO TOBAR Jon
MONTES Ismael
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
6:03.95
6
DEMEY Benoit
BRUNET Benoit
MONTET Julien
JONVILLE Edouard
6:04.68


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HICKS Joshua
TURRIN Spencer
HARGREAVES Jack
HILL Alexander
5:55.40
2
RASMUSSEN Toger
JENSEN Steffen
KEMPF Tobias
SUTTON Joachim
5:57.51
3
SCHROEDER Wolf-Niclas
FOLLERT Laurits
REINHARDT Christopher
GEBAUER Paul
5:58.16
4
PERRY Taylor
COPP Mackenzie
LANGERFELD Kai
DE GROOT David
5:59.17
5
KENNEDY Alex
WEBSTER Cameron
ROGERSON Charles
ALLEN Anthony
6:04.00
6
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
SEIFRIEDBERGER Christoph
QUERFELD Rudolph
QUERFELD Ferdinand
6:05.45

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:46
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
6:26.36
2
MURRAY Thomas
HUNTER James
6:27.81
3
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
6:36.21
4
PODRAZIL Jakub
HELESIC Lukas
6:42.33
5
COLELLA Michael
WEISS Anders
6:48.12
6
FURMAN Dzimitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
7:01.08


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:25.96
2
JEFFERY Tom
GEORGE Thomas
6:28.63
3
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:29.34
4
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
PASCARI Cosmin
6:30.83
5
SIGURBJONSSON Alexander
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:40.42
6
SAHINOGLU Besim
KAZAKLI Onat
7:18.22

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:48
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOUIN Pierre
AZOU Jeremie
6:18.10
2
KOWALSKI Jerzy
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:20.85
3
SCHAEFER Lucas
OSBORNE Jason
6:22.31
4
MOTTRAM Samuel
COPUS Jamie
6:24.22
5
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:26.83
6
GONZALEZ ALVAREZ Jesus
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
6:38.84


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:20.59
2
SUN Man
FAN Junjie
6:21.27
3
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:22.76
4
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL Jr Miroslav
6:25.69
5
ESPENSEN Emil
LARSEN Mathias
6:26.10
6
BOTES Vaughn
OBERHOLZER Nicholas
6:48.90

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:51
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
7:00.83
2
DERESZ Weronika
DOROCIAK Joanna
7:03.08
3
RUNGE HOLMEGAARD Aja
RASMUSSEN Juliane
7:04.92
4
CHEN Fang
PAN Dandan
7:09.03
5
FRANCALACCI Allegra
RODINI Valentina
7:11.08
6
EMMANOUILIDOU Thomais
PERGOULI Maria
7:16.21


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHMIEG Emily
SECHSER Michelle
7:00.72
2
LEHACI Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
7:02.05
3
COPELAND Katherine
CRAIG Emily
7:02.52
4
BOVE Claire
TARANTOLA Laura
7:04.29
5
IANINA Anastasiia
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
7:12.05
6
STURM Fini
PLESS Leonie
7:23.24

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:54
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEAUMONT Jack
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
LAMBERT Peter
5:47.63
2
WIERSMA Abe
METSEMAKERS Koen
KEIJSER Amos
ROBBERS Freek
5:49.16
3
RADOSZ Dariusz
CHABEL Wiktor
CZAJA Dominik
WICENCIAK Adam
5:49.67
4
MARTEAU Mickael
CORMERAIS Alberic
QUIQUERET Bastien
DUCRET Maxime
5:50.72
5
IVANOV Yuriy
LUKIANENKO Oleksandr
GRYN Sergii
DOVGODKO Ivan
5:56.79
6
BATTISTI Romano
PANIZZA Andrea
GENTILI Giacomo
FIUME Emanuele
6:05.04


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
DZIAUGYS Martynas
MASCINSKAS Rolandas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
5:48.61
2
KUSLAP Kaur
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
5:50.10
3
HELSETH Martin
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELVIG Jan
HOFF Nils Jakob
5:50.28
4
THOMAS Giacomo
FLANNERY Nathan
CRAMPTON Cameron
HOLLOWS Lewis
5:52.60
5
POTAPKIN Andrey
VYAZOVKIN Alexander
PIMENOV Nikolay
SORIN Pavel
5:58.66
6
PIONTEK Timo
SYRING Philipp
APPEL Max
GROHMANN Tim
6:01.48

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 09:57
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROMAN Lisa
BAUDER Kristin
HARE Nicole
JANSSENS Hillary
ROPER Christine
GRAINGER Susanne
MARTINS Jennifer
ZIMMERMAN Rebecca
KIT Kristen (c)
6:11.32
2
WHEELER Meghan
REGAN Emily
PIERCE Kelly
SCHMETTERLING Lauren
VITAS Sophia
SCHOELLER Corinne
LATZ Grace
DOUGHERTY Sarah
GUREGIAN Katelin (c)
6:11.83
3
MERLOTT CHITTY Anastasia
CHIN Rebecca
GAMMOND Fiona
NORTON Holly
WRATTEN Josephine
DOUGLAS Katherine
BENNETT Karen
SHORTEN Rebecca
HORN Matilda (c)
6:17.78
4
WIELAARD Kirsten
LANZ Monica
JORRITSMA Aletta
VAN VEEN Jose
RUSTENBURG Lies
FLORIJN Karolien
CLEVERING Ymkje
MEESTER Veronique
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
6:20.49
5
KALINOVSKAYA Julia
GLAZKOVA Ekaterina
SEVOSTIANOVA Ekaterina
KUBYSHKINA Maria
ZARUBA Olga
KARPOVA Anna
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
KRYLOVA Elizaveta (c)
6:28.80
6
KU Yuting
XIE Songsong
SUN Hongxu
TANG Nannan
ZHANG Yan
FU Man
HUANGFU Yuna
YANG Yixin
ZHU Shanshan (c)
6:38.16

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 10:01
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DEN ENDE Bjorn
KNAB Ruben
BRAAS Roel
WIETEN Tone
HENDRIKS Kaj
MEYLINK Boaz
VERSLUIS Mechiel
LUECKEN Robert
VAN ENGELENBURG Diederik (c)
5:32.59
2
IVASCU Cristian
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
DAMII Adrian
ADAM Constantin
RADU Constantin
BEJAN Sergiu-Vasile
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
TUDOSA Ciprian
MUNTEANU Adrian (c)
5:34.22
3
DAWSON Jacob
MCBRIERTY Callum
COOK Oliver
NEILL Adam
RANSLEY Tom
SINCLAIR Alan
RUDKIN James
TREDELL Lance
FIELDMAN Henry (c)
5:35.70
4
BOGOIAVLENSKYI Vladyslav
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
KHOLYAZNYKOV Anton
VERESTIUK Artem
NADTOKA Olexandr
MIKHAY Dmytro
MOROZ Artem
KONOVALIUK Oleksandr (c)
5:41.32
5
SUN Jicai
LI Cunming
LI Chong
CONG Sheng
NI Xulin
LIU Wancheng
QU Xiaoming
WANG Linqing
LIANG Weixiong (c)
5:53.48


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AGHAI Dariush
RIGOGNE Yohann
KARWOSKI Alexander
VANDERSTOEP Jordan
PESZEK Thomas
MEAD Nicholas
REED Andrew
EBLE Patrick
VENONSKY Julian (c)
5:34.61
2
LASSCHE James
CONRADIE Drikus
MCINNES Patrick
GRAINGER Isaac
KIRKHAM Shaun
BRAKE Michael
ROBERTSON Brook
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:36.55
3
MODRZYNSKI Bartosz
SCHODOWSKI Zbigniew
FUCHS Robert
ABLEWSKI Ryszard
ARANOWSKI Krystian
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
JUSZCZAK Piotr
TROJANOWSKI Daniel (c)
5:38.76
4
PLAYFAIR Hamish
BOWDEN Nathan
COOMBS Benjamin
MASTERS Timothy
MOORE Angus
KEENAN Simon
WATTS Campbell
PURNELL Alexander
ROOK James (c)
5:40.37
5
ZARUTSKIY Anton
KUZNETSOV Dmitry
PODSHIVALOV Ivan
MORGACHEV Nikita
KOSOV Artem
KORNILOV Alexander
BALANDIN Ivan
KULESH Alexander
SAFONKIN Pavel (c)
5:43.31

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 10:03
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final E Results
The Athletes will be ranked 25th-26th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOLA ZAMBRANO Gabriel
7:41.41
2
PANIOTEI Stephen
8:21.27

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 10:14
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals C/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HRVAT Rajko
6:59.23
2
CINCIBUCH Jan
7:03.68
3
GALANO Lorenzo
7:04.31
4
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
7:05.72
5
PARK Hyunsu
7:30.11
TAIEB Mohamed
DNS


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LATTIMER Aaron
7:10.09
2
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:13.77
3
SONMEZ Bayram
7:14.84
4
KONSOLAS Georgios
7:22.56
5
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:30.25
6
SLOWING ROSSIL Gunther
7:33.14

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 10:15
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final D Results
The Teams will be ranked 19th-24th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RAKHMATOV Takhir
NASRIDINOV Shakhzod
6:45.29
2
COLMENARES Gianfranco
HAMANN ZLATAR Johann
6:50.16
3
CATALAN FLORES Leif
CAMPA ROCCHE Gerardo
6:55.36
4
AMER Omar
ELDEIB Yahia
7:02.89
5
OKELLO Alfred
OMONY Arnold
7:34.91
6
AWEH Dennis
IKUSEYIDUNMI Ayodeji
7:49.19

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 10:19
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 12th-14th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Yuri
8:15.88
2
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
8:21.38
3
ETTAIEB Nour Elhouda
8:25.74

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 10:21
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final C Results
The Teams will be ranked 13th-16th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAZARIO Diego Donizette
DANTAS BORGES Emanuel
BECKER MORAIS Evaldo
SILVA Ailson
6:04.18
2
LEUNG Chun Shek
LIU Kenneth
CHIU Hin Chun
TANG Chiu Mang
6:05.11
3
SVINGEN Petter
WIE-SOLTVEDT Didrik
TJOEM Ask Jarl
HOLM Jens
6:07.00
4
RUSKE Jack
GEORGESON Jacob
HARRINGTON Brendon
YOUNG Will
6:08.35

 Author| Post time: 29-9-2017 10:22
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Final C Results
The Teams will be ranked 13th-14th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LARSEN Anne
PETERSEN Mette
7:10.93
2
SEMIDARA Glory
BEWEI Favour
8:46.95

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 10:53
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-8th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SZIGETI Roland
FORRAI David
7:05.22
2
REYNOSO Edmundo
CANUL Angy
7:05.24

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 10:55
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:07.26
2
BABAC Lukas
7:11.59
3
RADONIC Luka
7:12.91
4
TROJAN Nicholas
7:17.61
5
GALAMBOS Peter
7:28.37
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
DNS

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 10:59
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-11th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
7:50.78
2
GUERRA Clara
7:53.73
3
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
8:00.30
4
PIEPER Leonie
8:06.14
5
LEE Ka Man
8:16.22

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:00
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOVAK Edvin
NINGELGEN Jonas
AGNE Joachim
URSPRUNG Johannes
6:06.39
2
LI Xueping
DONG Tianfeng
LYU Fanpu
TIAN Bin
6:06.83
3
KOPAC Jiri
VIKTORA Milan
VETESNIK Jan
HAJEK Jan
6:07.37
4
SIEBER Paul
SCHOEBERL Julian
SIEBER Bernhard
KEPPLINGER Rainer
6:07.95
5
FIALA Balazs
TAMAS Bence
CSISZAR Peter
KRPESICS Peter
6:11.51
6
FOWLER Cameron
MATTHEWS Redmond
KERR James
PARRY Hamish
6:15.31

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:17
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 7th-9th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAGER Jennifer
ZIEFF Jillian
STAWICKI Cara
SCHIRO Kathryn
6:54.71
2
DINH Thi Hao
TA THANH Huyen
NGUYEN Thi Giang
HO THI Ly
7:12.21
3
PITUKPAOTHAI Tippaporn
RARUEN Matinee
RAKLAO Rojjana
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
7:16.65

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:19
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final D Results
The Athletes will be ranked 19th-23rd

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
7:21.75
2
PARK Hyunsu
7:26.95
3
KONSOLAS Georgios
7:29.94
4
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:31.91
5
SLOWING ROSSIL Gunther
7:45.81

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:20
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final C Results
The Athletes will be ranked 13th-18th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HRVAT Rajko
7:05.31
2
LATTIMER Aaron
7:10.82
3
GALANO Lorenzo
7:12.76
4
CINCIBUCH Jan
7:14.20
5
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:25.35
6
SONMEZ Bayram
7:32.64

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:24
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
6:19.20
2
BORCH Kjetil
TUFTE Olaf
6:19.33
3
MONDELLI Filippo
RAMBALDI Luca
6:19.70
4
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
6:20.30
5
SCHWARZ Bram
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
6:41.15
6
BOZHILOV Georgi
VASILEV Kristian
7:07.26


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
BOUCHERON Hugo
6:15.39
2
STOREY John
HARRIS Christopher
6:16.33
3
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
RITTER Saulius
6:17.04
4
THOMAS Graeme
GROOM Angus
6:20.21
5
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:21.94
6
GRAVES John
DAVISON Benjamin
6:32.15

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:27
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
6:55.29
2
VALCIUKAITE Milda
ADOMAVICIUTE Ieva
6:57.86
3
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
6:59.81
4
TONTODONATI Kiri
GOBBI Stefania
7:02.83
5
NWAJIDE Carlotta
LEIDING Julia
7:02.92
6
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:09.79


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DONOGHUE Brooke
LOE Olivia
6:54.38
2
ALDERSEY Olympia
EDMUNDS Madeleine
6:57.16
3
WANG Fei
LYU Yang
6:59.32
4
OLDENBURG Marloes
DE JONG Roos
7:04.73
5
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:04.84
6
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
KYRIDOU Anneta
7:17.12

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:30
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
6:51.16
2
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
6:52.68
3
MANSON Robert
6:53.01
4
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:56.43
5
BROENINK Stefan
7:04.21
6
STAHLBERG Nico
7:17.22


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRAS Thomas
6:49.97
2
MARTIN Damir
6:51.36
3
NASKE Tim Ole
6:51.94
4
NIELSEN Sverri
6:53.42
5
MARJANOVIC Marko
7:02.95
6
RYABCEV Vladislav
7:09.81

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:33
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Semifinals A/B Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal A/B will qualify for the Final A, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal A/B 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THORNLEY Victoria
7:31.72
2
SCHEENAARD Lisa
7:34.09
3
ZEEMAN Carling
7:34.53
4
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:36.49
5
ZABOVA Lucie
7:51.06
6
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:59.97


Semifinal A/B 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GMELIN Jeannine
7:26.90
2
PUSPURE Sanita
7:26.93
3
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:27.79
4
MUELLER Felice
7:27.89
5
THIELE Annekatrin
7:39.39
6
OSBORNE Hannah
7:48.04

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:35
| Show all posts
Men's Coxed Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Hungary
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Jr Bela
KOLLATH Andrea Vanda (c)

6:54.80

Australia
WRUCK Darcy
WIDDICOMBE Angus
ROOK James (c)

6:56.60

Germany
GROSSMANN Malte
SCHROEDER Finn
WIESEN Jonas (c)

6:58.37

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FORD Thomas
CLARKE Timothy
BRIGHTMORE Harry (c)
7:01.61
5
MANCINI Jacopo
ABBAGNALE Vincenzo
ZOPPINI Riccardo (c)
7:08.69
6
LARA PACHECO Jaime
SARDELLI GIL Marco
JURADO DIAZ Tomas (c)
7:13.04

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 11:36
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

Ireland
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane

6:32.42

Italy
DI MARE Giuseppe
SCALZONE Alfonso

6:34.20

Brazil
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian

6:35.30

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CASSELLS Joel
SCRIMGEOUR Sam
6:37.56
5
BOLOZIN Nikita
KIIASHKO Aleksei
6:45.52
6
DEVLIN John
TWIST Alex
6:59.01

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 13:21
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

O'DONOVAN Paul
6:48.87

DUNHAM Matthew
6:52.16

BRUN Kristoffer
6:52.35

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SCHMID Michael
6:56.37
5
WICHERT Lars
7:02.25
6
BATISTA Uncas
7:05.85

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 13:25
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

MCCANN Kirsten
7:38.78

KEIJSER Marieke
7:41.00

JONES Mary
7:42.45

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MERZ Patricia
7:43.38
5
FREDH Emma
7:44.93
6
WALSH Denise
7:49.27

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 13:26
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Final A Results

France
TEROIN Francois
PIQUERAS Damien
DEMONTFAUCON Maxime
DELAYRE Stany

5:51.85

Great Britain
FISHER Edward
LEE-GREEN Zak
CHAMBERS Peter
HORSBURGH Gavin

5:52.02

Greece
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
MAGDANIS Panagiotis
GIANNAROS Spyridon
KONSOLAS Eleftherios

5:53.64

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MULAS Matteo
AMARANTE II Catello
GORETTI Martino
MICHELETTI Andrea
5:54.12
5
OMOTO Hideki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
FUKUI Yasushi
NARA Kazuki
5:56.99
6
FERNANDEZ Matthias
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
RYSER Pascal
5:58.33

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-10-2020 06:42 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list