Third Qualifying Round
August 6th - August 15th, 2023
26 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 13 winning Teams will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs, the 13 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Conference League 2024 - 2025 (Qualifying Play-Offs)
- UE Santa Coloma
- SK Rapid Wien
- FC Dinamo Minsk
- Cercle Brugge KSV
- FK Borac Banja Luka
- HNK Rijeka
- FC Viktoria Plzeň
- KÍ Klaksvík
- Lincoln Red Imps FC
- Panathinaikos FC
- Shamrock Rovers FC
- Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
- FC RFS
- FK Panevezys
- Petrocub Hincesti FC
- AFC Ajax
- Molde FK
- SC Braga
- FK Partizan
- NK Celje
- Elfsborg IF
- FC Lugano
- Servette FC
- Trabzonspor
- Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih FC
- The New Saints FC
First Leg
FK Panevezys 1 - 2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC
Half-Time: 0-2
August 6th 2024, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius
Petrocub Hincesti FC 1 - 0 The New Saints FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 6th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau
KÍ Klaksvík 2 - 1 FK Borac Banja Luka
Half-Time: 2-1
August 8th 2024, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn
Molde FK 3 - 0 Cercle Brugge KSV
Half-Time: 3-0
August 8th 2024, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Molde Stadion, Molde
Trabzonspor 0 - 1 SK Rapid Wien
Half-Time: 0-0
August 8th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Senol Günes Spor Kompleksi, Trabzon
UE Santa Coloma 0 - 2 FC RFS
Half-Time: 0-2
August 8th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella
FK Partizan 0 - 1 FC Lugano
Half-Time: 0-0
August 8th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade
Panathinaikos FC 0 - 1 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 0-1
August 8th 2024, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Olympic Athletic Center, Athens
HNK Rijeka 1 - 1 Elfsborg IF
Half-Time: 1-1
August 8th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadion HNK Rijeka, Rijeka
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih FC 1 - 2 FC Viktoria Plzeň
Half-Time: 1-0
August 8th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Košická Futbalová Aréna, Košice
NK Celje 1 - 0 Shamrock Rovers FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 8th 2024, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stadion Celje, Celje
FC Dinamo Minsk 2 - 0 Lincoln Red Imps FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 8th 2024, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Municipal Stadium, Mezőkövesd
SC Braga 0 - 0 Servette FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 8th 2024, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Estádio Municipal, Braga
Second Leg
(0) The New Saints FC 0 - 0 Petrocub Hincesti FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 13th 2024, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Park Hall, Oswestry
(9) FC RFS 7 - 0 UE Santa Coloma (0)
Half-Time: 5-0
August 14th 2024, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LNK Sporta Parks, Riga
(2) Lincoln Red Imps FC 2 - 1 FC Dinamo Minsk (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 15th 2024, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Europa Point Stadium, Gibraltar
(3) SK Rapid Wien 2 - 0 Trabzonspor (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 15th 2024, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Weststadion, Vienna
(3) Elfsborg IF 2 - 0 HNK Rijeka (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 15th 2024, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Borås Arena, Boras
(3) FC Viktoria Plzeň 1 - 0 Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 15th 2024, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Města Plzně, Plzen
(1) Cercle Brugge KSV 1 - 0 Molde FK (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 15th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Jan Breydelstadion, Bruges
(1) AFC Ajax PSO0 - 1 Panathinaikos FC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 0-1, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 13-12
August 15th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Johan Cruijff ArenA, Amsterdam
(5) Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC 3 - 0 FK Panevezys (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 15th 2024, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Haladás Stadium, Szombathely
(1) Servette FC 1 - 2 SC Braga (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 15th 2024, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stade de Genève, Geneva
(4) FK Borac Banja Luka ET3 - 1 KÍ Klaksvík (3)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full-Time: 2-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
August 15th 2024, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion Banja Luka, Banjaluka
(3) Shamrock Rovers FC ET3 - 1 NK Celje (2)
Half-Time: 2-0, Full-Time: 2-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
August 15th 2024, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin |