|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Boxing AIBA World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 8-8-2017 08:55
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Boxing AIBA World Championships 2017

Hamburg (GER) - 25 August 2017 - 2 September 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, August 25th
14:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 32


Saturday, August 26th
14:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32
14:00 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32
19:00 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 32


Sunday, August 27th
15:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Round of 16


Monday, August 28th
15:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16
15:00 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16
19:00 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16


Tuesday, August 29th
15:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Quarterfinals
15:00 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Quarterfinals
19:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Quarterfinals
19:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Quarterfinals
19:00 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Quarterfinals
19:00 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Quarterfinals
19:00 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals


Thursday, August 31st
18:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Semifinals


Friday, September 1st
18:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Semifinals
18:00 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Semifinals


Saturday, September 2nd
18:00 Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Flyweight (-52kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Gold Medal Match
18:00 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Gold Medal Match



Draws










Post time: 29-8-2017 18:37
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Cuba
5
2
0
7
2
Uzbekistan
1
3
2
6
3
Kazakhstan
1
2
3
6
4
Azerbaijan
1
0
1
2
5
France
1
0
0
1
5
Ukraine
1
0
0
1
7
United States
0
1
2
3
8
Russia
0
1
1
2
9
Ireland
0
1
0
1
10
Armenia
0
0
1
1
10
Australia
0
0
1
1
10
Cameroon
0
0
1
1
10
Colombia
0
0
1
1
10
Ecuador
0
0
1
1
10
England
0
0
1
1
10
Georgia
0
0
1
1
10
Germany
0
0
1
1
10
India
0
0
1
1
10
Mongolia
0
0
1
1
10
South Korea
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
20
40


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Cuba
4
1
0
5
2
Kazakhstan
1
2
2
5
2
Uzbekistan
1
2
2
5
4
Azerbaijan
1
0
1
2
5
Ukraine
1
0
0
1
6
United States
0
1
2
3
7
Russia
0
1
1
2
8
Ireland
0
1
0
1
9
Armenia
0
0
1
1
9
Australia
0
0
1
1
9
Cameroon
0
0
1
1
9
Ecuador
0
0
1
1
9
England
0
0
1
1
9
Germany
0
0
1
1
9
India
0
0
1
1
9
South Korea
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
8
8
16
32

Post time: 29-8-2017 18:45
| Show all posts
Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 32

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
Bye
-


KARMILCHYK Yauheni
COLLAZO Oscar
0

5




HASSAN Shaffi Bakari
Bye
-


Bye
IBRAHIM OMAR Salah (8)
-








LADON Rogen (5)
Bye
-


YERZHAN Zhomart
TELLO TELLO Michael
5

0




WINWOOD Alex
TOUAREG Mohamed Yassine
3

2


Bye
EGOROV Vasilii (4)
-
















MARTINEZ RIVAS Yurberjen (3)
Bye
-


YAFAI Galal
AHMED Aqeel
5

0




MOLINA FIGUEROA Bayron
UNLU Muhammed
0

5


Bye
GANKHUYAG Gan-Erdene (6)
-








QUIPO PILATAXI Carlos (7)
Bye
-


AMIT
SERRA Federico
4

1




RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO Robinson
KUROTCHYN Nazar
3

2


Bye
DUSMATOV Hasanboy (2)
-


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
COLLAZO Oscar
3

2


HASSAN Shaffi Bakari
IBRAHIM OMAR Salah (8)
0

5




LADON Rogen (5)
YERZHAN Zhomart
1

4


WINWOOD Alex
EGOROV Vasilii (4)
0

5








MARTINEZ RIVAS Yurberjen (3)
YAFAI Galal
5

0


UNLU Muhammed
GANKHUYAG Gan-Erdene (6)
0

5




QUIPO PILATAXI Carlos (7)
AMIT
0

5


RODRIGUEZ CASTILLO Robinson
DUSMATOV Hasanboy (2)
0

5


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
IBRAHIM OMAR Salah (8)
5

0


YERZHAN Zhomart
EGOROV Vasilii (4)
5

0




MARTINEZ RIVAS Yurberjen (3)
GANKHUYAG Gan-Erdene (6)
5

0


AMIT
DUSMATOV Hasanboy (2)
0

5


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
YERZHAN Zhomart
5

0


MARTINEZ RIVAS Yurberjen (3)
DUSMATOV Hasanboy (2)
0

5


Men's Light Flyweight (46kg-49kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ARGILAGOS Joahnys (1)
DUSMATOV Hasanboy (2)
3

2

Post time: 29-8-2017 18:52
| Show all posts
Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
VEITIA Yosbany (1)
Bye
-


MAHOMED Otukile
MAAMO Dannel
1

4




ALAVERDIAN David
BLIZZARD Tyler
5

0


ESCOBAR Gabriel
TOUBA Hamza (8)
5

0








JIMENEZ David (5)
Bye
-


BREEDY Jabali
GALANOV Tamir
0

5




GONZALEZ Franklin
CAPPAI Manuel
w/o


Bye
ZAMOTAEV Dmytro (4)
-
















FLISSI Mohamed (3)
Bye
-


BABA Ryusei
BISHT Kavinder
2

3




ISSAKULOV Azamat
KIM Inkyu
0

5


Bye
IRVINE Brendan (6)
-








ASENOV Daniel (7)
Bye
-


LATIPOV Jasurbek
RIVERA FIGUEROA Yankiel
5

0




DARAA Abdelali
FARRELL Niall Dean
1

4


Bye
AVILA SEGURA Ceiber (2)
-


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
VEITIA Yosbany (1)
MAAMO Dannel
5

0


ALAVERDIAN David
ESCOBAR Gabriel
1

4




JIMENEZ David (5)
GALANOV Tamir
2

3


CAPPAI Manuel
ZAMOTAEV Dmytro (4)
5

0








FLISSI Mohamed (3)
BISHT Kavinder
2

3


KIM Inkyu
IRVINE Brendan (6)
5

0




ASENOV Daniel (7)
LATIPOV Jasurbek
2

3


FARRELL Niall Dean
AVILA SEGURA Ceiber (2)
0

5


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
VEITIA Yosbany (1)
ESCOBAR Gabriel
5

0


GALANOV Tamir
CAPPAI Manuel
5

0




BISHT Kavinder
KIM Inkyu
0

4


LATIPOV Jasurbek
AVILA SEGURA Ceiber (2)
4

1


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
VEITIA Yosbany (1)
GALANOV Tamir
3

2


KIM Inkyu
LATIPOV Jasurbek
0

5


Men's Flyweight (-52kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
VEITIA Yosbany (1)
LATIPOV Jasurbek
5

0

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:02
| Show all posts
Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
AKHMADALIEV Murodjon (1)
Bye
-


FLOREZ MAGANA Christopher
YERALIYEV Kairat
0

5




EL AHMAD Ahmed
TANAKA Ryomei
0

5


QUILES BROTONS Jose
EL-HAG Omar (8)
0

5








DE LOS SANTOS Leonel (5)
WALKER Kurt
4

1


HAN Younghun
DI SERIO Raffaele
1

4




JARQUIN Angel
KAKETO Geofrey
RSCR1


Bye
MCGRAIL Peter (4)
-
















MELIAN Alberto (3)
Bye
-


MHAMDI Bilel
KAO Shih-Yen
5

0




BIDHURI Gaurav
GOODMAN Sam
5

0


BUTSENKO Mykola
VADAMOOTOO Jean (6)
5

0








IBANEZ DIAZ Javier (7)
RAGAN Duke
1

4


WARAWARA Boe
MCGREGOR Lee
1

4




IVANOV Stefan
SILVA ROCHA Gerson
5

0


Bye
ZHANG Jiawei (2)
-


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
AKHMADALIEV Murodjon (1)
YERALIYEV Kairat
1

4


TANAKA Ryomei
EL-HAG Omar (8)
2

3




DE LOS SANTOS Leonel (5)
DI SERIO Raffaele
3

2


JARQUIN Angel
MCGRAIL Peter (4)
0

5








MELIAN Alberto (3)
MHAMDI Bilel
0

5


BIDHURI Gaurav
BUTSENKO Mykola
4

1




RAGAN Duke
MCGREGOR Lee
5

0


IVANOV Stefan
ZHANG Jiawei (2)
0

5


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
YERALIYEV Kairat
EL-HAG Omar (8)
5

0


DE LOS SANTOS Leonel (5)
MCGRAIL Peter (4)
1

4




MHAMDI Bilel
BIDHURI Gaurav
0

3


RAGAN Duke
ZHANG Jiawei (2)
5

0


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
YERALIYEV Kairat
MCGRAIL Peter (4)
5

0


BIDHURI Gaurav
RAGAN Duke
0

5


Men's Bantamweight (-56kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
YERALIYEV Kairat
RAGAN Duke
3

2

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:09
| Show all posts
Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 32

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ ESTRADA Lazaro (1)
Bye
-


JOHNSON Delante
LACRUZ Enrico
0

5




DE LA CRUZ Alexy
MORISAKA Arashi
0

4


MAMEDOV Gabil
YILDIRIM Murat (8)
1

4








THAPA Shiva (5)
Bye
-


KURMETOV Adilet
ERANOSYAN Otar
2

3




GARSIDE Harry
TONAKANYAN Karen
2

3


Bye
ABDURAIMOV Elnur (4)
-
















DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
Bye
-


ISHCHENKO Pavel
SHAN Jun
5

0




COLIN Jean
CABRERA Luis
0

5


Bye
BENBAZIZ Reda (6)
-








SHESTAK Iurii (7)
Bye
-


FRENCH Calum
MORA GARCIA Alberto
5

0




OKOTH Nicholas Okongo
DE OLIVEIRA Wanderson
0

5


Bye
OUMIHA Sofiane (2)
-


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ ESTRADA Lazaro (1)
LACRUZ Enrico
5

0


MORISAKA Arashi
YILDIRIM Murat (8)
2

3




THAPA Shiva (5)
ERANOSYAN Otar
w/o


TONAKANYAN Karen
ABDURAIMOV Elnur (4)
0

5








DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
ISHCHENKO Pavel
5

0


CABRERA Luis
BENBAZIZ Reda (6)
5

0




SHESTAK Iurii (7)
FRENCH Calum
4

1


DE OLIVEIRA Wanderson
OUMIHA Sofiane (2)
0

5


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ ESTRADA Lazaro (1)
YILDIRIM Murat (8)
5

0


ERANOSYAN Otar
ABDURAIMOV Elnur (4)
5

0




DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
CABRERA Luis
4

1


SHESTAK Iurii (7)
OUMIHA Sofiane (2)
0

5


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ ESTRADA Lazaro (1)
ERANOSYAN Otar
5

0


DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai (3)
OUMIHA Sofiane (2)
0

5


Men's Lightweight (-60kg)
Non-Olympic Event

Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
ALVAREZ ESTRADA Lazaro (1)
OUMIHA Sofiane (2)
0

5

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:17
| Show all posts
Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
SOTOMAYOR Lorenzo (1)
Bye
-


MOHAMED Eslam
KOBASHEV Nurlan
3

2




ROJAS Freudis
SROUR Hadi
5

0


Bye
DUNAYTSEV Vitaly (8)
-








KHOLDAROV Ikboljon (5)
Bye
-


POLSKI Mateusz
GUTIERREZ John
2

3




MCCORMACK Luke
WANG Gang
4

1


Bye
HARUTYUNYAN Artem (4)
-
















BACHKOV Hovhannes (3)
Bye
-


SAPARAMADU Dushan
IBRAGIMOV Bekdaulet
0

5




CALEB Colan
KOVACS Richard
0

5


Bye
BAATARSUKH Chinzorig (6)
-








RODRIGUEZ Elvis (7)
Bye
-


PETRAUSKAS Evaldas
BIYARSLANOV Arthur
0

5




DE JESUS Joedison
MCCOMB Sean
1

4


Bye
CRUZ GOMEZ Andy (2)
-


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
SOTOMAYOR Lorenzo (1)
MOHAMED Eslam
2

3


ROJAS Freudis
DUNAYTSEV Vitaly (8)
4

1




KHOLDAROV Ikboljon (5)
GUTIERREZ John
5

0


MCCORMACK Luke
HARUTYUNYAN Artem (4)
0

5








BACHKOV Hovhannes (3)
IBRAGIMOV Bekdaulet
3

2


KOVACS Richard
BAATARSUKH Chinzorig (6)
0

5




RODRIGUEZ Elvis (7)
BIYARSLANOV Arthur
3

2


MCCOMB Sean
CRUZ GOMEZ Andy (2)
0

5


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
MOHAMED Eslam
ROJAS Freudis
0

5


KHOLDAROV Ikboljon (5)
HARUTYUNYAN Artem (4)
3

2




BACHKOV Hovhannes (3)
BAATARSUKH Chinzorig (6)
4

1


RODRIGUEZ Elvis (7)
CRUZ GOMEZ Andy (2)
0

5


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
ROJAS Freudis
KHOLDAROV Ikboljon (5)
1

4


BACHKOV Hovhannes (3)
CRUZ GOMEZ Andy (2)
0

5


Men's Light Welterweight (-64kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
KHOLDAROV Ikboljon (5)
CRUZ GOMEZ Andy (2)
0

5

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:25
| Show all posts
Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
GIYASOV Shakhram (1)
Bye
-


SILUNGWE Nkumbu
BARABANOV Ievgenii
0

5




TSANIKIDIS Alexandros
POLACO OJEDA Bryan
5

0


DE OLIVEIRA Jhonathan
MCCORMACK Pat (8)
0

5








MANGIACAPRE Vincenzo (5)
Bye
-


SAID MOHAMED Walid
ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan
0

5




BELOUS Vasilii
MANOJ Kumar
2

3


Bye
MAESTRE PEREZ Gabriel (4)
-
















BAGHIROV Parviz (3)
Bye
-


KIWIOR Damian
BYAMBA Tuvshinbat
0

5




LEE Seunghyeon
SOLANO SANTOS Juan
1

4


Bye
BARAOU Abass (6)
-








KAKANDE Muzamiru (7)
RANDALL Quinton
0

5


CLAIR Merven
SOBYLINSKII Sergei
0

5




EASHASH Zeyad
HUNT Andrew
3

2


Bye
IGLESIAS Roniel (2)
-


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
GIYASOV Shakhram (1)
BARABANOV Ievgenii
5

0


TSANIKIDIS Alexandros
MCCORMACK Pat (8)
0

5




MANGIACAPRE Vincenzo (5)
ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan
0

5


MANOJ Kumar
MAESTRE PEREZ Gabriel (4)
1

4








BAGHIROV Parviz (3)
BYAMBA Tuvshinbat
1

4


SOLANO SANTOS Juan
BARAOU Abass (6)
0

4




RANDALL Quinton
SOBYLINSKII Sergei
3

0


EASHASH Zeyad
IGLESIAS Roniel (2)
0

5


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
GIYASOV Shakhram (1)
MCCORMACK Pat (8)
5

0


ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan
MAESTRE PEREZ Gabriel (4)
3

1




BYAMBA Tuvshinbat
BARAOU Abass (6)
0

5


RANDALL Quinton
IGLESIAS Roniel (2)
0

5


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
GIYASOV Shakhram (1)
ZHUSSUPOV Ablaikhan
4

1


BARAOU Abass (6)
IGLESIAS Roniel (2)
1

4


Men's Welterweight (-69kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
GIYASOV Shakhram (1)
IGLESIAS Roniel (2)
5

0

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:31
| Show all posts
Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
Bye
-


HARCSA Zoltan
CAVALLARO Salvatore
1

4




AMANKUL Abilkhan
SOMERVILLE Campbell
5

0


AYGUN Birol
SCHIERLE Silvio (8)
1

4








KHAMUKOV Petr (5)
Bye
-


HERNANDEZ Luis
VIVAS PALACIOS Jorge
0

5




VAN DER PAS Max
MARTINEZ TUT Lester
3

2


Bye
SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran (4)
-
















VIKAS Krishan (3)
Bye
-


KYALO John Nzioka
WHITTAKER Benjamin
0

5




LEE Dongyun
CSEMEZ Andrej
0

5


Bye
KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr (6)
-








MADRIMOV Israil (7)
Bye
-


RODRIGUEZ Luis
ACHILOV Aziz
0

5




ISLEY Troy
DIEUDONNE Seyi
w/o


Bye
ABDIN Hosam (2)
-


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
CAVALLARO Salvatore
5

0


AMANKUL Abilkhan
SCHIERLE Silvio (8)
5

0




KHAMUKOV Petr (5)
VIVAS PALACIOS Jorge
2

3


VAN DER PAS Max
SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran (4)
2

3








VIKAS Krishan (3)
WHITTAKER Benjamin
0

5


CSEMEZ Andrej
KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr (6)
0

4




MADRIMOV Israil (7)
ACHILOV Aziz
RSCR3


ISLEY Troy
ABDIN Hosam (2)
5

0


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
LOPEZ Arlen (1)
AMANKUL Abilkhan
2

3


VIVAS PALACIOS Jorge
SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran (4)
2

3




WHITTAKER Benjamin
KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr (6)
1

4


MADRIMOV Israil (7)
ISLEY Troy
2

3


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
AMANKUL Abilkhan
SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran (4)
4

1


KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr (6)
ISLEY Troy
4

1


Men's Middleweight (-75kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
AMANKUL Abilkhan
KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr (6)
0

5

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:38
| Show all posts
Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio (1)
Bye
-


RAMIREZ DURAN Albert
ROMERO TORRES Rogelio
0

5




MBIMBI Menayame
HART Thomas
w/o


Bye
BAZUEV Ibragim (8)
-








DE SOUZA Michel (5)
Bye
-


NEGMATULLOEV Shabbos
NURYADYYEV Nuryagdy
4

1




PLANTIC Damir
HUANG Jiabin
5

0


Bye
MINA CAICEDO Carlos (4)
-
















WARD Joseph (3)
Bye
-


KIZIRIA Iago
LAZZERINI Sean
5

0




KAONGA Mbachi
MANFREDONIA Valentino
0

5


Bye
DAUHALIAVETS Mikhail (6)
-








ALZHANOV Yerik (7)
Bye
-


WATERMAN Clay
KHAN Awais Ali
4

1




GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim
MONROY VARELA Jeysson
5

0


Bye
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
-


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio (1)
ROMERO TORRES Rogelio
5

0


HART Thomas
BAZUEV Ibragim (8)
0

3




DE SOUZA Michel (5)
NEGMATULLOEV Shabbos
1

4


PLANTIC Damir
MINA CAICEDO Carlos (4)
1

4








WARD Joseph (3)
KIZIRIA Iago
5

0


MANFREDONIA Valentino
DAUHALIAVETS Mikhail (6)
1

4




ALZHANOV Yerik (7)
WATERMAN Clay
5

0


GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
1

4


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio (1)
BAZUEV Ibragim (8)
5

0


NEGMATULLOEV Shabbos
MINA CAICEDO Carlos (4)
0

5




WARD Joseph (3)
DAUHALIAVETS Mikhail (6)
5

0


ALZHANOV Yerik (7)
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
2

3


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio (1)
MINA CAICEDO Carlos (4)
5

0


WARD Joseph (3)
MELIKUZIEV Bektemir (2)
3

2


Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
LA CRUZ Julio (1)
WARD Joseph (3)
5

0

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:46
| Show all posts
Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
Bye
-


YU Fengkai
JULIO BLANCO Deivis
0

5




NYIKA David
Bye
-


Bye
TEZIEV Igor (8)
-








KORVING Roy (5)
Bye
-


SMIAHLIKAU Uladzislau
QURBONOV Jakhon
5

0




TURSUNOV Sanjar
GONZALEZ Jeffry
5

0


Bye
PERALTA JARA Yamil (4)
-
















LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
Bye
-


SOLANO VARELA Antony
GONCALVES Juan
0

5




WHATELEY Jason
Bye
-


Bye
SANGWAN Sumit (6)
-








CLARKE Cheavon (7)
Bye
-


Bye
SILVA Tumba
-




MUSLIMOV Ramazan
HAMORI Adam
5

0


Bye
SAVON Erislandy (2)
-


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
JULIO BLANCO Deivis
4

1


NYIKA David
TEZIEV Igor (8)
5

0




KORVING Roy (5)
SMIAHLIKAU Uladzislau
3

2


TURSUNOV Sanjar
PERALTA JARA Yamil (4)
4

1








LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
GONCALVES Juan
5

0


WHATELEY Jason
SANGWAN Sumit (6)
3

2




CLARKE Cheavon (7)
SILVA Tumba
w/o


MUSLIMOV Ramazan
SAVON Erislandy (2)
0

5


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
NYIKA David
4

1


KORVING Roy (5)
TURSUNOV Sanjar
1

4




LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
WHATELEY Jason
5

0


CLARKE Cheavon (7)
SAVON Erislandy (2)
RSCR3


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
TURSUNOV Sanjar
5

0


LEVIT Vassiliy (3)
SAVON Erislandy (2)
2

3


Men's Heavyweight (-91kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
TISHCHENKO Evgeny (1)
SAVON Erislandy (2)
0

5

Post time: 29-8-2017 19:53
| Show all posts
Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Round of 32

Athletes
Result
JALOLOV Bakhodir (1)
Bye
-


LARSEN Kem
MASIA Carlos Mbuyi
w/o




KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek
Bye
-


Bye
KELLER Max (8)
-








ARSENE Fokou (5)
Bye
-


CALDERON Luis
ZAVATIN Alexei
0

5




GARDINER Dean
KIM Do Hyeon
5

0


Bye
SALCEDO CODAZZI Cristian (4)
-
















VYKHRYST Viktor (3)
Bye
-


REZK Uosry
GOODALL Joseph
0

5




PAUL Nigel
VIANELLO Guido
0

5


Bye
BABANIN Maxim (6)
-








ABOUDOU-MOINDZE Djamili-Dini (7)
Bye
-


Bye
WELLS Dirk
-




Satish Kumar
MAJIDOV Mahammadrasul
0

5


Bye
IASHAISH Hussein (2)
-


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Round of 16

Athletes
Result
JALOLOV Bakhodir (1)
LARSEN Kem
KOR1


KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek
KELLER Max (8)
5

0




ARSENE Fokou (5)
ZAVATIN Alexei
3

2


GARDINER Dean
SALCEDO CODAZZI Cristian (4)
2

3








VYKHRYST Viktor (3)
GOODALL Joseph
2

3


VIANELLO Guido
BABANIN Maxim (6)
1

4




ABOUDOU-MOINDZE Djamili-Dini (7)
WELLS Dirk
5

0


MAJIDOV Mahammadrasul
IASHAISH Hussein (2)
5

0


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Quarterfinals

Athletes
Result
JALOLOV Bakhodir (1)
KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek
2

3


ARSENE Fokou (5)
SALCEDO CODAZZI Cristian (4)
RSCR1




GOODALL Joseph
BABANIN Maxim (6)
3

0


ABOUDOU-MOINDZE Djamili-Dini (7)
MAJIDOV Mahammadrasul
2

3


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Semifinals

Athletes
Result
KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek
ARSENE Fokou (5)
5

0


GOODALL Joseph
MAJIDOV Mahammadrasul
1

4


Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg)
Gold Medal Match

Athletes
Result
KUNKABAYEV Kamshybek
MAJIDOV Mahammadrasul
1

4

Post time: 6-9-2017 09:43
| Show all posts
Men's
Final Team Ranking

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Cuba
44
2
Uzbekistan
28
3
Kazakhstan
27
4
United States
13
5
England
12
6
Ukraine
11
7
Russia
11
8
Azerbaijan
10
9
Germany
10
10
France
8
11
Colombia
8
11
India
8
13
Ireland
6
14
Australia
6
14
Mongolia
6
16
Italy
6
17
Georgia
4
18
Dominican Republic
4
19
Armenia
3
19
South Korea
3
21
Netherlands
3
21
Venezuela
3
23
Cameroon
2
23
Ecuador
2
25
Belarus
2
25
Brazil
2
25
Egypt
2
25
Israel
2
25
Japan
2
25
Spain
2
25
Tajikistan
2
25
Tunisia
2
33
Bulgaria
1
33
Canada
1
33
China
1
33
Costa Rica
1
33
Croatia
1
33
Denmark
1
33
Greece
1
33
Hungary
1
33
Jordan
1
33
Mexico
1
33
Moldova
1
33
Nicaragua
1
33
New Zealand
1
33
Philippines
1
33
Puerto Rico
1
33
Scotland
1
33
Slovakia
1
33
Turkey
1
33
Turkmenistan
1
52
Algeria
0
52
Angola
0
52
Argentina
0
52
Barbados
0
52
Botswana
0
52
Cape Verde
0
52
Chinese Taipei
0
52
Guatemala
0
52
Honduras
0
52
Kenya
0
52
Kyrgyzstan
0
52
Lithuania
0
52
Mauritius
0
52
Morocco
0
52
Norway
0
52
Nauru
0
52
Pakistan
0
52
Panama
0
52
Poland
0
52
Sri Lanka
0
52
Trinidad and Tobago
0
52
Uganda
0
52
Vanuatu
0
52
Zambia
0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

4-7-2022 16:50 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list