Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 1166|Reply: 41

Freestyle Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 16-9-2017 16:40
| Show all posts |Read mode
Freestyle Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

PyeongChang (KOR) - 9 February 2018 - 23 February 2018




Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 9th
10:00 Women's Moguls Qualification, Run 1
11:45 Men's Moguls Qualification, Run 1


Sunday, February 11th
19:30 Women's Moguls Qualification, Run 2
21:05 Women's Moguls Final, Run 1
21:40 Women's Moguls Final, Run 2
22:15 Women's Moguls Final, Run 3


Monday, February 12th
19:25 Men's Moguls Qualification, Run 2
21:00 Men's Moguls Final, Run 1
21:35 Men's Moguls Final, Run 2
22:10 Men's Moguls Final, Run 3


Thursday, February 15th
20:00 Women's Aerials Qualification, Run 1
20:45 Women's Aerials Qualification, Run 2


Friday, February 16th
20:00 Women's Aerials Final, Run 1
20:29 Women's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:50 Women's Aerials Final, Run 3


Saturday, February 17th
10:00 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
10:52 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
13:00 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
13:28 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
13:56 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
20:00 Men's Aerials Qualification, Run 1
20:45 Men's Aerials Qualification, Run 2


Sunday, February 18th
10:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
11:05 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
13:15 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
13:43 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
14:11 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
20:00 Men's Aerials Final, Run 1
20:29 Men's Aerials Final, Run 2
20:50 Men's Aerials Final, Run 3


Monday, February 19th
10:15 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
10:56 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Tuesday, February 20th
10:30 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
10:54 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
11:18 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
13:00 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
13:53 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Wednesday, February 21st
11:30 Men's Ski Cross Seeding Run
13:15 Men's Ski Cross Round of 16
13:50 Men's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
14:14 Men's Ski Cross Semifinals
14:30 Men's Ski Cross Finals


Thursday, February 22nd
10:00 Women's Ski Cross Seeding Run
11:30 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
11:54 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
12:18 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Friday, February 23rd
10:00 Women's Ski Cross Round of 16
10:35 Women's Ski Cross Quarterfinals
10:59 Women's Ski Cross Semifinals
11:15 Women's Ski Cross Finals
 Author| Post time: 16-9-2017 17:09
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Canada
4
2
1
7
2
Switzerland
1
2
1
4
2
United States
1
2
1
4
4
France
1
1
0
2
5
Belarus
1
0
0
1
5
Norway
1
0
0
1
5
Ukraine
1
0
0
1
8
China
0
2
1
3
9
Australia
0
1
0
1
10
Olympic Athle. f. R.
0
0
2
2
11
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
11
Japan
0
0
1
1
11
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
1
11
New Zealand
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
10
10
10
30


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Canada
4
2
1
7
2
Switzerland
1
2
1
4
2
United States
1
2
1
4
4
France
1
1
0
2
5
Belarus
1
0
0
1
5
Norway
1
0
0
1
5
Ukraine
1
0
0
1
8
China
0
2
1
3
9
Australia
0
1
0
1
10
Olympic Athle. f. R.
0
0
2
2
11
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
11
Japan
0
0
1
1
11
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
1
11
New Zealand
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
10
10
10
30

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2018 03:49
| Show all posts
Women's Moguls
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1, the remaining Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAFFONT Perrine
79.72
2
NAUDE Andi
79.60
3
SCHILD Morgan
77.74
4
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
77.66
5
KAUF Jaelin
77.45
6
COX Britteny
76.78
7
GALYSHEVA Yulia
76.36
8
MCCARGO Keaton
75.67
9
MURATA Arisa
74.13
10
ROBICHAUD Audrey
72.48
11
RAKHIMOVA Regina
71.77
12
PERTAKHIYA Marika
70.43
13
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
69.53
14
ANTHONY Jakara
69.49
15
HIMBURY Madii
68.98
16
CABROL Camille
68.89
17
GUELI Claudia
68.68
18
WESSEL Hedvig
68.64
19
SEO Jee Won
68.46
20
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
67.69
21
SCANZIO Deborah
66.38
22
JOHNSON Tess
65.55
23
FOERSTER Katharina
63.17
24
BOUARD Lea
55.71
25
MEILINGER Melanie
54.95
26
AMRENOVA Ayaulum
52.78
27
WANG Jin
51.29
28
GUAN Ziyan
48.11
29
PETROVA Tetiana
46.19
30
SEO Jung Hwa
16.57

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2018 05:07
| Show all posts
Men's Moguls
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1, the remaining Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KINGSBURY Mikael
86.07
2
SMYSHLIAEV Aleksandr
83.93
3
REIKHERD Dmitriy
81.23
4
MURPHY Troy
80.95
5
HORISHIMA Ikuma
80.35
6
HARA Daichi
80.01
7
KOLMAKOV Pavel
79.98
8
MARQUIS Philippe
77.77
9
GRAHAM Matt
77.28
10
THEOCHARIS Sacha
76.55
11
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
76.32
12
BENNA Anthony
76.28
13
ENDO Sho
75.73
14
ANDRINGA Casey
75.25
15
WILSON Bradley
75.25
16
NISHI Nobuyuki
75.17
17
CHAPMAN-DAVIES Rohan
73.96
18
ELOFSSON Felix
73.85
19
WALLBERG Walter
73.61
20
CHOI Jae Woo
72.95
21
CAVET Benjamin
72.74
22
SMITH Emerson
72.59
23
MATHESON James
72.27
24
KIM Ji Hyon
69.85
25
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
68.57
26
SEO Myung Joon
68.45
27
SALONEN Jimi
43.18
28
PENTTALA Jussi
30.15

SLATTEN Vinjar
DNF

SUMMERS Brodie
DNS

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 16:17
| Show all posts
Women's Moguls
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOHNSON Tess
75.33
2
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
73.40
3
ANTHONY Jakara
73.35
4
RAKHIMOVA Regina
72.82
5
WESSEL Hedvig
71.66
6
SEO Jung Hwa
71.58
7
PERTAKHIYA Marika
70.43
8
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
69.53
9
FOERSTER Katharina
69.38
10
HIMBURY Madii
69.36
11
SCANZIO Deborah
69.02
12
CABROL Camille
68.89
13
GUELI Claudia
68.68
14
SEO Jee Won
68.46
15
BOUARD Lea
65.08
16
MEILINGER Melanie
57.71
17
AMRENOVA Ayaulum
52.78
18
GUAN Ziyan
51.80
19
WANG Jin
51.29
20
PETROVA Tetiana
46.19

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 16:22
| Show all posts
Women's Moguls
Final, Run 1 Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
79.50
2
KAUF Jaelin
78.73
3
MCCARGO Keaton
76.88
4
ANTHONY Jakara
76.81
5
COX Britteny
75.79
6
LAFFONT Perrine
75.76
7
GALYSHEVA Yulia
75.10
8
ROBICHAUD Audrey
74.27
9
JOHNSON Tess
74.10
10
NAUDE Andi
73.99
11
RAKHIMOVA Regina
73.58
12
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
73.23
13
FOERSTER Katharina
72.33
14
SEO Jung Hwa
72.31
15
SCHILD Morgan
72.23
16
PERTAKHIYA Marika
71.65
17
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Chloe
70.98
18
MURATA Arisa
70.77
19
WESSEL Hedvig
68.77
20
HIMBURY Madii
68.19

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2018 12:56
| Show all posts
Women's Moguls
Final, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAUDE Andi
78.78
2
COX Britteny
78.28
3
LAFFONT Perrine
77.86
4
DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
77.48
5
ANTHONY Jakara
76.85
6
GALYSHEVA Yulia
76.81
7
KAUF Jaelin
76.03
8
MCCARGO Keaton
75.79
9
ROBICHAUD Audrey
74.89
10
RAKHIMOVA Regina
73.55
11
STOLYAROVA Ekaterina
72.74
12
JOHNSON Tess
70.49

 Author| Post time: 12-2-2018 16:48
| Show all posts
Women's Moguls
Final Results

LAFFONT Perrine
78.65

DUFOUR-LAPOINTE Justine
78.56

GALYSHEVA Yulia
77.40

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ANTHONY Jakara
75.35
5
COX Britteny
75.08
NAUDE Andi
DNF

Posts
8025
Threads
458
Post time: 14-2-2018 05:51
| Show all posts
Men's Moguls
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHOI Jae Woo
81.23
2
SLATTEN Vinjar
77.49
3
ANDRINGA Casey
77.37
4
WILSON Bradley
76.33
5
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
76.32
6
BENNA Anthony
76.28
7
ENDO Sho
75.73
8
SALONEN Jimi
75.25
9
NISHI Nobuyuki
75.17
10
MATHESON James
74.61
11
WALLBERG Walter
74.47
12
CHAPMAN-DAVIES Rohan
73.96
13
SMITH Emerson
73.94
14
ELOFSSON Felix
73.85
15
CAVET Benjamin
72.74
16
FJALLSTROM Ludvig
70.36
17
KIM Ji Hyon
69.85
18
SEO Myung Joon
69.51
19
PENTTALA Jussi
67.96

SUMMERS Brodie
DNS

Posts
8025
Threads
458
Post time: 14-2-2018 05:52
| Show all posts
Men's Moguls
Final, Run 1 Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ENDO Sho
82.72
2
GRAHAM Matt
81.39
3
HARA Daichi
81.29
4
KINGSBURY Mikael
81.27
5
ANDRINGA Casey
80.73
6
REIKHERD Dmitriy
79.77
7
HORISHIMA Ikuma
79.64
8
SLATTEN Vinjar
79.18
9
GAGNON Marc-Antoine
78.38
10
CHOI Jae Woo
78.26
11
KOLMAKOV Pavel
78.22
12
THEOCHARIS Sacha
77.09
13
BENNA Anthony
76.43
14
MATHESON James
75.98
15
SMYSHLIAEV Aleksandr
74.57
16
SALONEN Jimi
72.76
17
MURPHY Troy
72.72
18
WILSON Bradley
62.74
19
NISHI Nobuyuki
46.04
MARQUIS Philippe
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

11-12-2018 01:24 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list