|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rowing FISA World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 24-9-2017 15:51
| Show all posts |Read mode
Rowing FISA World Championships 2017

Sarasota-Bradenton (USA) - 24 September 2017 - 1 October 2017




Official Schedule
Eastern Daylight Time (GMT -4)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, September 24th
10:00 Men's Coxed Pair Heat 1
10:05 Men's Coxed Pair Heat 2
10:10 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat 1
10:15 Men's Lightweight Pair Heat 2
10:20 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
10:25 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
10:30 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
10:35 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 4
10:40 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 5
10:51 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 1
10:56 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 2
11:01 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Heat 3
11:06 Men's Pair Heat 1
11:11 Men's Pair Heat 2
11:16 Men's Pair Heat 3
11:30 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
11:35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
11:40 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
11:45 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 4
11:50 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 1
11:55 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 2
12:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heat 3
12:11 Men's Four Heat 1
12:16 Men's Four Heat 2
12:21 Men's Four Heat 3
12:26 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:31 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:36 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
12:41 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
12:46 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
12:56 Men's Single Sculls Heat 1
13:01 Men's Single Sculls Heat 2
13:06 Men's Single Sculls Heat 3
13:11 Men's Single Sculls Heat 4
13:16 Men's Single Sculls Heat 5
13:21 Men's Single Sculls Heat 6
13:26 Men's Single Sculls Heat 7
13:31 Men's Single Sculls Heat 8


Monday, September 25th
10:00 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:07 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:14 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 3
10:21 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 1
10:28 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Heat 2
10:39 Women's Pair Heat 1
10:46 Women's Pair Heat 2
10:53 Women's Four Heat 1
11:00 Women's Four Heat 2
11:14 Men's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:21 Men's Double Sculls Heat 2
11:28 Men's Double Sculls Heat 3
11:35 Men's Double Sculls Heat 4
11:46 Women's Double Sculls Heat 1
11:53 Women's Double Sculls Heat 2
12:00 Women's Double Sculls Heat 3
12:11 Women's Single Sculls Heat 1
12:18 Women's Single Sculls Heat 2
12:25 Women's Single Sculls Heat 3
12:32 Women's Single Sculls Heat 4
12:39 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 1
12:46 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 2
12:53 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 3
13:00 Men's Single Sculls Repechage 4


Tuesday, September 26th
11:38 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage
11:43 Men's Coxed Pair Repechage
11:48 Men's Lightweight Pair Repechage
11:53 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage
12:03 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Repechage
12:08 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage 1
12:13 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Repechage 2
12:24 Men's Pair Repechage 1
12:29 Men's Pair Repechage 2
12:34 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
12:39 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
12:44 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 3
12:49 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 4
13:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 1
13:05 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechage 2
13:10 Men's Four Repechage
13:15 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
13:20 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
13:25 Women's Eight Heat 1
13:30 Women's Eight Heat 2
13:35 Men's Eight Heat 1
13:40 Men's Eight Heat 2


Wednesday, September 27th
10:34 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 1
10:39 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 2
10:44 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal E/F/G 3
10:59 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
11:04 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
11:15 Women's Pair Repechage 1
11:20 Women's Pair Repechage 2
11:25 Women's Four Repechage 1
11:30 Women's Four Repechage 2
11:35 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 1
11:40 Men's Double Sculls Repechage 2
11:45 Women's Double Sculls Repechage
11:50 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 1
11:55 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 2
12:00 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 3
12:05 Women's Single Sculls Repechage 4
12:16 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:21 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
12:26 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
12:31 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
12:41 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 1
12:56 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 2
13:11 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 3
13:26 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinal 4
13:36 Men's Lightweight Four Heat


Thursday, September 28th
09:30 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
09:35 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
09:40 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
09:45 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
09:50 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
09:55 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
10:11 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:21 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
10:31 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 1
10:41 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal 2
10:51 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
11:01 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
11:11 Men's Four Semifinal 1
11:21 Men's Four Semifinal 2
11:31 Men's Pair Semifinal 1
11:41 Men's Pair Semifinal 2
11:51 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
12:01 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
12:11 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 1
12:21 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinal 2
12:31 Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 1
12:41 Men's Quadruple Sculls Semifinal 2
12:51 Women's Eight Repechage
13:01 Men's Eight Repechage 1
13:11 Men's Eight Repechage 2
13:16 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final E
13:21 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 1
13:26 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Semifinal C/D 2
13:31 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final D
13:36 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
13:41 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final C
13:46 Women's Double Sculls Final C


Friday, September 29th
09:00 Men's Lightweight Pair Final B
09:05 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
09:10 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final B
09:15 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
09:20 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final B
09:25 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final D
09:30 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final C
10:05 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:15 Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
10:25 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 1
10:35 Women's Double Sculls Semifinal 2
10:45 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
10:55 Men's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:05 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 1
11:15 Women's Single Sculls Semifinal A/B 2
11:45 Men's Coxed Pair Final
12:00 Men's Lightweight Pair Final A
12:15 Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
12:30 Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Final A
12:45 Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
13:00 Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Final A
13:20 Men's Single Sculls Final G
13:25 Men's Single Sculls Final F
13:30 Men's Single Sculls Final E
13:35 Men's Double Sculls Final D
13:40 Men's Single Sculls Final D
13:45 Women's Single Sculls Final D
13:50 Men's Pair Final C
13:55 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
14:00 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
14:05 Men's Four Final C
14:10 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final C
14:15 Men's Double Sculls Final C
14:20 Men's Single Sculls Final C
14:25 Women's Single Sculls Final C


Saturday, September 30th
09:00 Women's Pair Final B
09:05 Men's Pair Final B
09:10 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
09:15 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B
09:20 Men's Four Final B
09:25 Women's Four Final B
09:30 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B
09:35 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
10:23 Women's Pair Final A
10:38 Men's Pair Final A
10:53 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
11:08 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A
11:23 Men's Four Final A
11:38 Women's Four Final A
11:53 Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A
12:08 Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A


Sunday, October 1st
09:00 Men's Double Sculls Final B
09:05 Women's Double Sculls Final B
09:10 Women's Eight Final B
09:15 Men's Single Sculls Final B
09:20 Women's Single Sculls Final B
09:25 Men's Eight Final B
10:12 Men's Lightweight Four Final
10:27 Women's Double Sculls Final A
10:42 Men's Double Sculls Final A
10:57 Women's Single Sculls Final A
11:12 Men's Eight Final A
11:27 Men's Single Sculls Final A
11:42 Women's Eight Final A
 Author| Post time: 24-9-2017 16:03
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Italy
3
3
2
8
2
New Zealand
3
2
2
7
3
Australia
2
2
1
5
4
France
2
0
0
2
4
Ireland
2
0
0
2
4
Romania
2
0
0
2
7
Netherlands
1
1
0
2
8
Germany
1
0
2
3
9
Czech Republic
1
0
0
1
9
Hungary
1
0
0
1
9
Lithuania
1
0
0
1
9
South Africa
1
0
0
1
9
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
14
Great Britain
0
3
3
6
15
United States
0
3
2
5
16
Poland
0
3
0
3
17
Russia
0
1
1
2
18
Canada
0
1
0
1
18
Croatia
0
1
0
1
18
Cuba
0
1
0
1
21
China
0
0
2
2
22
Austria
0
0
1
1
22
Brazil
0
0
1
1
22
Denmark
0
0
1
1
22
Estonia
0
0
1
1
22
Greece
0
0
1
1
22
Norway
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
21
21
21
63


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
New Zealand
3
1
2
6
2
Australia
2
0
1
3
3
Romania
2
0
0
2
4
Italy
1
2
2
5
5
Czech Republic
1
0
0
1
5
France
1
0
0
1
5
Germany
1
0
0
1
5
Lithuania
1
0
0
1
5
Netherlands
1
0
0
1
5
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
11
United States
0
3
1
4
12
Poland
0
3
0
3
13
Great Britain
0
2
3
5
14
Canada
0
1
0
1
14
Croatia
0
1
0
1
14
Cuba
0
1
0
1
17
Austria
0
0
1
1
17
China
0
0
1
1
17
Denmark
0
0
1
1
17
Estonia
0
0
1
1
17
Russia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
14
14
14
42

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 15:42
| Show all posts
Men's Coxed Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FORD Thomas
CLARKE Timothy
BRIGHTMORE Harry (c)
6:59.16
2
COLARD Thibault
BAROUKH Thomas
HACOT Thibaut (c)
7:03.50
3
MANCINI Jacopo
ABBAGNALE Vincenzo
ZOPPINI Riccardo (c)
7:05.15
4
LARA PACHECO Jaime
SARDELLI GIL Marco
JURADO DIAZ Tomas (c)
7:15.53


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WRUCK Darcy
WIDDICOMBE Angus
ROOK James (c)
6:59.41
2
GROSSMANN Malte
SCHROEDER Finn
WIESEN Jonas (c)
6:59.88
3
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Jr Bela
KOLLATH Andrea Vanda (c)
7:18.19

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 15:48
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Mark
O'DRISCOLL Shane
6:33.20
2
CASSELLS Joel
SCRIMGEOUR Sam
6:38.57
3
DI MARE Giuseppe
SCALZONE Alfonso
6:40.39
4
SZIGETI Roland
FORRAI David
7:24.30


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELA MAGGI Xavier
GIARETTON Willian
6:36.11
2
BOLOZIN Nikita
KIIASHKO Aleksei
6:45.24
3
DEVLIN John
TWIST Alex
6:53.63
4
REYNOSO Edmundo
CANUL Angy
6:57.68

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 15:50
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIKOLAJCZEWSKI Artur
6:56.84
2
LOPEZ GARCIA Alexis
7:02.00
3
BABAC Lukas
7:05.88
4
RADONIC Luka
7:06.70
5
KONSOLAS Georgios
7:17.34
6
PANIOTEI Stephen
8:21.26


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUNHAM Matthew
6:50.43
2
BRUN Kristoffer
6:52.47
3
CINCIBUCH Jan
7:03.32
4
TAIEB Mohamed
7:08.12
5
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:12.50


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'DONOVAN Paul
6:54.68
2
BATISTA Uncas
7:05.75
3
GALANO Lorenzo
7:09.88
4
SAENSUK Jaruwat
7:17.50
5
SLOWING ROSSIL Gunther
7:19.38


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HRVAT Rajko
6:57.63
2
GALAMBOS Peter
7:08.21
3
SONMEZ Bayram
7:12.85
4
PARK Hyunsu
7:20.72
5
SOLA ZAMBRANO Gabriel
7:27.93


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WICHERT Lars
7:00.31
2
SCHMID Michael
7:04.60
3
TROJAN Nicholas
7:08.62
4
LATTIMER Aaron
7:11.20
5
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
7:33.15

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 15:59
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEIJSER Marieke
7:45.39
2
FREDH Emma
7:46.22
3
HERNANDEZ Licet
7:58.09
4
LEE Ka Man
8:02.47
5
CHOI Yuri
8:12.11


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MERZ Patricia
7:41.63
2
JONES Mary
7:42.49
3
MIKOLAJCZAK Martyna
7:47.74
4
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
8:11.87
5
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
8:29.40


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALSH Denise
7:43.87
2
MCCANN Kirsten
7:44.38
3
GUERRA Clara
7:50.89
4
PIEPER Leonie
8:03.34
5
ETTAIEB Nour Elhouda
8:37.95

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:03
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LODO Matteo
VICINO Giuseppe
6:27.88
2
ONFROY Valentin
ONFROY Theophile
6:33.03
3
SIGURBJONSSON Alexander
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:39.93
4
DAVIS Leo Victor
TORRENTE Sandro
6:43.62
5
VAN DEN HERIK Lex
WULLINGS Bo
6:50.27
6
MC QUILLAN-TOLAN Fionnan
BOOMER PATRICK
6:50.82


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SINKOVIC Martin
SINKOVIC Valent
6:22.97
2
FURMAN Dzimitry
VALADZKO Siarhei
6:32.56
3
BEDIK Nenad
VASIC Milos
6:37.99
4
SAHINOGLU Besim
KAZAKLI Onat
6:40.33
5
KRUSE Christoffer
HOLMQUIST Peter
6:41.04
6
ZHAO Meng
SUN Lu
6:57.57


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURRAY Thomas
HUNTER James
6:24.49
2
JEFFERY Tom
GEORGE Thomas
6:27.89
3
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
PASCARI Cosmin
6:34.35
4
COLELLA Michael
WEISS Anders
6:39.34
5
PODRAZIL Jakub
HELESIC Lukas
6:40.25
6
ESTERAS Francisco
HAACK Axel
6:42.31

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:13
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOUIN Pierre
AZOU Jeremie
6:19.37
2
ESPENSEN Emil
LARSEN Mathias
6:25.97
3
COLOMINO Alejandro
LAURO Carlo
6:34.51
4
CATALAN FLORES Leif
CAMPA ROCCHE Gerardo
6:53.21
5
KURANOV Anton
LIFSHITC Nazar
6:54.40
6
AWEH Dennis
IKUSEYIDUNMI Ayodeji
8:02.56


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUN Man
FAN Junjie
6:26.82
2
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:30.47
3
SCHAEFER Lucas
OSBORNE Jason
6:44.86
4
BOTES Vaughn
OBERHOLZER Nicholas
7:12.82
5
AMER Omar
ELDEIB Yahia
7:16.39
6
OKELLO Alfred
OMONY Arnold
7:54.04


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOWALSKI Jerzy
JANKOWSKI Milosz
6:26.06
2
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:32.85
3
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL Jr Miroslav
6:37.55
4
IKEDA Yuki
SATO Kakeru
6:41.85
5
ROGERS Chris
SCHMIDT Peter
6:43.27
6
RAKHMATOV Takhir
NASRIDINOV Shakhzod
7:01.47


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OPPO Stefano
RUTA Pietro
6:29.13
2
MOTTRAM Samuel
COPUS Jamie
6:36.69
3
GONZALEZ ALVAREZ Jesus
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
6:39.97
4
HARDY Taylor
KEANE Patrick
6:42.11
5
LOPEZ BEROCAY Mauricio
CETRARO Bruno
6:50.35
6
COLMENARES Gianfranco
HAMANN ZLATAR Johann
7:09.55

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:17
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MCBRIDE Zoe
KIDDLE Jackie
7:05.97
2
LEHACI Ionela-Livia
BELEAGA Gianina-Elena
7:07.28
3
RUNGE HOLMEGAARD Aja
RASMUSSEN Juliane
7:10.82
4
FRANCALACCI Allegra
RODINI Valentina
7:13.01
5
COPELAND Katherine
CRAIG Emily
7:13.69
6
NUNEZ ZURITA Fabiola
MARQUEZ Melissa
7:53.41


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOVE Claire
TARANTOLA Laura
7:08.47
2
CHEN Fang
PAN Dandan
7:12.93
3
STURM Fini
PLESS Leonie
7:17.36
4
DELACROIX Pauline
ROL Frederique
7:18.27
5
EMMANOUILIDOU Thomais
PERGOULI Maria
7:23.06
SEMIDARA Glory
BEWEI Favour
EXC


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DERESZ Weronika
DOROCIAK Joanna
7:05.43
2
SCHMIEG Emily
SECHSER Michelle
7:05.59
3
IANINA Anastasiia
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
7:08.64
4
EKROS Alice
SVENSSON Annie
7:19.31
5
LOPEZ GUERRA Yulisa
ZUNIGA Jenniffer
7:40.12
6
VALLE GRANADOS Camila
NOYA Pamela
7:47.60

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:26
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSSITER Matthew
SBIHI Mohamed
TARRANT Matthew
SATCH William
6:00.18
2
SCHROEDER Wolf-Niclas
FOLLERT Laurits
REINHARDT Christopher
GEBAUER Paul
6:04.68
3
HOHENSASSER Gabriel
SEIFRIEDBERGER Christoph
QUERFELD Rudolph
QUERFELD Ferdinand
6:05.73
4
HUNT David
BRITTAIN Lawrence
SMITH John
GREEN Jake
6:10.45
5
MONTET Julien
BRUNET Benoit
DEMEY Benoit
JONVILLE Edouard
6:11.21


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HICKS Joshua
TURRIN Spencer
HARGREAVES Jack
HILL Alexander
6:06.71
2
CARAZO TOBAR Jon
MONTES Ismael
CANALEJO PAZOS Jaime
GARCIA ORDONEZ Javier
6:08.44
3
KENNEDY Alex
WEBSTER Cameron
ROGERSON Charles
ALLEN Anthony
6:13.72
4
STANKUNAS Povilas
ILONIS Saulius
GIEDRIUS Bieliauskas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
6:20.03
5
IWAN Joaquin
GONZALEZ Ignacio
SILVESTRO Nicolas
SUAREZ Ariel
6:26.54


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DI COSTANZO Marco
ABAGNALE Giovanni
CASTALDO Matteo
MONTRONE Domenico
5:58.27
2
RASMUSSEN Toger
JENSEN Steffen
KEMPF Tobias
SUTTON Joachim
5:59.79
3
LANGEN Harold
TISSEN Jasper
VAN DER WANT Vincent
VIERGEVER Govert
6:00.05
4
PERRY Taylor
COPP Mackenzie
LANGERFELD Kai
DE GROOT David
6:01.39
5
RUBLE Ben
MOFFITT Robert
RICHARDS Alexander
DELANEY Benjamin
6:04.68

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:28
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBUS Agnieszka
WIELICZKO Marta
SPRINGWALD Maria
ZILLMANN Katarzyna
6:26.73
2
BRYAN Bethany
HODGKINS-BYRNE Mathilda
LEYDEN Jess
NIXON Holly
6:27.87
3
SONSHINE Elizabeth
MCAULIFFE Maureen
KOHLER Kara
HUELSKAMP Emily
6:27.88
4
SCHULTZE Daniela
REINHARDT Charlotte
HUNDELING Frauke
HAEMMERLING Frieda
6:33.68
5
JIANG Yan
LI Jingjing
ZHANG Ling
ZHANG Xinyue
6:33.95


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN ROOIJEN Olivia
JANSSEN Inge
SOUWER Sophie
BEUKERS Nicole
6:28.30
2
SAUNDERS Leah
HORTON Genevieve
MEREDITH Rowena
CRONIN Caitlin
6:30.05
3
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
DYMCHENKO Diana
KOZHENKOVA Anastasiia
NIMCHENKO Ievgeniia
6:32.09
4
VOIRIN Julie
BAILLEUL Margaux
KOBER Noemie
LE NEPVOU Marie
6:44.81

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:30
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RADOSZ Dariusz
CHABEL Wiktor
CZAJA Dominik
WICENCIAK Adam
5:52.89
2
THOMAS Giacomo
FLANNERY Nathan
CRAMPTON Cameron
HOLLOWS Lewis
5:53.45
3
POTAPKIN Andrey
VYAZOVKIN Alexander
PIMENOV Nikolay
SORIN Pavel
5:53.56
4
MARTEAU Mickael
CORMERAIS Alberic
QUIQUERET Bastien
DUCRET Maxime
5:55.40
5
YI Xudi
LIU Zhiyu
ZHANG Liang
ZHANG Quan
6:08.00


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NEMERAVICIUS Dovydas
DZIAUGYS Martynas
MASCINSKAS Rolandas
ADOMAVICIUS Aurimas
5:46.06
2
WIERSMA Abe
METSEMAKERS Koen
KEIJSER Amos
ROBBERS Freek
5:47.61
3
KUSLAP Kaur
RAJA Allar
ENDREKSON Tonu
TAIMSOO Kaspar
5:48.72
4
HELSETH Martin
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELVIG Jan
HOFF Nils Jakob
5:54.54
5
FUTTERMAN Leonard
FRID Erik
WILHELM Lucas
KIRKEGAARD Jonathan
6:05.01


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BEAUMONT Jack
WALTON Jonathan
COLLINS John
LAMBERT Peter
5:49.47
2
PIONTEK Timo
SYRING Philipp
APPEL Max
GROHMANN Tim
5:50.27
3
BATTISTI Romano
PANIZZA Andrea
GENTILI Giacomo
FIUME Emanuele
5:51.88
4
IVANOV Yuriy
LUKIANENKO Oleksandr
GRYN Sergii
DOVGODKO Ivan
5:53.94
5
PATTERSON BLANCO Jorge
RODRIGUEZ ALFONSO Jesus
VINET CRESPO Erick
RUBIO RODRIGUEZ Eduardo
5:55.28

 Author| Post time: 25-9-2017 16:38
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FOURNIER RODRIGUEZ Angel
7:04.48
2
VEN Robert
7:06.97
3
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:11.12
4
FERREIRA Lucas
7:17.21
5
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:20.29


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SYNEK Ondrej
7:03.32
2
VERHOEVEN Thibaut
7:14.47
3
KIM Dongyong
7:32.78
4
FRIDMAN Dani
7:55.14
5
MILLER Ozave
8:06.47


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NASKE Tim Ole
7:08.09
2
RYABCEV Vladislav
7:11.16
3
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:32.29
4
RASHCHEPKIN Maksym
7:39.02
5
COX Stephen
7:40.71


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIELSEN Sverri
7:04.48
2
ROSSO Brian
7:10.81
3
ARAKAWA Ryuta
7:14.34
4
PRADA FERNANDEZ David
7:19.61
5
KNOWLES Michael
8:59.27


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARTIN Damir
7:10.38
2
MARJANOVIC Marko
7:18.99
3
BAROTOV Sabrillo
7:37.82
4
BEN SIDHOM Mohamed
7:42.06
5
MARQUARDT Daniel
7:46.70


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BARRAS Thomas
6:51.20
2
MANSON Robert
6:56.97
3
MICHAEL Clougher
7:01.13
4
SCHOONBEE Kyle
7:08.57
5
CAI Pengpeng
7:20.80


Heat 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEGRZYCKI-SZYMCZYK Natan
6:59.80
2
STAHLBERG Nico
7:05.60
3
PURMAN Joseph
7:22.13
4
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:26.52
5
LOPEZ Roberto
7:29.68


Heat 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHCHARBACHENIA Stanislau
6:57.65
2
BROENINK Stefan
6:59.97
3
BACKEUS Anders
7:07.37
4
MONFRECOLA Salvatore
7:16.01
5
HINKATI Privel
7:38.74

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:07
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TEROIN Francois
PIQUERAS Damien
DEMONTFAUCON Maxime
DELAYRE Stany
5:59.47
2
FISHER Edward
LEE-GREEN Zak
CHAMBERS Peter
HORSBURGH Gavin
6:03.11
3
NAZARIO Diego Donizette
DANTAS BORGES Emanuel
BECKER MORAIS Evaldo
SILVA Ailson
6:09.45
4
NOVAK Edvin
NINGELGEN Jonas
AGNE Joachim
URSPRUNG Johannes
6:09.98
5
LEUNG Chun Shek
LIU Kenneth
CHIU Hin Chun
TANG Chiu Mang
6:12.05
6
SVINGEN Petter
WIE-SOLTVEDT Didrik
TJOEM Ask Jarl
HOLM Jens
6:15.85


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIKOLAIDIS Ninos
MAGDANIS Panagiotis
GIANNAROS Spyridon
KONSOLAS Eleftherios
5:59.21
2
SIEBER Paul
SCHOEBERL Julian
SIEBER Bernhard
KEPPLINGER Rainer
6:00.92
3
OMOTO Hideki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
FUKUI Yasushi
NARA Kazuki
6:01.90
4
KOPAC Jiri
VIKTORA Milan
VETESNIK Jan
HAJEK Jan
6:08.69
5
FERNANDEZ Matthias
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
RYSER Pascal
6:10.11


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MULAS Matteo
AMARANTE II Catello
GORETTI Martino
MICHELETTI Andrea
6:01.73
2
LI Xueping
DONG Tianfeng
LYU Fanpu
TIAN Bin
6:04.51
3
FIALA Balazs
TAMAS Bence
CSISZAR Peter
KRPESICS Peter
6:06.41
4
FOWLER Cameron
MATTHEWS Redmond
KERR James
PARRY Hamish
6:08.44
5
RUSKE Jack
GEORGESON Jacob
HARRINGTON Brendon
YOUNG Will
6:20.17

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:27
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARA Patricia
CASSON Jennifer
MOFFATT Jill
GLEADOW Ellen
6:43.94
2
HALL Gemma
HART-WINKS Robyn
ARLETT Madeleine
PIGGOTT Eleanor
6:44.16
3
FUKUMOTO Atsumi
KAWAMOTO Ai
YAMARYO Natsumi
TSUCHIYA Ai
6:48.65
4
SAGER Jennifer
ZIEFF Jillian
STAWICKI Cara
SCHIRO Kathryn
6:57.63
5
DINH Thi Hao
TA THANH Huyen
NGUYEN Thi Giang
HO THI Ly
7:10.00


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAREGOTTO Asja
PIAZZOLLA Paola
CESARINI Federica
SCHETTINO Giovanna
6:39.60
2
JAMES Amy
ARCH Alice
MIANSAROW Georgia
NESBITT Georgia
6:40.96
3
XUAN Xulian
SHEN Ling
PAN Dandan
CHEN Fang
6:44.31
4
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
RARUEN Matinee
RAKLAO Rojjana
PITUKPAOTHAI Tippaporn
7:15.59

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:32
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRENDERGAST Grace
GOWLER Kerri
7:08.32
2
HILL Holly
WILSON Melissa
7:13.91
3
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID I Aina
7:15.21
4
HANSEN Melanie
KUEHNE Lea-Kathleen
7:29.26
5
SLIJEPCEVIC Milica
JOSIC Ljiljana
7:31.17
6
CEBALLOS Fernanda
ARRILLAGA GARAY Maite
7:55.03


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KALMOE Megan
EISSER Tracy
7:06.26
2
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JOHANSEN Christina
7:08.97
3
KEOGH Aifric
CROWLEY Aileen
7:29.53
4
BROGGINI Ilaria
CALABRESE Veronica
7:30.06
5
ZHAO Mingwei
MIAO Tian
7:40.37

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:35
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEPHAN Lucy
WERRY Katrina
HAWE Sarah
GOODMAN Molly
6:33.95
2
BRUGGEMAN Molly
O'BRIEN Kristine
REELICK Erin
CHASE Kendall
6:35.59
3
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
DITTMANN Joanna
CIACIUCH Monika
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
6:39.38
4
LANZ Monica
JORRITSMA Aletta
VAN VEEN Jose
RUSTENBURG Lies
6:39.53
5
MCMURTRY Caragh
GIRLING Rebecca
MCKELLAR Rowan
COURTY Samantha
6:40.60
6
PELACCHI Giorgia
ROCEK Aisha
PAPPALARDO Carmela
SERAFINI Ludovica
6:50.27


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ORIABINSKAIA Elena
TIKHANOVA Anastasia
POTAPOVA Ekaterina
SAVKINA Alevtina
6:35.79
2
YUE Wenxue
GUO Linlin
ZHANG Min
JU Rui
6:39.72
3
ROMAN Lisa
GRAINGER Susanne
ROPER Christine
HARE Nicole
6:42.75
4
POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana
POP Alina Ligia
PARFENIE Beatrice-Madalina
PARASCANU Roxana
6:47.32
5
MAYNE Alice
BROSSE Adele
BUGNARD Pauline
BAHUAUD Flavie
6:47.73
6
SPENCE Charlotte
ROSS Elizabeth
GOODGER Kirstyn
GOWLER Jackie
6:49.69

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:40
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DELARZE Barnabe
ROEOESLI Roman
6:15.80
2
GRISKONIS Mindaugas
RITTER Saulius
6:17.43
3
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:25.14
4
MIHAL Dzianis
PAVUKOU Pilip
6:30.28
5
CONCEPCION Janier
OQUENDO Adrian
6:45.01


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZIETARSKI Miroslaw
BISKUP Mateusz
6:13.54
2
ANDRODIAS Matthieu
BOUCHERON Hugo
6:14.65
3
BORCH Kjetil
TUFTE Olaf
6:19.91
4
SCHWARZ Bram
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
6:28.32
5
BUIE Matthew
MCCABE Conlin
6:32.79


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STOREY John
HARRIS Christopher
6:17.89
2
BOZHILOV Georgi
VASILEV Kristian
6:22.72
3
STEINHARDT Ruben
RUNGE Henrik
6:25.89
4
ANDERSON Sten-Erik
UDAM Juri-Mikk
6:37.82
5
SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Diego
FLOREZ RODRIGUEZ Juan
6:39.56


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS Graeme
GROOM Angus
6:14.29
2
MONDELLI Filippo
RAMBALDI Luca
6:15.61
3
GRAVES John
DAVISON Benjamin
6:16.81
4
MURILLO Rodrigo
ROSSO Cristian
6:25.59
5
WATTS David
LETCHER Luke
6:37.98

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:43
| Show all posts
Women's Double Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALCIUKAITE Milda
ADOMAVICIUTE Ieva
6:58.28
2
ALDERSEY Olympia
EDMUNDS Madeleine
7:02.10
3
FLEISSNEROVA Kristyna
ANTOSOVA Lenka
7:03.69
4
SVENNUNG Anna Malvina
CLAESSON Lovisa
7:07.06
5
NWAJIDE Carlotta
LEIDING Julia
7:17.70


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DONOGHUE Brooke
LOE Olivia
6:54.08
2
TONTODONATI Kiri
GOBBI Stefania
6:57.39
3
NIKOLAIDOU Aikaterini
KYRIDOU Anneta
6:58.00
4
LARSEN Anne
PETERSEN Mette
6:59.10
5
SEMIDARA Glory
BEWEI Favour
8:48.86


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
O'LEARY Meghan
TOMEK Ellen
6:52.08
2
WANG Fei
LYU Yang
6:54.10
3
LEFEBVRE Helene
RAVERA-SCARAMOZZINO Elodie
6:54.89
4
OLDENBURG Marloes
DE JONG Roos
6:56.20

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:48
| Show all posts
Women's Single Sculls
Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ERICHSEN Fie Udby
7:30.00
2
ZEEMAN Carling
7:30.03
3
THIELE Annekatrin
7:42.89
4
DIAZ RIVAS Virginia
7:46.84
5
HURKOVSKA Olha
8:10.32
6
ALONSO Alejandra
8:24.80


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THORNLEY Victoria
7:30.09
2
SCHEENAARD Lisa
7:33.10
3
MUELLER Felice
7:35.33
4
ZABOVA Lucie
7:48.06
5
KARPPINEN Eeva
7:55.49
6
KIM Yeji
8:03.37


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOBNIG Magdalena
7:36.43
2
DUAN Jingli
7:49.70
3
MADSEN Marianne
7:52.70
4
CHOW Felice
7:59.62
5
FRAINCART Sarah
8:42.85


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GMELIN Jeannine
7:26.22
2
PUSPURE Sanita
7:27.11
3
OSBORNE Hannah
7:47.33
4
GULBE Elza
8:11.56
5
MORLEY Emily
8:38.57

 Author| Post time: 26-9-2017 08:53
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Repechage will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals E/F/G

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CABRERA Juan Carlos
7:04.25
2
KIM Dongyong
7:05.97
3
MONFRECOLA Salvatore
7:07.37
4
PRADA FERNANDEZ David
7:08.12
5
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:24.28
6
MARQUARDT Daniel
7:52.02


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BACKEUS Anders
7:09.05
2
FERREIRA Lucas
7:14.90
3
PURMAN Joseph
7:25.91
4
CAI Pengpeng
7:28.36
5
BEN SIDHOM Mohamed
7:35.92
6
MILLER Ozave
7:55.96


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ARAKAWA Ryuta
7:08.93
2
SCHOONBEE Kyle
7:15.70
3
FRIDMAN Dani
7:23.61
4
COX Stephen
7:25.64
5
LOPEZ Roberto
7:33.00
6
BAROTOV Sabrillo
7:44.12


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MICHAEL Clougher
7:04.66
2
ANTOGNELLI Quentin
7:08.95
3
RASHCHEPKIN Maksym
7:17.69
4
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:25.90
5
HINKATI Privel
7:27.13
6
KNOWLES Michael
8:58.51

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:20
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
XUAN Xulian
SHEN Ling
PAN Dandan
CHEN Fang
6:40.75
2
FUKUMOTO Atsumi
KAWAMOTO Ai
YAMARYO Natsumi
TSUCHIYA Ai
6:44.82
3
SAGER Jennifer
ZIEFF Jillian
STAWICKI Cara
SCHIRO Kathryn
6:51.24
4
DINH Thi Hao
TA THANH Huyen
NGUYEN Thi Giang
HO THI Ly
7:00.94
5
NEEGREE Phuttharaksa
RARUEN Matinee
RAKLAO Rojjana
PITUKPAOTHAI Tippaporn
7:10.34

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:24
| Show all posts
Men's Coxed Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROSSMANN Malte
SCHROEDER Finn
WIESEN Jonas (c)
6:58.38
2
JUHASZ Adrian
SIMON Jr Bela
KOLLATH Andrea Vanda (c)
7:00.85
3
MANCINI Jacopo
ABBAGNALE Vincenzo
ZOPPINI Riccardo (c)
7:01.43
4
LARA PACHECO Jaime
SARDELLI GIL Marco
JURADO DIAZ Tomas (c)
7:01.81
5
COLARD Thibault
BAROUKH Thomas
HACOT Thibaut (c)
7:02.15

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:26
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Pair
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DI MARE Giuseppe
SCALZONE Alfonso
6:40.42
2
BOLOZIN Nikita
KIIASHKO Aleksei
6:41.75
3
CASSELLS Joel
SCRIMGEOUR Sam
6:42.69
4
DEVLIN John
TWIST Alex
6:55.67
5
SZIGETI Roland
FORRAI David
6:58.65
6
REYNOSO Edmundo
CANUL Angy
7:08.45

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:28
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final E

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HERNANDEZ HIDALGO Raul
7:14.05
2
KHOLMURZAEV Shakhboz
7:15.51
3
KONSOLAS Georgios
7:19.86
4
SLOWING ROSSIL Gunther
7:23.14
5
SOLA ZAMBRANO Gabriel
8:15.06
6
PANIOTEI Stephen
8:28.69

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:32
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIEPER Leonie
7:56.52
2
LECHUGA ALANIS Kenia
7:59.12
3
LEE Ka Man
8:02.22
4
CHOI Yuri
8:13.54
5
MOSQUEIRA Gabriela
8:21.77
6
ETTAIEB Nour Elhouda
8:24.31

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:40
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Non-Olympic Event

Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FERNANDEZ Matthias
STRUZINA Andri
RUEEDI Fiorin
RYSER Pascal
5:59.89
2
OMOTO Hideki
NISHIMURA Mitsuo
FUKUI Yasushi
NARA Kazuki
6:00.01
3
FOWLER Cameron
MATTHEWS Redmond
KERR James
PARRY Hamish
6:04.35
4
NAZARIO Diego Donizette
DANTAS BORGES Emanuel
BECKER MORAIS Evaldo
SILVA Ailson
6:06.04
5
SVINGEN Petter
WIE-SOLTVEDT Didrik
TJOEM Ask Jarl
HOLM Jens
6:06.45


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOPAC Jiri
VIKTORA Milan
VETESNIK Jan
HAJEK Jan
6:01.44
2
NOVAK Edvin
NINGELGEN Jonas
AGNE Joachim
URSPRUNG Johannes
6:02.03
3
FIALA Balazs
TAMAS Bence
CSISZAR Peter
KRPESICS Peter
6:03.60
4
LEUNG Chun Shek
LIU Kenneth
CHIU Hin Chun
TANG Chiu Mang
6:09.78
5
RUSKE Jack
GEORGESON Jacob
HARRINGTON Brendon
YOUNG Will
6:16.85

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:46
| Show all posts
Men's Pair
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASIC Milos
BEDIK Nenad
6:38.05
2
SIGURBJONSSON Alexander
VELA MAGGI Pau
6:40.24
3
COLELLA Michael
WEISS Anders
6:41.46
4
ESTERAS Francisco
HAACK Axel
6:41.81
5
MC QUILLAN-TOLAN Fionnan
BOOMER PATRICK
6:47.01
6
KRUSE Christoffer
HOLMQUIST Peter
6:50.36


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AICOBOAE Vlad-Dragos
PASCARI Cosmin
6:34.01
2
PODRAZIL Jakub
HELESIC Lukas
6:36.07
3
SAHINOGLU Besim
KAZAKLI Onat
6:37.42
4
VAN DEN HERIK Lex
WULLINGS Bo
6:40.71
5
DAVIS Leo Victor
TORRENTE Sandro
6:42.68
6
ZHAO Meng
SUN Lu
6:54.62

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:51
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ESPENSEN Emil
LARSEN Mathias
6:22.56
2
SCHAEFER Lucas
OSBORNE Jason
6:29.60
3
IKEDA Yuki
SATO Kakeru
6:32.73
4
LOPEZ BEROCAY Mauricio
CETRARO Bruno
6:47.55
5
AWEH Dennis
IKUSEYIDUNMI Ayodeji
7:45.18


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KHMARA Igor
KOVALOV Stanislav
6:24.11
2
SIMANEK Jiri
VRASTIL Jr Miroslav
6:24.17
3
HARDY Taylor
KEANE Patrick
6:30.21
4
KURANOV Anton
LIFSHITC Nazar
6:42.45
5
OKELLO Alfred
OMONY Arnold
7:46.03


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRYS Tim
VAN ZANDWEGHE Niels
6:37.44
2
GONZALEZ ALVAREZ Jesus
ROJAS AZNAR Patricio
6:43.41
3
RAKHMATOV Takhir
NASRIDINOV Shakhzod
6:50.51
4
CATALAN FLORES Leif
CAMPA ROCCHE Gerardo
6:57.07
5
AMER Omar
ELDEIB Yahia
7:06.53


Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOTTRAM Samuel
COPUS Jamie
6:24.70
2
BOTES Vaughn
OBERHOLZER Nicholas
6:26.13
3
COLOMINO Alejandro
LAURO Carlo
6:26.16
4
ROGERS Chris
SCHMIDT Peter
6:37.41
5
COLMENARES Gianfranco
HAMANN ZLATAR Johann
6:57.11

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:53
| Show all posts
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUNGE HOLMEGAARD Aja
RASMUSSEN Juliane
7:00.83
2
STURM Fini
PLESS Leonie
7:06.32
3
EMMANOUILIDOU Thomais
PERGOULI Maria
7:06.75
4
EKROS Alice
SVENSSON Annie
7:08.18
5
NUNEZ ZURITA Fabiola
MARQUEZ Melissa
7:38.32
6
VALLE GRANADOS Camila
NOYA Pamela
7:41.94


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COPELAND Katherine
CRAIG Emily
7:00.00
2
FRANCALACCI Allegra
RODINI Valentina
7:01.65
3
IANINA Anastasiia
LEBEDEVA Anastasia
7:03.61
4
DELACROIX Pauline
ROL Frederique
7:08.42
5
LOPEZ GUERRA Yulisa
ZUNIGA Jenniffer
7:35.71

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:55
| Show all posts
Men's Four
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERRY Taylor
COPP Mackenzie
LANGERFELD Kai
DE GROOT David
5:55.75
2
RUBLE Ben
MOFFITT Robert
RICHARDS Alexander
DELANEY Benjamin
5:57.01
3
DEMEY Benoit
BRUNET Benoit
MONTET Julien
JONVILLE Edouard
5:58.53
4
HUNT David
BRITTAIN Lawrence
SMITH John
GREEN Jake
5:59.66
5
STANKUNAS Povilas
ILONIS Saulius
GIEDRIUS Bieliauskas
JANCIONIS Dominykas
6:21.27
6
IWAN Joaquin
GONZALEZ Ignacio
SILVESTRO Nicolas
SUAREZ Ariel
6:30.21

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 08:57
| Show all posts
Women's Quadruple Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SONSHINE Elizabeth
MCAULIFFE Maureen
KOHLER Kara
HUELSKAMP Emily
6:19.73
2
SCHULTZE Daniela
REINHARDT Charlotte
HUNDELING Frauke
HAEMMERLING Frieda
6:21.64
3
JIANG Yan
LI Jingjing
ZHANG Ling
ZHANG Xinyue
6:27.38
4
VERKHOGLIAD Daryna
DYMCHENKO Diana
KOZHENKOVA Anastasiia
NIMCHENKO Ievgeniia
6:30.65
5
VOIRIN Julie
BAILLEUL Margaux
KOBER Noemie
LE NEPVOU Marie
6:33.62

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 09:02
| Show all posts
Men's Quadruple Sculls
Repechage Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Teams will qualify for the Final C

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELSETH Martin
SOLBAKKEN Erik
HELVIG Jan
HOFF Nils Jakob
5:47.88
2
MARTEAU Mickael
CORMERAIS Alberic
QUIQUERET Bastien
DUCRET Maxime
5:49.04
3
IVANOV Yuriy
LUKIANENKO Oleksandr
GRYN Sergii
DOVGODKO Ivan
5:51.78
4
PATTERSON BLANCO Jorge
RODRIGUEZ ALFONSO Jesus
VINET CRESPO Erick
RUBIO RODRIGUEZ Eduardo
5:54.03
5
YI Xudi
LIU Zhiyu
ZHANG Liang
ZHANG Quan
5:58.42
6
FUTTERMAN Leonard
FRID Erik
WILHELM Lucas
KIRKEGAARD Jonathan
6:02.24

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 09:19
| Show all posts
Women's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechage

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROWE Ashlee
TEW Ruby
PERRY Georgia
BEVAN Kelsey
WALTERS Kelsi
SCOWN Rebecca
SPOORS Lucy
DYKE Emma
BOSWORTH Sam (c)
6:08.42
2
WHEELER Meghan
REGAN Emily
PIERCE Kelly
SCHMETTERLING Lauren
VITAS Sophia
SCHOELLER Corinne
LATZ Grace
DOUGHERTY Sarah
GUREGIAN Katelin (c)
6:09.41
3
MERLOTT CHITTY Anastasia
CHIN Rebecca
GAMMOND Fiona
NORTON Holly
WRATTEN Josephine
DOUGLAS Katherine
BENNETT Karen
SHORTEN Rebecca
HORN Matilda (c)
6:15.10
4
KALINOVSKAYA Julia
GLAZKOVA Ekaterina
SEVOSTIANOVA Ekaterina
KUBYSHKINA Maria
ZARUBA Olga
KARPOVA Anna
AKSENOVA Anna
PLAKSINA Valentina
KRYLOVA Elizaveta (c)
6:30.36


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VRINCEANU Ioana
BEJINARIU Viviana-Iuliana
PETRILA Mihaela
POPA Iuliana
BERES Madalina
TILVESCU Denisa
BOGUS Adelina
OPREA Laura
DRUNCEA Daniela (c)
6:07.32
2
ROMAN Lisa
BAUDER Kristin
HARE Nicole
JANSSENS Hillary
ROPER Christine
GRAINGER Susanne
MARTINS Jennifer
ZIMMERMAN Rebecca
KIT Kristen (c)
6:09.69
3
WIELAARD Kirsten
LANZ Monica
JORRITSMA Aletta
VAN VEEN Jose
RUSTENBURG Lies
FLORIJN Karolien
CLEVERING Ymkje
MEESTER Veronique
NOORT Ae-Ri (c)
6:12.40
4
KU Yuting
XIE Songsong
SUN Hongxu
TANG Nannan
ZHANG Yan
FU Man
HUANGFU Yuna
YANG Yixin
ZHU Shanshan (c)
6:32.84

 Author| Post time: 27-9-2017 09:20
| Show all posts
Men's Eight
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GABBIA Cesare
LIUZZI Emanuele
PARLATO Luca
PERINO Paolo
ROSETTI Bruno
PAONESSA Mario
MUMOLO Davide
PIETRA CAPRINA Leonardo
D'ANIELLO Enrico (c)
5:32.39
2
DAWSON Jacob
MCBRIERTY Callum
COOK Oliver
NEILL Adam
RANSLEY Tom
SINCLAIR Alan
RUDKIN James
TREDELL Lance
FIELDMAN Henry (c)
5:34.60
3
PLAYFAIR Hamish
BOWDEN Nathan
COOMBS Benjamin
MASTERS Timothy
MOORE Angus
KEENAN Simon
WATTS Campbell
PURNELL Alexander
ROOK James (c)
5:36.85
4
VAN DEN ENDE Bjorn
KNAB Ruben
BRAAS Roel
WIETEN Tone
HENDRIKS Kaj
MEYLINK Boaz
VERSLUIS Mechiel
LUECKEN Robert
VAN ENGELENBURG Diederik (c)
5:37.90
5
ZARUTSKIY Anton
KUZNETSOV Dmitry
PODSHIVALOV Ivan
MORGACHEV Nikita
KOSOV Artem
KORNILOV Alexander
BALANDIN Ivan
KULESH Alexander
SAFONKIN Pavel (c)
5:40.59
6
SUN Jicai
LI Cunming
LI Chong
CONG Sheng
NI Xulin
LIU Wancheng
QU Xiaoming
WANG Linqing
LIANG Weixiong (c)
5:47.31


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WEISSENFELD Johannes
WIMBERGER Felix
PLANER Maximilian
JOHANNESEN Torben
SCHNEIDER Jakob
JAKSCHIK Malte
SCHMIDT Richard
OCIK Hannes
SAUER Martin (c)
5:29.36
2
AGHAI Dariush
RIGOGNE Yohann
KARWOSKI Alexander
VANDERSTOEP Jordan
PESZEK Thomas
MEAD Nicholas
REED Andrew
EBLE Patrick
VENONSKY Julian (c)
5:30.38
3
IVASCU Cristian
COZMIUC Marius-Vasile
DAMII Adrian
ADAM Constantin
RADU Constantin
BEJAN Sergiu-Vasile
PIRGHIE Cristi-Ilie
TUDOSA Ciprian
MUNTEANU Adrian (c)
5:31.30
4
LASSCHE James
CONRADIE Drikus
MCINNES Patrick
GRAINGER Isaac
KIRKHAM Shaun
BRAKE Michael
ROBERTSON Brook
JONES Stephen
SHEPHERD Caleb (c)
5:35.65
5
BOGOIAVLENSKYI Vladyslav
BOKLAZHENKO Maksym
HULA Dmytro
KHOLYAZNYKOV Anton
VERESTIUK Artem
NADTOKA Olexandr
MIKHAY Dmytro
MOROZ Artem
KONOVALIUK Oleksandr (c)
5:37.57
6
MODRZYNSKI Bartosz
SCHODOWSKI Zbigniew
FUCHS Robert
ABLEWSKI Ryszard
ARANOWSKI Krystian
WILANGOWSKI Mateusz
BRZEZINSKI Marcin
JUSZCZAK Piotr
TROJANOWSKI Daniel (c)
5:44.64

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:03
| Show all posts
Men's Single Sculls
Semifinals E/F/G Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal E/F/G will qualify for the Final E, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal E/F/G will qualify for the Final F, the other Athletes will qualify for the Final G

Semifinal E/F/G 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RASHCHEPKIN Maksym
7:37.23
2
RIVAROLA TRAPPE Arturo
7:43.22
3
PURMAN Joseph
7:52.85
4
LOPEZ Roberto
7:59.39
5
MARQUARDT Daniel
8:01.02
6
KNOWLES Michael
9:10.58


Semifinal E/F/G 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRADA FERNANDEZ David
7:34.23
2
FRIDMAN Dani
7:35.72
3
CAI Pengpeng
7:45.32
4
HINKATI Privel
7:57.49
5
MILLER Ozave
8:17.91


Semifinal E/F/G 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MONFRECOLA Salvatore
7:30.37
2
COX Stephen
7:37.22
3
ALEKSANDROV Aleksandar
7:46.39
4
BEN SIDHOM Mohamed
7:48.51
5
BAROTOV Sabrillo
8:17.75

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:06
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Semifinals D/D Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal C/D will qualify for the Final C, the other Teams will qualify for the Final D

Semifinal C/D 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROGERS Chris
SCHMIDT Peter
6:42.42
2
KURANOV Anton
LIFSHITC Nazar
6:45.41
3
IKEDA Yuki
SATO Kakeru
6:47.51
4
RAKHMATOV Takhir
NASRIDINOV Shakhzod
7:02.54
5
AMER Omar
ELDEIB Yahia
7:13.31
6
AWEH Dennis
IKUSEYIDUNMI Ayodeji
8:02.65


Semifinal C/D 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HARDY Taylor
KEANE Patrick
6:40.73
2
COLOMINO Alejandro
LAURO Carlo
6:46.05
3
LOPEZ BEROCAY Mauricio
CETRARO Bruno
6:49.01
4
COLMENARES Gianfranco
HAMANN ZLATAR Johann
6:58.91
5
CATALAN FLORES Leif
CAMPA ROCCHE Gerardo
7:07.47
6
OKELLO Alfred
OMONY Arnold
7:56.11

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:09
| Show all posts
Women's Pair
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HILL Holly
WILSON Melissa
7:25.99
2
HANSEN Melanie
KUEHNE Lea-Kathleen
7:32.34
3
ZHAO Mingwei
MIAO Tian
7:39.34
4
KEOGH Aifric
CROWLEY Aileen
7:41.13
5
CEBALLOS Fernanda
ARRILLAGA GARAY Maite
7:43.65


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RASMUSSEN Hedvig
JOHANSEN Christina
7:17.61
2
BOADA PEIRO Anna
CID I Aina
7:25.76
3
BROGGINI Ilaria
CALABRESE Veronica
7:39.08
4
SLIJEPCEVIC Milica
JOSIC Ljiljana
7:40.13

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:12
| Show all posts
Women's Four
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Final A, the other Teams will qualify for the Final B

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRUGGEMAN Molly
O'BRIEN Kristine
REELICK Erin
CHASE Kendall
6:40.22
2
LANZ Monica
JORRITSMA Aletta
VAN VEEN Jose
RUSTENBURG Lies
6:41.31
3
ROMAN Lisa
GRAINGER Susanne
ROPER Christine
HARE Nicole
6:46.61
4
PELACCHI Giorgia
ROCEK Aisha
PAPPALARDO Carmela
SERAFINI Ludovica
6:53.05
5
MAYNE Alice
BROSSE Adele
BUGNARD Pauline
BAHUAUD Flavie
6:54.80


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YUE Wenxue
GUO Linlin
ZHANG Min
JU Rui
6:41.43
2
MICHALKIEWICZ Olga
DITTMANN Joanna
CIACIUCH Monika
WIERZBOWSKA Maria
6:41.46
3
MCMURTRY Caragh
GIRLING Rebecca
MCKELLAR Rowan
COURTY Samantha
6:47.38
4
SPENCE Charlotte
ROSS Elizabeth
GOODGER Kirstyn
GOWLER Jackie
6:52.66
5
POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana
POP Alina Ligia
PARFENIE Beatrice-Madalina
PARASCANU Roxana
6:54.84

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2017 08:15
| Show all posts
Men's Double Sculls
Repechages Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Repechage will qualify for the Semifinals A/B, the other Teams will qualify for the Semifinals C/D

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BORCH Kjetil
TUFTE Olaf
6:22.44
2
PRUNDEANU Ioan
ENACHE Marian-Florian
6:24.35
3
MURILLO Rodrigo
ROSSO Cristian
6:29.96
4
SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Diego
FLOREZ RODRIGUEZ Juan
6:35.86
5
CONCEPCION Janier
OQUENDO Adrian
6:36.80
6
ANDERSON Sten-Erik
UDAM Juri-Mikk
6:44.63


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRAVES John
DAVISON Benjamin
6:18.97
2
SCHWARZ Bram
VAN SPRANG Nicolas
6:19.11
3
BUIE Matthew
MCCABE Conlin
6:19.49
4
MIHAL Dzianis
PAVUKOU Pilip
6:24.50
5
LETCHER Luke
WATTS David
6:26.05
6
STEINHARDT Ruben
RUNGE Henrik
6:28.16


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-10-2020 06:15 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list