Preliminary Round
February 10th - February 18th, 2017
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and the best 1 ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Final Round
Group A
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)
São Paulo FC 6 - 0 Club Quebracho Half-Time: 3-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Atlético Venezuela 0 - 3 Talleres de Córdoba Half-Time: 0-1
February 10th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
São Paulo FC 6 - 1 Atlético Venezuela Half-Time: 1-0
February 13th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Club Quebracho 0 - 2 Talleres de Córdoba Half-Time: 0-1
February 13th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Talleres de Córdoba 1 - 1 São Paulo FC Half-Time: 0+0
February 16th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Club Quebracho 1 - 3 Atlético Venezuela Half-Time: 1-2
February 16th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Group A Final Standing
Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | São Paulo FC | 3
| 2
| 1
| 0
| 13
| 2
| +11
| 7 | Talleres de Córdoba | 3
| 2
| 1
| 0
| 6
| 1
| +5
| 7 | Atlético Venezuela | 3
| 1
| 0
| 2
| 4
| 10
| -6
| 3 | Club Quebracho | 3
| 0
| 0
| 3
| 1
| 11
| -10
| 0 |
Group B
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)
Club Libertad 3 - 1 Cruzeiro Esporte Clube Half-Time: 1-1
February 11th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
River Plata 1 - 0 La Equidad Half-Time: 0-0
February 11th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Club Libertad 0 - 0 River Plata Half-Time: 0-0
February 14th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 1 - 2 Club Libertad Half-Time: 1-1
February 14th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
La Equidad 2 - 2 São Paulo FC Half-Time: 0+0
February 17th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 0 - 1 River Plata Half-Time: 0-1
February 17th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Group B Final Standing
Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | River Plata | 3
| 2
| 1
| 0
| 2
| 0
| +2
| 7 | Club Libertad | 3
| 1
| 2
| 0
| 5
| 3
| +2
| 5 | La Equidad | 3
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 4
| 4
| 0
| 4 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 3
| 0
| 0
| 3
| 2
| 4
| -4
| 0 |
Group C
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)
Indepediente del Valle 6 - 1 Sport Huancayo Half-Time: 1-0
February 12th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Half-Time: 0-3
February 12th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Indepediente del Valle 5 - 0 Colo-Colo Half-Time: 2-0
February 15th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Sport Huancayo 0 - 8 Nacional Half-Time: 0-4
February 15th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Nacional 0 - 0 Indepediente del Valle Half-Time: 0+0
February 18th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Sport Huancayo 0 - 2 Colo-Colo Half-Time: 0-1
February 18th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
Group C Final Standing
Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pt. | Nacional | 3
| 2
| 1
| 0
| 13
| 0
| +13
| 0 | Indepediente del Valle | 3
| 2
| 1
| 0
| 11
| 1
| +10
| 0 | Colo-Colo
| 3
| 1
| 0
| 2
| 2
| 10
| -8
| 0 | Sport Huancayo | 3
| 0
| 0
| 3
| 1
| 16
| -15
| 0 |
|