|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UEC Junior & Under 23 European Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 15-8-2017 11:31
| Show all posts |Read mode
Track Cycling UEC Junior & Under 23 European Championships 2017

  Sangalhos (POR) - 6 July 2017 - 10 July 2017




Official Schedule
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Tuesday, July 18th
09:30
Women's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
09:39 Men's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
09:53 Women's U23 Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
10:54 Men's U23 Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
12:32 Women's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
13:21 Men's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
16:30 Women's Junior Team Sprint First Round
16:41 Men's Junior Team Sprint First Round
16:54 Women's U23 Elimination Race
17:14 Men's U23 Elimination Race
17:50 Women's U23 Individual Pursuit Finals
18:01 Men's U23 Individual Pursuit Finals
18:30 Women's Junior Scratch
18:50 Men's Junior Scratch
19:26 Women's Junior Team Sprint Finals
19:34 Men's Junior Team Sprint Finals

Wednesday, July 19th
09:30 Women's U23 Team Sprint Qualifying Round
09:50 Men's U23 Team Sprint Qualifying Round
10:16 Women's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
10:40 Women's Junior Team Pursuit First Round
11:08 Men's Junior Team Pursuit First Round
11:34 Women's Junior Sprint Round of 16
11:53 Women's U23 Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
12:35 Men's U23 Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
15:30
Women's U23 Team Sprint First Round
15:41  Men's U23 Team Sprint First Round
15:54 Men's Junior 1km Time Trial Final
17:06 Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
17:30 Women's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
17:45 Men's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
17:59 Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
18:39 Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
18:43 Women's U23 Scratch
18:58 Men's U23 Scratch
19:36 Women's Junior Elimination Race
19:56 Men's Junior Elimination Race
20:34 Women's U23 Team Sprint Finals
20:42 Men's U23 Team Sprint Finals

Thursday, July 20th
09:30 Men's Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
10:00 Women's U23 Sprint Qualifying Round
10:26 Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
11:49 Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
12:29 Women's U23 Team Pursuit First Round
12:57 Men's U23 Team Pursuit First Round
13:23 Women's U23 Sprint Round of 16
13:42 Men's Junior Sprint Round of 16
16:30 Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
16:30 Women's U23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
16:30 Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
16:30 Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
16:30 Women's U23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
16:30 Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
16:30 Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
16:30 Women's U23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
16:30 Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
16:30 Men's U23 1km Time Trial Final
16:30 Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
16:30 Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
16:30 Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
16:30 Women's U23 Team Pursuit Finals
16:30 Men's U23 Team Pursuit Finals
16:30
Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
16:30 Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)


Friday, July 21st
09:30 Men's U23 Sprint Qualifying Round

10:06 Women's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
10:21 Men's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
10:41 Men's U23 Sprint Round of 16
11:00 Women's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
11:15 Men's U23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
11:31 Men's Junior Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
11:43 Men's U23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
12:09 Men's U23 Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
15:30 Women's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
15:48 Men's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
15:56 Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
16:04 Women's U23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
16:12 Women's Junior 500m Time Trial Final
16:47 Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
16:55 Women's U23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
17:13 Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:17 Women's U23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:21 Women's U23 Points Race
17:51 Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
17:59 Women's U23 Sprint Finals, Race 1
18:07 Men's U23 Points Race
18:57 Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
19:05 Women's U23 Sprint Finals, Race 2
19:29 Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:33 Women's U23 Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)
19:57 Women's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
20:22 Men's Junior Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)

Saturday, July 22nd
09:30 Women's U23 Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
09:50 Men's U23 Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
10:13 Women's Junior Keirin First Round
10:28 Men's Junior Keirin First Round
10:43 Women's U23 Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
10:55 Men's U23 Omnium Tempo Race (Event 2/4)
11:10 Women's Junior Keirin Repechages
11:25
Men's Junior Keirin Repechages
11:40 Women's U23 500m Time Trial Final
16:00 Women's U23 Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
16:18 Men's U23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
16:26 Men's Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
16:44 Men's U23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
16:52 Women's Junior Keirin Semifinals
17:02 Men's Junior Keirin Semifinals
17:12 Men's U23 Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
17:16 Women's Junior Points Race
17:46 Men's U23 Sprint Finals, Race 1
17:54 Men's Junior Points Race

18:34 Men's U23 Sprint Finals, Race 2
19:12 Men's U23 Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)

19:16 Women's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
19:16 Women's Junior Keirin Final
20:26 Men's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
20:26 Men's Junior Keirin Final

21:21 Women's U23 Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)
21:53
Men's U23 Omnium Points Race (Event 4/4)

Sunday, July 23rd
09:30 Women's U23 Keirin First Round
09:45 Men's U23 Keirin First Round
10:09 Women's Junior Madison
10:44 Women's U23 Keirin Repechages
10:59 Men's U23 Keirin Repechages
13:30Women's U23 Keirin Semifinals
13:40 Men's U23 Keirin Semifinals
13:50 Men's Junior Madison

14:30Women's U23 Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
14:30 Women's U23 Keirin Final
14:40 Men's U23 Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
14:40 Men's U23 Keirin Final
15:20 Women's U23 Madison
15:55 Men's U23 Madison



Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Men's Junior Madison | Women's Team Sprint | Women's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
600
2nd
540
3rd
480
4th
450
5th
420
6th
390
7th
360
8th
330
9th
300
10th
270
11th
245
12th
225
13th
205
14th
185
15th
165
16th
145
17th
130
18th
120
19th
110
20th
100
21st
90
22nd
80
23rd
70
24th
60
25th...
1

Team Pursuit | Junior Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
1200
2nd
1080
3rd
960
4th
900
5th
840
6th
780
7th
720
8th
660
9th
600
10th
540
11th
490
12th
450
13th
410
14th
370
15th
330
16th
290
17th
260
18th
240
19th
220
20th
200
21st
180
22nd
160
23rd
140
24th
120
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint | Men's Junior Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
900
2nd
810
3rd
720
4th
675
5th
630
6th
585
7th
540
8th
495
9th
450
10th
405
11th
367.5
12th
337.5
13th
307.5
14th
277.5
15th
247.5
16th
217.5
17th
195
18th
180
19th
165
20th
150
21st
135
22nd
120
23rd
105
24th
90
25th...
1.5
 Author| Post time: 15-8-2017 15:05
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Italy
10
1
3
14
2
Russia
7
7
6
20
3
Great Britain
7
6
11
24
4
France
5
1
4
10
5
Netherlands
3
2
5
10
6
Ukraine
3
2
1
6
7
Germany
2
5
2
9
8
Belgium
2
2
0
4
9
Poland
1
5
4
10
10
Denmark
1
3
2
6
11
Czech Republic
1
3
1
5
12
Portugal
1
2
0
3
13
Belarus
1
1
0
2
14
Ireland
0
2
1
3
15
Switzerland
0
1
2
3
16
Lithuania
0
1
0
1
17
Spain
0
0
2
2
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
44
44
44
132


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Great Britain
4
1
6
11
2
France
4
1
3
8
3
Russia
3
6
3
12
4
Netherlands
3
1
2
6
5
Italy
3
1
1
5
6
Belgium
2
0
0
2
7
Ukraine
1
1
1
3
8
Germany
0
3
1
4
9
Poland
0
2
2
4
10
Czech Republic
0
2
0
2
11
Denmark
0
1
1
2
12
Switzerland
0
1
0
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
20
20
60



 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 12:24
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 16-8-2017 13:25

Women's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results

The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDREEVA Ksenia
TYSHENKO Yana

35.107
2
GOTZ Emma
FRIEDRICH Lea
35.361
3
HILLEARD Georgia
BATE Lauren
35.387
4
SIBIAK Nikola
PETRI Paulina
35.925
5
SAVICIUTE Arune
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
36.332



 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 12:38
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
All Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel
45.138
2
KOWAL Lukasz
ROCHNA Daniel
RUTA Krystian
45.450
3
RENVOISE Titouan
DERACHE Tom
HELAL Rayan
45.552
4
BICHLER Timo
EDBAUER Elias
HINZE Carl
45.697
5
FIELDING Alistair
STEWART Lewis
TURNBULL Hamish
46.118
6
DEVARIS Spyridon
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
KONSTANTOURAS Konstantinos
46.563

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 13:09
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
3:31.545
2
DICKINSON Eleanor
3:35.439
3
STOCK Gudrun
3:35.907
4
PATTARO Francesca
3:36.533
5
BORRAS Marion
3:41.548
6
PIATROUSKAYA Katsiaryna
3:41.722
7
PALLER Tatjana
3:42.375
8
BARKER Megan
3:43.599
9
LAURANCE Typhaine
3:45.116
10
KLIACHINA Oksana
3:46.465
11
METTRAUX Lena
3:46.762
12
DZEDZIKAVA Anastasiya
3:46.895
13
STUDENIKINA Natalia
3:47.331
14
ANDRES Michelle
3:49.325
15
ELLMEN Anni
4:06.062




 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 13:30
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Mark
4:18.926
2
OLIVEIRA Ivo
4:18.998
3
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
4:19.450
4
BISSEGGER Stefan
4:22.900
5
RUDYK Bartosz
4:26.322
6
BOUSSAER Bryan
4:26.396
7
PIETRULA Nicolas
4:28.018
8
DAVY Clement
4:28.403
9
PROSTOKSHIN Andrey
4:31.643
10
STEPANYAN Edgar
4:32.383
11
SCHNEITER Joab   
4:33.173
12
COSTEPLANE Aurelien
4:33.530
13
BIALIAUSKI Kanstantsin
4:33.530
14
FILUTAS Viktor
4:33.610
15
DALLA VALLE Nicolas
4:34.643
16
KONYCHEV Alexander
4:35.666
17
TIRYAKI Oguzhan
4:36.445
18
STRMISKA Andrej
4:37.725
19
PRAKAPCHUK Vitali
4:38.069
20
DO REGO PEREIRA Miguel
4:41.216
21
BALKAN Onur
4:43.544



 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 14:04
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 17-8-2017 14:28

Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Qualifying Round Results
All Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSONNI Chiara
PATERNOSTER Letizia
FIDANZA Martina
GUAZZINI Vittoria
4:33.354
2
VAN DER HULST Amber
VAN HAAFTEN Kirstie
RAAIJMAKERS Marit
DE ZOETE Mylene
4:36.269
3
LUKASHENKO Anastasia
MALKOVA Daria
MINASIAN Karine
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
4:41.264
4
DOCHERTY Anna
GEORGI Pfeiffer
ROBERTS Jessica
DOLAN Lauren
4:42.518
5
SALAUYEVA Aksana
ABRAMENKO Alina
KOLESAVA Anastasiya
SHISHLIANNIKOVA Daria
4:51.117

TRZEBINSKA Aleksandra
JASKULSKA Marta
MAJEWSKA Oliwia
POLAK Wiktoria
DNF


 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 14:21
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 17-8-2017 14:29

Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONOV Lev
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitry
SMIRNOV Ivan
SYRITSA Gleb
4:07.911
2
BRITTON Rhys
NALLY Joseph
STEWART Jake
WRIGHT Fred
4:09.261
3
QUINCEY Scott
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
VOGEL Alex
4:10.647
4
KWIATKOWSKI Macie
PAPIERSKI Damian
RICHTER Wiktor
WALKOWIAK Kacper
4:11.878
5
CHARLOT Victor
MEUNIER Lucas
SELLIER Valentin
TABELLION Valentin
4:16.193
6
BUITENDIJK Ruben
DORENBOS Yanne
HENDRIKS Leco
MARKUS Bob
4:16.282
7
AMADIO Emanuele
CAVICCHIOLI Jacopo
GAZZOLI Michele
MASOTTO Giulio
4:16.781
8
DENS Tuur
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
VAN MULDERS Brent
WERNIMONT Nicolas
4:17.357
9
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
KANAKA Oleg
KRYVYCH Oleksander
ROMANENKOV Valeriy
4:19.157
10
HIGGINS Shane
MURPHY Jb      
SMITH Luke
YOUNG Xeno
4:20.856

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 15:04
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st Team of each Heat will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Team of each Heat will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOTZ Emma
FRIEDRICH Lea
35.084
2
HILLEARD Georgia
BATE Lauren
35.194


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDREEVA Ksenia
TYSHENKO Yana

34.936
2
SIBIAK Nikola
PETRI Paulina
34.936



 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 15:13
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 2 and 3 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Team from Heat 2 and 3 will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race. Teams of Heat 1 will qualify for 5th place Race.

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIELDING Alistair
STEWART Lewis
TURNBULL Hamish
45.984
2
DEVARIS Spyridon
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
KONSTANTOURAS Konstantinos
46.389


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOWAL Lukasz
ROCHNA Daniel
RUTA Krystian
45.234
2
RENVOISE Titouan
DERACHE Tom
HELAL Rayan
45.932


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel
44.683JWR
2
BICHLER Timo
EDBAUER Elias
HINZE Carl
45.632



 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 15:27
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Elimination Race
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

NELSON Emily
-

BALEISYTE Olivija
-

ISASI Ziortza
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KLIMOVA Diana
-
5
BARBIERI Rachele
-
6
KANKOVSKA Ema
-
7
SUSSEMILCH Laura
-
8
PLOSAJ Nikol
-
9
SILVA Soraia
-
10
BONDAR Viktoriia
-
11
ANDRES Michelle
-
12
LAURANCE Typhaine
-
13
SAFONAVA Anastasia
-
14
ELLMEN Anni
-


 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 15:34
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Elimination Race
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

OLIVEIRA Rui
-

SLAWEK Damian
-

PISKUNOV Maksim
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
  4
AKHRAMENKA Yauheni

-
  5
HESTERS Jules

-
  6
RYAN Fintan

-
  7
CAAELLAS Xavier

-
  8
ZANONCELLO Enrico

-
  9
MASTALLER Stefan

-
  10
CRABOS Vincent

-
  11
FROIDEVAUX Robin

-
  12
KREMINSKYI Vladyslav

-
  13
LICHNOVSKY Ludek

-
  14
PERSON Tomas

-
  15
SCHUBERT Erik

-
  16
OTTEVANGER Bas

-


 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 15:41
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

KACZKOWSKA Justyna
3:32.684Gold Medal Race

DICKINSON Eleanor
3:34.948Gold Medal Race

STOCK Gudrun
3:35.417Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PATTARO Francesca
3:39.681B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 15:48
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

STEWART Mark
4:18.843Gold Medal Race

OLIVEIRA Ivo
4:23.221Gold Medal Race

STANISZEWSKI Daniel
2:07.994Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BISSEGGER Stefan
2:14.525B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 21:18
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 16-8-2017 22:19

Women's Junior Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

FIDANZA Martina
-

SEVCIKOVA Petra
-

HOLL Jenny
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FORTIN Valentine

-
5
MARTINS Maria

-
6
BIELAWSKA Klaudia

-
7
KOLESAVA Anastasiya

-
8
BOSSUYT Shari

-
9
KAZLAUSKAITE Kristina

-
10
GORRY Nicole

-
11
KROL Phaedra

-
12
KULYNYCH Olha

-
13
STEPANOVA Aleksandra

-

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 21:30
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 16-8-2017 22:37

Men's Junior Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

BABOR Daniel
-

PROKOPYSZYN Filip
-

GAZZOLI Michele
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TIDBALL William

-
5
CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios

-
6
DENS Tuur

-
7
BUITENDIJK Ruben

-
8
GERASIMOV Ivan

-
9
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau

-
10
GRANADOS Raul

-
11
DIK  Calvin

-
12
LAVCHYAN Levon

-
13
DUARTE Francisco

-
14
HIGGINS Shane

-
15
KRYVYCH Oleksander

-
16
CHREN Martin

-
17
VIEHBERGER Lukas

-
18
QUINCEY Scott

-
19
JOHANSSON Gustav

-

ORENCIK Ahmet

DNF

MEUNIER Lucas

DNS

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 21:41
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

Russia
ANDREEVA Ksenia
TYSHENKO Yana

35.107Gold Medal Race

Germany
GOTZ Emma
FRIEDRICH Lea

36.361Gold Medal Race

Great Britain
HILLEARD Georgia
BATE Lauren

35.387Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SIBIAK Nikola
PETRI Paulina
35.925B.M.R.
5
SAVICIUTE Arune
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
36.332


 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 21:51
| Show all posts
Μen's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

Russia
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel

44.460(JWR)Gold Medal Race

Poland
KOWAL Lukasz
ROCHNA Daniel
RUTA Krystian

46.070Gold Medal Race

Germany
BICHLER Timo
EDBAUER Elias
HINZE Carl

45.406Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RENVOISE Titouan
DERACHE Tom
HELAL Rayan

46.196B.M.R.
5
FIELDING Alistair
STEWART Lewis
TURNBULL Hamish

6
DEVARIS Spyridon
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
KONSTANTOURAS Konstantinos




 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 12:44
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results

The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMBERINK Kyra
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
33.598
2
ANTONOVA Natalia
KISELEVA Tatiana
34.256
3
GROS Mathilde
PAIN Melissandre
34.373
4
JAGODZINSKA Julita
KARWACKA Marlena
34.510
5
BISSOLATI Elena
VECE Miriam

34.538
6
BARKER Megan
CAPEWELL Sophie
34.538
7
ARAIZ Gudane
IRIARTE Ane
34.538



 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 12:53
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results

The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
44.455
2
DMITRIEV Mikhail
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
NOSOV Alexey
44.950
3
JURCZYK Marc
MAY Jan
SCHROTER Nik
44.968
4
CZYSZCZEWSKI Marcin
MILEK Mateusz
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
45.135
5
NOVIK Uladzislau
VERAMCHUK Yauhen
ZAITSAU Artsiom
45.140
6
CECHMAN Martin
FANTA Jiri
JANOSEK Jiri
45.247
7
MARTINEZ Alejandro
VEGA Jaime
AZPITARTE Iker
46.904

 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 13:14
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 17-8-2017 15:14

Women's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
All Athletes will qualify
for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
10.918
2
FRIEDRICH Lea
11.446
3
VAN DER PEET Steffie
11.502
4
VASHENKO Polina
11.508
5
BATE Lauren
11.511
6
TYSHENKO Yana
11.581
7
HILLEARD Georgia
11.681
8
CAPOBIANCHI Giada
11.849
9
PETRI Paulina
11.936
10
MARTYNYUK Daryna
12.057
11
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
12.087
12
GOTZ Emma
12.165
13
NIJS Yentl
12.200
14
SIBIAK Nikola
12.243
15
SAVICIUTE Arune
12.406

 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 13:37
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 2, Heat 3 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SALAUYEVA Aksana
ABRAMENKO Alina
KOLESAVA Anastasiya
SHISHLIANNIKOVA Daria
4:51.887







Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER HULST Amber
VAN HAAFTEN Kirstie
RAAIJMAKERS Marit
DE ZOETE Mylene
4:38.076
2
LUKASHENKO Anastasia
MALKOVA Daria
MINASIAN Karine
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
4:43.678


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONSONNI Chiara
PATERNOSTER Letizia
FIDANZA Martina
GUAZZINI Vittoria
4:40.329
2
DOCHERTY Anna
GEORGI Pfeiffer
ROBERTS Jessica
DOLAN Lauren
4:45.743



 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 13:49
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Team
from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AMADIO Emanuele
CAVICCHIOLI Jacopo
GAZZOLI Michele
MASOTTO Giulio
4:13.048
2
BUITENDIJK Ruben
DORENBOS Yanne
HENDRIKS Leco
MARKUS Bob
4:16.832


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHARLOT Victor
MEUNIER Lucas
SELLIER Valentin
TABELLION Valentin
4:12.558
2
DENS Tuur
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
VAN MULDERS Brent
WERNIMONT Nicolas
4:16.772


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRITTON Rhys
NALLY Joseph
STEWART Jake
WRIGHT Fred
4:09.956
2
QUINCEY Scott
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
VOGEL Alex
4:09.353



Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONOV Lev
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitry
SMIRNOV Ivan
SYRITSA Gleb
4:03.035
2
KWIATKOWSKI Macie
PAPIERSKI Damian
RICHTER Wiktor
WALKOWIAK Kacper
4:11.279

 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 14:26
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde








Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea
W
2
SAVICIUTE Arune



Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
W
2
SIBIAK Nikola




Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASHENKO Polina
W
2
NIJS Yentl



Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE Lauren
W
2
GOTZ Emma




Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TYSHENKO Yana
W
2
SUMSKYTE Viktorija



Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HILLEARD Georgia
W
2
MARTYNYUK Daryna




Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PETRI Paulina
W
2
CAPOBIANCHI Giada




 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 18:16
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Qualifying Round Results
All Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ALZINI Martina                  
BALSAMO Elisa                    
CAVALLI Marta                    
PATTARO Francesca   
4:27.816
2
KACZKOWSKA Justyna              
PIKULIK Daria                    
PLOSAJ Nikol                     
RATAJCZAK Alicja   
4:30.416
3
BARKER Megan                    
DICKINSON Eleanor              
LLOYD Manon                    
NELSON Emily        
4:32.362
4
BRAUSSE Franziska              
PALLER Tatjana                  
STOCK Gudrun                     
SUSSEMILCH Laura              
4:34.884
5
BEX Nathalie      
DRUYTS Lenny         
VANDENBROUCKE Saartje      
BOSSUYT Shari
4:43.276
6
DZEDZIKAVA Anastasiya         
PIATROUSKAYA Katsiaryna      
KARPOVICH Aliaksandra           
SAVENKA Karalina
4:44.362
7
ALIEKSIEIEVA Viktoriia           
BIRYUKOVA Julia            
BONDAR Viktoriia               
KLIACHINA Oksana            
4:46.376


 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 18:28
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOSTOCK Matthew
HAYTER Ethan
HOLT Joe                    
WALLS Matthew
4:01.431
2
DE VYLDER Lindsay
GHYS Robbe
THIJSSEN Gerben
WEEMAES Sasha

4:02.348
3
COSTEPLANE Aurelien
DAVY Clement
GAREL Adrien
PIJOURLET Louis

4:04.423
4
BISSEGGER Stefan
FROIDEVAUX Robin
RUEGG Lukas
SELENATI Nico
4:04.556
5
CZUBAK Dawid
KRAWCZYK Szymon
RUDYK Bartosz
STANISZEWSKI Daniel

4:05.164
6
BUITENDIJK Ruben
DORENBOS Yanne
HENDRIKS Leco
MARKUS Bob
4:08.447
7
AKHRAMENKA Yauheni
BIALIAUSKI Kanstantsin
KARALIOK Yauheni
TSISHCHANKA Hardzei

4:09.215
8
CIMA Imerio
DALLA VALLE Nicolas
MINALI Riccardo
MORO Stefano
4:11.709
9
GLADYSH Roman
HRYNIV Vitaliy
KREMINSKYI Vladyslav
SHEVCHUK Taras
4:12.051


 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 10:41
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 2 and 3 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Team from Heat 2 and 3 will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race. Teams of Heat 1 will qualify for 5th place Race.

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BISSOLATI Elena
VECE Miriam

34.401
2
BARKER Megan
CAPEWELL Sophie
35.595


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
PAIN Melissandre
34.011
2
ANTONOVA Natalia
KISELEVA Tatiana
34.175


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMBERINK Kyra
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
33.460
2
JAGODZINSKA Julita
KARWACKA Marlena
35.731


 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 10:44
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 2 and 3 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Team from Heat 2 and 3 will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race. Teams of Heat 1 will qualify for 5th place Race.

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOVIK Uladzislau
VERAMCHUK Yauhen
ZAITSAU Artsiom
44.892
2
CECHMAN Martin
FANTA Jiri
JANOSEK Jiri
45.034


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Mikhail
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
NOSOV Alexey
44.301
2
JURCZYK Marc
MAY Jan
SCHROTER Nik
44.837


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph
44.148
2
CZYSZCZEWSKI Marcin
MILEK Mateusz
RAJKOWSKI Patryk
45.344



 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 11:01
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 18-8-2017 12:02

Men's Junior 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

PERCHUK Pavel
1:02.134

HINZE Carl
1:03.746

STASTNY Jakub
1:03.976

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LACZKOWSKI Cezary
1:04.272
5
DENS Tuur
1:04.424
6
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
1:04.699
7
RENVOISE Titouan
1:04.791
8
DASZKIEWICZ Bartosz
1:04.988
9
SCHUMANN Valentin
1:05.041
10
KONSTANTOURAS Konstantinos
1:05.596
11
BOSCARO Davide
1:05.806
12
FIELDING Alistair
1:05.847
13
MINALI Michael
1:06.206
14
LUXIK Jiri
1:06.248
15
GOURGUECHON Baptiste
1:06.389
16
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
1:06.948
17
LUKASHEVICH Andrei
1:07.043
18
DESTATSBADER Thibo
1:07.905
19
AZPITARTE Iker
1:08.240
20
ESPERANCA Wilson
1:09.047
21
STOCEK Matus
1:09.472
22
PALM Oskar
1:10.248
23
MOREIRA Francisco
1:10.644
24
SELCUK Muhammed
1:13.609
25
ORENCIK Ahmet
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 11:17
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Italy
CONSONNI Chiara
PATERNOSTER Letizia
FIDANZA Martina
GUAZZINI Vittoria

4:30.725Gold Medal Race

Netherlands
VAN DER HULST Amber
VAN HAAFTEN Kirstie
RAAIJMAKERS Marit
DE ZOETE Mylene

4:35.429Gold Medal Race

Russia
LUKASHENKO Anastasia
MALKOVA Daria
MINASIAN Karine
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria

4:38.775Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DOCHERTY Anna
GEORGI Pfeiffer
ROBERTS Jessica
DOLAN Lauren
4:40.420B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 11:24
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Russia
GONOV Lev
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitry
SMIRNOV Ivan
SYRITSA Gleb

4:04.023Gold Medal Race

Great Britain
BRITTON Rhys
NALLY Joseph
STEWART Jake
WRIGHT Fred

4:08.652Gold Medal Race

Switzerland
QUINCEY Scott
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
VOGEL Alex

4:08.360Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KWIATKOWSKI Macie
PAPIERSKI Damian
RICHTER Wiktor
WALKOWIAK Kacper
4:10.660B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 11:41
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
2
2
PETRI Paulina
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea
2
2
HILLEARD Georgia
1


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
2
2
TYSHENKO Yana
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE Lauren
2
2
VASHENKO Polina
0



 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 11:54
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

BARBIERI Rachele
-

DICKINSON Eleanor
-

DIDERIKSEN Amalie
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SEITZ Aline
-
5
BALEISYTE Olivija
-
6
KACZKOWSKA Justyna
-
7
VANDENBROUCKE Saartje
-
8
BONDAR Viktoriia
-
9
IRIARTE Ane
-
10
KOHOUTKOVA Katerina
-
11
SILVA Soraia
-
12
BORRAS Marion
-
13
FERRARA Sara
-
14
EBERT Michaela
-
15
PETUKHOVA Maria
-
16
PIATROUSKAYA Katsiaryna
-



 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 11:57
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

KARALIOK Yauhenie
-

LARSEN Niklas
-

PISKUNOV Maksim
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CAAELLAS Xavier
-
5
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
-
6
STEWART Mark
-
7
OTTEVANGER Bas
-
8
RYAN Fintan
-
9
CRABOS Vincent
-
10
GLADYSH Roman
-
11
MALCHAREK Moritz
-
12
PIETRULA Nicolas
-
13
FILUTAS Viktor
-
14
STEPANYAN EDGAR
-
15
MASTALLER Stefan
-
16
STRMISKA Andrej
-
17
HESTERS Jules
-
18
MINALI Riccardo
-
19
SELENATI Nico
-
20
TIRYAKI Oguzhan
-
21
MARTINGIL Cesar
-


 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 12:04
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Elimination Race
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

PATERNOSTER Letizia
-

MARTINS Maria
-

GEORGI Pfeiffer
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SELOSSE Noa
-
5
VAN TEESELING Bente
-
6
MAJEWSKA Oliwia
-
7
CETKOVSKA Ema
-
8
ABRAMENKO Alina
-
9
LUKASHENKO Anastasia
-
10
KULYNYCH Olha
-



 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 12:09
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Elimination Race
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

GAZZOLI Michele
-

MURPHY JbS
-

IRIBAR Unai
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GERASIMOV Ivan
-
5
KRYVYCH Oleksander
-
6
WEISPFENNIG Nils
-
7
RYBIN Daniel
-
8
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
-
9
WALKOWIAK Kacper
-
10
DINIS Joao
-
11
MARKUS Bob
-
12
PAROZ Aur�le
-
13
CHARLOT Victor
-
14
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau
-
15
LAVCHYAN Levon
-
16
JOHANSSON Gustav
-
17
CHREN Martin
-

TIDBALL William
DSQ



 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 12:16
| Show all posts
Women's U23 Team Sprint
Final Results

Netherlands
LAMBERINK Kyra
VAN DE WOUW Hetty

33.739Gold Medal Race

France
GROS Mathilde
PAIN Melissandre

35.205Gold Medal Race

Russia
ANTONOVA Natalia
KISELEVA Tatiana

34.218Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JAGODZINSKA Julita
KARWACKA Marlena
34.378B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 12:21
| Show all posts
Men's U23 Team Sprint
Final Results

Great Britain
CARLIN Jack
OWENS Ryan
TRUMAN Joseph

44.167Gold Medal Race

Russia
DMITRIEV Mikhail
DUBCHENKO Aleksandr
NOSOV Alexey

44.529Gold Medal Race

Poland
CZYSZCZEWSKI Marcin
MILEK Mateusz
RAJKOWSKI Patryk

44.132Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JURCZYK Marc
MAY Jan
SCHROTER Nik
44.809B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 13:07
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 19-8-2017 23:43

Men's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan
10.171
2
HINZE Carl
10.356
3
NESTEROV Dmitry
10.363
4
ROCHNA Daniel
10.378
5
PERCHUK Pavel
10.391
6
STASTNY Jakub
10.449
7
DEVARIS Spyridon
10.487
8
GRENGBO Florian
10.493
9
EDBAUER Elias
10.497
10
PESCHIERA Simone
10.515
11
STEWART Lewis
10.593
12
KOWAL Lukasz
10.602
13
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
10.611
14
TURNBULL Hamish
10.663
15
JOENSEN Jakob
10.693
16
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
10.699
17
LUXIK Jiri
10.926
18
LUKASHEVICH Andrei
11.086
19
101 AZPITARTE Iker
11.165
20
DESTATSBADER Thibo
11.198


 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 14:14
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 19-8-2017 15:17

Women's U23 Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
All Athletes will qualify
for the Round of 16


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRABOSCH Pauline
10.835
2
VAN DE WOUW Hetty
10.966
3
STARIKOVA Olena
11.079
4
LAMBERINK Kyra
11.156
5
MAROZAITE Migle
11.204
6
JAGODZINSKA Julita
11.288
7
DEGRENDELE Nicky
11.301
8
KISELEVA Tatiana
11.385
9
CAPEWELL Sophie
11.466
10
PAIN Melissandre
11.548
11
SUKHAREVA Anastasiya
11.611
12
ANDREOTTI Maila
11.644
13
TOLOMANOW Aleksandra
11.751
14
KANKOVSKA Sara
11.849
15
MANZONI Gloria
12.070
16
COLLINS Autumn
12.323
17
ARAIZ Gudane
12.367


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

26-9-2020 22:09 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list