Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 37|Reply: 1

[CONT. CHAMP.] Women's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

[Copy link]
Post time: 11-7-2018 13:54
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edited by Henry_Leon at 11-7-2018 14:41

Women's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

Continental Championship - 7 August 2018 - 18 May 2019




Qualified Teams

  • KS Vllaznia
  • SKN St. Pölten Frauen
  • USC Landhaus
  • ZFK Minsk
  • RSC Anderlecht
  • SFK 2000 Sarajevo
  • FC NSA
  • ŽNK Osijek
  • Somatio Barcelona FA
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Brøndby IF
  • Fortuna Hjørring
  • Chelsea LFC
  • Manchester City Women's FC
  • Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
  • EBS/Skála
  • FC Honka Espoo
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • Paris Saint-Germain
  • FC Martve
  • FC Bayern München
  • VfL Wolfsburg
  • Akadimia Elpides Karditsas
  • MTK Hungária FC
  • Thór/KA
  • Wexford Youths Women's FC
  • FC Qiryat Gat
  • Fiorentina Women's FC
  • Juventus Women's FC
  • WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
  • KFF Mitrovica
  • Rīgas FS
  • Gintra Universitetas
  • ŽFK Dragon 2014
  • Birkirkara FC
  • SS Anenii Noi
  • FK Breznica Pljevlja
  • AFC Ajax
  • Linfield Ladies
  • Avaldsnes IL
  • LSK Kvinner FK
  • GKS Górnik Łęczna
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • CFF Olimpia Cluj
  • Ryazan-VDV
  • WFC Zvezda-2005
  • Glasgow City FC
  • ZFK Spartak Subotica
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • FC Rosengård
  • Linköping FC
  • FC Basel 1893
  • FC Zürich Frauen
  • Atasehir Belediyespor
  • WFC Kharkiv
  • Cardiff Met Ladies FC


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
August 7th - August 13th, 2018
40 Teams, 10 Groups, the 1st Team from each Group and the two best 2nd place Teams
between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 32
I
Round of 32
September 12th - September 27th, 2018
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 16
October 16th - November 1st, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
March 20th - March 28th, 2019
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals

April 20th - April 28th, 2019
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 18th, 2019
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Fooball UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019 Champion
 Author| Post time: 11-7-2018 14:40
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 12-7-2018 15:06

Preliminary Round
August 7th - August 13th, 2018
40 Teams, 10 Groups, the 1st Team from each Group and the two best 2nd place Teams  will qualify for the Round of 32


Group 1

  • Thór/KA
  • Wexford Youths Women's FC
  • AFC Ajax
  • Linfield Ladies


Group 2

  • ZFK Minsk
  • Somatio Barcelona FA
  • ŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana


Group 3

  • RSC Anderlecht
  • FC Martve
  • GKS Górnik Łęczna
  • Glasgow City FC


Group 4

  • SK Slavia Praha
  • MTK Hungária FC
  • KFF Mitrovica
  • Atasehir Belediyespor


Group 5

  • FC Qiryat Gat
  • FK Breznica Pljevlja
  • ZFK Spartak Subotica
  • FC Basel 1893


Group 6

  • Birkirkara FC
  • CFF Olimpia Cluj
  • WFC Kharkiv
  • Cardiff Met Ladies FC


Group 7

  • USC Landhaus
  • Akadimia Elpides Karditsas
  • WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
  • Rīgas FS


Group 8

  • KS Vllaznia
  • SFK 2000 Sarajevo
  • Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
  • SS Anenii Noi


Group 9

  • FC NSA
  • EBS/Skála
  • FC Honka Espoo
  • Gintra Universitetas


Group 10

  • ŽNK Osijek
  • ŽFK Dragon 2014
  • Avaldsnes IL
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal


Group 1
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)


AFC Ajax vs Wexford Youths Women's FC
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 14:00, Seaview, Belfast


Thór/KA vs Linfield Ladies
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 19:30, Seaview, Belfast


AFC Ajax vs Linfield Ladies
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 14:00, Seaview, Belfast


Wexford Youths Women's FC vs Thór/KA  
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 19:30, Seaview, Belfast


Linfield Ladies vs Wexford Youths Women's FC
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Seaview, Belfast


Thór/KA   vs AFC Ajax
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Solitude, Belfast


Group 1 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Thór/KA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wexford Y.Women's FC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
AFC Ajax
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Linfield Ladies
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)


ZFK Minsk vs ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 14:00, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


Somatio Barcelona FA vs ŠK Slovan Bratislava
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 18:15, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


ZFK Minsk vs ŠK Slovan Bratislava
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 14:00, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana vs Somatio Barcelona FA
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 18:15, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


ŠK Slovan Bratislava vs ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana


Somatio Barcelona FA vs ZFK Minsk
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


Group 2 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ZFK Minsk
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Somatio Barcelona FA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ŠK Slovan Bratislava
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 3
Western European Summer Time (GMT +1)


Glasgow City FC vs RSC Anderlecht
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 12:30, Oriam - Scotland's Sports Performance Centre, Edinburgh


GKS Górnik Łęczna vs FC Martve
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 16:00, Ainslie Park Stadium, Edinburgh


Glasgow City FC vs FC Martve
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 12:30, Oriam - Scotland's Sports Performance Centre, Edinburgh


RSC Anderlecht vs GKS Górnik Łęczna
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 16:00, Ainslie Park Stadium, Edinburgh


FC Martve vs RSC Anderlecht
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Ainslie Park Stadium, Edinburgh


GKS Górnik Łęczna vs Glasgow City FC
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 16:00, Oriam - Scotland's Sports Performance Centre, Edinburgh


Group 3 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RSC Anderlecht
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FC Martve
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
GKS Górnik Łęczna
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Glasgow City FC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 4
Central  European Summer Time (GMT +2)


MTK Hungária FC vs KFF Mitrovica
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. TBD, Nándor Hidegkuti Stadion, Budapest


SK Slavia Praha vs Atasehir Belediyespor  
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. TBD, Nándor Hidegkuti Stadion, Budapest


Atasehir Belediyespor vs MTK Hungária FC
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. TBD, Nándor Hidegkuti Stadion, Budapest


SK Slavia Praha vs KFF Mitrovica
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. TBD, Nándor Hidegkuti Stadion, Budapest


KFF Mitrovica vs Atasehir Belediyespor
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. TBD, TBD


MTK Hungária FC vs SK Slavia Praha
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. TBD, Nándor Hidegkuti Stadion, Budapest


Group 4 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SK Slavia Praha
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MTK Hungária FC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KFF Mitrovica
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Atasehir Belediyespor
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 5
Central  European Summer Time (GMT +2)


FC Basel 1893 vs FK Breznica Pljevlja
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 17:00, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica


ZFK Spartak Subotica vs FC Qiryat Gat
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 17:00, Gradski, Niksic


FC Qiryat Gat vs FC Basel 1893
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 17:00, Gradski, Niksic


ZFK Spartak Subotica vs FK Breznica Pljevlja
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 17:00, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica


FK Breznica Pljevlja vs FC Qiryat Gat
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica


FC Basel 1893 vs ZFK Spartak Subotica
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Gradski, Niksic


Group 5 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC Qiryat Gat
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FK Breznica Pljevlja
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ZFK Spartak Subotica
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FC Basel 1893
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 6
Eastern  European Summer Time (GMT +3)


CFF Olimpia Cluj vs Cardiff Met Ladies FC
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 11:00, FC Metalist Training Ground n.2, Vysokiy


WFC Kharkiv vs Birkirkara FC
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 17:00, FC Metalist Training Ground n.2, Vysokiy


CFF Olimpia Cluj vs Birkirkara FC
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 11:00, FC Metalist Training Ground n.2, Vysokiy


Cardiff Met Ladies FC vs WFC Kharkiv
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 17:00, FC Metalist Training Ground n.2, Vysokiy


Birkirkara FC vs Cardiff Met Ladies FC
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 18:00, FC Metalist Training Ground n.2, Vysokiy


WFC Kharkiv vs CFF Olimpia Cluj
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 18:00, OSK Metalist Stadion, Kharkiv


Group 6 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Birkirkara FC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CFF Olimpia Cluj
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
WFC Kharkiv
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cardiff Met Ladies FC
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 7
Eastern  European Summer Time (GMT +3)


WFC BIIK-Kazygurt vs Akadimia Elpides Karditsas
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 12:00, Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga


USC Landhaus vs Rigas FS
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 18:00, Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga


Akadimia Elpides Karditsas vs USC Landhaus
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 12:00, Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga


WFC BIIK-Kazygurt vs Rigas FS
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 18:00, Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga


Rīgas FS vs Akadimia Elpides Karditsas
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 11:00, Daugava, Riga


USC Landhaus vs WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 11:00, Sport centre Arkadija stadium, Riga


Group 7 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
USC Landhaus
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Akadimia Elpides Karditsas
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rīgas FS
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 8
Central  European Summer Time (GMT +2)


Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi vs SS Anenii Noi
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 11:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


SFK 2000 Sarajevo vs KS Vllaznia
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 17:00, FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica


KS Vllaznia vs   Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 11:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


SFK 2000 Sarajevo vs SS Anenii Noi
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 17:00, FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica


SS Anenii Noi vs KS Vllaznia
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi vs SFK 2000 Sarajevo
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, FF BH Football Training Centre, Zenica


Group 8 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
KS Vllaznia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SFK 2000 Sarajevo
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SS Anenii Noi
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 9
Eastern  European Summer Time (GMT +3)


FC NSA vs EBS/Skála
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 13:00, SRC Alytus, Alytus


Gintra Universitetas vs FC Honka Espoo
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 18:00, SRC Alytus, Alytus


FC Honka Espoo vs FC NSA
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 13:00, SRC Alytus, Alytus


Gintra Universitetas vs EBS/Skála
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 18:00, SRC Alytus, Alytus


EBS/Skála vs FC Honka Espoo
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 18:00, Stadium of Marijampole FC, Marijampole


FC NSA vs Gintra Universitetas
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 18:00, SRC Alytus, Alytus


Group 9 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC NSA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
EBS/Skála
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FC Honka Espoo
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gintra Universitetas
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 10
Central  European Summer Time (GMT +2)


Avaldsnes IL vs Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 16:00, Gradski vrt, Osijek


ŽNK Osijek vs ŽFK Dragon 2014
Half-Time:
August 7th 2018, h. 20:00, Gradski vrt, Osijek


Avaldsnes IL vs ŽFK Dragon 2014
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 16:00, Gradski vrt, Osijek


Sporting Clube de Portugal vs ŽNK Osijek
Half-Time:
August 10th 2018, h. 20:00,Gradski vrt, Osijek


ŽFK Dragon 2014 vs Sporting Clube de Portugal
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci


ŽNK Osijek vs Avaldsnes IL
Half-Time:
August 13th 2018, h. 17:00, Gradski vrt, Osijek


Group 10 Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ŽNK Osijek
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
ŽFK Dragon 2014
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Avaldsnes IL
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sporting Clube de Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

17-7-2018 03:54 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list