Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 1846|Reply: 35

Snowboarding at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 16-9-2017 18:01
| Show all posts |Read mode
Snowboarding at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

PyeongChang (KOR) - 10 February 2018 - 24 February 2018




Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, February 10th
10:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
10:47 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
13:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
13:47 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Sunday, February 11th
10:00 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
10:32 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
11:04 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3


Monday, February 12th
10:00 Women's Slopestyle, Run 1
10:33 Women's Slopestyle, Run 2
13:30 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
14:17 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Tuesday, February 13th
10:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
10:30 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
13:06 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
14:02 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, February 14th
10:30 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:00 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:30 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Thursday, February 15th
11:00 Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Run, Run 1
12:10 Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Run, Run 2
13:15 Men's Snowboard Cross Round of 16
13:50 Men's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
14:14 Men's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
14:30 Men's Snowboard Cross Finals


Friday, February 16th
10:00 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification, Run 1
10:45 Women's Snowboard Cross Qualification, Run 2
12:15 Women's Snowboard Cross Quarterfinals
12:35 Women's Snowboard Cross Semifinals
12:50 Women's Snowboard Cross Finals


Monday, February 19th
10:00 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 1
10:43 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, February 21st
09:30 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
10:00 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
11:45 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
12:17 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Thursday, February 22nd
09:30 Women's Big Air Final, Run 1
10:00 Women's Big Air Final, Run 2
10:30 Women's Big Air Final, Run 3


Saturday, February 24th
09:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
09:27 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualification
09:54 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 32
10:00 Men's Big Air Final, Run 1
10:21 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 32
10:30 Men's Big Air Final, Run 2
11:00 Men's Big Air Final, Run 3
13:30 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 16
13:45 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Round of 16
14:00 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals
14:08 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Quarterfinals
14:18 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals
14:22 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Semifinals
14:28 Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
14:34 Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals
 Author| Post time: 16-9-2017 18:04
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
4
2
1
7
2
Canada
1
2
1
4
3
France
1
1
0
2
4
Czech Republic
1
0
1
2
5
Austria
1
0
0
1
5
Italy
1
0
0
1
5
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
8
Australia
0
1
1
2
8
Germany
0
1
1
2
10
China
0
1
0
1
10
Japan
0
1
0
1
10
South Korea
0
1
0
1
13
Finland
0
0
1
1
13
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
13
New Zealand
0
0
1
1
13
Slovenia
0
0
1
1
13
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2018
10
10
10
30


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
4
2
1
7
2
Canada
1
2
1
4
3
France
1
1
0
2
4
Czech Republic
1
0
1
2
5
Austria
1
0
0
1
5
Italy
1
0
0
1
5
Switzerland
1
0
0
1
8
Australia
0
1
1
2
8
Germany
0
1
1
2
10
China
0
1
0
1
10
Japan
0
1
0
1
10
South Korea
0
1
0
1
13
Finland
0
0
1
1
13
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
13
New Zealand
0
0
1
1
13
Slovenia
0
0
1
1
13
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2018
10
10
10
30

 Author| Post time: 10-2-2018 07:25
| Show all posts
Men's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KLEVELAND Marcus
83.71
2
GARCIA KNIGHT Carlos
80.10
3
GERARD Redmond
82.55
4
ROISLAND Mons
76.50
5
BERGREM Torgeir
75.45
6
MATTSSON Niklas
73.53
7
TONTERI Roope
72.60
8
NICHOLLS Jamie
71.56
9
CORNING Chris
70.85
10
PIIROINEN Peetu
69.26
11
KHADARIN Vlad
64.16
12
DE BUCK Sebbe
59.40
13
RINNEKANGAS Rene
37.91
14
SCHAERER Michael
37.61
15
JARVILEHTO Kalle
31.10
16
THOENEN Moritz
23.55
17
STASSEL Ryan
23.50
LEE Minsik
DNS
VELDEN VAN DER Niek
DNS


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PARROT Max
87.36
2
MCMORRIS Mark
86.83
3
GERARD Redmond
82.55
4
SANDBECH Staale
82.13
5
NICHOLSON Tyler
79.21
6
SMITS Seppe
78.36
7
MILLAUER Clemens
77.45
8
OKUBO Yuri
75.05
9
BOESIGER Jonas
58.26
10
MORGAN Billy
56.40
11
MACK Kyle
53.55
12
SCHMITT Matias
50.86
13
HEDBERG Mans
46.25
14
KUNITAKE Hiroaki
43.16
15
HORAK Petr
41.93
16
HUBER Nicolas
36.90
17
VANDEWEYER Stef
33.75
18
COULTAS Rowan
23.58

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 04:10
| Show all posts
Men's Slopestyle
Final Results

GERARD Redmond
87.16

PARROT Max
86.00

MCMORRIS Mark
85.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SANDBECH Staale
81.01
5
GARCIA KNIGHT Carlos
78.60
6
KLEVELAND Marcus
77.76
7
NICHOLSON Tyler
76.41
8
BERGREM Torgeir
75.80
9
MATTSSON Niklas
74.71
10
SMITS Seppe
69.03
11
TOUTANT Sebastien
61.08
12
ROISLAND Mons
DNS

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2018 06:25
| Show all posts
Women's Slopestyle
Final Results

ANDERSON Jamie
83.00

BLOUIN Laurie
76.33

RUKAJARVI Enni
75.38

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NORENDAL Silje
73.91
5
JENSON Jessika
72.26
6
LANGLAND Hailey
71.80
7
CANDRIAN Sina
66.35
8
FEDOROVA Sofya
65.73
9
FUJIMORI Yuka
63.73
10
KOENZ Elena
59.00
11
MARINO Julia
55.85
12
HIRONO Asami
49.80
13
SADOWSKI SYNNOTT Zoi
48.38
14
IWABUCHI Reira
48.33
15
GASSER Anna
46.56
16
PANCOCHOVA Sarka
43.46
17
FULLER Aimee
41.43
18
DERUNGS Isabel
39.66
19
ONITSUKA Miyabi
39.55
20
SOMAINI Carla
36.71
21
VOIGT Brooke
36.61
22
O BRIEN Spencer
36.45
23
MAAS Cheryl
35.30
24
MEDLOVA Klaudia
34.00
25
LEFEVRE Lucile
28.35
26
MITTERMUELLER Silvia
DNS

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2018 07:51
| Show all posts
Women's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Chloe
95.50
2
LIU Jiayu
87.75
3
MATSUMOTO Haruna
84.25
4
MASTRO Maddie
83.75
5
CASTELLET Queralt
71.50
6
CAI Xuetong
69.00
7
TOMITA Sena
66.75
8
ARTHUR Emily
66.50
9
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
65.00
10
THOVEX Mirabelle
64.25
11
CLARK Kelly
63.25
12
GOLD Arielle
62.75
13
CRAWFORD Holly
57.50
14
ROHRER Verena
55.00
15
IMAI Kurumi
54.75
16
QIU Leng
53.75
17
OE Hikaru
51.00
18
NICOLL Mercedes
50.00
19
HOSKING Elizabeth
36.75
20
KWON Sunoo
35.00
21
VERDNIK Kaja
34.00
22
LI Shuang
24.50
23
IRWIN Calynn
23.25
24
GRIMAL Clemence
14.25

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2018 03:54
| Show all posts
Women's Halfpipe
Final Results

KIM Chloe
98.25

LIU Jiayu
89.75

GOLD Arielle
85.75

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CLARK Kelly
83.50
5
CAI Xuetong
76.50
6
MATSUMOTO Haruna
70.00
7
CASTELLET Queralt
67.75
8
TOMITA Sena
65.25
9
THOVEX Mirabelle
63.00
10
RODRIGUEZ Sophie
50.50
11
ARTHUR Emily
48.25
12
MASTRO Maddie
14.00

 Author| Post time: 13-2-2018 07:21
| Show all posts
Men's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WHITE Shaun
98.50
2
JAMES Scotty
96.75
3
HIRANO Ayumu
95.25
4
FERGUSON Ben
91.00
5
KATAYAMA Raibu
90.75
6
SCHERRER Jan
84.00
7
JOSEY Chase
83.75
8
PATES Jake
82.25
9
BURGENER Patrick
82.00
10
TOTSUKA Yuto
80.00
11
PIIROINEN Peetu
77.50
12
CALLISTER Kent
77.00
13
HIRAOKA Taku
75.75
14
LEE Kwang Ki
75.00
15
ZHANG Yiwei
74.00
16
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
72.50
17
LIVINGSTON Derek
71.25
18
O CONNOR Seamus
65.50
19
MALIN Markus
63.50
20
AVTANEEV Nikita
63.25
21
KWEON Leejun
62.75
22
JOHNSTONE Nathan
62.25
23
HOEPFL Johannes
59.50
24
KIM Ho Jun
54.50
25
STANTE Tit
52.25
26
TAIT Rakai
36.50
27
ALLENSPACH Elias
25.50
28
KORPI Janne
22.50
29
SHI Wancheng
11.75

 Author| Post time: 14-2-2018 04:38
| Show all posts
Men's Halfpipe
Final Results

WHITE Shaun
97.75

HIRANO Ayumu
95.25

JAMES Scotty
92.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FERGUSON Ben
90.75
5
BURGENER Patrick
89.75
6
JOSEY Chase
88.00
7
KATAYAMA Raibu
87.00
8
PATES Jake
82.25
9
SCHERRER Jan
80.50
10
CALLISTER Kent
62.00
11
TOTSUKA Yuto
39.25
12
PIIROINEN Peetu
13.50

Posts
8489
Threads
471
Post time: 15-2-2018 05:03
| Show all posts
Men's Snowboard Cross
Seeding Run, Run 1 Results
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Seeding Run, Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAULTIER Pierre
1:13.14
2
VISINTIN Omar
1:13.25
3
HERNANDEZ Regino
1:13.67
4
OLYUNIN Nikolay
1:13.78
5
SURGET Merlin
1:13.82
6
KEARNEY Hagen
1:13.94
7
NOERL Martin
1:14.12
8
HILL Kevin
1:14.24
9
KOBLET Kalle
1:14.25
10
VUAGNOUX Ken
1:14.29
11
ROBANSKE Christopher
1:14.35
11
BOLTON Cameron
1:14.35
13
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
1:14.36
14
BERG Paul
1:14.39
15
BAUMGARTNER Nick
1:14.46
16
DOUSCHAN Hanno
1:14.53
17
SCHAIRER Markus
1:14.56
18
PERATHONER Emanuel
1:14.62
19
CHEEVER Jonathan
1:14.72
20
PULLIN Alex
1:14.76
21
LYMANN Jerome
1:14.77
22
LAMBERT Adam
1:14.94
23
LINDFORS Anton
1:15.01
24
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
1:15.03
25
DILMAN Daniil
1:15.40
26
DIERDORFF Mick
1:15.47
26
MARIN TARROCH Lluis
1:15.47
28
HUGHES Jarryd
1:15.69
29
SCHAD Konstantin
1:15.73
29
KUBICIK Jan
1:15.73
31
BOZZOLO Loan
1:16.15
32
CAMPBELL Duncan
1:16.68
33
PACHNER Lukas
1:16.99
34
WILLIAMS Steven
1:17.12
35
HERRERO Laro
1:17.62
36
EGUIBAR Lucas
1:18.42
37
LIGOCKI Mateusz
1:19.48
38
GODINO Michele
1:20.88
39
GRONDIN Eliot
1:28.89

BROCHU Baptiste
DNS

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

20-6-2019 10:08 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list