|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

[CONT. CHAM.] Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 15-8-2017 18:55
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2017 - 2018

Continental Championship - 24 August 2017 - 6 February 2018




Qualified Teams

  • KAC Klagenfurt
  • Red Bull Salzburg
  • Vienna Capitals
  • Neman Grodno
  • Bílí Tygři Liberec
  • Kometa Brno
  • Mountfield HK
  • Oceláři Třinec
  • Esbjerg Energy
  • IFK Helsinki
  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • KalPa Kuopio
  • Tappara Tampere
  • TPS Turku
  • Gap Rapaces
  • Adler Mannheim
  • Grizzlys Wolfsburg
  • Red Bull Munich
  • Cardiff Devils
  • Nottingham Panthers
  • Stavanger Oilers
  • ComArch Cracovia
  • HC05 Banská Bystrica
  • Brynäs IF
  • Frölunda Indians
  • HV71 Jönköping
  • Malmö Redhawks
  • Växjö Lakers
  • HC Davos
  • EV Zug
  • SC Bern
  • ZSC Lions Zurich


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
August 24th - October 11th, 2017
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 16
October 31st - November 7th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
December 5th - December 12th, 2017
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for Semifinals
I
Semifinals
January 9th - January 16th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for Final
I
Final
February 6th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2017 - 2018 Champion
 Author| Post time: 21-8-2017 18:49
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
August 24th - October 11th, 2017
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A

  • Red Bull Salzburg
  • Tappara Tampere
  • Grizzlys Wolfsburg
  • HC05 Banská Bystrica


Group B

  • Kometa Brno
  • KalPa Kuopio
  • Stavanger Oilers
  • Malmö Redhawks


Group C

  • Vienna Capitals
  • Neman Grodno
  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • EV Zug


Group D

  • Oceláři Třinec
  • Esbjerg Energy
  • Adler Mannheim
  • HV71 Jönköping


Group E

  • Bílí Tygři Liberec
  • Cardiff Devils
  • Växjö Lakers
  • HC Davos


Group F

  • Mountfield HK
  • TPS Turku
  • Nottingham Panthers
  • SC Bern


Group G

  • IFK Helsinki
  • Red Bull Munich
  • ComArch Cracovia
  • Brynäs IF


Group H

  • KAC Klagenfurt
  • Gap Rapaces
  • Frölunda Indians
  • ZSC Lions Zurich


Group A

Grizzlys Wolfsburg 4 - 3 HC05 Banská Bystrica
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 1-3
August 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Eis Arena, Wolfsburg

Red Bull Salzburg 1 - 6 Tappara Tampere
Period-by-Period: 1-3, 0-2, 0-1
August 25th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Eisarena, Salzburg

Grizzlys Wolfsburg 1 - 7 Tappara Tampere
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-3, 1-3
August 27th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Eis Arena, Wolfsburg

Red Bull Salzburg 5 - 0 HC05 Banská Bystrica
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-0, 1-0
August 27th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Eisarena, Salzburg

HC05 Banská Bystrica 0 - 1 Grizzlys Wolfsburg
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-0
September 1st 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Banskà Bystrica Ice Stadium, Banskà Bystrica

Tappara Tampere 4 - 2 Red Bull Salzburg
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-0, 2-0
September 1st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Hakametsä Stadium, Tampere

HC05 Banská Bystrica 5 - 3 Red Bull Salzburg
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 2-2
September 3rd 2017, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Banskà Bystrica Ice Stadium, Banskà Bystrica

Tappara Tampere 4 - 2 Grizzlys Wolfsburg
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-1, 1-1
September 3rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Hakametsä Stadium, Tampere

Grizzlys Wolfsburg 4 - 5 Red Bull Salzburg
Period-by-Period: 2-3, 2-2, 0-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Eis Arena, Wolfsburg

Tappara Tampere 3 - 0 HC05 Banská Bystrica
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0
October 4th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Hakametsä Stadium, Tampere

HC05 Banská Bystrica 5 - 2 Tappara Tampere
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 2-1
October 11th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Banskà Bystrica Ice Stadium, Banskà Bystrica

Red Bull Salzburg 4 - 3 Grizzlys Wolfsburg
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-0, 2-2
October 11th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Eisarena, Salzburg

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Tappara Tampere
6
5(0)
1(0)
26
11
+15
15
Red Bull Salzburg
6
3(0)
3(0)
20
22
-2
9
Grizzlys Wolfsburg
6
2(0)
4(0)
15
23
-8
6
HC05 Banská Byst.
6
2(0)
4(0)
13
18
-5
6


Group B

KalPa Kuopio 6 - 4 Malmö Redhawks
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 2-2, 4-0
August 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Niiralan Monttu, Kuopio

Stavanger Oilers 1 - 2 Kometa Brno
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-1
August 24th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), DNB Arena, Stavanger

Stavanger Oilers 3 - 4 Malmö Redhawks
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 2-3
August 26th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), DNB Arena, Stavanger

KalPa Kuopio 2 - 4 Kometa Brno
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-0, 1-2
August 26th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Niiralan Monttu, Kuopio

Kometa Brno OT3 - 2 KalPa Kuopio
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-1, 1-0, Overtime: 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), DRFG Arena, Brno

Malmö Redhawks 2 - 1 Stavanger Oilers
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Malmö Arena, Malmö

Kometa Brno OT4 - 3 Stavanger Oilers
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-1, 2-0, Overtime: 1-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), DRFG Arena, Brno

Malmö Redhawks 6 - 2 KalPa Kuopio
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 2-1, 1-1
September 2nd 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Malmö Arena, Malmö

Kometa Brno OT5 - 4 Malmö Redhawks
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-1, 1-3, Overtime: 1-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), DRFG Arena, Brno

KalPa Kuopio 7 - 1 Stavanger Oilers
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 1-0, 3-0
October 4th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Niiralan Monttu, Kuopio

Malmö Redhawks 3 - 0 Kometa Brno
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
October 10th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Malmö Arena, Malmö

Stavanger Oilers 4 - 6 KalPa Kuopio
Period-by-Period: 3-3, 1-0, 0-3
October 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), DNB Arena, Stavanger

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Malmö Redhawks
6
4(0)
2(1)
23
17
+6
13
Kometa Brno
6
5(3)
1(0)
18
15
+3
12
KalPa Kuopio
6
3(0)
3(1)
25
22
+3
10
Stavanger Oilers
6
0(0)
6(1)
13
25
-12
1


Group C

JYP Jyväskylä 3 - 2 EV Zug
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 1-1
August 25th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LähiTapiola Areena, Jyväskylä

Neman Grodno OT5 - 4 Vienna Capitals
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-1, 2-1, Overtime: 1-0
August 25th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Grodno Ice Sports Palace, Grodno

Neman Grodno 2 - 3 EV Zug
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-3, 1-0
August 27th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Grodno Ice Sports Palace, Grodno

JYP Jyväskylä 4 - 1 Vienna Capitals
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 2-1
August 27th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LähiTapiola Areena, Jyväskylä

Vienna Capitals 1 - 3 JYP Jyväskylä
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 1-2
August 31st 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Albert Schultz Eishalle, Vienna

EV Zug PSO3 - 2 Neman Grodno
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-2, 0-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Bossard Arena, Zug

EV Zug 6 - 3 JYP Jyväskylä
Period-by-Period: 3-2, 3-0, 0-1
September 2nd 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Bossard Arena, Zug

Vienna Capitals PSO5 - 4 Neman Grodno
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-3, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Albert Schultz Eishalle, Vienna

JYP Jyväskylä PSO3 - 2 Neman Grodno
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 0-2, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LähiTapiola Areena, Jyväskylä

Vienna Capitals 5 - 3 EV Zug
Period-by-Period: 2-2, 0-1, 3-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Albert Schultz Eishalle, Vienna

Neman Grodno 3 - 0 JYP Jyväskylä
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 3-0
October 10th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Grodno Ice Sports Palace, Grodno

EV Zug 3 - 1 Vienna Capitals
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 3-0
October 10th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Bossard Arena, Zug

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
EV Zug
6
4(1)
2(0)
20
16
+4
11
JYP Jyväskylä
6
4(1)
2(0)
16
15
+1
11
Neman Grodno
6
2(1)
4(3)
18
18
0
8
Vienna Capitals
6
2(1)
4(1)
17
22
-5
6


Group D

HV71 Jönköping 1 - 4 Adler Mannheim
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 1-1, 0-1
August 24th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Kinnarps Arena, Jönköping

Oceláři Třinec 9 - 1 Esbjerg Energy
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 2-1, 3-0
August 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Werk Arena, Třinec

Oceláři Třinec 3 - 0 Adler Mannheim
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 1-0
August 27th 2017, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Werk Arena, Třinec

HV71 Jönköping 3 - 0 Esbjerg Energy
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 2-0
August 27th 2017, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Kinnarps Arena, Jönköping

Esbjerg Energy 2 - 7 HV71 Jönköping
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-3, 2-3
August 31st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Granly Hockey Arena, Esbjerg

Adler Mannheim 6 - 2 Oceláři Třinec
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-1, 2-1
August 31st 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), SAP Arena, Mannheim

Adler Mannheim 6 - 3 HV71 Jönköping
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 2-0, 3-1
September 2nd 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), SAP Arena, Mannheim

Esbjerg Energy 1 - 2 Oceláři Třinec
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-1, 0-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Granly Hockey Arena, Esbjerg

HV71 Jönköping PSO2 - 1 Oceláři Třinec
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 1-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Kinnarps Arena, Jönköping

Esbjerg Energy 2 - 6 Adler Mannheim
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-2, 0-3
October 3rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Granly Hockey Arena, Esbjerg

Oceláři Třinec 3 - 0 HV71 Jönköping
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0
October 10th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Werk Arena, Třinec

Adler Mannheim 4 - 1 Esbjerg Energy
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-1, 2-0
October 10th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), SAP Arena, Mannheim

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Adler Mannheim
6
5(0)
1(0)
26
12
+14
15
Oceláři Třinec
6
4(0)
2(1)
20
10
+10
13
HV71 Jönköping
6
3(1)
3(0)
16
16
0
8
Esbjerg Energy
6
0(0)
6(0)
7
31
-24
0


Group E

Bílí Tygři Liberec 3 - 4OT Växjö Lakers
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 3-1, 0-1, Overtime: 0-1
August 24th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Home Credit Arena, Liberec

HC Davos 10 - 1 Cardiff Devils
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 5-0, 3-1
August 24th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Vaillant Arena, Davos

Bílí Tygři Liberec 5 - 2 Cardiff Devils
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 3-0, 2-0
August 26th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Home Credit Arena, Liberec

HC Davos 0 - 3 Växjö Lakers
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-2, 0-0
August 26th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Vaillant Arena, Davos

Växjö Lakers 5 - 3 HC Davos
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-1, 2-1
August 31st 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Vida Arena, Växjö

Cardiff Devils 3 - 7 Bílí Tygři Liberec
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-4, 0-2
August 31st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ice Arena Wales, Cardiff

Växjö Lakers 6 - 3 Bílí Tygři Liberec
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-2, 3-1
September 2nd 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Vida Arena, Växjö

Cardiff Devils OT4 - 3 HC Davos
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-2, 0-0, Overtime: 1-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Ice Arena Wales, Cardiff

Bílí Tygři Liberec 4 - 3 HC Davos
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 2-2
October 3rd 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Home Credit Arena, Liberec

Cardiff Devils 5 - 1 Växjö Lakers
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1
October 3rd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Ice Arena Wales, Cardiff

Växjö Lakers 3 - 2 Cardiff Devils
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 1-1, 0-0
October 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Vida Arena, Växjö

HC Davos 3 - 2 Bílí Tygři Liberec
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 0-1
October 11th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Vaillant Arena, Davos

Group E Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Växjö Lakers
6
5(1)
1(0)
22
16
+6
14
Bílí Tygři Liberec
6
3(0)
3(1)
24
21
+3
10
HC Davos
6
2(0)
4(1)
22
19
+3
7
Cardiff Devils
6
2(1)
4(0)
17
29
-12
5


Group F

Mountfield HK 5 - 1 TPS Turku
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 3-1
August 24th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Arena, Hradec Králové

SC Bern 5 - 2 Nottingham Panthers
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 3-2, 0-0
August 24th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), PostFinance Arena, Bern

Mountfield HK 2 - 4 Nottingham Panthers
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 2-2
August 26th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena, Hradec Králové

SC Bern 4 - 0 TPS Turku
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 1-0
August 26th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), PostFinance Arena, Bern

TPS Turku 3 - 1 SC Bern
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 3-0
August 31st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Gatorade Center, Turku

Nottingham Panthers OT4 - 3 Mountfield HK
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 2-2, Overtime: 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

TPS Turku 3 - 1 Mountfield HK
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 1-1
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Gatorade Center, Turku

Nottingham Panthers 4 - 2 SC Bern
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 2-0, 2-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Nottingham Panthers 2 - 0 TPS Turku
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 0-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

Mountfield HK 5 - 4 SC Bern
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 1-2, 1-1
October 4th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Arena, Hradec Králové

TPS Turku 5 - 2 Nottingham Panthers
Period-by-Period: 2-1, 0-0, 3-1
October 10th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Gatorade Center, Turku

SC Bern 5 - 2 Mountfield HK
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 4-0, 1-1
October 10th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), PostFinance Arena, Bern

Group F Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Nottingham Pant.
6
4(1)
2(0)
18
17
+1
11
SC Bern
6
3(0)
3(0)
21
16
+5
9
TPS Turku
6
3(0)
3(0)
12
15
-3
9
Mountfield HK
6
2(0)
4(1)
18
21
-3
7


Group G

Brynäs IF PSO4 - 3 IFK Helsinki
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-0, 1-2. Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
August 25th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Gavlerinken Arena, Gävle

Red Bull Munich 6 - 2 ComArch Cracovia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-1, 3-1
August 25th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

Brynäs IF 8 - 0 ComArch Cracovia
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 3-0, 3-0
August 27th 2017, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Gavlerinken Arena, Gävle

Red Bull Munich 4 - 1 IFK Helsinki
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 2-0, 1-0
August 27th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

IFK Helsinki 2 - 5 Brynäs IF
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-2, 2-2
September 1st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsingin Jäähalli, Helsinki

ComArch Cracovia 1 - 2 Red Bull Munich
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 1-1
September 1st 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Lodowisko Adama Kowalskiego, Krakow

IFK Helsinki 2 - 4 Red Bull Munich
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-2, 1-1
September 3rd 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Helsingin Jäähalli, Helsinki

ComArch Cracovia 2 - 3 Brynäs IF
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-3, 0-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Lodowisko Adama Kowalskiego, Krakow

Red Bull Munich 2 - 3 Brynäs IF
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-2, 0-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

ComArch Cracovia 0 - 6 IFK Helsinki
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-3, 0-2
October 3rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Lodowisko Adama Kowalskiego, Krakow

IFK Helsinki 6 - 3 ComArch Cracovia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 3-1, 2-1
October 10th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsingin Jäähalli, Helsinki

Brynäs IF 2 - 3 Red Bull Munich
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-1, 0-2
October 10th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Gavlerinken Arena, Gävle

Group G Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Red Bull Munich
6
5(0)
1(0)
21
11
+10
15
Brynäs IF
6
5(1)
1(0)
25
12
+13
14
IFK Helsinki
6
2(0)
4(1)
20
20
0
7
ComArch Cracovia
6
0(0)
6(0)
8
31
-23
0


Group H

Frölunda Indians OT5 - 4 ZSC Lions Zurich
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-2, 2-1, Overtime: 1-0
August 24th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

Gap Rapaces 3 - 6 KAC Klagenfurt
Period-by-Period: 1-4, 2-0, 0-2
August 24th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Alp'Arena, Gap

Frölunda Indians 2 - 1 KAC Klagenfurt
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 1-1
August 26th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

Gap Rapaces 1 - 11 ZSC Lions Zurich
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 0-7, 0-2
August 26th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Alp'Arena, Gap

KAC Klagenfurt 2 - 4 Frölunda Indians
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-2, 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Eissportzentrum, Klagenfurt

ZSC Lions Zurich 4 - 0 Gap Rapaces
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Hallenstadion, Zurich

KAC Klagenfurt 4 - 2 Gap Rapaces
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 0-2, 1-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Eissportzentrum, Klagenfurt

ZSC Lions Zurich 1 - 2 Frölunda Indians
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-0, 0-1
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Hallenstadion, Zurich

Frölunda Indians 5 - 1 Gap Rapaces
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 3-1, 1-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

KAC Klagenfurt OT2 - 1 ZSC Lions Zurich
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 0-1, Overtime: 1-0
October 3rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Eissportzentrum, Klagenfurt

Gap Rapaces 1 - 3 Frölunda Indians
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-1, 0-2
October 10th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Alp'Arena, Gap

ZSC Lions Zurich 3 - 0 KAC Klagenfurt
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-0, 0-0
October 11th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Kunsteisbahn, Dübendorf

Group H Final Standing

Team
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Frölunda Indians
6
6(1)
0(0)
21
10
+11
17
ZSC Lions Zurich
6
3(0)
3(2)
24
10
+14
11
KAC Klagenfurt
6
3(1)
3(0)
15
15
0
8
Gap Rapaces
6
0(0)
6(0)
8
33
-25
0

 Author| Post time: 19-10-2017 18:53
| Show all posts
Round of 16
October 31st - November 7th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for Quarterfinals

  • Red Bull Salzburg
  • Bílí Tygři Liberec
  • Kometa Brno
  • Oceláři Třinec
  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • Tappara Tampere
  • Adler Mannheim
  • Red Bull Munich
  • Nottingham Panthers
  • Brynäs IF
  • Frölunda Indians
  • Malmö Redhawks
  • Växjö Lakers
  • EV Zug
  • SC Bern
  • ZSC Lions Zurich



First Leg

JYP Jyväskylä   3 - 1 Tappara Tampere
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 2-1
October 31st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), LähiTapiola Areena, Jyväskylä

I
Kometa Brno   4 - 3   EV Zug
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-2, 2-1
October 31st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), DRFG Arena, Brno

I
I

Adler Mannheim   2 - 3   Brynäs IF
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-2, 1-0
October 31st 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), SAP Arena, Mannheim

I
Malmö Redhawks   1 - 2   Oceláři Třinec
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 0-2
October 31st 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Malmö Arena, Malmö

I
I
I
I

Red Bull Salzburg   2 - 1   Växjö Lakers
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-1, 0-0
October 31st 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Eisarena, Salzburg

I
SC Bern   2 - 3   Red Bull Munich
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-2, 0-1
October 31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), PostFinance Arena, Bern

I
I

ZSC Lions Zurich   3 - 1   Nottingham Panthers
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 2-1
October 31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), PostFinance Arena, Bern

I
Bílí Tygři Liberec   2 - 3   Frölunda Indians
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 1-1
October 31st 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Home Credit Arena, Liberec


Second Leg

(4) Tappara Tampere 3 - 2 JYP Jyväskylä (5)
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 2-0
November 7th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Hakametsä Stadium, Tampere

I
(5) EV Zug 2 - 5 Kometa Brno (9)
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-2, 1-2
November 7th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Bossard Arena, Zug

I
I

(5) Brynäs IF 2 - 1 Adler Mannheim (3)
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 2-0
November 7th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Gavlerinken Arena, Gävle

I
(4) Oceláři Třinec 2 - 1 Malmö Redhawks (2)
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-0, 1-1
November 7th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Werk Arena, Třinec

I
I
I
I

(6) Växjö Lakers 5 - 3 Red Bull Salzburg (5)
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 2-0, 2-1
November 7th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Vida Arena, Växjö

I
(5) Red Bull Munich 2 - 5 SC Bern (7)
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 0-3
November 7th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Olympia-Eisstadion, Munich

I
I

(1) Nottingham Panthers 0 - 3 ZSC Lions Zurich (6)
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-2
November 7th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT), Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham

I
(7) Frölunda Indians 4 - 6OT Bílí Tygři Liberec (8)
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 2-4, Overtime: 0-1
November 7th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Frölundaborg, Gothenburg

 Author| Post time: 9-11-2017 16:09
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
December 5th - December 12th, 2017
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for Semifinals

  • Bílí Tygři Liberec
  • Kometa Brno
  • Oceláři Třinec
  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • Brynäs IF
  • Växjö Lakers
  • SC Bern
  • ZSC Lions Zurich


First Leg

JYP Jyväskylä 3 - 3 Kometa Brno
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-1, 1-0
December 5th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), LähiTapiola Areena, Jyväskylä

I
Oceláři Třinec 3 - 1 Brynäs IF
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 3-0
December 5th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Werk Arena, Třinec

I
I

SC Bern 3 - 2 Växjö Lakers
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 1-2
December 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), PostFinance Arena, Bern

I
Bílí Tygři Liberec 0 - 1 ZSC Lions Zurich
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1
December 5th 2017, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Home Credit Arena, Liberec


Second Leg

(6) Kometa Brno 3 - 5 JYP Jyväskylä (8)
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 1-0, 2-2
December 12th 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), DRFG Arena, Brno

I
(4) Brynäs IF 3 - 5 Oceláři Třinec (8)
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 2-2, 1-2
December 12th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Gavlerinken Arena, Gävle

I
I

(6) Växjö Lakers 4 - 2 SC Bern (5)
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-0, 2-1
December 12th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Vida Arena, Växjö

I
(1) ZSC Lions Zurich 0 - 2PSO Bílí Tygři Liberec (2)
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-0, 0-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
December 12th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Hallenstadion, Zurich

 Author| Post time: 25-12-2017 16:24
| Show all posts
Semifinals
January 9th - January 16th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for Final

  • Bílí Tygři Liberec
  • Oceláři Třinec
  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • Växjö Lakers


First Leg

JYP Jyväskylä 4 - 2 Oceláři Třinec
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 4-0, 0-1
January 9th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), LähiTapiola Areena, Jyväskylä

I
Bílí Tygři Liberec 1 - 1 Växjö Lakers
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 1-0
January 9th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Home Credit Arena, Liberec


Second Leg

(6) Oceláři Třinec PSO4 - 3 JYP Jyväskylä (7)
Period-by-Period: 1-2, 1-0, 2-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 0-1
January 16th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Werk Arena, Třinec

I
(7) Växjö Lakers 6 - 1 Bílí Tygři Liberec (2)
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 1-1, 2-0
January 16th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Vida Arena, Växjö

 Author| Post time: 22-1-2018 19:31
| Show all posts
Final
February 6th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2017 - 2018 Champion

  • JYP Jyväskylä
  • Växjö Lakers


Final
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Växjö Lakers 0 - 2 JYP Jyväskylä
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
February 6th 2018, h. 18:45, Vida Arena, Växjö

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-2-2023 04:21 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2023, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2023 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list