Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 216|Reply: 4

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
3176
Threads
253
Post time: 14-2-2018 10:40
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2018

Continental Championship - 9 February 2018 - 2 December 2018




Qualified Teams

  • CR Belouizdad
  • USM Alger
  • Petro de Luanda
  • Energie FC
  • Jwaneng Galaxy
  • Étoile Filante
  • Olympique Star
  • New Star de Douala
  • Ngazi Sport de Mirontsi
  • CARA Brazzaville
  • CS La Mancha
  • AS Maniema Union
  • Motema Pembe
  • Africa Sports d'Abidjan
  • AS Tanda
  • Gendarmerie Nationale FC
  • Al-Masry SC
  • Zamalek SC
  • Deportivo Niefang
  • Welayta Dicha
  • AS Mangasport
  • Banjul Hawks
  • Asante Kotoko
  • Hafia FC
  • AFC Leopards
  • ELWA United
  • Al-Ittihad Tripoli
  • Fosa Juniors
  • Masters Security FC
  • Djoliba AC
  • Onze Créateurs
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • AS Port-Louis 2000
  • Raja Casablanca
  • RS Berkane
  • CD Costa do Sol
  • Sahel SC
  • Akwa United
  • Enyimba FC
  • Armée Patriotique Rwandaise
  • Mbour Petite-Côte FC
  • Anse Réunion FC
  • Cape Town City
  • SuperSport United
  • Al-Hilal Juba
  • Al-Ahly Shendi
  • Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
  • Young Buffaloes
  • Simba SC
  • Club Africain
  • US Ben Guerdane
  • Green Buffaloes FC
  • Nkana FC
  • Zimamoto FC


Competition Format

First Qualifying Round
February 9th - February 21st, 2017
44 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 22 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
March 6th - March 18th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Qualifying Round
I
Play-Off Qualifying Round
April 6th - April 18th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round
I
Preliminary Round
May 4th - August 29th, 2017
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
September 14th - September 23rd, 2017
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
October 2nd - October 24th, 2017
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
November 23rd - December 2nd, 2017
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Football CAF African Confederation Cup 2018 Champion
Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 15-2-2018 19:10
| Show all posts
First Qualifying Round
February 9th - February 21st, 2017
44 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 22 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

  • CR Belouizdad
  • Petro de Luanda
  • Energie FC
  • Jwaneng Galaxy
  • Étoile Filante
  • Olympique Star
  • New Star de Douala
  • Ngazi Sport de Mirontsi
  • CARA Brazzaville
  • CS La Mancha
  • AS Maniema Union
  • Africa Sports d'Abidjan
  • AS Tanda
  • Gendarmerie Nationale FC
  • Al-Masry SC
  • Deportivo Niefang
  • Welayta Dicha
  • AS Mangasport
  • Banjul Hawks
  • Asante Kotoko
  • Hafia FC
  • AFC Leopards
  • ELWA United
  • Al-Ittihad Tripoli
  • Fosa Juniors
  • Masters Security FC
  • Djoliba AC
  • Onze Créateurs
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • AS Port-Louis 2000
  • RS Berkane
  • CD Costa do Sol
  • Sahel SC
  • Akwa United
  • Armée Patriotique Rwandaise
  • Mbour Petite-Côte FC
  • Anse Réunion FC
  • Cape Town City
  • Al-Hilal Juba
  • Young Buffaloes
  • Simba SC
  • US Ben Guerdane
  • Green Buffaloes FC
  • Zimamoto FC



First Leg

Djoliba AC vs ELWA United
Walkover

US Ben Guerdane vs Al-Hilal Juba
Walkover

Onze Créateurs 1 - 1 CR Belouizdad
Half-Time: 1-0
February 9th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT),
Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako

Ngazi Sport de Mirontsi 1 - 1 AS Port-Louis 2000
Half-Time: 0-1
February 10th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +3),
Stade de Moroni, Moroni

Olympique Star 0 - 0 Étoile Filante
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura

CD Costa do Sol 1 - 0 Jwaneng Galaxy
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2),
Estádio do Zimpeto, Maputo

Young Buffaloes 0 - 1 Cape Town City
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +2),
Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba

New Star de Douala 2 - 1 Deportivo Niefang
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Limbe Stadium, Limbe

AS Mangasport 0 - 1 AS Maniema Union
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade de Franceville, Franceville

Petro de Luanda 5 - 0 Masters Security FC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda

Energie FC 1 - 0 Hafia FC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Stade de l'Amitié, Cotonou

AS Tanda 0 - 0 CS La Mancha
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

Al-Ittihad Tripoli 1 - 0 Sahel SC
Half-Time: 0-0
February 10th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax (Tunisia)

Al-Masry SC 4 - 0 Green Buffaloes FC
Half-Time: 2-0
February 10th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Al-Masry Club Stadium, Port Said

AFC Leopards 1 - 1 Fosa Juniors
Half-Time: 1-1
February 11th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Bukhungu Stadium, Kakamega

Zimamoto FC 1 - 1 Welayta Dicha
Half-Time: 1-1
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Amaan Stadium, Zanzibar City

Simba SC 4 - 0 Gendarmerie Nationale FC
Half-Time: 3-0
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Armée Patriotique Rwandaise 4 - 0 Anse Réunion FC
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2),
Amahoro Stadium, Kigali

Asante Kotoko 1 - 0 CARA Brazzaville
Half-Time: 0-0
February 11th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT),
Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi

Akwa United 1 - 2 Banjul Hawks
Half-Time: 0-2
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

Africa Sports d'Abidjan 1 - 1 FC Nouadhibou
Half-Time: 1-0
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

RS Berkane 2 - 1 Mbour Petite-Côte FC
Half-Time: 0-1
February 11th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT),
Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane


Second Leg

ELWA United vs Djoliba AC
Walkover

Al-Hilal Juba vs US Ben Guerdane
Walkover

(5) AS Port-Louis 2000 4 - 1 Ngazi Sport de Mirontsi (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2018, h. 15:15 (GMT +4),
Stade George V, Curepipe

(0) Masters Security FC 0 - 0 Petro de Luanda (5)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +2),
Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre

(2) Green Buffaloes FC 2 - 1 Al-Masry SC (5)
Half-Time: 1-1
February 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka

(0) Gendarmerie Nationale FC 0 - 1 Simba SC (5)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
El Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon Stadium, Djibouti

(1) Anse Réunion FC 1 - 2 Armée Patriotique Rwandaise (6)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2018, h. 17:30 (GMT +4),
Stade Linité, Victoria

(1) CS La Mancha 1 - 0 AS Tanda (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade Municipal, Pointe-Noire

(2+) Deportivo Niefang 1 - 0 New Star de Douala (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Estadio de Bata, Bata

(3) CR Belouizdad 2 - 0 Onze Créateurs (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1),
Stade du 20-Août-1955, Algiers

(1) Hafia FC 1 - 1 Energie FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 20th 2018, h. 16:30 (GMT),
Lobatse Stadium, Lobatse

(2) Cape Town City 1 - 0 Young Buffaloes (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 20th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2),
Athlone Stadium, Cape Town

(1+) Fosa Juniors 0 - 0 AFC Leopards (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +3),
Rabemananjara Stadium, Mahajanga

(2) Welayta Dicha 1 - 0 Zimamoto FC (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Hawassa International Stadium, Awasa

(1+) CARA Brazzaville PSO71 - 0PSO6 Asante Kotoko (1)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full Time: 1-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 7-6
February 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

(2) AS Maniema Union 1 - 1 AS Mangasport (1)
Half-Time: 1-1
February 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

(0) Sahel SC 0 - 3 Al-Ittihad Tripoli (4)
Half-Time: 0-3
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Général-Seyni-Kountché, Niamey

(0) Jwaneng Galaxy 0 - 1 CD Costa do Sol (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2),
Lobatse Stadium, Lobatse

(0) Étoile Filante 0 - 1 Olympique Star (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2),
Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

(2) FC Nouadhibou 1 - 0 Africa Sports d'Abidjan (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
February 21st 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT),
Stade Municipal, Nouadhibou

(2) Mbour Petite-Côte FC 1 - 1 RS Berkane (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
February 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT),
Stade Caroline Faye, M'Bour

(2) Banjul Hawks 0 - 1 Akwa United (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
February 21st 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT),
Independence Stadium, Bakau
Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 5-3-2018 13:02
| Show all posts
Second Qualifying Round
March 6th - March 18th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Play-Off Qualifying Round

  • CR Belouizdad
  • USM Alger
  • Petro de Luanda
  • Energie FC
  • Olympique Star
  • CARA Brazzaville
  • CS La Mancha
  • AS Maniema Union
  • Motema Pembe
  • Al-Masry SC
  • Zamalek SC
  • Deportivo Niefang
  • Welayta Dicha
  • Al-Ittihad Tripoli
  • Fosa Juniors
  • Djoliba AC
  • FC Nouadhibou
  • AS Port-Louis 2000
  • Raja Casablanca
  • RS Berkane
  • CD Costa do Sol
  • Akwa United
  • Enyimba FC
  • Armée Patriotique Rwandaise
  • Cape Town City
  • SuperSport United
  • Al-Ahly Shendi
  • Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
  • Simba SC
  • Club Africain
  • US Ben Guerdane
  • Nkana FC



First Leg

Motema Pembe 1 - 1 Deportivo Niefang
Half-Time: 1-1
March 6th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

CS La Mancha 3 - 0 Al-Ahly Shendi
Half-Time: ?-?
March 6th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade Municipal, Pointe-Noire

Petro de Luanda 0 - 0 SuperSport United
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Estádio 11 de Novembro, Luanda

CR Belouizdad 3 - 0 Nkana FC
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1),
Stade du 20-Août-1955, Algiers

RS Berkane 3 - 1 Club Africain
Half-Time: 2-0
March 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT),
Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

Raja Casablanca 1 - 1 FC Nouadhibou
Half-Time: 0-0
March 6th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), S
tade Mohammed V, Casablanca

AS Port-Louis 2000 0 - 2 Fosa Juniors
Half-Time: ?-?
March 7th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +4),
Stade George V, Curepipe

AS Maniema Union 2 - 2 USM Alger
Half-Time: 1-2
March 7th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1),
Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Olympique Star 0 - 0 Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Stade Urukundo, Ngozi

Simba SC 2 - 2 Al-Masry SC
Half-Time: 1-2
March 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Welayta Dicha 2 - 1 Zamalek SC
Half-Time: 1-1
March 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Hawassa International Stadium, Awasa

CARA Brazzaville 3 - 0 US Ben Guerdane
Half-Time: ?-?
March 7th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

Al-Ittihad Tripoli 1 - 0 Akwa United
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Taïeb Mhiri, Sfax (Tunisia)

Energie FC 0 - 2 Enyimba FC
Half-Time: 0-2
March 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Stade de l'Amitié, Cotonou

CD Costa do Sol 0 - 1 Cape Town City
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),
Estádio do Zimpeto, Maputo

Djoliba AC 1 - 0 Armée Patriotique Rwandaise
Half-Time: 0-0
March 7th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT),
Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako


Second Leg

(2) Al-Ahly Shendi 2 - 1 CS La Mancha (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Shendi Stadium, Shendi

(2) SuperSport United 2 - 1 Petro de Luanda (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),
Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria

(1) Nkana FC 1 - 0 CR Belouizdad (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 17th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Nkana Stadium, Kitwe

(2) Armée Patriotique Rwandaise 2 - 1 Djoliba AC (2+)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 17th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Amahoro Stadium, Kigali

(1) Club Africain 0 - 1 RS Berkane (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
M
March 17th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès
(3) FC Nouadhibou 2 - 4 Raja Casablanca (5)
Half-Time: 1-3
March 17th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT), Stade Municipal, Nouadhibou

(6) Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid 6 - 0 Olympique Star (0)
Half-Time: ?-?
March 17th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Al-Ubayyid Stadium, El-Obeid

(2+) Al-Masry SC 0 - 0 Simba SC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 17th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), l-Masry Club Stadium, Port Said

(3) Fosa Juniors 1 - 0 AS Port-Louis 2000 (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 18th 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +3), Rabemananjara Stadium, Mahajanga

(3) US Ben Guerdane 3 - 1 CARA Brazzaville (4)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 18th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 7-Mars, Ben Gardane

(2) Cape Town City 1 - 2 CD Costa do Sol (2+)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Athlone Stadium, Cape Town

(1+) Akwa United PSO:31 - 0PSO:2 Al-Ittihad Tripoli (1)
Half-Time: 0-0, Full Time: 1-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-2
March 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

(2) Deportivo Niefang 1 - 0 Motema Pembe (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de Bata, Bata

(5) Enyimba FC 3 - 2 Energie FC (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), U. J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar

(3) Zamalek SC PSO:32 - 1PSO:4 Welayta Dicha (3+)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full Time: 2-1, Penalty Shoot-Out: 3-4
March 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Cairo International Stadium, Cairo

(3+) USM Alger 1 - 1 AS Maniema Union (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Omar Hamadi, Algiers

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 5-4-2018 08:37
| Show all posts
Play-Off Qualifying Round
April 6th - April 18th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

  • CR Belouizdad
  • USM Alger
  • CARA Brazzaville
  • CS La Mancha
  • AS Vita Club
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Williamsville AC
  • Al-Masry SC
  • Deportivo Niefang
  • Saint George
  • Welayta Dicha
  • CF Mounana
  • Aduana Stars
  • Gor Mahia
  • Fosa Juniors
  • Djoliba AC
  • Raja Casablanca
  • RS Berkane
  • CD Costa do Sol
  • UD Songo
  • Akwa United
  • Enyimba FC
  • MFM FC
  • Plateau United
  • Rayon Sports
  • Génération Foot
  • Bidvest Wits
  • SuperSport United
  • Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
  • Al-Hilal Club
  • Young Africans
  • Zanaco FC



First Leg

CF Mounana 1 - 1 Al-Masry SC
Half-Time: 0-1
April 6th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Augustin Monédan de Sibang, Libreville

Rayon Sports 3 - 0 CD Costa do Sol
Half-Time: 1-0
April 6th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2),
Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali

Bidvest Wits 1 - 1 Enyimba FC
Half-Time: 1-1
April 6th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2),
Bidvest Stadium, Johannesburg

Saint George 1 - 0 CARA Brazzaville
Half-Time: 0-0
April 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Addis Ababa Stadium, Addis Ababa

UD Songo 3 - 1 Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid
Half-Time: 2-0
April 7th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Estádio do Ferroviário, Beira

Young Africans 2 - 0 Welayta Dicha
Half-Time: 1-0
April 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Zanaco FC 0 - 2 Raja Casablanca
Half-Time: 0-0
April 7th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Nkoloma Stadium, Lusaka

AS Vita Club 1 - 0 CS La Mancha
Half-Time: 0-0
April 7th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), S
tade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Plateau United 2 - 1 USM Alger
Half-Time: 1-0
April 87th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Agege Stadium, Lagos

Williamsville AC 2 - 0 Deportivo Niefang
Half-Time: 1-0
April 7th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), S
tade Robert Champroux, Abidjan

Génération Foot 3 - 1 RS Berkane
Half-Time: 1-0
April 7th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT),
Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

Aduana Stars 6 - 1 Fosa Juniors
Half-Time: 3-1
April 8th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT),
Agyeman Badu Stadium, Dormaa Ahenkro

Gor Mahia 1 - 0 SuperSport United
Half-Time: 0-0
April 8th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +3),
Kenyatta Stadium, Machakos

ASEC Mimosas 1 - 0 CR Belouizdad
Half-Time: 0-0
April 8th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT),
Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

MFM FC 0 - 1 Djoliba AC
Half-Time: 0-0
April 8th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Agege Stadium, Lagos

Al-Hilal Club 2 - 0 Akwa United
Half-Time: 2-0
April 8th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2),
Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman


Second Leg

(1) CS La Mancha 1 - 5 AS Vita Club (6)
Half-Time: 1-1
April 17th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), S
tade Municipal, Pointe-Noire

(0) CR Belouizdad 0 - 0 ASEC Mimosas (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 17th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1),
Stade du 20-Août-1955, Algiers

(5) USM Alger 4 - 0 Plateau United (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1),
Stade du 5-Juillet-1962, Algiers

(3) Al-Masry SC 2 - 1 CF Mounana (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 18th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Al-Masry Club Stadium, Port Said

(1+) CARA Brazzaville PSO:41 - 0PSO:3 Saint George (1)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full Time: 1-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-3
April 18th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +1),
Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

(5) Raja Casablanca 3 - 0 Zanaco FC (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 18th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT),
Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca

(3) Akwa United 3 - 1 Al-Hilal Club (3+)
Half-Time: 1-1
April 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

(2) SuperSport United 2 - 1 Gor Mahia (2+)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 18th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium, Pretoria

(3) Al-Hilal Al-Ubayyid 2 - 1 UD Songo (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
April 18th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),
Al-Ubayyid Stadium, El-Obeid

(1+) Enyimba FC 0 - 0 Bidvest Wits (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), U. J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar

(3) Fosa Juniors 2 - 1 Aduana Stars (7)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 18th 2018, h. 14:30 (GMT +3),
Rabemananjara Stadium, Mahajanga

(1) Welayta Dicha 1 - 0 Young Africans (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
Hawassa International Stadium, Awasa

(3+) RS Berkane 2 - 0 Génération Foot (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 18th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT),
Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

(2) Deportivo Niefang 2 - 1 Williamsville AC (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1),
Estadio de Bata, Bata

(1) Djoliba AC 0 - 0 MFM FC (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 18th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT),
Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako

(2) CD Costa do Sol 2 - 0 Rayon Sports (3)
Half-Time: 2-0
April 18th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2),
Estádio do Zimpeto, Maputo

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 7-5-2018 11:00
| Show all posts
Preliminary Round
May 4th - August 29th, 2017
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals


Group A

  • AS Vita Club
  • ASEC Mimosas
  • Aduana Stars
  • Raja Casablanca


Group B

  • Al-Masry SC
  • RS Berkane
  • UD Songo
  • Al-Hilal Club


Group C

  • CARA Brazzaville
  • Williamsville AC
  • Djoliba AC
  • Enyimba FC


Group D

  • USM Alger
  • Gor Mahia
  • Rayon Sports
  • Young Africans



Group A

ASEC Mimosas 1 - 0 Aduana Stars
Half-Time: 1-0
May 6th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT), Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

Raja Casablanca 0 - 0 AS Vita Club
Half-Time: 0-0
May 6th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca

AS Vita Club 3 - 1 ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time: 0-1
May 16th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), S
tade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Aduana Stars 3 - 3 Raja Casablanca
Half-Time: 1-2
May 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT),
Agyeman Badu Stadium, Dormaa Ahenkro

Aduana Stars vs AS Vita Club
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT),
Venue TBD

ASEC Mimosas vs Raja Casablanca
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT), Venue TBD

AS Vita Club vs Aduana Stars
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Raja Casablanca vs ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Aduana Stars vs ASEC Mimosas
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT),
Venue TBD

AS Vita Club vs Raja Casablanca
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

ASEC Mimosas vs AS Vita Club
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT), Venue TBD

Raja Casablanca vs Aduana Stars
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Group A Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
AS Vita Club
2
1
1
0
3
1
+2
4
ASEC Mimosas
2
1
0
1
2
3
-1
3
Raja Casablanca
2
0
2
0
3
3
0
2
Aduana Stars
2
0
1
1
3
4
-1
1

Group B

RS Berkane 1 - 0 Al-Hilal Club
Half-Time: 1-0
May 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

Al-Masry SC 2 - 0 UD Songo
Half-Time: 1-0
May 6th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Al Masry Club Stadium, Port Said

UD Songo 0 - 2 RS Berkane
Half-Time: 0-0
May 16th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Estádio do Ferroviário, Beira

Al-Hilal Club 1 - 1 Al-Masry SC
Half-Time: 0-1
May 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT +2),
Al-Hilal Stadium, Omdurman

Al-Hilal Club vs UD Songo
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2),
Venue TBD

RS Berkane vs Al-Masry SC
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

UD Songo vs Al-Hilal Club
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2), Venue TBD

Al-Masry SC vs RS Berkane
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Al-Hilal Club vs RS Berkane
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2),
Venue TBD

UD Songo vs Al-Masry SC
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2), Venue TBD

RS Berkane vs UD Songo
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Al-Masry SC vs Al-Hilal Club
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2), Venue TBD

Group B Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RS Berkane
2
2
0
0
3
0
+3
6
Al-Masry SC
2
1
1
0
3
1
+2
4
Al-Hilal Club
2
0
1
1
1
2
-1
1
UD Songo
2
0
0
2
0
4
-4
0

Group C

Enyimba FC 2 - 0 Djoliba AC
Half-Time: 0-0
May 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), U. J. Esuene Stadium, Calabar

Williamsville AC 1 - 0 CARA Brazzaville
Half-Time: 1-0
May 6th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

CARA Brazzaville 3 - 0 Enyimba FC
Half-Time: 3-0
May 16th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1),
Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

Djoliba AC 1 - 1 Williamsville AC
Half-Time: 0-0
May 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT),
Stade Modibo Kéïta, Bamako

Djoliba AC vs CARA Brazzaville
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT),
Venue TBD

Enyimba FC vs Williamsville AC
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

CARA Brazzaville vs Djoliba AC
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Williamsville AC vs Enyimba FC
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT), Venue TBD

Djoliba AC vs Enyimba FC
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2),
Venue TBD

CARA Brazzaville vs Williamsville AC
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT), Venue TBD

Enyimba FC vs CARA Brazzaville
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Williamsville AC vs Djoliba AC
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT), Venue TBD

Group C Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Williamsville AC
2
1
1
0
2
1
+1
4
CARA Brazzaville
2
1
0
1
3
1
+1
3
Enyimba FC
2
1
0
1
2
3
-1
3
Djoliba AC
2
0
1
1
1
3
-2
1

Group D

Rayon Sports 1 - 1 Gor Mahia
Half-Time: 1-1
May 6th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali

USM Alger 4 - 0 Young Africans
Half-Time: 2-0
May 6th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade du 5-Juillet-1962, Algiers

Young Africans 0 - 0   Rayon Sports
Half-Time: 0-0
May 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3),
National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Gor Mahia 0 - 0 USM Alger
Half-Time: 0-0
May 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3),
Moi International Sports Centre, Nairobi

Gor Mahia vs Young Africans
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +3),
Venue TBD

Rayon Sports vs USM Alger
Half-Time:
July 18th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2), Venue TBD

Young Africans vs Gor Mahia
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +3), Venue TBD

USM Alger vs Rayon Sports
Half-Time:
July 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Gor Mahia vs Rayon Sports
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +3),
Venue TBD

Young Africans vs USM Alger
Half-Time:
August 19th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +3), Venue TBD

Rayon Sports vs Young Africans
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +2), Venue TBD

USM Alger vs Gor Mahia
Half-Time:
August 29th 2018, h. TBD (GMT +1), Venue TBD

Group D Provisional Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
USM Alger
2
1
1
0
4
0
+4
4
Gor Mahia
2
0
2
0
1
1
0
2
Rayon Sports
2
0
2
0
1
1
0
2
Young Africans
2
0
1
1
0
4
-4
1

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

17-7-2018 04:00 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list