Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 226|Reply: 3

[CONT. CHAMP.] Women's Handball PATHF Panamerican Club Championship 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 24-10-2017 14:51
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 21-11-2017 09:57

Women's Handball PATHF Panamerican Club Championship 2017

Luque (PAR) - 23 October 2017 - 28 October 2017






Qualified Teams


  •   Jockey Club de Córdoba
  • Vicente López

  • Esporte Clube Pinheiros
  • Ovalle Balonmano
  • Atlético Triunfo
  • Nueva Estrella
  • BBC Layva
  • Club Atlético Goes






Competition Format


Preliminary Round
October 23rd - October 25th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
October 27th - October 28th, 2017
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball PATHF Panamerican Club Championship 2017 Champion

 Author| Post time: 24-10-2017 15:08
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 27-10-2017 13:40

Preliminary Round
October 23rd - October 25th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Semifinals


Group A

  •   Jockey Club de Córdoba
  • Ovalle Balonmano
  • Atlético Triunfo
  • Club Atlético Goes



Group B

  • Vicente López
  • Esporte Clube Pinheiros
  • Nueva Estrella
  • BBC Layva
Group A
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

Ovalle Balonmano 23 - 34 Club Atlético Goes
Half-Time: 10-18
October 23rd 2017, h. 14:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Jockey Club de Córdoba 30 - 14 Atlético Triunfo
Half-Time: 17-3
October 23rd 2017, h. 18:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Club Atlético Goes 28 - 22 Jockey Club de Córdoba
Half-Time: 15-12
October 24th 2017, h. 14:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Atlético Triunfo 22 - 27 Ovalle Balonmano
Half-Time: 8-10
October 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Ovalle Balonmano 23 - 32 Jockey Club de Córdoba
Half-Time: 10-16
October 25th 2017, h. 14:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Atlético Triunfo 23 - 35 Club Atlético Goes
Half-Time: 15-13
October 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque


Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Club Atlético Goes
3
3
0
0
97
68
+29
6
Jockey Club de C.
3
2
0
1
84
65
+19
4
Ovalle Balonmano
3
1
0
2
73
88
-15
2
Atlético Triunfo
3
0
0
3
59
92
-33
0


Group B
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

Esporte Clube Pinheiros 36 -1 7 BBC Layva
Half-Time: 14-8
October 23rd 2017, h. 16:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Vicente López 28 - 24 Nueva Estrella
Half-Time: 16-12
October 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

BBC Layva 27 - 27 Vicente López
Half-Time: 13-9
October 24th 2017, h. 16:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Nueva Estrella 8 - 44 Esporte Clube Pinheiros
Half-Time: 2-23
October 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Vicente López 13 - 20 Esporte Clube Pinheiros
Half-Time: 7-10
October 24th 2017, h. 16:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

BBC Layva 38 - 26 Nueva Estrella
Half-Time: 19-12
October 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Esporte Clube Pin.
3
3
0
0
100
38
+62
6
Vicente López
3
1
1
1
68
71
-3
3
BBC Layva
3
1
1
1
82
89
-7
3
Nueva Estrella
3
0
0
3
58
110
-52
0
 Author| Post time: 27-10-2017 13:48
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 29-10-2017 09:48

Knockout Round
October 27th - October 28th, 2017
8 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball PATHF Panamerican Club Championship 2017 Champion

  •   Jockey Club de Córdoba
  • Vicente López

  • Esporte Clube Pinheiros
  • Ovalle Balonmano
  • Atlético Triunfo
  • Nueva Estrella
  • BBC Layva
  • Club Atlético Goes



5th-8th Semifinals
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

BBC Layva 33 - 29 Atlético Triunfo
Half-Time: 19-17
October 27h 2017, h. 14:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

I
Ovalle Balonmano 35 - 37 Nueva Estrella
Half-Time: 19-18
October 27h 2017, h. 16:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque


Semifinals
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

Club Atlético Goes 30 - 28 Vicente López
Half-Time: 14-12
October 27h 2017, h. 18:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

I
Esporte Clube Pinheiros 32 - 19 Jockey Club de Córdoba
Half-Time: 13-9
October 27h 2017, h. 20:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

7th Place Match
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

Ovalle Balonmano 28 - 22 Atlético Triunfo
Half-Time: 12-9
October 28h 2017, h. 14:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque


5th Place Match
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

BBC Layva 31 - 30 Nueva Estrella
Half-Time: 18-13
October 28h 2017, h. 16:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque


3rd Place Match
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

Jockey Club de Córdoba 36 - 26 Vicente López
Half-Time: 17-14
October 28h 2017, h. 18:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque


Final
Paraguay Summer Time (GMT -3)

Club Atlético Goes 23 - 33 Esporte Clube Pinheiros
Half-Time: 11-16
October 28h 2017, h. 20:00, Parque Olimpico COP, Luque

 Author| Post time: 28-10-2017 20:49
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 29-10-2017 09:51

Women's Tournament
Final Results

Esporte Clube Pinheiros
-

Club Atlético Goes
-

Jockey Club de Córdoba
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Vicente López
-
5
BBC Layva
-
6
Nueva Estrella
-
7
Ovalle Balonmano
-
8
Atlético Triunfo
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

18-7-2018 14:09 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list