|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 4151|Reply: 58

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 8-8-2017 08:13
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edited by George_D at 28-8-2017 01:44

Track Cycling UCI Junior World Championships 2017

Montichiari (ITA) - 23 August 2017 -  27 August 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, August 23rd
14:00 Women's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Scratch 5km Qualifying Round
18:15
Women's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Team Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Scratch 7,5km
Following Women's Junior Team Sprint First Round
Following Men's Junior Team Sprint First Round
Following Men's Junior Team Pursuit First Round
Following Women's Junior Team Sprint Finals
Following Men's Junior Team Sprint Finals

Thursday, August 24th
13:00 Women's
Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Keirin First Round
Following Women's Junior Sprint Round of 32
Following Men's Junior Keirin Repechages
Following Women's Junior Sprint Round of 16
Following Men's Junior Scratch 7,5km Qualifying Round
18:00
Women's
Junior Team Pursuit First Round
Following Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Men's Junior Keirin Second Round
Following Men's Junior Team Pursuit Finals
Following Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Men's Junior Scratch 10 km
Following Women's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Men's Junior Keirin Final
Following Women's Junior Team Pursuit Finals

Friday, August 25th
11:00 Men's
Junior Sprint Qualifying Round
Following Women's Junior Omnium Scratch 5km (Event 1/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Round of 32
Following Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Sprint Round of 16
Following Women's Junior Omnium Tempo Race 5km (Event 2/4)
18:00 Men's Junior Points Race 15km
Following Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Women's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Women's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Women's Junior Omnium Points Race 15km (Event 4/4)
Following Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Women's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)

Saturday, August 26th
12:00 Women's
Junior 500m Time Trial Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 1
Following Men's Junior Omnium Scratch (Event 1/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 2
Following Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
Following Men's Junior Sprint Quarterfinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Men's Junior Omnium Tempo Race 7,5km (Event 2/4)
18:00
Women's
Junior 500m Time Trial Final
Following Men's Junior Omnium Elimination Race (Event 3/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 1
Following Women's Junior Madison 20km
Following Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 2
Following Men's Junior Sprint Semifinals, Race 3 (if necessary)
Following Women's Junior Individual Pursuit Finals
Following Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 1
Following Men's Junior Omnium Points Race 20km (Event 4/4)
Following Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 2
Following Men's Junior Sprint Finals, Race 3 (if necessary)

Sunday, August 27th
13:00 Women's
Junior Keirin First Round
Following Women's Junior Keirin Repechages
Following Men's Junior Madison Qualifying Round
18:00
Women's
Junior Keirin Second Round
Following Women's Junior Points Race 20km
Following Men's Junior 1km Time Trial Final
Following Women's Junior Keirin 7th-12th Places Race
Following Women's Junior Keirin Final
Following Men's Junior Madison


Points System
Track Cycling UCI Ranking

Individual Events | Men's Madison | Women's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1000
2nd
900
3rd
800
4th
750
5th
700
6th
650
7th
600
8th
550
9th
500
10th
450
11th
410
12th
380
13th
350
14th
320
15th
290
16th
260
17th
240
18th
220
19th
200
20th
180
21st
160
22nd
140
23rd
120
24th
100
25th...
1

Team Pursuit

Place
Points
1st
2000
2nd
1800
3rd
1600
4th
1500
5th
1400
6th
1300
7th
1200
8th
1100
9th
1000
10th
900
11th
820
12th
760
13th
700
14th
640
15th
580
16th
520
17th
480
18th
440
19th
400
20th
360
21st
320
22nd
280
23rd
240
24th
200
25th...
2

Men's Team Sprint

Place
Points
1st
1500
2nd
1350
3rd
1200
4th
1125
5th
1050
6th
975
7th
900
8th
825
9th
750
10th
675
11th
615
12th
570
13th
525
14th
480
15th
435
16th
390
17th
360
18th
330
19th
300
20th
270
21st
240
22nd
210
23rd
180
24th
150
25th...
1.5

 Author| Post time: 18-8-2017 10:36
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 28-8-2017 03:01

Provisional Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
5
5
2
12
2
Italy
4
1
2
7
3
France
4
0
2
6
4
Denmark
3
1
0
4
5
New Zealand
1
1
3
5
6
Canada
1
1
0
2
7
Czech Republic
1
0
0
1
7
Ukraine
1
0
0
1
9
Germany
0
4
2
6
10
Netherlands
0
2
1
3
10
Poland
0
2
1
3
12
Australia
0
1
2
3
13
Great Britain
0
1
1
2
13
Ireland
0
1
1
2
15
Argentina
0
0
1
1
15
Belarus
0
0
1
1
15
South Korea
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
20
20
20
60


Provisional Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
3
3
0
6
2
France
3
0
1
4
3
Italy
2
0
0
2
3
Denmark
2
0
0
2
5
Germany
0
2
2
4
6
Australia
0
1
1
2
6
Great Britain
0
1
1
2
6
Netherlands
0
1
1
2
6
Poland
0
1
1
2
10
Canada
0
1
0
1
11
Belarus
0
0
1
1
11
New Zealand
0
0
1
1
11
South Korea
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
10
10
10
30

 Author| Post time: 23-8-2017 22:53
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIDANZA Martina
PATERNOSTER Letizia
CONSONNI Chiara
GUAZZINI Vittoria
4:23.229
2
ANDREWS Ellesse     
SHIELDS Nicole
SMITH  Kate
SHEARMAN Emily
4:29.267
3
VAN YZENDOORN Ali
COLES-LYSTER Maggie
ATTWELL Erin J
JUSSAUME Laurie
4:32.600
4
DA CRUZ Laura
COPPONI Clara
LE NET Marie
FORTIN Valentine
4:35.629
5
CULLING Alice
PLOUFFE Maeve
MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra
HAINES Jade
4:37.500
6
LUKASHENKO Anastasia
MALKOVA Daria
NOVOLODSKAYA
MINASIAN Karine


4:39.834
7
POLAK Wiktoria
MAJEWSKA Oliwia
TRZEBINSKA Aleksandra
JASKULSKA Marta
4:41.155
8
HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela
ATEHORTUA HOYOS Daniela CASTILLO MURILLO Laura Sofia
ROJAS ZAPATA Lina Mabel
4:45.337
9
BAUERNFEIND Ricarda
KLIMSA Paulina Maxima TEUTENBERG Lea Lin
REISSNER Lena Charlotte
4:47.210
10
IKEGAMI Akari
YAMAGUCHI Ibuki
MATSUI Yuka
MATSUMOTO Shino
4:49.369
11
BEATTY Alijah
REEVES Claire
AYLOR Sawyer
STEINER Mckenzie
5:11.879



 Author| Post time: 23-8-2017 23:12
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 24-8-2017 00:15

Men's Junior Team Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 4th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 4), the 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 3), the 5th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 2), the 6th and 7th Teams will qualify for the First Round (Heat 1)

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUENS Remi
TABELLION Valentin
LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin
MEUNIER Lucas
4:04.461
2
SCOTT Joshua
STRONG Corbin
WYLLIE Aaron
WAINE Harry  
4:04.624
3
GONOV Lev     
SYRITSA Gleb                    
SMIRNOV Ivan                    
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitry  
4:05.097
4
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
MALMBERG Matias Gunnar
JOHANSEN Julius
KAIMER ERIKSEN Kristian

4:05.835
5
BUCKELL Isaac
LINDORFF Tyler
SLATTERY Godfrey
CUFF Stephen
4:05.856
6
MASOTTO Giulio
MANFREDI Samuele
GAZZOLI Michele
AMADIO Emanuele

4:06.843
7
ENDER Robin                      THIEBAUD Valere
SCHMID Mauro
VOGEL Alex   
4:06.872
8
PAPIERSKI Damian
KWIATKOWSKI Maciej
KOSTANSKI Mateusz
WALKOWIAK Kacper  
4:09.736
9
DRAPEAU ZGORALSKI Gabriel
GUILLEMETTE Tristan             ERNST Chris                     
FOLEY Michael  
4:09.813
10
GEHRMANN Max
BRUCKNER Rico
BANZER Johannes
MUNSTERMANN Per Christian
4:11.779
11
BOOTS Kendrick
BUTSAVAGE Justin
LANGE Colby
STEPHENSON Denzel  
4:12.778
12
DENS Tuur
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio      
VAN MULDERS Brent    WERNIMONT Nicolas
4:12.961
13
KAWANO Shoki
SHIMIZU Taiki                       
SATO Ken                           
ISHII Hiroki
4:18.861
14
LOSCALZO Tomas Bautista GOMEZ Gonzalo Gaston                DEL NEGRO Agustin                   RUIZ Ivan Gabriel
4:19.535
15
REPA Vojtech                        
RYBIN Daniel                      KELEMEN Petr
VONES Jan   
4:23.707
16
DAVIES Jayde
MATTHEWS Daniyal                   OOSTHUIZEN Jason                   BROXHAM Ricardo  
4:27.594


 Author| Post time: 23-8-2017 23:46
| Show all posts
Women's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOTZ Emma
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
34.603
2
TYSHENKO Yana
ANDREEVA Ksenia
34.660
3
BATE-LOWE Lauren
HILLEARD Georgia
34.879
4
JEONG Seolhwa
KIM Hyesu
35.151
5
SAVICIUTE Arune
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
35.833
6
TUCKER Lara
VONDERWALL Brooklyn
36.137
7
PETRI Paulina
SIBIAK Nikola
36.181
8
REJI Alena
AGASHE Shushikala
36.215
9
SHAPOVALOVA Anastassiya
SAKTAGANOVA Aizhan
36.438
10
BURKE Eva
WASIELEWSKI Allyson
36.454


 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 00:00
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the First Round

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel
44.587JWR
2
LACZKOWSKI Cezary
KOWAL Lukasz
ROCHNA Daniel
44.948
3
FIELDING Alistair
TURNBULL Hamish
STEWART Lewis
45.127
4
BICHLER Timo
EDBAUER Elias
HINZE Carl
45.195
5
RICHARDSON Matthew
BRISTER James
BONSER Kye

45.326
6
GRENGBO Florian
DERACHE Tom
HELAL Rayan
45.709
7
PESCHIERA Simone
PONGILUPPI Matteo
BOSCARO Davide
46.662
8
NAKANO Shinji
YAMANE Keita
ISOJIMA Masayoshi
47.071
9
RUDER Bogdan
REZANOV Dmitriy
GOLOV Viktor

47.236
10
VILLAR Luis Oscar
SUAREZ Tomas Agustin
BELTER Nicolas
47.240
11
HAMDAN Wan Abdul Rahman
MASRI Amar Danial
SAFUAN Alif Aiman
47.274
12
GU Bonkwang
PARK Hyunoh
JOO Mideum
47.957



 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 00:12
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 24-8-2017 01:14

Women's Junior Scratch
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

FIDANZA Martina
-

DE  ZOETE Mylene
-

MARTIN-WALLACE Alexandra
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JASKULSKA Marta

-
5
MARTINS Maria

-
6
ARBUCKLE Libby

-
7
COVARRUBIAS ROCHA Cynthia

-
8
BEATTY Alijah

-
9
SALAUYEVA Aksana

-
10
BOSSUYT Shari

-
11
BESLER Micaiah

-
12
PACHSHENKO Svetlana

-
13
CASTILLO MURILLO Laura Sofia

-
14
JOSEPH Amber

-
15
SEVCIKOVA Petra

-
16
ANTIPOVA Angelina

-
17
KIM  Minhwa

-
18
AGUIRRE MANGUE Maribel

-
19
WOLFRAM Vanessa

-
20
ISHIGAMI Yuno

-
21
KULYNYCH Olha

-


SMITH Courtney

DNF


JANTUGANOVA Olga

DNF

MACHALKOVA Petra

DNF


 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 00:31
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 24-8-2017 01:39

Women's Junior Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st Teams of Heat 1 and Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st Teams of Heat 2 and Heat 3 will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JEONG Seolhwa
KIM Hyesu
34.999
2
SAVICIUTE Arune
SUMSKYTE Viktorija
35.654


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BATE-LOWE Lauren
HILLEARD Georgia
34.856
2
TUCKER Lara
VONDERWALL Brooklyn
34.876


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TYSHENKO Yana
ANDREEVA Ksenia
34.476
2
PETRI Paulina
SIBIAK Nikola
35.591


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOTZ Emma
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
34.618
2
REJI Alena
AGASHE Shushikala
36.524




 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 00:39
| Show all posts
Men's Junior Team Sprint
First Round Results
The 1st Teams of Heat 1 and Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st Teams of Heat 2 and Heat 3 will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BICHLER Timo
EDBAUER Elias
HINZE Carl
44.995
2
RICHARDSON Matthew
BRISTER James
BONSER Kye

45.131


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FIELDING Alistair
TURNBULL Hamish
STEWART Lewis
45.164
2
GRENGBO Florian
DERACHE Tom
HELAL Rayan
45.396


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LACZKOWSKI Cezary
KOWAL Lukasz
ROCHNA Daniel
45.087
2
PESCHIERA Simone
PONGILUPPI Matteo
BOSCARO Davide
46.414


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOMKOV Daniil
NESTEROV Dmitry
ROSTOV Pavel
44.209
2
NAKANO Shinji
YAMANE Keita
ISOJIMA Masayoshi
46.641



 Author| Post time: 24-8-2017 00:45
| Show all posts
Edited by George_D at 26-8-2017 18:19

Men's Junior Team Pursuit
First Round Results
The 1st Team from Heat 3, Heat 4 will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 1st and the 2nd next best unqualified Teams between all Heats will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ENDER Robin                      THIEBAUD Valere
SCHMID Mauro
VOGEL Alex   
4:04.299
2
MASOTTO Giulio
MANFREDI Samuele
GAZZOLI Michele
AMADIO Emanuele

4:06.464


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUCKELL Isaac
LINDORFF Tyler
SLATTERY Godfrey
CUFF Stephen
4:06.219
2
PAPIERSKI Damian
KWIATKOWSKI Maciej
KOSTANSKI Mateusz
WALKOWIAK Kacper  
4:15.870


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GONOV Lev     
SYRITSA Gleb                    
SMIRNOV Ivan                    
MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitry  
4:00.972JWR
2
SCOTT Joshua
STRONG Corbin
WYLLIE Aaron
WAINE Harry  
4:03.424


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan
MALMBERG Matias Gunnar
JOHANSEN Julius
KAIMER ERIKSEN Kristian

4:03.288
2
HUENS Remi
TABELLION Valentin
LECAMUS LAMBERT Florentin
MEUNIER Lucas
4:03.768



Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

5-12-2019 23:41 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list