|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Marathon Swimming at the Aquatics FINA World Championships 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 15-7-2017 10:25
| Show all posts |Read mode
Marathon Swimming at the Aquatics FINA World Championships 2017

Budapest (HUN) - 15 July 2017 - 21 July 2017




Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, July 15th
10:00 Men's 5km Marathon


Sunday, July 16th
10:00 Women's 10km Marathon


Tuesday, July 18th
10:00 Men's 10km Marathon


Wednesday, July 19th
10:00 Women's 5km Marathon


Thursday, July 20th
10:00 Mixed Team 5km Marathon


Friday, July 21st
08:30 Men's 25km Marathon
08:30 Women's 25km Marathon
 Author| Post time: 15-7-2017 10:26
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
4
1
1
6
2
United States
1
2
0
3
3
Netherlands
1
1
0
2
4
Brazil
1
0
2
3
5
Italy
0
2
3
5
6
Ecuador
0
1
0
1
7
Great Britain
0
0
1
1
7
Russia
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
7
7
8
22


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
France
1
0
1
2
2
Netherlands
1
0
0
1
3
Ecuador
0
1
0
1
3
United States
0
1
0
1
5
Brazil
0
0
1
1
5
Italy
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
3
7

 Author| Post time: 15-7-2017 10:58
| Show all posts
Men's 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
54:31.40

SANZULLO Mario
54:32.10

SHUTTLEWORTH Timothy
54:42.10

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ABROSIMOV Kirill
54:45.90
5
PONTE Fernando
54:47.10
6
MANZI Andrea
54:47.60
7
RASOVSZKY Kristof
54:47.60
8
FONTAINE Logan
54:47.90
9
KHUDYAKOV Vitaliy
54:48.10
10
HERON David
54:48.20
11
HO Chad
54:48.60
12
PIELOWSKI Krzysztof
54:52.00
13
VANHUYS Logan
54:54.30
14
HEDLIN Eric
54:56.90
15
ARROYO Antonio
54:57.10
16
ROBINSON Tobias Patrick
54:59.00
17
GEMMELL Andrew
54:59.30
18
ELAMRAWY Marwan Ahme. A. M.
54:59.40
19
FARINANGO David
54:59.50
20
AYDARSKI Ventsislav
55:00.50
21
SEGOVIA Johndry
55:01.00
22
MARAIS Danie
55:04.10
23
MCLOUGHLIN Jack Alan
55:05.80
24
ENDERICA OCHOA Ivan
55:11.00
25
RODITI Matan
55:13.20
26
HERWIG Marcus
55:13.70
27
CHERVYNSKIY Igor
55:13.90
28
STRAUB Ruwen
55:14.40
29
ARNIAKOS Georgios
55:15.00
30
FARKAS Tamas
55:17.80
31
PAPP Mark
55:28.10
32
BELYAEV Kirill
55:29.90
33
HIRAI Yasunari
55:33.30
34
MIYAMOTO Yohsuke
55:38.00
35
MORDEL Idan
55:39.10
36
KOZUBEK Matej
55:40.10
37
DALDOGIANNIS Asterios
55:40.70
38
BRANDL David
55:42.20
39
SNITKO Igor
55:46.30
40
COLONESE Victor
55:46.70
41
INGEDULD Vit
55:54.80
42
SEIDLER Phillip
56:32.70
43
SEGOVIA RAMOS Juan Jose
56:32.80
44
ZHANG Zibin
56:53.00
45
ABDELKHALEK Haythem
56:53.90
46
BETANZOS Fernando
57:04.20
47
PINOTES Pedro
57:22.80
48
CABALLERO Rodrigo
57:33.50
49
RAGAB Adel Ragab Ibrahim Moh.
57:57.30
50
SIN Chin Ting Keith
59:14.50
51
VILLA MEJIA Alfredo
59:15.90
52
LIU Shuyi
1:00:06.00
53
BALZAM Bence
1:00:11.20
54
GUTYAN Peter
1:00:24.50
55
OJARAND Frank Johan
1:00:45.20
56
AVILA Emilio
1:01:28.80
57
CHEREPANOV Lev
1:02:30.80
58
TORREZ Zedheir
1:02:36.80
59
NDIAYE Amadou
1:03:31.10
60
TSE Tsz Fung
1:05:59.00
61
LANUZA Cristofer
1:06:01.60
DIEKMANN Jorn
OTL

 Author| Post time: 16-7-2017 12:19
| Show all posts
Women's 10km Marathon
Final Results

MULLER Aurelie
2:00:13.70

AREVALO Samantha
2:00:17.00

BRIDI Arianna
2:00:17.20
CUNHA Ana Marcela
2:00:17.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
BRUNI Rachele
2:00:18.30
6
ANDERSON Haley
2:00:25.90
7
WUNRAM Finnia
2:00:26.10
8
OLASZ Anna
2:00:28.40
9
GUBECKA Chelsea
2:00:30.00
10
TWICHELL Ashley
2:00:41.30
11
HUSKISSON Danielle
2:01:06.10
12
YAN Siyu
2:01:06.10
12
JUNGBLUT Viviane
2:01:06.10
14
MAURER Angela Alexandra
2:01:53.30
15
KRAPIVINA Anastasiia
2:01:55.20
16
VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
2:01:55.50
17
XIN Xin
2:01:59.80
18
RUIZ Paula
2:02:07.00
19
LEE Kareena
2:02:08.10
20
MORIYAMA Yukimi
2:02:13.30
21
BIAGIOLI Cecilia
2:02:23.60
22
CASSIGNOL Oceane Maryse Jea.
2:03:01.00
23
KIDA Yumi
2:03:06.60
24
PERSE Spela
2:04:12.70
25
DEARING Alice
2:04:24.40
26
ARAOUZOU Kalliopi
2:04:25.70
27
SOMENEK Onon Katalin
2:04:41.20
28
HORNER Stephanie
2:04:48.10
29
CALDAS CALLE Nataly
2:04:50.10
30
DE VALDES ALVAREZ Maria
2:04:54.40
31
BURSKA Justyna Dorota
2:07:13.60
32
DUSABLON Jade
2:07:16.80
33
KULIK Daria
2:07:18.00
34
ARINO Julia Lucila
2:07:20.00
35
MARIA Angelica
2:07:20.40
36
BENESOVA Alena
2:07:58.50
37
STERBOVA Lenka
2:08:32.90
38
AGUILAR ORTEGA Martha Ruth
2:08:35.20
39
CHEROUATI Souad Nefissa
2:08:38.10
40
WEBBY Charlotte
2:08:41.40
41
NEVES Vania
2:09:39.00
42
BRAMONT-ARIAS Maria Alejandr.
2:09:39.60
43
KINGHORN Robyn
2:11:25.80
44
ROMANCHUK Xeniya
2:11:34.40
45
BEROS Doris
2:11:54.40
46
VALDIVIA DANNENBERG Ma. N.
2:11:55.10
47
KASEEM Reem Mohamed Hu. E.
2:11:57.40
48
PANCHISHKO Krystyna
2:12:12.50
49
APONTE TERAN Ruthseli Guada.
2:14:39.50
50
NORDENGEN-CORRIS Sasha-L.
2:14:43.40
51
JECANSKI Jelena
2:16:10.60
52
KYRYK Maryna
2:17:02.20
53
SANDOVAL Martha
2:17:48.20
54
FLORES Fatima
2:18:47.90
55
LOK Hoi Man
2:19:19.30
56
BALAZIKOVA Karolina
2:26:37.80
57
NIP Tsz Yin
2:26:49.90
58
SETRU VENUGOPAL Nikitha
2:28:14.60
59
TOSCANO Cindy
2:28:21.80
LIIVAND Merle
OTL
DURAN Raquel
OTL
KHALED ABDELMONEIM AKL D.
DNF

 Author| Post time: 18-7-2017 12:42
| Show all posts
Men's 10km Marathon
Final Results

WEERTMAN Ferry
1:51:58.50

WILIMOVSKY Jordan
1:51:58.60

OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
1:51:59.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BURNELL Jack
1:52:00.80
5
RASOVSZKY Kristof
1:52:01.70
6
AUBRY David
1:52:01.90
7
RUFFINI Simone
1:52:07.70
8
DRATTCEV Evgenii
1:52:10.10
9
CASEY Brendan
1:52:18.60
10
VANELLI Federico
1:52:21.00
11
PIELOWSKI Krzysztof
1:52:24.50
12
REICHERT Christian Martin
1:52:29.30
13
HO Chad
1:52:29.90
14
AYDARSKI Ventsislav
1:52:30.20
15
KHUDYAKOV Vitaliy
1:52:30.80
16
RESMAN Shahar
1:52:32.60
17
BRAZIER Jack
1:52:32.80
18
SCHOUTEN Marcel
1:52:33.10
19
ABROSIMOV Kirill
1:52:35.50
19
PONTE Fernando
1:52:35.50
21
SZEKELYI Daniel
1:52:35.70
22
BERTOLA Guillermo
1:52:35.90
23
WEINBERGER Richard
1:52:36.00
24
HUGHES Caleb
1:52:37.00
25
ZU Lijun
1:52:38.10
25
MUFFELS Rob Frederik
1:52:38.10
27
MORENO Joaquin
1:52:39.90
28
GUERTIN Philippe
1:52:40.60
29
DO CARMO Allan
1:52:40.70
30
ENDERICA OCHOA Ivan
1:52:57.70
31
SEGOVIA Johndry
1:53:39.60
32
BRANDL David
1:54:24.30
33
KOZUBEK Matej
1:54:24.60
34
CHERVYNSKIY Igor
1:54:27.20
35
AN Jiabao
1:54:27.50
36
FARKAS Tamas
1:54:34.00
37
SEGOVIA RAMOS Juan Jose
1:54:37.00
38
DALDOGIANNIS Asterios
1:54:39.10
39
ARNIAKOS Georgios
1:54:52.30
40
HIRAI Yasunari
1:54:52.90
41
CASTRO David
1:54:56.40
42
ELAMRAWY Marwan Ahme. A. M.
1:55:01.50
43
SNITKO Igor
1:55:06.00
44
NONAKA Taiki
1:55:14.10
45
MANOUSSAKIS Nico
1:56:30.00
46
INGEDULD Vit
1:57:59.80
47
BETANZOS Fernando
1:58:16.00
48
TOLEDANO Shai
1:58:23.30
49
POP ACEV Evgenij
1:59:55.60
50
ABDELKHALEK Haythem
1:59:58.20
51
BALZAM Bence
2:00:01.40
52
PEREZ VERTTI FERRER Arturo
2:00:53.40
53
CABALLERO Rodrigo
2:01:59.10
54
PINOTES Pedro
2:03:26.50
55
SIN Chin Ting Keith
2:04:38.10
56
KENENBAYEV Kenessary
2:05:14.00
57
GUTYAN Peter
2:06:07.00
58
PAVUK Marek
2:07:14.90
59
OJARAND Frank Johan
2:08:03.00
60
HOSSAMELDEEN Youssef Ho. K.
2:09:25.30
61
TSE Tsz Fung
2:09:32.40
62
TORREZ Zedheir
2:10:34.10
63
AVILA Emilio
2:12:56.80
64
TOKALKANDIGA HEMKUMAR O.
2:13:52.10
65
LANUZA Cristofer
2:15:41.20

 Author| Post time: 19-7-2017 13:34
| Show all posts
Women's 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

TWICHELL Ashley
59:07.00

MULLER Aurelie
59:10.50

CUNHA Ana Marcela
59:11.40

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
59:11.50
5
ANDERSON Haley
59:26.20
6
GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia
59:26.40
7
WEBER Michelle
59:27.50
7
MELVERTON Kiah
59:27.50
9
ARAOUZOU Kalliopi
59:28.00
10
LEE Kareena
59:28.90
11
WUNRAM Finnia
59:32.10
12
CARAMIGNOLI Martina Rita
1:00:48.30
13
RUIZ Paula
1:00:49.10
14
ERMAKOVA Valeriia
1:00:51.90
15
AREVALO Samantha
1:00:52.90
16
NIIKURA Minami
1:00:55.00
17
LEI Shan
1:00:57.10
18
PERSE Spela
1:01:12.30
19
MARIA Angelica
1:01:13.30
20
LORSCHEITTER Betina
1:01:14.10
21
MORIYAMA Yukimi
1:01:14.50
22
BENESOVA Alena
1:01:14.70
23
PANCHISHKO Krystyna
1:01:24.40
24
BECK Leonie
1:01:26.40
25
NEVES Vania
1:01:27.70
26
STERBOVA Lenka
1:01:27.90
27
JUHASZ Janka
1:01:52.50
28
NOVOSZATH Melinda
1:01:57.30
29
SIWICKI Breanne Emma Joan
1:01:59.80
30
ROMANCHUK Xeniya
1:02:00.30
31
MATA COCCO Maria Jose
1:02:02.50
32
CHEROUATI Souad Nefissa
1:02:02.50
33
BURSKA Justyna Dorota
1:02:02.80
34
QU Fang
1:02:03.10
35
NOVIKOVA Mariia
1:02:04.90
36
GIRLOANTA Eden
1:02:06.10
37
AGUILAR ORTEGA Martha Ruth
1:02:06.20
38
WEBBY Charlotte
1:02:07.60
39
BRAMONT-ARIAS Maria Alejandr.
1:02:08.20
40
PUCA Mayte
1:03:41.00
41
KINGHORN Robyn
1:03:41.50
42
ZABLUDOFF Chaya Simone
1:03:44.30
43
KYRYK Maryna
1:03:51.30
44
JECANSKI Jelena
1:04:31.30
45
VALDIVIA DANNENBERG Ma. N.
1:06:11.50
46
ATEF Sandy
1:06:11.80
47
APONTE TERAN Ruthseli Guada.
1:06:55.90
48
LOK Hoi Man
1:07:05.20
49
FLORES Fatima
1:07:09.40
50
ELKHOULY Heba
1:07:39.20
51
GUERRERO Patricia
1:08:13.20
52
NIP Tsz Yin
1:09:02.50
53
BALAZIKOVA Karolina
1:09:25.00
54
RAKHIMOVA Nina
1:09:28.70
55
LIIVAND Merle
1:11:25.80
56
DURAN Raquel
1:11:34.80
57
TOSCANO Cindy
1:11:55.70
JAEGER Anna
OTL
HUSKISSON Danielle
DNS
DEARING Alice
DNS

 Author| Post time: 22-7-2017 09:25
| Show all posts
Mixed Team 5km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results

France
CASSIGNOL Oceane Maryse Jeannie
FONTAINE Logan
MULLER Aurelie
OLIVIER Marc-Antoine

54:05.90

United States
CASEY Brendan
TWICHELL Ashley
ANDERSON Haley
WILIMOVSKY Jordan

54:18.10

Italy
BRUNI Rachele
GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia
VANELLI Federico
SANZULLO Mario

54:31.00

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LEE Kareena
BRAZIER Jack
MELVERTON Kiah
MCLOUGHLIN Jack Alan
54:42.90
5
HUSKISSON Danielle
ROBINSON Tobias Patrick
SHUTTLEWORTH Timothy
DEARING Alice
54:51.10
6
DO CARMO Allan
JUNGBLUT Viviane
CUNHA Ana Marcela
PONTE FernandoV
55:19.60
7
JUHASZ Janka
RASOVSZKY Kristof
NOVOSZATH Melinda
GYURTA Gergely
55:23.70
8
WUNRAM Finnia
BECK Leonie
MEISSNER Soren Detlef
MUFFELS Rob Frederik
55:41.80
9
MIYAMOTO Yohsuke
HIRAI Yasunari
MORIYAMA Yukimi
NIIKURA Minami
55:54.00
10
BOLSHAKOV Sergey
KULIK Daria
ABROSIMOV Kirill
NOVIKOVA Mariia
55:55.10
11
WEINBERGER Richard
HORNER Stephanie
HEDLIN Eric
SIWICKI Breanne Emma Joan
55:58.30
12
MARAIS Danie
HO Chad
WEBER Michelle
KINGHORN Robyn
56:05.30
13
MORENO Joaquin
BIAGIOLI Cecilia
ARINO Julia Lucila
BERTOLA Guillermo
56:43.40
14
CASTRO David
GUERRERO Patricia
ENDERICA OCHOA Ivan
AREVALO Samantha
58:01.20
15
SAFRA Yuval
RESMAN Shahar
ZABLUDOFF Chaya Simone
GIRLOANTA Eden
58:20.70
16
KOZUBEK Matej
INGEDULD Vit
BENESOVA Alena
STERBOVA Lenka
58:32.20
17
PEREZ VERTTI FERRER Arturo
SANDOVAL Martha
VILLA MEJIA Alfredo
MATA COCCO Maria Jose
58:32.50
18
KENENBAYEV Kenessary
ROMANCHUK Xeniya
RAKHIMOVA Nina
CHEREPANOV Lev
1:00:59.30
19
SIN Chin Ting Keith
TSE Tsz Fung
LOK Hoi Man
NIP Tsz Yin
1:02:11.70

 Author| Post time: 22-7-2017 09:27
| Show all posts
Men's 25km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

REYMOND Axel
5:02:46.40

FURLAN Matteo
5:02:47.00

DRATTCEV Evgenii
5:02:49.80

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
RUFFINI Simone
5:02:53.10
5
PETERSON Chip
5:03:43.00
6
GYURTA Gergely
5:04:00.70
7
KHUDYAKOV Vitaliy
5:04:36.10
8
BOLSHAKOV Sergey
5:04:49.80
9
SCHOUTEN Marcel
5:04:53.00
10
WASCHBURGER Andreas
5:06:14.10
11
MEISSNER Soren Detlef
5:06:20.40
12
POP ACEV Evgenij
5:06:23.40
13
DO CARMO Allan
5:06:55.70
14
ENDERICA Santiago
5:08:54.80
15
MIYAMOTO Yohsuke
5:11:32.10
16
RESMAN Shahar
5:11:35.10
17
SAFRA Yuval
5:12:26.50
18
KOZUBEK Matej
5:13:17.00
19
NONAKA Taiki
5:13:35.50
20
BERTOLA Guillermo
5:13:46.90
21
BRAZIER Jack
5:16:35.00
22
COLONESE Victor
5:27:14.20
23
ABDELKHALEK Haythem
5:42:50.70
24
MOHAMMAD Saleh
5:47:08.20
25
KENENBAYEV Kenessary
5:49:57.50
LAMAR Simon
DNF
RASOVSZKY Kristof
DNF
FONTAINE Logan
DNF

 Author| Post time: 22-7-2017 09:27
| Show all posts
Women's 25km Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

CUNHA Ana Marcela
5:21:58.40

VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
5:22:00.80

BRIDI Arianna
5:22:08.20

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GRIMALDI Martina
5:23:54.60
5
OLASZ Anna
5:23:55.00
6
KRAPIVINA Anastasiia
5:24:03.70
7
MANN Becca
5:27:06.90
8
MULLER Aurelie
5:28:25.30
9
GUBECKA Chelsea
5:28:41.60
10
SALLADIN Cathryn
5:29:49.70
11
STERBOVA Lenka
5:33:04.60
12
SOMENEK Onon Katalin
5:33:05.80
13
GRANGEON Lara
5:33:12.00
14
BOSSLET Sarah Katharina
5:33:19.70
15
KIDA Yumi
5:39:31.50
16
CALDAS CALLE Nataly
5:42:38.40
17
ERMAKOVA Valeriia
5:45:13.90
18
ROMANCHUK Xeniya
5:45:56.70
19
LORSCHEITTER Betina
6:05:20.00
VALDIVIA DANNENBERG Ma. N.
DNF
NAVARRO Vicenia
DNF
MAURER Angela Alexandra
DNS

Post time: 24-7-2017 09:32
| Show all posts
Mixed
Final Championships Trophy

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Italy
133
2
France
120
3
United States
97
4
Brazil
63
5
Netherlands
50
6
Russia
47
7
Hungary
46
8
Great Britain
37
9
Australia
28.5
10
Germany
19
11
Ecuador
16
12
Kazakhstan
10
13
South Africa
8.5
14
Japan
4
15
Greece
4
16
Poland
3
17
Canada
2
18
China
2
19
Czech Republic
2
20
Macedonia
1

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

28-11-2021 03:11 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list