Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 6265|Reply: 210

South American Youth Games 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 14-8-2017 16:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
South American Youth Games 2017

Santiago (CHI) - 29 September 2017 - 8 October 2017




Sports & Events

Sport
Events
Medals
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
3x3 Basketball
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Athletics
18
18
0
36
54
55
0
109
Badminton
2
2
1
5
8
8
4
20
Beach Volleyball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Boxing
6
2
0
8
24
8
0
32
Canoeing - Sprint
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Cycling - BMX
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Cycling - Mountain Bike
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Cycling - Road
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Cycling - Track
3
3
0
6
9
9
0
18
Diving
3
3
2
8
9
9
6
24
Fencing
3
3
1
7
12
12
3
27
Golf
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Gymnastics - Artistic
8
6
0
14
24
18
0
42
Judo
4
4
0
8
16
15
0
31
Karate
3
3
0
6
12
12
0
24
Rowing
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Swimming
17
17
2
36
51
52
6
109
Table Tennis
3
3
1
7
12
12
4
28
Taekwondo
4
4
0
8
16
16
0
32
Tennis
2
2
1
5
6
6
3
15
Triathlon
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Weightlifting
6
6
0
12
18
18
0
36
Wrestling
9
5
0
14
34
19
0
53
Total: 24 Sports
104
94
11
209
344
308
35
688
 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 16:00
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Brazil
61
45
46
152
2
Colombia
45
35
39
119
3
Argentina
38
29
35
102
4
Chile
21
29
38
88
5
Venezuela
15
27
32
74
6
Ecuador
13
18
29
60
7
Peru
7
10
23
40
8
Uruguay
3
5
6
14
9
Paraguay
2
2
8
12
10
Bolivia
1
4
3
8
11
Guyana
1
3
0
4
12
Panama
1
2
3
6
13
Aruba
1
1
1
3
14
Suriname
0
0
4
4
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
209
210
267
686

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 18:20
| Show all posts
Fencing

Men's Youth Individual Sabre
Final Results

Ender Daniel Medina Cuello
-

Roberto Mario Monsalva Estay
-

Miguel Alejandro Manrrique Herrera
-

Matias Rios
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
Josafat Calef Grant Garcia
-
6
Saul Eduardo Merino Sanchez
-
7
Pedro Brecheret Fagundes
-
8
Juan Pablo Perez Ortellado
-
9
Rafael Santos Correa
-

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 21:20
| Show all posts
Triathlon

Women's Youth Individual
Final Results

Delfina Orlandini
37:43.00

Paula Daniela Vega Campoverde
38:11.00

Gabrielle Estefany Lemes
39:23.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Nancy Jackeline Lojano Tepan
39:57.00
5
Josefina Pilar Flores Clemo
40:10.00
6
Antonia Mayte Meza Saavedra
40:21.00
7
Nazarena Salinas
40:24.00
8
Karina Clemant Materano
40:36.00
9
María Fernanda Barboza
41:54.00
10
Angy Luciana Purizaca Matta
42:49.00
11
Naomi Espinoza Guablocho
44:00.00
12
Laura Hurtado Valencia
44:40.00
13
Julieta La Cruz Gutierrez
44:57.00
14
Maria Valeria Plaza Romero
46:09.00

Abigail Rusena Calderon Marca
DNF

Enny Marian Ortiz Cardodo
DNF

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 21:30
| Show all posts
Triathlon

Men's Youth Individual
Final Results

Cristobal Alejandro Baeza Muñoz
34:38.50

Martin Andres Baeza Muñoz
35:00.00

Cristian Andres Triana Peña
35:10.10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Juan Santiago Girard
35:10.40
5
Fidel Diaz Sebriano
36:22.00
6
Martin Andres Garcia Corral
37:01.00
7
David Holguin Saavedra
37:01.50
8
Bruno Perillo Barreneche
37:07.20
9
David Lucas Oliveira Souza
37:34.00
10
Gabriel Andres Teran Carvajal
37:37.20
11
Fenix Didviel Diaz Castillo
38:23.00
12
Norman Caballero Peñaloza
39:36.00
13
Samuel Aguirre
39:44.00
14
Eduardo Alexander Diaz Ascarza
39:46.00
15
Giannon Lisandro Eights
39:50.00
16
Luis Angel Herrera Angarita
40:36.00
17
Jesus Raphael Navarro Ninamango
40:37.60
18
Alvaro Rodrigo Otazo Murillo
40:59.00
19
Marcos Centurion
41:33.00

Mathias Berh
DNF

Manuel Alejandro Bringas Anderson
DNF

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 21:40
| Show all posts
Cycling - Mountain Bike

Men's Youth Eliminator
Final Results

Jeronimo Bedoya Botero
2:18.00

Brayan Michelle Zubieta Flores
2:20.00

Tomas Caulier Marinovic
2:29.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sergio Ricardo Cortes Quintanilla
2:34.00
5
Romulo Edmundo Moscoso Roman
2:46.00
6
Gustavo Xavier De Oliveira Pereira
2:47.00
7
David Juarez
2:55.00
8
Jorge Garcia
3:09.00
9
Adrian Alberto Yañez
3:36.00
10
Lautaro Gabriel Peñalver
3:42.00

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 21:50
| Show all posts
Cycling - Mountain Bike

Women's Youth Eliminator
Final Results

Catalina Vidaurre
3:04.00

Ana Sofia Villegas Norena
3:22.00

Yarela Soledad Gonzalez Obando
3:29.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Isabella Alban Rivera
3:45.00
5
Marcela Nicole Endara Terán
3:52.00
6
Virginia Maria Fuentes
4:11.00
7
Camila Celeste Samso
5:19.00
8
Maria Peraza
5:42.00

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 22:00
| Show all posts
Fencing

Women's Youth Individual Foil
Final Results

Katina Proestakis Ortiz
-

Anabella Ileana Acurero González
-

Talia Becker Calazans
-

Pilar Minelli
-

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 22:10
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 100m Freestyle
Final Results

Lucas Martins Costa Peixoto
50.56

Murilo Setin Sartori
51.64

Juan Manuel Morales Restrepo
52.33

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Miguel Antonio Ramos Pineda
52.82
5
Matheo Mateos
53.22
6
Martin Ignacio Valdivieso Urrutia
54.40
7
Octavio Leal Tassani
54.49
8
Agustin Ezequiel Lincofil Alecci
55.64

 Author| Post time: 30-9-2017 22:15
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 50m Freestyle
Final Results

Julieta Lema
26.45

Fabiana Antonella Pesce Flores
26.51

Rafaela Trevisan Raurich
26.59

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Barbara Muñoz Quintero
27.00
5
Camila Lins De Mello
27.02
6
Ursula Camila Demarket Alban
27.28
7
Antonia Sanint Luna
27.33
8
Martina Micaela Valiente La Cruz
28.21

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-8-2019 08:01 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list