|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Athletics IAAF World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-8-2017 08:42
| Show all posts |Read mode
Athletics IAAF World Championships 2017

London (GBR) - 4 August 2017 - 13 August 2017




Official Schedule
British Summer Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, August 4th
19:00 Men's 100m Preliminary Round
19:20 Men's Discus Throw Qualification, Group A
19:30 Men's Long Jump Qualification
19:35 Women's 1500m Heats
19:45 Women's Pole Vault Qualification
20:20 Men's 100m Heats
20:45 Men's Discus Throw Qualification, Group B
21:20 Men's 10000m


Saturday, August 5th
10:00 Men's Shot Put Qualification
10:05 Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles (Event 1/7)
10:35 Women's Hammer Throw Qualification, Group A
10:45 Men's 400m Heats
11:00 Women's Triple Jump Qualification
11:30 Women's Heptathlon High Jump (Event 2/7)
11:45 Women's 100m Heats
12:05 Women's Hammer Throw Qualification, Group B
12:45 Men's 800m Heats
19:00 Women's Heptathlon Shot Put (Event 3/7)
19:05 Men's 100m Semifinals
19:26 Men's Discus Throw Final
19:35 Women's 1500m Semifinals
20:05 Men's Long Jump Final
20:10 Women's 10000m
21:00 Women's Heptathlon 200m (Event 4/7)
21:45 Men's 100m Final


Sunday, August 6th
10:00 Women's Heptathlon Long Jump (Event 5/7)
10:05 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Heats
10:40 Men's Pole Vault Qualification
10:55 Men's Marathon
11:05 Men's 400m Hurdles Heats
11:45 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw (Event 6/7), Group A
11:55 Women's 400m Heats
13:00 Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw (Event 6/7), Group B
13:15 Men's 110m Hurdles Heats
14:00 Women's Marathon
19:00 Women's Pole Vault Final
19:05 Women's Javelin Throw Qualification, Group A
19:10 Women's 100m Semifinals
19:40 Men's 400m Semifinals
20:10 Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals
20:30 Women's Javelin Throw Qualification, Group B
20:35 Men's Shot Put Final
20:40 Women's Heptathlon 800m (Event 7/7)
21:15 Men's 800m Semifinals
21:50 Women's 100m Final


Monday, August 7th
18:30 Men's 200m Heats
18:35 Men's Triple Jump Qualification
19:00 Women's Hammer Throw Final
19:30 Women's 400m Hurdles Heats
20:20 Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
20:25 Women's Triple Jump Final
20:55 Women's 400m Semifinals
21:30 Men's 110m Hurdles Final
21:50 Women's 1500m Final


Tuesday, August 8th
19:20 Women's Javelin Throw Final
19:30 Women's 200m Heats
19:35 Men's Pole Vault Final
20:35 Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
20:40 Women's Shot Put Qualification
21:10 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final
21:35 Men's 800m Final
21:52 Men's 400m Final


Wednesday, August 9th
19:05 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Heats
19:10 Women's Long Jump Qualification
19:20 Men's Hammer Throw Qualification, Group A
20:05 Men's 5000m Heats
20:25 Women's Shot Put Final
20:50 Men's Hammer Throw Qualification, Group B
20:55 Men's 200m Semifinals
21:33 Men's 400m Hurdles Final
21:50 Women's 400m Final


Thursday, August 10th
18:30 Women's 5000m Heats
19:05 Men's Javelin Throw Qualification, Group A
19:10 Women's High Jump Qualification
19:25 Women's 800m Heats
20:20 Men's Triple Jump Final
20:25 Men's 1500m Heats
20:35 Men's Javelin Throw Qualification, Group B
21:05 Women's 200m Semifinals
21:35 Women's 400m Hurdles Final
21:52 Men's 200m Final


Friday, August 11th
10:00 Men's Decathlon 100m (Event 1/10)
10:10 Women's Discus Throw Qualification, Group A
10:45 Women's 100m Hurdles Heats
11:05 Men's Decathlon Long Jump (Event 2/10)
11:15 Men's High Jump Qualification
11:35 Women's Discus Throw Qualification, Group B
12:55 Men's Decathlon Shot Put (Event 3/10)
17:00 Men's Decathlon High Jump (Event 4/10)
19:05 Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals
19:10 Women's Long Jump Final
19:35 Women's 800m Semifinals
20:10 Men's 1500m Semifinals
20:30 Men's Hammer Throw Final
20:45 Men's Decathlon 400m (Event 5/10)
21:25 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final
21:50 Women's 200m Final


Saturday, August 12th
10:00 Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles (Event 6/10)
10:35 Women's 4x100m Relay Heats
10:55 Men's 4x100m Relay Heats
11:00 Men's Decathlon Discus Throw (Event 7/10), Group A
11:20 Women's 4x400m Relay Heats
11:50 Men's 4x400m Relay Heats
12:20 Men's Decathlon Discus Throw (Event 7/10), Group B
13:30 Men's Decathlon Pole Vault (Event 8/10), Group A
14:15 Men's Decathlon Pole Vault (Event 8/10), Group B
17:30 Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw (Event 9/10), Group A
18:55 Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw (Event 9/10), Group B
19:05 Women's High Jump Final
20:05 Women's 100m Hurdles Final
20:15 Men's Javelin Throw Final
20:20 Men's 5000m Final
20:45 Men's Decathlon 1500m (Event 10/10)
21:30 Women's 4x100m Relay Final
21:50 Men's 4x100m Relay Final


Sunday, August 13th
07:45 Men's 50km Race Walk
07:45 Women's 50km Race Walk
12:20 Women's 20km Race Walk
14:20 Men's 20km Race Walk
19:00 Men's High Jump Final
19:10 Women's Discus Throw Final
19:35 Women's 5000m Final
20:10 Women's 800m Final
20:30 Men's 1500m Final
20:55 Women's 4x400m Relay Final
21:15 Men's 4x400m Relay Final
 Author| Post time: 1-8-2017 08:42
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
10
11
9
30
2
Kenya
5
2
4
11
3
South Africa
3
1
2
6
4
France
3
0
2
5
5
China
2
3
2
6
6
Great Britain
2
3
1
6
7
Ethiopia
2
3
0
5
8
Poland
2
2
4
8
9
Authorised Neutral A.
1
5
0
6
10
Germany
1
2
2
5
11
Czech Republic
1
1
1
3
12
Australia
1
1
0
2
12
Bahrain
1
1
0
2
12
Colombia
1
1
0
2
12
Turkey
1
1
0
2
16
Jamaica
1
0
3
4
16
Netherlands
1
0
3
4
18
Croatia
1
0
1
2
18
Norway
1
0
1
2
18
Portugal
1
0
1
2
18
Qatar
1
0
1
2
18
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
1
2
18
Venezuela
1
0
1
2
24
Belgium
1
0
0
1
24
Greece
1
0
0
1
24
Lithuania
1
0
0
1
24
New Zealand
1
0
0
1
28
Cote d'Ivoire
0
2
0
2
29
Japan
0
1
2
3
30
Bahamas
0
1
1
2
30
Hungary
0
1
1
2
32
Burundi
0
1
0
1
32
Mexico
0
1
0
1
32
Morocco
0
1
0
1
32
Sweden
0
1
0
1
32
Uganda
0
1
0
1
32
Ukraine
0
1
0
1
38
Brazil
0
0
1
1
38
Cuba
0
0
1
1
38
Italy
0
0
1
1
38
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
1
38
Syria
0
0
1
1
38
Tanzania
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
48
48
49
145


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
United States
10
11
9
30
2
Kenya
5
2
4
11
3
South Africa
3
1
2
6
4
France
3
0
2
5
5
Great Britain
2
3
1
6
6
Ethiopia
2
3
0
5
7
Poland
2
2
4
8
8
China
2
2
1
5
9
Authorised Neutral A.
1
5
0
6
10
Germany
1
2
2
5
11
Czech Republic
1
1
1
3
12
Australia
1
1
0
2
12
Bahrain
1
1
0
2
12
Colombia
1
1
0
2
12
Turkey
1
1
0
2
16
Jamaica
1
0
3
4
16
Netherlands
1
0
3
4
18
Croatia
1
0
1
2
18
Norway
1
0
1
2
18
Qatar
1
0
1
2
18
Trinidad and Tobago
1
0
1
2
18
Venezuela
1
0
1
2
23
Belgium
1
0
0
1
23
Greece
1
0
0
1
23
Lithuania
1
0
0
1
23
New Zealand
1
0
0
1
27
Cote d'Ivoire
0
2
0
2
28
Japan
0
1
2
3
29
Bahamas
0
1
1
2
29
Hungary
0
1
1
2
31
Burundi
0
1
0
1
31
Mexico
0
1
0
1
31
Morocco
0
1
0
1
31
Sweden
0
1
0
1
31
Uganda
0
1
0
1
31
Ukraine
0
1
0
1
37
Brazil
0
0
1
1
37
Cuba
0
0
1
1
37
Italy
0
0
1
1
37
Kazakhstan
0
0
1
1
37
Portugal
0
0
1
1
37
Syria
0
0
1
1
37
Tanzania
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
47
47
48
142

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 09:37
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Preliminary Round and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Preliminary Rounds will qualify for the Heats

Preliminary Round 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Emmanuel MATADI
10.27
2
Brendon RODNEY
10.37
3
Mark Otieno ODHIAMBO
10.40
4
Phearath NGET
10.99SB
5
Masbah AHMMED
11.08
6
Mohamed Lamine DANSOKO
11.41SB
7
Dysard DAGEAGO
11.60


Preliminary Round 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Emre Zafer BARNES
10.22
2
Chavaughn WALSH
10.44
3
Hassan SAAID
10.45
4
Dyland SICOBO
11.01
5
Jeki LANKI
11.91.908|PB
6
Mobera TONANA
11.91.909|SB
7
Ielu TAMOA
12.12PB


Preliminary Round 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ján VOLKO
10.15NR
2
Mario BURKE
10.22
3
Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED
10.23SB
4
Rolando PALACIOS
10.73
5
Hanh BUI BA
10.76SB
6
Said GILANI
11.13PB
7
Paul MA'UNIKENI
11.31PB


Preliminary Round 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ramon GITTENS
10.25
2
Joseph MILLAR
10.29
3
Warren FRASER
10.30
4
Ambdoul Karim RIFFAYN
10.59
5
Jean Tarcicius BATAMBOK
10.71PB
6
Scott James FITI
11.23PB
7
Gwynn UEHARA
11.47SB

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 09:40
| Show all posts
Men's Discus Throw
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 64.50m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniel STÅHL
67.64
2
Robert HARTING
65.32
3
Piotr MALACHOWSKI
65.13
4
Mason FINLEY
64.76
5
Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER
63.57
6
Apostolos PARELLIS
63.36
7
Traves SMIKLE
63.23
8
Philip MILANOV
63.16
9
Ehsan HADADI
63.03
10
Martin KUPPER
62.71
11
Niklas ARRHENIUS
58.91
12
Erik CADÉE
58.90
13
Sven Martin SKAGESTAD
58.86
14
Mitchell COOPER
57.26
15
Marshall HALL
56.64
Rodney BROWN
NM


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Andrius GUDŽIUS
67.01
2
Fedrick DACRES
64.82
3
Simon PETTERSSON
63.69
4
Robert URBANEK
63.67
5
Gerd KANTER
63.61
6
Lolassonn DJOUHAN
63.21
7
Mauricio ORTEGA
62.97
8
Victor HOGAN
62.26
9
Alex ROSE
61.62
10
Andrew EVANS
61.32
11
Benn HARRADINE
60.95
12
Zoltán KÖVÁGÓ
59.46
13
Victor BUTENKO
59.29
14
Mustafa ALSAAMAH
58.40
15
Nicholas PERCY
56.93
Martin WIERIG
NM

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 09:43
| Show all posts
Men's Long Jump
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 8.05m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Radek JUŠKA
8.24
2
Maykel MASSÓ
8.15
3
Luvo MANYONGA
8.12
4
Michel TORNÉUS
8.07
5
Yuhao SHI
8.06
6
Jarrion LAWSON
8.05
7
Emiliano LASA
7.96
8
Damar FORBES
7.93
9
Fabrice LAPIERRE
7.91
10
Deokhyeon KIM
7.85
11
Marquis DENDY
7.78
12
Julian HOWARD
7.72
13
Changzhou HUANG
7.70
14
Zarck VISSER
7.66
15
Yahya BERRABAH
7.49
16
Arttu PAJULAHTI
7.49


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ruswahl SAMAAI
8.14
2
Aleksandr MENKOV
8.07
3
Jianan WANG
7.92
4
Tyrone SMITH
7.88
5
Henry FRAYNE
7.88
6
Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA
7.86
7
Jeff HENDERSON
7.84
8
Kevin OJIAKU
7.82
9
Miltiádis TENTÓGLOU
7.79
10
Ramone BAILEY
7.76
11
Lazar ANIC
7.71
12
Tomasz JASZCZUK
7.64
13
Paulo Sérgio OLIVEIRA
7.53
14
Serhiy NYKYFOROV
7.47
15
Quincy BREELL
6.90
Eusebio CÁCERES
NM

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 09:51
| Show all posts
Women's 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat and the next 6 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Genzebe DIBABA
4:02.67
2
Caster SEMENYA
4:02.84SB
3
Winny CHEBET
4:03.19
4
Angelika CICHOCKA
4:03.27
5
Rababe ARAFI
4:03.67
6
Jessica JUDD
4:03.73PB
7
Kate GRACE
4:04.76
8
Nicole SIFUENTES
4:05.24SB
9
Zoe BUCKMAN
4:05.44
10
Fantu WORKU
4:05.81PB
11
Marta PÉREZ
4:05.82PB
12
Amela TERZIC
4:08.55
13
Ciara MAGEEAN
4:10.60
Simona VRZALOVÁ
DNF


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sifan HASSAN
4:08.89
2
Jennifer SIMPSON
4:08.92
3
Gudaf TSEGAY
4:08.96
4
Laura MUIR
4:08.97
5
Malika AKKAOUI
4:09.05
6
Hanna KLEIN
4:09.32
7
Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL
4:09.56
8
Marta PEN FREITAS
4:10.22
9
Linden HALL
4:10.51
10
Claudia BOBOCEA
4:11.20
11
Meryem AKDAG
4:12.51
12
Sheila REID
4:13.12
13
Judith Jemutai KIYENG
4:13.65
14
Esther CHEBET
4:14.12
15
Eliane SAHOLINIRINA
4:23.56SB


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON
4:03.09
2
Meraf BAHTA
4:03.23
3
Sofia ENNAOUI
4:03.35SB
4
Laura WEIGHTMAN
4:03.50
5
Besu SADO
4:03.55
6
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN
4:03.60
7
Gabriela STAFFORD
4:04.55PB
8
Sara VAUGHN
4:04.56PB
9
Sarah MCDONALD
4:05.48PB
10
Solange PEREIRA
4:06.63
11
Georgia GRIFFITH
4:08.99
12
Margherita MAGNANI
4:09.15
13
Muriel CONEO
4:11.9SB
14
Tamara ARMOUSH
4:21.81
15
Angelina NADI
4:33.54PB

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 10:12
| Show all posts
Women's Pole Vault
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 4.60m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sandi MORRIS
4.55
1
Robeilys PEINADO
4.55
3
Alysha NEWMAN
4.55
4
Holly BRADSHAW
4.50
5
Eliza MCCARTNEY
4.50
6
Angelica MOSER
4.50
7
Silke SPIEGELBURG
4.35
8
Liz PARNOV
4.35
9
Lisa GUNNARSSON
4.35
10
Romana MALÁČOVÁ
4.35
11
Minna NIKKANEN
4.20
11
Fanny SMETS
4.20
Kelsie AHBE
NM
Michaela MEIJER
NM
Anzhelika SIDOROVA
NM
Iryna ZHUK
NM


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ekateríni STEFANÍDI
4.60
2
Lisa RYZIH
4.55
3
Yarisley SILVA
4.55
4
Nicole BÜCHLER
4.55
5
Angelica BENGTSSON
4.55
5
Olga MULLINA
4.55
7
Anicka NEWELL
4.50
8
Tina ŠUTEJ
4.35
9
Jirina PTÁCNÍKOVÁ
4.35
10
Ninon GUILLON-ROMARIN
4.20
10
Friedeline PETERSHOFEN
4.20
12
Maryna KYLYPKO
4.20
Emily GROVE
NM
Jennifer SUHR
NM
Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ
NM

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 10:20
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat and the next 6 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Christian COLEMAN
10.01
2
Jak Ali HARVEY
10.13
3
Cejhae GREENE
10.21
4
Emmanuel MATADI
10.24.234
5
Ramon GITTENS
10.24.240
6
Julian REUS
10.25
7
Senoj-Jay GIVANS
10.30
8
Jean Tarcicius BATAMBOK
10.75


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN
10.05PB
2
Yohan BLAKE
10.13.126
3
Zhenye XIE
10.13.127
4
Emre Zafer BARNES
10.22
5
Emmanuel CALLENDER
10.25.242
6
Ján VOLKO
10.25.247
7
David LIMA
10.41
8
Ambdoul Karim RIFFAYN
10.72


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Julian FORTE
9.99PB
2
Ben Youssef MEITÉ
10.02
3
Reece PRESCOD
10.03PB
4
Akani SIMBINE
10.15
5
Alex WILSON
10.24
6
Mario BURKE
10.42
7
Hassan SAAID
10.45
Andre DE GRASSE
DNS


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bingtian SU
10.03SB
2
Chijindu UJAH
10.07
3
Christopher BELCHER
10.13
4
Aska CAMBRIDGE
10.21
5
Joseph MILLAR
10.31
6
Mark Otieno ODHIAMBO
10.37
7
Jeremy DODSON
10.52
Mosito LEHATA
DSQ


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Justin GATLIN
10.05
2
Andrew FISHER
10.19
3
Kukyoung KIM
10.24
4
Keston BLEDMAN
10.26
5
Gavin SMELLIE
10.29
6
Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED
10.31
Thando ROTO
DSQ
Chavaughn WALSH
DNS


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Usain BOLT
10.07
2
James DASAOLU
10.13
3
Jimmy VICAUT
10.15
4
Shuhei TADA
10.19
5
Hassan TAFTIAN
10.34
6
Brendon RODNEY
10.36
7
Warren FRASER
10.42
8
Diego PALOMEQUE
10.51

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 10:24
| Show all posts
Men's 10000m
Final Results

Mohamed FARAH
26:49.51WL

Joshua Kiprui CHEPTEGEI
26:49.94PB

Paul Kipngetich TANUI
26:50.60SB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Bedan Karoki MUCHIRI
26:52.12PB
5
Jemal YIMER
26:56.11PB
6
Geoffrey Kipsang KAMWOROR
26:57.77SB
7
Abadi HADIS
26:59.19SB
8
Mohammed AHMED
27:02.35NR
9
Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIR
27:07.55PB
10
Andamlak BELIHU
27:08.94PB
11
Aron KIFLE
27:09.92PB
12
Abraham Naibei CHEROBEN
27:11.08NR
13
Leonard Essau KORIR
27:20.18PB
14
Timothy TOROITICH
27:21.09PB
15
Hassan MEAD
27:32.49PB
16
Zane ROBERTSON
27:48.59SB
17
Hiskel TEWELDE
27:49.62SB
18
Moses Martin KURONG
27:50.71
19
Onesphore NZIKWINKUNDA
28:09.98PB
20
Stephen MOKOKA
28:14.67SB
21
Bayron PIEDRA
28:50.72SB
22
Patrick TIERNAN
29:23.72
Nguse AMLOSOM
DNF
Polat Kemboi ARIKAN
DNF

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:09
| Show all posts
Men's Shot Put
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 20.75m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tomas WALSH
22.14SB
2
Michal HARATYK
21.27
3
Darrell HILL
21.11
4
Joe KOVACS
20.67
5
Andrei GAG
20.61SB
6
Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI
20.54
7
Filip MIHALJEVIC
20.33
8
Tim NEDOW
20.09
9
Tsanko ARNAUDOV
20.08
10
Ladislav PRÁŠIL
20.04
11
O'Dayne RICHARDS
19.95
12
Mesud PEZER
19.88
13
Carlos TOBALINA
19.87
14
Orazio CREMONA
19.81
15
Franck ELEMBA
19.74
16
Alexandr LESNOI
19.67


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
David STORL
21.41
2
Jacko GILL
20.96
3
Ryan CROUSER
20.90
4
Stipe ŽUNIC
20.86
5
Ryan WHITING
20.84
6
Tomáš STANEK
20.76
7
Konrad BUKOWIECKI
20.55
8
Darlan ROMANI
20.21
9
Damien BIRKINHEAD
19.90
10
Chukwuebuka ENEKWECHI
19.72
11
Jaco ENGELBRECHT
19.59
12
Aliaksei NICHYPAR
19.54
13
Francisco BELO
19.47
14
Mostafa Amr HASSAN
19.23
15
Bob BERTEMES
19.10
16
Hamza ALIC
18.95

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:15
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
100m Hurdles (Event 1/7) Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
13.80PB|1007
2
Evelis AGUILAR
14.03974
3
Swapna BARMAN
14.14959
4
Tamara DE SOUSA
14.16956
5
Alina SHUKH
14.32PB|934
6
Hanne MAUDENS
14.47913
7
Vanessa CHEFER
14.94850


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ
13.60SB|1036
2
Ivona DADIC
13.68PB|1024
3
Xénia KRIZSÁN
13.701021
4
Nadine BROERSEN
13.79.786|1008
5
Verena PREINER
13.79.790|PB|1008
6
Alysbeth FELIX
14.03.025|974
7
Eliška KLUCINOVÁ
14.03.030|974
8
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS
14.05971


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anouk VETTER
13.31SB|1078
2
Grit ŠADEIKO
13.371069
3
Claudia SALMAN-RATH
13.521047
4
Nafissatou THIAM
13.541044
5
Odile AHOUANWANOU
13.711020
6
Sharon DAY-MONROE
13.821004
7
Lecabela QUARESMA
13.94987
8
Caroline AGNOU
13.95985


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nadine VISSER
12.851147
2
Kendell WILLIAMS
13.021121
3
Carolin SCHÄFER
13.091111
4
Erica BOUGARD
13.241089
5
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON
13.331075
6
Katerina CACHOVÁ
13.371069
7
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA
13.461056
8
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA
13.711020

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:23
| Show all posts
Women's Hammer Throw
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 71.50m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Malwina KOPRON
74.97
2
Sophie HITCHON
73.05
3
Hanna MALYSHIK
72.79
4
Zheng WANG
71.89
5
Katerina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ
70.67
6
Gwen BERRY
69.12
7
Kivilcim KAYA SALMAN
67.76
8
Ida STORM
67.39
9
Zalina PETRIVSKAYA
67.05
10
Berta CASTELLS
66.11
11
Iryna NOVOZHYLOVA
66.02
12
Bianca PERIE-GHELBER
65.07
13
Al'ona SHAMOTINA
64.88
14
Julia RATCLIFFE
64.72
15
Nikola LOMNICKA
64.60
16
Susen KÜSTER
62.33


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anita WŁODARCZYK
74.61
2
DeAnna PRICE
72.78
3
Alexandra TAVERNIER
72.69SB
4
Hanna SKYDAN
71.78
5
Joanna FIODOROW
71.72
6
Wenxiu ZHANG
71.39
7
Kathrin KLAAS
70.33
8
Na LUO
69.54
9
Réka GYURÁTZ
67.48
10
Anna Maria OREL
67.37
11
Marinda PETERSSON
66.46
12
Magdalyn EWEN
66.24
13
Marina NIKIŞENKO
64.63
14
Iryna KLYMETS
64.20
Jennifer DAHLGREN
NM
Jillian WEIR
NM

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:29
| Show all posts
Men's 400m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat and the next 6 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Fred KERLEY
44.92
2
Lalonde GORDON
45.02SB
3
Kévin BORLÉE
45.09
4
Pavel MASLÁK
45.10SB
5
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH
45.31
6
Lucas CARVALHO
45.86
7
Lucas BÚA
46.00
8
Collins Omae GICHANA
46.10
9
Bachir MAHAMAT
47.50


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wayde VAN NIEKERK
45.27
2
Davide RE
45.71
3
Machel CEDENIO
45.77
4
Teddy ATINE-VENEL
45.90
5
Yoandys LESCAY
45.93
6
Luka JANEŽIC
46.06
7
Steven SOLOMON
46.27
8
Kimorie SHEARMAN
47.05
Nery BRENES
DSQ


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Baboloki THEBE
44.82
2
Demish GAYE
44.98
3
Dwayne COWAN
45.39
4
Boniface Ontuga MWERESA
45.58
5
Rafal OMELKO
45.69
6
Samuel GARCÍA
46.37
7
Pieter CONRADIE
46.62
8
Warren HAZEL
46.96
9
Narek GHUKASYAN
49.70SB


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steven GARDINER
44.75
2
Wilbert LONDON III
45.10
3
Brian GREGAN
45.37
4
Jonathan BORLÉE
45.70
5
Luguelín SANTOS
45.73
6
Mamoudou Eliman HANNE
45.89
7
Yilmar HERRERA
47.18
Steven GAYLE
DSQ


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isaac MAKWALA
44.55
2
LaShawn MERRITT
45.00
3
Jamal WALTON
45.05
4
Óscar HUSILLOS
45.22PB
5
Raymond KIBET
45.75.748
6
Martyn ROONEY
45.75.750
7
Renny QUOW
45.95
8
Winston GEORGE
46.02
9
Sailosi TUBUILAGI
48.98


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nathon ALLEN
44.91
2
Gil ROBERTS
44.92
3
Abdalelah HAROUN
45.27
4
Muhammed Anas YAHIYA
45.98
5
Samson Oghenewegba NATHANIEL
46.63
6
Takamasa KITAGAWA
47.35
7
Karabo SIBANDA
47.44
Emmanuel DASOR
DNS

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:32
| Show all posts
Women's Triple Jump
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 14.20m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yulimar ROJAS
14.52
2
Susana COSTA
14.35PB
3
Kimberly WILLIAMS
14.14
4
Anna JAGACIAK
14.09
5
Neele ECKHARDT
14.07
6
Kristiina MÄKELÄ
13.92
7
Gabriela PETROVA
13.90
8
Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUF
13.87
9
Paraskeví PAPAHRÍSTOU
13.75
10
Tânia DA SILVA
13.74
11
Liadagmis POVEA
13.55
12
Fátima DIAME
13.36
13
Mariya OVCHINNIKOVA
13.18


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Olga RYPAKOVA
14.57
2
Patrícia MAMONA
14.29
3
Kristin GIERISCH
14.25
4
Shanieka RICKETTS
14.21
5
Caterine IBARGÜEN
14.21
6
Hanna KNYAZYEVA-MINENKO
14.17SB
7
Ana PELETEIRO
14.07
8
Tori FRANKLIN
14.03PB
9
Elena PANTUROIU
14.02
10
Dovilé DZINDZALETAITÉ
13.97
11
Thea LAFOND
13.82
12
Nadia EKE
13.54
13
Tamara MYERS
13.41

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:35
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
High Jump (Event 2/7) Results

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nafissatou THIAM
1.95CHB|1171
2
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ
1.95CHB|1171
3
Eliška KLUCINOVÁ
1.861054
3
Carolin SCHÄFER
1.86PB|1054
5
Nadine BROERSEN
1.831016
6
Alina SHUKH
1.831016
7
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON
1.80978
8
Ivona DADIC
1.80978
9
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
1.80978
10
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS
1.77941
11
Xénia KRIZSÁN
1.77941
12
Erica BOUGARD
1.74903
13
Sharon DAY-MONROE
1.74903
14
Kendell WILLIAMS
1.74903
15
Swapna BARMAN
1.71867


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hanne MAUDENS
1.77941
1
Anouk VETTER
1.77SB|941
3
Nadine VISSER
1.77SB|941
4
Tamara DE SOUSA
1.74903
4
Claudia SALMAN-RATH
1.74SB|903
6
Grit ŠADEIKO
1.74SB|903
7
Katerina CACHOVÁ
1.74903
8
Odile AHOUANWANOU
1.74903
9
Verena PREINER
1.71867
10
Alysbeth FELIX
1.71867
11
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA
1.71867
12
Lecabela QUARESMA
1.71867
13
Evelis AGUILAR
1.68830
14
Vanessa CHEFER
1.68830
15
Caroline AGNOU
1.68830
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA
DNS0

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:44
| Show all posts
Women's 100m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat and the next 6 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Gina LÜCKENKEMPER
10.95PB
2
Murielle AHOURÉ
11.04
3
Jura LEVY
11.09
4
Asha PHILIP
11.14SB
5
Toea WISIL
11.41
6
Naomi SEDNEY
11.43
7
Im Lan LOI
12.00
8
Yelena RYABOVA
12.27SB


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Elaine THOMPSON
11.05
2
Crystal EMMANUEL
11.14PB
3
Ariana WASHINGTON
11.28
4
Yongli WEI
11.37
5
Khalifa ST FORT
11.44
6
Orphée NEOLA
11.58
7
Charlotte WINGFIELD
11.82


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tori BOWIE
11.05
2
Bles. OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR
11.22
3
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO
11.31
4
Desiree HENRY
11.32
5
Ángela TENORIO
11.33
6
Jamile SAMUEL
11.52
7
Patricia TAEA
12.18NR
8
Marie-Charlotte GASTAUD
13.52


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marie-Josée TA LOU
11.00
2
Dafne SCHIPPERS
11.08
3
Carina HORN
11.28
4
Salomé KORA
11.30
5
Carolle ZAHI
11.41
6
Narcisa LANDAZURI
11.59
7
Rechelle MEADE
12.67
8
Hereiti BERNARDINO
12.88


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Rosangela SANTOS
11.04PB
2
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI
11.14.132
3
Michelle-Lee AHYE
11.14.135
4
Simone FACEY
11.29
5
Leya BUCHANAN
11.84
6
Dutee CHAND
12.07
7
Gorete SEMEDO
12.46PB
Tatjana PINTO
DSQ


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daryll NEITA
11.15
2
Deajah STEVENS
11.17
3
Natasha MORRISON
11.21.201
4
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE
11.21.207
5
Ewa SWOBODA
11.24SB
6
Andrea PURICA
11.43
7
Cecilia BOUELE
12.15
8
Zarinae SAPONG
13.29PB

 Author| Post time: 5-8-2017 17:50
| Show all posts
Men's 800m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat and the next 6 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kipyegon BETT
1:45.76
2
Andreas KRAMER
1:45.98
3
Drew WINDLE
1:46.08
4
Abdessalem AYOUNI
1:46.19
5
Andrés ARROYO
1:46.46
6
Edose IBADIN
1:46.51
7
Saud ALZAABI
1:53.34
8
Pyae Sone MAUNG
2:13.38
Amine BELFERAR
DNF


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Thijmen KUPERS
1:45.53
2
Brandon MCBRIDE
1:45.69
3
Kevin LÓPEZ
1:45.77
4
Antoine GAKEME
1:45.97
5
Kyle LANGFORD
1:46.38
6
Jesús Tonatiu LÓPEZ
1:46.71
7
Leandro PARIS
1:47.09PB
8
Pol MOYA
1:49.06


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH
1:45.77
2
Isaiah HARRIS
1:45.82
3
Elliot GILES
1:45.86
4
Ebrahim ALZOFAIRI
1:46.29PB
5
Álvaro DE ARRIBA
1:46.42
6
Abdelati EL GUESSE
1:46.74
7
Ryan SÁNCHEZ
1:50.74
Wesam ALMASSRI
DNS


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR
1:47.08
2
Michal ROZMYS
1:47.09
3
Thiago ANDRÈ
1:47.22
4
Alex AMANKWAH
1:47.56
5
Marc REUTHER
1:47.78
6
Samir DAHMANI
1:48.62
7
Peter BOL
1:49.65
8
Ahmed Bashir FARAH
1:50.04PB


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nijel AMOS
1:47.10
2
Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE
1:47.25
3
Adam KSZCZOT
1:47.36
4
Mostafa SMAILI
1:47.50
5
Mark ENGLISH
1:48.01
6
Abu Salim MAYANJA
1:48.11
7
Francky MBOTTO
1:51.76
Hamada MOHAMED
DNF


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Donavan BRAZIER
1:45.65
2
Mohammed AMAN
1:45.81
3
Guy LEARMONTH
1:45.90
4
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
1:46.17
5
Amel TUKA
1:46.54
6
Astrit KRYEZIU
1:49.94
Daniel ANDÚJAR
DSQ
Michael Loturomom SARUNI
DNS

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 11:50
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
Shot Put (Event 3/7) Results

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nafissatou THIAM
15.17872
2
Sharon DAY-MONROE
15.14870
3
Anouk VETTER
15.09867
4
Carolin SCHÄFER
14.84PB|850
5
Eliška KLUCINOVÁ
14.80SB|848
6
Odile AHOUANWANOU
14.71841
7
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA
14.61835
8
Xénia KRIZSÁN
14.14803
9
Nadine BROERSEN
14.09800
10
Ivona DADIC
13.82782
11
Alina SHUKH
13.75777
12
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS
13.75777
13
Tamara DE SOUSA
13.69773
14
Caroline AGNOU
13.64770
15
Lecabela QUARESMA
13.48759
16
Verena PREINER
13.16738


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ
13.45757
2
Evelis AGUILAR
13.39753
3
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
13.36751
4
Nadine VISSER
12.96725
5
Claudia SALMAN-RATH
12.84717
6
Kendell WILLIAMS
12.73709
7
Grit ŠADEIKO
12.55698
8
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON
12.47692
9
Vanessa CHEFER
12.12669
10
Katerina CACHOVÁ
11.84651
11
Hanne MAUDENS
11.80648
12
Erica BOUGARD
11.41622
13
Alysbeth FELIX
10.82583
14
Swapna BARMAN
10.81583
Laura IKAUNIECE-ADMIDINA
DNS0

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 11:55
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Akani SIMBINE
10.05
2
Justin GATLIN
10.09
3
Ben Youssef MEITÉ
10.12
4
Julian FORTE
10.13
5
James DASAOLU
10.22
6
Aska CAMBRIDGE
10.25
7
Zhenye XIE
10.28
8
Kukyoung KIM
10.40


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yohan BLAKE
10.04
2
Reece PRESCOD
10.05
3
Bingtian SU
10.10
4
Jak Ali HARVEY
10.16
5
Christopher BELCHER
10.20.192
6
Emmanuel MATADI
10.20.194
7
Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN
10.28
8
Alex WILSON
10.30


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Christian COLEMAN
9.97
2
Usain BOLT
9.98
3
Jimmy VICAUT
10.09
4
Chijindu UJAH
10.12
5
Shuhei TADA
10.26
6
Emre Zafer BARNES
10.27
7
Andrew FISHER
10.36
8
Cejhae GREENE
10.64

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 11:57
| Show all posts
Men's Discus Throw
Final Results

Andrius GUDŽIUS
69.21PB

Daniel STÅHL
69.19

Mason FINLEY
68.03PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Fedrick DACRES
65.83
5
Piotr MALACHOWSKI
65.24
6
Robert HARTING
65.10
7
Robert URBANEK
64.15
8
Traves SMIKLE
64.04
9
Lukas WEISSHAIDINGER
63.76
10
Apostolos PARELLIS
63.17
11
Simon PETTERSSON
60.39
12
Gerd KANTER
60.00

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 12:00
| Show all posts
Women's 1500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Faith Chepngetich KIPYEGON
4:03.54
2
Laura MUIR
4:03.64
3
Caster SEMENYA
4:03.80
4
Angelika CICHOCKA
4:03.96
5
Hanna KLEIN
4:04.45
6
Genzebe DIBABA
4:05.33
7
Rababe ARAFI
4:05.75
8
Zoe BUCKMAN
4:05.93
9
Nicole SIFUENTES
4:07.92
10
Jessica JUDD
4:10.14
11
Kate GRACE
4:16.70
12
Gudaf TSEGAY
4:22.01


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sifan HASSAN
4:03.77
2
Meraf BAHTA
4:04.04
3
Jennifer SIMPSON
4:05.40
4
Laura WEIGHTMAN
4:05.63
5
Malika AKKAOUI
4:05.73
6
Sofia ENNAOUI
4:05.80
7
Winny CHEBET
4:06.29
8
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN
4:06.58
9
Sarah MCDONALD
4:06.73
10
Sara VAUGHN
4:06.83
11
Besu SADO
4:07.65
12
Gabriela STAFFORD
4:08.51

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 12:03
| Show all posts
Men's Long Jump
Final Results

Luvo MANYONGA
8.48

Jarrion LAWSON
8.44SB

Ruswahl SAMAAI
8.32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Aleksandr MENKOV
8.27
5
Maykel MASSÓ
8.26
6
Yuhao SHI
8.23
7
Jianan WANG
8.23
8
Michel TORNÉUS
8.18
9
Emiliano LASA
8.11
10
Radek JUŠKA
8.02
11
Fabrice LAPIERRE
7.93
12
Damar FORBES
7.91

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 12:06
| Show all posts
Women's 10000m
Final Results

Almaz AYANA
30:16.32WL

Tirunesh DIBABA
31:02.69SB

Agnes Jebet TIROP
31:03.50PB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Alice Aprot NAWOWUNA
31:11.86SB
5
Susan KRUMINS
31:20.24PB
6
Emily INFELD
31:20.45PB
7
Irene Chepet CHEPTAI
31:21.11SB
8
Molly HUDDLE
31:24.78
9
Emily SISSON
31:26.36
10
Ayuko SUZUKI
31:27.30SB
11
Yasemin CAN
31:35.48
12
Shitaye ESHETE
31:38.66SB
13
Mercyline CHELANGAT
31:40.48PB
14
Dera DIDA
31:51.75
15
Desi MOKONIN
31:55.34
16
Natasha WODAK
31:55.47SB
17
Daria MASLOVA
31:57.23SB
18
Sitora KHAMIDOVA
31:57.42NR
19
Mizuki MATSUDA
31:59.54
20
Rachel CLIFF
32:00.03PB
21
Beth POTTER
32:15.88
22
Eloise WELLINGS
32:26.31SB
23
Failuna Abdi MATANGA
32:29.97
24
Miyuki UEHARA
32:31.58
25
Salome NYIRARUKUNDO
32:45.95SB
26
Madeline HILLS
32:48.57
27
Charlotte TAYLOR
32:51.33
28
Carla Salomé ROCHA
32:52.71
29
Margarita HERNÁNDEZ
33:06.53
30
Camille BUSCOMB
33:07.53
31
Carmen Patricia MARTÍNEZ
33:18.22NR
Sarah LAHTI
DNF
Jess MARTIN
DNF

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 12:11
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
200m (Event 4/7) Results

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sharon DAY-MONROE
24.97890
2
Nadine BROERSEN
24.98SB|889
3
Xénia KRIZSÁN
25.15873
4
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS
25.38SB|.371|852
5
Lecabela QUARESMA
25.38.372|852
6
Swapna BARMAN
26.45758
7
Alina SHUKH
26.59746


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Katerina CACHOVÁ
24.56SB|928
2
Nafissatou THIAM
24.57927
3
Grit ŠADEIKO
24.60SB|924
4
Tamara DE SOUSA
24.64920
5
Eliška KLUCINOVÁ
24.72SB|913
6
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
24.84902
7
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA
25.17871
8
Alysbeth FELIX
25.38852


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Odile AHOUANWANOU
24.09PB|972
2
Evelis AGUILAR
24.35947
3
Anouk VETTER
24.36946
4
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ
24.42941
5
Verena PREINER
24.44939
6
Caroline AGNOU
24.64920
7
Vanessa CHEFER
25.15873
8
Hanne MAUDENS
25.43848


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON
22.861093
2
Carolin SCHÄFER
23.581021
3
Erica BOUGARD
23.661014
4
Nadine VISSER
23.731007
5
Claudia SALMAN-RATH
23.92988
6
Ivona DADIC
24.11970
7
Kendell WILLIAMS
24.29953

 Author| Post time: 6-8-2017 12:14
| Show all posts
Men's 100m
Final Results

Justin GATLIN
9.92SB

Christian COLEMAN
9.94

Usain BOLT
9.95SB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Yohan BLAKE
9.99
5
Akani SIMBINE
10.01
6
Jimmy VICAUT
10.08
7
Reece PRESCOD
10.17
8
Bingtian SU
10.27

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:20
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
Long Jump (Event 5/7) Results

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anouk VETTER
6.32SB|949
2
Nadine VISSER
6.30SB|943
3
Grit ŠADEIKO
6.00850
4
Verena PREINER
5.98843
5
Nadine BROERSEN
5.95834
6
Xénia KRIZSÁN
5.93828
7
Odile AHOUANWANOU
5.92PB|825
8
Lecabela QUARESMA
5.88813
9
Alysbeth FELIX
5.86SB|807
10
Alina SHUKH
5.85804
11
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
5.82795
12
Tamara DE SOUSA
5.69756
13
Sharon DAY-MONROE
5.61732
14
Swapna BARMAN
5.53709
15
Vanessa CHEFER
5.23623


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nafissatou THIAM
6.57SB|1030
2
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON
6.561027
3
Claudia SALMAN-RATH
6.551023
4
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ
6.23921
5
Caroline AGNOU
6.22918
6
Carolin SCHÄFER
6.20912
7
Kendell WILLIAMS
6.19908
8
Eliška KLUCINOVÁ
6.16899
9
Katerina CACHOVÁ
6.15896
10
Hanne MAUDENS
6.15896
11
Erica BOUGARD
6.09877
12
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA
6.05865
13
Ivona DADIC
5.98843
14
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS
5.94831
Evelis AGUILAR
DNS0

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:30
| Show all posts
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat and the next 6 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Final

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Soufiane ELBAKKALI
8:22.60
2
Mahiedine MEKHISSI
8:22.83
3
Getnet WALE
8:23.00
4
Bilal TABTI
8:23.28
5
Jairus Kipchoge BIRECH
8:23.84
6
Jacob ARAPTANY
8:25.86
7
Ala ZOGHLAMI
8:26.18PB
8
Ole HESSELBJERG
8:27.86PB
9
Krystian ZALEWSKI
8:28.41
10
Zak SEDDON
8:32.84
11
Hossein KEYHANI
8:33.76NR
12
José PEÑA
8:37.15
13
Sebastián MARTOS
8:51.57
14
Tarik Langat AKDAG
8:53.42
Emil BLOMBERG
DNF


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Evan JAGER
8:20.36
2
Tafese SEBOKA
8:20.48
3
Yoann KOWAL
8:20.60
4
Ezekiel KEMBOI
8:20.61SB
5
Albert CHEMUTAI
8:23.18PB
6
Hichem BOUCHICHA
8:30.01
7
Mohamed ISMAIL IBRAHIM
8:33.77
8
Abdoullah BAMOUSSA
8:34.86
9
Yemane HAILESELASSIE
8:35.73
10
Fernando CARRO
8:38.42
11
Hicham SIGUENI
8:44.74
12
Mitko TSENOV
8:45.21
13
Hironori TSUETAKI
8:45.81
14
Raouf BOUBAKER
8:46.25
15
Ieuan THOMAS
8:52.96


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Conseslus KIPRUTO
8:23.80
2
Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI
8:24.19
3
Matthew HUGHES
8:24.79SB
4
Tesfaye DERIBA
8:25.33
5
Hillary BOR
8:27.53
6
Altobeli DA SILVA
8:31.82
7
Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO
8:33.33
8
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN
8:34.88
9
Napoleon SOLOMON
8:35.95
10
Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI
8:36.48
11
Jonathan ROMEO
8:38.05
12
Mohamed TINDOUFT
8:40.99
13
Boniface SIKOWO
8:43.86
14
Stewart MCSWEYN
8:47.53
15
Rob MULLETT
8:47.99

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:33
| Show all posts
Men's Pole Vault
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 5.75m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Renaud LAVILLENIE
5.70
1
Piotr LISEK
5.70
3
Axel CHAPELLE
5.70
3
Raphael Marcel HOLZDEPPE
5.70
5
Armand DUPLANTIS
5.70
6
Changrui XUE
5.60
7
Andrew IRWIN
5.60
8
Adrián VALLES
5.60
9
Vladyslav MALYKHIN
5.60
10
Jan KUDLICKA
5.45
11
Germán CHIARAVIGLIO
5.45
12
Emmanouíl KARALÍS
5.45
13
Ivan HORVAT
5.45
13
Ilya MUDROV
5.45
15
Seito YAMAMOTO
5.30


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sam KENDRICKS
5.70
2
Shawnacy BARBER
5.70
3
Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI
5.70
4
Arnaud ART
5.60
5
Kurtis MARSCHALL
5.60
5
Jie YAO
5.60
7
Christopher NILSEN
5.60
8
Valentin LAVILLENIE
5.60
9
Hiroki OGITA
5.45
10
Kévin MÉNALDO
5.45
11
Michal BALNER
5.45
Igor BYCHKOV
NM
Diogo FERREIRA
NM
Menno VLOON
NM

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:36
| Show all posts
Men's Marathon
Final Results

Geoffrey Kipkorir KIRUI
2:08:27SB

Tamirat TOLA
2:09:49

Alphonce Felix SIMBU
2:09:51

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Callum HAWKINS
2:10:17PB
5
Gideon Kipkemoi KIPKETER
2:10:56
6
Daniele MEUCCI
2:10:56PB
7
Yohanes GHEBREGERGIS
2:12:07
8
Daniel Kinyua WANJIRU
2:12:16
9
Yuki KAWAUCHI
2:12:19
10
Kentaro NAKAMOTO
2:12:41
11
Munyo Solomon MUTAI
2:13:29
12
Ezekiel JAFARY
2:14:05
13
Abdi Hakin ULAD
2:14:22SB
14
Kaan Kigen OZBILEN
2:14:29SB
15
Shumi DECHASA
2:15:08SB
16
Elkanah KIBET
2:15:14
17
Javier GUERRA
2:15:22
18
Ihor OLEFIRENKO
2:15:34SB
19
Tsegaye MEKONNEN
2:15:36
20
Ernesto Andrés ZAMORA
2:16:00PB
21
Desmond MOKGOBU
2:16:14
22
Mick CLOHISSEY
2:16:21SB
23
Valentin PFEIL
2:16:28
24
Remigijus KANCYS
2:16:34
25
Derlys AYALA
2:16:37SB
26
Hiroto INOUE
2:16:54
27
Ihor RUSS
2:17:01SB
28
Thonakal GOPI
2:17:13
29
Mert GIRMALEGESSE
2:17:36
30
Mohamed Reda EL AARABY
2:17:50
31
Andrew DAVIES
2:17:59
32
Mikael EKVALL
2:18:12SB
33
Pardon NDHLOVU
2:18:37SB
34
Munkhbayar NARANDULAM
2:18:42PB
35
Namupala REONARD
2:18:51SB
36
Yuriy RUSYUK
2:18:54SB
37
Paulus IIYAMBO
2:19:45
38
Stephno Gwandu HUCHE
2:20:05
39
Josh GRIFFITHS
2:20:06
40
Tiidrek NURME
2:20:41SB
41
Ghebrezgiabhier KIBROM
2:21:22
42
Robert CURTIS
2:21:22SB
43
Robert CHEMONGES
2:21:24
44
Happy NDACHA MCHELENJE
2:21:39PB
45
Jack COLREAVY
2:21:44
46
Byambajav TSEVEENRAVDAN
2:21:48
47
Millen MATENDE
2:21:52SB
48
Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR
2:21:55
49
Leslie ENCINA
2:22:10
50
Hassan CHANI
2:22:19
51
Ignas BRASEVICIUS
2:22:20SB
52
David NILSSON
2:22:53
53
Roman FOSTI
2:23:28SB
54
Thomas TOTH
2:23:47
55
Manuel CABRERA
2:24:08
56
Daviti KHARAZISHVILI
2:24:24
57
Segundo JAMI
2:24:28
58
José Amado GARCÍA
2:25:03
59
Hyosu KIM
2:25:08
60
Brad MILOSEVIC
2:25:14
61
David CARVER
2:25:45SB
62
Girmaw AMARE
2:26:37
63
Sean HEHIR
2:27:33
64
Seungyeop YU
2:29:06
65
Kwangsik SHIN
2:29:52
66
Rok PUHAR
2:33:12
67
Luis Alberto ORTA
2:33:42SB
68
Juan Carlos TRUJILLO
2:33:42SB
69
Luis Carlos RIVERO
2:41:39
70
Ricardo RAMOS
2:41:50SB
71
Abraham NIYONKURU
2:42:27
Jorge CASTELBLANCO
DNF
Jean-Pierre CASTRO
DNF
Anuradha Indrajith COORAY
DNF
Nicolás CUESTAS
DNF
Abdelhadi EL HACHIMI
DNF
Iván FERNÁNDEZ
DNF
Eric GILLIS
DNF
Josh HARRIS
DNF
Marius IONESCU
DNF
Stefano LA ROSA
DNF
Ayad LAMDASSEM
DNF
Raúl MACHACUAY
DNF
Augustus MAIYO
DNF
Mariano MASTROMARINO
DNF
Tsepo MATHIBELLE
DNF
Amanuel MESEL
DNF
Ercan MUSLU
DNF
Lebenya NKOKA
DNF
Cutbert NYASANGO
DNF
Sibusiso NZIMA
DNF
Bhumiraj RAI
DNF
Ricardo RIBAS
DNF
Aguelmis ROJAS
DNF
Maru TEFERI
DNF
Yemane TSEGAY
DNF
Enzo YÁÑEZ
DNF
Valerijs ŽOLNEROVICS
DNF
Lusapho APRIL
DNS
Mumin GALA
DNS

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:43
| Show all posts
Men's 400m Hurdles
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Heat and the next 4 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kerron CLEMENT
49.46
2
Takatoshi ABE
49.65
3
Jaak-Heinrich JAGOR
49.81
4
Kemar MOWATT
50.00
5
Hederson ESTEFANI
50.22
6
Javier CULSON
50.33
7
José Luis GASPAR
51.82
8
Pablo Andrés IBÁÑEZ
52.72


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TJ HOLMES
49.35
2
Jaheel HYDE
49.72
3
Abdelmalik LAHOULOU
49.78
4
Thomas BARR
49.79
5
Yusuke ISHIDA
50.35
6
Lorenzo VERGANI
50.37
7
Ephraim LERKIN
52.36
Kyron MCMASTER
DSQ


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yasmani COPELLO
49.13
2
Abderrahaman SAMBA
49.39
3
Ludvy VAILLANT
49.49
4
José Reynald. BENCOSME DE LEON
49.79
5
Kariem HUSSEIN
50.12
6
Jordin ANDRADE
50.32
7
Creve Armando MACHAVA
51.71
Rasmus MÄGI
DNS


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Juander SANTOS
49.19
2
Karsten WARHOLM
49.50
3
Guillermo RUGGERI
49.69NR
4
Ricardo CUNNINGHAM
49.91
5
Victor COROLLER
50.00
6
Ryo KAJIKI
51.36
Eric CRAY
DSQ
Michael STIGLER
DSQ


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mamadou Kasse HANN
49.34
2
Marcio TELES
49.41
3
Patryk DOBEK
49.42
4
Aron Kipchumba KOECH
49.55.547
5
Jack GREEN
49.55.549
6
Eric FUTCH
49.57
7
Sergio FERNÁNDEZ
50.38
8
Mehboob ALI
52.24

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:47
| Show all posts
Women's Heptathlon
Javelin Throw (Event 6/7) Results

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ivona DADIC
52.29SB|905
2
Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS
44.95763
3
Caroline AGNOU
43.54735
4
Swapna BARMAN
43.49734
5
Odile AHOUANWANOU
43.16728
6
Nadine VISSER
42.26711
7
Eliška KLUCINOVÁ
41.91SB|704
8
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON
41.72SB|700
9
Claudia SALMAN-RATH
40.70SB|681
10
Tamara DE SOUSA
40.65680
11
Alysbeth FELIX
39.56SB|659
12
Vanessa CHEFER
39.36655
13
Lecabela QUARESMA
36.71604
14
Hanne MAUDENS
35.44580
15
Erica BOUGARD
33.76548


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anouk VETTER
58.41CHB|1024
2
Nafissatou THIAM
53.93936
3
Alina SHUKH
52.93917
4
Géraldine RUCKSTUHL
52.15902
5
Xénia KRIZSÁN
51.25PB|884
6
Carolin SCHÄFER
49.99860
7
Grit ŠADEIKO
47.47811
8
Yorgelis RODRÍGUEZ
47.41810
9
Kendell WILLIAMS
46.43791
10
Verena PREINER
45.27769
11
Antoinette NANA DJIMOU IDA
44.94762
12
Katerina CACHOVÁ
43.67738
13
Sharon DAY-MONROE
40.74681
Evelis AGUILAR
DNS0
Nadine BROERSEN
DNS0

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:53
| Show all posts
Women's 400m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat and the next 6 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Allyson FELIX
52.44
2
Iríni VASILÍOU
52.61
3
Ashley KELLY
52.70
4
Mariabenedicta CHIGBOLU
53.00
5
Maggie BARRIE
53.20NR
6
Justyna SWIETY
53.62
7
Maximila IMALI
53.97
8
Travia JONES
54.02
9
Samantha DIRKS
54.74


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shaunae MILLER-UIBO
50.97
2
Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON
51.27
3
Yinka AJAYI
51.58
4
Bianca RAZOR
51.64
5
Emily DIAMOND
52.20
6
Aiyanna STIVERNE
52.55
7
Cátia AZEVEDO
52.79
8
Christine BOTLOGETSWE
53.50


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kabange MUPOPO
51.09SB
2
Shericka JACKSON
51.26
3
Gunta LATIŠEVA-ČUDARE
51.37PB
4
Lydia JELE
51.41
5
Ruth Sophia SPELMEYER
51.72SB
6
Roxana GÓMEZ
51.98
7
Elea Mariama DIARRA
52.06
8
Anita HORVAT
52.78


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Salwa Eid NASER
50.57NR
2
Phyllis FRANCIS
50.94
3
Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
51.00
4
Malgorzata HOLUB
52.26
5
Lisanne DE WITTE
52.48
6
Amalie IUEL
52.55
7
Eleni ARTYMATA
53.26
8
Domonique WILLIAMS
53.72


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Quanera HAYES
51.43
2
Patience Okon GEORGE
51.83
3
Zoey CLARK
51.88
4
NIRMLA
52.01
5
Morgan MITCHELL
52.22
6
Anastasiia BRYZGINA
52.26
7
Carline MUIR
52.70
8
Djénébou DANTÉ
54.04


Heat 6

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Chrisann GORDON
51.14
2
Amantle MONTSHO
51.37SB
3
Margaret BAMGBOSE
51.57SB
4
Iga BAUMGART
51.88
5
Tamara SALAŠKI
52.13
6
Kendall ELLIS
52.18
7
Déborah SANANES
52.50
8
Anyika ONUORA
52.58

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 08:59
| Show all posts
Men's 110m Hurdles
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Heat and the next 4 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

Heat 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Omar MCLEOD
13.23
2
Balázs BAJI
13.35
3
Eddie LOVETT
13.41SB
4
Aleec HARRIS
13.50
5
Yordan L. O'FARRILL
13.56
6
David OMOREGIE
13.59
7
Shunya TAKAYAMA
13.65
8
Ahmad HAZER
14.51
9
Xaysa ANOUSONE
14.55


Heat 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Devon ALLEN
13.26
2
Garfield DARIEN
13.36
3
Damian CZYKIER
13.53
4
Genta MASUNO
13.58
5
Abdulaziz AL MANDEEL
13.63.621
6
Ruebin WALTERS
13.63.630
7
Siddhanth THINGALAYA
13.64
8
David KING
13.67


Heat 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aries MERRITT
13.16
2
Shane BRATHWAITE
13.39
3
Antonio ALKANA
13.43
4
Éder Antonio SOUZA
13.56
5
Aurel MANGA
13.58
6
Konstadínos DOUVALÍDIS
13.62
7
Hideki OMURO
13.78
8
Byoungjun KIM
13.81


Heat 4

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Andrew POZZI
13.28
2
Wenjun XIE
13.34
3
Milan TRAJKOVIC
13.38
4
Yidiel CONTRERAS
13.40SB
5
Roger IRIBARNE
13.48
6
Matthias BÜHLER
13.52
7
Yaqoub Mohamed AL-YOUHA
13.56
Ronald LEVY
DNF


Heat 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Orlando ORTEGA
13.37
2
Hansle PARCHMENT
13.42
3
Sergey SHUBENKOV
13.47
4
Johnathan CABRAL
13.53
5
Nicholas HOUGH
13.61
6
Jeffrey JULMIS
13.78
7
Mikel THOMAS
13.98
Milan RISTIC
DSQ

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 09:03
| Show all posts
Women's Marathon
Final Results

Rose CHELIMO
2:27:11SB

Edna Ngeringwony KIPLAGAT
2:27:18SB

Amy CRAGG
2:27:18SB

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Flomena Cheyech DANIEL
2:27:21
5
Shure DEMISE
2:27:58
6
Eunice Jepkirui KIRWA
2:28:17
7
Helah Jelagat KIPROP
2:28:19
8
Mare DIBABA
2:28:49SB
9
Jessica TRENGOVE
2:28:59
10
Berhane DIBABA
2:29:01
11
Serena BURLA
2:29:32
12
Aselefech MERGIA
2:29:43
13
Charlotte PURDUE
2:29:48
14
Eva VRABCOVÁ NÝVLTOVÁ
2:29:56PB
15
Hye-Gyong KIM
2:30:29SB
16
Mao KIYOTA
2:30:36
17
Yuka ANDO
2:31:31
18
Alyson DIXON
2:31:36
19
Helalia JOHANNES
2:32:01
20
Sinead DIVER
2:33:26
21
Marta ESTEBAN
2:33:37SB
22
Fate TOLA
2:33:39
23
Izabela TRZASKALSKA
2:35:03
24
Milly CLARK
2:35:27SB
25
Anne-Mari HYRYLÄINEN
2:35:33
26
Inés MELCHOR
2:35:34
27
Risa SHIGETOMO
2:36:03
28
Filomena COSTA
2:36:42SB
29
Un-Ok JO
2:36:46
30
Beata NAIGAMBO
2:37:24SB
31
Ilona MARHELE
2:37:40PB
32
Rosa CHACHA
2:37:50
33
Claire MCCARTHY
2:38:26SB
34
Kyunghee LIM
2:38:38
35
Dagmara HANDZLIK
2:38:52NR
36
Katarzyna KOWALSKA
2:39:39
37
Lindsay FLANAGAN
2:39:47SB
38
Seongeun KIM
2:39:52
39
Katharina HEINIG
2:39:59SB
40
Mapaseka MAKHANYA
2:40:15SB
41
Lornah Chemtai KORLIMA
2:40:22SB
42
Viktoriia POLIUDINA
2:40:28PB
43
Tracy BARLOW
2:41:03
44
Darya MYKHAYLOVA
2:41:29
45
Vaida ŽUSINAITE
2:41:44SB
46
Paula GONZÁLEZ
2:42:47
47
Rutendo Joan NYAHORA
2:42:53SB
48
Tetyana VERNYHOR
2:43:12
49
Wilma ARIZAPANA
2:43:13
50
Lavinia HAITOPE
2:44:02
51
Tarah KORIR
2:44:30
52
Khishigsaikhan GALBADRAKH
2:44:48
53
Anita KAŽEMAKA
2:44:49SB
54
Kyungsun CHOI
2:45:46
55
Dailín BELMONTE
2:46:15SB
56
Sara RAMADHANI
2:46:23
57
Bojana BJELJAC
2:46:46
58
Munkhzaya BAYARTSOGT
2:46:59
59
Jenna Leigh CHALLENOR
2:47:22SB
60
Lisa RING
2:48:39
61
Carmen TOAQUIZA
2:48:45
62
Rosa GODOY
2:49:30SB
63
Maor TIYOURI
2:49:45SB
64
Monika ATHARE
2:49:54
65
Qinghong LIU
2:52:21SB
66
Iuliia ANDREEVA
2:53:17SB
67
Liliana Maria DRAGOMIR
2:53:30
68
Mayada SAYYAD
2:54:58SB
69
Matea MATOSEVIC
2:55:06SB
70
Dayna PIDHORESKY
2:56:15
71
Gloria PRIVILÉTZIO
2:57:06
72
Angela BRITO
2:58:21
73
Yelena NANAZIASHVILI
2:58:32
74
Fortunate CHIDZIVO
2:58:51SB
75
Teodora SIMOVIC
2:59:01
76
Nikolina STEPAN
2:59:43
77
Maria Grazzia BIANCHI
3:04:11
78
Marisa CASANUEVA
3:05:03
Mojie CAO
DNF
Fadime ÇELIK
DNF
Kenza DAHMANI TIFAHI
DNF
Chien-Ho HSIEH
DNF
Viktoriya KHAPILINA
DNF
Hye-Song KIM
DNF
Yolymar PINEDA
DNF
Ouranía REBOÚLI
DNF
Catarina RIBEIRO
DNF
Magdalena SHAURI
DNF
Paula-Claudia TODORAN
DNF
Hiruni Kesara WIJAVARATNE
DNF
Louise WIKER
DNF
Yelena DOLININ
DNS

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 09:07
| Show all posts
Women's Pole Vault
Final Results

Ekateríni STEFANÍDI
4.91WL

Sandi MORRIS
4.75

Robeilys PEINADO
4.65NR
Yarisley SILVA
4.65

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
Lisa RYZIH
4.65
6
Holly BRADSHAW
4.65
7
Alysha NEWMAN
4.65
8
Olga MULLINA
4.55
9
Eliza MCCARTNEY
4.55
10
Angelica BENGTSSON
4.55
11
Nicole BÜCHLER
4.45
12
Anicka NEWELL
4.45

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 09:10
| Show all posts
Women's Javelin Throw
Qualification Results
All Athletes who reach 71.50m or at least the Top 12 Athletes between all Groups will qualify for the Final

Group A

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kathrina MOLITOR
65.37SB
2
Shiying LIU
64.72
3
Kelsey-Lee ROBERTS
63.70
4
Sara KOLAK
63.24
5
Elizabeth GLEADLE
62.97
6
Tatsiana KHALADOVICH
62.58
7
Marharyta DOROZHON
61.33
8
Kara WINGER
61.27
9
Marina SAITO
60.86
10
Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ
59.99
11
Madara PALAMEIKA
59.54
12
Flor RUIZ
57.94
13
Yuki EBIHARA
57.51
14
Liveta JASIUNAITE
55.80
15
Sigrid BORGE
55.08
16
Hanna HATSKO-FEDUSOVA
51.90


Group B

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Huihui LYU
67.59AR
2
Martina RATEJ
65.64SB
3
Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ
64.32
4
Eda TUGSUZ
63.87
5
Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR
63.06
6
Lingwei LI
62.29
7
Anete KOCINA
62.26
8
Christin HUSSONG
60.86
9
Laila DOMINGOS
60.54
10
Annu RANI
59.93
11
Marcelina WITEK
59.00
12
Kathryn MITCHELL
57.42
13
Ariana INCE
54.52
14
Risa MIYASHITA
53.83
Vera REBRIK
NM

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 09:13
| Show all posts
Women's 100m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marie-Josée TA LOU
10.87SB
2
Dafne SCHIPPERS
10.98
3
Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE
11.07
4
Daryll NEITA
11.16
5
Jura LEVY
11.19
6
Simone FACEY
11.23
7
Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO
11.25SB
8
Deajah STEVENS
11.32


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Elaine THOMPSON
10.84
2
Rosangela SANTOS
10.91AR
3
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI
11.11
4
Crystal EMMANUEL
11.14PB
5
Desiree HENRY
11.24
6
Carina HORN
11.26
7
Ariana WASHINGTON
11.29
8
Ewa SWOBODA
11.35


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Tori BOWIE
10.91
2
Murielle AHOURÉ
10.99
3
Michelle-Lee AHYE
11.04
4
Blessi. OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONOR
11.08
5
Natasha MORRISON
11.15
6
Gina LÜCKENKEMPER
11.16
7
Asha PHILIP
11.19
8
Salomé KORA
11.31

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 09:16
| Show all posts
Men's 400m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Steven GARDINER
43.89NR
2
Nathon ALLEN
44.19PB
3
Fred KERLEY
44.51
4
Kévin BORLÉE
45.10
5
Wilbert LONDON III
45.12
6
Óscar HUSILLOS
45.16PB
7
Rafal OMELKO
45.37
8
Dwayne COWAN
45.96


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Wayde VAN NIEKERK
44.22
2
Baboloki THEBE
44.33
3
Abdalelah HAROUN
44.64SB
4
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH
44.74SB
5
Lalonde GORDON
45.20
6
Brian GREGAN
45.42
7
LaShawn MERRITT
45.52
8
Boniface Ontuga MWERESA
45.93


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Isaac MAKWALA
44.30
2
Demish GAYE
44.55PB
3
Gil ROBERTS
44.84
4
Jamal WALTON
45.16
5
Jonathan BORLÉE
45.23
6
Pavel MASLÁK
45.24
7
Machel CEDENIO
45.91
8
Davide RE
45.95

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 09:19
| Show all posts
Men's 110m Hurdles
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final

Semifinal 1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Omar MCLEOD
13.10
2
Garfield DARIEN
13.17
3
Sergey SHUBENKOV
13.22
4
Orlando ORTEGA
13.23
5
Milan TRAJKOVIC
13.32
6
Aleec HARRIS
13.40
7
Genta MASUNO
13.79
Yaqoub Mohamed AL-YOUHA
DNF


Semifinal 2

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Shane BRATHWAITE
13.26SB
2
Hansle PARCHMENT
13.27.262
3
Devon ALLEN
13.27.265
4
Andrew POZZI
13.28
5
Damian CZYKIER
13.42
6
Roger IRIBARNE
13.43
7
Yidiel CONTRERAS
13.65
8
Matthias BÜHLER
13.79


Semifinal 3

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Balázs BAJI
13.23
2
Aries MERRITT
13.25
3
Wenjun XIE
13.36
4
Antonio ALKANA
13.59
5
Eddie LOVETT
13.67
6
Éder Antonio SOUZA
13.70
7
Johnathan CABRAL
14.98
Yordan L. O'FARRILL
DNF

 Author| Post time: 7-8-2017 09:23
| Show all posts
Men's Shot Put
Final Results

Tomas WALSH
22.03

Joe KOVACS
21.66

Stipe ŽUNIC
21.46

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Tomáš STANEK
21.41
5
Michal HARATYK
21.41
6
Ryan CROUSER
21.20
7
Ryan WHITING
21.09
8
Konrad BUKOWIECKI
20.89
9
Jacko GILL
20.82
10
David STORL
20.80
11
Darrell HILL
20.79
12
Andrei GAG
19.96

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-8-2022 09:54 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2022, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2022 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list