Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 172|Reply: 2

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football CONMEBOL Under 20 Copa Libertadores 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 15-2-2018 10:44
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football CONMEBOL Under 20 Copa Libertadores 2018

Montevideo (URU)  - 10 February 2018 - 24 February 2018





Qualified Nations  

  • Talleres de Córdoba
  • Club Quebracho
  • São Paulo FC
  • Cruzeiro Esporte Clube
  • Colo-Colo
  • La Equidad
  • Indepediente del Valle
  • Club Libertad
  • Sport Huancayo
  • Nacional
  • River Plata
  • Atlético Venezuela



Competition Format

February 10th - February 18th, 2017
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group
and the best 1 ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Final Round
I
February 21st - February 24th, 2018
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football FIFA Under 20 Copa Libertadores 2018 Champion

 Author| Post time: 15-2-2018 11:15
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
February 10th - February 18th, 2017
12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and the best 1 ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Final Round


Group A

  • Talleres de Córdoba
  • Club Quebracho
  • São Paulo FC
  • Atlético Venezuela


Group B

  • Cruzeiro Esporte Clube
  • La Equidad
  • Club Libertad
  • River Plata


Group C

  • Colo-Colo
  • Indepediente del Valle
  • Sport Huancayo
  • Nacional




Group A
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)

São Paulo FC 6 - 0 Club Quebracho
Half-Time: 3-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Atlético Venezuela 0 - 3 Talleres de Córdoba
Half-Time: 0-1
February 10th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

São Paulo FC 6 - 1 Atlético Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-0
February 13th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Club Quebracho 0 - 2 Talleres de Córdoba
Half-Time: 0-1
February 13th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Talleres de Córdoba 1 - 1 São Paulo FC
Half-Time: 0+0
February 16th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Club Quebracho 1 - 3 Atlético Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-2
February 16th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
São Paulo FC
3
2
1
0
13
2
+11
7
Talleres de Córdoba
3
2
1
0
6
1
+5
7
Atlético Venezuela
3
1
0
2
4
10
-6
3
Club Quebracho
3
0
0
3
1
11
-10
0


Group B
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)

Club Libertad 3 - 1 Cruzeiro Esporte Clube
Half-Time: 1-1
February 11th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

River Plata 1 - 0 La Equidad
Half-Time: 0-0
February 11th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Club Libertad 0 - 0 River Plata
Half-Time: 0-0
February 14th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 1 - 2 Club Libertad
Half-Time: 1-1
February 14th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

La Equidad 2 - 2 São Paulo FC
Half-Time: 0+0
February 17th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Cruzeiro Esporte Clube 0 - 1 River Plata
Half-Time: 0-1
February 17th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
River Plata
3
2
1
0
2
0
+2
7
Club Libertad
3
1
2
0
5
3
+2
5
La Equidad
3
1
1
1
4
4
0
4
Cruzeiro Esporte Clube
3
0
0
3
2
4
-4
0


Group C
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)

Indepediente del Valle 6 - 1 Sport Huancayo
Half-Time: 1-0
February 12th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Colo-Colo 0 - 5 Nacional
Half-Time: 0-3
February 12th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Indepediente del Valle 5 - 0 Colo-Colo
Half-Time: 2-0
February 15th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Sport Huancayo 0 - 8 Nacional
Half-Time: 0-4
February 15th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Nacional 0 - 0 Indepediente del Valle
Half-Time: 0+0
February 18th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Sport Huancayo 0 - 2 Colo-Colo
Half-Time: 0-1
February 18th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Nacional
3
2
1
0
13
0
+13
0
Indepediente del Valle
3
2
1
0
11
1
+10
0
Colo-Colo
3
1
0
2
2
10
-8
0
Sport Huancayo
3
0
0
3
1
16
-15
0

 Author| Post time: 19-2-2018 09:51
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 24-2-2018 23:15

Knockout Round
February 21st - February 24th, 2018
4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football FIFA Under 20 Copa Libertadores 2018 Champion


  • São Paulo FC
  • Indepediente del Valle
  • Nacional
  • River Plata




Semifinals
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)

São Paulo FC 0 - 2 Nacional
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo
I
River Plata 2 - 3 Indepediente del Valle
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo


Bronze Medal Match
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)

São Paulo FC PSO41 - 1PSO5 River Plata
Half-Time: 0-1, Full Time: 1-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-5
February 24th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo


Gold Medal Match
Uruguay Time (GMT -3)

Nacional 2 - 1 Indepediente del Valle
Half-Time: 1-1
February 24th 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-9-2018 18:46 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list