Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 712|Reply: 9

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 21-6-2017 23:56
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edited by Henry_Leon at 27-5-2018 00:32

Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018

Continental Championship - 27 June 2017 - 26 May 2018




Qualified Teams

  • FK Kukësi
  • FC Santa Coloma
  • Alashkert FC
  • FC Salzburg
  • Qarabağ FK
  • FC BATE Borisov
  • Club Brugge KV
  • RSC Anderlecht
  • HŠK Zrinjski
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • HNK Rijeka
  • APOEL FC
  • FC Viktoria Plzeň
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • FC København
  • Chelsea FC
  • Liverpool FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • Manchester United FC
  • Tottenham Hotspur FC
  •   FCI Tallinn
  • Víkingur
  • IFK Mariehamn
  • AS Monaco FC
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • OGC Nice
  • FC Samtredia
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • FC Bayern München
  • RB Leipzig
  • TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
  • Europa FC
  • AEK Athens FC
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Budapest Honvéd FC
  • FH Hafnarfjördur
  • Dundalk FC
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  •    AS Roma
  • Juventus
  • SSC Napoli
  • FC Astana
  • KF Trepça'89
  • FK Spartaks Jūrmala
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • F91 Dudelange
  • FK Vardar
  • Hibernians FC
  • FC Sheriff
  • FK Budućnost Podgorica
  • AFC Ajax
  • Feyenoord
  • Linfield FC
  • Rosenborg BK
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Porto
  • SL Benfica
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • FC Steaua Bucureşti
  • FC Viitorul
  • FC Spartak Moscow
  • PFC CSKA Moskva
  • SP La Fiorita
  • Celtic FC
  • FK Partizan
  • MŠK Žilina
  • NK Maribor
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Sevilla FC
  • Malmö FF
  • BSC Young Boys
  • FC Basel 1893
  • Beşiktaş JK
  • Istanbul Basaksehir
  • FC Dynamo Kyiv
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk
  • The New Saints FC


Competition Format

First Qualifying Round
June 27th - July 4th, 2017
10 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 5 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I

Second Qualifying Round
July 11th - July 19th, 2017
34 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 17 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round
I

Third Qualifying Round
July 25th - August 2nd, 2017
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Round, the 15 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2017 - 2018 (Play-Off Round)
I

Play-Off Round
August 15th - August 23rd, 2017
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round, the 10 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2017 - 2018 (Preliminary Round)
I
Preliminary Round
September 12th - December 6th, 2017
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2017 - 2018 (Round of 32)
I
Round of 16
February 13th - March 14th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 3rd - April 11th, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
April 24th - May 2nd, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 26th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018 Champion


Road to the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Following Team has qualified for the Men's Football FIFA Club World Cup 2018.


  • Real Madrid CF


Road to the Men's Football UEFA Supercup 2018


Following Team has qualified for the Men's Football UEFA Supercup 2018.


  • Real Madrid CF
 Author| Post time: 22-6-2017 00:49
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 5-7-2017 00:41

First Qualifying Round
June 27th - July 4th, 2017
10 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 5 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round


  • FC Santa Coloma
  • Alashkert FC
  •   FCI Tallinn
  • Víkingur
  • Europa FC
  • KF Trepça'89
  • Hibernians FC
  • Linfield FC
  • SP La Fiorita
  • The New Saints FC


First Leg

Alashkert FC 1 - 0 FC Santa Coloma
Half-Time: 1-0
June 27th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

The New Saints FC 1 - 2 Europa FC
Half-Time: 1-1
June 27th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Park Hall, Oswestry


Víkingur 2 - 1 KF Trepça'89
Half-Time: 1-1
June 27th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn


Hibernians FC 2 - 0   FCI Tallinn
Half-Time: 0-0
June 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hibernians Stadium, Paola


Linfield FC 1 - 0 SP La Fiorita
Half-Time: 0-0
June 28th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast



Second Leg

(0) FCI Tallinn 0 - 1 Hibernians FC (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 4th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena,Tallinn


(2) KF Trepça'89 1 - 4 Víkingur (6)
Half-Time: 0-2
July 4th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadiumi Olimpik Adem Jashari, Mitrovica


(3) Europa FC 1 - 3AET The New Saints FC (4)
Half-Time: 0-2, Full-Time: 1-2, Extra-Time: 0-1
July 4th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé


(1) FC Santa Coloma 1 - 1 Alashkert FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 4th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella


(0) SP La Fiorita 0 - 0 Linfield FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 4th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle


 Author| Post time: 5-7-2017 12:33
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 20-7-2017 00:38

Second Qualifying Round
July 11th - July 19th, 2017
34 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 17 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round



  • FK Kukësi
  • Alashkert FC
  • FC Salzburg
  • Qarabağ FK
  • FC BATE Borisov
  • HŠK Zrinjski
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • HNK Rijeka
  • APOEL FC
  • FC København
  • Víkingur
  • IFK Mariehamn
  • FC Samtredia
  • Budapest Honvéd FC
  • FH Hafnarfjördur
  • Dundalk FC
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • FC Astana
  • FK Spartaks Jūrmala
  • FK Žalgiris Vilnius
  • F91 Dudelange
  • FK Vardar
  • Hibernians FC
  • FC Sheriff
  • FK Budućnost Podgorica
  • Linfield FC
  • Rosenborg BK
  • Legia Warszawa
  • Celtic FC
  • FK Partizan
  • MŠK Žilina
  • NK Maribor
  • Malmö FF
  • The New Saints FC


First Leg

Qarabağ FK 5 - 0 FC Samtredia
Half-Time: 3-0
July 11th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku


Hibernians FC 0 - 3 FC Salzburg
Half-Time: 0-2
July 11th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Hibernians Stadium, Paola


HNK Rijeka 2 - 0 The New Saints FC
Half-Time: 1-0
July 11th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka


FK Partizan 2 - 0 FK Budućnost Podgorica
Half-Time: 0-0
July 11th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade


FK Spartaks Jūrmala 0 - 1 FC Astana
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sloka, Jurmala


HŠK Zrinjski   1 - 2 NK Maribor
Half-Time: 0-1
July 12th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), NK Zrinjski, Mostar


Malmö FF 1 - 1 FK Vardar
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Malmö New Stadium, Malmo


Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 2 - 1 Budapest Honvéd FC
Half-Time: 1-0
July 12th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva


APOEL FC 1 - 0 F91 Dudelange
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia


FC Sheriff 1 - 0 FK Kukësi
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Sheriff, Tiraspol


FC BATE Borisov 1 - 1 Alashkert FC
Half-Time: 1-0
July 12th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Borisov Arena, Borisov


IFK Mariehamn 0 - 3 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 0-3
July 12th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Wiklöf Holding Arena, Mariehamn


FK Žalgiris Vilnius 2 - 1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 0-1
July 12th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), LFF stadionas, Vilnius


MŠK Žilina 1 - 3 FC København
Half-Time: 1-0
July 12th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Štadión MŠK Žilina, Zilina


Dundalk FC 1 - 1 Rosenborg BK
Half-Time: 1-1
July 12th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Oriel Park, Dundalk


FH Hafnarfjördur 1 - 1 Víkingur
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2017, h. 19:15 (GMT), Kaplakrikavöllur, Hafnarfjördur


Linfield FC 0 - 2 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 0-2
July 14th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast



Second Leg

(2) FC Astana 1 - 1   FK Spartaks Jūrmala (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 18th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana


(2) Alashkert FC 1 - 3 FC BATE Borisov (4)
Half-Time: 1-2
July 18th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan


(4) FK Vardar 3 - 1 Malmö FF (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 18th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Mladost, Strumica


(0) FC Samtredia 0 - 1 Qarabağ FK (6)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 18th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi


(1) The New Saints FC 1 - 5 HNK Rijeka (7)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 18th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Park Hall, Oswestry


(1) Víkingur 0 - 2 FH Hafnarfjördur (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 18th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn


(0) FK Budućnost Podgorica 0 - 0 FK Partizan (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 18th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica


(0) F91 Dudelange 0 - 1 APOEL FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 19th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange


(3) Rosenborg BK AET2 - 1 Dundalk FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-1, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
July 19th 2017, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim


(4) FC København 1 - 2 MŠK Žilina (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
July 19th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Parken, Copenhagen


(2) FK Kukësi 2 - 1 FC Sheriff (2+)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 19th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan


(5) PFC Ludogorets 1945 4 - 1 FK Žalgiris Vilnius (3)
Half-Time: 1-1
July 19th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad


(3) NK Maribor 1 - 1 HŠK Zrinjski (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
July 19th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor


(6) FC Salzburg 3 - 0 Hibernians FC (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
July 19th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg


(9) Legia Warszawa 6 - 0 IFK Mariehamn (0)
Half-Time: 3-0
July 19th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw


(6) Celtic FC 4 - 0 Linfield FC (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 19th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow


(3) Budapest Honvéd FC 2 - 3 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (5)
Half-Time: 1-2
July 19th 2017, h. 21:15 (GMT +2), József Bozsik, Budapest

 Author| Post time: 20-7-2017 13:45
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 6-8-2017 11:31

Third Qualifying Round
July 25th - August 2nd, 2017
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Round, the 15 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Fooball UEFA European Europa League 2017 - 2018 (Play-Off Round)



  • FC Salzburg
  • Qarabağ FK
  • FC BATE Borisov
  • Club Brugge KV
  • PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • HNK Rijeka
  • APOEL FC
  • FC Viktoria Plzeň
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • FC København
  • OGC Nice
  • AEK Athens FC
  • Olympiacos FC
  • FH Hafnarfjördur
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • FC Astana
  • FK Vardar
  • FC Sheriff
  • AFC Ajax
  • Rosenborg BK
  • Legia Warszawa
  • FC Steaua Bucureşti
  • FC Viitorul
  • PFC CSKA Moskva
  • Celtic FC
  • FK Partizan
  • NK Maribor
  • BSC Young Boys
  • İstanbul Başakşehir
  • FC Dynamo Kyiv


First Leg

Qarabağ FK 0 - 0 FC Sheriff
Half-Time: 0-0
July 25th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku


SK Slavia Praha 1 - 0 FC BATE Borisov
Half-Time: 1-0
July 25th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Eden Arena, Prague


FK Vardar 1 - 0 vs FC København
Half-Time: 0-0
July 25th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Philip II Arena, Skopje


AEK Athens FC 0 - 2 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 0-1
July 25th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), OAKA Spiros Louis, Athens


FC Steaua Bucureşti 2 - 2 FC Viktoria Plzeň
Half-Time: 1-1
July 25th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Arena Națională, Bucharest


FK Partizan 1 - 3 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 1-1
July 25th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade


FC Astana 3 - 1 Legia Warszawa
Half-Time: 2-0
July 26th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana


FC Dynamo Kyiv 3 - 1 BSC Young Boys
Half-Time: 2-0
July 26th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), NSK Olimpiyskyi,Kyiv


FC Salzburg 1 - 1 HNK Rijeka
Half-Time: 0-1
July 26th 2017, h. 18:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Salzburg, Salzburg


Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 2 - 0 PFC Ludogorets 1945
Half-Time: 1-0
July 26th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva


FC Viitorul 1 - 0 APOEL FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Central Stadium Hagi Academy, Ovidiu


NK Maribor 1 - 0 FH Hafnarfjördur
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2017, h. 20:20 (GMT +2), Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor


OGC Nice 1 - 1 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-0
July 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de Nice, Nice


Celtic FC 0 - 0 Rosenborg BK
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow


Club Brugge KV 3 - 3 İstanbul Başakşehir
Half-Time: 2-0
July 26th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges



Second Leg

(1) FC Sheriff 1 - 2 Qarabağ FK (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 1st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Sheriff, Tiraspol


(3) PFC CSKA Moskva 1 - 0 AEK Athens FC (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow


(4) APOEL FC AET4 - 0 FC Viitorul (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 1-0, Extra-Time: 3-0,
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia


(2) FC BATE Borisov 2 - 1 SK Slavia Praha (2+)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Borisov Arena, Borisov


(5) İstanbul Başakşehir 2 - 0 Club Brugge KV (3)
Half-Time: 2-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu, Istanbul


(4) FC København 4 - 1 FK Vardar (2)
Half-Time: 2-1
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Parken, Copenhagen


(3+) BSC Young Boys 2 - 0 FC Dynamo Kyiv (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stade de Suisse, Berne


(3) FC Viktoria Plzeň 1 - 4 FC Steaua Bucureşti (6)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Plzeň City Stadium, Plzeň


(0) FH Hafnarfjördur 0 - 1 NK Maribor (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT), Kaplakrikavöllur, Hafnarfjördu


(3) PFC Ludogorets 1945 3 - 1 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (3+)
Half-Time: 2-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 21:30 (GMT +3), Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad


(1+) HNK Rijeka 0 - 0 FC Salzburg (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka


(3) AFC Ajax 2 - 2 OGC Nice (3+)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam


(5) Olympiacos FC 2 - 2 FK Partizan (3)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 2nd 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus


(0) Rosenborg BK 0 - 1 Celtic FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim


(2) Legia Warszawa 1 - 0 FC Astana (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Wojska Polskiego, Warsaw

 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 01:03
| Show all posts
Play-off Round
August 15th - August 23th, 2017
20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round, the 10 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2017 - 2018 (Preliminary Round)


  • Qarabağ FK
  • HNK Rijeka
  • APOEL FC
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • FC København
  • Liverpool FC
  • OGC Nice
  • TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
  • Olympiacos FC
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC
  • SSC Napoli
  • FC Astana
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • FC Steaua Bucureşti
  • PFC CSKA Moskva
  • Celtic FC
  •    NK Maribor
  • Sevilla FC
  • BSC Young Boys
  • Istanbul Basaksehir


First Leg

Qarabag FK 1 - 0 FC København
Half-Time: 1-0
August 15th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku


BSC Young Boys 0 - 1 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 0-0
August 15th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de Suisse, Berne


TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1 - 2 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-1
August 15th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rhein-Neckar-Arena, Sinsheim


Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 - 0 FC Steaua Bucuresti
Half-Time:0-0
August 15th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), José Alvalade, Lisbon  


APOEL FC 2 - 0 SK Slavia Praha
Half-Time: 2-0
August 15th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia


SSC Napoli 2 - 0 OGC Nice
Half-Time: 1-0
August 16th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio San Paolo, Naples

Istanbul Basaksehir 1 - 2 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 0-1
August 16th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu, Istanbul


Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC 2 - 1 NK Maribor
Half-Time: 2-1
August 16th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Turner Stadium, Beer Sheva


Celtic FC 5 - 0 FC Astana
Half-Time: 2-0
August 16th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow


Olympiacos FC 2 - 1 HNK Rijeka
Half-Time: 0-1
August 16th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus



Second Leg

(4) FC Astana 4 - 3 Celtic FC (8)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 22nd 2017, h. 21:30 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana


(2+) NK Maribor 1 - 0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 20:20 (GMT +2), Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor


(1) HNK Rijeka 0 - 1 Olympiacos FC (3)
Half-Time: : 0-1
August 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka


(0) OGC Nice 0 - 2 SSC Napoli (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de Nice, Nice


(4) Sevilla FC 2 - 2 Istanbul Basaksehir (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville


(0) SK Slavia Praha 0 - 0 APOEL FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 23rd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Eden Arena, Prague


(2) FC København 2 - 1 Qarabag FK (2+)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 23rd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parken, Copenhagen


(6) Liverpool FC 4 - 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (3)
Half-Time: 3-1
August 23rd 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Anfield, Liverpool


(1) FC Steaua Bucuresti 1 - 5 Sporting Clube de Portugal (5)
Half-Time: 1-1
August 23rd 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Nationala, Bucharest


(3) PFC CSKA Moskva 2 - 0 BSC Young Boys (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 23rd 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow


 Author| Post time: 27-8-2017 13:12
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
September 12th - December 6th, 2017
32 Teams, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2017 - 2018 (Round of 32)


Group A

  • Manchester United FC
  • SL Benfica
  • PFC CSKA Moskva
  • FC Basel 1893


Group B

  • RSC Anderlecht
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • FC Bayern München
  • Celtic FC


Group C

  • Qarabağ FK
  • Chelsea FC
  • AS Roma
  • Club Atlético de Madrid



Group D

  • Olympiacos FC
  • Juventus
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • FC Barcelona


Group E

  • Liverpool FC
  • FC Spartak Moscow
  • NK Maribor
  • Sevilla FC


Group F

  • Manchester City FC
  • SSC Napoli
  • Feyenoord
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk


Group G

  • AS Monaco FC
  • RB Leipzig
  • FC Porto
  • Beşiktaş JK


Group H

  • APOEL FC
  • Tottenham Hotspur FC
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • Real Madrid CF



Group A

Manchester United FC 3 - 0 FC Basel 1893
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Old Trafford, Manchester


SL Benfica 1 - 2 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon


PFC CSKA Moskva 1 - 4 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 0-3
September 27th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow


FC Basel 1893 5 - 0 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 2-0
September 27th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), St. Jakob-Park, Basel


SL Benfica   0 - 1 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 18th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon


PFC CSKA Moskva 0 - 2 FC Basel 1893
Half-Time: 0-1
October 18th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow


Manchester United FC 2 - 0 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 1-0
October 31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Old Trafford, Manchester


FC Basel 1893 1 - 2 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 1-0
October 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), St. Jakob-Park, Basel


PFC CSKA Moskva 2 - 0 SL Benfica
Half-Time: 1-0
November 22nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadion CSKA Moskva, Moscow


FC Basel 1893 1 - 0 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 0-0
November 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), St. Jakob-Park, Basel


Manchester United FC 2 - 1 PFC CSKA Moskva
Half-Time: 0-1
December 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Old Trafford, Manchester


SL Benfica 0 - 2 FC Basel 1893
Half-Time: 0-1
December 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon



Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Manchester United FC
6
5
0
1
12
3
+9
15
FC Basel 1893
6
4
0
2
11
5
+6
12
PFC CSKA Moskva
6
3
0
3
8
10
-2
9
SL Benfica
5
0
0
6
1
14
-13
0



Group B

Celtic FC 0 - 5 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 0-3
September 12th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Celtic Park, Glasgow


FC Bayern München 3 - 0 RSC Anderlecht
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fußball Arena München, Munich


RSC Anderlecht 0 - 3 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 27th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels


Paris Saint-Germain 3 - 0 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 2-0
September 27th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris


FC Bayern München 3 - 0 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 2-0
October 18th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fußball Arena München, Munich


RSC Anderlecht 0 - 4 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 0-2
October 18th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels


Celtic FC 1 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 0-1
October 31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Celtic Park, Glasgow


Paris Saint-Germain 5 - 0 RSC Anderlecht
Half-Time: 2-0
October 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Parc des Princes, Paris


Paris Saint-Germain 7 - 1 Celtic FC
Half-Time: 4-1
November 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Parc des Princes, Paris


RSC Anderlecht 1 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 0-0
November 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels


Celtic FC 0 - 1 RSC Anderlecht
Half-Time: 0-0
December 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Celtic Park, Glasgow


FC Bayern München 3 - 1 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 2-0
December 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Fußball Arena München, Munich



Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Paris Saint-Germain
6
5
0
1
25
4
+21
15
FC Bayern München
6
5
0
1
13
6
+7
15
Celtic FC
6
1
0
5
5
18
-13
3
RSC Anderlecht
6
1
0
5
2
17
-15
3



Group C

AS Roma 0 - 0 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-0
September 12th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Rome


Chelsea FC 6 - 0 Qarabağ FK
Half-Time: 2-0
September 12th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Stamford Bridge, London


Qarabağ FK 1 - 2 AS Roma
Half-Time: 1-2
September 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku


Club Atlético de Madrid 1 - 2 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 27th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid


Qarabağ FK 0 - 0 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-0
October 18th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku


Chelsea FC 3 - 3 AS Roma
Half-Time: 2-1
October 18th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Stamford Bridge, London


AS Roma 3 - 0 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 2-0
October 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Olimpico, Rome


Club Atlético de Madrid 1 - 1 Qarabağ FK
Half-Time: 0-1
October 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid


Qarabağ FK 0 - 4 Chelsea FC
Half-Time: 0-2
November 22nd 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku


Club Atlético de Madrid 2 - 0 AS Roma
Half-Time: 0-0
November 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid


AS Roma 1 - 0 Qarabağ FK
Half-Time: 0-0
December 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Olimpico, Rome


Chelsea FC 1 - 1 Club Atlético de Madrid
Half-Time: 0-0
December 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Stamford Bridge, London



Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
AS Roma
6
3
2
1
9
6
+3
11
Chelsea FC
6
3
2
1
16
8
+8
11
Club Atlético de Madrid
6
1
4
1
5
4
+1
7
Qarabağ FK
6
0
2
4
2
14
-12
2



Group D

Olympiacos FC 2 - 3 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 0-3
September 12th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus


FC Barcelona 3 - 0 Juventus
Half-Time: 1-0
September 12th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona


Juventus 2 - 0 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 27th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin


Sporting Clube de Portugal 0 - 1 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-0
September 27th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), José Alvalade, Lisbon


FC Barcelona 3 - 1 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 1-0
October 18th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona


Juventus 2 - 1 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 1-1
October 18th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin


Olympiacos FC 0 - 0 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-0
October  31st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus


Sporting Clube de Portugal 1 - 1 Juventus
Half-Time: 1-0
October  31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), José Alvalade, Lisbon


Juventus 0 - 0 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-0
November 22nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin


Sporting Clube de Portugal 3 - 1 Olympiacos FC
Half-Time: 2-0
November 22nd 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), José Alvalade, Lisbon


Olympiacos FC 0 - 2 Juventus
Half-Time: 0-1
December 5th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus


FC Barcelona 2 - 0 Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
December 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Camp Nou, Barcelona



Group D Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC Barcelona
6
4
2
0
9
1
+8
14
Juventus
6
3
2
1
7
5
+2
11
Sporting Clube de Por.
6
2
1
3
8
9
-1
7
Olympiacos FC
6
0
1
5
4
13
-9
1



Group E

Liverpool FC 2 - 2 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 2-1
September 13th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Anfield, Liverpool


NK Maribor 1 - 1 FC Spartak Moscow
Half-Time: 0-0
September 13h 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor


FC Spartak Moscow 1 - 1 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 1-1
September 26th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Otkrytie Arena, Moscow


Sevilla FC 3 - 0 NK Maribor
Half-Time: 2-0
September 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville


FC Spartak Moscow 5 - 1 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 1-1
October 17th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Otkrytie Arena, Moscow


NK Maribor 0 - 7 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-4
October 17th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor


Liverpool FC 3 - 0 NK Maribor
Half-Time: 0-0
November 1st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Anfield, Liverpool


Sevilla FC 2 - 1 FC Spartak Moscow
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville


FC Spartak Moscow 1 - 1 NK Maribor
Half-Time: 0-0
November 21st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Otkrytie Arena, Moscow


Sevilla FC 3 - 3 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-3
November 21st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville

NK Maribor 1 - 1 Sevilla FC
Half-Time: 1-0
December 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Ljudski vrt, Maribor


Liverpool FC 7 - 0 FC Spartak Moscow
Half-Time: 3-0
December 6th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Anfield, Liverpool



Group E Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Liverpool FC
6
3
3
0
23
6
+17
12
Sevilla FC
6
2
3
1
12
12
0
9
FC Spartak Moscow
6
1
3
2
9
13
-4
6
NK Maribor
6
0
3
3
3
16
-13
3



Group F

FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 1-0
September 13h 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), OSK Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv


Feyenoord 0 - 4 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 3-0
September 13h 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam


Manchester City FC 2 - 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 0-0
September 26th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester


SSC Napoli 3 - 1 Feyenoord
Half-Time: 1-0
September 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio San Paolo, Naples


Manchester City FC 2 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 2-0
October 17th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester


Feyenoord 1 - 2 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 1-1
October 17th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam


FC Shakhtar Donetsk 3 - 1 Feyenoord
Half-Time: 2-1
November 1st  2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), OSK Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv


SSC Napoli 2 - 4 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 1-1
November 1st  2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio San Paolo, Naples


Manchester City FC 1 - 0 Feyenoord
Half-Time: 0-0
November 21st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester


SSC Napoli 3 - 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk
Half-Time: 0-0
November 21st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio San Paolo, Naples


Feyenoord 2 - 1 SSC Napoli
Half-Time: 1-1
December 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam


FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 1 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 2-0
December 6th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), OSK Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv



Group F Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Manchester City FC
6
5
0
1
14
5
+9
15
FC Shakhtar Donetsk
6
4
0
2
9
9
0
12
SSC Napoli
6
2
0
4
11
11
0
6
Feyenoord
6
1
0
5
5
14
-9
3



Group G

FC Porto 1 - 3 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 1-2
September 13th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Dragão, Porto


RB Leipzig 1 - 1 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 1-1
September 13h 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), RB Arena, Leipzig


AS Monaco FC 0 - 3 FC Porto
Half-Time: 0-1
September 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2),Stade Louis II, Monaco


Beşiktaş JK 2 - 0 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 2-0
September 26th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Besiktas Park, Istanbul


AS Monaco FC 1 - 2 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 1-1
October 17th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Louis II, Monaco


RB Leipzig 3 - 2 FC Porto
Half-Time: 3-2
October 17th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), RB Arena, Leipzig


Beşiktaş JK 1 - 1 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 0-1
November 1st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Besiktas Park, Istanbul


FC Porto 3 - 1 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto


Beşiktaş JK 1 - 1 FC Porto
Half-Time: 1-1
November 21st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Besiktas Park, Istanbul


AS Monaco FC 1 - 4 RB Leipzig
Half-Time: 1-4
November 21st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1),Stade Louis II, Monaco


FC Porto 5 - 2 AS Monaco FC
Half-Time: 3-0
December 6th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto


RB Leipzig 1 - 2 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 0-1
December 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), RB Arena, Leipzig



Group G Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Beşiktaş JK
6
4
2
0
11
5
+6
14
FC Porto
6
3
1
2
15
10
+5
10
RB Leipzig
6
2
1
3
10
11
-1
7
AS Monaco FC
6
0
2
4
6
16
-10
2



Group H

Tottenham Hotspur FC 3 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 2-1
September 13th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London


Real Madrid CF 3 - 0 APOEL FC
Half-Time: 1-0
September 13h 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid


APOEL FC 0 - 3 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 26th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia


Borussia Dortmund 1 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-1
September 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund


APOEL FC 1 - 1 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 0-0
October 17th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia


Real Madrid CF 1 - 1 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 1-1
October 17th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid


Tottenham Hotspur FC 3 - 1 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London


Borussia Dortmund 1 - 1 APOEL FC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund


Borussia Dortmund 1 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 1-0
November 21st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), BVB Stadion Dortmund, Dortmund


APOEL FC 0 - 6 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-4
November 21st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), GSP, Nicosia


Tottenham Hotspur FC 3 - 0 APOEL FC
Half-Time: 2-0
December 6th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London


Real Madrid CF 3  -2 Borussia Dortmund
Half-Time: 2-1
December 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid



Group H Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Tottenham Hotspur FC
6
5
1
0
15
4
+11
16
Real Madrid CF
6
4
1
1
17
7
+10
13
Borussia Dortmund
6
0
2
4
7
13
-6
2
APOEL FC
6
0
2
4
2
17
-15
2

 Author| Post time: 16-12-2017 14:39
| Show all posts
Round of 16
February 13th - March 14th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals


  • Chelsea FC
  • Liverpool FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • Manchester United FC
  • Tottenham Hotspur FC
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • FC Bayern München
  • AS Roma
  • Juventus
  • FC Porto
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Sevilla FC
  • FC Basel 1893
  • Beşiktaş JK
  • FC Shakhtar Donetsk


First Leg

FC Basel 1893 0 - 4 Manchester City
Half-Time: 0-3
February 13th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), St. Jakob-Park, Basel


Juventus 2 - 2 Tottenham Hotspur FC
Half-Time: 2-1
February 13th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Juventus Stadium, Turin


Real Madrid CF 3 - 1 Paris Saint-Germain
Half-Time: 1-1
February 14th 2018,  h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid


FC Porto 0 - 5 Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-2
February 14th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Dragão, Porto


FC Bayern München 5 - 0 Beşiktaş JK
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Fußball Arena München, Munich


Chelsea FC 1 - 1 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Stamford Bridge, London


FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 - 1 AS Roma
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018,  h. 21:45 (GMT +2), OSK Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv


Sevilla FC 0 - 0 Manchester United FC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018,  h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville



Second Leg

(5) Liverpool FC 0 - 0 FC Porto (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Anfield, Liverpool


(2) Paris Saint-Germain 1 - 2 Real Madrid CF (5)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Parc des Princes, Paris


(5) Manchester City FC 1 - 2 FC Basel 1893 (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 7th 2018,  h. 19:45 (GMT), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester


(3) Tottenham Hotspur FC 1 - 2 Juventus (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London


(1) Manchester United FC 1 - 2 Sevilla FC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 13th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT), Old Trafford, Manchester


(2+) AS Roma 1 - 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 13th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadio Olimpico, Rome


(1) Beşiktaş JK 1 - 3 FC Bayern München (8)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 14th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Besiktas Park, Istanbul


(4) FC Barcelona 3 - 0 Chelsea FC (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
March 14th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Camp Nou, Barcelona

 Author| Post time: 18-3-2018 14:44
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
April 3rd - April 11th, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals


  • Liverpool FC
  • Manchester City FC
  • FC Bayern München
  • AS Roma
  • Juventus
  • FC Barcelona
  • Real Madrid CF
  • Sevilla FC


First Leg


Juventus 0 - 3 Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 0-1
April 3rd 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin


Sevilla FC 1 - 2 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-1
April 3rd 2018,  h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán, Seville


FC Barcelona 4 - 1 AS Roma
Half-Time: 1-0
April 4th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Camp Nou, Barcelona


Liverpool FC 3 - 0 Manchester City FC
Half-Time: 3-0
April 4th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT+1), Anfield, Liverpool



Second Leg

(1) Manchester City FC 1 - 2 Liverpool FC (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 10th 2018,  h. 19:45 (GMT +1), City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester


(4+) AS Roma 3 - 0 FC Barcelona (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 10th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Rome


(2) FC Bayern München 0 - 0 Sevilla FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 11th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fußball Arena München, Munich


(4) Real Madrid CF 1 - 3 Juventus (3)
Half-Time: 0-2
April 11th 2018,  h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

 Author| Post time: 14-4-2018 13:00
| Show all posts
Semifinals
April 24th - May 2nd, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final


  • Liverpool FC
  • FC Bayern München
  • AS Roma
  • Real Madrid CF


First Leg

Liverpool FC 5 - 2 AS Roma
Half-Time: 2-0
April 24th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT+1), Anfield, Liverpool


FC Bayern München 1 - 2   Real Madrid CF
Half-Time: 1-1
April 25th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fußball Arena München, Munich



Second Leg

(4) Real Madrid CF 2 - 2 FC Bayern München (3)
Half-Time: 1-1
May 1st 2018,  h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid


(6) AS Roma 4 - 2 Liverpool FC (7)
Half-Time: 1-2
May 2nd 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Rome

 Author| Post time: 2-5-2018 23:19
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 27-5-2018 00:30

Final
May 26th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018 Champion


  • Liverpool FC
  • Real Madrid CF


Final

Real Madrid CF 3 - 1   Liverpool FC
Half-Time: 0-0
May 26th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSC Olympiyskiy
Stadium, Kyiv

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

14-11-2018 22:43 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list