Preliminary Round
November 5th - November 10th, 2016
9 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Semifinals (Tie-Breakers will be played if necessary to decide the last Qualifying Position)
- Australia
- China
- Chinese Taipei
- Hong Kong
- Japan
- Kazakhstan
- New Zealand
- Qatar
- South Korea
Round-Robin
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
New Zealand 3 - 8 Chinese Taipei
November 5th 2016, h. 17:30, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
South Korea 12 - 3 Hong Kong
November 5th 2016, h. 17:30, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Kazakhstan 2 - 7 China
November 5th 2016, h. 17:30, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Qatar 1 - 19 Japan
November 5th 2016, h. 17:30, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Chinese Taipei 2 - 8 South Korea
November 6th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
New Zealand 16 - 3 Qatar
November 6th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Hong Kong 7 - 10 Japan
November 6th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
China 7 - 5 Australia
November 6th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Japan 6 - 1 Australia
November 6th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Kazakhstan 5 - 9 Chinese Taipei
November 6th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
South Korea 22 - 2 Qatar
November 6th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
New Zealand 10 - 3 Hong Kong
November 6th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Qatar 5 - 9 Hong Kong
November 7th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
China 7 - 4 Japan
November 7th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Australia 3 - 7 Chinese Taipei
November 7th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Kazakhstan vs South Korea
Concession
November 7th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
South Korea 6 - 4 China
November 8th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Hong Kong 6 - 5 Australia
November 8th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
New Zealand 9 - 2 Kazakhstan
November 8th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Chinese Taipei 21 - 0 Qatar
November 8th 2016, h. 09:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Australia 2 - 8 New Zealand
November 8th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Qatar 8 - 10 Kazakhstan
November 8th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Japan 6 - 5 South Korea
November 8th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Hong Kong 5 - 10 China
November 8th 2016, h. 19:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Kazakhstan 3 - 13 Japan
November 9th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Chinese Taipei 4 - 6 China
November 9th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Qatar 2 - 17 Australia
November 9th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
South Korea 8 - 5 New Zealand
November 9th 2016, h. 14:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
China 8 - 2 Qatar
November 10th 2016, h. 08:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Japan 7 - 5 New Zealand
November 10th 2016, h. 08:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Chinese Taipei 8 - 3 Hong Kong
November 10th 2016, h. 08:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Australia 13 - 2 Kazakhstan
November 10th 2016, h. 08:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Hong Kong 10 - 8 Kazakhstan
November 10th 2016, h. 16:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Australia 3 - 6 South Korea
November 10th 2016, h. 16:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
China 7 - 3 New Zealand
November 10th 2016, h. 16:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Japan 5 - 9 Chinese Taipei
November 10th 2016, h. 16:00, Gyeongbuk Uiseong Curling Training Center, Uiseong
Round-Robin Final Standing
Nation | P | W | L | South Korea | 8 | 7 | 1 | China | 8 | 7 | 1 | Chinese Taipei | 8 | 6 | 2 | Japan | 8 | 6 | 2 | New Zealand | 8 | 4 | 4 | Hong Kong | 8 | 3 | 5 | Australia | 8 | 2 | 6 | Kazakhstan | 8 | 1 | 7 | Qatar | 8 | 0 | 8 |
|