Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 4422|Reply: 219

Island Games 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 21-6-2017 20:00
| Show all posts |Read mode
Island Games 2017

Gotland (GOT) - 24 June 2017 - 30 June 2017




Sports & Events

Sport
Events
Medals
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Men's
Women's
Mixed
Total
Archery
4
4
6
14
12
12
18
42
Athletics
21
20
0
41
63
60
0
123
Badminton
2
2
2
6
6
6
6
18
Basketball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Beach Volleyball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Cycling - Mountain Bike
4
4
0
8
12
12
0
24
Cycling - Road
6
6
0
12
18
18
0
36
Football
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Golf
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Gymnastics - Artistic
14
10
0
24
44
32
0
76
Shooting
16
12
13
41
46
35
39
120
Swimming
21
21
1
43
63
63
3
129
Table Tennis
2
2
2
6
8
8
8
24
Tennis
3
3
1
7
12
12
4
28
Triathlon
2
2
0
4
6
6
0
12
Volleyball
1
1
0
2
3
3
0
6
Total: 16 Sports
101
92
25
218
308
282
78
668
 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 18:22
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Isle of Man
39
36
26
101
2
Faroe Islands
30
27
30
87
3
Jersey
29
21
35
85
4
Guernsey
27
35
32
94
5
Gotland
23
19
20
62
6
Saaremaa
17
8
7
32
7
Western Isles
10
3
1
14
8
Aland
9
4
14
27
9
Isle of Wight
7
12
7
26
10
Cayman Islands
7
10
8
25
11
Gibraltar
6
8
12
26
12
Menorca
6
6
8
20
13
Shetland Islands
4
5
5
14
14
Bermuda
2
13
7
22
15
Saint Helena
2
1
2
5
16
Orkney
2
0
5
7
17
Greenland
1
5
0
6
18
Ynys Môn
1
4
4
9
19
Hitra
1
1
2
4
20
Falkland Islands
0
0
1
1
20
Sark
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
223
218
227
668

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 18:28
| Show all posts
Shooting

Open Team ISSF 10m Air Rifle
Final Results

Gotland
Frida Eriksson
Erica Karlsson

1205.4

Jersey
Jonathan Bouchard
David Turner

1185.5

Gibraltar
Stephanie Piri
Mairead Sheriff

1184.1

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Oscar Eriksson
Andreas Karlsson
1175.6
5
Dailen Broton
James Scott
1166.7
6
Guy Moss
Rex Moss
1164.7
7
Paul Guillou
Chris Jackson
1102.9
8
Bethany Bulpitt
Megan Jones
1098.5

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 18:34
| Show all posts
Shooting

Open Team ISSF 50m Pistol
Final Results

Gotland
Pontus Nordgren
Mattias Steffenburg

1045

Isle of Wight
Perron Phipps
Matthew Reed

1009

Jersey
Gregory Guida
Michael Quenault

999

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Fredrik Blomqvist
Tomas Mörn
998
5
Jonathan David Patron
Daniel Louis Payas
993
6
Nathan Holden
Roger Winskill
984
7
Roy Aune
Jørgen Olsen
965
8
Francisco Pons Sintes
Pedro Portella Salord
887
9
Murray Middleton
Nevin Middleton
882

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 18:36
| Show all posts
Shooting

Men's Team NSRA 100yd Rifle Prone
Final Results

Guernsey
Matthew Guille
Lee Roussel

1153

Gibraltar
Enrique Bonifacio
Wayne John Piri

1144

Orkney
Donald Sinclair
Robert Spence

1139

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Lars-Olof Larsson
Dick Weström
1136
5
Stephen Bouchard
Craig Marett
1132
6
Simon Henry
Carlos Yon
1131
7
Erlend Johnsen
Bjørn Rønningen
1115
8
Greg Hogg
Nigel Wells
1101

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 18:45
| Show all posts
Shooting

Women's Team NSRA 100yd Rifle Prone
Final Results

Jersey
Sarah Campion
Susan De Gruchy

1158

Gotland
Jehnny Gardelin
Amanda Glansholm

1111

Saint Helena
Madolyn Andrews
Jodie Scipio-Constantine

1108

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 18:50
| Show all posts
Shooting

Women's Team ISSF 10m Air Pistol
Final Results

Isle of Wight
Imogen Moss
Shelley Moss

714

Gibraltar
Sasha Alexdottir
Bettina Manner

700

Guernsey
Rebecca Margetts
Nikki Trebert

690

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Cecilia Lund
Kristina Nordlund
673
5
Lotta Johansson
Linn Kedja
672
6
Amy Hall
Mary Norman
633
7
Sarah Clarke
Charlotte-Anne Middleton
599

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 19:00
| Show all posts
Shooting

Open 25m Black Powder Revolver
Final Results

Stefan Nyberg
91-01x

Fredrik Blomqvist
86-02x

Magnus Wolff
86-01x

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Martin Cowley
85-01x
5
Tomas Mörn
84-01x
6
John Michael Radcliffe
83-01x
7
Ranita Szymanska
81-00x
8
Gregory Guida
77-00x
9
Ian Hodgson
47-00x

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 19:02
| Show all posts
Triathlon

Women's Individual
Final Results

Joanne Gorrod
00:08:07|00:00:57|01:07:42|00:00:31|00:42:24|01:59:43

Anna Karina Ottosen
00:08:27|00:00:52|01:08:05|00:00:38|00:44:11|02:02:14

Melissa Messervy-Gross
00:08:38|00:00:56|01:07:54|00:00:36|00:44:30|02:02:35

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Swim
Transition 1
Bike
Transition 2
Run
Result
4
Olga Alzina Pons Bosch
00:08:53
00:00:53
01:09:59
00:00:39
00:43:55
02:04:22
5
Amy Critchlow
00:08:13
00:01:04
01:09:34
00:00:29
00:47:29
02:06:52
6
Lynsey Elliott
00:09:12
00:01:01
01:09:46
00:00:35
00:46:26
02:07:01
7
Jenna Gestranius
00:08:51
00:00:39
01:12:02
00:00:35
00:45:25
02:07:33
8
Lynsey Henderson
00:07:48
00:01:16
01:11:40
00:00:40
00:46:31
02:07:56
9
Katie Silva
00:09:00
00:00:49
01:12:31
00:00:39
00:46:54
02:09:54
10
Laura McCarthy
00:10:32
00:01:21
01:12:36
00:00:32
00:45:38
02:10:40
11
Shelley Humphray
00:10:21
00:01:16
01:13:07
00:00:51
00:45:23
02:10:58
12
Magdalena Puzio
00:08:45
00:00:42
01:10:45
00:00:29
00:51:07
02:11:49
13
Alison Leitch
00:08:51
00:01:08
01:14:15
00:00:52
00:49:24
02:14:32
14
Annelisa J Møss
00:11:22
00:01:27
01:14:31
00:00:45
00:46:44
02:14:51
15
Christina Mackenzie
00:11:48
00:00:52
01:11:10
00:00:58
00:51:43
02:16:31
16
Elizabeth Steward
00:13:25
00:01:21
01:14:53
00:00:51
00:46:01
02:16:33
17
Claire Kybett
00:09:07
00:01:16
01:16:37
00:00:44
00:49:31
02:17:17
18
Isabel Silvela Capó
00:10:24
00:01:02
01:17:04
00:00:36
00:50:00
02:19:07
19
Janet Fletcher
00:12:46
00:01:22
01:14:22
00:00:45
00:53:13
02:22:30
20
Jenny Söderström
00:10:39
00:01:29
01:15:18
00:01:34
00:55:52
02:24:53
21
Liz Dunlop
00:10:29
00:01:06
01:20:11
00:00:53
00:58:10
02:30:50
22
Alyssa Dodson
00:11:37
00:01:21
01:24:16
00:00:51
00:54:27
02:32:32
23
Wendy Hatrick
00:11:26
00:00:50
01:26:42
00:00:59
00:54:03
02:35:13

Hannah Howitt
00:14:45
00:00:42
01:40:06
00:00:00
00:00:00
DNF

Martina Karlsson
00:14:45
00:01:42
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
DNF

Philippa Worth
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
DNS

Catherine Williamson
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
DNS

 Author| Post time: 25-6-2017 19:34
| Show all posts
Triathlon

Women's Team
Final Results

Jersey
Joanne Gorrod
Claire Kybett
Melissa Messervy-Gross
Katie Silva

06:12:13

Guernsey
Amy Critchlow
Laura McCarthy
Magdalena Puzio

06:29:22

Shetland Islands
Wendy Hatrick
Lynsey Henderson
Shelley Humphray
Catherine Williamson

06:54:09

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Liz Dunlop
Janet Fletcher
Elizabeth Steward
07:09:53

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

25-6-2019 16:49 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2019 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2019 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list