Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 762|Reply: 9

Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 27-10-2016 17:07
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 27-1-2018 10:25

Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2018

Various Cities (CRO) - 12 January 2018 - 28 January 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Macedonia
  • Montenegro
  • Norway
  • Serbia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain
  • Sweden


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
January 12th - January 17th, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round
I
Main Round
January 18th - January 24th, 2018
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match
I
Knockout Round
January 26th - January 28th, 2018
8 Nations, 5th Place Match, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2018 Champion

Road to the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2019

The 1st not already qualified Nations will qualify for the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2019.

Nations already Qualified for the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2019

  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
 Author| Post time: 27-10-2016 17:30
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

First Qualifying Round
October 29th, 2014 - June 14th, 2015
9 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs
I
Qualifying Play-Offs
April 6th - April 10th, 2016
6 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 3 winning Nations will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
November 2nd, 2016 - June 18th, 2017
24 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the the best 3rd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belarus (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (First Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Croatia (Host Nation)
  • Cyprus (First Qualifying Round)
  • Czech Republic (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Estonia (First Qualifying Round)
  • Finland (Qualifying Play-Offs, Second Qualifying Round)
  • France (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Georgia (First Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Greece (First Qualifying Round)
  • Hungary (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Iceland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Israel (Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Italy (First Qualifying Round)
  • Kosovo (First Qualifying Round)
  • Latvia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Lithuania (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Luxembourg (First Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Macedonia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Montenegro (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Netherlands (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Norway (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Portugal (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (First Qualifying Round, Qualifying Play-Offs, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Russia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Serbia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovakia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovenia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Spain (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Sweden (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Switzerland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Ukraine (Second Qualifying Round)

 Author| Post time: 27-10-2016 17:45
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
October 29th, 2014 - June 14th, 2015
9 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Qualifying Play-Offs


Group A

  • Belgium
  • Cyprus
  • Greece


Group B

  • Estonia
  • Georgia
  • Luxembourg


Group C

  • Italy
  • Kosovo
  • Romania


Group A

Greece 27 - 25 Cyprus
Half-Time: 16-11
October 30th 2014, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), PEAK Olympionikis D. Tofalos, Patras

Cyprus 17 - 23 Greece
Half-Time: 9-12
November 2nd 2014, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), University of Cyprus Athletic Center, Nicosia

Cyprus 17 - 26 Belgium
Half-Time: 8-15
April 29th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), University of Cyprus Athletic Center, Nicosia

Belgium 30 - 20 Cyprus
Half-Time: 12-7
May 2nd 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hall Omnisport La Preale, Herstal

Belgium 30 - 25 Greece
Half-Time: 16-17
June 10th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sporthal Alverberg, Hasselt

Greece 29 - 25 Belgium
Half-Time: 15-11
June 14th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Mikra 3, Thessaloniki

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belgium
4
3
0
1
111
91
+20
6
Greece
4
3
0
1
104
97
+7
6
Cyprus
4
0
0
4
79
106
-20
0


Group B

Estonia 28 - 26 Georgia
Half-Time: 16-15
October 29th 2014, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn

Georgia 29 - 27 Estonia
Half-Time: 15-14
November 2nd 2014, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Tbilisi Sport Palace, Tbilisi

Georgia 17 - 16 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 11-7
April 30th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +4), Kutaisi Sport Palace, Kutaisi

Luxembourg 29 - 20 Georgia
Half-Time: 12-11
May 3rd 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centre Sportif National d'COQUE, Luxemburg

Luxembourg 26 - 31 Estonia
Half-Time: 13-14
June 10th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Centre Sportif National d'COQUE, Luxemburg

Estonia 26 - 29 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 17-14
June 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Viljandi Sporthall, Viljandi

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Luxembourg
4
2
0
2
100
94
+6
4
Estonia
4
2
0
2
112
110
+2
4
Georgia
4
2
0
2
92
100
-8
4


Group C

Romania 36 - 24 Kosovo
Half-Time: 17-10
October 29th 2014, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Dinamo Bucuresti, Bucharest

Kosovo 16 - 30 Romania
Half-Time: 10-15
November 1st 2014, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Pristina

Kosovo 22 - 29 Italy
Half-Time: 12-17
April 29th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve, Pristina

Italy 35 - 26 Kosovo
Half-Time: 18-12
May 3rd 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palagolfo, Follonica

Italy 22 - 28 Romania
Half-Time: 13-14
June 10th 2015, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Pala San Giacomo, Conversano

Romania 44 - 25 Italy
Half-Time: 23-13
June 14th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sala Polivalenta, Resita

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Romania
4
4
0
0
138
87
+51
8
Italy
4
2
0
2
111
120
-9
4
Kosovo
4
0
0
4
88
130
-42
0

 Author| Post time: 27-10-2016 18:55
| Show all posts
Qualifying Play-Offs
April 6th - April 10th, 2016
6 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 3 winning Nations will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

  • Belgium
  • Finland
  • Israel
  • Luxembourg
  • Romania
  • Turkey


First Leg

Turkey 28 - 37 Belgium
Half-Time: 13-16
April 6th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Rize 3000 Seyircili Spor Salonu, Rize

Israel 27 - 30 Romania
Half-Time: 15-13
April 6th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +3), Sports Arena "Drive-in", Tel Aviv

Luxembourg 23 - 28 Finland
Half-Time: 14-17
April 7th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Centre Sportif National d'COQUE, Luxemburg


Second Leg

(55) Finland 27 - 29 Luxembourg (52)
Half-Time: 12-11
April 9th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Sisu Arena, Karjaa

(66) Belgium 29 - 22 Turkey (50)
Half-Time: 15-10
April 9th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Country Hall de Liege, Angleur

(62) Romania 32 - 21 Israel (48)
Half-Time: 17-10
April 10th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sala Polivalenta, Calarasi

 Author| Post time: 27-10-2016 19:19
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-6-2017 23:12

Second Qualifying Round
November 2nd, 2016 - June 18th, 2017
24 Nations, 7 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the the best 3rd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2018

Group 1

  • Denmark
  • Hungary
  • Latvia
  • Netherlands


Group 2

  • Belarus
  • Poland
  • Romania
  • Serbia


Group 3

  • Austria
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Finland
  • Spain


Group 4

  • Czech Republic
  • Iceland
  • Macedonia
  • Ukraine


Group 5

  • Germany
  • Portugal
  • Slovenia
  • Switzerland


Group 6

  • Montenegro
  • Russia
  • Slovakia
  • Sweden


Group 7

  • Belgium
  • France
  • Lithuania
  • Norway


Group 1

Hungary 24 - 16 Latvia
Half-Time: 11-6
November 2nd 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Continental Arena, Nyiregyhaza

Denmark 29 - 20 Netherlands
Half-Time: 15-12
November 3rd 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Trefor Arena, Brondby

Netherlands 27 - 28 Hungary
Half-Time: 17-13
November 6th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Sportcentrum Maaspoort, 's-Hertogenbosch

Latvia 23 - 36 Denmark
Half-Time: 11-18
November 6th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmiera

Latvia 27 - 29 Netherlands
Half-Time: 13-15
May 3rd 2017, h. 19:35 (GMT +3), Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmieral

Hungary 25 - 25 Denmark
Half-Time: 14-11
May 4th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Papp Laszlo Budapest Sportarena, Budapest

Denmark 35 - 27 Hungary
Half-Time:
May 7th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Ceres Park & Arena, Aarhus

Netherlands 25 - 24 Latvia
Half-Time: 13-14
May 7th 2017, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Sporthal Angelslo, EH Emmen

Netherlands 24 - 36 Denmark
Half-Time: 10-18
June 14th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Topsportcentrum, Almere

Latvia 23 - 35 Hungary
Half-Time: 9-15
June 15th 2017, h. 19:35 (GMT +3), Vidzemes Olympic Centre, Valmiera


Denmark 33 - 16 Latvia
Half-Time: 14-5
June 18th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Sydbank Arena, Kolding

Hungary 35 - 30 Netherlands
Half-Time:
June 18th 2017, h. 19:15 (GMT +2), Veszprem Arena, Veszprem

Group 1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Denmark
6
5
1
0
194
135
+59
11
Hungary
6
4
1
1
174
156
+17
9
Netherlands
6
2
0
4
155
179
-24
4
Latvia
6
0
0
6
129
182
-53
0


Group 2

Belarus 23 - 26 Romania
Half-Time: 10-13
November 2nd 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Poland 32 - 37 Serbia
Half-Time: 14-20
November 3rd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), ERGO Arena, Gdansk

Serbia 27 - 36 Belarus
Half-Time: 13-20
November 6th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall "Cair", Nis

Romania 28 - 23 Poland
Half-Time: 11-9
November 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sala Polivalenta, Cluj Napoca

Belarus 32 - 23 Poland
Half-Time: 14-10
May 4th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Uruchje, Minsk

Romania 22 - 23 Serbia
Half-Time:
May 4th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Sala Polivalenta Lascar Pana, Baia Mare-Maramures

Poland 27 - 27 Belarus
Half-Time: 13-15
May 7th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Orlen Arena, Plock

Serbia 27 - 22 Romania
Half-Time: 16-13
May 7th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sport Centar Mladost "Jezero", Kragujevac

Serbia 34 - 34 Poland
Half-Time: 19-19
June 14th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Cair Sports Center, Nis

Romania 22 - 32 Belarus
Half-Time: 11-19
June 15th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Polyvalent Hall, Craiova

Belarus 27 - 27 Serbia
Half-Time: 13-10
June 18th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Urchye, Minsk

Poland 32 - 31 Romania
Half-Time: 19-13
June 18th 2017, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Ergo Arenas, Gdansk

Group 2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belarus
6
3
2
1
177
152
+25
8
Serbia
6
3
2
1
175
173
+2
8
Poland
6
1
2
3
171
189
-18
4
Romania
6
2
0
4
151
160
-9
4

Group 3

Austria 23 - 31 Finland
Half-Time: 16-14
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:25 (GMT +1), Arena Nova, Wiener Neustadt

Spain 30 - 21 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 12-6
November 2nd 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Polideportivo Huerta del Rey, Valladolid

Finland 21 - 36 Spain
Half-Time: 12-17
November 5th 2016, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Folksam Arena, Siuntio

Bosnia and Herzegovina 22 - 23 Austria
Half-Time: 11-9
November 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Dvorana Mirza Delibasic KSC Skenderija, Sarajevo

Austria 29 - 30 Spain
Half-Time: 13-14
May 3rd 2017, h. 20:25 (GMT +2), Olympiaworld Innsbruck, Innsbruck

Finland 27 - 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 10-15
May 4th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Vantaa Energia areena, Vantaa

Spain 35 - 24 Austria
Half-Time: 15-11
May 6th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Palacio de los Deportes de Leon, Leon

Bosnia and Herzegovina 34 - 23 Finland
Half-Time: 19-12
May 7th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana Mirza Delibasic KSC Skenderija, Sarajevo

Finland 36 - 39 Austria
Half-Time: 15-21
June 14th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Energia Areena, Vantaa

Bosnia and Herzegovina 19 - 25 Spain
Half-Time: 11-14
June 14th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana Mirza Delibasic KSC Skenderija, Sarajevo

Spain 46 - 16 Finland
Half-Time: 27-9
June 17th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Pabellon Pitiu Rochel, Alicante

Austria 34 - 32 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 17-17
June 17th 2017, h. 20:25 (GMT +2), Albert Schultz Eishalle, Vienna

Group 3 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Spain
6
6
0
0
202
130
+72
12
Austria
6
3
0
3
186
186
-10
6
Bosnia and Herzeg.
6
2
0
4
160
162
-2
4
Finland
6
1
0
5
154
214
-60
2

Group 4

Macedonia 27 - 21 Ukraine
Half-Time: 13-10
November 2nd 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), VIP Arena SC Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

Iceland 25 - 24 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 12-10
November 2nd 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT), Laugardalshöll, Reykjavik

Czech Republic 35 - 28 Macedonia
Half-Time: 18-12
November 5th 2016, h. 14:25 (GMT +1), Mestska Sportovni Hala TJ Lokomotiva, Plzen

Ukraine 27 - 25 Iceland
Half-Time: 13-13
November 5th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sport Manezh of Sumy State University, Sumy

Ukraine 26 - 23 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 14-12
May 3rd 2017, h. 19:00(GMT +3), VenSport Manezh of Sumy State University, Sumy

Macedonia 30 - 25 Iceland
Half-Time: 15-13
May 4th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), VIP Arena SC Boris Trajkovski, Skopje

Czech Republic 32 - 25 Ukraine
Half-Time: 14-13
May 6th 2017, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Euronics, Zlin

Iceland 30 - 29 Macedonia
Half-Time: 16-16
May 7th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Laugardakshoil, Reykajavik

Czech Republic 27 - 24 Iceland
Half-Time: 14-9
June 14th 2017, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Sportovni hala Vodova, Brno

Ukraine 27 - 27 Macedonia
Half-Time: 14-18
June 15th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sumy Sports Palace, Sumy

Macedonia 33 - 20 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 16-10
June 18th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje

Iceland 34 - 26 Ukraine
Half-Time: 18-13
June 18th 2017, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardakshoil, Reykajavik

Group 4 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Macedonia
6
3
1
2
174
158
+16
7
Iceland
6
3
0
3
163
163
0
6
Czech Republic
6
3
0
3
161
161
0
6
Ukraine
6
2
1
3
152
168
-16
5

Group 5

Slovenia 32 - 27 Switzerland
Half-Time: 12-15
November 2nd 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Rdeca Dvorana, Velenje

Germany 35 - 24 Portugal
Half-Time: 16-10
November 2nd 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Rittal Arena, Wetzlar

Switzerland 22 - 23 Germany
Half-Time: 11-12
November 5th 2016, h. 17:45 (GMT +1), Hallenstadion, Zürich

Portugal 26 - 26 Slovenia
Half-Time: 9-11
November 6th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT), Pavilhao EDP Benfica, Lisbon

Slovenia 23 - 32 Germany
Half-Time: 12-19
May 3rd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Arena Stozice, Ljubljana

Switzerland 25 - 27 Portugal
Half-Time: 11-13
May 4th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Tissot Arena, Biel

Germany 25 - 20 Slovenia
Half-Time: 14-10
May 6th 2017, h. 16:10 (GMT +2), Gerry Weber Stadion, Halle

Portugal 27 - 22 Switzerland
Half-Time: 17-10
May 7th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Desportivo Municipal de Loule. Loule

Switzerland 20 - 33 Slovenia
Half-Time: 9-18
June 14th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +3), BBC-Arena, Schaffhausen

Portugal 26 - 29 Germany
Half-Time: 16-15
June 14th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Multiusos Gondomar, Gondomar

Slovenia 28 - 18 Portugal
Half-Time: 12-9
June 17th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Arena Bonifika, Koper

Germany 29 - 22 Switzerland
Half-Time: 12-13
June 18th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), OVB Arena, Bremen

Group 5 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
6
6
0
0
173
137
+36
12
Slovenia
6
3
1
2
162
148
+14
7
Portugal
6
2
1
3
148
165
-17
5
Switzerland
6
0
0
6
138
171
-33
0

Group 6

Russia 31 - 31 Slovakia
Half-Time: 13-13
November 2nd 2016, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Dynamo Kryltskoe, Moscow

Sweden 36 - 21 Montenegro
Half-Time: 14-9
November 3rd 2016, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Sparbanken Skane Arena, Lund

Slovakia 17 - 21 Sweden
Half-Time: 8-15
November 5th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Steel Arena, Kosice

Montenegro 24 - 24 Russia
Half-Time: 12-11
November 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), SC Topolica, Bar

Slovakia 27 - 27 Montenegro
Half-Time: 15-11
May 3rd 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Sportova hala Na Zabrani, Hlohovec

Russia 21 - 29 Sweden
Half-Time: 10-17
May 3rd 2017, h. 19:15 (GMT +3), Sibur Arena St Petersburg, Saint Petersburg

Sweden 25 - 21 Russia
Half-Time: 10-11
May 6th 2017, h. 17:15 (GMT +2), Saab Arena, Linkoping

Montenegro 31 - 30 Slovakia
Half-Time: 16-14
May 6th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sporthall "Nikolajac", Bijelo Polje

Montenegro 28 - 24 Sweden
Half-Time: 16-7
June 14th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Sportski Centar Niksiv, Niksic

Slovakia 24 - 25 Russia
Half-Time: 12-12
June 14th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

Russia 27 - 27 Montenegro
Half-Time: 16-11
June 17th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Alexander Gomelsky Universal Sports Hall CSKA, Moscow

Sweden 31 - 17 Slovakia
Half-Time: 14-7
June 17th 2017, h. 17:15 (GMT +2), VSparbanken Lidkoping Arena, Lidkoping

Group 6 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sweden
6
5
0
1
166
125
+41
10
Montenegro
6
2
3
1
158
168
-10
7
Russia
6
1
3
2
149
160
-11
5
Slovakia
6
0
2
4
146
166
-20
2

Group 7

Norway 35 - 26 Belgium
Half-Time: 20-14
November 2nd 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Bodo Spektrum, Bodo

France 37 - 20 Lithuania
Half-Time: 21-7
November 3rd 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports, Pau

Belgium 37 - 38 France
Half-Time: 19-17
November 6th 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Country Hall de Liege, Angleur

Lithuania 32 - 29 Norway
Half-Time: 15-16
November 6th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Siemens Arena, Vilnius

Norway 35 - 30 France
Half-Time: 12-11
May 3rd 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Oslo Spektrum, Oslo

Belgium 29 - 33 Lithuania
Half-Time: 18-15
May 3rd 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Sportoase Philipssite, Leuven

France 28 - 24 Norway
Half-Time: 13-10
May 6th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Maison des Sports, Clermont-Ferrand

Lithuania 33 - 28 Belgium
Half-Time: 18-11
May 7th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Siemens Arena, Vilnius

Lithuania 25 - 26 France
Half-Time: 12-12
June 14th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Svyturys Arena, Klaipeda

Belgium 27 - 43 Norway
Half-Time: 15-20
June 14th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Sportoase Philipssite, Leuven

France 32 - 28 Belgium
Half-Time: 18-14
June 17th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +2), Axone, Montbeliard

Norway 30 - 20 Lithuania
Half-Time: 15-10
June 17th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Oslo Spektrum, Oslo

Group 7 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
6
5
0
1
191
169
+22
10
Norway
6
4
0
2
196
163
+33
8
Lithuania
6
3
0
3
163
179
-16
6
Belgium
6
0
0
6
175
214
-39
0

 Author| Post time: 22-12-2017 13:30
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-1-2018 09:07

Preliminary Round
January 12th - January 17th, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round


Group A

  • Croatia
  • Iceland
  • Serbia
  • Sweden

Group B

  • Austria
  • Belarus
  • France

Group C

  • Germany
  • Macedonia
  • Montenegro
  • Slovenia

Group D

  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Hungary
  • Spain


Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Sweden 24 - 26 Iceland
Half-Time: 8-15
January 12th 2018, h. 18:15, Spaladium Arena, Split

Croatia 32 - 22 Serbia
Half-Time: 14-9
January 12th 2018, h. 20:30, Spaladium Arena, Split

Serbia 25 - 30 Sweden
Half-Time: 10-16
January 14th 2018, h. 18:15, Spaladium Arena, Split

Iceland 29 - 22 Croatia
Half-Time: 14-13
January 14th 2018, h. 20:30, Spaladium Arena, Split

Serbia 29 - 26 Iceland
Half-Time: 12-12
January 16th 2018, h. 18:15, Spaladium Arena, Split

Croatia 31 - 35 Sweden
Half-Time: 12-17
January 16th 2018, h. 20:30, Spaladium Arena, Split

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sweden
3
2
0
1
89
82
+7
4
Croatia
3
2
0
1
92
79
+13
4
Serbia
3
1
0
2
76
88
-12
2
Iceland
3
1
0
2
74
82
-8
2


Group B
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Belarus 27 - 26 Austria
Half-Time: 14-12
January 12th 2018, h. 18:15, Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

France 32 - 31 Norway
Half-Time: 15-17
January 12th 2018, h. 20:30,
Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

Austria 26 - 33 France
Half-Time: 12-17
January 14th 2018, h. 18:15, Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

Norway 33 - 28 Belarus
Half-Time: 15-12
January 14th 2018, h. 20:30,
Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

France 32 - 25 Belarus
Half-Time: 14-11
January 16th 2018, h. 18:15, Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

Norway 39 - 28 Austria
Half-Time: 18-14
January 16th 2018, h. 20:30,
Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
3
0
0
97
82
+15
6
Norway
3
2
0
1
103
88
+15
4
Belarus
3
1
0
2
80
91
-11
2
Austria
3
0
0
3
80
99
-19
0

Group C
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Germany 32 - 19 Montenegro
Half-Time: 17-9
January 13th 2018, h. 17:15, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Macedonia 25 - 24 Slovenia
Half-Time: 11-11
January 13th 2018, h. 19:30,
Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Slovenia 25 - 25 Germany
Half-Time: 15-10
January 15th 2018, h. 18:10, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Montenegro 28 - 29 Macedonia
Half-Time: 16-15
January 15th 2018, h. 20:30,
Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Germany 25 - 25 Macedonia
Half-Time: 12-11
January 17th 2018, h. 18:10, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Montenegro 19 - 28 Slovenia
Half-Time: 13-14
January 17th 2018, h. 20:30,
Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Macedonia
3
2
1
0
79
77
+2
5
Germany
3
1
2
0
82
69
+13
4
Slovenia
3
1
1
1
77
69
+8
3
Montenegro
3
0
0
3
66
89
-23
0


Group D
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Spain 32 - 15 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 16-9
January 13th 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Denmark 32 - 25 Hungary
Half-Time: 14-12
January 13th 2018, h. 20:30,
Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Hungary 25 - 27 Spain
Half-Time: 12-13
January 15th 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Czech Republic 28 - 27 Denmark
Half-Time: 15-16
January 15th 2018, h. 20:30,
Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Czech Republic 33 - 27 Hungary
Half-Time: 15-11
January 17th 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Spain 22 - 25 Denmark
Half-Time: 13-14
January 17th 2018, h. 20:30,
Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Spain
3
2
0
1
81
65
+16
4
Denmark
3
2
0
1
84
75
+9
4
Czech Rep.
3
2
0
1
76
86
-10
4
Hungary
3
0
0
3
77
92
-15
0
 Author| Post time: 18-1-2018 10:16
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 24-1-2018 22:09

Main Round
January 18th - January 24th, 2018
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the 5th Place Match

Group I
  • Croatia
  • France
  • Norway
  • Serbia
  • Sweden

Group II

  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Germany
  • Macedonia
  • Slovenia
  • Spain



Group I
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Croatia 32 - 22 Serbia
Half-Time: 14-9
January 12th 2018, h. 20:30, Spaladium Arena, Split

France 32 - 31 Norway
Half-Time: 15-17
January 12th 2018, h. 20:30,
Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

Serbia 25 - 30 Sweden
Half-Time: 10-16
January 14th 2018, h. 18:15, Spaladium Arena, Split

Norway 33 - 28 Belarus
Half-Time: 15-12
January 14th 2018, h. 20:30,
Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

France 32 - 25 Belarus
Half-Time: 14-11
January 16th 2018, h. 18:15, Zatika Sport Centre, Porec

Croatia 31 - 35 Sweden
Half-Time: 12-17
January 16th 2018, h. 20:30, Spaladium Arena, Split

Serbia 27 - 32 Norway
Half-Time: 17-17
January 18th 2018, h. 18:15, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Croatia 25 - 23 Belarus
Half-Time: 15-12
January 18th 2018, h. 20:30, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Sweden 17 - 23 France
Half-Time: 8-10
January 20th 2018, h. 18:15, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Croatia 32 - 28 Norway
Half-Time: 17-15
January 20th 2018, h. 20:30, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Serbia 30 - 39 France
Half-Time: 12-19
January 22nd 2018, h. 18:15, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Sweden 29 - 20 Belarus
Half-Time: 16-11
January 22nd 2018, h. 20:30, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Serbia 27 - 32 Belarus
Half-Time: 11-16
January 24th 2018, h. 16:00, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Sweden 25 - 28 Norway
Half-Time: 11-12
January 24th 2018, h. 18:15, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Croatia 27 - 30 France
Half-Time: 13-19
January 24th 2018, h. 20:30, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Group I Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
5
5
0
0
156
130
+26
10
Sweden
5
3
0
2
136
127
+9
6
Croatia
5
3
0
2
147
138
+9
6
Norway
5
3
0
2
152
144
+8
6
Belarus
5
1
0
4
128
146
-18
2
Serbia
5
0
0
5
131
165
-34
0


Group II
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Spain 32 - 15 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 16-9
January 13th 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Macedonia 25 - 24 Slovenia
Half-Time: 11-11
January 13th 2018, h. 19:30,
Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Slovenia 25 - 25 Germany
Half-Time: 15-10
January 15th 2018, h. 18:10, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Czech Republic 28 - 27 Denmark
Half-Time: 15-16
January 15th 2018, h. 20:30,
Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Germany 25 - 25 Macedonia
Half-Time: 12-11
January 17th 2018, h. 18:10, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

Spain 22 - 25 Denmark
Half-Time: 13-14
January 17th 2018, h. 20:30,
Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Germany 22 - 19 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 9-10
January 19th 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Slovenia 28 - 31 Denmark
Half-Time: 14-16
January 19th 2018, h. 20:30, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Germany 25 - 26 Denmark
Half-Time: 9-8
January 21st 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Macedonia 20 - 31 Spain
Half-Time: 6-15
January 21st 2018, h. 20:30, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Slovenia 31 - 26 Spain
Half-Time: 13-12
January 23rd 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Macedonia 24 - 25 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 12-11
January 23rd 2018, h. 20:30, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Slovenia 26 - 26 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 11-12
January 24th 2018, h. 16:00, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Macedonia 20 - 31 Denmark
Half-Time: 12-12
January 24th 2018, h. 18:15, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Germany 27 - 31 Spain
Half-Time: 13-14
January 24th 2018, h. 20:30, Varzadin Arena, Varazdin

Group II Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Denmark
5
4
0
1
140
123
+17
8
Spain
5
3
0
2
138
122
+16
6
Czech Republic
5
2
1
2
113
131
-18
5
Germany
5
1
2
2
124
126
-2
4
Slovenia
5
1
2
2
134
133
+1
4
Macedonia
5
1
1
3
114
136
-22
3

 Author| Post time: 24-1-2018 23:16
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 28-1-2018 22:16

Knockout Round
January 26th - January 28th, 2018
8 Nations, 5th Place Match, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2018 Champion




  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Spain
  • Sweden


5th Place Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Croatia 28 - 27 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 16-10
January 26th 2018, h. 15:30, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb


Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France 23 - 27 Spain
Half-Time: 9-15
January 26th 2018, h. 18:00, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb
I
Denmark 34 - 35 Sweden
Half-Time: 14-16
January 26th 2018, h. 20:30, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb


Bronze Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

France 32 - 29 Denmark
Half-Time: 17-14
January 28th 2018, h. 18:00, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb


Gold Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)

Spain 29 - 23 Sweden
Half-Time:
January 28th 2018, h. 20:30, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb

 Author| Post time: 25-1-2018 18:42
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 28-1-2018 22:16

Men's Tournament
Final Results

Spain
-

Sweden
-

France
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Denmark
-
5
Croatia
-
6
Czech Republic
-
7
Norway
-
8
Slovenia
-
9
Germany
-
10
Belarus
-
11
Mecedonia
-
12
Serbia
-
13
Iceland
-
14
Hungary
-
15
Austria
-
16
Montenegro
-

 Author| Post time: 29-1-2018 10:12
| Show all posts
Road to the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2019



The following Nations have qualifed for the Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2019.

  • Spain

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

21-4-2018 17:08 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list