|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Diving at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 29-8-2016 10:42
| Show all posts |Read mode
Diving at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 7 August 2016 - 20 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Sunday, August 7th
16:00 Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard


Monday, August 8th
16:00 Men's Synchronised 10m Platform


Tuesday, August 9th
16:00 Women's Synchronised 10m Platform


Wednesday, August 10th
16:00 Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard


Friday, August 12th
15:30 Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round


Saturday, August 13th
16:00 Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal


Sunday, August 14th
16:00 Women's 3m Springboard Final


Monday, August 15th
15:15 Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary Round


Tuesday, August 16th
10:00 Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal
18:00 Men's 3m Springboard Final


Wednesday, August 17th
15:00 Women's 10m Platform Preliminary Round


Thursday, August 18th
10:00 Women's 10m Platform Semifinal
16:00 Women's 10m Platform Final


Friday, August 19th
15:00 Men's 10m Platform Preliminary Round


Saturday, August 20th
11:00 Men's 10m Platform Semifinal
16:30 Men's 10m Platform Final
 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 10:56
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
China
7
2
1
10
2
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
3
United States
0
2
1
3
4
Italy
0
1
1
2
5
Malaysia
0
1
0
1
5
Mexico
0
1
0
1
7
Canada
0
0
2
2
8
Australia
0
0
1
1
8
Germany
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
8
8
8
24


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
China
7
2
1
10
2
Great Britain
1
1
1
3
3
United States
0
2
1
3
4
Italy
0
1
1
2
5
Malaysia
0
1
0
1
5
Mexico
0
1
0
1
7
Canada
0
0
2
2
8
Australia
0
0
1
1
8
Germany
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
8
8
8
24

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:02
| Show all posts
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Final Results

China
SHI Tingmao
WU Minxia

345.60

Italy
CAGNOTTO Tania
DALLAPE' Francesca

313.83

Australia
KEENEY Maddison
SMITH Anabelle

299.19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ABEL Jennifer
WARE Pamela
298.32
5
CHEONG Jun Hoong
SABRI Nur Dhabitah
293.40
6
BLAGG Alicia
GALLANTREE Rebecca
292.83
7
PUNZEL Tina
SUBSCHINSKI Nora
284.25
8
TAKAGI Tammy
VELOSO Juliana
258.75

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:07
| Show all posts
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform
Final Results

China
CHEN Aisen
LIN Yue

496.98

United States
BOUDIA David
JOHNSON Steele

457.11

Great Britain
DALEY Thomas
GOODFELLOW Daniel

444.45

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HAUSDING Patrick
KLEIN Sascha
438.42
5
GARCIA Ivan
SANCHEZ German
423.30
6
DOLGOV Maksym
GORSHKOVOZOV Oleksandr
421.98
7
MINIBAEV Viktor
SHLEIKHER Nikita
417.57
8
RONDINELLI Jackson
PARISI Hugo
368.52

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:12
| Show all posts
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform
Final Results

China
CHEN Ruolin
LIU Huixia

354.00

Malaysia
CHEONG Jun Hoong
PAMG Pandelela Rinong

344.34

Canada
BENFEITO Meaghan
FILION Roseline

336.18

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KIM Kuk Hyang
KIM Mi Rae
322.44
5
COUCH Tonia
TOULSON Lois
319.44
6
ESPINOSA Paola
OROZCO Alejandra
304.08
7
COZAD Amelia
PARRATTO Jessica
301.02
8
OLIVEIRA Ingrid
PEDROSO Giovanna
280.98

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:21
| Show all posts
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard
Final Results

Great Britain
LAUGHER Jack
MEARS Chris

454.32

United States
DORMAN Sam
HIXON Mike

450.21

China
CAO Yuan
QIN Kai

443.70

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FECK Stephan
HAUSDING Patrick
410.10
5
OCAMPO Jahir
PACHECO Rommel
405.30
6
CHIARABINI Andrea
TOCCI Giovanni
395.19
7
KUZNETSOV Evgenii
ZAKHAROV Ilia
385.17
8
MATOS Ian
OUTERELO Luiz Felipe
332.61

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:26
| Show all posts
Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ABEL Jennifer
373.00
2
HE Zi
367.05
3
SHI Tingmao
357.55
4
CAGNOTTO Tania
347.30
5
QIN Esther
347.25
6
JOHNSTON Abigail
333.60
7
WARE Pamela
329.10
8
COOK Kassidy
327.75
9
KEENEY Maddison
323.35
10
FEDOROVA Olena
318.10
11
FREITAG Uschi
317.10
12
NEDOBIGA Anastasiia
309.50
13
PUNZEL Tina
307.95
14
REID Grace
304.95
15
ILINYKH Kristina
304.05
16
SUBSCHINSKI Nora
302.05
17
NG Yan Yee
299.05
18
HERNANDEZ Dolores
295.20
19
MARCONI Maria Elisabetta
292.95
20
GALLANTREE Rebecca
286.65
21
CHEONG Jun Hoong
282.25
22
HERNANDEZ Melany
279.45
23
PINEDA Diana
276.90
24
CUI Elizabeth
273.30
25
MARIC Marcela
271.40
26
BAZHINA Nadezhda
252.00
27
VELOSO Juliana
240.90
28
AMER Maha
238.55
29
VINCENT Julia Catherine
220.30

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:31
| Show all posts
Women's 3m Springboard
Semifinal Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHI Tingmao
385.00
2
HE Zi
364.05
3
ABEL Jennifer
343.45
4
KEENEY Maddison
326.35
5
JOHNSTON Abigail
324.75
5
NG Yan Yee
324.75
7
CAGNOTTO Tania
324.40
8
FEDOROVA Olena
321.00
9
WARE Pamela
318.25
10
QIN Esther
315.65
11
REID Grace
314.25
12
SUBSCHINSKI Nora
308.25
13
COOK Kassidy
304.35
14
FREITAG Uschi
298.95
15
ILINYKH Kristina
295.20
16
HERNANDEZ Dolores
293.05
17
PUNZEL Tina
291.60
18
NEDOBIGA Anastasiia
290.15

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:39
| Show all posts
Women's 3m Springboard
Final Results

SHI Tingmao
406.05

HE Zi
387.90

CAGNOTTO Tania
372.80

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ABEL Jennifer
367.25
5
KEENEY Maddison
349.65
6
QIN Esther
344.10
7
WARE Pamela
323.15
8
REID Grace
318.60
9
SUBSCHINSKI Nora
317.10
10
NG Yan Yee
306.60
11
FEDOROVA Olena
304.80
12
JOHNSTON Abigail
302.85

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:46
| Show all posts
Men's 3m Springboard
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAO Yuan
498.70
2
PACHECO Rommel
488.25
3
IPSEN Kristian
461.35
4
KUZNETSOV Evgenii
449.90
5
MORALES Sebastian
447.05
6
HAUSDING Patrick
440.00
7
LAUGHER Jack
439.95
8
DIEGO Rodrigo
430.70
9
FECK Stephan
423.50
10
HIXON Mike
421.60
11
KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona
416.55
12
GAGNE Philippe
400.75
13
DINGLEY Oliver
399.80
14
CASTRO Cesar
398.85
15
KVASHA Illya
398.20
16
NEL Grant
395.05
17
BENEDETTI Michele
390.85
18
ZAKHAROV Ilia
389.90
19
WOODWARD Freddie
388.15
20
TERAUCHI Ken
380.85
21
HE Chao
380.35
22
SAKAI Sho
373.70
23
ROSSET Matthieu
373.40
24
WOO Haram
364.10
25
SELIM Youssef
360.95
26
CHAVEZ BANDA Kevin
356.55
27
BLAHA Constantin
351.95
28
CHIARABINI Andrea
350.40
29
AZMAN Ahmad Amsyar
341.70

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:52
| Show all posts
Men's 3m Springboard
Semifinal Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CAO Yuan
489.10
2
PACHECO Rommel
469.70
3
KUZNETSOV Evgenii
468.35
4
HIXON Mike
467.25
5
GAGNE Philippe
445.40
6
CASTRO Cesar
442.45
7
IPSEN Kristian
437.70
8
KVASHA Illya
430.05
9
DINGLEY Oliver
414.25
10
HAUSDING Patrick
413.50
11
MORALES Sebastian
406.55
12
LAUGHER Jack
389.40
13
BENEDETTI Michele
387.30
14
KNIGHT-WISDOM Yona
381.40
15
NEL Grant
368.35
16
DIEGO Rodrigo
356.05
17
FECK Stephan
354.20
18
ZAKHAROV Ilia
345.60

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 11:59
| Show all posts
Men's 3m Springboard
Final Results

CAO Yuan
547.60

LAUGHER Jack
523.85

HAUSDING Patrick
498.90

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KUZNETSOV Evgenii
481.35
5
IPSEN Kristian
475.80
6
KVASHA Illya
475.10
7
PACHECO Rommel
451.20
8
DINGLEY Oliver
442.90
9
CASTRO Cesar
436.00
10
HIXON Mike
431.65
11
GAGNE Philippe
425.30
12
MORALES Sebastian
364.50

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 12:05
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SI Yajie
397.45
2
REN Qian
385.80
3
PARRATTO Jessica
346.80
4
WU Melissa
342.80
5
COUCH Tonia
332.80
6
PAMG Pandelela Rinong
332.45
7
BENFEITO Meaghan
329.15
8
SABRI Nur Dhabitah
325.85
9
FILION Roseline
323.55
10
ITAHASHI Minami
320.20
11
PETUKHOVA Ekaterina
317.25
12
YOUNG Katrina
313.85
13
ESPINOSA Paola
313.70
14
KRASNOSHLYK Ganna
300.80
15
PROKOPCHUK Iuliia
297.95
16
WASSEN Elena
291.90
17
O'BRIEN Brittany
290.30
18
KIM Un Hyang
289.45
19
MARINO Laura
289.35
20
OROZCO Alejandra
287.45
21
KURJO Maria
287.00
22
OLIVEIRA Ingrid
281.90
23
BARROW Sarah
277.40
24
ABDEL SALAM Maha
276.15
25
KIM Kuk Hyang
263.20
26
BATKI Noemi
256.90
27
KORMOS Villo
227.70
28
TIMOSHININA Yulia
212.25

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 12:11
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Platform
Semifinal Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SI Yajie
389.30
2
PARRATTO Jessica
367.00
3
REN Qian
362.40
4
WU Melissa
346.00
5
KIM Un Hyang
343.70
6
PAMG Pandelela Rinong
336.95
7
FILION Roseline
336.80
8
ITAHASHI Minami
335.55
9
BENFEITO Meaghan
332.80
10
COUCH Tonia
318.00
11
SABRI Nur Dhabitah
307.65
12
ESPINOSA Paola
306.45
13
YOUNG Katrina
301.45
14
PROKOPCHUK Iuliia
300.65
15
O'BRIEN Brittany
300.05
16
KRASNOSHLYK Ganna
295.45
17
WASSEN Elena
276.40
18
PETUKHOVA Ekaterina
259.50

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 12:44
| Show all posts
Women's 10m Platform
Final Results

REN Qian
439.25

SI Yajie
419.40

BENFEITO Meaghan
389.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ESPINOSA Paola
377.10
5
WU Melissa
368.30
6
FILION Roseline
367.95
7
KIM Un Hyang
357.90
8
ITAHASHI Minami
356.60
9
SABRI Nur Dhabitah
338.00
10
PARRATTO Jessica
334.60
11
PAMG Pandelela Rinong
330.45
12
COUCH Tonia
323.70

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 12:55
| Show all posts
Men's 10m Platform
Preliminary Round Results
The Top 18 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DALEY Thomas
571.85
2
QIU Bo
564.75
3
CHEN Aisen
545.35
4
BOUDIA David
496.55
5
AUFFRET Benjamin
470.45
6
WOLFRAM Martin
468.80
7
KLEIN Sascha
463.40
8
MINIBAEV Viktor
462.25
9
CONNOR James
457.05
10
QUINTERO Rafael
456.55
11
WOO Haram
438.45
12
SANCHEZ German
430.05
13
PARISI Hugo
422.45
14
RIENDEAU Vincent
419.50
15
GARCIA Ivan
418.90
16
SHLEIKHER Nikita
418.15
17
BEDGGOOD Domonic
413.85
18
JOHNSON Steele
403.75
19
BOUCHARD Maxim
398.15
20
ORTEGA Victor
386.85
21
LIRANZO Jesus
385.55
22
OOI Tze Liang
379.50
23
PAEZ Robert
378.20
24
KAPTUR Vadim
353.85
25
VILLA Sebastian
350.40
26
KARALIOU Yauheni
347.80
27
VERZOTTO Maicol
313.10
28
ISHAK Mohab
305.50

 Author| Post time: 29-8-2016 13:16
| Show all posts
Men's 10m Platform
Semifinal Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CHEN Aisen
559.90
2
QIU Bo
504.70
3
GARCIA Ivan
497.55
4
AUFFRET Benjamin
477.00
5
KLEIN Sascha
475.00
6
MINIBAEV Viktor
474.10
7
QUINTERO Rafael
471.20
8
WOLFRAM Martin
466.15
9
SANCHEZ German
462.05
10
BOUDIA David
458.35
11
BEDGGOOD Domonic
454.95
12
WOO Haram
453.85
13
JOHNSON Steele
447.85
14
RIENDEAU Vincent
436.30
15
CONNOR James
419.10
16
PARISI Hugo
417.15
17
SHLEIKHER Nikita
415.75
18
DALEY Thomas
403.25

Post time: 2-9-2016 21:01
| Show all posts
Men's 10m Platform
Final Results

CHEN Aisen
585.30

SANCHEZ German
532.70

BOUDIA David
525.25

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
AUFFRET Benjamin
507.35
5
WOLFRAM Martin
492.90
6
QIU Bo
488.20
7
QUINTERO Rafael
485.35
8
MINIBAEV Viktor
481.60
9
KLEIN Sascha
424.15
10
GARCIA Ivan
418.95
11
WOO Haram
414.55
12
BEDGGOOD Domonic
403.80

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

3-12-2021 07:47 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list