|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Luge FIL World Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 12-9-2017 16:33
| Show all posts |Read mode
Luge FIL World Cup 2017 - 2018

Multi-Stage Event - 17 November 2017 - 28 January 2018


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Calendar

DatesVenue
Event
Gender
Status
November 17th - November 19th, 2017 Innsbruck
Men's+Women's
Completed
November 24th - November 26th, 2017 Winterberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 1st - December 3rd, 2017 Altenberg
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 7th - December 9th, 2017 Calgary
Men's+Women's
Completed
December 14th - December 16th, 2017 Lake Placid
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 5th - January 7th, 2018 Berchtesgaden-Königssee
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 12th - January 14th, 2018 Oberhof
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 19th - January 21st, 2018 Lillehammer
Men's+Women's
Completed
January 26th - January 28th, 2018 Sigulda
Men's+Women's
Completed


Total Events

Event
Total
Men's Singles
13
Women's Singles
13
Open Doubles
13
Mixed Team Relay
6


Points System
Luge FIL World Cup 2017 - 2018 Ranking

Place
Points
1st
100
2nd
85
3rd
70
4th
60
5th
55
6th
50
7th
46
8th
42
9th
39
10th
36
11th
34
12th
32
13th
30
14th
28
15th
26
16th
25
17th
24
18th
23
19th
22
20th
21
21st
20
22nd
19
23rd
18
24th
17
25th
16
26th
15
27th
14
28th
13
29th
12
30th
11
31st
10
32nd
9
33rd
8
34th
7
35th
6
36th
5
37th
4
38th
3
39th
2
40th...
1
 Author| Post time: 12-9-2017 16:33
| Show all posts
Men's Singles
Final Ranking

Loch, Felix
923

Kindl, Wolfgang
838

Repilov, Roman
775

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
773
5
Ludwig, Johannes
655
6
Langenhan, Andi
480
7
Fischnaller, Dominik
477
8
Palik, Ralf
469
9
Fischnaller, Kevin
466
10
West, Tucker
453
11
Fedorov, Stepan
444
12
Gleirscher, David
425
13
Frauscher, Armin
360
14
Ninis, Jozef
347
15
Aparjods, Kristers
346
16
Egger, Reinhard
342
17
Gleirscher, Nico
323
18
Mazdzer, Chris
314
19
Morris, Taylor Cloy
312
20
Kivlenieks, Inars
304
21
Malyk, Mitchel
222
22
Darznieks, Arturs
206
23
Edney, Samuel
196
24
Rieder, Emanuel
170
25
Gruber, Theo
160
26
Hyman, Ondrej
158
27
Rozitis, Riks
150
28
Kurowski, Maciej
132
29
Aravin, Maksim
125
30
Watts, Reid
111
31
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
97
32
Cretu, Valentin
91
32
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
91
34
Paffe, Christian
85
35
Stepichev, Aleksandr
67
36
Mandziy, Andriy
66
37
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
60
38
Simonak, Jakub
57
38
Maurins, Kristaps
57
40
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
55
41
Dukach, Anton
51
42
von Schleinitz, Julian
34
43
Rosen, Adam
33
43
Eissler, Chris Rene
33
45
Fennell, John
32
46
Angelov, Pavel Rusinov
16
47
Birus, Ziga
14
48
Sirse, Tilen
13
48
Staudinger, Rupert
13
48
Lim, Namkyu
13
51
Maitre, Adrien Joao
12
51
Melaas, Aleksander
12
53
Keshavan, Shiva
10
54
Lien, Te-An
9
55
Sogoiani, Giorgi
8
55
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
8
57
Gebauer Barrett, Lucas
6
58
Mizera, Tomas
5
58
Kopyrenko, Nikita
5
58
Kohala, Svante
5
61
Kim, Donghyeon
4
61
Kang, Doung Kyu
4
61
Martins Alves, Hugo Daniel
4
64
Kopyrenko, Roman
3
64
Cepoi, Leonard
3
64
Felderer, Leon
3
67
Erden, Metehan
2
67
Populin, Lucas Maximiliano
2
67
McQuitty, Mark
2
67
Savytskyy, Mikhaylo
2
67
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
2
72
Huang, Yebo
1
72
Fan, Duoyao
1
72
Gonzalez, Ruben
1
72
Alabati, Aihemaiti
1
76
Burke, Danny
0

 Author| Post time: 12-9-2017 16:33
| Show all posts
Women's Singles
Final Ranking

Geisenberger, Natalie
1120

Eitberger, Dajana
754

Britcher, Summer
726

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Gough, Alex
697
5
Huefner, Tatjana
695
6
Ivanova, Tatyana
635
7
Hamlin, Erin
539
8
Taubitz Julia
473
9
Robatscher, Sandra
464
10
McRae, Kimberley
451
11
Sweeney, Emily
400
12
Kocher, Martina
360
13
Cauce, Eliza
349
14
Zirne, Ulla
347
15
Demchenko, Viktoriia
337
16
Voetter, Andrea
333
17
Stramaturaru, Raluca
328
18
Aparjode, Kendija
311
19
Platzer, Birgit
298
20
Kastlunger, Miriam
255
21
Baturina, Ekaterina
254
22
Egle, Madeleine
204
22
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
204
24
Apshkrum, Brooke
163
25
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
152
26
Maag, Natalie
131
27
Katnikova, Ekaterina
116
27
Frisch, Aileen Christina
116
29
Sung, Eunryung
109
29
Tiebel, Jessica
109
31
Prock, Hannah
98
32
Noskova, Tereza
79
33
Simonakova, Katarina
78
34
Stetskiv, Olena
70
35
Shkhumova, Olena
69
36
Germaine, Raychel Michele
51
37
Vitola, Elina Ieva
50
38
Tangnes, Vilde
48
39
Boch, Margot Catherine
43
40
Manolescu, Mihaela-Carmen
34
41
Scott, Danielle Louise
29
42
Obratov, Dania
26
42
Zoeggeler, Nina
26
44
Obratov, Daria
25
45
Hofer, Verena
24
46
Bogacheva, Anastassiya
17
46
Choi, Eunju
17
48
Kohala, Tove
14
49
Gula, Dariya
12
50
Lin, Sin-Rong
11
51
Ravenna, Veronica Maria
9
51
Smirnova, Anna
9
51
Bite, Zelma
9
54
Tangnes, Varil
6
55
Sefkatlioglu, Azize Berfin
3
56
Cetin, Buse
2
56
Hjelm Soederberg, Kajsa
2
58
Wang, Peixuan
1
58
Hu, Huilan
1

 Author| Post time: 12-9-2017 16:34
| Show all posts
Open Doubles
Final Ranking

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1170

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

911

Austria
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

836

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
719
5
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
588
6
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
524
7
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
523
8
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
507
9
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
504
10
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
456
11
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
423
12
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
403
13
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
389
14
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
318
15
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
304
16
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
297
17
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
295
18
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
292
19
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
263
20
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
244
21
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
235
22
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
169
23
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
144
24
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
123
25
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
120
26
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
111
27
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
91
28
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Craciun, Flavius Ion
68
29
Yefremov, Roman
Tatyanchenko, Denis
66
30
Petyniak, Artur
Wanielista, Adam
60
30
Radchenkov, Roman
Sobota, Orest
60
32
Rosen, Adam
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
54

 Author| Post time: 12-9-2017 16:34
| Show all posts
Mixed Team Relay
Final Ranking

Germany
485

Austria
400

Canada
381

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
4
Latvia
370
5
Russia
367
6
United States
350
7
Italy
326
8
Poland
219
9
Romania
196
10
Slovakia
191
11
Ukraine
178
12
Czech Republic
157
13
Great Britain
90
14
Kazakhstan
84
15
South Korea
74

Post time: 17-11-2017 18:59
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 November 2017 - 19 November 2017




Events

  • Men's Singles (1/13)
  • Women's Singles (1/13)
  • Open Doubles (1/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (1/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, November 17th
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Saturday, November 18th
10:30 Women's Singles Run 1
11:50 Women's Singles Run 2
13:10 Open Doubles Run 1
14:30 Open Doubles Run 2


Sunday, November 19th
10:15 Men's Singles Run 1
11:50 Men's Singles Run 2
13:45 Mixed Team Relay


Post time: 18-11-2017 13:10
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 November 2017 - 19 November 2017


Women's Singles (1/13)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:20.48840.277+40.211

Eitberger, Dajana
1:20.66140.439+40.222

Huefner, Tatjana
1:20.66440.474+40.190

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gough, Alex
40.380
40.325
1:20.705
5
Taubitz, Julia
40.361
40.391
1:20.752
6
Voetter, Andrea
40.450
40.338
1:20.788
7
Baturina, Ekaterina
40.452
40.429
1:20.881
8
McRae, Kimberley
40.482
40.474
1:20.956
9
Demchenko, Viktoriia
40.539
40.429
1:20.968
10
Zirne, Ulla
40.551
40.418
1:20.969
11
Kastlunger, Miriam
40.497
40.473
1:20.970
12
Platzer, Birgit
40.517
40.477
1:20.994
13
Egle, Madeleine
40.491
40.540
1:21.031
14
Sweeney, Emily
40.503
40.542
1:21.045
15
Zoeggeler, Nina
40.532
40.530
1:21.062
16
Stramaturaru, Raluca
40.571
40.497
1:21.068
17
Hofer, Verena
40.601
40.492
1:21.093
18
Cauce, Eliza
40.576
40.580
1:21.156
19
Frisch, Aileen Christina
40.645
40.561
1:21.206
20
Robatscher, Sandra
40.659
40.611
1:21.270
21
Hamlin, Erin
40.330
40.946
1:21.276
22
Prock, Hannah
40.813
40.530
1:21.343
23
Kocher, Martina
40.935
40.569
1:21.504
24
Ivanova, Tatyana
40.480
41.398
1:21.878

Post time: 18-11-2017 16:01
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 November 2017 - 19 November 2017


Open Doubles (1/13)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:19.84339.934+39.909

Italy
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick

1:20.02139.967+40.054

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:20.25840.015+40.243

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
40.060
40.303
1:20.363
5
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
40.196
40.234
1:20.430
6
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
40.237
40.233
1:20.470
7
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
40.326
40.149
1:20.475
8
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
40.234
40.258
1:20.492
8
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
40.291
40.201
1:20.492
10
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
40.242
40.258
1:20.500
11
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
40.205
40.310
1:20.515
12
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
40.286
40.347
1:20.633
13
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
40.231
40.463
1:20.694
14
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
40.397
40.341
1:20.738
15
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
40.755
40.163
1:20.918
16
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
40.601
40.320
1:20.921
17
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
40.379
40.586
1:20.965
18
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
40.477
40.512
1:20.989
19
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
40.720
40.528
1:21.248
20
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
40.615
40.665
1:21.280
21
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
40.448
41.182
1:21.630
22
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
41.767
40.101
1:21.868
23
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
43.041
40.676
1:23.717

Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
DSQ
-
DSQ

Post time: 19-11-2017 13:24
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 November 2017 - 19 November 2017


Men's Singles (1/13)
Final Results

Pavlichenko, Semen
1:41.77150.949+50.822

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:41.82750.953+50.874

Loch, Felix
1:41.84150.979+50.862

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Fedorov, Stepan
50.942
50.923
1:41.865
5
Palik, Ralf
50.998
50.895
1:41.893
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
50.868
51.047
1:41.915
7
Aparjods, Kristers
51.107
50.869
1:41.976
8
Fischnaller, Kevin
51.076
50.975
1:42.051
9
Langenhan, Andi
50.890
51.183
1:42.073
10
Gleirscher, Nico
51.261
50.836
1:42.097
11
Stepichev, Alexander
51.000
51.100
1:42.100
12
Egger, Reinhard
51.088
51.092
1:42.180
13
Repilov, Roman
51.364
50.824
1:42.188
14
Kivlenieks, Inars
51.099
51.094
1:42.193
15
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
51.105
51.144
1:42.249
16
West, Tucker
51.310
50.943
1:42.253
17
Frauscher, Armin
51.343
50.921
1:42.264
18
Gruber, Theo
51.194
51.088
1:42.282
19
Ludwig, Johannes
51.657
50.635
1:42.292
20
Mazdzer, Chris
51.209
51.088
1:42.297
21
Rieder, Emanuel
51.328
50.985
1:42.313
22
Von Schleinitz, Julian
50.940
51.421
1:42.361
23
Rozitis, Riks
51.030
51.336
1:42.366
24
Ninis, Jozef
51.185
51.262
1:42.447
25
Gleirscher, David
51.284
51.196
1:42.480
26
Cretu, Valentin
51.314
51.174
1:42.488
27
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
51.257
51.241
1:42.498
28
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
51.018
51.522
1:42.540
29
Malyk, Mitchel
51.399
51.317
1:42.716
30
Morris, Taylor Cloy
51.279
51.457
1:42.736
31
Edney, Samuel
51.470
51.445
1:42.915
32
Kurowski, Maciej
51.400
51.531
1:42.931

Post time: 19-11-2017 15:04
| Show all posts
Stage 1

Innsbruck (AUT) - 17 November 2017 - 19 November 2017


Mixed Team Relay (1/6)
Final Results

Germany
Geisenberger, Natalie
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

2:10.667

Canada
Gough, Alex
Malyk, Mitchel
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin

2:11.025

Russia
Baturina, Ekaterina
Pavlichenko, Semen
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav

2:11.044

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hamlin, Erin
West, Tucker
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
2:11.080
5
Zirne, Ulla
Aparjods, Kristers
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:11.096
6
Kastlunger, Miriam
Kindl, Wolfgang
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
2:11.277
7
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
2:11.929
8
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
2:11.935
9
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
Kurowski, Maciej
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:12.082
10
Noskova, Tereza
Hyman, Ondrej
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
2:12.558
11
Shkhumova, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
2:13.008
12
Frisch, Aileen Christina
Kang, Doung Kyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:13.028
13
Scott, Danielle Louise
Staudinger, Rupert
Rosen, Adam
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
2:14.204
14
Bogacheva, Anastassiya
Kopyrenko, Nikita
Yefremov, Roman
Tatyanchenko, Denis
2:15.582

Robatscher, Sandra
Fischnaller, Dominik
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
DNF

Post time: 23-11-2017 22:48
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Winterberg (GER) - 24 November 2017 - 26 November 2017




Events

  • Men's Singles (2/13)
  • Men's Singles (3/13)
  • Women's Singles (2/13)
  • Women's Singles (3/13)
  • Open Doubles (2/13)
  • Open Doubles (3/13)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, November 24th
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Saturday, November 25th
10:00 Men's Singles Run 1
11:35 Men's Singles Run 2
13:10 Open Doubles Run 1
14:30 Open Doubles Run 2


Sunday, November 26th
11:30 Women's Singles Run 1
12:45 Women's Singles Run 2
14:05 Men's Singles Sprint
14:40 Women's Singles Sprint
15:25 Open Doubles Sprint


Post time: 25-11-2017 14:39
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Winterberg (GER) - 24 November 2017 - 26 November 2017


Men's Singles (2/13)
Final Results

Fischnaller, Kevin
1:45.52852.428+53.100

Loch, Felix
1:45.59552.806+52.789

Fedorov, Stepan
1:45.64552.746+52.899

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gleirscher, David
52.568
53.112
1:45.680
5
Pavlichenko, Semen
52.914
52.792
1:45.706
6
Palik, Ralf
52.753
52.967
1:45.720
7
Frauscher, Armin
52.572
53.156
1:45.728
8
Kindl, Wolfgang
52.880
52.859
1:45.739
9
Gruber, Theo
52.548
53.292
1:45.840
10
West, Tucker
52.930
52.911
1:45.841
11
Ludwig, Johannes
52.974
52.874
1:45.848
12
Gleirscher, Nico
53.047
52.828
1:45.875
13
Rozitis, Riks
52.797
53.123
1:45.920
14
Hyman, Ondrej
52.753
53.211
1:45.964
15
Langenhan, Andi
52.990
52.978
1:45.968
16
Stepichev, Alexander
52.813
53.195
1:46.008
17
Aparjods, Kristers
52.997
53.020
1:46.017
18
Fischnaller, Dominik
53.004
53.022
1:46.026
19
Repilov, Roman
53.028
53.021
1:46.049
20
Malyk, Mitchel
52.765
53.296
1:46.061
21
Mazdzer, Chris
53.010
53.110
1:46.120
22
Kurowski, Maciej
52.903
53.361
1:46.264
23
Morris, Taylor Cloy
52.912
53.416
1:46.328
24
Darznieks, Arturs
52.975
53.377
1:46.352
25
Egger, Reinhard
53.335
53.087
1:46.422
26
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
53.280
53.207
1:46.487
27
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
52.809
53.748
1:46.557
28
Edney, Samuel
53.436
53.397
1:46.833
29
Rieder, Emanuel
53.904
53.137
1:47.041
Kivlenieks, Inars
DNF
-
DNF
Cretu, Valentin
DNF
-
DNF
Von Schleinitz, Julian
DSQ
-
DSQ

Post time: 25-11-2017 16:28
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Winterberg (GER) - 24 November 2017 - 26 November 2017


Open Doubles (2/13)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:27.34043.609+43.731

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:27.57743.830+43.747

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

1:27.76943.866+43.903

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
43.941
43.917
1:27.858
5
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
43.889
43.977
1:27.866
6
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
43.824
44.074
1:27.898
7
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
43.884
44.036
1:27.920
8
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
43.880
44.058
1:27.938
9
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
43.939
44.201
1:28.140
10
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
44.068
44.151
1:28.219
11
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
44.150
44.167
1:28.317
12
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
44.122
44.252
1:28.374
13
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
44.345
44.083
1:28.428
14
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
44.350
44.151
1:28.501
15
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
44.188
44.391
1:28.579
16
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
44.340
44.292
1:28.632
17
Gitlan, Vasile Marian
Craciun, Flavius Ion
44.365
44.473
1:28.838
18
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
44.691
44.284
1:28.975
19
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
44.620
44.915
1:29.535
20
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
44.149
45.496
1:29.645
21
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
44.794
44.855
1:29.649
22
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
44.125
45.568
1:29.693
23
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
48.568
44.974
1:33.542
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 26-11-2017 14:02
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Winterberg (GER) - 24 November 2017 - 26 November 2017


Women's Singles (2/13)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:53.48456.979+56.505

Huefner, Tatjana
1:53.83257.190+56.642

Britcher, Summer
1:53.89357.147+56.746

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Hamlin, Erin
57.226
56.816
1:54.042
5
Taubitz, Julia
57.400
56.659
1:54.059
6
Ivanova, Tatyana
57.364
56.734
1:54.098
7
McRae, Kimberley
57.395
56.725
1:54.120
8
Sweeney, Emily
57.147
57.026
1:54.173
9
Robatscher, Sandra
57.493
56.822
1:54.315
10
Gough, Alex
57.491
56.914
1:54.405
11
Eitberger, Dajana
57.434
56.981
1:54.415
12
Kocher, Martina
57.437
57.049
1:54.486
13
Cauce, Eliza
57.610
56.885
1:54.495
14
Stramaturaru, Raluca
57.580
56.971
1:54.551
15
Platzer, Birgit
57.666
56.956
1:54.622
16
Egle, Madeleine
57.824
56.967
1:54.791
17
Kastlunger, Miriam
57.750
57.093
1:54.843
18
Demchenko, Viktoriia
57.725
57.265
1:54.990
19
Aparjode, Kendija
57.757
57.334
1:55.091
20
Baturina, Ekaterina
57.632
57.744
1:55.376
21
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
57.979
57.518
1:55.497
22
Frisch, Aileen Christina
58.041
57.717
1:55.758
23
Katnikova, Ekaterina
58.643
57.599
1:56.242
24
Zirne, Ulla
DSQ
-
DSQ

Post time: 26-11-2017 16:41
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Winterberg (GER) - 24 November 2017 - 26 November 2017


Men's Singles Sprint (3/13)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Loch, Felix
36.644

Pavlichenko, Semen
36.762

Gleirscher, Nico
36.790

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Palik, Ralf
36.807
5
Kindl, Wolfgang
36.837
6
Rozitis, Riks
36.851
7
Ludwig, Johannes
36.861
8
Fedorov, Stepan
36.873
9
Gruber, Theo
36.904
10
Langenhan, Andi
36.923
11
Fischnaller, Kevin
36.924
12
Hyman, Ondrej
37.042
13
Frauscher, Armin
37.279
14
Gleirscher, David
37.851
15
West, Tucker
38.023

Post time: 26-11-2017 16:49
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Winterberg (GER) - 24 November 2017 - 26 November 2017


Women's Singles Sprint (3/13)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Sweeney, Emily
39.598

Britcher, Summer
39.642

Geisenberger, Natalie
39.678

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Huefner, Tatjana
39.697
5
Taubitz, Julia
39.802
6
Kocher, Martina
39.819
7
Stramaturaru, Raluca
39.850
8
Gough, Alex
39.853
9
Eitberger, Dajana
39.872
10
Ivanova, Tatyana
39.882
11
Platzer, Birgit
39.889
12
Cauce, Eliza
39.898
13
McRae, Kimberley
39.899
14
Robatscher, Sandra
39.903
15
Hamlin, Erin
41.495

Post time: 26-11-2017 16:57
| Show all posts
Stage 2

Winterberg (GER) - 24 November 2017 - 26 November 2017


Open Doubles Sprint (3/13)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

31.622

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

31.649

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

31.667

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
31.681
5
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
31.734
6
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
31.788
7
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
31.824
8
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
31.845
9
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
31.881
10
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
31.913
11
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
31.959
12
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
31.996
13
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
31.999
14
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
32.019
15
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
32.145

Post time: 30-11-2017 19:31
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Altenberg (GER) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017




Events

  • Men's Singles (4/13)
  • Women's Singles (4/13)
  • Open Doubles (4/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (2/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, December 1st
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Saturday, December 2nd
09:10 Open Doubles Run 1
10:30 Open Doubles Run 2
11:55 Men's Singles Run 1
13:35 Men's Singles Run 2


Sunday, December 3rd
10:00 Women's Singles Run 1
11:20 Women's Singles Run 2
13:10 Mixed Team Relay


Post time: 2-12-2017 12:49
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Altenberg (GER) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017


Open Doubles (4/13)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:23.53941.730+41.809

Austria
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

1:23.80841.817+41.991

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

1:23.99142.047+41.944

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
41.934
42.060
1:23.994
5
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
41.948
42.168
1:24.116
6
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
41.949
42.210
1:24.159
7
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
42.025
42.170
1:24.195
8
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
42.054
42.200
1:24.254
9
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
42.074
42.200
1:24.274
10
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
42.048
42.243
1:24.291
11
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
42.159
42.162
1:24.321
12
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
42.078
42.246
1:24.324
13
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
42.157
42.176
1:24.333
14
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
42.061
42.292
1:24.353
15
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
42.142
42.421
1:24.563
16
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
42.268
42.307
1:24.575
17
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
42.182
42.398
1:24.580
18
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
42.300
42.316
1:24.616
19
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
42.225
42.400
1:24.625
20
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
42.431
42.249
1:24.680
21
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
42.268
42.425
1:24.693
22
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
42.541
42.466
1:25.007
23
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
42.510
42.628
1:25.138
24
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
42.565
42.686
1:25.251

Post time: 2-12-2017 15:27
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Altenberg (GER) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017


Men's Singles (4/13)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:48.11654.016+54.100

Repilov, Roman
1:48.24254.157+54.085

Langenhan, Andi
1:48.39854.227+54.171

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Palik, Ralf
54.199
54.253
1:48.452
5
Kindl, Wolfgang
54.316
54.277
1:48.593
6
Egger, Reinhard
54.324
54.303
1:48.627
7
Gleirscher, David
54.344
54.372
1:48.716
8
Ludwig, Johannes
54.160
54.559
1:48.719
9
Aparjods, Kristers
54.394
54.428
1:48.822
10
Kivlenieks, Inars
54.263
54.594
1:48.857
11
Frauscher, Armin
54.544
54.477
1:49.021
12
Gleirscher, Nico
54.560
54.491
1:49.051
13
Ninis, Jozef
54.504
54.620
1:49.124
14
Rieder, Emanuel
54.483
54.678
1:49.161
15
Fischnaller, Kevin
54.522
54.663
1:49.185
16
Fedorov, Stepan
54.624
54.570
1:49.194
17
Fischnaller, Dominik
54.639
54.579
1:49.218
18
Maurins, Kristaps
54.624
54.653
1:49.277
19
Mazdzer, Chris
54.657
54.707
1:49.364
20
Darznieks, Arturs
54.584
54.818
1:49.402
21
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
54.767
54.648
1:49.415
22
Rozitis, Riks
54.597
54.907
1:49.504
23
Malyk, Mitchel
54.725
54.824
1:49.549
24
Kurowski, Maciej
54.769
54.853
1:49.622
25
Pavlichenko, Semen
54.162
55.502
1:49.664
26
von Schleinitz, Julian
55.740
54.637
1:50.377
27
West, Tucker
55.700
54.699
1:50.399
28
Simonak, Jakub
55.543
54.936
1:50.479
29
Gruber, Theo
54.874
55.881
1:50.755
30
Gorbatcevich, Aleksandr
56.026
54.866
1:50.892
31
Morris, Taylor Cloy
54.517
57.004
1:51.521
32
Hyman, Ondrej
58.063
54.948
1:53.011

Post time: 3-12-2017 12:52
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Altenberg (GER) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017


Women's Singles (4/13)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:44.24152.205+52.036

Huefner, Tatjana
1:44.39852.207+52.191

Eitberger, Dajana
1:44.73352.348+52.385

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Gough, Alex
52.488
52.319
1:44.807
5
Ivanova, Tatyana
52.447
52.364
1:44.811
6
Taubitz, Julia
52.502
52.431
1:44.933
7
Britcher, Summer
52.533
52.418
1:44.951
8
Robatscher, Sandra
52.576
52.612
1:45.188
9
Hamlin, Erin
52.530
52.740
1:45.270
10
Stramaturaru, Raluca
52.666
52.637
1:45.303
11
Sweeney, Emily
52.623
52.706
1:45.329
12
Cauce, Eliza
52.677
52.661
1:45.338
13
Kastlunger, Miriam
52.763
52.702
1:45.465
14
Demchenko, Viktoriia
52.798
52.710
1:45.508
15
Platzer, Birgit
52.716
52.992
1:45.708
16
McRae, Kimberley
53.070
52.693
1:45.763
17
Egle, Madeleine
52.838
52.926
1:45.764
18
Voetter, Andrea
52.866
52.958
1:45.824
19
Baturina, Ekaterina
52.809
53.044
1:45.853
20
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
52.997
52.901
1:45.898
21
Vitola, Elina Ieva
53.208
53.069
1:46.277

Zirne, Ulla
DNF
-
DNF

Katnikova, Ekaterina
DNF
-
DNF

Aparjode, Kendija
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 3-12-2017 15:06
| Show all posts
Stage 3

Altenberg (GER) - 1 December 2017 - 3 December 2017


Mixed Team Relay (2/6)
Final Results

Germany
Geisenberger, Natalie
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

2:22.644

Austria
Kastlunger, Miriam
Malyk, Mitchel
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

2:22.957

Italy
Robatscher, Sandra
Rieder, Emanuel
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian

2:23.115

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Gough, Alex
Malyk, Mitchel
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
2:23.558
5
Cauce, Eliza
Aparjods, Kristers
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
2:23.823
6
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:24.049
7
Britcher, Summer
Morris, Taylor Cloy
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
2:24.441
8
Sung, Eunryung
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
2:25.132
9
Noskova, Tereza
Hyman, Ondrej
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
2:25.333
10
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
2:25.565
11
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Turea, Theodor Andrei Aurelian
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
2:25.614
12
Ivanova, Tatyana
Repilov, Roman
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
2:27.973
13
Scott, Danielle Louise
Staudinger, Rupert
Rosen, Adam
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
2:29.897
14
Bogacheva, Anastassiya
Kopyrenko, Nikita
Yefremov, Roman
Tatyanchenko, Denis
2:30.439

Shkhumova, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
DNF

Post time: 6-12-2017 23:31
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Calgary (CAN) - 7 December 2017 - 9 December 2017




Events

  • Men's Singles (5/13)
  • Women's Singles (5/13)
  • Open Doubles (5/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (3/6)


Official Schedule
Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, December 7th
16:00 Men's Singles Nations Cup
16:00 Open Doubles Nations Cup
16:00 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Friday, December 8th
15:00 Open Doubles Run 1
16:20 Open Doubles Run 2
17:40 Men's Singles Run 1
19:15 Men's Singles Run 2


Saturday, December 9th
09:40 Women's Singles Run 1
11:00 Women's Singles Run 2
12:50 Mixed Team Relay


Post time: 9-12-2017 11:54
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Calgary (CAN) - 7 December 2017 - 9 December 2017


Open Doubles (5/13)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:26.87543.421+43.454

Austria
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

1:27.01843.466+43.552

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:27.11143.581+43.530

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
43.620
43.644
1:27.264
5
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
43.598
43.751
1:27.349
6
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
43.621
43.732
1:27.353
7
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
43.748
43.648
1:27.396
8
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
43.875
43.746
1:27.621
9
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
43.847
43.822
1:27.669
10
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
43.880
43.911
1:27.791
11
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
43.918
43.922
1:27.840
12
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
43.967
43.917
1:27.884
13
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
43.867
44.019
1:27.886
14
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
43.985
43.903
1:27.888
15
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
43.938
43.972
1:27.910
16
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
43.986
43.984
1:27.970
17
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
43.937
44.093
1:28.030
18
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
43.957
44.109
1:28.066
19
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
44.230
44.221
1:28.451
20
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
44.401
44.109
1:28.510
21
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
44.163
44.353
1:28.516
22
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
44.420
44.160
1:28.580
23
Petyniak, Artur
Wanielista, Adam
44.362
44.289
1:28.651

Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
43.789
DNF
DNF

Post time: 9-12-2017 12:10
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Calgary (CAN) - 7 December 2017 - 9 December 2017


Men's Singles (5/13)
Final Results

Loch, Felix
1:28.75244.274+44.478

Edney, Samuel
1:29.13844.523+44.615

Repilov, Roman
1:29.20544.478+44.727

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Malyk, Mitchel
44.490
44.775
1:29.265
5
Ludwig, Johannes
44.627
44.643
1:29.270
6
Langenhan, Andi
44.525
44.746
1:29.271
7
Palik, Ralf
44.579
44.729
1:29.308
8
Kindl, Wolfgang
44.528
44.808
1:29.336
9
Fischnaller, Dominik
44.677
44.667
1:29.344
10
Egger, Reinhard
44.751
44.655
1:29.406
11
Paffe, Christian
44.574
44.900
1:29.474
12
Rozitis, Riks
44.646
44.855
1:29.501
13
Fedorov, Stepan
44.965
44.572
1:29.537
14
Mazdzer, Chris
44.695
44.871
1:29.566
15
Aparjods, Kristers
44.791
44.808
1:29.599
16
West, Tucker
44.747
44.910
1:29.657
17
Watts, Reid
44.820
44.861
1:29.681
18
Kurowski, Maciej
44.747
44.984
1:29.731
19
Darznieks, Arturs
44.655
45.077
1:29.732
20
Morris, Taylor Cloy
44.635
45.104
1:29.739
21
Gleirscher, David
45.176
44.588
1:29.764
22
Gruber, Theo
44.932
44.862
1:29.794
23
Fennell, John
44.686
45.113
1:29.799
24
Cretu, Valentin
44.681
45.120
1:29.801
25
Hyman, Ondrej
44.774
45.043
1:29.817
26
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
44.691
45.201
1:29.892
27
Rieder, Emanuel
44.867
45.317
1:30.184
28
Frauscher, Armin
45.115
45.086
1:30.201
29
Fischnaller, Kevin
45.749
44.638
1:30.387
30
Ninis, Jozef
45.669
44.854
1:30.523
31
Pavlichenko, Semen
45.578
45.259
1:30.837
32
Gleirscher, Nico
48.030
44.862
1:32.892

Post time: 9-12-2017 21:12
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Calgary (CAN) - 7 December 2017 - 9 December 2017


Women's Singles (5/13)
Final Results

Huefner, Tatjana
1:33.44246.731+46.711

Gough, Alex
1:33.55746.769+46.788

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:33.60346.728+46.875

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
McRae, Kimberley
46.902
46.894
1:33.796
5
Britcher, Summer
47.131
46.839
1:33.970
6
Eitberger, Dajana
46.921
47.135
1:34.056
7
Sweeney, Emily
47.162
46.909
1:34.071
8
Kastlunger, Miriam
47.172
47.112
1:34.284
9
Kocher, Martina
47.156
47.158
1:34.314
10
Zirne, Ulla
47.177
47.158
1:34.335
11
Taubitz, Julia
46.950
47.386
1:34.336
12
Demchenko, Viktoriia
47.165
47.324
1:34.489
13
Stramaturaru, Raluca
47.298
47.340
1:34.638
14
Apshkrum, Brooke
47.352
47.329
1:34.681
15
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
47.280
47.633
1:34.913
16
Cauce, Eliza
47.285
47.763
1:35.048
17
Baturina, Ekaterina
47.742
47.370
1:35.112
18
Hamlin, Erin
46.904
48.265
1:35.169
19
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
47.656
47.585
1:35.241
20
Voetter, Andrea
47.418
47.871
1:35.289
21
Aparjode, Kendija
47.872
47.694
1:35.566
22
Maag, Natalie
48.208
47.513
1:35.721
23
Ivanova, Tatyana
51.022
46.849
1:37.871

Robatscher, Sandra
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 9-12-2017 22:33
| Show all posts
Stage 4

Calgary (CAN) - 7 December 2017 - 9 December 2017


Mixed Team Relay (3/6)
Final Results

Germany
Huefner, Tatjana
Loch, Felix
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

2:21.146

Canada
Gough, Alex
Edney, Samuel
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin

2:21.187

Austria
Kastlunger, Miriam
Kindl, Wolfgang
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

2:21.589

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Britcher, Summer
Mazdzer, Chris
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
2:21.654
5
Zirne, Ulla
Aparjods, Kristers
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:21.730
6
Ivanova, Tatyana
Repilov, Roman
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
2:21.767
7
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Kevin
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
2:22.236
8
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
Kurowski, Maciej
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
2:22.545
9
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
2:22.933
10
Noskova, Tereza
Hyman, Ondrej
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
2:23.028
11
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
2:23.448
12
Shkhumova, Olena
Mandziy, Andriy
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
2:25.160
13
Scott, Danielle Louise
Staudinger, Rupert
Rosen, Adam
Thompson, Raymond Matthew
2:25.451
14
Bogacheva, Anastassiya
Kopyrenko, Nikita
Yefremov, Roman
Tatyanchenko, Denis
2:26.106

Sung, Eunryung
Lim, Namkyu
Park, Jinyong
Cho, Jung Myung
DNF

Post time: 13-12-2017 20:25
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lake Placid (USA) - 14 December 2017 - 16 December 2017




Events

  • Men's Singles (6/13)
  • Men's Singles (7/13)
  • Women's Singles (6/13)
  • Women's Singles (7/13)
  • Open Doubles (6/13)
  • Open Doubles (7/13)


Official Schedule
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, December 14th
17:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
17:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
17:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Friday, December 15th
10:00 Open Doubles Run 1
11:20 Open Doubles Run 2
12:40 Men's Singles Run 1
14:15 Men's Singles Run 2


Saturday, December 16th
09:30 Women's Singles Run 1
10:50 Women's Singles Run 2
12:05 Open Doubles Sprint
12:45 Women's Singles Sprint
13:30 Men's Singles Sprint


Post time: 15-12-2017 19:59
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lake Placid (USA) - 14 December 2017 - 16 December 2017


Open Doubles (6/13)
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:26.80643.372+43.434

Austria
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

1:27.44043.794+43.646

Canada
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin

1:27.68343.810+43.873

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
43.867
43.899
1:27.766
5
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
43.515
44.291
1:27.806
6
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
43.947
43.882
1:27.829
7
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
43.840
44.044
1:27.884
8
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
43.935
43.956
1:27.891
9
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
43.832
44.136
1:27.968
10
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
44.039
43.958
1:27.997
11
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
43.944
44.215
1:28.159
12
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
44.135
44.046
1:28.181
13
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
43.947
44.243
1:28.190
14
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
44.085
44.163
1:28.248
15
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
44.226
44.240
1:28.466
16
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
44.452
44.247
1:28.699
17
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
44.254
44.468
1:28.722
18
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
44.180
44.623
1:28.803
19
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
44.692
44.542
1:29.234
20
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
44.961
44.332
1:29.293
21
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
44.509
44.909
1:29.418

Petyniak, Artur
Wanielista, Adam
45.574
DNF
DNF

Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
DNF
-
DNF

Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 15-12-2017 22:13
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lake Placid (USA) - 14 December 2017 - 16 December 2017


Men's Singles (6/13)
Final Results

Repilov, Roman
1:41.87450.999+50.875

Pavlichenko, Semen
1:41.93850.941+50.997

West, Tucker
1:42.13250.904+51.228

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Ludwig, Johannes
51.107
51.119
1:42.226
5
Morris, Taylor Cloy
51.046
51.183
1:42.229
6
Kindl, Wolfgang
51.269
50.967
1:42.236
7
Loch, Felix
51.134
51.248
1:42.382
8
Mazdzer, Chris
51.265
51.186
1:42.451
9
Fischnaller, Dominik
51.461
51.030
1:42.491
10
Langenhan, Andi
51.280
51.230
1:42.510
11
Fischnaller, Kevin
51.506
51.097
1:42.603
12
Fedorov, Stepan
51.368
51.299
1:42.667
13
Kivlenieks, Inars
51.365
51.309
1:42.674
14
Egger, Reinhard
51.452
51.317
1:42.769
15
Malyk, Mitchel
51.511
51.422
1:42.933
16
Rieder, Emanuel
51.586
51.420
1:43.006
17
Gleirscher, Nico
51.532
51.490
1:43.022
18
Palik, Ralf
51.638
51.462
1:43.100
19
Aparjods, Kristers
51.664
51.479
1:43.143
20
Gleirscher, David
51.699
51.447
1:43.146
21
Edney, Samuel
51.618
51.553
1:43.171
22
Gustafson, Jonathan Eric
51.451
51.823
1:43.274
23
Hyman, Ondrej
51.412
51.871
1:43.283
24
Ninis, Jozef
51.642
51.798
1:43.440
25
Watts, Reid
51.655
51.821
1:43.476
26
Paffe, Christian
51.801
51.788
1:43.589
27
Frauscher, Armin
51.947
51.651
1:43.598
28
Mandziy, Andriy
51.990
51.639
1:43.629
29
Darznieks, Arturs
52.030
51.638
1:43.668
30
Cretu, Valentin
51.826
51.980
1:43.806
31
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
52.008
52.062
1:44.070
32
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
1:10.288
51.762
2:02.050

Post time: 16-12-2017 19:25
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lake Placid (USA) - 14 December 2017 - 16 December 2017


Women's Singles (6/13)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:28.21144.064+44.147

Gough, Alex
1:28.31544.138+44.177

McRae, Kimberley
1:28.35244.232+44.120

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Huefner, Tatjana
44.223
44.138
1:28.361
5
Eitberger, Dajana
44.271
44.163
1:28.434
6
Hamlin, Erin
44.206
44.269
1:28.475
7
Robatscher, Sandra
44.215
44.314
1:28.529
8
Britcher, Summer
44.298
44.385
1:28.683
9
Platzer, Birgit
44.405
44.469
1:28.874
10
Ivanova, Tatyana
44.361
44.522
1:28.883
11
Stramaturaru, Raluca
44.336
44.614
1:28.950
12
Zirne, Ulla
44.422
44.539
1:28.961
13
Voetter, Andrea
44.386
44.585
1:28.971
14
Kastlunger, Miriam
44.425
44.617
1:29.042
15
Baturina, Ekaterina
44.520
44.617
1:29.137
16
Demchenko, Viktoriia
44.452
44.747
1:29.199
17
Sweeney, Emily
44.989
44.229
1:29.218
18
Cauce, Eliza
44.716
44.749
1:29.465
19
Katnikova, Ekaterina
44.781
44.963
1:29.744
20
Egle, Madeleine
44.808
44.977
1:29.785
21
Apshkrum, Brooke
44.909
44.893
1:29.802
22
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
45.174
45.029
1:30.203

Shkhumova, Olena
44.921
DNF
DNF

Taubitz, Julia
DNF
-
DNF

Post time: 16-12-2017 19:34
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lake Placid (USA) - 14 December 2017 - 16 December 2017


Open Doubles Sprint (7/13)
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

37.533

Austria
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

37.787

Latvia
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris

37.838

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
37.843
5
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
37.916
6
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
37.935
7
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
38.002
8
Hyrns, Jacob
Espinoza, Anthony
38.003
9
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David
38.018
10
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
38.094
11
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
38.107
12
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
38.134
13
Gruber, Florian
Kainzwaldner, Simon
38.151
14
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
38.228
15
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
38.436

Post time: 16-12-2017 19:57
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lake Placid (USA) - 14 December 2017 - 16 December 2017


Women's Singles Sprint (7/13)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Eitberger, Dajana
37.780

Gough, Alex
37.823

Geisenberger, Natalie
37.829

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hamlin, Erin
37.858
5
Huefner, Tatjana
37.944
6
McRae, Kimberley
37.960
7
Robatscher, Sandra
37.968
8
Britcher, Summer
38.030
9
Platzer, Birgit
38.058
10
Ivanova, Tatyana
38.060
11
Voetter, Andrea
38.095
12
Baturina, Ekaterina
38.309
13
Kastlunger, Miriam
38.551
14
Zirne, Ulla
38.602

Stramaturaru, Raluca
DNF

Post time: 16-12-2017 21:10
| Show all posts
Stage 5

Lake Placid (USA) - 14 December 2017 - 16 December 2017


Men's Singles Sprint (7/13)
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

Kindl, Wolfgang
32.441

Ludwig, Johannes
32.655

Morris, Taylor Cloy
32.665

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Pavlichenko, Semen
32.694
5
West, Tucker
32.745
6
Fischnaller, Dominik
32.820
7
Langenhan, Andi
32.826
8
Repilov, Roman
32.908
9
Fischnaller, Kevin
32.926
10
Loch, Felix
32.940
11
Kivlenieks, Inars
32.959
12
Egger, Reinhard
32.998
13
Malyk, Mitchel
33.003
14
Fedorov, Stepan
33.009
15
Mazdzer, Chris
33.042

Post time: 4-1-2018 19:28
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 5 January 2018 - 7 January 2018




Events

  • Men's Singles (8/13)
  • Women's Singles (8/13)
  • Open Doubles (8/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (4/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 5th
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Saturday, January 6th
11:15 Open Doubles Run 1
13:00 Open Doubles Run 2
14:20 Women's Singles Run 1
15:40 Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, January 7th
10:40 Men's Singles Run 1
12:15 Men's Singles Run 2
14:10 Mixed Team Relay


Post time: 6-1-2018 13:56
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 5 January 2018 - 7 January 2018


Open Doubles (8/13)
Final Results

Germany
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias

1:39.96149.935+50.026

Germany
Eggert, Toni
Benecken, Sascha

1:40.09550.081+50.014

Germany
Geueke, Robin Johannes
Gamm, David

1:40.43150.140+50.291

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg
50.181
50.364
1:40.545
5
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
50.507
50.618
1:41.125
6
Steu, Thomas
Koller, Lorenz
50.507
50.709
1:41.216
7
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian
50.518
50.800
1:41.318
8
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
50.629
50.820
1:41.449
9
Bogdanov, Andrei
Medvedev, Andrei
50.591
50.862
1:41.453
10
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson
50.742
50.858
1:41.600
11
Rieder, Ludwig
Rastner, Patrick
50.663
50.939
1:41.602
12
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
50.767
50.855
1:41.622
13
Gudramovics, Oskars
Kalnins, Peteris
50.820
50.902
1:41.722
14
Oberstolz, Christian
Gruber, Patrick
50.833
51.066
1:41.899
15
Yuzhakov, Vladislav
Prokhorov, Iurii
50.910
51.060
1:41.970
16
Putins, Kristens
Marcinkevics, Imants
50.988
51.204
1:42.192
17
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
51.177
51.393
1:42.570
18
Krewson, Justin Garret
Sherk, Andrew
51.365
51.240
1:42.605
19
Solcansky, Marek
Stuchlak, Karol
51.266
51.377
1:42.643
20
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
51.318
51.492
1:42.810
21
Kvicala, Matej
Kudera, Jaromir
51.675
51.534
1:43.209
22
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
51.618
51.771
1:43.389
23
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
51.845
51.808
1:43.653
Chmielewski, Wojciech Jerzy
Kowalewski, Jakub
DNS
-
DNS

Post time: 6-1-2018 18:49
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 5 January 2018 - 7 January 2018


Women's Singles (8/13)
Final Results

Geisenberger, Natalie
1:41.39750.729+50.668

Eitberger, Dajana
1:41.50050.786+50.714

Tiebel, Jessica
1:41.70750.961+50.746

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Kocher, Martina
50.843
51.017
1:41.860
5
Britcher, Summer
51.088
51.072
1:42.160
6
Gough, Alex
51.156
51.073
1:42.229
7
Sweeney, Emily
51.158
51.176
1:42.334
8
Voetter, Andrea
51.281
51.157
1:42.438
9
Ivanova, Tatyana
51.265
51.221
1:42.486
10
Robatscher, Sandra
51.270
51.279
1:42.549
11
Hamlin, Erin
51.327
51.244
1:42.571
12
Prock, Hannah
51.349
51.337
1:42.686
13
Platzer, Birgit
51.456
51.244
1:42.700
14
Baturina, Ekaterina
51.308
51.423
1:42.731
15
Kastlunger, Miriam
51.419
51.343
1:42.762
16
Cauce, Eliza
51.288
51.556
1:42.844
17
Egle, Madeleine
51.298
51.590
1:42.888
18
Kuls-Kusyk, Ewa
51.537
51.627
1:43.164
19
Aparjode, Kendija
51.472
51.774
1:43.246
20
Stramaturaru, Raluca
51.835
51.562
1:43.397
21
Zirne, Ulla
51.957
51.657
1:43.614
22
Wojtusciszyn, Natalia
53.126
52.052
1:45.178
23
Demchenko, Viktoriia
1:10.769
51.322
2:02.091
Taubitz, Julia
DSQ
-
DSQ

Post time: 7-1-2018 14:03
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 5 January 2018 - 7 January 2018


Men's Singles (8/13)
Final Results

Kindl, Wolfgang
1:39.03549.440+49.595

Frauscher, Armin
1:39.06449.458+49.606

Ludwig, Johannes
1:39.15449.515+49.639

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
Langenhan, Andi
49.675
49.526
1:39.201
5
Repilov, Roman
49.584
49.646
1:39.230
6
West, Tucker
49.566
49.701
1:39.267
7
Fischnaller, Dominik
49.520
49.754
1:39.274
8
Egger, Reinhard
49.691
49.596
1:39.287
9
Gleirscher, Nico
49.675
49.683
1:39.358
9
Gleirscher, David
49.733
49.625
1:39.358
11
Loch, Felix
49.212
50.191
1:39.403
12
Palik, Ralf
49.977
49.427
1:39.404
13
Kivlenieks, Inars
49.649
49.775
1:39.424
14
Paffe, Christian
49.741
49.750
1:39.491
15
Ninis, Jozef
49.686
49.884
1:39.570
16
Pavlichenko, Semen
49.450
50.123
1:39.573
16
Mazdzer, Chris
49.704
49.869
1:39.573
18
Aravin, Maksim
49.844
49.911
1:39.755
19
Gruber, Theo
49.975
49.889
1:39.864
20
Fedorov, Stepan
49.964
49.917
1:39.881
21
Malyk, Mitchel
49.951
50.006
1:39.957
22
Darznieks, Arturs
50.127
49.857
1:39.984
23
Edney, Samuel
49.845
50.156
1:40.001
24
Rieder, Emanuel
49.855
50.206
1:40.061
25
Hyman, Ondrej
50.097
50.058
1:40.155
26
Fischnaller, Kevin
50.444
49.903
1:40.347
27
Ferlazzo, Alexander Michael
49.974
50.395
1:40.369
28
Sochowicz, Mateusz Pawel
50.283
50.151
1:40.434
29
Morris, Taylor Cloy
50.310
50.224
1:40.534
30
Kurowski, Maciej
50.288
50.248
1:40.536
31
Aparjods, Kristers
49.786
58.863
1:48.649

Watts, Reid
50.026
DNF
DNF

Post time: 7-1-2018 16:56
| Show all posts
Stage 6

Berchtesgaden-Königssee (GER) - 5 January 2018 - 7 January 2018


Mixed Team Relay (4/6)
Final Results

Italy
Voetter, Andrea
Fischnaller, Dominik
Nagler, Ivan
Malleier, Fabian

2:43.233

United States
Britcher, Summer
West, Tucker
Mortensen, Matt
Terdiman, Jayson

2:43.434

Austria
Platzer, Birgit
Kindl, Wolfgang
Penz, Peter
Fischler, Georg

2:43.595

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ivanova, Tatyana
Repilov, Roman
Denisev, Aleksandr
Antonov, Vladislav
2:43.622
5
Gough, Alex
Malyk, Mitchel
Walker, Tristan
Snith, Justin
2:43.629
6
Cauce, Eliza
Kivlenieks, Inars
Sics, Andris
Sics, Juris
2:44.083
7
Noskova, Tereza
Hyman, Ondrej
Broz, Lukas
Broz, Antonin
2:46.251
8
Stramaturaru, Raluca
Cretu, Valentin
Atodiresei, Cosmin
Musei, Stefan
2:46.383
9
Simonakova, Katarina
Ninis, Jozef
Vavercak, Tomas
Zmij, Matej
2:46.505
10
Stetskiv, Olena
Dukach, Anton
Obolonchyk, Oleksandr
Zakharkiv, Roman
2:47.871

Geisenberger, Natalie
Ludwig, Johannes
Wendl, Tobias
Arlt, Tobias
DSQ

Post time: 11-1-2018 20:55
| Show all posts
Stage 7

Oberhof (GER) - 12 January 2018 - 14 January 2018




Events

  • Men's Singles (9/13)
  • Women's Singles (9/13)
  • Open Doubles (9/13)
  • Mixed Team Relay (5/6)


Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, January 12th
09:30 Men's Singles Nations Cup
09:30 Open Doubles Nations Cup
09:30 Women's Singles Nations Cup


Saturday, January 13th
10:10 Open Doubles Run 1
11:30 Open Doubles Run 2
13:00 Women's Singles Run 1
14:20 Women's Singles Run 2


Sunday, January 14th
09:30 Men's Singles Run 1
11:15 Men's Singles Run 2
13:10 Mixed Team Relay


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

11-8-2022 01:11 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list