Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 1449|Reply: 7

Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 23-11-2016 11:27
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017

Various Cities (GER) - 1 December 2017 - 17 December 2017




Qualified Nations

  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Brazil
  • Cameroon
  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Japan
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Paraguay
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Tunisia


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
December 1st - December 8th, 2017
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 17th-20th Places Semifinals, the 6th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 21st-24th Places Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
December 10th - December 17th, 2017
24 Nations, Placement Matches, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017 Champion


Road to the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2019


The 1st not already qualified Nation will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2019.

Nations already Qualified for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2019

  • Japan
 Author| Post time: 23-11-2016 11:55
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Africa


Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015
December 5th - December 20th, 2015
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017
I
I

Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016
November 28th - December 7th, 2016
9 Nations, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Algeria (Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Angola (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Cameroon (Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Congo (Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Congo DR (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Cote d'Ivoire (Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Guinea (Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Senegal (Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)
  • Tunisia (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball CAHB African Championship 2016)


America


Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015
December 5th - December 20th, 2015
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017
I
I

Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017
June 18th - June 25th, 2017
10 Nations, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Argentina (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Brazil (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Chile (Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Colombia (Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Cuba (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015)
  • Dominican Republic (Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Guatemala (Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Paraguay (Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Puerto Rico (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • United States (Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)
  • Uruguay (Women's Handball PHF American Championship 2017)


Asia


Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015
December 5th - December 20th, 2015
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017
I
I

Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017
March 13th - March 22nd, 2017
8 Nations, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • China (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)
  • Hong Kong (Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)
  • Iran (Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)
  • Japan (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)
  • Kazakhstan (Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)
  • South Korea (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)
  • Uzbekistan (Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)
  • Vietnam (Women's Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017)


Europe


Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015
December 5th - December 20th, 2015
24 Nations, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017
I
I

European Qualifying Round
November 25th - December 4th, 2016
15 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 2nd Nations from Group 1, Group 2, Group 3 will qualify for the European Qualifying Play-Offs
I
I

Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016
December 4th - December 18th, 2016
16 Nations, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017, the 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th and 14th not already qualified Nations will qualify for the European Qualifying Play-Offs
I
European Qualifying Play-Offs
June 9th - June 15th, 2017
18 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 9 winning Nations will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Belarus (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Croatia (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Czech Republic (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Denmark (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016)
  • Faroe Islands (European Qualifying Round)
  • France (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016)
  • Germany (Host Nation)
  • Greece (European Qualifying Round)
  • Hungary (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Iceland (European Qualifying Round)
  • Israel (European Qualifying Round)
  • Italy (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Kosovo (European Qualifying Round)
  • Lithuania (European Qualifying Round)
  • Macedonia (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Montenegro (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Netherlands (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015, Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016)
  • Norway (Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2015)
  • Poland (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs, Wild Card)
  • Portugal (European Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Russia (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Serbia (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Slovakia (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Slovenia (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Spain (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Sweden (Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2016, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Switzerland (European Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Ukraine (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)

 Author| Post time: 23-11-2016 13:43
| Show all posts
European Qualifying Round
November 25th - December 4th, 2016
15 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 2nd Nations from Group 1, Group 2, Group 3 will qualify for the European Qualifying Play-Offs

Group 1

  • Greece
  • Lithuania
  • Slovakia
  • Ukraine


Group 2

  • Belarus
  • Kosovo
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey


Group 3

  • Austria
  • Faroe Islands
  • Iceland
  • Macedonia


Group 4

  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Portugal



Group 1
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Ukraine 21 - 20 Slovakia
Half-Time: 9-13
November 25th 2016, h. 17:45, Mestská Sportova Hala, Sala

Lithuania 31 - 25 Greece
Half-Time: 18-13
November 25th 2016, h. 19:45, Mestská Sportova Hala, Sala

Slovakia 27 - 24 Greece
Half-Time: 13-10
November 26th 2016, h. 17:45, Mestská Sportova Hala, Sala

Ukraine 31 - 16 Lithuania
Half-Time: 16-6
November 26th 2016, h. 19:45, Mestská Sportova Hala, Sala

Slovakia 27 - 16 Lithuania
Half-Time: 13-9
November 27th 2016, h. 17:45, Mestská Sportova Hala, Sala

Greece 14 - 27 Ukraine
Half-Time: 7-14
November 27th 2016, h. 19:45, Mestská Sportova Hala, Sala

Group 1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Ukraine
3
3
0
0
79
50
+29
6
Slovakia
3
2
0
1
74
61
+13
4
Lithuania
3
1
0
2
63
83
-20
2
Greece
3
0
0
3
63
85
-22
0


Group 2
Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3)

Belarus 37 - 23 Turkey
Half-Time: 17-10
December 2nd 2016, h. 17:00, Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Switzerland 36 - 21 Kosovo
Half-Time: 16-10
December 2nd 2016, h. 19:00, Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Turkey 36 - 17 Kosovo
Half-Time: 15-10
December 3rd 2016, h. 13:00, Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Belarus 35 - 27 Switzerland
Half-Time: 17-15
December 3rd 2016, h. 15:00, Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Turkey 29 - 24 Switzerland
Half-Time: 15-13
December 4th 2016, h. 12:00, Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Kosovo 13 - 31 Belarus
Half-Time: 6-16
December 4th 2016, h. 14:00, Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Group 2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belarus
3
3
0
0
103
63
+40
6
Turkey
3
2
0
1
88
78
+10
4
Switzerland
3
1
0
2
87
85
+2
2
Kosovo
3
0
0
3
51
103
-52
0


Group 3
Western European Time (GMT)

Austria 24 - 28 Iceland
Half-Time: 12-12
December 2nd 2016, h. 18:00, Holin A Halsi, Torshavn

Macedonia 21 - 19 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 8-8
December 2nd 2016, h. 20:00, Holin A Halsi, Torshavn

Austria 28 - 19 Macedonia
Half-Time: 14-10
December 3rd 2016, h. 15:00, Holin A Halsi, Torshavn

Iceland 24 - 16 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 9-5
December 3rd 2016, h. 17:00, Holin A Halsi, Torshavn

Iceland 20 - 27 Macedonia
Half-Time: 11-15
December 4th 2016, h. 16:00, Holin A Halsi, Torshavn

Faroe Islands 20 - 29 Austria
Half-Time: 10-18
December 4th 2016, h. 18:00, Holin A Halsi, Torshavn

Group 3 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Austria
3
2
0
1
81
67
+14
4
Macedonia
3
2
0
1
67
67
0
4
Iceland
3
2
0
1
72
67
+5
4
Faroe Islands
3
0
0
3
55
74
-19
0


Group 4
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Israel 26 - 26 Italy
Half-Time: 12-12
November 25th 2016, h. 18:00, Palasport "Concetto Lo Bello", Siracusa

Portugal 35 - 18 Israel
Half-Time: 19-10
November 26th 2016, h. 20:00, Palasport "Concetto Lo Bello", Siracusa

Italy 25 - 20 Portugal
Half-Time: 12-12
November 27th 2016, h. 16:30, Palasport "Concetto Lo Bello", Siracusa

Group 4 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Italy
2
1
1
0
51
46
+5
3
Portugal
2
1
0
1
55
43
+12
2
Israel
2
0
1
1
44
61
-17
1

 Author| Post time: 15-12-2016 18:02
| Show all posts
European Qualifying Play-Offs
June 9th - June 15th, 2017
18 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 9 winning Nations will qualify for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Italy
  • Macedonia
  • Montenegro
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine


First Leg

Russia 31 - 20 Poland
Half-Time: 15-14
June 9th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sportcomplex "Zvezdniy", Astrakhan

Ukraine 24 - 24 Spain
Half-Time: 10-16
June 9th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sport Manezh of Sumy State University, Sumy

Montenegro 33 - 26 Belarus
Half-Time: 12-15
June 9th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), SC Topolica, Bar

Romania 34 - 29 Austria
Half-Time: 17-16
June 9th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Antonio Alexa, Oradea

Italy 23 - 33 Serbia
Half-Time: 11-16
June 10th 2017, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Kioene Arena, Padova

Hungary 28 - 19 Slovakia
Half-Time: 14-8
June 10th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Fönix Csarnok, Debrecen

Croatia 23 - 28 Slovenia
Half-Time: 10-15
June 10th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana Gradski Vrt, Osijek

Czech Republic 29 - 25 Turkey
Half-Time: 15-15
June 10th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Sportovni Hala Banik, Most

Macedonia 20 - 31 Sweden
Half-Time: 9-12
June 10th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), SRC Kale, Skopje


Second Leg

(48) Poland 28 - 32 Russia (63)
Half-Time: 14-15
June 15th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Hala Widowiskowa Sportowa, Koszalin

(46) Spain 22 - 20 Ukraine (44)
Half-Time: 14-5
June 14th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Polideportivo Fernando Arguelles, Antequera

(51) Belarus 25 - 23 Montenegro (55)
Half-Time: 11-10
June 15th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

(53) Austria 24 - 33 Romania (67)
Half-Time: 13-11
June 13th 2017, h. 19:35 (GMT +2), Sportzentrum Alte Au, Stockerau

(67) Serbia 34 - 16 Italy (39)
Half-Time: 14-4
June 14th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sport Hall Cair, Nis

(43) Slovakia 24 - 24 Hungary (52)
Half-Time: 10-11
June 14th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Zimny Stadion Ondreja Nepelu, Bratislava

(55) Slovenia 27 - 28 Croatia (51)
Half-Time: 12-16
June 15th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportna Dvorana Golovec, Celje

(48) Turkey 23 - 31 Czech Republic (60)
Half-Time: 15-14
June 15th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), THF Spor Complex, Ankara

(77) Sweden 46 - 27 Macedonia (47)
Half-Time: 26-11
June 13th 2017, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Ystad Arena, Ystad

 Author| Post time: 21-11-2017 11:49
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
December 1st - December 8th, 2017
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16, the 5th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 17th-20th Places Semifinals, the 6th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 21st-24th Places Semifinals

Group A

  • Angola
  • France
  • Paraguay
  • Romania
  • Slovenia
  • Spain


Group B

  • Argentina
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Norway
  • Poland
  • Sweden


Group C

  • Brazil
  • Denmark
  • Japan
  • Montenegro
  • Russia
  • Tunisia


Group D

  • Cameroon
  • China
  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Serbia
  • South Korea


Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Romania 29 - 17 Paraguay
Half-Time: 16-7
December 2nd 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Trier

France 23 - 24 Slovenia
Half-Time: 10-13
December 2nd 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Trier

Spain 28 - 24 Angola
Half-Time: 15-13
December 2nd 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Trier

Slovenia 28 - 31 Romania
Half-Time: 14-14
December 3rd 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Trier

Angola 19 - 26 France
Half-Time: 10-11
December 3rd 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Trier

Paraguay 15 - 32 Spain
Half-Time: 6-16
December 3rd 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Trier

Slovenia 32 - 25 Angola
Half-Time: 15-15
December 5th 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Trier

France 35 - 13 Paraguay
Half-Time: 14-10
December 5th 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Trier

Romania 19 - 17 Spain
Half-Time: 9-7
December 5th 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Trier

Paraguay 22 - 28 Slovenia
Half-Time: 9-18
December 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Trier

Romania 27 - 24 Angola
Half-Time: 14-14
December 7th 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Trier

Spain 25 - 25 France
Half-Time: 10-11
December 7th 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Trier

Angola 32 - 28 Paraguay
Half-Time: 16-17
December 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Trier

France 26 - 17 Romania
Half-Time: 17-7
December 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Trier

Spain 27 - 22 Slovenia
Half-Time: 13-14
December 8th 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Trier

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Romania
5
4
0
1
123
112
+11
8
France
5
3
1
1
135
98
+37
7
Spain
5
3
1
1
135
109
+26
7
Slovenia
5
3
0
2
138
134
+4
6
Angola
5
1
0
4
124
141
-17
2
Paraguay
5
0
0
5
95
156
-61
0


Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Czech Republic 28 - 22 Argentina
Half-Time: 15-9
December 2nd 2017, h. 14:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Sweden 30 - 33 Poland
Half-Time: 15-17
December 2nd 2017, h. 18:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Norway 30 - 22 Hungary
Half-Time: 21-11
December 2nd 2017, h. 20:30, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Poland 25 - 29 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 15-12
December 3rd 2017, h. 14:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Hungary 22 - 25 Sweden
Half-Time: 11-11
December 3rd 2017, h. 18:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Argentina 21 - 36 Norway
Half-Time: 13-18
December 3rd 2017, h. 20:30, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Hungary 33 - 15 Argentina
Half-Time: 18-7
December 5th 2017, h. 14:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Sweden 36 - 32 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 16-18
December 5th 2017, h. 18:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Norway 35 - 20 Poland
Half-Time: 18-11
December 5th 2017, h. 20:30, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Poland 28 - 31 Hungary
Half-Time: 11-13
December 7th 2017, h. 14:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Sweden 38 - 24 Argentina
Half-Time: 17-13
December 7th 2017, h. 18:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Czech Republic 16 - 34 Norway
Half-Time: 7-20
December 7th 2017, h. 20:30, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Argentina 20 - 38 Poland
Half-Time: 9-19
December 8th 2017, h. 14:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Czech Republic 29 - 30 Hungary
Half-Time: 14-17
December 8th 2017, h. 18:00, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Norway 28 - 31 Sweden
Half-Time: 18-16
December 8th 2017, h. 20:30, EgeTrans Arena, Bietigheim-Bissingen

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sweden
5
4
0
1
160
139
+21
8
Norway
5
4
0
1
163
110
+53
8
Hungary
5
3
0
2
138
127
+11
6
Czech Republic
5
2
0
3
134
147
-13
4
Poland
5
2
0
3
144
145
-1
4
Argentina
5
0
0
5
102
173
-71
0


Group C
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Russia 36 - 16 Tunisia
Half-Time: 14-9
December 2nd 2017, h. 14:00, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Brazil 28 - 28 Japan
Half-Time: 12-15
December 2nd 2017, h. 17:45, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Denmark 24 - 31 Montenegro
Half-Time: 12-17
December 2nd 2017, h. 20:30, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Tunisia 22 - 23 Brazil
Half-Time: 13-10
December 3rd 2017, h. 14:00, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Montenegro 24 - 28 Russia
Half-Time: 12-15
December 3rd 2017, h. 17:45, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Japan 18 - 32 Denmark
Half-Time: 5-16
December 3rd 2017, h. 20:30, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Montenegro 28 - 29 Japan
Half-Time: 15-12
December 5th 2017, h. 14:00, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Russia 24 - 16 Brazil
Half-Time: 14-7
December 5th 2017, h. 17:45, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Denmark 37 - 19 Tunisia
Half-Time: 15-6
December 5th 2017, h. 20:30, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Russia 29 - 28 Japan
Half-Time: 13-11
December 6th 2017, h. 14:00, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Tunisia 23 - 29 Montenegro
Half-Time: 13-15
December 6th 2017, h. 17:45, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Brazil 20 - 22 Denmark
Half-Time: 13-13
December 6th 2017, h. 20:30, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Japan 31 - 13 Tunisia
Half-Time: 15-6
December 8th 2017, h. 12:00, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Brazil 23 - 23 Montenegro
Half-Time: 13-12
December 8th 2017, h. 17:45, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Denmark 25 - 32 Russia
Half-Time: 11-12
December 8th 2017, h. 20:30, Große EWE Arena, Oldenburg

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Russia
5
5
0
0
149
111
+38
10
Denmark
5
3
0
2
142
120
+22
6
Japan
5
2
1
2
134
130
+4
5
Montenegro
5
2
1
2
135
127
+8
5
Brazil
5
1
2
2
110
119
-9
4
Tunisia
5
0
0
5
93
156
-63
0


Group D
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Germany 28 - 15 Cameroon
Half-Time: 12-7
December 1st 2017, h. 19:00, Arena, Leipzig

Serbia 43 - 23 China
Half-Time: 21-11
December 2nd 2017, h. 15:30, Arena, Leipzig

Netherlands 22 - 24 South Korea
Half-Time: 11-14
December 2nd 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Leipzig

Cameroon 21 - 34 Serbia
Half-Time: 9-20
December 3rd 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Leipzig

China 15 - 40 Netherlands
Half-Time: 9-20
December 3rd 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Leipzig

South Korea 18 - 23 Germany
Half-Time: 10-11
December 3rd 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Leipzig

South Korea 31 - 19 China
Half-Time: 18-10
December 5th 2017, h. 12:00, Arena, Leipzig

Netherlands 29 - 22 Cameroon
Half-Time: 14-8
December 5th 2017, h. 15:30, Arena, Leipzig

Germany 22 - 22 Serbia
Half-Time: 9-11
December 5th 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Leipzig

Cameroon 21 - 33 South Korea
Half-Time: 6-16
December 6th 2017, h. 12:00, Arena, Leipzig

Serbia 27 - 27 Netherlands
Half-Time: 15-15
December 6th 2017, h. 15:30, Arena, Leipzig

Germany 24 - 9 China
Half-Time: 10-3
December 6th 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Leipzig

China 26 - 26 Cameroon
Half-Time: 13-13
December 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Leipzig

Netherlands 31 - 23 Germany
Half-Time: 18-10
December 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Arena, Leipzig

Serbia 33 - 28 South Korea
Half-Time: 15-14
December 8th 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Leipzig

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Serbia
5
3
2
0
159
121
+38
8
Netherlands
5
3
1
1
149
111
+38
7
Germany
5
3
1
1
120
95
+25
7
South Korea
5
3
0
2
134
118
+16
6
Cameroon
5
0
1
4
105
150
-45
1
China
5
0
1
4
92
164
-72
1

 Author| Post time: 8-12-2017 23:29
| Show all posts
Knockout Round
December 10th - December 17th, 2017
24 Nations, Placement Matches, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2017 Champion

  • Angola
  • Argentina
  • Brazil
  • Cameroon
  • China
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Japan
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Paraguay
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Tunisia


21st-24th Places Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Paraguay 28 - 25 Argentina
Half-Time: 10-12
December 10th 2017, h. 11:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg

I
Tunisia 31 - 32 China
Half-Time: 14-16
December 10th 2017, h. 14:00, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg


17th-20th Places Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Angola 33 - 34 Poland
Half-Time: 13-12
December 10th 2017, h. 11:30, Arena, Leipzig

I
Brazil 28 - 26 Cameroon
Half-Time: 14-15
December 10th 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Leipzig


Round of 16
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Romania 27 - 28 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 17-14
December 11th 2017, h. 17:30, Arena, Leipzig

I
Japan 24 - 26ET Netherlands
Half-Time: 10-10, Full-Time: 20-20, Extra-Time: 4-6
December 11th 2017, h. 20:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg

I
I

Spain 23 - 31 Norway
Half-Time: 10-13
December 11th 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Leipzig

I
Russia ET36 - 35 South Korea
Half-Time: 16-13, Full-Time: 30-30, Extra-Time: 6-5
December 11th 2017, h. 17:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg

I
I
I
I

Serbia 29 - 31 Montenegro
Half-Time: 9-14
December 10th 2017, h. 17:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg

I
Hungary 26 - 29 France
Half-Time: 11-14
December 10th 2017, h. 17:30, Arena, Leipzig

I
I

Germany 17 - 21 Denmark
Half-Time: 7-11
December 10th 2017, h. 20:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg

I
Sweden 33 - 21 Slovenia
Half-Time: 18-12
December 11th 2017, h. 20:30, Arena, Leipzig


23rd Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Argentina 29 - 19 Tunisia
Half-Time: 15-10
December 11th 2017, h. 11:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg


19th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Angola 33 - 23 Cameroon
Half-Time: 16-12
December 11th 2017, h. 11:30, Arena, Leipzig


21st Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Paraguay 23 - 21 China
Half-Time: 14-10
December 11th 2017, h. 14:00, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg


17th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Poland 29 - 27 Brazil
Half-Time: 15-13
December 11th 2017, h. 14:00, Arena, Leipzig


Quarterfinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Czech Republic 26 - 30 Netherlands
Half-Time: 16-17
December 13th 2017, h. 17:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg

I
Norway 34 - 17 Russia
Half-Time: 15-8
December 13th 2017, h. 20:30, GETEC-Arena, Magdeburg

I
I

Montenegro 22 - 25 France
Half-Time: 10-12
December 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Arena, Leipzig

I
Denmark 23 - 26 Sweden
Half-Time: 11-13
December 12th 2017, h. 17:30, Arena, Leipzig


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Netherlands 23 - 32 Norway
Half-Time: 10-17
December 15th 2017, h. 17:30, Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg

I
France 24 - 22 Sweden
Half-Time: 11-12
December 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Netherlands 24 - 21 Sweden
Half-Time: 14-8
December 17th 2017, h. 14:30, Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg


Gold Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Norway 21 - 23 France
Half-Time: 10-11
December 17th 2017, h. 17:30, Barclaycard Arena, Hamburg

 Author| Post time: 8-12-2017 23:32
| Show all posts
Women's Tournament
Final Results

France
-

Norway
-

Netherlands
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sweden
5
Russia
6
Denmark
7
Montenegro
8
Czech Republic
9
Serbia
10
Romania
11
Spain
12
Germany
13
South Korea
14
Slovenia
15
Hungary
16
Japan
17
Poland
18
Brazil
19
Angola
20
Cameroon
21
Paraguay
22
China
23
Argentina
24
Tunisia

Posts
5781
Threads
319
Post time: 22-12-2017 12:30
| Show all posts
Road to the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2019


The following Nation has qualified for the Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2019

  • France

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-5-2018 03:03 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list