Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: George_D

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 23:03
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan

3:15.086
2
YOUNG Xeno
3:15.435
3
THIEBAUD Valere
3:16.287
4
GONOV Lev
3:16.655
5
SMIRNOV Ivan
3:17.774
6
MANFREDI Samuele
3:18.055
7
LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin
3:18.562
8
SCOTT Joshua
3:19.234
9
KAIMER ERIKSEN Kristian
3:19.352
10
WAINE Harry
3:19.845
11
GOBBO Davide
3:19.982
12
LINDORFF Tyler
3:20.460
13
SLATTERY Godfrey
3:20.470
14
GRIDCHIN Maxim
3:21.732
15
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman
3:22.382
16
KRYVYCH Oleksandr
3:23.109
17
HUENS Remi
3:23.146
18
OOSTHUIZEN Jason
3:24.003
19
GEHRMANN Max
3.24.703
20
ENDER Robin
3:24.709
21
BENNASSAR ROSSELLO Joan Ma.
3:24.884
22
BOOTS Kendrick
3:25.045
23
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rahman
3:25.723
24
KOSTANSKI Mateusz
3:25.825
25
LANGE Colby
3:26.464
26
BRUCKNER Rico
3:26.951
27
JOO Mideum
3:27.019
28
KAWANO Shoki
3:27.239
29
GOMEZ Gonzalo Gaston
3:27.452
30
CHREN Martin
3:28.383
31
KIM Euro
3:28.671
32
ISHII Hiroki
3:28.997
33
VAN MULDERS Brent
3:29.518
34
SALAZAR Juan
3:30.621
35
SITTLINGTON Ethan
3:30.956
36
STOCEK Matus
3:31.177
37
MANSOURI Hamza
3:33.827
38
FOMOVSKIY Aleksey
3:34.581
39
DAVIES Jayde
3:38.932
40
CHEBLAOUI Oussama
3:40.645

FOLEY Michael
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 23:10
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 27-8-2017 00:14

Women's Junior Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
COLES-LYSTER Maggie

7
2
DE ZOETE Mylene
2
3
PATERNOSTER Letizia
2
4
JASKULSKA Marta
2
5
COPPONI Clara
1
6
NOVOLODSKAYA Marlia
1
7
SALAUYEVA Askana
1
8
ARBUCKLE Libby
0
9
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra
0
10
JOSEPH Amber
0
11
KULYNICH Olha
0
12
HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela
0
13
KIM Minhwa
0
14
YAMAGUCHI Ibuki
0
15
AGUIRRE MANGUE Maribel
0
16
PACHSHENKO Svetlana
0
17
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
0
18
MACHALKOVA Petra
0
19
BOSSUYT Shari
0
19
MARTINS Maria
0
19
BEATTY Alijah
0
22
JANTUGANOVA Olga
-20

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 23:23
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 27-8-2017 01:16

Men's Junior Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

KANAKA Oleg
38

GERASIMOV Ivan
30

MURPHY Jb
29

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SATO Ken
26
5
JAMAHISIAN GHALEHSEF
22
6
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
13
7
WYLLIE Aaron
10
8
MALMBERG Matias Gunn
10
9
SCHMID Mauro
9
10
JOO Mideum
7
11
MEUNIER Lucas
6
12
WERNIMONT Nicolas
6
13
CAVICCHIOLI Jacopo
5
14
MIRAFUENTES RESENDE
3
15
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Ga
1
16
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rah
1
17
BUTSAVAGE Justin
0
18
DIK Calvin
0
19
OROSZ Gergo
0
20
SAYERS Cooper
0
21
SHTEIN Iogan
0
22
RYBIN Daniel
0
23
VIEHBERGER Lukas
0
24
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau
DNF

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 00:21
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 27-8-2017 01:22

Women's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PATERNOSTER Letizia

-
2
DE  ZOETE Mylene

-
3
COPPONI Clara

-
4
NOVOLODSKAYA Mariia

-
5
COLES-LYSTER Maggie

-
6
ARBUCKLE Libby

-
7
JOSEPH Amber

-
8
MARTINS Maria

-
9
JASKULSKA Marta

-
10
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra

-
11
SALAUYEVA Aksana

-
12
HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela

-
13
SUMSKYTE Viktorija

-
14
AGUIRRE MANGUE Maribel

-
15
KIM  Minhwa

-
16
KULYNYCH Olha

-
17
MACHALKOVA Petra

-
18
JANTUGANOVA Olga

-
19
PACHSHENKO Svetlana

-
20
YAMAGUCHI Ibuki

-

BOSSUYT Shari

DNS

BEATTY Alijah

DNS

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 00:26
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athlete from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
2
2
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
0


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE-LOWE Lauren
2
2
VAN DER PEET Steffie
0


 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 00:30
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
3:15.856Gold Medal Race

YOUNG Xeno
3:16.591Gold Medal Race

GONOV Lev
3:17.407Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
THIEBAUD Valere
3:18.303B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 00:37
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Final Results

PATERNOSTER Letizia
125

COLES-LYSTER Maggie
115

DE ZOETE Mylene
112

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
COPPONI Clara
111
5
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra
96
6
NOVOLODSKAYA Mariia
94
7
ARBUCKLE Libby
90
8
JASKULSKA Marta
88
9
JOSEPH Amber
75
10
SALAUYEVA Aksana
57
11
HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela
54
12
KIM Minhwa
40
13
KULYNYCH Olha
37
14
MARTINS Maria
29
15
YAMAGUCHI Ibuki
26
16
PACHSHENKO Svetlana
16
17
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
10
18
AGUIRRE MANGUE Maribel
7
19
MACHALKOVA Petra
-5
20
JANTUGANOVA Olga
-9
22
BOSSUYT Shari
DNS
22
BEATTY Alijah
DNS

 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 00:40
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Final Results

GROS Mathilde
2Gold Medal Race

BATE-LOWE Lauren
0Gold Medal Race

FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
2Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VAN DER PEET Steffie
1B.M.R.


 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 02:55
| Show all posts
Women's Junior 500m Time Trial
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

34.100
2
GROS Mathilde
34.174
3
TYSHENKO Yana
34.606
4
BATE-LOWE Lauren
35.091
5
VAN DER PEET Steffie
35.226
6
JEONG Seolhwa
35.692
7
FULTON Shaane Hazel
35.821
8
VERA Natalia
35.906
9
ANDREEVA Ksenia
36.027
10
TUCKER Lara
36.205
11
HILLEARD Georgia
36.244
12
SAVICIUTE Arune
36.325
13
GOTZ Emma
36.516
14
VONDERWALL Brooklyn
36.588
15
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya
36.639
16
REJI Alena
36.813
17
MATSUMOTO Shino
36.881
18
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
36.937
19
OCEJO ALVAREZ Sofia
37.224
20
AGASHE Shushikala
38.708
21
SMITH Courtney
39.633
22
JANTUGANOVA Olga
40.852
23
CAPOBIANCHI Giada
DNS


 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 03:03
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau

-
2
JOHANSEN Julius
-1
3
STRONG Corbin
-1
4
SATO Ken
-1
5
CUFF Stephen
-1
6
BABOR Daniel
-1
7
CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios
-1
8
YOUNG Xeno
-1
9
KIM Euro
-1
10
VOGEL Alex
-1
11
STOCEK Matus
-1
12
KANAKA Oleg
-1
13
JAMAHISIAN GHALEHSEFIDI Amirho.
-1
14
VIEHBERGER Lukas
-1
15
JOHANSSON Gustav
-1
16
MANSOURI Hamza
-1
17
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai
-1
18
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman
-1
19
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
-1
19
RUIZ Ivan Gabriel
-1
19
MUNSTERMANN Per Christian
-1
19
TABELLION Valentin
-1
19
GAZZOLI Michele
-1
19
AZEN Gabiden
-1

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-11-2019 05:43 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list