Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: George_D

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 00:48
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

Russia
TYSHENKO Yana
ANDREEVA Ksenia

34.438Gold Medal Race

Germany
GOTZ Emma
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie

34.446Gold Medal Race

Great Britain
BATE-LOWE Lauren
HILLEARD Georgia

35.102Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JEONG Seolhwa
KIM Hyesu
35.408B.M.R.



 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 00:52
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 24-8-2017 07:51

Men's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

Russia
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel

44.355(JWR)Gold Medal Race

Germany
BICHLER Timo
EDBAUER Elias
HINZE Carl

45.314Gold Medal Race

Poland
LACZKOWSKI Cezary
KOWAL Lukasz
ROCHNA Daniel

45.049Bronze Medal Race

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FIELDING Alistair
TURNBULL Hamish
STEWART Lewis
45.208B.M.R.


 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 22:28
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 25-8-2017 01:06

Women's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 8 Athletes will qualify
for the Round of 16, the 9th-24th ranked Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde

10.709
2
BATE-LOWE Lauren
11.362
3
VAN DER PEET Steffie
11.383
4
TUCKER Lara
11.550
5
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
11.609
6
TYSHENKO Yana
11.674
7
HILLEARD Georgia
11.716
8
FULTON Shaane Hazel
11.730
9
VASHENKO Polina
11.745
10
JEONG Seolhwa
11.827
11
VERA Natalia
11.845
12
PETRI Paulina
11.907
13
SIBIAK Nikola
12.052
14
VONDERWALL Brooklyn
12.148
15
WASIELEWSKI Allyson
12.217
16
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
12.220
17
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya
12.224
18
GOTZ Emma
12.338
19
SAVICIUTE Arune
12.365
20
OCEJO ALVAREZ Sofia
12.468
21
SAKTAGANOVA Aizhan
12.484
22
AGASHE Shushikala
12.583
23
REJI Alena
12.594
24
JANTUGANOVA Olga
13.489

CRESWICKE Charlotte         
DNS

CAPOBIANCHI Giada
DNS



 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 23:01
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st from each Heat will qualify for the Second Round, the other Athletes will qualify for the Repechages

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DERACHE Tom
W
2
HINZE Carl

3
BELTER Nicolas

4
WAMMES Nick

5
MOK Ho San

6
SAFUAN Alif Aiman



Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROCHNA Daniel
W
2
STEWART Lewis

3
ZADRA Gabriele

4
RUDER Bogdan

5
CONTRERAS TORRES Francisco Javier

6
YAMANE Keita

7
ARENAS GONZALEZ Juan Esteban



Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERCHUK Pavel
W
2
LACZKOWSKI Cezary

3
PESCHIERA Simone

4
BONSER Kye

5
LUXIK Jiri

6
SYDNEY Je'land



Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRISTER James
W
2
GRENGBO Florian

3
TURNBULL Hamish

4
SUAREZ Tomas Agustin

5
ZENG Jhih Hong

6
SALTER MELGOZA Richard Paul

7
EDBAUER Elias




Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSTOV Pavel
W
2
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios

3
JOENSEN Jakob

4
GU Bonkwang

5
LEUNG Chun Long

6
MASRI Amar Danial


NAKANO Shinji
REL


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OGLE Jackson
W
2
DEVARIS Spyridon

3
DELGADO Sandor

4
STASTNY Jakub

5
BAGHERPOUR Kasra

6
CHUGAY Andrey


PARK Hyunoh
REL

 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 23:18
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16

Round of 32 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VASHENKO Polina
W
2
JANTUGANOVA Olga



Round of 32 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JEONG Seolhwa
W
2
REJI Alena



Round of 32 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERA Natalia
W
2
AGASHE Shushikala



Round of 32 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PETRI Paulina
W
2
SAKTAGANOVA Aizhan



Round of 32 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIBIAK Nikola
W
2
OCEJO ALVAREZ Sofia



Round of 32 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VONDERWALL Brooklyn
W
2
SAVICIUTE Arune



Round of 32 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOTZ Emma
W
2
WASIELEWSKI Allyson



Round of 32 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
W
2
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya




 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 23:54
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Keirin
Repechages Results
The 1st Athlete from each Repechage will qualify for the Second Round

Repechage 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HINZE Carl
W
2
EDBAUER Elias

3
DELGADO Sandor

4
LEUNG Chun Long

5
RUDER Bogdan


6
SYDNEY Je'land




Repechage 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STEWART Lewis
W
2
JOENSEN Jakob

3
SALTER MELGOZA Richard Paul

4
WAMMES Nick


BAGHERPOUR Kasra
DNS


Repechage 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LACZKOWSKI Cezary
W
2
TURNBULL Hamish

3
CONTRERAS TORRES Francisco Jav.

4
GU Bonkwang

5
SAFUAN Alif Aiman

6
PARK Hyunoh



Repechage 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
STASTNY Jakub
W

GRENGBO Florian
DNF

PESCHIERA Simone
DNF

MOK Ho San
DNF

YAMANE Keita
DNF

NAKANO Shinji
DNF



Repechage 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIMITROPOULOS Vasileios
W
2
ZADRA Gabriele

3
BONSER Kye

4
CHUGAY Andrey

5
ZENG Jhih Hong




Repechage 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUXIK Jiri
W
2
ARENAS GONZALEZ Juan Esteban

3
SUAREZ Tomas Agustin

4
MASRI Amar Danial

5
DEVARIS Spyridon

6
BELTER Nicolas


 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 00:13
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athlete from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

Round of 16 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GROS Mathilde

W
2
SAVICIUTE Arune



Round of 16 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE-LOWE Lauren
W
2
GOTZ Emma



Round of 16 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DER PEET Steffie
W
2
VONDERWALL Brooklyn



Round of 16 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TUCKER Lara
W
2
SIBIAK Nikola



Round of 16 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
W
2
PETRI Paulina



Round of 16 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VERA Natalia
W
2
TYSHENKO Yana



Round of 16 7

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JEONG Seolhwa
W
2
HILLEARD Georgia



Round of 16 8

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FULTON Shaane Hazel
W
2
VASHENKO Polina




 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 00:44
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 25-8-2017 01:54

Men's Junior Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final


Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MURPHY Jb


2
MIRAFUENTES RESENDEZ Emilia.

-1
3
BABOR Daniel

-1
4
BRUCKNER Rico

-1
5
RUIZ Ivan Gabriel

-1
6
CHRISTAKOS Dimitrios

-1
7
GERASIMOV Ivan

-1
8
KRYVYCH Oleksandr

-1
9
MATTHEWS Daniyal

-1
10
PAROZ Aurele

-1
11
COLE Tyler

-1
12
SATO Ken
.
-1
13
HUANG Chien Chang

-1
14
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rahman

-1
15
KIM  Euro

-1
16
GORSKI Jonathon

-1

TABELLION Valentin

DNS


 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 00:51
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 25-8-2017 01:53

Men's Junior Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation

Result

1
SHTEIN Iogan


2
PROKOPYSZYN Filip


3
MINALI Michael

-1
4
CUFF Stephen

-1
5
JAMAHISIAN GHALEHSEFIDI Amir.

-1
6
TSIMOSHYK Uladzislau

-1
7
IRIBAR JAUREGI Unai

-1
8
DENS Tuur

-1
9
SITTLINGTON Ethan

-1
10
VIEHBERGER Lukas

-1
11
EVDOKIMOV Danil

-1
12
CHREN Martin

-1
13
OROSZ Gergo

-1
14
JOHANSSON Gustav

-1
15
CHEBLAOUI Oussama

-1

BELLE Stephen Alberto

DNF

FREDERIKSEN Oliver Wulff

DNS

 Author| Post time: 25-8-2017 01:03
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LUKASHENKO Anastasia
MALKOVA Daria
NOVOLODSKAYA
MINASIAN Karine


4:37.740
2
POLAK Wiktoria
MAJEWSKA Oliwia
TRZEBINSKA Aleksandra
JASKULSKA Marta
4:40.952


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CULLING Alice
PLOUFFE Maeve
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra
HAINES Jade
4:33.246
2
HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela
ATEHORTUA HOYOS Daniela CASTILLO MURILLO Laura Sofia
ROJAS ZAPATA Lina Mabel
4:45.838


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANDREWS Ellesse     
SHIELDS Nicole
SMITH  Kate
SHEARMAN Emily
4:26.989
2
VAN YZENDOORN Ali
COLES-LYSTER Maggie
ATTWELL Erin J
JUSSAUME Laurie
4:34.902


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIDANZA Martina
PATERNOSTER Letizia
CONSONNI Chiara
GUAZZINI Vittoria
4:26.720
2
DA CRUZ Laura
COPPONI Clara
LE NET Marie
FORTIN Valentine
4:32.170



Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

15-11-2019 06:13 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list