|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Triathlon at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-8-2016 18:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Triathlon at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 18 August 2016 - 20 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, August 18th
11:00 Men's Individual


Saturday, August 20th
11:00 Women's Individual
 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 18:02
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
2
United States
1
0
0
1
3
Switzerland
0
1
0
1
4
South Africa
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
2
United States
1
0
0
1
3
Switzerland
0
1
0
1
4
South Africa
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6

Post time: 9-9-2016 08:21
| Show all posts
Men's Individual
Final Results

BROWNLEE Alistair
1:45:0100:17:24|00:00:50|00:55:04|00:00:34|00:31:09

BROWNLEE Jonathan
01:45:0700:17:24|00:00:50|00:55:04|00:00:33|00:31:16

SCHOEMAN Henri
01:45:4300:17:25|00:00:53|00:55:01|00:00:34|00:31:50

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Swim
Transition 1
Bike
Transition 2
Run
Result
4
MURRAY Richard
00:18:20
00:00:46
00:55:35
00:00:35
00:30:34
01:45:50
5
PEREIRA Joao
00:18:03
00:00:46
00:55:52
00:00:33
00:30:38
01:45:52
6
van RIEL Marten
00:17:27
00:00:49
00:55:03
00:00:34
00:32:10
01:46:03
7
LUIS Vincent
00:17:26
00:00:48
00:55:04
00:00:33
00:32:21
01:46:12
8
MOLA Mario
00:17:37
00:00:46
00:56:18
00:00:33
00:31:12
01:46:26
9
ROYLE Aaron
00:17:26
00:00:48
00:55:05
00:00:36
00:32:47
01:46:42
10
BAILIE Ryan
00:17:31
00:00:49
00:56:11
00:00:38
00:31:53
01:47:02
11
VARGA Richard
00:17:18
00:00:49
00:55:10
00:00:34
00:33:26
01:47:17
12
GRAJALES Crisanto
00:17:59
00:00:50
00:55:52
00:00:34
00:32:13
01:47:28
13
BLUMMENFELT Kristian
00:17:39
00:00:49
00:56:12
00:00:34
00:32:17
01:47:31
14
FABIAN Alessandro
00:17:22
00:00:49
00:55:07
00:00:40
00:33:37
01:47:35
15
MISLAWCHUK Tyler
00:17:31
00:00:48
00:56:23
00:00:35
00:32:33
01:47:50
16
SALVISBERG Andrea
00:17:28
00:00:46
00:55:04
00:00:38
00:34:00
01:47:56
17
SISSONS Ryan
00:17:34
00:00:48
00:56:20
00:00:34
00:32:45
01:48:01
18
ALARZA Fernando
00:18:05
00:00:51
00:56:23
00:00:38
00:32:11
01:48:08
19
RIEDERER Sven
00:17:48
00:00:49
00:56:03
00:00:35
00:33:00
01:48:15
20
FALDUM Gabor
00:18:00
00:00:45
00:55:56
00:00:33
00:33:06
01:48:20
21
DODDS Tony
00:17:31
00:00:47
00:56:24
00:00:36
00:33:06
01:48:24
22
PEREZ Irving
00:17:35
00:00:45
00:56:21
00:00:35
00:33:10
01:48:26
23
MALOY Joe
00:18:03
00:00:50
00:56:25
00:00:35
00:32:37
01:48:30
24
FISHER Ryan
00:18:01
00:00:48
00:55:42
00:00:38
00:33:25
01:48:34
25
LE CORRE Pierre
00:17:28
00:00:48
00:57:02
00:00:35
00:32:43
01:48:36
26
DARMON Ron
00:18:06
00:00:47
00:55:48
00:00:39
00:33:21
01:48:41
27
HERNANDEZ Vicente
00:18:10
00:00:50
00:55:41
00:00:35
00:33:34
01:48:50
28
SCHILLING Andreas
00:18:11
00:00:48
00:55:33
00:00:38
00:33:46
01:48:56
29
KANUTE Ben
00:17:29
00:00:46
00:55:03
00:00:40
00:35:01
01:48:59
30
CHACON Leonardo
00:18:11
00:00:48
00:55:43
00:00:38
00:33:46
01:49:06
31
POLYANSKIY Igor
00:17:18
00:00:51
00:56:32
00:00:41
00:33:49
01:49:11
32
POLYANSKIY Dmitry
00:17:24
00:00:49
00:57:07
00:00:36
00:33:30
01:49:26
33
TOTH Tamas
00:17:30
00:00:47
00:57:02
00:00:38
00:34:05
01:50:02
34
UCCELLARI Davide
00:17:32
00:00:51
00:56:57
00:00:37
00:35:09
01:51:06
35
SILVA Joao
00:18:08
00:00:49
00:56:22
00:00:39
00:35:35
01:51:33
36
CONINX Dorian
00:17:28
00:00:52
00:56:22
00:00:36
00:36:32
01:51:50
37
BILLINGTON Greg
00:18:15
00:00:49
00:59:33
00:00:42
00:32:45
01:52:04
38
GEENS Jelle
00:18:36
00:00:49
00:59:14
00:00:37
00:32:49
01:52:05
39
PEVTSOV Rostyslav
00:18:14
00:00:51
00:59:32
00:00:42
00:32:47
01:52:06
40
KEANE Bryan
00:18:10
00:00:57
00:59:30
00:00:41
00:32:51
01:52:09
41
SCLEBIN Diogo
00:18:20
00:00:49
00:59:29
00:00:40
00:33:14
01:52:32
42
YORKE Andrew
00:18:17
00:00:48
00:59:10
00:00:35
00:33:56
01:52:46
43
HUERTA Manuel
00:18:19
00:00:48
00:59:30
00:00:37
00:34:08
01:53:22
44
ARRAIOLOS Miguel
00:18:44
00:00:50
00:59:04
00:00:35
00:34:22
01:53:35
45
TELLECHEA Gonzalo Raul
00:18:42
00:00:49
00:59:08
00:00:41
00:34:23
01:53:43
46
FANOUS Lawrence
00:18:16
00:00:48
00:59:34
00:00:40
00:35:47
01:55:05
47
SPRINGER Thomas
00:19:45
00:00:49
00:59:41
00:00:39
00:34:20
01:55:14
48
TACCONE Luciano
00:19:23
00:00:55
00:59:56
00:00:41
00:34:35
01:55:30
49
IVANOV Ivan
00:18:58
00:00:51
01:00:26
00:00:43
00:35:02
01:56:00
50
BAI Fa Quan
00:17:31
00:00:49
00:59:49
00:00:37
00:39:22
01:58:08
BRYUKHANKOV Alexander
00:17:26
00:00:51
00:57:03
00:00:46
00:00:00
DNF
BENSON Gordon
00:18:09
00:00:53
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
DNF
WILSON Jason
00:17:31
00:00:49
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
DNF
TAYAMA Hirokatsu
00:17:34
00:00:47
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
LAP
GONZALEZ Rodrigo
00:18:38
00:00:49
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
LAP

Post time: 9-9-2016 08:34
| Show all posts
Women's Individual
Final Results

JORGENSEN Gwen
01:56:1600:19:12|00:00:56|01:01:21|00:00:38|00:34:09

SPIRIG HUG Nicola
01:56:5600:19:12|00:00:54|01:01:22|00:00:38|00:34:50

HOLLAND Vicky
01:57:0100:19:09|00:00:54|01:01:26|00:00:38|00:34:54

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Swim
Transition 1
Bike
Transition 2
Run
Result
4
STANFORD Non
00:19:10
00:00:53
01:01:25
00:00:41
00:34:55
01:57:04
5
RIVEROS Barbara
00:19:13
00:00:52
01:01:24
00:00:39
00:35:21
01:57:29
6
MOFFATT Emma
00:19:07
00:00:58
01:01:24
00:00:37
00:35:49
01:57:55
7
HEWITT Andrea
00:19:04
00:00:56
01:01:28
00:00:41
00:36:06
01:58:15
8
DUFFY Flora
00:19:08
00:00:52
01:01:29
00:00:41
00:36:15
01:58:25
9
RIVAS Claudia
00:19:05
00:00:58
01:01:27
00:00:40
00:36:18
01:58:28
10
KLAMER Rachel
00:19:10
00:01:00
01:01:19
00:00:48
00:36:38
01:58:55
11
RABIE Mari
00:19:04
00:00:52
01:01:32
00:00:35
00:37:10
01:59:13
12
DENSHAM Erin
00:19:10
00:00:54
01:01:26
00:00:39
00:37:18
01:59:27
13
SAMUELS Nicky
00:19:06
00:00:56
01:01:27
00:00:43
00:37:18
01:59:30
14
ANNEN Jolanda
00:19:19
00:00:51
01:01:20
00:00:40
00:37:32
01:59:42
15
SATO Yuka
00:19:08
00:00:58
01:01:24
00:00:38
00:37:53
02:00:01
16
NORDEN Lisa
00:19:17
00:00:53
01:01:18
00:00:40
00:37:55
02:00:03
17
BONIN Charlotte
00:19:07
00:00:55
01:01:29
00:00:43
00:38:34
02:00:48
18
ZAFERES Katie
00:19:03
00:01:01
01:01:26
00:00:41
00:38:44
02:00:55
19
JENKINS Helen
00:19:11
00:00:56
01:04:37
00:00:38
00:35:45
02:01:07
20
RAZARENOVA Alexandra
00:19:56
00:00:54
01:03:55
00:00:40
00:35:44
02:01:09
21
REID Aileen
00:19:19
00:00:54
01:04:31
00:00:42
00:35:48
02:01:14
22
JERZYK Agnieszka
00:19:50
00:00:54
01:03:59
00:00:40
00:36:04
02:01:27
23
SANDERS Gillian
00:19:50
00:00:56
01:03:59
00:00:39
00:36:05
02:01:29
24
KOVACS Zsófia
00:19:20
00:00:53
01:04:29
00:00:36
00:36:11
02:01:29
25
SHORETS Mariia
00:19:48
00:01:00
01:03:54
00:00:41
00:36:10
02:01:33
26
GENTLE Ashleigh
00:19:49
00:00:57
01:03:59
00:00:41
00:36:18
02:01:44
27
FRINTOVA Vendula
00:19:21
00:00:56
01:04:27
00:00:36
00:36:29
02:01:49
28
LINDEMANN Laura
00:19:18
00:00:54
01:04:30
00:00:43
00:36:27
02:01:52
29
MAZZETTI Anna Maria
00:19:42
00:00:52
01:04:08
00:00:37
00:36:34
02:01:53
30
BEAUGRAND Cassandre
00:19:16
00:00:52
01:04:35
00:00:46
00:36:49
02:02:18
31
SIMIC Mateja
00:19:47
00:00:56
01:03:59
00:00:38
00:37:08
02:02:28
32
ABROSIMOVA Anastasia
00:19:05
00:00:56
01:04:44
00:00:38
00:37:22
02:02:45
33
PEREZ Cecilia
00:19:10
00:00:55
01:04:39
00:00:37
00:37:26
02:02:47
34
KRETZ Amelie
00:19:10
00:00:55
01:04:39
00:00:41
00:37:23
02:02:48
35
MERLE Audrey
00:19:19
00:00:53
01:04:31
00:00:39
00:37:31
02:02:53
36
HAUG Anne
00:21:11
00:00:57
01:04:50
00:00:40
00:35:18
02:02:56
37
VILIC Sara
00:19:43
00:00:55
01:04:04
00:00:45
00:37:43
02:03:10
38
YELISTRATOVA Yuliya
00:20:05
00:00:55
01:05:57
00:00:39
00:35:51
02:03:27
39
UEDA Ai
00:21:10
00:00:57
01:04:50
00:00:37
00:36:03
02:03:37
40
OLIVEIRA Pamella
00:19:04
00:00:56
01:04:43
00:00:40
00:38:40
02:04:03
41
SWEETLAND Kirsten
00:19:11
00:00:57
01:04:34
00:00:45
00:38:49
02:04:16
42
BRAULT Sarah-Anne
00:19:49
00:00:58
01:03:56
00:00:43
00:39:02
02:04:28
43
CASILLAS GARCIA Miriam
00:20:04
00:00:51
01:06:03
00:00:43
00:37:51
02:05:32
44
KIVIOJA Kaidi
00:20:07
00:00:56
01:05:55
00:00:39
00:38:05
02:05:42
45
VANEK Margit
00:19:10
00:00:59
01:04:35
00:00:41
00:41:29
02:06:54
46
KATO Yurie
00:20:06
00:00:56
01:07:13
00:00:42
00:38:53
02:07:50
47
BRAVO Elizabeth
00:20:10
00:00:55
01:05:54
00:00:44
00:40:09
02:07:52
48
WANG Lian Yuan
00:20:06
00:00:57
01:05:55
00:00:42
00:43:32
02:11:12

MURUA Ainhoa
00:19:19
00:00:56
01:04:29
00:01:30
00:00:00
DNF

ROUTIER Carolina
00:19:01
00:00:56
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
LAP

TRUE Sarah
00:19:10
00:00:54
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
LAP

MICHEL Claire
00:21:11
00:00:56
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
LAP

VERSTUYFT Katrien
00:22:08
00:01:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
LAP

HAUSER Julia
00:22:08
00:00:53
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
LAP

ST LOUIS Fabienne
00:25:30
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

2-3-2024 17:11 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2024, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2024 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list