|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: vinipereira

Island Games 2017

[Copy link]
 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 07:25
| Show all posts
Cycling - Road

Women's Individual Time Trial
Final Results

Christine McLean
57:01.33

Karina Bowie
57:23.37

Florence Cox
57:29.60

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Joanna Watts
57:57.19
5
Gwenno Hughes
58:18.08
6
Clare Treharne
58:32.75
7
Zandra Larsson
59:18.27
8
Kathryn Priest
59:50.03
9
Emily Le Beuvant
59:53.20
10
Carolyn Brown
59:56.40
11
Tara Ferguson
1:00:25.52
12
Kirsty MacPhee
1:00:26.74
13
Christina Mackenzie
1:01:05.67
14
Alyssa Rowse
1:01:06.02
15
Nicole Mitchell
1:01:30.05
16
Danielle Hanley
1:01:57.99
17
Birita Poulsen
1:02:38.98
18
Eleanor Davies
1:02:54.03
19
Zoenique Williams
1:03:03.21
20
June Porter
1:03:27.85
21
Ceri Ann Jones
1:03:36.09
22
Olga Hamilton
1:03:50.86
23
Lynsey Henderson
1:04:05.59
24
Megan McLean
1:04:05.91
25
Anne Glover
1:04:13.00
26
Lena Ihse
1:04:20.75
27
Dianne Tierney
1:04:47.74
28
Gabriella Arnold
1:04:50.16
29
Tamara Walton
1:05:16.74
30
Svanna Poulsen
1:05:29.88
31
Charlotte Le Lievre
1:05:42.10
32
Janet Fletcher
1:07:21.98
33
Elizabeth Steward
1:08:27.33
34
Liz Dunlop
1:11:38.29

Caroline Simpson
DNS

Marina Bleasdale
DNS

Ann Bowditch
DNS

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 07:34
| Show all posts
Cycling - Road

Women's Team Time Trial
Final Results

Guernsey
Karina Bowie
Danielle Hanley
Charlotte Le Lievre
Dianne Tierney
Joanna Watts

1:55:20:56

Jersey
Florence Cox
Emily Le Beuvant
Clare Treharne

1:56:02:35

Isle of Man
Carolyn Brown
Eleanor Davies
Tara Ferguson
Kathryn Priest

1:59:46:43

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Lynsey Henderson
Christine McLean
Megan McLean
June Porter
Caroline Simpson
2:00:29:18
5
Anne Glover
Gwenno Hughes
Ceri Ann Jones
Tamara Walton
2:01:24:17
6
Christina Mackenzie
Kirsty MacPhee
2:01:32:41
7
Gabriella Arnold
Nicole Mitchell
Alyssa Rowse
Zoenique Williams
2:02:36:07
8
Lena Ihse
Zandra Larsson
2:03:38:02
9
Birita Poulsen
Svanna Poulsen
2:08:08:86
10
Liz Dunlop
Janet Fletcher
Elizabeth Steward
2:15:49:31

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 16:42
| Show all posts
Cycling - Road

Men's Individual Time Trial
Final Results

Torkil Veyhe
46:06.61

Jack Rebours
47:59.57

Daniel Halksworth
48:59.45

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Jack English
49:01.07
5
Matthew Draper
49:31.22
6
Jack Hoskins
49:47.45
7
Dávur Magnussen
50:16.67
8
Kaden Hopkins
50:33.96
9
Jon Woolrich
50:40.39
10
Carlos Riise
50:48.78
11
Paul Kerr
50:53.56
12
Robin Atkinson
51:03.95
13
Matthew Oliviera
51:09.49
14
Conor Davies
51:09.59
15
Sam Firby
51:18.48
16
Simon Campbell
51:21.17
17
Dominique Mayho
51:28.65
18
Thomas Lynch
51:49.21
19
Matthew Osborn
52:17.02
20
Thomas Bostock
52:18.09
21
Adam Kelly
52:23.81
22
Ian Hayden
52:30.20
23
Howard Greenside
52:32.46
24
Antony Richardson
52:51.34
25
Joseph Sheriff
52:54.60
26
Stuart Ashley
53:14.03
27
Richard Moore
53:17.31
28
Andrew Aitken
53:32.31
29
Colin Francis
53:37.88
30
Robert Sorby
53:43.48
31
Stuart Waite
53:44.46
32
Derek Barbara
53:56.26
33
David Gardell
54:19.14
34
John William Simpson
54:25.54
35
Rhodri Owen
54:39.52
36
Christian Keldsen
54:59.74
37
Craig McCulloch
55:20.93
38
Alvaro Reguera Sierva
55:23.29
39
Pontus Björkdahl
55:41.40
40
Staffan Gottberg
55:51.05
41
David Parry
55:55.30
42
Joseph Staunton
56:02.40
43
Jóhann Brend
56:04.79
44
Jan Hjaltalin Olsen
56:17.95
45
Gunnar Dahl-Olsen
56:38.95
46
Julian Bellido
57:33.78
47
Che'quan Richardson
58:10.49
48
Niclas Johansson
58:24.42
49
Torquil Clyde
58:28.79
50
Iain McDiarmid
58:29.63
51
Gareth Hind
59:30.78
52
David Fyfe
1:00:15.89
53
Sean Williams
1:02:28.89
54
Matthew Aston
1:04:03.59
55
Ian William Huband
1:05:03.76

Bernard Valarino
DNS

Keith Chalmers
DNS

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 16:50
| Show all posts
Cycling - Road

Men's Team Time Trial
Final Results

Jersey
Sam Firby
Howard Greenside
Daniel Halksworth
Jack Rebours
Jon Woolrich

2:27:39:41

Guernsey
Simon Campbell
Jack English
Jack Hoskins
Richard Moore
Matthew Osborn

2:30:09:69

Faroe Islands
Jóhann Brend
Gunnar Dahl-Olsen
Dávur Magnussen
Jan Hjaltalin Olsen
Torkil Veyhe

2:32:28:07

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Thomas Bostock
Conor Davies
Matthew Draper
Adam Kelly
Robert Sorby
2:32:58:90
5
Kaden Hopkins
Dominique Mayho
Matthew Oliviera
Che'quan Richardson
2:33:12:10
6
Andrew Aitken
Robin Atkinson
Iain McDiarmid
Carlos Riise
John William Simpson
2:35:25:04
7
Derek Barbara
Julian Bellido
Colin Francis
Joseph Sheriff
Bernard Valarino
2:40:28:74
8
Keith Chalmers
Torquil Clyde
Paul Kerr
Thomas Lynch
2:41:11:56
9
Ian Hayden
Joseph Staunton
Stuart Waite
Sean Williams
2:42:17:06
10
Gareth Hind
David Parry
Antony Richardson
2:43:26:16
11
Pontus Björkdahl
David Gardell
Staffan Gottberg
Niclas Johansson
2:45:51:59

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 17:08
| Show all posts
Archery

Women's Individual WA 1400 Compound
Final Results

Anja Eydnudóttir
1317

Gen Witham
1295

Zoe Gray
1263

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Angela Perrett
1246
5
Joy Gough
1200
6
Laura Le Page
1196
7
Petra Gudinge
1190
8
María José Herrero
1091
9
Melissa Mahe
1069
10
Joanne Krusche
1067
11
Anna Laird
738

Karen MacFirbhisigh
DNF

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 17:14
| Show all posts
Archery

Men's Individual WA 1400 Compound
Final Results

Roger Sandelin
1317

Micael Lerberg
1306

Jógvan Niclasen
1294

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Nikkel Petersen
1290
5
Albert Elias Dam
1288
6
Mikael Appelqvist
1286
7
Kieran Kelly
1283
8
Kenneth Jensen
1281
9
Rhys Moore
1281
10
Martin Krusche
1276
11
Michael Marquand
1268
12
Matthew Dale
1268
13
Jóannes Poulsen
1267
14
Heath Perrett
1267
15
William James Lightfoot
1257
16
Stewart Stanger
1246
17
Francisco Rocha
1246
18
James Nippers
1240
19
Michael Leslie
1230
20
Stefan Stenegärd
1228
21
Ethan Moore
1226
22
David William Moore
1218

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 17:20
| Show all posts
Archery

Mixed Team WA 1400 Compound
Final Results

Faroe Islands
Albert Elias Dam
Anja Eydnudóttir
Jógvan Niclasen
Nikkel Petersen
Jóannes Poulsen

3901

Guernsey
Mikael Appelqvist
Zoe Gray
Kieran Kelly
Laura Le Page
Michael Marquand
James Nippers
Gen Witham

3864

Gotland
Petra Gudinge
Kenneth Jensen
Micael Lerberg
Roger Sandelin
Stefan Stenegärd

3813

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Matthew Dale
Karen MacFirbhisigh
Melissa Mahe
Angela Perrett
Heath Perrett
Francisco Rocha
3781
5
Joy Gough
William James Lightfoot
David William Moore
Ethan Moore
Rhys Moore
3738
6
Anna Laird
Michael Leslie
Stewart Stanger
3214

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 17:30
| Show all posts
Archery

Women's Individual WA 1400 Recurve
Final Results

Lisa Gray
1234

Chantelle Goubert
1116

Saana-Maria Sinisalo
1114

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Maria Mitchell
1055
5
Louise Clarke
1048
6
Barbara Harris
1041
7
Tamara Mitchell
1036
8
Jill Ruby
965
9
Caterina Mavilia
962
10
Stacey Payne
953
11
Suzanne Malcolmson
950
12
Jastrid Mathea Jensen
921
13
Emily Grunér
914
14
Elizabeth Norwich
908
15
Rose Williamson
897
16
Tiffany Slaton
883
17
Laura Faulkner
843
18
Sandra Robinson
772
19
Melanie Gilding
736
20
Karen Lobban
705
21
Fiona Falla
664
22
Helen Corsie
507

Jennifer Tatton
DNF

Nuria Mercadal Marques
DNF

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 17:34
| Show all posts
Archery

Men's Individual WA 1400 Recurve
Final Results

Oddmar Nielsen
1144

Jason Le Page
1129

Absalon Hansen
1124

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Daniele Rolfi
1117
5
Bernard Wade III
1097
6
Håkan Lindén
1095
7
Phil Rackett
1089
8
Jan Åke Andersson
1086
9
Borja Goñalons Meca
1081
10
Mark Renouf
1074
11
Billy Finnie
1056
12
James Middlemas
1051
13
William Chater
1047
14
Kevin Adams
1046
15
Dylan Murphy
1046
16
Tadhg MacFirbhisigh
1025
17
Paul Bredonchel
1007
18
Ian Brough
1003
19
Graham Brough
1002
20
Ian Hamon
998
21
Jason Clarke
996
22
Petri Allinen
983
23
David Johansson
962
24
David Williamson
961
25
Alan Byford
954
26
John Daniel Cowin
927
27
Wayne McKane
922
28
Robert O'Connor
910
29
Brian Aldridge
909
30
Keith Lobban
907
31
Paul Taylor
853
32
Angel Millet Ortega
850
33
Stephen Cartwright
847
34
Antonio Jose Gomila
845
35
Robert Reid
739
36
Javier Lazo
724
37
Kenneth Payne
563

Joshua Trafford
DNF

 Author| Post time: 29-6-2017 18:00
| Show all posts
Archery

Mixed Team WA 1400 Recurve
Final Results

Guernsey
Jason Clarke
Fiona Falla
Chantelle Goubert
Lisa Gray
Jason Le Page
Wayne McKane
Paul Taylor

3359

Aland
Petri Allinen
Emily Grunér
David Johansson
Håkan Lindén
Caterina Mavilia
Daniele Rolfi
Saana-Maria Sinisalo

3326

Faroe Islands
Absalon Hansen
Jastrid Mathea Jensen
Oddmar Nielsen

3189

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Paul Bredonchel
Ian Hamon
Tadhg MacFirbhisigh
Maria Mitchell
Tamara Mitchell
Mark Renouf
Sandra Robinson
Jill Ruby
3154
5
Billy Finnie
Karen Lobban
Keith Lobban
Suzanne Malcolmson
Dylan Murphy
David Williamson
Rose Williamson
3050
6
Brian Aldridge
Stephen Cartwright
William Chater
Louise Clarke
Melanie Gilding
Javier Lazo
3004
7
Alan Byford
Laura Faulkner
Kenneth Payne
Stacey Payne
2996
8
Robert O'Connor
Tiffany Slaton
Bernard Wade III
2890
9
Graham Brough
Ian Brough
Helen Corsie
James Middlemas
Robert Reid
2561
10
Antonio Jose Gomila
Borja Goñalons Meca
Nuria Mercadal Marques
Angel Millet Ortega
2243
11
John Daniel Cowin
Barbara Harris
Joshua Trafford
2140

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

10-12-2019 02:39 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191117, © 2001-2019, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 932, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list