|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Commonwealth Youth Games 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 15-7-2017 18:30
| Show all posts |Read mode
Commonwealth Youth Games 2017

Nassau (BAH) - 18 July 2017 - 23 July 2017




Sports & Events

Sport
Events
Medals
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Athletics
13
13
3
29
39
39
9
87
Beach Soccer
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Beach Volleyball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Boxing
8
3
0
11
32
11
0
43
Cycling - Road
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Judo
4
4
0
8
13
13
0
26
Rugby Sevens
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Swimming
16
16
3
35
48
48
9
105
Tennis
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
9
Total: 9 Sports
47
42
7
96
150
129
21
300
 Author| Post time: 15-7-2017 18:30
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
England
23
16
12
51
2
Australia
14
14
11
39
3
New Zealand
8
14
9
31
4
Scotland
8
6
7
21
5
South Africa
8
3
7
18
6
Singapore
7
4
6
17
7
India
4
1
6
11
8
Kenya
3
1
0
4
9
Canada
2
7
9
18
10
Wales
2
6
5
13
11
Northern Ireland
2
5
5
12
12
Jamaica
2
3
4
9
13
Trinidad and Tob.
2
2
1
5
14
Saint Lucia
2
0
0
2
14
Zambia
2
0
0
2
16
Bahamas
1
2
10
13
17
Guernsey
1
1
0
2
17
Isle of Man
1
1
0
2
19
Bermuda
1
0
2
3
20
Samoa
1
0
1
2
21
Antigua and Barb.
1
0
0
1
21
Uganda
1
0
0
1
23
Cyprus
0
4
2
6
24
Sri Lanka
0
2
0
2
25
British Virgin Islan.
0
1
1
2
26
Dominica
0
1
0
1
26
Guyana
0
1
0
1
26
Mozambique
0
1
0
1
29
Botswana
0
0
3
3
30
Fiji
0
0
2
2
31
Grenada
0
0
1
1
31
Namibia
0
0
1
1
31
Rwanda
0
0
1
1
31
Tanzania
0
0
1
1
31
Turks and Caicos
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
96
96
108
300

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:16
| Show all posts
Judo

Men's Youth -60kg
Final Results

ZULU Simon
-

BALARJISHVILI Georgios
-

ASHISH
-
THETSANE Mosa
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
ZAIN-PROSSER Harry
-
5
BENNETT Callum William
-
7
SWEETING Davante
-
7
WILSON Connor Thomas
-

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:20
| Show all posts
Judo

Men's Youth -73kg
Final Results

SONI
-

NIKOLIC Uros
-

MOORHEAD Lachlan
-
ELLIOTT Matthew
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
VAAI Tristen
-
5
QUIGLEY Ryan
-
7
FERGUSON Taliano
-
7
JESSAMY Khalil
-

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:24
| Show all posts
Judo

Men's Youth -90kg
Final Results

LISH Thomas Matthew
-

SMITH Connor Anthony
-

SAEZ Louis Thomas
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JONES Xavier
-
5
CUMBERBATCH Keyon
-

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:25
| Show all posts
Judo

Men's Youth +90kg
Final Results

HOLLINGBERY Timothy
-

MARTINS Helder
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
3
SWEETING Daleon
-

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:28
| Show all posts
Judo

Women's Youth -48kg
Final Results

BOBROWSKA Sian
-

TODMAN Fiona Ulaan
-

ASVESTA Sofia
-
YADAV Antim
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
ROBINS Sophie Eleanor
-
5
RUSSELL Jasmine
-
7
ROBINSON Ffion Mair
-

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:30
| Show all posts
Judo

Women's Youth -57kg
Final Results

GROSVENOR Leah Kaye
-

FORREST Emma Catherine
-

BENEBY Mya
-
CHANAM Rebina
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
BROTHERS Saskia Jolande
-
5
CLARKE Anaiah
-
7
RIFAZ Hafsa Yameena
-

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:32
| Show all posts
Judo

Women's Youth -70kg
Final Results

BENTHAM Holly Olivia
-

NEWMAN Francis Lavinia
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
3
MAJOR Breanna
-

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 03:34
| Show all posts
Judo

Women's Youth +70kg
Final Results

RITCHIE Emily Elizabeth
-

MCCALLION Aoife Kirstie
-

HANNA Karra
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RANNER Imogen Jo
-

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 01:14
| Show all posts
Cycling - Road

Women's Youth Individual Time Trial
Final Results

FASNACHT Madeleine Eve
13:12

MORTON Abigail Chloe
13:45

ROWSE Alyssa Jamie
13:47

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MERRICK Jenna Natasha
14:29
5
CALLANDER Rhona
14:35
6
JOSEPH Amber
14:56
7
HISHAM Ezzatie
15:08
8
FERGUSON Tara
15:18
9
MASCARO Emily Rose
15:26
10
ROZMAN Putri Rabi
16:05
11
OKORIE Jacinta Odinaka
16:07
12
LATIWA Tsaone Oratile
16:07
13
GABHANE Vaishnavi
16:56

GUGAD Megha Shivaning
DNS

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 01:30
| Show all posts
Cycling - Road

Men's Youth Individual Time Trial
Final Results

OLIVEIRA Matthew David
12:06

HUGHES Dylan Alexander
12:18

BERWICK Sebastian John
12:21

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ROSLI Muhamad Nur
12:24
5
PILLEY Rhys
12:24
6
HOPKINS Kaden Luke
12:25
7
HOLOWESKO William
12:26
8
WRIGHT Mitchell James
12:30
9
WHITEMAN Jabari
12:33
10
DRAPER William
12:38
11
CULVERWELL Samuel
12:43
12
MANGLAW Anil
12:44
13
COLE Tyler
12:46
14
BOSTOCK Thomas
12:50
15
WARD Adam
12:51
16
DENT Stephen Colin
12:51
17
HAMDAN Wan Abdul
12:52
18
DU PLOOY Pierre
12:52
19
BARNES Harvey
13:05
20
MILLER Alexander Schus
13:06
21
SIMPSON Dylan James
13:08
22
KELLY Jacob
13:19
23
KUMAR Dinesh
13:40
24
MASI Dimpho Kgotlaet
13:48
25
GAYRAL Emmanuel
13:57
26
MITCHEL Kluivert
14:15
27
YSAGUIRRE Nashen
14:20
28
LINO Gian Irbin
14:21
29
KOKWANE Rapelang Arnold
14:41
30
REID Brandon
14:49
31
RAMOHANOE Eric
15:04

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 02:54
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 50m Butterfly
Final Results

QUAH Jing Wen
27.23

WILSON Alicia Marie
27.28

HARVEY Emma Rose
27.56

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FLEMING Anna Elizabeth
27.59
5
TOH Fann Rui Nichol
27.62
6
GALLOWAY Gina Michelle
27.77
7
HARRIS Meg Audrey
28.00
8
FALCONER Madeline
28.16

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 02:58
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 50m Butterfly
Final Results

MCLAY Scott Alexander
24.53

KOO Dylan Longhai
24.55

FRASER Lewis Ward
24.66

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PEIRIS Halpewaththaga
24.99
5
JACKSON Abeku Gyekye
25.07
6
WASHINGTON Jesse Robert
25.17
7
MCFADZEN James David
25.23
8
WILBY Mason James
25.41

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 03:02
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 200m Freestyle
Final Results

TRANSOM Laticia-Leigh
2:01.56

SMITH Sophie Charlott
2:02.32

MEDER Rebecca Anne
2:02.56

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BETHEL Rachel
2:02.71
5
HARRIS Elizabeth
2:02.71
6
CRISP Leah Phoebe
2:02.72
7
STRACHAN Katie Louise
2:02.87
8
QUAH Jing Wen
2:07.26

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 03:04
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 200m Freestyle
Final Results

CLAREBURT Lewis Douglas
1:49.89

BAXTER Jarryd Liam
1:50.50

MCMILLAN Jack
1:50.72

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MCALEESE Ethan Joseph
1:52.04
5
GOODMAN Jakob Samuel
1:52.34
6
TAN Jonathan Eu Jin
1:52.58
7
LIM Yin Chuen
1:52.80
8
JACOBSON Daniel Andrew
1:53.23

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 03:08
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 100m Backstroke
Final Results

VENTER Mariella Greta
1:01.77

BOSELEY Lily May
1:02.19

GALLOWAY Gina Michelle
1:02.68

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HARRIS Medi Eira
1:02.80
5
JONES Isabel Frances
1:04.09
6
HARVEY Emma Rose
1:04.25
7
REID Rebecca
1:04.50
8
SUTTON Rebecca Mia
1:04.68

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 03:10
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 100m Backstroke
Final Results

FONG Francis Jia Yi
56.42

MCLAY Scott Alexander
56.53

CAMPBELL Finn Alexander
56.85

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MURPHY Jahrel Ian
56.96
5
SMALL Joseph Peter
57.17
6
KIRBY Jack
57.26
7
MCFADZEN James David
57.33
8
OLIVER Jack Holben
59.00

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 03:14
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 200m Breaststroke
Final Results

BLACK Layla Eleanor
2:31.00

RASMUSSEN Mya Rae
2:31.49

ABRAHAMS Hanim
2:32.32

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SMITH Ciara Eve
2:33.33
5
CHUE Christie May
2:35.25
6
HIGGS Lilly
2:36.43
7
RUSSELL Shannon
2:37.83
8
CHAN Angelina
2:41.57

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 03:16
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 200m Breaststroke
Final Results

GROBBELAAR Luan Evert
2:16.44

HOULIE Michael James
2:16.97

VAKASAMA Taichi
2:17.17

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRYAN Connor John
2:18.88
5
KHOO Zongxian Samuel
2:19.92
6
MACLEOD Heath Finlay
2:20.15
7
MASKELYNE Ryan Campbell
2:20.33
8
NG Yi Hao
2:22.50

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 03:22
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 1500m Freestyle
Final Results

REID Zac Robert
15:40.11

OSBORN Max Jason
15:50.64

FREEMAN James Samuel
15:53.73

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HADJITTOOULIS Constantinos
16:03.16
5
EVANS Ioan Rhys
16:06.67
6
MAKHIJA Aryan
16:10.05
7
BAXTER Jarryd Liam
16:15.49
8
GOODMAN Jakob Samuel
16:17.71
9
WONG Jun Bin
16:21.80
10
SINGH Arvin Shaun
16:55.82
11
BODDEN John
16:17.71
12
ALBURY Trent
17:20.53
13
SANDS Alec
18:35.81

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 01:54
| Show all posts
Athletics

Men's Youth Discus Throw
Final Results

BELL Connor Alan
63.17

TOMLINSON James
60.11

GUMBS Djimon Lynere
56.24

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KOLESNIKOFF Alexander
54.05
5
NGU Ing Biao
53.75
6
GUMBS Diamante
50.67
7
GRAHAM Cobe
50.39
8
BROWN Christopher
49.84
9
LEWIS Jordan
43.20
10
KAUFISI Andrey Tuhaloe
25.55
11
TALAISI Dwayne Lagito
23.04

TUNE Tongalua
NM

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 02:00
| Show all posts
Athletics

Women's Youth Long Jump
Final Results

MILLS Holly Erin
6.19

AHOLOU Tatiana
5.97

HADAWAY Lucy Jane
5.90

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GERMAIN Ashley
5.74
5
GOODWIN Kayla Ann
5.59
6
HAYDE Arianna Melody
5.57
7
PETERSON Amelia
5.56
8
KINTEH Lakelle
5.41
9
THOMAS Jonair
5.41
10
SMITH Deajah
4.88
11
SCOTLAND Jada Maria
4.84
12
LOUW Natalie
4.15
13
GUAMBE Cecilia
3.05

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 02:46
| Show all posts
Athletics

Women's Youth Shot Put
Final Results

TUTTI Trinity
17.82

OMOREGIE Sarah Victoria
16.74

KYRIAKIDOU Styliana
15.57

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ROACH Ianna
15.12
5
SHAW Aliesha
15.09
6
OSBORNE Gaia Elena
14.91
7
TATOLA Mellata
14.82
8
GABRI Dolly
14.32
9
VINCENT Serena
13.41
10
STUBBS Dachye
12.28
11
DANIEL Laquiana
11.83
12
SANFT Julia
10.12
13
EDWARDS Maxine
9.59
14
SIOSIKEFU Haven
9.18
15
ASTWOOD Acacia
8.94

KARA Princess
DNS

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 02:54
| Show all posts
Athletics

Women's Youth 1500m
Final Results

WALLACE Erin Heather
4:16.61

CHEMUTAI Viola
4:16.73

ROBINSON Katrina Annais
15.57

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SMITH Anna Charlotte
4:17.99
5
SMART Melany Anna
4:21.81
6
FORSYTH Anne
4:22.55
7
O'CONNOR Hannah Jane
4:22.82
8
SMALL Keely Meghan
4:22.99
9
CHAU Jocelyn
4:23.74
10
CHELANGAT Sarah
4:26.88
11
CHEPKIRUI Emmaculate
4:28.83
12
MASON Olivia Grace
4:30.88
13
MCKOY Claudrice
4:44.86
14
MONROQUE Kamillah
5:03.68

VINCENT Zita Arusha
DNF

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:00
| Show all posts
Athletics

Men's Youth 1500m
Final Results

WAWERU John Mwangi
3:48.86

LAY Joshua
3:49.35

DUFFY Luke Gerard
3:49.70

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SHARP Jackson Ronald
3:49.92
5
BETT Edwin Kiplangat
3:52.68
6
PRIDDEY Isaiah Kayden
3:52.82
7
KEMP Marcus
3:57.37
8
MULLARKEY David
3:57.61
9
SCOTT Adam Graham
4:01.60
10
BROWN William
4:10.99
11
HENRY Drusan Jilani
4:21.63

GUEVANE Jenito Acirio
DNF

DU VAL Isaac
DNF

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:02
| Show all posts
Athletics

Women's Youth 100m
Final Results

ALFRED Julien
11.56

DAY Riley Louise
11.59

GREEN Deondra Deneka
11.62

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ROGERS Onassha
11.78
5
LIGHTBOURNE Tylar
12.04
6
CHINEDU Vera
12.04
7
AHOLOU Tatiana
12.05
8
PHILLIPS Kenisha
12.20

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:06
| Show all posts
Athletics

Men's Youth 100m
Final Results

COLTHRUST Adell
10.55

STONE Kevon
10.59

CURRY Adrian
10.61

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MAHAUTIÈRE Danelson
10.61
5
DORAN Nicholas Patric
10.65
6
DAVIDS Luke Daniel
10.76
7
BASSUE Mikkel Raquahn
10.86
8
JAMALI Muhammad Solihi
10.87

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:20
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 400m Individual Medley
Final Results

RASMUSSEN Mya Rae
4:42.19

MEDER Rebecca Anne
4:46.69

SCHLOSSHAN Ciara
4:49.22

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CALDWELL Sophie Ellise
4:52.18
5
RUSSELL Shannon
4:52.94
6
WILSON Alicia Marie
4:58.46
7
BATES Hannah Frances
5:00.14
8
WALKER Phoebe Elizabet
5:13.88

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:22
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 400m Individual Medley
Final Results

CLAREBURT Lewis Douglas
4:18.78

DEAN Thomas William
4:24.47

MCALEESE Ethan Joseph
4:25.42

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GROBBELAAR Luan Evert
4:27.84
5
LIM Yin Chuen
4:32.03
6
PRIME Callum Jack
4:32.21
7
GOODMAN Jakob Samuel
4:34.20
8
JONES Robert
4:40.22

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:28
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 50m Backstroke
Final Results

BOSELEY Lily May
29.04

HARRIS Medi Eira
29.34

VENTER Mariella Greta
29.66

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GALLOWAY Gina Michelle
29.98
5
REID Rebecca
30.01
6
TOSTEVIN Tatiana
30.23
7
KOO Jamie Yazhen
30.39
8
JONES Isabel Frances
30.47

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:32
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 50m Backstroke
Final Results

CAMPBELL Finn Alexander
26.18

MURPHY Jahrel Ian
26.44

FONG Francis Jia Yi
26.50

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SMALL Joseph Peter
26.53
5
PEIRIS Halpewaththaga
26.78
6
MCFADZEN James David
26.82
7
KIRBY Jack
27.05
8
BAILEY Myles Loudon
27.06

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:35
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 100m Freestyle
Final Results

QUAH Jing Wen
56.31

TRANSOM Laticia-Leigh
56.59

SMITH Sophie Charlott
56.95

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HARRIS Elizabeth Farne
57.20
5
FLEMING Anna Elizabeth
57.32
6
ONG Natasha Min Ern
57.53
7
STRACHAN Katie Louise
57.65
8
MORGAN Elena Mary
57.97

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:38
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 100m Freestyle
Final Results

MCLAY Scott Alexander
50.46

ABEYSINGHE Kyle Charles
50.93

TAN Jonathan Eu Jin
51.10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MCMILLAN Jack
51.22
5
BAXTER Jarryd Liam
51.23
6
CONSTANTINE Harry
51.31
7
ROBINS Luke Morgan
51.56
7
BAILEY Myles Loudon
51.56

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:42
| Show all posts
Swimming

Women's Youth 50m Breaststroke
Final Results

CHUE Christie May
32.38

HIGGS Lilly
32.52

SMITH Ciara Eve
32.56

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ABRAHAMS Hanim
32.84
5
TOH Fann Rui Nichol
33.94
6
BLACK Layla Eleanor
34.03
7
STRACHAN Katie Louise
34.22
8
CHAN Angelina
34.41

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:45
| Show all posts
Swimming

Men's Youth 50m Breaststroke
Final Results

HOULIE Michael James
27.68

BASTIAN Izaak
28.77

KHOO Zongxian Samuel
29.19

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GOLDSWORTHY Jake
29.24
5
FRASER Lewis Ward
29.25
6
MACLEOD Heath Finlay
29.28
7
THOMPSON Jeron
29.34
8
VAKASAMA Taichi
29.46

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 03:55
| Show all posts
Swimming

Mixed Youth 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final Results

New Zealand
CLAREBURT Lewis Douglas
EDWARDS Chelsey Joylene
REID Zac Robert
TRANSOM Laticia-Leigh

7:50.85

England
CONSTANTINE Harry
CRISP Leah Phoebe
GOODMAN Jakob Samuel
HARRIS Elizabeth Farne

7:55.79

Australia
JACOBSON Daniel Andrew
MCALEESE Ethan Joseph
MITCHELL Charlotte
STRACHAN Katie Louise

7:57.74

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CHUA Yi Shou Darren
CHUE Christie May
QUAH Jing Wen
TAN Jonathan Eu Jin
7:57.97
5
BAXTER Jarryd Liam
COETZEE Dune
GROBBELAAR Luan Evert
MEDER Rebecca Anne
8:00.88
6
MCLAY Scott Alexander
RAMSAY Roisin Isobel
ROBINS Luke Morgan
SMITH Sophie Charlott
8:01.81
7
COLE Iestyn William
EVANS Ioan Rhys
SLOAN Hannah Cait
SUTTON Rebecca Mia
8:02.56
8
ALBURY Miller
HIGGS Lilly
MCCARROLL Zoe
SANDS Alec
8:33.67
9
HODGSON Emma
MACMURCHIE Euan
WATTERSON Joel
WHITTAKER Kazia
8:36.53

 Author| Post time: 21-7-2017 17:00
| Show all posts
Athletics

Men's Youth Long Jump
Final Results

NOBLE Sheldon
7.64

SCHMIDTCHEN Benjamin
7.54

WHYMNS Denvaughn
7.15

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SCHENINI Alessandro Iain
6.87
5
ADDERLEY Michael
6.60
6
TOMILSON David
6.59
7
SAUNDERS Latrell
6.58
8
BROWNE Tremaine
6.53
9
PERERA Karawe Thanthri
6.00
10
RAWLINS Javon Duane
5.93
11
GUEVANE Jenito Acirio
5.88
12
HYPOLITE Lèon Romaric
5.83
13
MWEA Lataisi
4.98

HENDERSON Calum John
NM

 Author| Post time: 22-7-2017 02:00
| Show all posts
Rugby Sevens

Men's Youth Tournament
Final Results

Samoa
-

England
-

Fiji
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Canada
-
5
Sri Lanka
-
6
Bahamas
-

 Author| Post time: 22-7-2017 02:02
| Show all posts
Rugby Sevens

Women's Youth Tournament
Final Results

Australia
-

Canada
-

Wales
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Fiji
-
5
Trinidad and Tobago
-
6
Bermuda
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

12-7-2020 05:33 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list