|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-9-2016 16:10
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2017

Sofia (BUL) - 10 April 2017 - 16 April 2017




Qualified Nations

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Luxembourg
  • South Africa
  • United Arab Emirates


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
April 10th - April 13th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
April 15th - April 16th, 2017
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2017 Champion


Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2018


The 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2018.


Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2018


The 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2018.
 Author| Post time: 28-9-2016 16:18
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2016
March 31st - April 6th, 2016
7 Nations, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Nations will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2017
I
I

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2016
April 9th - April 15th, 2016
6 Nations, the 6th Nation will qualify for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2017

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Australia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2016)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2016)
  • Bulgaria (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2016)
  • Chinese Taipei (Automatic Qualification)
  • Georgia (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2016)
  • Hong Kong (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2016)
  • Israel (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2016)
  • Luxembourg (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2016)
  • Mexico (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2016)
  • New Zealand (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2016)
  • North Korea (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2016)
  • South Africa (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2016)
  • Turkey (Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2016)
  • United Arab Emirates (Automatic Qualification)

 Author| Post time: 28-9-2016 16:35
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
April 10th - April 13th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals

Group A

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong


Group B

  • Georgia
  • Luxembourg
  • South Africa
  • United Arab Emirates


Group A
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 5 Hong Kong
Walkover
April 10th 2017, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Bulgaria 3 - 0 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-0, 1-0
April 10th 2017, h. 20:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 5 Chinese Taipei
Walkover
April 11th 2017, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Hong Kong 3 - 10 Bulgaria
Period-by-Period: 2-4, 1-2, 0-4
April 11th 2017, h. 20:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Chinese Taipei 2 - 5 Hong Kong
Period-by-Period: 0-3, 1-1, 1-1
April 13th 2017, h. 16:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Bulgaria 5 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Walkover
April 13th 2017, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Bulgaria
3
3(0)
0(0)
18
3
+15
9
Hong Kong
3
2(0)
1(0)
13
12
+1
6
Chinese Taipei
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
8
-1
3
Bosnia and Herzegov.
3
0(0)
3(0)
0
15
-15
0


Group B
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Luxembourg 17 - 0 United Arab Emirates
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 6-0, 7-0
April 10th 2017, h. 13:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

South Africa 5 - 6 Georgia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-2, 3-3
April 10th 2017, h. 16:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Luxembourg 6 - 4 Georgia
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 3-1, 2-2
April 10th 2017, h. 13:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

United Arab Emirates 0 - 8 South Africa
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-4, 0-3
April 10th 2017, h. 16:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Georgia 19 - 0 United Arab Emirates
Period-by-Period: 9-0, 2-0, 8-0
April 10th 2017, h. 13:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

South Africa 1 - 3 Luxembourg
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-0, 1-2
April 10th 2017, h. 20:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Luxembourg
3
3(0)
0(0)
26
5
+21
9
Georgia
3
2(0)
1(0)
29
11
+18
6
South Africa
3
1(0)
2(0)
14
9
+5
3
United Arab Emirates
3
0(0)
3(0)
0
44
-44
0

 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 21:16
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
April 15th - April 16th, 2017
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2017 Champion

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • Luxembourg
  • South Africa
  • United Arab Emirates


5th-8th Places Semifinals
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

South Africa 5 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Walkover
April 15th 2017, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

I
Chinese Taipei 4 - 0 United Arab Emirates
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 0-0, 1-0
April 15th 2017, h. 13:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


Semifinals
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Luxembourg 8 - 1 Hong Kong
Period-by-Period: 3-0, 2-1, 3-0
April 15th 2017, h. 16:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

I
Bulgaria 9 - 3 Georgia
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 2-1, 3-2
April 15th 2017, h. 20:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


7th Place Match
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 5 United Arab Emirates
Walkover
April 16th 2017, h. 10:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


5th Place Match
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

South Africa 7 - 3 Chinese Taipei
Period-by-Period: 3-2, 3-0, 1-1
April 16th 2017, h. 12:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Hong Kong 3 - 14 Georgia
Period-by-Period: 1-6, 1-3, 1-5
April 16th 2017, h. 16:00, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia


Gold Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Luxembourg 10 - 4 Bulgaria
Period-by-Period: 3-3, 4-1, 3-0
April 16th 2017, h. 19:30, Winter Sports Palace, Sofia

 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 21:21
| Show all posts
Men's Tournament
Final Results

Luxembourg
-

Bulgaria
-

Georgia
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Hong Kong
-
5
South Africa
-
6
Chinese Taipei
-
7
United Arab Emirates
-
8
Bosnia and Herzegovina
-

 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 21:22
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2018


The following Nation has qualified for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group B World Championship 2018

  • Luxembourg

 Author| Post time: 13-4-2017 21:25
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2018


The following Nations have qualified for the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division III World Championship 2018

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Bulgaria
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Georgia
  • Hong Kong
  • South Africa
  • United Arab Emirates

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

22-9-2020 02:58 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2020, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2020 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list