|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: George_D

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:41
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st Athlete from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FULTON Shaane Hazel
W
2
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

3
HILLEARD Georgia

4
JEONG Seolhwa

5
CAPOBIANCHI Giada



Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE-LOWE Lauren
W
2
ANDREWS Ellesse

3
KIM Hyesu

4
ANDREEVA Ksenia

5
VERA Natalia



Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TUCKER Lara
W
2
WASIELEWSKI Allyson

3
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya

4
GOTZ Emma


YAMAGUCHI Ibuki
DNS


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
PETRI Paulina

3
REJI Alena


SAKTAGANOVA Aizhan
REL

VONDERWALL Brooklyn
REL



Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEVCIKOVA Petra
W
2
BURKE Eva

3
OCEJO ALVAREZ Sofia

4
SIBIAK Nikola


SMITH Courtney
DNF


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
W
2
FIDANZA Martina

3
VASHENKO Polina

4
AGASHE Shushikala


CRESWICKE Charlotte
DNS

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:55
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
W
2
ANDREEVA Ksenia

3
OCEJO ALVAREZ Sofia


SMITH Courtney
DNS


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDREWS Ellesse
W
2
VASHENKO Polina

3
JEONG Seolhwa



Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIBIAK Nikola
W
2
WASIELEWSKI Allyson

3
VERA Natalia

4
REJI Alena



Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PETRI Paulina
W
2
CAPOBIANCHI Giada

3
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya

4
AGASHE Shushikala



Repechage 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Hyesu
W
2
GOTZ Emma

3
VONDERWALL Brooklyn

4
BURKE Eva



Repechage 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HILLEARD Georgia
W
2
FIDANZA Martina

3
SAKTAGANOVA Aizhan


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:09
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Madison
Qualification Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WERNIMONT Nicolas
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
17
2
BUCKELL Isaac
SLATTERY Godfrey
17
3
STRONG Corbin
WYLLIE Aaron
13
4
KIM Euro
JOO Mideum
11
5
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
8
6
ERNST Chris
FOLEY Michael
5
7
RYBIN Daniel
BABOR Daniel
3
8
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ Emiliano
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ Eugenio
3
9
BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Marti
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai
0
10
GOTTESMAN Zachary
GORSKI Jonathon
-20
11
KRYVYCH Oleksandr
KANAKA Oleg
-60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rahman
21
2
PASTORELLI Filippo
CAVICCHIOLI Jacopo
14
3
GONOV Lev
SYRITSA Gleb
11
4
LARSEN Mathias Alexander E.
JOHANSEN Julius
8
5
MUNSTERMANN Per Christian
BRUCKNER Rico
8
6
GRIDCHIN Maxim
SHTEIN Iogan
6
7
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
KWIATKOWSKI Maciej
2
8
MATTHEWS Daniyal
BROXHAM Ricardo
0
9
FOMOVSKIY Aleksey
EVDOKIMOV Danil
-13

LOSCALZO Tomas Bautista
DEL NEGRO Agustin
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:24
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
FULTON Shaane Hazel

3
ANDREWS Ellesse

4
HILLEARD Georgia

5
SEVCIKOVA Petra

6
SIBIAK Nikola



Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
W
2
BATE-LOWE Lauren

3
KIM Hyesu

4
PETRI Paulina

5
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

6
TUCKER Lara



 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:31
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

COLES-LYSTER Maggie
41

HAMMER Sarah
29

WILD Kirsten
29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JASKULSKA Marta
27
5
MARTINS Maria
27
6
RAAIJMAKERS Marit
25
7
HECHLER Katharina
11
8
CULLING Alice
8
9
FORTIN Valentine
7
10
SMITH Kate
4
11
JOSEPH Amber
3
12
KULYNYCH Olha
3
13
MATSUI Yuka
0
14
SALAUYEVA Aksana
0
15
BEATTY Alijah
0
16
MYRXINA Veronika
0
17
AGUIRRE MANGUE Ma
0
18
KIM Minhwa
0
19
JANTUGANOVA Olga
0
20
CETKOVSKA Ema
0
21
COVARRUBIAS ROCHA
0
22
ATEHORTUA HOYOS
-15
23
MACHALKOVA Petra   
-20

PARSONS Ashleigh
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:37
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

PERCHUK Pavel
1:01.768

HINZE Carl
1:02.403

OGLE Jackson
1:02.756

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
STASTNY Jakub
1:02.889
5
BOSCARO Davide
1:03.238
6
DIMITROPOULOS
1:03.772
7
CONTRERAS TORRES
1:03.875
8
RENVOISE Titouan
1:04.356


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:40
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

W
8
SEVCIKOVA Petra

9
HILLEARD Georgia

10
PETRI Paulina

11
SIBIAK Nikola

12
TUCKER Lara


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:43
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

GROS Mathilde
W

VAN DER PEET Steffie


KIM Hyesu


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BATE-LOWE Lauren

5
ANDREWS Ellesse

6
FULTON Shaane Hazel



 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:50
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 28-8-2017 02:56

Men's Madison
Final Results

Denmark
ARSEN Mathias Alexander
JOHANSEN Julius

43

Russia
GONOV Lev
SYRITSA Gleb

24

Australia
BUCKELL Isaac
SLATTERY Godfrey

23

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MUNSTERMANN Per
BRUCKNER Rico
19
5
WERNIMONT Nicolas
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
14
6
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
12
7
STRONG Corbin
WYLLIE Aaron
11
8
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ
7
9
PASTORELLI Filippo
CAVICCHIOLI Jacopo
-15
10
ERNST Chris
FOLEY Michael
-19
11
KIM Euro
JOO Mideum
-40

RYBIN Daniel
BABOR Daniel
DNF

ROSLI Muhammad Nur
HAMDAN Wan Abdul
DNF

GRIDCHIN Maxim
SHTEIN Iogan
DNF

PROKOPYSZYN Filip
KWIATKOWSKI Maciej
DNF

MATTHEWS Daniyal
BROXHAM Ricardo
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

5-12-2019 22:39 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list