|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Sprint Canoeing ICF World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 18-8-2017 15:11
| Show all posts |Read mode
Sprint Canoeing ICF World Championships 2017

Račice (CZE) - 24 August 2017 - 27 August 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, August 24th
08:30 Women's C2 500m Heat 1
08:36 Women's C2 500m Heat 2
08:42 Women's C2 500m Heat 3
08:48 Women's K1 500m Heat 1
08:54 Women's K1 500m Heat 2
09:00 Women's K1 500m Heat 3
09:06 Women's K1 500m Heat 4
09:12 Men's C2 500m Heat 1
09:18 Men's C2 500m Heat 2
09:28 Men's K1 1000m Heat 1
09:35 Men's K1 1000m Heat 2
09:42 Men's K1 1000m Heat 3
09:49 Men's K1 1000m Heat 4
09:56 Men's K1 1000m Heat 5
10:03 Men's C1 1000m Heat 1
10:10 Men's C1 1000m Heat 2
10:17 Men's C1 1000m Heat 3
10:27 Men's K2 200m Heat 1
10:32 Men's K2 200m Heat 2
10:37 Men's K2 200m Heat 3
10:42 Men's C1 200m Heat 1
11:47 Men's C1 200m Heat 2
10:52 Men's C1 200m Heat 3
11:02 Men's K2 500m Heat 1
11:08 Men's K2 500m Heat 2
11:14 Men's K2 500m Heat 3
11:20 Women's K2 500m Heat 1
11:26 Women's K2 500m Heat 2
11:32 Women's K2 500m Heat 3
11:42 Women's K2 1000m Heat 1
11:49 Women's K2 1000m Heat 2
11:56 Men's K2 1000m Heat 1
12:03 Men's K2 1000m Heat 2
12:10 Men's K2 1000m Heat 3
12:17 Men's K2 1000m Heat 4
15:30 Women's C2 500m Semifinal 1
15:36 Women's C2 500m Semifinal 2
15:42 Women's K1 500m Semifinal 1
15:48 Women's K1 500m Semifinal 2
15:54 Women's K1 500m Semifinal 3
16:00 Men's C2 500m Semifinal
16:10 Men's K1 1000m Semifinal 1
16:17 Men's K1 1000m Semifinal 2
16:24 Men's K1 1000m Semifinal 3
16:31 Men's K1 1000m Semifinal 4
16:38 Men's C1 1000m Semifinal 1
16:45 Men's C1 1000m Semifinal 2
16:55 Men's K2 200m Semifinal 1
17:00 Men's K2 200m Semifinal 2
17:05 Men's C1 200m Semifinal 1
17:10 Men's C1 200m Semifinal 2
17:20 Men's K2 500m Semifinal 1
17:26 Men's K2 500m Semifinal 2
17:32 Women's K2 500m Semifinal 1
17:38 Women's K2 500m Semifinal 2
17:48 Women's K2 1000m Semifinal
17:55 Men's K2 1000m Semifinal 1
18:02 Men's K2 1000m Semifinal 2
18:09 Men's K2 1000m Semifinal 3


Friday, August 25th
09:00 Men's K4 1000m Heat 1
09:07 Men's K4 1000m Heat 2
09:14 Men's C2 1000m Heat 1
09:21 Men's C2 1000m Heat 2
09:28 Men's C2 1000m Heat 3
09:38 Women's K1 200m Heat 1
09:43 Women's K1 200m Heat 2
09:48 Women's K1 200m Heat 3
09:53 Women's K1 200m Heat 4
09:58 Men's K1 200m Heat 1
10:03 Men's K1 200m Heat 2
10:08 Men's K1 200m Heat 3
10:13 Men's K1 200m Heat 4
10:18 Men's K1 200m Heat 5
10:23 Women's C1 200m Heat 1
10:28 Women's C1 200m Heat 2
10:33 Women's C1 200m Heat 3
10:38 Women's C1 200m Heat 4
10:43 Men's C2 200m Heat 1
10:48 Men's C2 200m Heat 2
10:53 Women's K2 200m Heat 1
10:58 Women's K2 200m Heat 2
11:08 Men's C1 500m Heat 1
11:14 Men's C1 500m Heat 2
11:20 Men's C1 500m Heat 3
11:26 Men's K1 500m Heat 1
11:32 Men's K1 500m Heat 2
11:38 Men's K1 500m Heat 3
11:44 Men's K1 500m Heat 4
11:50 Men's K4 500m Heat 1
11:56 Men's K4 500m Heat 2
12:02 Men's K4 500m Heat 3
12:08 Men's K4 500m Heat 4
12:14 Women's K4 500m Heat 1
12:20 Women's K4 500m Heat 2
12:26 Women's K4 500m Heat 3
12:36 Women's K1 1000m Heat 1
12:43 Women's K1 1000m Heat 2
16:30 Men's C1 500m Semifinal 1
16:36 Men's C1 500m Semifinal 2
16:42 Men's K1 500m Semifinal 1
16:48 Men's K1 500m Semifinal 2
16:54 Men's K1 500m Semifinal 3
17:29 Women's K1 1000m Semifinal
17:43 Men's K4 1000m Semifinal


Saturday, August 26th
09:09 Women's C2 500m Final B
09:15 Women's K1 500m Final B
09:25 Men's K1 1000m Final C
09:32 Men's K1 1000m Final B
09:39 Men's C1 1000m Final B
09:49 Men's K2 200m Final B
09:54 Men's C1 200m Final B
10:04 Women's K2 500m Final B
10:10 Men's K2 500m Final B
10:20 Men's K2 1000m Final B
10:35 Women's C2 500m Final A
10:41 Women's K1 500m Final A
10:47 Men's C2 500m Final
11:01 Men's K1 1000m Final A
11:08 Men's C1 1000m Final A
11:23 Men's K2 200m Final A
11:28 Men's C1 200m Final A
11:41 Men's K2 500m Final A
11:47 Women's K2 500m Final A
12:01 Women's K2 1000m Final
12:08 Men's K2 1000m Final A
15:27 Men's C2 1000m Semifinal 1
15:34 Men's C2 1000m Semifinal 2
15:44 Women's K1 200m Semifinal 1
15:49 Women's K1 200m Semifinal 2
15:54 Women's K1 200m Semifinal 3
15:59 Men's K1 200m Semifinal 1
16:04 Men's K1 200m Semifinal 2
16:09 Men's K1 200m Semifinal 3
16:14 Men's K1 200m Semifinal 4
16:19 Women's C1 200m Semifinal 1
16:24 Women's C1 200m Semifinal 2
16:29 Women's C1 200m Semifinal 3
16:34 Men's C2 200m Semifinal
16:39 Women's K2 200m Semifinal
16:49 Men's K4 500m Semifinal 1
16:55 Men's K4 500m Semifinal 2
17:01 Men's K4 500m Semifinal 3
17:07 Women's K4 500m Semifinal 1
17:13 Women's K4 500m Semifinal 2


Sunday, August 27th
08:56 Women's K1 200m Final B
09:01 Men's K1 200m Final C
09:06 Men's K1 200m Final B
09:11 Women's C1 200m Final B
09:21 Men's C2 1000m Final B
09:31 Women's K4 500m Final B
09:37 Men's K4 500m Final B
09:43 Men's C1 500m Final B
09:49 Men's K1 500m Final B
10:02 Men's K4 1000m Final
10:09 Men's C4 1000m
10:16 Women's K1 1000m Final
10:31 Men's C2 1000m Final A
10:46 Women's K1 200m Final A
10:51 Men's K1 200m Final A
10:56 Women's C1 200m Final A
11:09 Men's C2 200m Final
11:14 Women's K2 200m Final
11:27 Men's K1 500m Final A
11:33 Men's C1 500m Final A
11:47 Women's K4 500m Final A
11:53 Men's K4 500m Final A
14:30 Men's C1 5000m
15:00 Women's K1 5000m
15:40 Men's K1 5000m
 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 15:11
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
6
5
1
12
2
Hungary
5
2
2
9
3
Russia
2
2
2
6
4
Czech Republic
2
1
3
6
5
New Zealand
2
1
1
4
6
Belarus
2
0
4
6
7
Australia
2
0
0
2
7
Canada
2
0
0
2
9
Spain
1
2
0
3
10
Portugal
1
1
0
2
11
Great Britain
1
0
3
4
12
Serbia
1
0
2
3
13
Poland
0
2
2
4
14
Denmark
0
2
1
3
14
Italy
0
2
1
3
16
Cuba
0
2
0
2
17
Georgia
0
1
0
1
17
Latvia
0
1
0
1
17
Romania
0
1
0
1
17
Slovakia
0
1
0
1
17
Sweden
0
1
0
1
22
Slovenia
0
0
2
2
22
Ukraine
0
0
2
2
24
Brazil
0
0
1
1
24
Iran
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
27
27
28
82


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Germany
4
2
0
6
2
New Zealand
2
1
1
4
3
Canada
2
0
0
2
4
Belarus
1
0
1
2
4
Hungary
1
0
1
2
4
Serbia
1
0
1
2
7
Great Britain
1
0
0
1
8
Russia
0
2
2
4
9
Czech Republic
0
1
3
4
10
Denmark
0
1
1
2
11
Cuba
0
1
0
1
11
Latvia
0
1
0
1
11
Portugal
0
1
0
1
11
Slovakia
0
1
0
1
11
Spain
0
1
0
1
16
Slovenia
0
0
2
2
17
Brazil
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
12
12
13
37

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 10:14
| Show all posts
Women's C2 500m
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VINCENT Katie
VINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence
1:59.649
2
BOBR Kamila
NAZDROVA Alena
2:01.021
3
JEŽOVÁ Jana
SOUČKOVÁ Lenka
2:07.932
4
COCO Patricia
PANIAGUA Adriana
2:07.988
5
PRELLER Ophelia
LOSKE Annika
2:08.649
6
FITZHENRY Afton
GILL Bethany
2:13.482
7
DRAGOMIRESCU Alexandra
POSTARIU Valentina
2:16.638
8
OLARASU Maria
COCIU Daniela
2:20.966
KERDIKASHVILI Mariami
CHKHUTIASHVILI Nato
DSQ


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDREEVA Irina
ROMASENKO Olesia
2:02.469
2
CAILLERETZ Julie
DORANGE Eugénie
2:08.258
3
SANTOS DE OLIVEIRA Andrea
APARECIDA ELIAS DA SILVA Ange.
2:09.096
4
ANDRIYANI Riska
WAHYUNI Putri
2:10.646
5
MIKÉCIOVÁ Hana
VALOVA Lucia
2:20.585
6
WANG Aorong
SHI Shuyi
2:21.785
7
KUSHRAM Rajeshwari
DAS Meera
2:23.324
MARTIN Kaley
ARMSTRONG Ann Marie
DNF


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAKÁCS Kincső
BALLA Virág
2:05.561
2
KUBOTA Manaka
SHIMAZU Sayako
2:06.945
3
STANNY Magda
CZARNECKA Iwona
2:12.433
4
AVEGNO Anggie
ESPINOZA Lissette
2:14.489
5
BARROS Beatriz
FARIA Márcia
2:21.667
6
NAING Thet Phyo
TUN Khaing Thazin
2:32.072
7
BUKHANTSOVA Elizaveta
BOBROVA Margarita
2:44.872

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 10:33
| Show all posts
Women's K1 500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat and the 3 best next ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STAROVIC Milica
1:54.339
2
CARRINGTON Lisa
1:54.789
3
BRIGDEN-JONES Jo
1:55.839
4
SHUBINA Ekaterina
1:58.317
5
POLET Pauliina
1:59.083
6
LEE Sunja
2:00.161
7
WIDMER Franziska
2:00.922
8
AVCI Hilal
2:03.917


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANIUSHINA Elena
1:55.250
2
JØRGENSEN Emma Aastrand
1:55.644
3
MEDVECZKY Erika
1:55.822
4
LAZKANO Begoña
1:56.444
5
EGAN Jennifer
1:58.439
6
DOKIIENKO Nataliia
1:58.889
7
HAKIMIMOGHADDAM Arezou
1:59.566
8
ALDINA Madara
2:02.044
9
RIOSA Nina
2:09.544


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MLÁDKOVÁ Ivana
1:55.117
2
PORTELA Teresa
1:55.617
3
GARRO María Magdalena
1:56.462
4
VAN TONDER Esti
1:56.712
5
RUSSELL Michelle
1:57.762
6
CAMPANA Sofia
1:58.028
7
MARKIEWICZ Karolina
1:59.806
8
IBO Stevani Maysche
2:03.034
9
MCELROY Kaitlyn
2:06.528


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KHUDZENKA Volha
1:51.675
2
HERING Sabrina
1:54.870
3
STENSILS Linnea
1:55.286
4
SIMON Rebeka
1:56.564
5
JAMELOT Lea
1:58.092
6
KINCLOVA Sofie
2:01.236
7
KLINOVA Inna
2:03.925
8
SOH Sze Ying
2:07.692

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 10:40
| Show all posts
Men's C2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHTYL Ivan
MELANTEV Viktor
1:42.516
2
KIRAJ Stefan
SCHEIBNER Conrad
1:43.549
3
KORISÁNSZKY Dávid
MIKE Róbert
1:43.788
4
SPRINCEAN Ilie
NUTA Oleg
1:43.988
5
BAHDANOVICH Andrei
MAKHLAI Dzianis
1:44.282
6
VARGA Roland
HODGES Drew
1:46.632
7
FUKSA Petr
KORINEK Daniel
1:47.643
8
TARRA Anwar
SAPUTRA Dedi
1:51.966
9
AMBO Taito
NISHIKAWA Makoto
1:52.788


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIHALACHI Victor
CARP Leonid
1:41.438
2
BARNIAK Tomasz
GLAZUNOW Wiktor
1:42.099
3
IANCHUK Dmytro
MISHCHUK Taras
1:42.733
4
CRACIUN Sergiu
CRACIUN Nicolae
1:44.194
5
MOUTAHIR Mohssine
MARTÍN Gonzalo
1:46.960
6
YEMELYANOV Sergey
YEMELYANOV Timofey
1:47.694
7
SHA Ajit Kumar
TOMAR Gaurav
1:55.160

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 11:26
| Show all posts
Men's K1 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POULSEN René Holten
3:35.427
2
PETERS Artuur
3:35.905
3
HUBERT Etienne
3:36.072
4
RODRIGUEZ Roi
3:37.399
5
ASADI Farzin
3:41.366
6
YEMELYANOV Alexandr
3:45.877
7
STERN Matti
3:50.033
8
PARK Juhyeon
3:50.533
9
TEO Guang Yi Lucas
3:55.238


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOSTÁL Josef
3:34.704
2
VERNICE Agustín
3:36.520
3
ZAKRAJSEK Jost
3:37.715
4
NOVAKOVIC Antun
3:38.637
5
JUNIOR SOUTA Vagner
3:39.437
6
ANOSHKIN Roman
3:39.526
7
HANCOVSKI Dragan
3:42.431
8
HE Long
4:01.565
9
SERDITOV Maksim
4:01.909


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIMENTA Fernando
3:39.250
2
SOLHAUG Jo Sondre
3:40.533
3
JAKUBÍK Gábor
3:43.133
4
KORNFEIND Christoph
3:46.383
5
TOOTSI Tarmo
3:46.506
6
SAVIC Darko
3:49.150
7
TUAN Yen-Yu
3:53.983


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIEBSCHER Tom
3:37.254
2
KIRCHEV Miroslav
3:40.415
3
NATHELL Martin
3:40.604
4
GREGORY Magnus
3:40.698
5
VILDE Aldis Arturs
3:41.243
6
RICE Sean
3:44.415
7
MRABET Mohamed Ali
3:53.198
8
SELVARAJ Albert Raj
3:53.626


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YURENIA Aleh
3:36.003
2
KOPASZ Bálint
3:37.853
3
STEWART Murray
3:40.514
4
SUMMERMATTER Andri
3:42.692
5
BRZEZINSKI Martin
3:43.442
6
SUZUKI Yasuhiro
3:52.598
7
URBAN Marton Apor
4:04.931

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 11:40
| Show all posts
Men's C1 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRENDEL Sebastian
3:58.788
2
PIATROU Maksim
4:00.049
3
VASBÁNYAI Henrik
4:00.166
4
RUSNÁK Matej
4:03.572
5
KACZOR Tomasz
4:03.716
6
DURÁN Daniel
4:05.449
7
KOROBOV Vadim
4:07.122
8
KARLSON Joosep
4:34.016
TOME Takanori
DNS


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FUKSA Martin
3:52.192
2
QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
3:54.125
3
TACCHINI Carlo
4:00.930
4
SHAMSHURIN Kirill
4:02.669
5
BART Adrien
4:02.680
6
CRISTOBAL QUIRINO Jose Everar.
4:06.453
7
TINTS Aivis
4:06.558
8
CHOI Jisung
4:12.942
9
TOMAR Gaurav
4:29.530


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TUKHTASIN UGLI Nurislom
4:01.008
2
VANDIUK Yurii
4:04.030
3
ESKANDANIHOSSEINI Seyedkia
4:06.030
4
SPENCE Craig
4:06.286
5
KODINOV Angel
4:09.169
6
DIMOPOULOS Stefanos
4:11.208
7
KUMPEZ Bruno
4:12.991
8
CHOU En-Ping
4:19.797
TARNOVSCHI Oleg
DNS

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 11:52
| Show all posts
Men's K2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BIRKÁS Balázs
BALASKA Márk
32.061
2
BERTOLINI Michele
SPOTTI Riccardo Maria
32.445
3
LANKAS Aurimas
RAMANAUSKAS Edvinas
32.695
4
MAZUR Piotr
KACZMAREK Pawel
33.400
5
ZAT'KO Miroslav
BEŇO Ľubomír
33.556
6
ELENIUS Joel
JOHANSSON David
33.861
7
BUASAMRONG Praison
SRICHART Aditep
34.856
8
SONG Kuongho
CHOI Minkyu
35.350


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TORO Cristian
GARROTE Carlos
32.409
2
RAUHE Ronald
HASELEU Timo
32.659
3
COCHRANE Ryan
POULIN Pierre-Luc
33.187
4
DYACHENKO Alexander
LYAPUNOV Kirill
33.398
5
CERNOMOROV Kyrylo
LAKMANOV Denys
33.709
6
SEIDL Martin
BISICKY Ondrej
33.931
7
JAVADOV Mirnazim
KARABUTA Ievgen
34.953
8
YAN Jiahao
LI Zhuang
37.181


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOVAKOVIC Marko
GRUJIC Nebojsa
33.155
2
MAKHNEU Vadzim
TRATSIAKOU Dzmitry
34.005
3
FRANCESKIN Maks
DEBELJAK Vid
34.383
4
BAYLE Pierrick
LE MOEL Franck
34.533
5
BONDAR Kirill
BONDAR Maksim
35.833
6
MIZRAHI Stav
STERN Matti
36.039

HUDSON Cameron
CLACK Calvin
DNS

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 12:01
| Show all posts
Men's C1 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOJALLALIMOGHADAM Adel
39.533
2
KOZYR Artsem
39.666
3
BENAVIDES Alfonso
40.005
4
LUBNIEWSKI Michal Marek
41.050
5
KOKAJI Takayuki
43.133
6
TARLING Marc
43.794
7
JELKIĆ Marko
45.539


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOROVASHKOV Alexey
39.807
2
KHAIDAROV Timur
40.379
3
BOROVYK Oleh
41.090
4
CHOI Jisung
44.024
5
KLEBIC Jasmin
45.535
6
SHA Ajit Kumar
46.240


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NADIRADZE Zaza
39.986
2
ŽUSTAUTAS Henrikas
40.341
3
DRAHOKOUPIL Dan
42.247
4
HAJDU Jonatán
42.330
5
MENKOV Vadim
43.230
6
ROSS Ian
45.003
7
DHERAR KADHIM AL DAIN Ali
45.103

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 12:06
| Show all posts
Men's K2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOUVE Sébastien
LE FLOCH DECORCHEMONT Gui.
1:31.028
2
STROINSKI Kostja
ZAREMBA Maximilian
1:31.284
3
BOLTIC Simo
HANCOVSKI Dragan
1:35.401
4
POULSEN René Holten
BOE Nils Jensen
1:38.101
5
MCTAVISH Simon
ELLIS Jayden
1:38.367
6
DERGUNOV Alexey
ALEXEYEV Yevgeniy
1:40.828
7
YAN Jiahao
LI Zhuang
1:47.334


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GERMADE Rodrigo
WALZ Marcus
1:30.976
2
LINKA Tibor
VLČEK Erik
1:33.593
3
CARRERAS Gonzalo
DI GIACOMO Ezequiel
1:33.682
4
BUCHVAROV Viliyan
REKOV Hristo
1:34.587
5
PIATRUSHENKA Raman
BIALKO Vitaliy
1:38.043
6
DOROFEEV Igor
BONDAR Maksim
1:38.576
7
FRANCESKIN Maks
DEBELJAK Vid
1:43.643
8
SELVARAJ Albert Raj
ARAMBAM Gyanjit Singh
1:46.432


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NÁDAS Bence
TÓTKA Sándor
1:30.343
2
GUSEV Oleg
BLINTCOV Vladislav
1:31.143
3
ŠTĚRBA Jan
ŠLOUF Radek
1:31.288
4
ALUPERE Kaarel
SULA Kaspar
1:33.699
5
KLICZKOWSKI Dorian
KUCZYNSKI Norbert
1:35.193
6
BLIXT Jhonny
KOPP David
1:35.982
7
RIYONDRA Maizir
BUWONO Tri Wahyu
1:38.955

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 12:09
| Show all posts
Women's K2 500m
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAKÁCS Tamara
VAD Ninetta
1:42.073
2
BURNETT Alyce
BULL Alyssa
1:45.795
3
VASCONCELOS Joana
LAIA Francisca
1:47.562
4
CICALI Susanna
GENZO Francesca
1:47.806
5
NYVANG Bolette
LANGELUND Line
1:48.973
6
ALANIS MORALES Karina Guadalu.
MONTEMAYOR RODRIGUEZ Mari.
1:49.912
7
HANNAH Angela
BROWN Hannah
1:51.056
8
SKUKAUSKA Laura
CIRSA Sabine
1:54.501
9
KIRO Ragina
KISPOTTA Sandhya
2:07.028


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PONOMARENKO JANIC Spela
OSTERMAN Anja
1:43.749
2
PETERS Hermien
BROEKX Lize
1:46.071
3
WIKBERG Moa
JOHANSSON Karin
1:46.549
4
STEPANOVA Kira
ANOSHKINA Arina
1:48.016
5
RUSSELL Michelle
LANGLOIS Andreanne
1:48.266
6
MORISON Camila
PELACHS Laia
1:49.027
7
MOLDOVAN Olivera
MOLDOVAN Nikolina
1:49.582
8
IBO Stevani Maysche
MASRIPAH Masripah
1:55.649


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RYAN Caitlin
CARRINGTON Lisa
1:41.371
2
DIETZE Tina
WEBER Franziska
1:43.832
3
POVKH Mariya
KUKLINOVSKA Liudmyla
1:44.993
4
TROEL Sarah
HOSTENS Manon
1:45.415
5
MIKOLAJCZYK Beata
PULAWSKA Anna
1:46.977
6
SCHWARZ Viktoria
LEHACI Ana Roxana
1:48.677
7
LEE Wei Ling Geraldine
CHEN Jiexian Stephenie
1:50.277
8
CHOI Minji
YEOM Inhwa
1:52.315

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 12:17
| Show all posts
Women's K2 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEDERT Tabea
GEBHARDT Melanie
3:45.693
2
PASZEK Paulina
ISKRZYCKA Justyna
3:45.965
3
SOBETOVA Vera
SALAKHOVA Iuliana
3:47.248
4
PODOINIKOVA Irina
ANANCHENKO Zoya
3:47.343
5
STOTT Courtney
BRAY-LOUGHEED Alanna
3:49.604
6
SOBISKOVA Stepanka
GALADOVA Barbora
3:51.376


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MEDVECZKY Erika
FARKASDI Ramóna
3:49.637
2
CAMINESCU Florentina
LAURIC Irina
3:51.415
3
MCARTHUR Catherine
ROBERTS Jaime
3:53.471
4
HAUDENSCHILD Livia
WIDMER Franziska
4:00.010

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 10:09
| Show all posts
Men's K2 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Teams from each Heat and the 3 best next ranked Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROSS Marcus
HOFF Max
3:16.029
2
SPESIVTSEV Maxim
SINIAVIN Oleg
3:20.273
3
CUBELOS Francisco
PEÑA Iñigo
3:20.357
4
SILVA Emanuel
RIBEIRO João
3:20.468
5
YERGUCHYOV Andrey
GOLENDOV Ilya
3:21.657
6
RIPAMONTI Nicola
DRESSINO Giulio
3:22.051
7
TALEBIAN Ahmadreza
AGHAMIRZAEIJENAGHRAD Ali
3:22.501
8
BOWLEY Mathew
JOHNSON Daniel
3:26.484
9
DOROFEEV Igor
BONDAR Maksim
3:53.607


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TSURKAN Vitaliy
KUKHARYK Oleh
3:18.510
2
HAVEL Daniel
ŠPICAR Jakub
3:19.155
3
WALLACE Kenny
WOOD Jordan
3:22.960
4
NEKRIOSIUS Ricardas
OLIJNIK Andrej
3:24.749
5
VOLD Eivind
VOLD Jon Amund
3:25.077
6
STRAND Henrik
PETERSSON Albert
3:27.905
7
BUASAMRONG Praison
SRICHART Aditep
3:51.577
8
YAN Jiahao
LI Zhuang
3:51.849


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZORIC Milenko
TOMICEVIC Marko
3:17.241
2
HUFNÁGEL Tibor
ILYÉS Róbert
3:18.458
3
ROSOLSKI Rafal
STABNO Bartosz
3:18.597
4
CARRE Cyrille
BURGER Guillaume
3:21.447
5
NURMATOV Javohir
AZAMOV Sholhrukhbek
3:21.813
6
FUENTES JUAREZ Osbaldo
LOPEZ QUINTERO Javier
3:23.269
7
WYSS Fabio
DOMEISEN Stefan
3:24.035
8
SUTRISNO Sutrisno
SUGIARTO Andri
3:34.685


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GELLE Peter
BOTEK Adam
3:23.339
2
HUGHES Marshall
KENKE Jarett
3:24.922
3
PRETZMANN Casper
GRAVERSEN Morten
3:25.561
4
NYKÄNEN Miika
HAKALA Jeremy
3:30.072
5
KIM Jiwon
PARK Juhyeon
3:36.078
6
SELVARAJ Albert Raj
ARAMBAM Gyanjit Singh
3:45.339
7
BIN NASIMAN Muhammad Syah. A.
TEO Guang Yi Lucas
3:52.256

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 10:16
| Show all posts
Women's C2 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRELLER Ophelia
LOSKE Annika
2:08.042
2
KUBOTA Manaka
SHIMAZU Sayako
2:08.187
3
SANTOS DE OLIVEIRA Andrea
APARECIDA ELIAS DA SILVA An.
2:09.176
3
JEŽOVÁ Jana
SOUČKOVÁ Lenka
2:09.176
5
FITZHENRY Afton
GILL Bethany
2:13.970
6
AVEGNO Anggie
ESPINOZA Lissette
2:14.187
7
ANDRIYANI Riska
WAHYUNI Putri
2:15.265
8
WANG Aorong
SHI Shuyi
2:21.720
9
BUKHANTSOVA Elizaveta
BOBROVA Margarita
2:46.798


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOBR Kamila
NAZDROVA Alena
2:04.892
2
CAILLERETZ Julie
DORANGE Eugénie
2:08.287
3
COCO Patricia
PANIAGUA Adriana
2:08.970
4
DRAGOMIRESCU Alexandra
POSTARIU Valentina
2:11.681
5
STANNY Magda
CZARNECKA Iwona
2:14.003
6
MIKÉCIOVÁ Hana
VALOVA Lucia
2:20.148
7
BARROS Beatriz
FARIA Márcia
2:20.731
8
KUSHRAM Rajeshwari
DAS Meera
2:26.720
NAING Thet Phyo
TUN Khaing Thazin
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 10:19
| Show all posts
Women's K1 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JØRGENSEN Emma Aastrand
1:53.969
2
STAROVIC Milica
1:54.236
3
PORTELA Teresa
1:54.925
4
STENSILS Linnea
1:56.519
5
SIMON Rebeka
1:56.625
6
RUSSELL Michelle
1:57.147
7
DOKIIENKO Nataliia
2:00.363
8
POLET Pauliina
2:00.758
9
HAKIMIMOGHADDAM Arezou
2:03.991


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANIUSHINA Elena
1:54.892
2
HERING Sabrina
1:55.414
3
BRIGDEN-JONES Jo
1:56.520
4
GARRO María Magdalena
1:57.959
5
VAN TONDER Esti
1:58.131
6
SHUBINA Ekaterina
1:59.575
7
MARKIEWICZ Karolina
2:01.242
8
EGAN Jennifer
2:01.859
9
KINCLOVA Sofie
2:02.470


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KHUDZENKA Volha
1:52.015
2
CARRINGTON Lisa
1:53.742
3
MLÁDKOVÁ Ivana
1:55.731
4
MEDVECZKY Erika
1:56.459
5
LAZKANO Begoña
1:57.237
6
CAMPANA Sofia
1:58.920
7
WIDMER Franziska
2:00.931
8
LEE Sunja
2:02.076
JAMELOT Lea
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 10:45
| Show all posts
Men's C2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CRACIUN Sergi
CRACIUN Nicolae
1:43.236
2
BAHDANOVICH Andrei
MAKHLAI Dzianis
1:44.902
3
SPRINCEAN Ilie
NUTA Oleg
1:45.297
4
YEMELYANOV Sergey
YEMELYANOV Timofey
1:45.352
5
MOUTAHIR Mohssine
MARTíN Gonzalo
1:46.824
6
FUKSA Petr
KORINEK Daniel
1:47.330
7
VARGA Roland
HODGES Drew
1:47.591
8
TARRA Anwar
SAPUTRA Dedi
1:52.419
9
SHA Ajit Kumar
TOMAR Gaurav
1:53.908

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 10:51
| Show all posts
Men's K1 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the best 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, the 3 worst 3rd ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 4th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 2 best 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B, the 2 worst 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 6th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 3 best next ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final C

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YURENIA Aleh
3:33.273
2
POULSEN René Holten
3:33.812
3
KIRCHEV Miroslav
3:34.212
4
ASADI Farzin
3:37.801
5
NOVAKOVIC Antun
3:39.684
6
HANCOVSKI Dragan
3:42.618
7
SAVIC Darko
3:46.456
8
GREGORY Magnus
3:47.579
9
URBAN Marton Apor
4:08.912


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOSTÁL Josef
3:33.755
2
KOPASZ Bálint
3:34.427
3
PETERS Artuur
3:34.850
4
JUNIOR SOUTA Vagner
3:37.988
5
NATHELL Martin
3:40.783
6
KORNFEIND Christoph
3:45.327
7
SUZUKI Yasuhiro
3:47.383
8
TUAN Yen-Yu
3:53.155
9
MRABET Mohamed Ali
3:55.511


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIMENTA Fernando
3:35.918
2
VERNICE Agustín
3:36.679
3
BRZEZINSKI Martin
3:39.529
4
HUBERT Etienne
3:39.546
5
JAKUBÍK Gábor
3:41.596
6
SUMMERMATTER Andri
3:44.018
7
RICE Sean
3:44.735
8
STERN Matti
4:00.313
9
ANOSHKIN Roman
4:35.885


Semifinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIEBSCHER Tom
3:34.843
2
RODRIGUEZ Roi
3:37.065
3
STEWART Murray
3:37.759
4
SOLHAUG Jo Sondre
3:40.548
5
VILDE Aldis Arturs
3:40.865
6
ZAKRAJSEK Jost
3:42.759
7
TOOTSI Tarmo
3:44.554
8
YEMELYANOV Alexandr
3:47.843
9
PARK Juhyeon
4:02.604

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 10:55
| Show all posts
Men's C1 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TACCHINI Carlo
3:58.146
2
SHAMSHURIN Kirill
3:59.012
3
KACZOR Tomasz
4:00.429
4
VASBÁNYAI Henrik
4:00.724
5
VANDIUK Yurii
4:02.696
6
CRISTOBAL QUIRINO Jose Everar.
4:03.662
7
DURÁN Daniel
4:04.262
8
SPENCE Craig
4:11.518
9
KUMPEZ Bruno
4:16.235


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
3:57.612
2
PIATROU Maksim
3:59.812
3
BART Adrien
4:01.012
4
KOROBOV Vadim
4:01.423
5
RUSNÁK Matej
4:02.167
6
DIMOPOULOS Stefanos
4:02.862
7
ESKANDANIHOSSEINI Seyedkia
4:06.156
8
TINTS Aivis
4:06.251
9
KODINOV Angel
4:31.317

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 11:01
| Show all posts
Men's K2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERTOLINI Michele
SPOTTI Riccardo Maria
32.315
2
COCHRANE Ryan
POULIN Pierre-Luc
32.604
3
MAZUR Piotr
KACZMAREK Pawel
32.715
4
CERNOMOROV Kyrylo
LAKMANOV Denys
33.176
5
ELENIUS Joel
JOHANSSON David
33.409
6
BAYLE Pierrick
LE MOEL Franck
33.493
7
FRANCESKIN Maks
DEBELJAK Vid
33.570
8
JAVADOV Mirnazim
KARABUTA Ievgen
34.281
9
MIZRAHI Stav
STERN Matti
34.576


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RAUHE Ronald
HASELEU Timo
31.816
2
DYACHENKO Alexander
LYAPUNOV Kirill
32.027
3
LANKAS Aurimas
RAMANAUSKAS Edvinas
32.077
4
MAKHNEU Vadzim
TRATSIAKOU Dzmitry
32.533
5
ZAT'KO Miroslav
BEŇO Ľubomír
32.689
6
SEIDL Martin
BISICKY Ondrej
33.533
7
BUASAMRONG Praison
SRICHART Aditep
34.311
8
BONDAR Kirill
BONDAR Maksim
34.666

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 11:02
| Show all posts
Men's C1 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAJDU Jonatán
39.422
2
ŽUSTAUTAS Henrikas
39.588
3
BENAVIDES Alfonso
39.849
4
BOROVYK Oleh
40.666
5
KOKAJI Takayuki
41.860
6
CHOI Jisung
42.655
7
TARLING Marc
43.744
8
DHERAR KADHIM AL DAIN Ali
44.199
9
SHA Ajit Kumar
45.188


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOZYR Artsem
39.127
2
KHAIDAROV Timur
40.127
3
LUBNIEWSKI Michal Marek
40.327
4
DRAHOKOUPIL Dan
41.588
5
MENKOV Vadim
42.443
6
JELKIĆ Marko
44.288
7
KLEBIC Jasmin
45.188

ROSS Ian
DNS

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 11:53
| Show all posts
Men's K2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ŠTĚRBA Jan
ŠLOUF Radek
1:30.454
2
POULSEN René Holten
BOE Nils Jensen
1:30.476
3
PIATRUSHENKA Raman
BIALKO Vitaliy
1:31.493
4
CARRERAS Gonzalo
DI GIACOMO Ezequiel
1:31.531
5
STROINSKI Kostja
ZAREMBA Maximilian
1:33.165
6
DERGUNOV Alexey
ALEXEYEV Yevgeniy
1:33.193
7
BLIXT Jhonny
KOPP David
1:34.126
8
ALUPERE Kaarel
SULA Kaspar
1:34.304
9
FRANCESKIN Maks
DEBELJAK Vid
2:00.798


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LINKA Tibor
VLČEK Erik
1:30.305
2
GUSEV Oleg
BLINTCOV Vladislav
1:31.399
3
MCTAVISH Simon
ELLIS Jayden
1:32.633
4
BUCHVAROV Viliyan
REKOV Hristo
1:32.821
5
KLICZKOWSKI Dorian
KUCZYNSKI Norbert
1:32.977
6
BOLTIC Simo
HANCOVSKI Dragan
1:35.371
7
RIYONDRA Maizir
BUWONO Tri Wahyu
1:36.405
8
DOROFEEV Igor
BONDAR Maksim
1:37.894
9
YAN Jiahao
LI Zhuang
1:45.827

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 13:18
| Show all posts
Women's K2 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIETZE Tina
WEBER Franziska
1:42.397
2
TROEL Sarah
HOSTENS Manon
1:44.064
3
WIKBERG Moa
JOHANSSON Karin
1:44.470
4
VASCONCELOS Joana
LAIA Francisca
1:45.797
5
NYVANG Bolette
LANGELUND Line
1:47.264
6
MORISON Camila
PELACHS Laia
1:47.464
7
STEPANOVA Kira
ANOSHKINA Arina
1:48.064
8
ALANIS MORALES Karina Guadalu.
MONTEMAYOR RODRIGUEZ Mari.
1:48.670
9
LEE Wei Ling Geraldine
CHEN Jiexian Stephenie
1:51.431


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POVKH Mariya
KUKLINOVSKA Liudmyla
1:43.863
2
MIKOLAJCZYK Beata
PULAWSKA Anna
1:44.141
3
BURNETT Alyce
BULL Alyssa
1:44.980
4
MOLDOVAN Olivera
MOLDOVAN Nikolina
1:45.941
5
PETERS Hermien
BROEKX Lize
1:46.407
6
SCHWARZ Viktoria
LEHACI Ana Roxana
1:46.791
7
RUSSELL Michelle
LANGLOIS Andreanne
1:48.574
8
HANNAH Angela
BROWN Hannah
1:49.202
9
CICALI Susanna
GENZO Francesca
1:49.235

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 13:20
| Show all posts
Women's K2 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PODOINIKOVA Irina
ANANCHENKO Zoya
3:53.865
2
STOTT Courtney
BRAY-LOUGHEED Alanna
3:54.771
3
SOBISKOVA Stepanka
GALADOVA Barbora
3:56.160
4
HAUDENSCHILD Livia
WIDMER Franziska
3:56.887

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 13:37
| Show all posts
Men's K2 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GELLE Peter
BOTEK Adam
3:15.924
2
ROSOLSKI Rafal
STABNO Bartosz
3:16.352
3
TSURKAN Vitaliy
KUKHARYK Oleh
3:16.446
4
CARRE Cyrille
BURGER Guillaume
3:17.691
5
RIPAMONTI Nicola
DRESSINO Giulio
3:19.930
6
SPESIVTSEV Maxim
SINIAVIN Oleg
3:20.657
7
TALEBIAN Ahmadreza
AGHAMIRZAEIJENAGHRAD Ali
3:21.274
8
STRAND Henrik
PETERSSON Albert
3:33.235
9
KIM Jiwon
PARK Juhyeon
3:33.985


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZORIC Milenko
TOMICEVIC Marko
3:14.737
2
CUBELOS Francisco
PEÑA Iñigo
3:17.164
3
NEKRIOSIUS Ricardas
OLIJNIK Andrej
3:17.537
4
YERGUCHYOV Andrey
GOLENDOV Ilya
3:18.370
5
WALLACE Kenny
WOOD Jordan
3:21.120
6
NYKÄNEN Miika
HAKALA Jeremy
3:23.764
7
WYSS Fabio
DOMEISEN Stefan
3:24.803
8
FUENTES JUAREZ Osbaldo
LOPEZ QUINTERO Javier
3:25.359
9
HUGHES Marshall
KENKE Jarett
3:39.103


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROSS Marcus
HOFF Max
3:13.916
2
HUFNÁGEL Tibor
ILYÉS Róbert
3:15.883
3
HAVEL Daniel
ŠPICAR Jakub
3:16.271
4
SILVA Emanuel
RIBEIRO João
3:18.616
5
VOLD Eivind
VOLD Jon Amund
3:20.538
6
PRETZMANN Casper
GRAVERSEN Morten
3:23.594
7
BOWLEY Mathew
JOHNSON Daniel
3:25.599
8
NURMATOV Javohir
AZAMOV Sholhrukhbek
3:25.938
9
SELVARAJ Albert Raj
ARAMBAM Gyanjit Singh
3:47.077

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 14:10
| Show all posts
Men's K4 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HERNANZ Javier
CARRERA Óscar
MILLÁN Rubén
CABAÑÍN BARTUREN Javier
2:48.611
2
WALLACE Kenny
WOOD Jordan
FITZSIMMONS Riley
STEWART Murray
2:48.678
3
SPENNER Kai
REUSCHENBACH Lukas
STROINSKI Kostja
GECSÖ Tamas
2:55.872
4
JAKUBÍK Gábor
FRAŇA Milan
NEMČEK Martin
BALAZ Samo
2:58.089
5
TORNEO Matteo
BECCARO Luca
FRESCHI Tommaso
BURGO Samuele
3:03.722
6
KLICZKOWSKI Dorian
SWITALSKI Patryk
MICHALSKI Jakub
KUCZYNSKI Norbert
3:06.550
7
SUTRISNO Sutrisno
RIYONDRA Maizir
SUGIARTO Andri
BUWONO Tri Wahyu
3:21.817


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KAMMERER Zoltán
PAUMAN Dániel
TÓTH Dávid
CEINER Benjámin
2:56.489
2
MIADZVEDZEU Pavel
MISIUCHENKA Aliaksei
TKACHOU Yuri
FEDARENKA Ilya
2:58.445
3
POGREBAN Vasily
CHERVOV Nikolay
MAMUTOV Ruslan
SERGEEV Aleksandr
2:58.484
4
TREFIL Lukáš
DAVIDEK Pavel
NEPRAŠ Lukáš
VESELY Tomas
2:58.550
5
ERKAN Engin
BALCI Yavuz Selim
OZMEN Mustafa
AYVAZ Fahri
3:13.439
6
ZHANG Yu
LI Fu
YANG Junling
WU Minzhe
3:16.739

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 14:17
| Show all posts
Men's C2 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SANTINI Daniele
INCOLLINGO Luca
3:36.504
2
KRETSCHMER Peter
OELTZE Yul
3:36.910
3
BART Adrien
LEONARD Loïc
3:39.026
4
YEMELYANOV Sergey
YEMELYANOV Timofey
3:39.160
5
DE SOUZA SILVA Erlon
QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias
3:47.476
6
JONES Jonathan
WEIR Iain
3:49.282
7
SILVA Helder
SILVA Nuno
3:54.182
8
TARRA Anwar
SAPUTRA Dedi
4:04.438
9
BAHDANOVICH Andrei
MAKHLAI Dzianis
4:20.143


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MELANTEV Viktor
CHEBOTAR Vladislav
3:36.336
2
KORISÁNSZKY Dávid
MIKE Róbert
3:38.325
3
JANDA Tomáš
DVOŘÁK Filip
3:43.941
4
SPRINCEAN Ilie
NUTA Oleg
3:47.397
5
TORRES MADRIGAL Serguey
JORGE ENRIQUEZ Fernando Daya.
3:47.975
6
SHA Ajit Kumar
TOMAR Gaurav
4:06.825
7
MURZA Osvaldas
KURACIONOK Jevgenij
4:13.747


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SLOMINSKI Vincent
KAMINSKI Mateusz
3:37.774
2
MIHALACHI Victor
CARP Leonid
3:37.952
3
IANCHUK Dmytro
MISHCHUK Taras
3:41.629
4
TOME Takanori
SATO Hikaru
3:41.990
5
TINTS Aivis
PRANKS Gatis
3:43.963
6
SIEIRO Adrián
VALLEJO Sergio
3:53.896
7
OLDERSHAW Mark William
JAMES Mark
4:07.468

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 15:20
| Show all posts
Women's K1 200m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat and the 3 best next ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARRINGTON Lisa
40.222
2
LUCZ Dóra
41.077
3
WALKER Jessica
41.766
4
HAKIMIMOGHADDAM Arezou
42.750
5
CHEN Jiexian, Stephenie
43.305
6
MCELROY Kaitlyn
45.172
7
MASRIPAH Masripah
46.877
8
KISPOTTA Sandhya
49.950


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta
40.652
2
STAROVIC Milica
40.974
3
BRIGDEN-JONES Jo
41.979
4
SHUBINA Ekaterina
42.163
5
KLINOVA Inna
42.374
6
ALEKSIEVICH Katya
43.068
7
CAMPANA Sofia
43.157
8
ALDINA Madara
44.463
9
CAPPELLETTI Agostina
50.513


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PONOMARENKO JANIC Spela
40.300
2
PORTELA Teresa
40.350
3
JØRGENSEN Emma Aastrand
40.483
4
GUYOT Sarah
40.567
5
KUKLINOVSKA Liudmyla
41.139
6
VAN TONDER Esti
41.772
7
EGAN Jennifer
42.028
8
LIEPA Lasma
42.289
9
KIM Gukjoo
42.305


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STENSILS Linnea
40.403
2
MLÁDKOVÁ Ivana
40.553
3
ANIUSHINA Elena
40.603
4
LANGLOIS Andreanne
40.642
5
PORTELA Teresa
40.759
6
MANOLICA Maria Lorena
41.720
7
SLIVANSKA Katerina
42.692
8
KÖTHER Katharina
42.731
9
ANGULO Maoli
43.936

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 15:25
| Show all posts
Men's K1 200m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HORVÁTH Bence
34.428
2
ARÉVALO Carlos
35.217
3
REZOLA VOISARD Rubén
35.239
4
DUSHEV Kristian
35.594
5
DI LIBERTO Andrea Domenico
35.700
6
SEMYKIN Ivan
35.889
7
SCOTT Alex
36.028
8
VETTANEN Niklas
36.072


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUMJANCEVS Aleksejs
35.243
2
BEAUMONT Maxime
35.287
3
TOKARNITSKYI Sergei
35.637
4
FREITAS DA SILVA Edson Isaias
35.921
5
GOBLE Matthew
36.376
6
SUZUKI Yasuhiro
38.759
7
LOPEZ Juan Pablo
39.776
8
ARAMBAM Gyanjit Singh
40.726


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MENNING Petter
35.636
2
ZAT'KO Miroslav
36.242
3
CHO Gwanghee
36.503
4
NATYNCHYK Dzmitry
37.414
5
MIZRAHI Stav
37.603
6
TUAN Yen-Yu
37.747
7
KARABUTA Ievgen
38.053
8
JABBOUR Abdelmajid
40.914


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HEATH Liam
35.004
2
SEJA Arturas
35.837
3
DELOMBAERDE Jonathan
36.065
4
COETZEE Chrisjan
36.243
5
ŠVÁB Filip
36.587
6
AGHAMIRZAEIJENAGHRAD Ali
37.043
7
SAMEER JUMAAH Ahmed
39.160
8
CHEN Xiang
40.760


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DRAGOSAVLJEVIC Marko
35.601
2
HASELEU Timo
35.734
3
LUKANTSOV Evgenii
35.751
4
KACZMAREK Pawel
35.923
5
PILO Orion
36.534
6
TOH Mervyn Yingjie
37.201
7
BONDAR Kirill
38.884

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 15:31
| Show all posts
Women's C1 200m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat and the 3 best next ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUZAN Liudmyla
49.536
2
JEŽOVÁ Jana
50.292
3
STAMENOVA Staniliya
50.375
4
THIANGKATHOK Orasa
51.658
5
CATTELET Anais
51.753
6
NAING Thet Phyo
53.986
7
BARROS Beatriz
55.919
8
BUKHANTSOVA Elizaveta
1:12.992


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAKÁCS Kincső
49.056
2
KERDIKASHVILI Mariami
50.812
3
TOT Vanesa
51.639
4
IBARRA Belen
52.406
5
GUTOVA Julija
52.506
6
LIM Yuan Yin
53.228
7
OLARASU Maria
53.989
8
WU Ching-Ju
55.051
9
CHANDEL Namita
55.528


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAZDROVA Alena
48.175
2
BOROWSKA Dorota
49.753
3
LI Qi
51.848
4
LADIČOVÁ Gabriela
52.203
5
CONCEIÇÃO DO NASCIMENTO Vald.
52.364
6
RAOUFI BALGOURI Atena
52.748
7
ARMSTRONG Ann Marie
53.025
8
CARDONA CASAS Angie Lorena
54.020
9
CHEONG Sin Yi Louisa
55.998


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VINCENT-LAPOINTE Laurence
46.030
2
ROMASENKO Olesia
46.869
3
REID Katie
50.336
4
PANIAGUA Adriana
50.592
5
DAYUMIN Dayumin
50.980
6
PRELLER Ophelia
51.058
7
KUBOTA Manaka
51.069
8
DAGYTE Ruta
51.092

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 15:34
| Show all posts
Men's C2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHTYL Ivan
KOVALENKO Alexander
36.338
2
LUBNIEWSKI Michal Marek
SLIWINSKI Arsen
36.726
3
FEKETE Ádám
HAJDU Jonatán
37.304
4
FERREIRA DOS SANTOS Maico
DE SOUZA SILVA Erlon
37.521
5
MARJUKI Marjuki
MEHUE Spens Stuber
38.865
6
KAMERYLOV Denys
VERGELES Vitaliy
39.293
7
LAZO Andres
GONZALEZ Vicente
39.549
8
SHA Ajit Kumar
TOMAR Gaurav
40.299


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BENAVIDES Alfonso
SEGURA Antoni
36.707
2
MEDETOV Merey
KHAIDAROV Timur
36.834
3
BAHDANOVICH Andrei
MAKHLAI Dzianis
36.857
4
CRACIUN Sergiu
CRACIUN Nicolae
37.245
5
MOJALLALIMOGHADAM Adel
OJAGHI Ali
38.373
6
GILIASEVICIUS Arturas
PRUNSKAS Vytautas
38.701
7
DRAHOKOUPIL Dan
BUBANEC Petr
39.412
8
JELKIĆ Marko
HORVATICEK Emanuel
40.207

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 15:43
| Show all posts
Women's K2 200m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KHUDZENKA Volha
LIAPESHKA Nadzeya
37.438
2
KICHASOVA Mariia
HORLOVA Anastasiya
37.533
3
SCHWARZ Viktoria
LEHACI Ana Roxana
38.127
4
PODOLSKAIA Natalia
SOBETOVA Vera
38.255
5
MCARTHUR Catherine
ROBERTS Jaime
38.761
6
PODOINIKOVA Irina
ANANCHENKO Zoya
39.272
7
FASNEROVÁ Michaela
KINCLOVA Sofie
39.566
8
KIRO Ragina
KISPOTTA Sandhya
45.605


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAGYMÁSI Réka
SZABÓ Ágnes
37.403
2
CICALI Susanna
GENZO Francesca
37.492
3
HANNAH Angela
BROWN Hannah
38.375
4
WIKBERG Moa
JOHANSSON Karin
38.603
5
ALANIS MORALES Karina Guadalupe
MONTEMAYOR RODRIGUEZ Maricela
38.792
6
PASZEK Paulina
ISKRZYCKA Justyna
39.225
7
SKUKAUSKA Laura
CIRSA Sabine
41.608

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 15:51
| Show all posts
Men's C1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FUKSA Martin
1:49.947
2
MENKOV Vadim
1:50.692
3
FEKETE Ádám
1:52.475
4
FERNÁNDEZ MARQUES David
1:54.919
5
KODINOV Angel
1:58.208
6
DIMOPOULOS Stefanos
1:58.397
7
LUTZ Štefo
2:14.530


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TACCHINI Carlo
1:51.001
2
KOKAJI Takayuki
1:55.307
3
MAKSYMCHUK Oleksandr
1:58.018
4
RUSNÁK Matej
1:59.212
5
VANDREY Jan
2:00.540
6
DHERAR KADHIM AL DAIN Ali
2:04.907


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KACZOR Tomasz
1:48.913
2
PIATROU Maksim
1:52.469
3
SHTOKALOV Ilia
1:53.130
4
YEMELYANOV Mikhail
1:59.736
5
KARLSON Joosep
2:06.275

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 15:59
| Show all posts
Men's K1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat and the 3 best next ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POULSEN René Holten
1:36.967
2
DOSTÁL Josef
1:37.151
3
KUKHARYK Oleh
1:38.301
4
NATYNCHYK Dzmitry
1:38.701
5
GELLE Peter
1:39.334
6
LE GALL Aurélien
1:40.251
7
URBAN Marton Apor
1:51.767
8
SAMEER JUMAAH Ahmed
1:52.767
9
JABBOUR Abdelmajid
2:04.684


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOPASZ Bálint
1:39.024
2
GROSS Marcus
1:39.691
3
NOVAKOVIC Antun
1:40.063
4
TOKARNITSKYI Sergei
1:40.724
5
KENKE Jarett
1:42.008
6
LUSTY Thomas
1:43.213
7
SUMMERMATTER Andri
1:44.069
8
MRABET Mohamed Ali
1:45.308
9
HE Long
1:49.758


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANOSHKIN Roman
1:40.337
2
JAVADOV Mirnazim
1:41.165
3
KIRCHEV Miroslav
1:42.237
4
NATHELL Martin
1:42.670
5
BAIN Billy
1:43.509
6
MÄNTYNEN Joona
1:44.165
7
TOOTSI Tarmo
1:44.737
8
BIN NASIMAN Muhammad Syah. A.
1:49.170


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ULLVANG Lars Magne
1:41.362
2
RODRIGUEZ Roi
1:42.273
3
JUNIOR SOUTA Vagner
1:43.757
4
MIYATA Yusuke
1:44.207
5
BRISTOW Stuart
1:45.601
6
SWITALSKI Patryk
1:45.657
7
LOPEZ Juan Pablo
1:49.979

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 16:06
| Show all posts
Men's K4 500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Teams from each Heat and the 3 best next ranked Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIEBSCHER Tom
RAUHE Ronald
RENDSCHMIDT Max
LEMKE Max
1:20.355
2
PIATRUSHENKA Raman
BIALKO Vitaliy
TRATSIAKOU Dzmitry
BORYKAU Mikita
1:21.510
3
COCHRANE Ryan
HUGHES Marshall
POULIN Pierre-Luc
BEAUCHESNE Maxence
1:21.644
4
LANKAS Aurimas
RAMANAUSKAS Edvinas
MALDONIS Mindaugas
MALDONIS Simonas
1:21.860
5
CÁCERES Juan Ignacio
DE TORRES Pablo
DE ANDRÉS Omar
LASCANO MICAZ Manuel
1:21.872
6
TIKLENIEKS Kaspars
VOLKOVS Deniss
AKMENS Roberts
VILDE Aldis Arturs
1:22.505
7
TALEBIAN Ahmadreza
AGHAMIRZAEIJENAGHRAD Ali
DARBAN Babak
GHAVIDEL SIAH SOFIANI Peyman
1:24.227
8
PETERSEN Mads Brandt
LUND Troels
PILO Orion
NOE Emil
1:26.305


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAVEL Daniel
ŠTĚRBA Jan
ŠPICAR Jakub
ŠLOUF Radek
1:19.921
2
POSTRIGAI Iurii
GUSEV Oleg
BLINTCOV Vladislav
ERSHOV Vitaly
1:19.971
3
TARR Juraj
MYŠÁK Denis
LINKA Tibor
VLČEK Erik
1:20.010
4
BEAUMONT Maxime
HUBERT Etienne
JOUVE Sébastien
LE FLOCH DECORCHEMONT Gui.
1:21.021
5
RICCHETTI Alberto
CRENNA Mauro
GNECCHI Alessandro
PRA FLORIANI Mauro
1:21.271
6
ROSOLSKI Rafal
PUTTO Dawid
BRZEZINSKI Martin
STABNO Bartosz
1:21.849
7
STRAND Henrik
ELENIUS Joel
BLIXT Jhonny
KOPP David
1:23.893


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PAJIC Dejan
TORUBAROV Vladimir
HOLPERT Ervin
VEKIC Stefan
1:20.761
2
NÁDAS Bence
TÓTKA Sándor
MOLNÁR Péter
MOZGI Milán
1:21.344
3
CIOCAN Aurelian
LULCIUC Cosmin
CICAL Sorin
ALBISORU Razvan
1:21.994
4
SILVA Emanuel
FERNANDES David
RIBEIRO João
VARELA David
1:22.761
5
HJEMDAL Lars
TELAND Hakeem
WESSEL Per Christian
FALCH Fridtjof
1:23.294
6
ERKAN Engin
BALCI Yavuz Selim
OZMEN Mustafa
AYVAZ Fahri
1:25.399
7
SONG Kuongho
CHOI Minkyu
KIM Jiwon
PARK Juhyeon
1:29.972


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GERMADE Rodrigo
TORO Cristian
GARROTE Carlos
WALZ Marcus
1:22.708
2
CERNOMOROV Kyrylo
SKORYK Roman
SEMYKIN Ivan
LAKMANOV Denys
1:23.269
3
MATSUSHITA Momotaro
MIZUMOTO Keiji
KOMATSU Seiji
NIIOKA Koyo
1:23.897
4
ROBINSON Matthew
NAFTANAILA Stelian
FLETCHER Lewis
BEEVERS Joseph
1:26.819
5
DOROFEEV Igor
BONDAR Kirill
BONDAR Maksim
SERDITOV Maksim
1:27.969
6
SUTRISNO Sutrisno
RIYONDRA Maizir
SUGIARTO Andri
BUWONO Tri Wahyu
1:29.803
7
ZHANG Yu
LI Fu
YANG Junling
WU Minzhe
1:31.236

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 07:32
| Show all posts
Women's K4 500m
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TAKÁCS Tamara
MEDVECZKY Erika
FAZEKAS-ZUR Krisztina
VAD Ninetta
1:31.961
2
GUYOT Sarah
JAMELOT Lea
TROEL Sarah
HOSTENS Manon
1:33.084
3
HRYSHCHUN Inna
KICHASOVA Mariia
POVKH Mariya
TODOROVA Anastasiia
1:33.361
4
STEPANOVA Kira
CHERNIGOVSKAYA Svetlana
BARANOVA Varvara
ANOSHKINA Arina
1:36.711
5
GARRO María Magdalena
ROJAS Brenda
ISEQUILLA Martina
MASLEIN Micaela
1:39.723
6
KALININA Kseniya
KOCHNEVA Kseniya
KAZANTSEVA Natalya
BORZOVA Yuliya
1:39.867
7
CHEN Jiemei Sarah
LEE Wei Ling Geraldine
CHEN Jiexian Stephenie
SOH Sze Ying
1:40.461


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISHER Aimee
RYAN Caitlin
IMRIE Kayla
CARRINGTON Lisa
1:30.439
2
DIETZE Tina
WEBER Franziska
KRIEGERSTEIN Steffi
HERING Sabrina
1:33.078
3
PORTELA Teresa
VASCONCELOS Joana
LAIA Francisca
ALDEIAS Márcia
1:34.278
4
MOLDOVAN Olivera
MOLDOVAN Nikolina
STAROVIC Milica
BEDEC Kristina
1:35.578
5
VILLUMSEN Ida
KNUDSEN Pernille Brandstrup
FUNCH Julie Frølund
GRAVESEN Mette
1:36.345
6
STOTT Courtney
BRAY-LOUGHEED Alanna
BISSONNETTE Lisa
DAVISON Natalie
1:36.478
7
LEE Sunja
CHOI Minji
KIM Gukjoo
YEOM Inhwa
1:42.162


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIKOLAJCZYK Beata
WLODARCZYK Dominika
PULAWSKA Anna
KOLODZIEJCZYK Katarzyna
1:32.589
2
CONTRERAS Isabel
OUZANDE Sara
LAZKANO Begoña
HEREDIA Alicia
1:34.817
3
SIMON Rebeka
KERR Deborah
LEWIS Emily
TURNER Amy
1:35.195
4
CAMINESCU Florentina
LAURIC Irina
CIUTA Florida
TRIFESCU Malina
1:39.195
5
SLIVANSKA Katerina
KRPATOVA Lucie
KRPATOVA Jana
BETLACHOVA Eliska
1:39.373
6
KIRO Ragina
KISPOTTA Sandhya
KAUR Veerpal
AHONGSHANGBAM Nanao Devi
1:55.128

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 07:37
| Show all posts
Women's K1 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BURNETT Alyce
3:54.232
2
BODONYI Dóra
3:54.404
3
MEDERT Tabea
4:04.259
4
KOZISKOVA Anna
4:08.998
5
KOLESNYK Yuliia
4:13.493
6
HAUDENSCHILD Livia
4:14.159
7
MARKIEWICZ Karolina
4:15.559
8
RIOSA Nina
4:17.665
KIRO Ragina
DNS


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOHANSSON Karin
3:57.422
2
CAWTHORN Rachel
4:00.389
3
BAICHEUSKAYA Dariya
4:01.045
4
MALINEN Netta
4:02.978
5
PELACHS Laia
4:05.011
6
AVCI Hilal
4:16.239
7
LEE Wei Ling Geraldine
4:17.222
8
HAKIMIMOGHADDAM Arezou
4:22.689

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 07:41
| Show all posts
Men's C1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MENKOV Vadim
1:50.926
2
SHTOKALOV Ilia
1:51.293
3
VANDREY Jan
1:52.321
4
DIMOPOULOS Stefanos
1:53.810
5
FERNÁNDEZ MARQUES David
1:54.010
6
MAKSYMCHUK Oleksandr
1:55.221
7
YEMELYANOV Mikhail
2:06.188


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PIATROU Maksim
1:52.166
2
KODINOV Angel
1:53.450
3
FEKETE Ádám
1:53.722
4
RUSNÁK Matej
1:54.172
5
LUTZ Štefo
1:59.272
6
KOKAJI Takayuki
2:00.827
7
KARLSON Joosep
2:02.544
8
DHERAR KADHIM AL DAIN Ali
2:04.883

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 07:45
| Show all posts
Men's K1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POULSEN René Holten
1:39.519
2
GELLE Peter
1:40.153
3
GROSS Marcus
1:40.175
4
BAIN Billy
1:41.058
5
LUSTY Thomas
1:41.392
6
JUNIOR SOUTA Vagner
1:42.825
7
SUMMERMATTER Andri
1:43.808
8
MIYATA Yusuke
1:43.919
9
JAVADOV Mirnazim
1:43.947


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUKHARYK Oleh
1:37.184
2
RODRIGUEZ Roi
1:37.801
3
NATYNCHYK Dzmitry
1:37.856
4
KOPASZ Bálint
1:38.123
5
KENKE Jarett
1:40.545
6
NATHELL Martin
1:42.234
7
TOOTSI Tarmo
1:42.501
8
KIRCHEV Miroslav
1:47.251
9
SWITALSKI Patryk
1:48.884


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOSTÁL Josef
1:39.374
2
ANOSHKIN Roman
1:40.118
3
NOVAKOVIC Antun
1:40.685
4
ULLVANG Lars Magne
1:40.929
5
TOKARNITSKYI Sergei
1:41.063
6
LE GALL Aurélien
1:44.129
7
MÄäNTYNEN Joona
1:44.741
8
BRISTOW Stuart
1:46.152
9
MRABET Mohamed Ali
1:46.402

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 07:46
| Show all posts
Women's K1 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PELACHS Laia
4:02.282
2
MALINEN Netta
4:02.371
3
KOZISKOVA Anna
4:05.626
4
MARKIEWICZ Karolina
4:06.110
5
KOLESNYK Yuliia
4:12.160
6
AVCI Hilal
4:12.338
7
HAUDENSCHILD Livia
4:14.238
8
LEE Wei Ling Geraldine
4:18.649
9
RIOSA Nina
4:19.760

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 07:49
| Show all posts
Men's K4 1000m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JAKUBÍK Gábor
FRAŇA Milan
NEMČEK Martin
BALAZ Samo
2:55.688
2
TORNEO Matteo
BECCARO Luca
FRESCHI Tommaso
BURGO Samuele
2:56.327
3
TREFIL Lukáš
DAVIDEK Pavel
NEPRAŠ Lukáš
VESELY Tomas
2:58.927
4
KLICZKOWSKI Dorian
SWITALSKI Patryk
MICHALSKI Jakub
KUCZYNSKI Norbert
3:00.616
5
ERKAN Engin
BALCI Yavuz Selim
OZMEN Mustafa
AYVAZ Fahri
3:01.927
6
ZHANG Yu
LI Fu
YANG Junling
WU Minzhe
3:07.650
7
SUTRISNO Sutrisno
RIYONDRA Maizir
SUGIARTO Andri
BUWONO Tri Wahyu
3:08.466

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 08:17 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list