|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 03:10
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan
2
2
VASILEIOS Dimitropoulos
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NESTEROV Dmitry
2
2
HINZE Carl
1


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRISTER James
2
2
RICHARDSON Matthew
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROCHNA Daniel
2
2
DEVARIS Spyridon
0



 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 03:17
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 27-8-2017 04:23

Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDREWS Ellesse

2:18.080JWR
2
PATERNOSTER Letizia
2:18.679
3
PIRRONE Elena
2:21.667
4
SHIELDS Nicole
2:23.048
5
PLOUFFE Maeve
2:24.342
6
JUSSAUME Laurie
2:24.838
7
KIM Hyesu
2:25.209
8
ATTWELL Erin J
2:25.330
9
LE NET Marie
2:25.918
10
COPPONI Clara
2:26.918
11
POLAK Wiktoria
2:27.611
12
REISSNER Lena Charlotte
2:28.580
13
HAINES Jade
2:29.137
14
KLIMSA Paulina Maxima
2:29.299
15
ROJAS ZAPATA Lina Mabel
2:30.158
16
ANTIPOVA Angelina
2:30.427
17
MINASIAN Karine
2:30.592
18
TRZEBINSKA Aleksandra
2:30.751
19
IKEGAMI Akari
2:31.468
20
MATSUMOTO Shino
2:32.460
21
HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela
2:33.531
22
TAYLOR Sawyer
2:33.852
23
KIM Minhwa
2:34.347
24
KURNOSSOVA Marina
2:35.937
25
COVARRUBIAS ROCHA
2:40.281
26
PARSONS Ashleigh
2:41.414
27
MACHALKOVA Petra
2:42.351

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 03:26
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOHANSEN Julius

24
2
STRONG Corbin
24
3
KIM Euro
22
4
YOUNG Xeno
22
5
CUFF Stephen
5
6
VOGEL Alex
4
7
MUNSTERMANN Per
3
8
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai
1
9
STOCEK Matus
1
10
CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios
0
11
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau
0
12
KANAKA Oleg
0
13
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
0
14
MANSOURI Hamza
0
15
VIEHBERGER Lukas
0
16
BABOR Daniel
0
17
AZEN Gabiden
0
18
ROSLI Muhammad Nur
0
19
SATO Ken
0
20
JOHANSSON Gustav
0

RUIZ Ivan Gabriel
DNS

TABELLION Valentin
DNS

GAZZOLI Michele
DNS

JAMAHISIAN
DNS

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:06
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

GROS Mathilde
33.937

FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
34.301

TYSHENKO Yana
34.625

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BATE-LOWE Lauren
34.907
5
VAN DER PEET Steffie
35.169
6
JEONG Seolhwa
35.739
7
FULTON Shaane Hazel
35.823
8
VERA Natalia
35.948


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:10
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio

-
2
JOHANSEN Julius
-
3
VOGEL Alex
-
4
BABOR Daniel
-
5
MUNSTERMANN Per Christian
-
6
YOUNG Xeno
-
7
STOCEK Matus
-
8
CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios
-
9
MANSOURI Hamza
-
10
AZEN Gabiden
-
11
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai
-
12
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman
-
13
KANAKA Oleg
-
14
KIM Euro
-
15
STRONG Corbin
-
16
SATO Ken
-
17
CUFF Stephen
-
18
VIEHBERGER Lukas
-
19
JOHANSSON Gustav
-
20
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau
-

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:18
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Madison
Final Results

Italy
PATERNOSTER Letizia
CONSONNI Chiara

70

Russia
NOVOLODSKAYA Mariia
MALKOVA Daria

55

France
LE NET Marie
FORTIN Valentine

39

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DE ZOETE Mylene
RAAIJMAKERS Marit
36
5
SHEARMAN Emily
SHIELDS Nicole
27
6
PLOUFFE Maeve
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra
8
7
COLES-LYSTER Maggie
JUSSAUME Laurie
1
8
MAJEWSKA Oliwia
POLAK Wiktoria
-17
9
HECHLER Katharina
BAUERNFEIND Ricarda
-20
10
DZERENGOVA Barbora
CETKOVSKA Ema
-20
11
MYRXINA Veronika
KURNOSSOVA Marina
-60

ATEHORTUA HOYOS Daniela
ROJAS ZAPATA Lina Mabel
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:20
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan
2
2
ROCHNA Daniel
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NESTEROV Dmitry
2
2
BRISTER James
1



 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:24
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

ANDREWS Ellesse
2:19.038Gold Medal Race

PATERNOSTER Letizia
2:19.641Gold Medal Race

PIRRONE Elena
2:22.626Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SHIELDS Nicole
2:25.233B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:30
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Final Results

JOHANSEN Julius
117

CUFF Stephen
109

TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau
96

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VOGEL Alex
94
5
STRONG Corbin
94
6
YOUNG Xeno
91
7
MUNSTERMANN Per Christian
89
8
KIM Euro
89
9
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
86
10
BABOR Daniel
81
11
CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios
81
12
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai
77
13
STOCEK Matus
73
14
SATO Ken
56
15
KANAKA Oleg
52
16
MANSOURI Hamza
48
17
AZEN Gabiden
34
18
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman
32
19
JOHANSSON Gustav
18
20
VIEHBERGER Lukas
12
22
JAMAHISIAN GHALEHSEFIDI Amirho.
DNF
22
RUIZ Ivan Gabriel
DNF
22
TABELLION Valentin
DNF
22
GAZZOLI Michele
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:33
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Final Results

HELAL Rayan
2Gold Medal Race

NESTEROV Dmitry
0Gold Medal Race

BRISTER James
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ROCHNA Daniel
1B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:41
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st Athlete from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FULTON Shaane Hazel
W
2
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

3
HILLEARD Georgia

4
JEONG Seolhwa

5
CAPOBIANCHI Giada



Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE-LOWE Lauren
W
2
ANDREWS Ellesse

3
KIM Hyesu

4
ANDREEVA Ksenia

5
VERA Natalia



Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TUCKER Lara
W
2
WASIELEWSKI Allyson

3
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya

4
GOTZ Emma


YAMAGUCHI Ibuki
DNS


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
PETRI Paulina

3
REJI Alena


SAKTAGANOVA Aizhan
REL

VONDERWALL Brooklyn
REL



Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEVCIKOVA Petra
W
2
BURKE Eva

3
OCEJO ALVAREZ Sofia

4
SIBIAK Nikola


SMITH Courtney
DNF


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
W
2
FIDANZA Martina

3
VASHENKO Polina

4
AGASHE Shushikala


CRESWICKE Charlotte
DNS

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 00:55
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
W
2
ANDREEVA Ksenia

3
OCEJO ALVAREZ Sofia


SMITH Courtney
DNS


Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDREWS Ellesse
W
2
VASHENKO Polina

3
JEONG Seolhwa



Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIBIAK Nikola
W
2
WASIELEWSKI Allyson

3
VERA Natalia

4
REJI Alena



Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PETRI Paulina
W
2
CAPOBIANCHI Giada

3
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya

4
AGASHE Shushikala



Repechage 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Hyesu
W
2
GOTZ Emma

3
VONDERWALL Brooklyn

4
BURKE Eva



Repechage 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HILLEARD Georgia
W
2
FIDANZA Martina

3
SAKTAGANOVA Aizhan


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:09
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Madison
Qualification Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WERNIMONT Nicolas
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
17
2
BUCKELL Isaac
SLATTERY Godfrey
17
3
STRONG Corbin
WYLLIE Aaron
13
4
KIM Euro
JOO Mideum
11
5
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
8
6
ERNST Chris
FOLEY Michael
5
7
RYBIN Daniel
BABOR Daniel
3
8
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ Emiliano
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ Eugenio
3
9
BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Marti
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai
0
10
GOTTESMAN Zachary
GORSKI Jonathon
-20
11
KRYVYCH Oleksandr
KANAKA Oleg
-60


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rahman
21
2
PASTORELLI Filippo
CAVICCHIOLI Jacopo
14
3
GONOV Lev
SYRITSA Gleb
11
4
LARSEN Mathias Alexander E.
JOHANSEN Julius
8
5
MUNSTERMANN Per Christian
BRUCKNER Rico
8
6
GRIDCHIN Maxim
SHTEIN Iogan
6
7
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
KWIATKOWSKI Maciej
2
8
MATTHEWS Daniyal
BROXHAM Ricardo
0
9
FOMOVSKIY Aleksey
EVDOKIMOV Danil
-13

LOSCALZO Tomas Bautista
DEL NEGRO Agustin
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:24
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
W
2
FULTON Shaane Hazel

3
ANDREWS Ellesse

4
HILLEARD Georgia

5
SEVCIKOVA Petra

6
SIBIAK Nikola



Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
W
2
BATE-LOWE Lauren

3
KIM Hyesu

4
PETRI Paulina

5
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

6
TUCKER Lara



 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:31
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

COLES-LYSTER Maggie
41

HAMMER Sarah
29

WILD Kirsten
29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JASKULSKA Marta
27
5
MARTINS Maria
27
6
RAAIJMAKERS Marit
25
7
HECHLER Katharina
11
8
CULLING Alice
8
9
FORTIN Valentine
7
10
SMITH Kate
4
11
JOSEPH Amber
3
12
KULYNYCH Olha
3
13
MATSUI Yuka
0
14
SALAUYEVA Aksana
0
15
BEATTY Alijah
0
16
MYRXINA Veronika
0
17
AGUIRRE MANGUE Ma
0
18
KIM Minhwa
0
19
JANTUGANOVA Olga
0
20
CETKOVSKA Ema
0
21
COVARRUBIAS ROCHA
0
22
ATEHORTUA HOYOS
-15
23
MACHALKOVA Petra   
-20

PARSONS Ashleigh
DNF

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:37
| Show all posts
Men's 1km Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

PERCHUK Pavel
1:01.768

HINZE Carl
1:02.403

OGLE Jackson
1:02.756

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
STASTNY Jakub
1:02.889
5
BOSCARO Davide
1:03.238
6
DIMITROPOULOS
1:03.772
7
CONTRERAS TORRES
1:03.875
8
RENVOISE Titouan
1:04.356


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:40
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

W
8
SEVCIKOVA Petra

9
HILLEARD Georgia

10
PETRI Paulina

11
SIBIAK Nikola

12
TUCKER Lara


 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:43
| Show all posts
Women's Keirin
Final Results

GROS Mathilde
W

VAN DER PEET Steffie


KIM Hyesu


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BATE-LOWE Lauren

5
ANDREWS Ellesse

6
FULTON Shaane Hazel



 Author| Post time: 28-8-2017 01:50
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 28-8-2017 02:56

Men's Madison
Final Results

Denmark
ARSEN Mathias Alexander
JOHANSEN Julius

43

Russia
GONOV Lev
SYRITSA Gleb

24

Australia
BUCKELL Isaac
SLATTERY Godfrey

23

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MUNSTERMANN Per
BRUCKNER Rico
19
5
WERNIMONT Nicolas
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
14
6
SCHMID Mauro
THIEBAUD Valere
12
7
STRONG Corbin
WYLLIE Aaron
11
8
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ
7
9
PASTORELLI Filippo
CAVICCHIOLI Jacopo
-15
10
ERNST Chris
FOLEY Michael
-19
11
KIM Euro
JOO Mideum
-40

RYBIN Daniel
BABOR Daniel
DNF

ROSLI Muhammad Nur
HAMDAN Wan Abdul
DNF

GRIDCHIN Maxim
SHTEIN Iogan
DNF

PROKOPYSZYN Filip
KWIATKOWSKI Maciej
DNF

MATTHEWS Daniyal
BROXHAM Ricardo
DNF

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

5-12-2020 00:38 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list