Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 247|Reply: 3

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa Sudamericana 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
3682
Threads
276
Post time: 6-3-2018 11:21
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football CONMEBOL South American Copa Sudamericana 2018

Continental Championship - 13 February 2018 - 12 Deceber 2018


Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Teams

  • Club Atlético Colón
  • Defensa y Justicia
  • Lanús
  • Newell's Old Boys
  • Rosario Central
  • San Lorenzo
  • Club Blooming
  • Guabirá
  • Nacional Potosí
  • San José
  • Atlético Mineiro
  • Atlético Paranaense
  • Bahia
  • Botafogo
  • Fluminense FC
  • São Paulo
  • Audax Italiano
  • Deportes Temuco
  • Everton
  • Unión Española
  • América de Cali
  • Deportivo Cali
  • Independiente Medellín
  • Jaguares de Córdoba
  • Barcelona
  • CD Cuenca
  • El Nacional
  • LDU Quito
  • Club Nacional
  • General Díaz

  • Sol de América
  • Sportivo Luqueño
  • Sport Huancayo
  • Sport Rosario
  • Sporting Cristal
  • Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca
  • Boston River
  • CA Cerro
  • Danubio FC
  • Rampla Juniors
  • Caracas FC
  • Estudiantes de Mérida
  • Mineros de Guayana
  • Zamora



Competition Format

First Round
February 13th - May 10th, 2018
44 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 22 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Round
I
Second Round
July 17th - August 16th, 2018
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round
I
Round of 16
August 21st - October 4th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
October 23rd - November 1st, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
November 6th - November 29th, 2017
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
December 5th - December 12th, 2017
2 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Team will be the Men's Fooball CONMEBOL South American Copa Sudamericana 2018 Champion

Posts
3682
Threads
276
 Author| Post time: 6-3-2018 11:49
| Show all posts
First Round
February 13th - May 10th, 2018
44 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 22 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Round

  • Club Atlético Colón
  • Defensa y Justicia
  • Lanús
  • Newell's Old Boys
  • Rosario Central
  • San Lorenzo
  • Club Blooming
  • Guabirá
  • Nacional Potosí
  • San José
  • Atlético Mineiro
  • Atlético Paranaense
  • Bahia
  • Botafogo
  • Fluminense FC
  • São Paulo
  • Audax Italiano
  • Deportes Temuco
  • Everton
  • Unión Española
  • América de Cali
  • Deportivo Cali
  • Independiente Medellín
  • Jaguares de Córdoba
  • Barcelona
  • CD Cuenca
  • El Nacional
  • LDU Quito
  • Club Nacional
  • General Díaz
  • Sol de América
  • Sportivo Luqueño
  • Sport Huancayo
  • Sport Rosario
  • Sporting Cristal
  • Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca
  • Boston River
  • CA Cerro
  • Danubio FC
  • Rampla Juniors
  • Estudiantes de Mérida
  • Mineros de Guayana
  • Zamora


First Leg

Sportivo Luqueño 2 - 0 CD Cuenca
Half-Time: 2-0
February 13th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque

Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca 2 - 0 Rampla Juniors
Half-Time: 1-0
February 13th 2018, h. 17:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Miguel Grau, Callao

Zamora 0 - 2 Club Atlético Colón
Half-Time: 0-1
February 13th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), stadio Agustín Tovar, Barinas

Club Nacional 0 - 0 Mineros de Guayana
Half-Time: 0-0
February 15th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Defensa y Justicia 0 - 1 América de Cali
Half-Time: 0-1
February 15th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Norberto Tomaghello, Florencio Varela
Unión Española 0 - 0 Sport Huancayo
Half-Time: 0-0
February 15th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Santa Laura, Independencia

Sport Rosario 0 - 0 CA Cerro
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 17:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Rosas Pampa, Huaraz

Barcelona 0 - 0 General Díaz
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Monumental Isidro Romero Carbo, Guayaquil

Lanús 4 - 2 Sporting Cristal
Half-Time: 3-1
February 21st 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús

El Nacional 3 - 2 San José
Half-Time: 2-1
February 22nd 2018, h. 17:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Everton 1 - 2 Caracas FC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 22nd 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Sausalito, Viña del Mar

Jaguares de Córdoba 2 - 1 Boston River
Half-Time: 0-0
April 10th 2018, h. 17:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Jaraguay, Montería

LDU Quito 2 - 1 Guabirá
Half-Time: 2-0
April 10th 2018, h. 17:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito

Deportivo Cali 3 - 0 Danubio FC
Half-Time: 1-0
April 10th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira

San Lorenzo 1 - 0 Atlético Mineiro
Half-Time: 1-0
April 11th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Pedro Bidegain, Buenos Aires

Club Blooming 1 - 0 Bahia
Half-Time: 0-0
April 11th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra

Fluminense FC 3 - 0 Nacional Potosí
Half-Time: 0-0
April 11th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Audax Italiano 1 - 2 Botafogo
Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo, Las Condes

Atlético Paranaense 3 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
Half-Time: 3-0
April 12th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

Rosario Central 0 - 0 São Paulo
Half-Time: 0-0
April 12th 2018, h. 21:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Gigante de Arroyito, Rosario

Sol de América 2 - 0 Independiente Medellín
Half-Time: 1-0
April 12th 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni, Villa Elisa

Estudiantes de Mérida 1 - 1 Deportes Temuco
Half-Time: 0-0
April 18th 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT -4), Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida, Mérida


Second Leg

(3) San José 1 - 1 El Nacional (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT -4),
Estadio Jesús Bermúdez, Oruro

(2+) Caracas FC 0 - 1 Everton (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Metropolitano de Cabudare, Cabudare

(3) Club Atlético Colón 1 - 0 Zamora (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe

(2) CA Cerro 2 - 0 Sport Rosario (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo

(2) General Díaz 2 - 1 Barcelona (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Feliciano Cáceres, Luque

(2+) CD Cuenca PSO:62 - 0PSO:5 Sportivo Luqueño (2)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 2-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 6-5
March 7th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca

(4) Sporting Cristal 2 - 1 Lanús (5)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 7th 2018 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima
(0) Mineros de Guayana PSO:30 - 0PSO:4 Club Nacional (0+)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-4
March 8th 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT -4), Estadio Cachamay, Puerto Ordaz

(4) Rampla Juniors 4 - 0 Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
March 8th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo

(1) América de Cali 0 - 3 Defensa y Justicia (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 8th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Pascual Guerrero, Cali

(3) Sport Huancayo 3 - 0 Unión Española (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 8th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo

(4) Guabirá 3 - 2 LDU Quito (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 8th 2018, h. 18:15 (GMT -4), Estadio Gilberto Parada, Montero

(0) Atlético Mineiro 0 - 0 San Lorenzo (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
May 8th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estádio Independência, Belo Horizonte

(3) Danubio FC 3 - 2 Deportivo Cali (5)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 8th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo

(3) Deportes Temuco 2 - 0 Estudiantes de Mérida (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 9th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Municipal Germán Becker, Temuco

(3) Botafogo 1 - 1 Audax Italiano (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
May 9th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro

(1) São Paulo 1 - 0 Rosario Central (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
May 9th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo

(4) Boston River 3 - 0 Jaguares de Córdoba (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 10th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo

(2) Newell's Old Boys 2 - 1 Atlético Paranaense (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 10th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Marcelo Bielsa, Rosario

(3) Independiente Medellín 3 - 1 Sol de América (3+)
Half-Time: 1-1
May 10th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Atanasio Girardot, Medellín

(2) Nacional Potosí 2 - 0 Fluminense FC (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
May 10th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Víctor Agustín Ugarte, Potosí

(4) Bahia 4 - 0 Club Blooming (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
May 23rd 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Posts
3682
Threads
276
 Author| Post time: 18-7-2018 18:34
| Show all posts
Second Round
July 17th - August 16th, 2018
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round

  • Banfield
  • Club Atlético Colón
  • Defensa y Justicia
  • Lanús
  • San Lorenzo
  • Club Bolívar
  • Jorge Wilstermann
  • Atlético Paranaense
  • Bahia
  • Botafogo
  • Fluminense FC
  • São Paulo
  • Vasco da Gama
  • Deportes Temuco
  • Deportivo Cali
  • Junior FC
  • Millonarios FC
  • Santa Fe
  • CD Cuenca
  • El Nacional
  • LDU Quito
  • Club Nacional
  • General Díaz
  • Sol de América
  • Sport Huancayo
  • Boston River
  • CA Cerro
  • Defensor Sporting
  • Nacional
  • Peñarol
  • Rampla Juniors
  • Caracas FC



First Leg

Caracas FC 2 - 0 Sport Huancayo
Half-Time: 1-0
July 17th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Metropolitano de Cabudare, Cabudare

Lanús 1 - 0 Junior FC
Half-Time: 1-0
July 17th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Ciudad de Lanús, Lanús

Defensa y Justicia 2 - 0 El Nacional
Half-Time: 0-0
July 18th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Norberto Tomaghello, Florencio Varela

Deportivo Cali 4 - 0 Club Bolívar
Half-Time: 1-0
July 18th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira

Sol de América 0 - 0 Nacional
Half-Time: 0-0
July 18th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni, Villa Elisa

CD Cuenca 2 - 2 Jorge Wilstermann
Half-Time: 2-0
July 19th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar, Cuenca

Rampla Juniors 0 - 0 Santa Fe
Half-Time: 0-0
July 19th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo

LDU Quito 3 - 1 Vasco da Gama
Half-Time: 2-0
July 25th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito

Bahia 2 - 0 CA Cerro
Half-Time: 0-0
July 25th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estádio de Pituaçu, Salvador

Boston River 1 - 0 Banfield
Half-Time: 0-0
July 25th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Atlético Paranaense 2 - 0 Peñarol
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

General Díaz 1 - 1 Millonarios FC
Half-Time: 0-0
July 26th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

San Lorenzo 3 - 0 Deportes Temuco
Awarded

Nacional 2 - 1 Botafogo
Half-Time: 1-1
August 1st 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

São Paulo 0 - 1 Club Atlético Colón
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estádio do Morumbi, São Paulo

Fluminense FC 2 - 0 Defensor Sporting
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro


Second Leg

(3) Sport Huancayo 3 - 4 Caracas FC (6)
Half-Time: 2-1
July 24th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Huancayo, Huancayo

(1+) Junior FC PSO:31 - 0PSO:2 Lanús (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 1-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-2
July 24th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

(1) El Nacional 1 - 0 Defensa y Justicia (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 31st 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

(4) Jorge Wilstermann PSO:52 - 2PSO:6 CD Cuenca (4+)
Half-Time: 1-1, Full Time: 2-2, Penalty Shoot-Out: 5-6
July 31st 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Félix Capriles, Cochabamba

(2) Santa Fe 2 - 0 Rampla Juniors (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 31st 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio El Campín, Bogotá

(2) Banfield 2 - 0 Boston River (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 1st 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Florencio Sola, Banfield

(1) Club Bolívar 1 - 2 Deportivo Cali (6)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 2nd 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

(1) Peñarol 1 - 4 Atlético Paranaense (6)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 7th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Campeón del Siglo, Montevideo

(1) CA Cerro 1 - 1 Bahia (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
August 8th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Luis Tróccoli, Montevideo

(2) Vasco da Gama 1 - 0 LDU Quito (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 9th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estádio São Januário, Rio de Janeiro

(1) Nacional 1 - 0 Sol de América (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 14th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo

(1) Deportes Temuco 1 - 0 San Lorenzo (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 15th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Municipal Germán Becker, Temuco

(5) Millonarios FC 4 - 0 General Díaz (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
August 15th 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio El Campín, Bogotá

(3) Botafogo 2 - 0 Nacional (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
August 16th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro

(1+) Club Atlético Colón PSO:50 - 1PSO:3 São Paulo (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 0-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 5-3
August 16th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe

(0) Defensor Sporting 0 - 1 Fluminense FC (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
August 16th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo
Posts
3682
Threads
276
 Author| Post time: 25-8-2018 13:44
| Show all posts
Round of 16
August 21st - October 4th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals

  • Banfield
  • Club Atlético Colón
  • Defensa y Justicia
  • San Lorenzo
  • Atlético Paranaense
  • Bahia
  • Botafogo
  • Fluminense FC
  • Deportivo Cali
  • Junior FC
  • Millonarios FC
  • Santa Fe
  • CD Cuenca
  • LDU Quito
  • Nacional
  • Caracas FC


First Leg

Defensa y Justicia 0 - 0 Banfield
Half-Time: 0-0
August 21st 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Norberto Tomaghello, Florencio Varela

San Lorenzo 3 - 1 Nacional
Half-Time: 2-0
August 22nd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Pedro Bidegain, Buenos Aires

LDU Quito 1 - 0 Deportivo Cali
Half-Time: 1-0
August 22nd 2018, h. 19:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito

Santa Fe 0 - 0 Millonarios FC
Half-Time: 0-0
September 18th 2018, h. 21:45 (GM
T -5), Estadio El Campín, Bogotá

Caracas FC 0 - 2 Atlético Paranaense
Half-Time: 0-1
September 19th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico de la UCV, Caracas

Bahia 2 - 1 Botafogo
Half-Time: 1-0
September 20th 2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3),
Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

CD Cuenca 0 - 2 Fluminense FC
Half-Time: 0-1
September 20th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Quito

Junior FC vs Club Atlético Colón
Half-Time:
September 26th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla


Second Leg

(1+) Deportivo Cali PSO:31 - 0PSO:1 LDU Quito (1)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full Time: 1-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-1
September 19th 2018, h. 19:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Deportivo Cali, Palmira

() Nacional vs San Lorenzo ()
Half-Time:
September 25th 2018, h. 21:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Gran Parque Central, Montevideo

() Banfield vs Defensa y Justicia ()
Half-Time:
September 27th 2018, h. 21:15 (GMT -3), Estadio Florencio Sola, Banfield

() Millonarios FC vs Santa Fe ()
Half-Time:
October 2nd  2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -5), Estadio El Campín, Bogotá

() Atlético Paranaense vs Caracas FC ()
Half-Time:
October 3rd  2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

() Botafogo vs Bahia ()
Half-Time:
October 3rd  2018, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Estádio Olímpico Nilton Santos, Rio de Janeiro

() Club Atlético Colón vs Junior FC ()
Half-Time:
October 4th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López, Santa Fe

() Fluminense FC vs CD Cuenca ()
Half-Time:
October 4th  2018, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estádio do Maracanã, Rio de Janeiro

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-9-2018 18:55 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list