European Preliminary Round - Group Stage
September 13th, 2021 - April 12th, 2022
51 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Women's Football FIFA World Cup 2023, the 3 best 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Preliminary Round Play-Offs Second Round, next 6 best 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Preliminary Round Play-Offs First Round
Group A
- Finland
- Georgia
- Ireland
- Slovakia
- Sweden
Group B
- Faroe Islands
- Hungary
- Scotland
- Spain
- Ukraine
Group C
- Belarus
- Cyprus
- Czech Republic
- Iceland
- Netherlands
Group D
- Austria
- England
- Latvia
- Luxembourg
- Northern Ireland
- North Macedonia
Group E
- Azerbaijan
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Denmark
- Malta
- Montenegro
- Russia
Group F
- Albania
- Armenia
- Belgium
- Kosovo
- Norway
- Poland
Group G
- Croatia
- Italy
- Lithuania
- Moldova
- Romania
- Switzerland
Group H
- Bulgaria
- Germany
- Israel
- Portugal
- Serbia
- Turkey
Group I
- Estonia
- France
- Greece
- Kazakhstan
- Slovenia
- Wales
Group A
Slovakia 0 - 1 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
September 17th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), NTC Senec, Senec
Finland 2 - 1 Ireland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 21st 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +3), Veritas Stadion, Turku
Sweden 4 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 21st 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
Georgia 0 - 3 Finland Half-Time: 0-1
October 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Mikhel Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
Ireland 0 - 1 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-1
October 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Slovakia 2 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 26th 2021, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), NTC Poprad, Poprad
Finland 1 - 2 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 26th 2021, h. 18:15 (GMT +3), Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki
Sweden 2 - 1 Finland
Half-Time: 2-0
November 25th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
Ireland 1 - 1 Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1
November 25th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Sweden 3 - 0 Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 30th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Eleda Stadion, Malmo
Ireland 11 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: 4-0
November 30th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Georgia 0 - 15 Sweden Half-Time: 0-11
April 7th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori
Slovakia 1 - 1 Finland
Half-Time: 1-1
April 8th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Anton Malatinsky Stadium, Trnava
Sweden 1 - 1 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
April 12th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Gamka Ullevi, Gothenburg
Finland 6 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: 3-0
April 12th 2022, h. 18:15 (GMT +3), Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki
Georgia 0 - 9 Ireland Half-Time: 0-4
June 27th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium, Gori
Ireland 1 - 0 Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
Georgia 0 - 4 Slovakia Half-Time: 0-2
September 1st 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Tengiz Burjandze Stadium, Gori
Finland 0 - 5 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-2
September 6th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadium, Tampere
Slovakia 0 - 1 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), NTC Senec, Senec
Group A Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Sweden | 8
| 7
| 1
| 0
| 32
| 2
| +30
| 22
| Ireland
| 8
| 5
| 2
| 1
| 26
| 4
| +22
| 17
| Finland | 8
| 3
| 1
| 4
| 14
| 12
| +2
| 10
| Slovakia | 8
| 2
| 2
| 4
| 9
| 9
| 0
| 8
| Georgia | 8
| 0
| 0
| 8
| 0
| 54
| -54
| 0
|
Group B
Faroe Islands 0 - 10 Spain
Half-Time: 0-3
September 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Torsvollur, Torshavn
Hungary 0 - 2 Scotland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 17th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2) Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion, Budapest
Hungary 0 - 7 Spain
Half-Time: 0-3
September 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion, Budapest
Scotland 7 - 1 Faroe Islands Half-Time: 4-0
September 21st 2021, h. 19:35 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow
Ukraine 4 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 2-0
October 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Kolos Stadium, Kovalivka
Scotland 2 - 1 Hungary
Half-Time: 1-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 19:35 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow
Ukraine 0 - 6 Spain
Half-Time: 0-2
October 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Kolos Stadium, Kovalivka
Faroe Islands 1 - 7 Hungary
Half-Time: 1-4
October 26th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Torsvollur, Torshavn
Spain 12 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 5-0
November 25th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de La Cartuja, Seville
Scotland 1 - 1 Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-1
November 26th 2021, h. 19:35 (GMT), Hampden Park, Glasgow
Hungary 4 - 2 Ukraine
Half-Time: 3-0
November 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Varkerti Stadion, Kisvarda
Spain 8 - 0 Scotland
Half-Time: 3-0
November 30th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de La Cartuja, Seville
Hungary 7 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 6-0
April 8th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Szusza Ferenc Stadion, Budapest
Scotland 0 - 2 Spain
Half-Time: 0-1
April 12th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow
Ukraine 0 - 4 Scotland
Half-Time: 0-4
June 24th 2022, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stadion Miejski w Rzeszowie, Rzeszow
Ukraine 2 - 0 Hungary Half-Time: 1-0
June 28th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Miejski w Rzeszowie, Rzeszow
Spain 3 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: 2-0
September 2nd 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), La Ciudad del Futbol, Las Rozas de Madrid
Faroe Islands 0 - 3 Ukraine Half-Time: 0-2
September 2nd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Torsvollur, Torshavn
Spain 5 - 0 Ukraine
Half-Time: 4-0
September 6th 2022, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), La Ciudad del Futbol, Las Rozas de Madrid
Faroe Islands 0 - 6 Scotland Half-Time: 0-4
September 6th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Torsvollur, Torshavn
Group B Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Spain | 8
| 8
| 0
| 0
| 53
| 0
| +53
| 24
| Scotland | 8
| 5
| 1
| 2
| 22
| 13
| +9
| 16
| Ukraine | 8
| 3
| 1
| 4
| 12
| 20
| -8
| 10
| Hungary | 8
| 3
| 0
| 5
| 19
| 19
| 0
| 9
| Faroe Islands | 8
| 0
| 0
| 8
| 2
| 56
| -54
| 0
|
Group C
Belarus 4 - 1 Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-0
September 17th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Dinamo Stadium, Minsk
Netherlands 1 - 1 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-0
September 17th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Euroborg, Griningen
Czech Republic 8 - 0 Cyprus
Half-Time: 4-0
September 21st 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
Iceland 0 - 2 Netherlands Half-Time: 0-1
October 21st 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik
Cyprus 0 - 8 Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-3
October 22nd 2021, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), AEK Arena-Georgios Karapatkis, Larnaca
Iceland 4 - 0 Czech Republic Half-Time: 1-0
October 22th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik
Belarus 0 - 2 Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-0
October 26th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3) Dinamo Stadium, Minsk
Iceland 5 - 0 Cyprus Half-Time: 2-0
October 26th 2021, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik
Cyprus 1 - 1 Belarus
Half-Time: 0-1
November 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), AEK Arena-Georgios Karapatkis, Larnaca
Czech Republic 2 - 2 Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-0
November 27th 2021, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Metsky stadion, Ostrava
Cyprus 0 - 4 Iceland
Half-Time: 0-3
November 30th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), AEK Arena-Georgios Karapatkis, Larnaca
Belarus 0 - 5 Iceland Half-Time: 0-3
April 7th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +32 Vozdovac Stadium, Belgrade
Netherlands 12 - 0 Cyprus
Half-Time:
April 8h 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Euroborg, Groningen
Czech Republic 0 - 1 Iceland
Half-Time: 0-1
April 12th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Na Stinadlech, Teplice
Belarus 2 - 1 Czech Republic Half-Time: 2-1
June 24th th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Cukaricki Stadium, Belgrade
Netherlands 3 - 0 Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
June 28th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), ADO Den Haag Stadium, The Hague
Cyprus 0 - 6 Czech Republic Half-Time: 0-4
September 1st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), AEK Arena-Georgios Karapatakis, Larnaca
Iceland 6 - 0 Belarus
Half-Time: 2-0
September 2nd 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik
Netherlands 1 - 0 Iceland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht
Czech Republic 7 - 0 Belarus
Half-Time: 3-0
September 6th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
Group C Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Netherlands | 8
| 6
| 2
| 0
| 30
| 3
| +27
| 20
| Iceland | 8
| 6
| 0
| 2
| 25
| 3
| +22
| 18
| Czech Republic | 8
| 3
| 2
| 3
| 25
| 10
| +15
| 11
| Belarus | 8
| 2
| 1
| 5
| 7
| 26
| -19
| 7
| Cyprus | 8
| 0
| 1
| 7
| 2
| 48
| -46
| 1
|
Group D
Latvia 1 - 8 Austria
Half-Time: 1-2
September 17th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Daugva Stadium, Liepaja
England 8 - 0 North Mecedonia
Half-Time: 3-0
September 17th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), St. Mary's Stadium, Southampton
Northern Ireland 4 - 0 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
September 17th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Inver Park, Larne
North Mecedonia 0 - 6 Austria Half-Time: 0-3
September 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Tose Proseki Arena, Skopje
Northern Ireland 4 - 0 Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast
Luxembourg 0 - 10 England
Half-Time: 0-4
September 21st 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stade de Lucembourg, Luxembourg
Latvia 1 - 4 North Mecedonia
Half-Time: 1-2
October 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Daugva Stadium, Liepaja
Austria 5 - 0 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
October 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Nuestadt
England 4 - 0 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 23rd 2021, h. 17:15 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London
North Mecedonia 2 - 3 Luxembourg Half-Time: 1-1
October 26th 2021, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), SRC Biljanini Izvori, Ohrid
Latvia 0 - 10 England
Half-Time: 0-4
October 26th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), Daugva Stadium, Liepaja
Northern Ireland 2 - 2 Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
October 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Seaview, Belfast
North Mecedonia 0 - 11 Northern Ireland Half-Time: 0-7
November 26th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Petar Milosevski Training Centre, Skopje
England 1 - 0 Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
November 27th 2021, h. 17:15 (GMT), Stadium of Light, Sunderland
Northern Ireland 9 - 0 North Mecedonia
Half-Time: 4-0
November 29th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Seaview, Belfast
England 20 - 0 Latvia
Half-Time: 8-0
November 30th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT), Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster
Luxembourg 0 - 8 Austria
Half-Time: 0-4
November 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Lucembourg, Luxembourg
North Mecedonia 0 - 10 England
Half-Time: 0-5
April 8th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Tose Proeski Arena, Skopje
Austria 3 - 1 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
April 8th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Wiener Nuestadt, Wiener Neustadt
Luxembourg 3 - 2 Latvia Half-Time: 0-1
Rescheduled April 9th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Jos Haupert, Niederkom
Latvia 1 - 0 Luxembourg Half-Time: 0-0
June 24th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Daugva Stadium, Riga
North Mecedonia 3 - 2 Latvia
Half-Time: 2-1
September 1st 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Petar Milosevski Training Centre, Skopje
Luxembourg 1 - 2 Northern Ireland Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stade Emile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette
Austria 0 - 2 England
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt
Latvia 1 - 3 Northern Ireland Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Slokos Stadium, Jurmala
England 10 - 0 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 5-0
September 6th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Stoke Ground, Stoke-on-Trent
Austria 10 - 0 North Mecedonia
Half-Time: 4-0
September 6th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt
Group D Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | England | 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
| 80
| 0
| +80
| 30
| Austria | 10
| 7
| 1
| 2
| 50
| 7
| +43
| 22
| Northern Ireland | 10
| 6
| 1
| 3
| 36
| 16
| +20
| 19
| Luxembourg | 10
| 3
| 0
| 7
| 9
| 45
| -36
| 9
| North Macedonia | 10
| 2
| 0
| 8
| 10
| 62
| -52
| 6
| Latvia | 10
| 1
| 0
| 9
| 8
| 63
| -55
| 0
|
Group E
Denmark 7 - 0 Malta
Half-Time: 3-0
September 16th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Viborg Stadium, Viborg
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 - 3 Montenegro
Half-Time: 2-2
September 17th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica
Russia 2 - 0 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
September 17th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sportivny Gorodok, Moscow
Russia 5 - 0 Montenegro Half-Time: 1-0
September 21st 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sportivny Gorodok, Moscow
Azerbaijan 0 - 8 Denmark
Half-Time: 0-3
September 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), ASK Arena, Baku
Malta 2 - 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-1
September 21st 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
Montenegro 2 - 0 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-2
October 21st 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Camp FSCG, Podgorica
Russia 3 - 0 Malta Half-Time: 1-0
October 21st 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Arena Khimki, Khimki
Denmark 8 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 4-0
October 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Viborg Stadium, Viborg
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 4 Russia Half-Time: 0-2
October 26th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), SRC Biljanini Izvori, Ohrid
Azerbaijan 1 - 2 Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
October 26th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +4), ASK Arena, Baku
Montenegro 1 - 5 Denmark
Half-Time: 0-3
October 26th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Camp FSCG, Podgorica
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 3 Denmark Half-Time: 0-2
November 25th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica
Azerbaijan 0 - 4 Russia
Half-Time: 0-3
November 25th 2021, h. 17:15 (GMT +4), ASK Arena, Baku
Malta 0 - 2 Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-1
November 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 - 0 Malta
Half-Time: 1-0
November 30th 2021, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica
Azerbaijan 1 - 0 Montenegro
Half-Time: 1-0
November 30th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +4), Dalga Arena, Baku
Denmark 3 - 1 Russia Half-Time: 0-0
November 30th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Viborg Stadium, Viborg
Malta 0 - 2 Denmark
Half-Time: 02
April 8th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centenary Stadium, Ta'Qali
Montenegro 0 - 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina Half-Time: 0-1
April 12th 2022, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Camp FSCG, Podgorica
Denmark 2 - 0 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Viborg Stadium, Viborg
Malta vs RussiaCancelled
Denmark 5 - 1 Montenegro Half-Time: 2-1
September 1st 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Viborg Stadium, Viborg
Russia vs Denmark Cancelled
Azerbaijan 1 - 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Dalga Arena, Baku
Montenegro 0 - 2 Malta
Half-Time: 0-2
September 6th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Camp FSCG, Podgorica
Group E Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Denmark | 8
| 8
| 0
| 0
| 40
| 2
| +38
| 24
| Bosnia and Herzeg. | 8
| 3
| 2
| 3
| 9
| 17
| -8
| 11
| Montenegro | 8
| 3
| 0
| 5
| 9
| 17
| -8
| 9
| Azerbaijan | 8
| 2
| 1
| 5
| 6
| 17
| -11
| 7
| Malta | 8
| 2
| 1
| 5
| 5
| 16
| -11
| 7
| Russia | 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
Group F
Norway 10 - 0 Armenia
Half-Time: 3-0
September 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Ulevaal Stadion, Oslo
Albania 1 - 1 Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-0
September 16th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Elbasen Arena, Elbasen
Poland 1 - 1 Belgium
Half-Time: 1-0
September 17th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Gdansk Stadium, Gdansk
Armenia 0 - 1 Poland Half-Time: 0-1
September 21st 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Kosovo 0 - 3 Norway
Half-Time: 0-2
September 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Belgium 7 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 4-0
September 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussles
Albania 5 - 0 Armenia
Half-Time: 3-0
October 21st 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Arena Kombetare, Tirana
Belgium 7 - 0 Kosovo Half-Time: 4-0
October 21st 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven
Poland 0 - 0 Norway
Half-Time: 0-0
October 21st 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Stadion Miejski Widzewa, Łódź
Armenia 0 - 1 Kosovo Half-Time: 0-0
October 26th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Norway 4 - 0 Belgium
Half-Time: 2-0
October 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Ulevaal Stadion, Oslo
Poland 2 - 0 Albania
Half-Time: 1-0
October 26th 2021, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Miejski, Tychy
Kosovo 1 - 2 Poland Half-Time: 1-2
November 25th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Fadii Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Belgium 19 - 0 Armenia
Half-Time: 10-0
November 25th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Den Dreef, Leuven
Albania 0 - 7 Norway
Half-Time: 0-1
November 26th 2021, h. 20:10 (GMT +1), Arena Kombetare, Tirana
Armenia 0 - 10 Norway
Half-Time: 0-3
November 30th 2021, h. 14:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
Kosovo 1 - 3 Albania
Half-Time: 1-2
November 30th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Belgium 4 - 0 Poland Half-Time: 3-0
November 30th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Den Dreef, Leuven
Norway 5 - 1 Kosovo
Half-Time: 3-0
April 7th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Saandefjorrd Arena, Sandefjord
Albania 0 - 5 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-3
April 7th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Poland 12 - 0 Armenia
Half-Time: 6-0
April 7th 2022, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Stadion Miejski w Gdyni, Gdynia
Kosovo 2 - 1 Armenia Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Fadil Vokrri Stadium, Pristina
Albania 1 - 2 Poland
Half-Time: 1-2
September 1st 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan
Belgium 0 - 1 Norway Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Den Dreef, Leuven
Armenia 0 - 7 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-4
September 6th 2022, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, Yerevan
Norway 5 - 0 Albania Half-Time: 3-0
September 6th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Ulevaal Stadion, Oslo
Poland 7 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 5-0
September 6th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Arena Lublin, Lublin
Group F Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Norway | 10
| 9
| 1
| 0
| 47
| 2
| +45
| 28
| Belgium | 10
| 7
| 1
| 2
| 56
| 7
| +49
| 22
| Poland | 10
| 6
| 2
| 2
| 28
| 9
| +19
| 20
| Albania | 10
| 3
| 1
| 6
| 14
| 30
| -16
| 10
| Kosovo | 10
| 2
| 1
| 7
| 8
| 36
| -28
| 7
| Armenia | 10
| 0
| 0
| 10
| 1
| 71
| -70
| 0
|
Group G
Italy 3 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 3-0
September 17th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Nereo Rocco, Trieste
Switzerland 4 - 1 Lithuania
Half-Time: 2-0
September 17th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stockhorn Arena, Thun
Romania 2 - 0 Croatia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 17th 2021, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Stadionul Mogosoaia , Mogosoaia
Croatia 0 - 5 Italy Half-Time: 0-2
September 21st 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Branko Cavloviv-Cavlek, Karlovac
Moldova 0 - 6 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-4
September 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chisnau
Romania 3 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: 2-0
September 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Mogosoaia , Mogosoaia
Italy 3 - 0 Croatia
Half-Time: 2-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Teofilo Patini, Castel di Sangro
Switzerland 2 - 0 Romania Half-Time: 0-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Letzigrund, Zurich
Lithuania 0 - 5 Italy
Half-Time: 0-3
October 26th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Switzerland 5 - 0 Croatia Half-Time: 2-0
October 26th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Letzigrund, Zurich
Croatia 0 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
November 26th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula
Italy 1 - 2 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-2
November 26th 2021, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo
Romania 3 - 0 Moldova Half-Time: 0-0
November 26th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +3),Stadionul Mogosoaia , Mogosoaia
Croatia 4 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 10-0
November 30th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Aldo Drosina, Pula
Lithuania 0 - 7 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 30th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Romania 0 - 5 Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
November 30th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu, Voluntari
Italy 7 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: 3-0
April 8th 2022, h. h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma
Romania 1 - 1 Switzerland Half-Time: 1-0
April 8th 2022, h. h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Stadionul Arcul de Triumf, Bucharest
Moldova 0 - 1 Croatia
Half-Time: 0-1
April 8th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
Lithuania 4 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
April 12th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Croatia 0 - 1 Romania
Half-Time: 0-1
April 12th 2022, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Gradski stadion, Velika Gorica
Switzerland 0 - 1 Italy Half-Time: 0-0
April 12th 2022, h. 17:45 (GMT +2), Stockhorn Arena, Thun
Moldova 0 - 4 Romania
Half-Time: 0-1
June 24th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Zimbri Stadium, Chisnau
Moldova 1 - 1 Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-1
June 28th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Zimbri Stadium, Chisnau
Moldova 0 - 8 Italy Half-Time: 0-3
September 2nd 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Zimbru Stadium, Chisnau
Croatia 0 - 2 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Branko Cavlovic-Cavlek, Karlovac
Lithuania 1 - 7 Romania Half-Time: 0-4
September 2nd 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Switzerland 15 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 8-0
September 6th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stade de la Tulliere, lausanne
Lithuania 0 - 1 Croatia Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadium, Vilnius
Italy 2 - 0 Romania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Paolo Maza, Ferrara
Group G Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Italy | 10
| 9
| 0
| 1
| 40
| 2
| +38
| 27
| Switzerland | 10
| 8
| 1
| 1
| 44
| 4
| +40
| 25
| Romania | 10
| 6
| 1
| 3
| 21
| 11
| +10
| 19
| Croatia | 10
| 3
| 1
| 6
| 6
| 18
| -12
| 10
| Lithuania | 10
| 1
| 2
| 7
| 7
| 35
| -28
| 5
| Moldova | 10
| 0
| 1
| 9
| 1
| 49
| -48
| 1
|
Group H
Turkey 1 - 1 Portugal
Half-Time: 1-0
September 16th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Behcesehir Okillari Stadium, Alanya
Germany 7 - 0 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 3-0
September 18th 2021, h. 16:07 (GMT +2), Stadion der Freundaschaft, Cottbus
Israel 0 - 4 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-2
September 19th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Haberfield Stadium Rishon, LeZion
Germany 5 - 1 Serbia Half-Time: 0-1
September 21st 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Stadion an der Gellerstrasse, Chemnitz
Turkey 1 - 0 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 0-0
September 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadium, Istanbul
Israel 0 - 1 Germany
Half-Time: 0-1
September 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
Portugal 2 - 1 Serbia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 21st 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Estadio do Bonfirm, Setubal
Germany 7 - 0 Israel Half-Time: 4-0
October 26th 2021, h. 16:05 (GMT +2), Stadion Essen, Essen
Bulgaria 0 - 5 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-2
October 26th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Stadion Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
Serbia 2 - 0 Turkey Half-Time: 1-0
October 26th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Metalic, Gornij Milanovac
Serbia 3 - 0 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-0
November 25th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Serbian FA Sports Veter, Stara Pazova
Portugal 4 - 0 Israel
Half-Time: 2-0
November 25th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT), Estadion Mucipal de Portomao, Portimao
Germany 8 - 0 Turkey Half-Time: 3-0
November 26th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Eintracht-Stadion, Braunschweig
Bulgaria 1 - 4 Serbia
Half-Time: 0-3
November 30th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
Turkey 3 - 2 Israel
Half-Time: 0-2
November 30th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Mersin Arena, Mersin
Portugal 1 - 3 Germany
Half-Time: 1-3
November 30th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT), Estadio de Sao Luis, Faro
Turkey 2 - 5 Serbia
Half-Time: 1-3
February 23rd 2022, h. h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Gursel Aksel Stadium, Izmir
Bulgaria 0 - 2 Turkey Half-Time: 0-1
April 7th 2022, h. h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Stadion Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
Serbia 4 - 0 Israel
Half-Time: 1-0
April 7th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Serbian FA Sports Center,Stara Pazova
Germany 3 - 0 Portugal
Half-Time: 1-0
April 9th 2022, h. 16:10 (GMT +3), Bielefelder Alm, Bielfeld
Portugal 3 - 0 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 3-0
April 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Estadio Cidade de Barcelos, Barcelos
Israel 1 - 0 Turkey Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
Serbia 3 - 2 Germany
Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2022, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Serbian FA Sports Center,Stara Pazova
Bulgaria 0 - 2 Israel
Half-Time: 0-2
June 23rd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Stadion Lokomitiv, Plovdiv
Israel 2 - 0 Bulgaria Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Ness Ziona Stadium, Ness Ziona
Serbia 1 - 2 Portugal
Half-Time: 1-2
September 2nd 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Serbian FA Sports Centre, Stara Pazova
Turkey 0 - 3 Germany Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2022, h. 15:15 (GMT +3), Timash Park, Bursa
Portugal 4 - 0 Turkey
Half-Time: 2-0
September 6th 2022, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Estadio do FC Vizela, Vizela
Israel 0 - 2 Serbia Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2022, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Ness Ziona Stadium, Ness Ziona
Bulgaria 0 - 8 Germany
Half-Time: 0-3
September 6th 2022, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Stadion Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
Group H Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Germany | 10
| 9
| 0
| 1
| 47
| 5
| +42
| 27
| Portugal | 10
| 7
| 1
| 2
| 26
| 9
| +17
| 22
| Serbia | 10
| 7
| 0
| 3
| 26
| 14
| +12
| 21
| Turkey | 10
| 3
| 1
| 6
| 9
| 26
| -17
| 10
| Israel | 10
| 3
| 0
| 7
| 7
| 25
| -18
| 9
| Bulgaria | 10
| 0
| 0
| 10
| 1
| 37
| -36
| 0
|
Group I
Greece 0 - 10 France
Half-Time: 0-7
September 17th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras
Estonia 0 - 4 Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-2
September 17th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
Wales 6 - 0 Kazahstan
Half-Time: 2-0
September 197h 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Parc y Scarlet, Llanelli
Estonia 0 - 1 Wales Half-Time: 0-1
September 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
Greece 3 - 2 Kazahstan
Half-Time: 0-0
September 21st 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras
Slovenia 2 - 3 France
Half-Time: 1-1
September 21st 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Fazanerija City Stadium, Murska
Kazahstan 0 - 1 Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
Slovenia 1 - 1 Wales Half-Time: 0-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Lendava Sports Park, Lendava
France 11 - 0 Estonia
Half-Time: 5-0
October 22nd 2021, h. 21:10 (GMT +3), Stade Dominique Duvauchelle, Creteil
Kazahstan 0 - 5 France Half-Time: 0-4
October 26th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
Greece 1 - 4 Slovenia
Half-Time: 1-2
October 26th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), AEL FC Arena, Larissa
Wales 4 - 0 Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 26th 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff
Slovenia 6 - 0 Estonia Half-Time: 3-0
November 26th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Nova Gorica Stadium Park, Nova Gorica
Wales 5 0 Greece
Half-Time: 3-0
November 26th 2021, h. 19:15 (GMT), Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
France 6 - 0 Kazahstan
Half-Time: 4-0
November 26th 2021, h. 21:10 (GMT +3),Stade de la Rabine, Vannes
Slovenia 0 - 0 Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
November 30th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Nova Gorica Stadium Park, Nova Gorica
France 2 - 0 Wales
Half-Time:
November 30th 2021, h. h. TBD (GMT +1), Stade de Roudourou, Guingamp
Estonia 1 - 3 Greece Half-Time: 0-2
April 8th 2022, h. h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Lillekula Stadium, Tallinn
Kazahstan 0 - 2 Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-2
April 8th 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
Wales 1 - 2 France
Half-Time: 0-1
April 8th 2022, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
Greece 3 - 0 Estonia
Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Pampeloponnisiako Stadium, Patras
Kazahstan 0 - 3 Wales Half-Time: 0-2
April 12th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan
France 1 - 0 Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
April 12th 2022, h. 21:10 (GMT +2), MMArena, Le Mans
Estonia 4 - 2 Kazahstan
Half-Time: 0-1
June 28th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Parnu Rannastaadion, Parnu
Slovenia 2 - 0 Kazahstan Half-Time: 1-0
September 2nd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kranjs Sports Centre, Kranj
Estonia 0 - 9 France
Half-Time: 0-5
September 2nd 2022, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Lillekula Stadium, Tallinn
Greece 0 - 1 Wales Half-Time: 0-1
September 2nd 2022, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Panthessaliko Stadium, Volos
Kazahstan 0 - 2 Estonia
Half-Time: 0-2
September 6th 2022, h. 19:00 (GMT +6), Shakhter Stadium, Karaganda
Wales 0 - 0 Slovenia Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2022, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff
France 5 - 1 Greece
Half-Time: 4-1
September 6th 2022, h.20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Pouis Dugauguez, Sedan
Group I Final Standing
Nation | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | France | 10
| 10
| 0
| 0
| 54
| 4
| +50
| 30
| Wales | 10
| 6
| 2
| 2
| 22
| 5
| +17
| 20
| Slovenia | 10
| 5
| 3
| 2
| 21
| 6
| +15
| 18
| Greece | 10
| 4
| 1
| 5
| 12
| 28
| -16
| 13
| Kazakhstan | 10
| 2
| 0
| 8
| 7
| 43
| -36
| 6
| Estonia | 10
| 0
| 0
| 10
| 4
| 34
| -30
| 0
|
|