|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Athletics CAA Under 20 African Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 14-8-2017 15:05
| Show all posts |Read mode
Athletics CAA Under 20 African Championships 2017

Tlemcen (ALG) - 29 June 2017 - 2 July 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, June 29th
08:30 Men's Under 20 Decathlon 100m (Event 1/10)
09:30 Men's Under 20 Decathlon Long Jump (Event 2/10)
11:00 Men's Under 20 Decathlon Shot Put (Event 3/10)
17:00 Men's Under 20 Discus Throw Final
17:00 Men's Under 20 Decathlon High Jump (Event 4/10)
17:40 Women's Under 20 Pole Vault Final
17:50 Men's Under 20 100m Heats
17:55 Men's Under 20 Long Jump Final
18:10 Women's Under 20 Shot Put Final
18:20 Men's Under 20 400m Heats
18:55 Women's Under 20 3000m Final
19:10 Men's Under 20 Decathlon 400m (Event 5/10)
19:20 Men's Under 20 3000m Steeplechase Final


Friday, June 30th
08:00 Men's Under 20 10000m Race Walk Final
09:15 Men's Under 20 Decathlon 110m Hurdles (Event 6/10)
10:00 Men's Under 20 Decathlon Discus Throw (Event 7/10)
11:00 Men's Under 20 Decathlon Pole Vault (Event 8/10)
15:45 Women's Under 20 Hammer Throw Final
17:00 Women's Under 20 Triple Jump Final
17:05 Women's Under 20 100m Hurdles Final
17:10 Men's Under 20 Decathlon Javelin Throw (Event 9/10)
17:15 Women's Under 20 100m Final
17:25 Men's Under 20 100m Final
17:40 Women's Under 20 800m Final
17:50 Women's Under 20 400m Final
18:00 Men's Under 20 400m Final
18:10 Women's Under 20 High Jump Final
18:15 Men's Under 20 Decathlon 1500m (Event 10/10)
18:20 Men's Under 20 Shot Put Final
18:35 Men's Under 20 1500m Final
18:55 Men's Under 20 400m Hurdles Final
19:10 Men's Under 20 10000m Final


Saturday, July 1st
09:00 Women's Under 20 Heptathlon 100m Hurdles (Event 1/7)
09:45 Women's Under 20 Heptathlon High Jump (Event 2/7)
15:45 Men's Under 20 Hammer Throw Final
16:45 Women's Under 20 Heptathlon Shot Put (Event 3/7)
17:00 Women's Under 20 200m Heats
17:29 Men's Under 20 200m Heats
17:55 Men's Under 20 Triple Jump Final
18:00 Men's Under 20 Pole Vault Final
18:05 Men's Under 20 110m Hurdles Heats
18:30 Women's Under 20 Heptathlon 200m (Event 4/7)
18:45 Men's Under 20 800m Heats
19:10 Women's Under 20 5000m Final
19:40 Women's 100m Semifinals
19:40 Women's Under 20 4x100m Relay Final
19:55 Men's Under 20 4x100m Relay Final


Sunday, July 2nd
08:00 Women's Under 20 10000 Race Walk Final
09:00 Women's Under 20 Heptathlon Long Jump (Event 5/7)

09:45 Women's Under 20 Heptathlon Javelin Throw (Event 6/7)
10:30 Women's Under 20 Heptathlon 800m (Event 7/7)
16:00 Men's Under 20 Javelin Throw Final
16:20 Women's Under 20 Long Jump Final
16:20 Women's Under 20 400m Hurdles Final
16:35 Women's Under 200m Final
16:45 Men's Under 200m Final
17:05 Men's Under 20 800m Final
17:10 Men's Under 20 High Jump Final
17:20 Women's Under 20 1500m Final
17:25 Women's Under Discus Throw Final
17:40 Men's Under 110m Hurdles Final
17:55 Women's Under 20 3000m Steeplechase Final
18:35 Men's Under 20 5000m Final
19:00 Women's Under 20 4x400m Relay Final
19:15 Men's Under 20 4x400m Relay Final

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:06
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Ethiopia
13
13
12
38
2
South Africa
12
4
1
17
3
Algeria
4
8
8
20
4
Kenya
4
4
2
10
5
Morocco
3
4
5
12
6
Zimbabwe
3
3
3
9
7
Tunisia
2
1
3
6
8
Gambia
1
1
0
2
9
Burkina Faso
1
0
1
2
10
Botswana
0
3
1
4
11
Mauritius
0
2
0
2
12
Senegal
0
1
1
2
13
Seychelles
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
43
43
38
124


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0
 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:11
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
100m (Event 1/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wassim SEKSAF
11.34786
2
Tarek RAHMANI
11.78695
3
Hakim MEKERRI
12.13626

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:12
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
Long Jump (Event 2/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wassim SEKSAF
6.431468
2
Tarek RAHMANI
5.821243
3
Hakim MEKERRI
5.581124

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:15
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
Shot Put (Event 3/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tarek RAHMANI
12.221996
2
Wassim SEKSAF
10.711863
3
Hakim MEKERRI
9.441576

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:18
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Discus Throw
Final Results

Patrick DUVENAGE
59.46

Werner VISSER
58.70

Mohamed CHACHI
50.61

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Akrem SASSI
48.57
5
Ali ABASSI
47.04
6
Oussama KHENNOUSSI
40.62
7
Rufero CHIKWAIRA
31.76

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:20
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
High Jump (Event 4/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wassim SEKSAF
1.892701
2
Tarek RAHMANI
1.862542
3
Hakim MEKERRI
1.622056

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:22
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 Pole Vault
Final Results

May Massika MEZIOUD
2.80

Hassiba KASMI
2.60

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Souleyma GHANNAY
DNS

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:33
| Show all posts
Men's Under  20 100m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Final

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Thembo MONARENG
10.39
2
Aobakwe MALAU
10.53
3
Sharry DODIN
10.54
4
Lamine DIALLO
10.76
5
Donovan MUTARISWA
10.84
6
Mehdi Ani NAIT ABDELAZIZ
10.90
7
Abderamane SIMPORE
11.24
8
Ibrahim AHMED
11.62


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Thabiso SEKGOPI
10.63
2
Mamadou Fall SARR
10.64
3
Mohamed Mahdi ZEKRAOUI
10.67
4
Dickson KAPANDURA
10.83
5
Tafadziswa BHUNU
11.18
6
Sylvio LEGAIE
11.23

Nantenai RAKOTOARINIRINA
DSQ


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tinotenda MATIYENGA
10.57
2
Moffat NGARI
10.76
3
Abdu Wasihun KEBEDE
10.87
4
Tsaone MOTHIBI
11.15
5
Mohamed ABDELHAZIM
11.33
6
Sidi BOCOUM
12.39

Sandro DIERGAARDT
DNF

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:40
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Long Jump
Final Results

Soufiane ZAKOUR
7.36

Mouhcine KHOUA
7.33

Aaron PEDRO
7.10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Abdelouahed BOUHILA
7.05
5
Birhanu Mosisa FIRE
7.01
6
Chengetayi MAPAYA
6.98
7
Adir Gur OCHALLA
6.88
8
Khaled SAWADOGO
6.64
9
Yasir ABUH
6.40
10
Mervin MONTY
6.27
11
Michel EVENOR
6.14

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:41
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 Shot Put
Final Results

Jana STEINMAN
13.15

Yolandi STANDER
12.72

Ouidad YESLI
11.68

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Manissa AYADI
10.70

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:53
| Show all posts
Men's Under  20 400m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd from each Heat and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Final

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tumo NKAPE
48.01
2
Aouar EL OUFI
48.32
3
Efrem Mekonen WGEBEREL
48.93
4
Alaeddine KEBSI
49.22
5
Abubaker KARBOLA
50.61

Kennedy LUCHEMBE
DNF


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stephano BIBI
49.48
2
Onneile PHOKEDI
49.83
3
Marcus STEELE M
50.10
4
Isidore NGOKA OKAMBA
51.08
5
Ibrahim AHMED
51.30

Copa HAMAYUWA
DNF


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wogen Tucho BAYISA
48.09
2
Giant MOTSWEDI
50.46
3
Gaoussou FATY
50.63
4
Fayez IZZELDIN
54.15

Ndzingeko DLAMINI
DNF

Daniel MBEWE
DNF

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:55
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 3000m
Final Results

Joyline CHEROTICH
9:27.11

Sandra CHEBET
9:27.59

Meselu Berhe KAHSAY
9:28.10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Beyenu Degefa BEGNA
9:34.18
5
Fancy CHERONO
9:38.16

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 15:58
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
400m (Event 5/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wassim SEKSAF
51.723438
2
Hakim MEKERRI
53.193199
3
Tarek RAHMANI
53.582729

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 16:09
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 3000m Steeplechase
Final Results

Takele Nigate MELESE
8:31.36

Tesfaye Deriba KETEMA
8:33.67

Nickson KIPLAGAT
8:42.15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Abdelkrim BENZAHRA
8:43.19
5
Hamdi AYOUNI
9:39.42
6
Oussama BENTOUTI
9:54.93

Albert CHEMUT
DNS

Abdeldjalil KHENNOUSSI
DNF

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 16:17
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 10000m Race Walk
Final Results

Yonanis Algaw WALE
44:43.47

Bahaeddine GATRI
44:43.47

Said TOUCHE
45:37.41

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Billal DJAFRI
46:13.26
5
Ayoub ZAROUAL
46:29.63
6
Othman CHIBANI
48:40.08

Birara Alem CHEKO
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 16:20
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
110m Hurdles (Event 6/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tarek RAHMANI
15.683968
2
Hakim MEKERRI
15.843480
3
Wassim SEKSAF        
17.274034

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 16:27
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
Discus Throw (Event 7/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tarek RAHMANI
35.184535
2
Wassim SEKSAF
27.234444
3
Hakim MEKERRI
25.523857

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 16:27
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
Pole Vault (Event 8/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wassim SEKSAF
3.004801
2
Tarek RAHMANI
2.904868
3
Hakim MEKERRI
2.804166

 Author| Post time: 14-8-2017 16:31
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 Hammer Throw
Final Results

Samira ADDI
56.29

Juliane CLAIRE
45.55

Azza DIFF
43.94

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Essayeh RITAJ SALEM
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 19:06
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 Triple Jump
Final Results

Fatimata ZOUGRANA
12.55

Ajuba Oumede OCHAN
11.94

Fatou BADJI
11.91

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Meryam LOOK
11.82

Zineb AJALAL
DNF

Chalabiya BENSALEM
DNS

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 19:09
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 100m Hurdles
Final Results

Taylon BIELDT
13.82

Asmaa Baya ARAIBIA
13.98

Gebeyanesh Gadecha KAMA
15.03

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

Mounia BELLAHSENE
DNF

Chaima OUANIS
DNF

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 19:12
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
Javelin Throw (Event 9/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hakim MEKERRI
36.224554
2
Tarek RAHMANI
34.965238
3
Wassim SEKSAF
33.305147

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 19:26
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 100m
Final Results

Mgbemena KELECHI CABRI
12.08

Severine MOUTIA
12.44

Abissie Kebede HUNDESSA
12.45

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Menana Djihene BENSELKA
12.64
5
Naila ISMAIL
12.81
6
Masciline WATAMA
12.90

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 19:33
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 100m
Final Results

Thembo MONARENG
10.41

Tinotenda MATIYENGA
10.50

Sharry DODIN
10.58

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aobakwe MALAU
10.62
5
Mohamed Mahdi ZEKRAOUI
10.62
6
Moffat NGARI
10.70
7
Mamadou Fall SARR
10.72
8
Thabiso SEKGOPI
10.76

 Author| Post time: 16-8-2017 19:46
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 800m
Final Results

Tigist Ketema TEBO
2:05.85

Josephine CHELANGAT
2:06.48

Khadidja BENKACEM
2:08.26

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Faten LARIBI
2:08.71
5
Dink Firdesa DUFERA
2:11.10
6
Sarra HOUAOUTI
2:14.56
7
Amina DAHMANI
2:15.76

Amina SEYNI MOUMOUNI
DNS

Alemu Haben KASAHUN
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:08
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 400m
Final Results

Frehiywot Wondie ENBELEW
54.43

Mahilet Fikre ABEBE
5.45

Nomatter KAFUDZARUMA
56.88

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ndeye Binta MANE
1:01.58

Amina SEYNI MOUMOUNI
DNS

Niddy MINGILISH
DNS

Safa ABDELKARIM
DNS

Alemu Haben KASAHUN
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:12
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 400m
Final Results

Wogen Tucho BAYISA
47.65

Tumo NKAPE
47.83

Efrem Mekonen WGEBEREL
48.87

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Onneile PHOKEDI
49.49
5
Aouar EL OUFI
49.50
6
Alaeddine KEBSI
49.84
7
Stephano BIBI
49.85

Giant MOTSWEDI
DNS

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:14
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 High Jump
Final Results

Yvonne ROBSON
1.74

Fatima ELALAOUI
1.68

Khadidja Manel AMEUR
1.65

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ouidad YESLI
1.60
5
Natacha CHETTY
1.55

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:16
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
1500 (Event 10/10) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hakim MEKERRI
4:57.335129
2
Wassim SEKSAF
4:59.555709
3
Tarek RAHMANI
5:04.915770

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:18
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Decathlon
Final Results

Tarek RAHMANI
5770

Wassim SEKSAF
5709

Hakim MEKERRI
5129

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:22
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Shot Put
Final Results

Kayle BLIGNAUT
20.08

Patrick DUVENAGE
18.31

Zegye Moga LENCHA
17.02

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Mohamed CHACHI
16.94
5
Akrem SASSI
15.09
6
Ali ABASSI
14.05
7
Nicholas SCHMOLKE H
10.48

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:27
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 1500m
Final Results

Welde Tufa GURME
3:44.39

Kiprugut BOAZ
3:44.78

Weretaw Esthete HAGOS
3:45.56

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hicham AKANKAM
3:46.13
5
Daniel WELDETNSAE
3:52.91
6
Ali KADDECHI
3:54.36
7
Abdour MAHAMOUD HOUSSEIN
3:55.35
8
Hamzi AHMED ABDILLAHI
3:57.51
9
Nickson KIPLAGAT
4:01.83
10
Mohamed ABDALJALIL
4:05.13
11
Mohamedkhir KABASHI
4:18.54
12
Edrissa MARONG
4:18.63

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:29
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 400m Hurdles
Final Results

Merid Alemu DEBELE
53.51

Oussama HAMMI
54.50

Mooketsi MONTSHIWA
55.03

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Bryan POLICE
55.54
5
Charef Eddine MIMOUNE
55.97
6
Edson MUSSACATE
56.06
7
Yasir ABUH
1:02.44

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 16:33
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 10000m
Final Results

Nicholas KIPKORIR
29:52.15

Gizachew Hailu NEGASA
29:52.20

Taddesse Tesfahu KASAHUN
30:13.95

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Fouad ABOUD
31:40.24
5
Kagiso KEBATSHAWARETSE
31:43.74
6
Abdessalam SAHRAOUI
31:45.67

Victor KIPLANGAT
DNS

Jacob LIMO
DNS

Oscar CHELIMO
DNS

 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 09:49
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 Heptathlon
100m Hurdles (Event 1/7) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jone KRUGER
15.13825
2
Afaf BENHADJA
15.64759
3
Fatimata ZOUGRANA
15.93723
4
Souleyma GHANNAY
16.43662

Khadidja Manel AMEUR
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 09:51
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 Heptathlon
High Jump (Event 2/7) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Fatimata ZOUGRANA
1.631494
2
Jone KRUGER
1.631596
3
Afaf BENHADJA
1.601495
4
Souleyma GHANNAY
1.451228

Khadidja Manel AMEUR
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 09:53
| Show all posts
Men's Under 20 Hammer Throw
Final Results

Carel HAASBROEK
68.91

Sid Ali ABOUDI
59.65

Oualid ARABA
56.53

 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 09:55
| Show all posts
Women's Under 20 Heptathlon
Shot Put (Event 3/7) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Afaf BENHADJA
10.262041
2
Jone KRUGER
9.782111
3
Souleyma GHANNAY
8.741675
4
Fatimata ZOUGRANA
8.111900

Khadidja Manel AMEUR
DNF

 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 10:00
| Show all posts
Women's Under  20 200m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Final

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ola BUWARO
24.60
2
Tsige Duguma GEMECHU
24.84
3
Fatou SANNEH
25.27
4
Safa ABDELKARIM
25.99
5
Kudzai Violet NYACHIYA
26.15


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mgbemena KELECHI CABRI
24.66
2
Haddy KUJABI
25.35
3
Severine MOUTIA
25.63
4
Naila ISMAIL
26.02
5
Masciline WATAMA
26.51

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-8-2022 10:12 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list