|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: George_D

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 13:26
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:19

Men's Junior Keirin
Second Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DERACHE Tom
W
2
LACZKOWSKI Cezary

3
BRISTER James

4
STEWART Lewis

5
ROSTOV Pavel

6
LUXIK Jiri



Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERCHUK Pavel
W
2
ROCHNA Daniel

3
HINZE Carl


STASTNY Jakub
REL

OGLE Jackson
DNF

DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
DNF

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 13:27
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:18

Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Russia
GONOV Lev
SYRITSA Gleb
SMIRNOV Ivan
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitry

4:01.675Gold Medal Race

Denmark
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
MALMBERG Matias Gunnar
JOHANSEN Julius
KAIME
4.03.928Gold Medal Race

New Zealand
BUCKELL Isaac
LINDORFF Tyler
SLATTERY Godfrey
CUFF Stephen
4:03.044Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HUENS Remi
TABELLION Valentin
LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin
MEUNIER Lucas
4:03.309B.M.R.

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 13:27
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:19

Women's Junior Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athlete from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

Quarterfinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde
2
2
FULTON Shaane Hazel
0


Quarterfinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE-LOWE Lauren
2
2
JEONG Seolhwa
0


Quarterfinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
2
2
VERA Natalia
0


Quarterfinal 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
2
2
TUCKER Lara
0




 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 13:27
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:27

Men's Junior Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

BABOR Daniel
-

PROKOPYSZYN Filip
-

RUIZ Ivan Gabriel
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CUFF Stephen



5
BRUCKNER Rico



6
CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios



7
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai



8
DENS Tuur



9
MINALI Michael



10
CHREN Martin



11
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ Emilian.



12
VIEHBERGER Lukas



13
EVDOKIMOV Danil



14
KRYVYCH Oleksandr



15
MURPHY Jb



16
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau



17
GERASIMOV Ivan



18
SATO Ken



19
MATTHEWS Daniyal



20
PAROZ Aurele



21
SHTEIN Iogan


22
COLE Tyler



JAMAHISIAN GHALEHSEFIDI Amir.

DNF

SITTLINGTON Ethan

DNF


 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 13:27
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:32

Men's Junior Keirin
7th-12th Places Race
The Athletes will be ranked 7th-12th

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
FSTASTNY Jakub
W
8
STEWART Lewis

9
ROSTOV Pavel

10
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios

11
LUXIK Jiri


OGLE Jackson
DNS

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 13:27
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:34

Men's Junior Keirin
Final Results

PERCHUK Pavel
W

ROCHNA Daniel


HINZE Carl


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result

STASTNY Jakub
REL

OGLE Jackson
DNF

DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
DNF
 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 13:27
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:40

Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

Italy
FIDANZA Martina
PATERNOSTER Letizia
CONSONNI Chiara
GUAZZINI Vittoria
4:21.554(JWR)Gold Medal Race

New Zealand
ANDREWS Ellesse
SHIELDS Nicole
SMITH  Kate
SHEARMAN Emily
4:27.160Gold Medal Race

France
DA CRUZ Laura
COPPONI Clara
LE NET Marie
FORTIN Valentine

4:30.749Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CULLING Alice
PLOUFFE Maeve
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra
HAINES Jade
4:39.572B.M.R.


 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 16:42
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify
for the Round of 16

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan

10.140
2
HINZE Carl
10.248
3
RICHARDSON Matthew
10.274
4
PERCHUK Pavel
10.277
5
ROCHNA Daniel
10.295
6
BRISTER James
10.317
7
NESTEROV Dmitry
10.320
8
VASILEIOS Dimitropoulos
10.328
9
STASTNY Jakub
10.369
10
EDBAUER Elias
10.394
11
TURNBULL Hamish
10.424
12
NAKANO Shinji
10.431
13
KOWAL Lukasz
10.500
14
PESCHIERA Simone
10.504
15
STEWART Lewis
10.516
16
ARENAS GONZALEZ Juan Esteban
10.539
17
SYDNEY Je'land
10.555
18
RENVOISE Titouan
10.573
19
DELGADO Sandor
10.630
20
DEVARIS Spyridon
10.641
21
PARK Hyunoh
10.654
22
REZANOV Dmitriy
10.674
23
OGLE Jackson
10.674
24
WAMMES Nick
10.686
25
SALTER MELGOZA Richard Paul
10.700
26
LUXIK Jiri
10.725
27
GU Bonkwang
10.729
28
JOENSEN Jakob
10.780
29
VILLAR Luis Oscar
10.834
30
ZADRA Gabriele
10.873
31
ZENG Jhih Hong
10.917
32
LEUNG Chun Long
10.961
33
CHUGAY Andrey
10.972
34
SUAREZ Tomas Agustin
10.975
35
MASRI Amar Danial
11.087
36
SAFUAN Alif Aiman
11.116
37
BAGHERPOUR Kasra
11.241
38
BELLE Stephen Alberto
11.514

MOK Ho San
DNS

YAMANE Keita
DNS

 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 16:52
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra

-
2
PATERNOSTER Letizia
-
3
COPPONI Clara
-
4
COLES-LYSTER Maggie
-
5
BOSSUYT Shari
-
6
DE ZOETE Mylene
-
7
ARBUCKLE Libby
-
8
NOVOLODSKAYA Marlia
-
9
JASKULSKA Marta
-
10
PACHSHENKO Svetlana
-
11
JOSEPH Amber
.BDS
-
12
BEATTY Alijah
-
13
HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela
-
14
MARTINS Maria
-
15
KIM Minhwa
-
16
YAMAGUCHI Ibuki
-
17
SALAUYEVA Askana
-
18
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
-
19
JANTUGANOVA Olga
-
20
KULYNICH Olha
-
21
MACHALKOVA Petra
-
22
AGUIRRE MANGUE Maribel
-


 Author| Post time: 26-8-2017 22:49
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HELAL Rayan
W
2
ARENAS GONZALEZ Juan Esteban



Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Carl
W
2
STEWART Lewis



Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RICHARDSON Matthew
W
2
PESCHIERA Simone



Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DEVARIS Spyridon
W
2
PERCHUK Pavel



Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROCHNA Daniel
W
2
NAKANO Shinji




Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRISTER James
W
2
TURNBULL Hamish




Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NESTEROV Dmitry
W
2
OGLE Jackson



Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASILEIOS Dimitropoulos
W
2
STASTNY Jakub




Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-11-2019 01:57 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list