|

Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Search

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

[Copy link]
Post time: 28-8-2016 21:34
| Show all posts |Read mode
Rhythmic Gymnastics at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 19 August 2016 - 21 August 2016




Official Schedule
Brasília Time (GMT -3)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, August 19th
10:20 Women's Individual All-Around Qualification, Rotation 1
11:50 Women's Individual All-Around Qualification, Rotation 2
14:50 Women's Individual All-Around Qualification, Rotation 3
16:20 Women's Individual All-Around Qualification, Rotation 4


Saturday, August 20th
10:00 Women's Group All-Around Qualification, Rotation 1
12:40 Women's Group All-Around Qualification, Rotation 2
15:20 Women's Individual All-Around Final, Hoop (Event 1/4)
15:50 Women's Individual All-Around Final, Ball (Event 2/4)
16:30 Women's Individual All-Around Final, Clubs (Event 3/4)
17:10 Women's Individual All-Around Final, Ribbon (Event 4/4)


Sunday, August 21st
11:00 Women's Group All-Around Final, 5 Ribbons (Event 1/2)
11:50 Women's Group All-Around Final, 3 Clubs + 2 Hoops (Event 2/2)
 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 21:36
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
2
1
0
3
2
Spain
0
1
0
1
3
Bulgaria
0
0
1
1
3
Ukraine
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Russia
2
1
0
3
2
Spain
0
1
0
1
3
Bulgaria
0
0
1
1
3
Ukraine
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 21:48
| Show all posts
Women's Individual All-Around
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MAMUN Margarita
74.383
2
KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana
73.998
3
RIZATDINOVA Ganna
73.932
4
STANIOUTA Melitina
72.575
5
SON Yeon Jae
71.956
6
VLADINOVA Neviana
70.966
7
RODRIGUEZ Carolina
70.515
8
DURUNDA Marina
70.348
9
HALKINA Katsiaryna
70.132
10
MOUSTAFAEVA Kseniya
69.982
11
ZENG Laura
69.841
12
ASHIRBAYEVA Sabina
69.232
13
RIVKIN Neta
69.223
14
PAZHAVA Salome
69.115
15
FILIOU Varvara
68.624
16
MINAGAWA Kaho
68.523
17
SERDYUKOVA Anastasiya
68.490
18
BEREZKO-MARGGRANDER Jana
68.249
19
BERTOLINI Veronica
68.007
20
RUPRECHT Nicol
67.748
21
VOLKOVA Ekaterina
67.515
22
FILIORIANU Ana Luiza
67.458
23
GAUDIO Natalia
65.532
24
SHANG Rong
65.014
25
PRINCE Danielle
61.016
26
BOAL Elyane
38.640

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 22:00
| Show all posts
Women's Group All-Around
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Teams will qualify for the Final

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AGUILAR Sandra
GAVEZOU Artemi
LOPEZ Elena
MOHEDANO Lourdes
QUEREDA Alejandra
35.749
2
BIRIUKOVA Vera
BLIZNYUK Anastasia
MAKSIMOVA Anastasiia
TATAREVA Anastasiia
TOLKACHEVA Maria
35.516
3
DUDZENKOVA Hanna
KADOBINA Maria
KATSIAK Maryia
PISCHELINA Valeriya
TSITSILINA Arina
35.433
4
CENTOFANTI Martina
LODI Sofia
MAURELLI Alessia
PAGNINI Marta
PATRIARCA Camilla
35.349
5
HATAKEYAMA Airi
MATSUBARA Rie
NOSHITANI Sakura
SUGIMOTO Sayuri
YOKOTA Kiko
35.149
6
FILO Yuval
KOSHEVATSKIY Alona
LEVINA Ekaterina
LYKHVAR Karina
MAYRIN Ida
34.883
7
KAMBEROVA Reneta
KAZANOVA Lyubomira
MAEVSKA Mihaela
NAYDENOVA Tsvetelina
TODOROVA Hristiana
34.182
8
DMYTRASH Olena
GOMON Yevgeniya
GRIDASOVA Oleksandra
GUDYM Valeriia
VOZNYAK Anastasiya
33.816
9
GMACH Morgana
LIMA Emanuelle
MAIER Jessica
MORAES DA SILVA Gabrielle
PEREIRA Francielly
32.649
10
HERMANN Natalie
KHMELNYTSKA Anastasija
POTAPOVA Daniela
STAVICKAJA Julia
TKALTSCHEWITSCH Sina
32.400
11
BAO Yuqing
SHU Siyao
YANG Ye
ZHANG Ling
ZHAO Jingnan
32.133
12
AMIROVA Samira
DAVIDOVA Valeriya
GANIEVA Luiza
KURBONOVA Zarina
ROSTOBUROVA Marta
31.166
13
ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Ioanna
DOIKA Eleni
KONTOGIANNI Zoi
METALLIDOU Michaela
SAMARA Stavroula
30.416
14
EIDE Kiana
KANO Alisa
MC GIFFERT Natalie
ROKHMAN Monica
SHALDYBIN Kristen
30.224

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 22:05
| Show all posts
Women's Individual All-Around
Final Results

MAMUN Margarita
76.483

KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana
75.608

RIZATDINOVA Ganna
73.583

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SON Yeon Jae
72.898
5
STANIOUTA Melitina
71.133
6
HALKINA Katsiaryna
70.932
7
VLADINOVA Neviana
70.733
8
RODRIGUEZ Carolina
69.949
9
DURUNDA Marina
69.748
10
MOUSTAFAEVA Kseniya
68.240

 Author| Post time: 28-8-2016 22:10
| Show all posts
Women's Group All-Around
Final Results

Russia
BIRIUKOVA Vera
BLIZNYUK Anastasia
MAKSIMOVA Anastasiia
TATAREVA Anastasiia
TOLKACHEVA Maria

36.233

Spain
AGUILAR Sandra
GAVEZOU Artemi
LOPEZ Elena
MOHEDANO Lourdes
QUEREDA Alejandra

35.766

Bulgaria
KAMBEROVA Reneta
KAZANOVA Lyubomira
MAEVSKA Mihaela
NAYDENOVA Tsvetelina
TODOROVA Hristiana

35.766

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CENTOFANTI Martina
LODI Sofia
MAURELLI Alessia
PAGNINI Marta
PATRIARCA Camilla
35.549
5
DUDZENKOVA Hanna
KADOBINA Maria
KATSIAK Maryia
PISCHELINA Valeriya
TSITSILINA Arina
35.299
6
FILO Yuval
KOSHEVATSKIY Alona
LEVINA Ekaterina
LYKHVAR Karina
MAYRIN Ida
34.549
7
DMYTRASH Olena
GOMON Yevgeniya
GRIDASOVA Oleksandra
GUDYM Valeriia
VOZNYAK Anastasiya
34.282
8
HATAKEYAMA Airi
MATSUBARA Rie
NOSHITANI Sakura
SUGIMOTO Sayuri
YOKOTA Kiko
34.200

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

30-7-2021 08:12 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20191201, © 2001-2021, Tencent Cloud.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 955, © 2009-2021 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list