Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 1036|Reply: 25

Figure Skating at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 20-10-2017 19:34
| Show all posts |Read mode
Figure Skating at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Gangneung (KOR) - 9 February 2018 - 23 February 2018




Official Schedule
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 9th
10:00 Mixed Team Men's Singles, Short Program (Event 1/8)
11:45 Mixed Team Mixed Pairs, Short Program (Event 2/8)


Sunday, February 11th
10:00 Mixed Team Mixed Ice Dance, Short Dance (Event 3/8)
11:45 Mixed Team Women's Singles, Short Program (Event 4/8)
13:40 Mixed Team Mixed Pairs, Free Skating (Event 5/8)


Monday, February 12th
10:00 Mixed Team Men's Singles, Free Skating (Event 6/8)
11:10 Mixed Team Women's Singles, Free Skating (Event 7/8)
12:20 Mixed Team Mixed Ice Dance, Free Dance (Event 8/8)


Wednesday, February 14th
10:00 Mixed Pairs Short Program (Event 1/2)


Thursday, February 15th
10:30 Mixed Pairs Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Friday, February 16th
10:00 Men's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)


Saturday, February 17th
10:00 Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Monday, February 19th
10:00 Mixed Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 1/2)


Tuesday, February 20th
10:00 Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)


Wednesday, February 21st
10:00 Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)


Friday, February 23rd
10:00 Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
 Author| Post time: 20-10-2017 19:35
| Show all posts
Final Medal Count

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Canada
2
0
2
4
2
Olympic Athle. f. R.
1
2
0
3
3
Japan
1
1
0
2
4
Germany
1
0
0
1
5
China
0
1
0
1
5
France
0
1
0
1
7
United States
0
0
2
2
8
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
5
5
5
15


Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
Canada
2
0
2
4
2
Olympic Athle. f. R.
1
2
0
3
3
Japan
1
1
0
2
4
Germany
1
0
0
1
5
China
0
1
0
1
5
France
0
1
0
1
7
United States
0
0
2
2
8
Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
Road
to Beijing 2022
5
5
5
15

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2018 04:29
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Men's Singles, Short Program (Event 1/8) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
UNO Shoma
103.25
2
BYCHENKO Alexei
88.49
3
CHAN Patrick
81.66
4
CHEN Nathan
80.61
5
RIZZO Matteo
77.77
6
CHA Junhwan
77.70
7
YAN Han
77.10
8
KOLYADA Mikhail
74.36
9
FENTZ Paul
66.32
10
BESSEGHIER Chafik
61.06

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2018 04:35
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Provisional Results after Event 1/8
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations after Event 4 will qualify for the Event 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Japan
10
2
Israel
9
3
Canada
8
4
United States
7
5
Italy
6
6
South Korea
5
7
China
4
8
Olympic Athlete from Russia
3
9
Germany
2
10
France
1

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2018 06:41
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Mixed Pairs, Short Program (Event 2/8) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TARASOVA Evgenia
MOROZOV Vladimir
80.92
2
DUHAMEL Meagan
RADFORD Eric
76.57
3
SAVCHENKO Aljona
MASSOT Bruno
75.36
4
SCIMECA KNIERIM Alexa
KNIERIM Chris
69.75
5
YU Xiaoyu
ZHANG Hao
69.17
6
JAMES Vanessa
CIPRES Morgan
68.49
7
DELLA MONICA Nicole
GUARISE Matteo
67.62
8
SUZAKI Miu
KIHARA Ryuichi
57.42
9
CONNERS Paige
KRASNOPOLSKI Evgeni
54.47
10
KIM Kyueun
KAM Alex Kang Chan
52.10

 Author| Post time: 9-2-2018 06:46
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Provisional Results after Event 2/8
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations after Event 4 will qualify for the Event 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Canada
17
2
United States
14
3
Japan
13
4
Olympic Athlete from Russia
13
5
Israel
11
6
China
10
7
Italy
10
8
Germany
10
9
South Korea
6
10
France
6

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 04:57
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Mixed Ice Dance, Short Dance (Event 3/8) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VIRTUE Tessa
MOIR Scott
80.51
2
SHIBUTANI Maia
SHIBUTANI Alex
75.46
3
BOBROVA Ekaterina
SOLOVIEV Dmitri
74.76
4
CAPPELLINI Anna
LANOTTE Luca
72.51
5
MURAMOTO Kana
REED Chris
62.15
6
LAURIAULT Marie-Jade
LE GAC Romain
57.94
7
WANG Shiyue
LIU Xinyu
56.98
8
LORENZ Kavita
POLIZOAKIS Joti
56.88
9
MIN Yu-Ra
GAMELIN Alexander
51.97
10
TANKOVA Adel
ZILBERBERG Ronald
44.61

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 05:00
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Provisional Results after Event 3/8
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations after Event 4 will qualify for the Event 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Canada
27
2
United States
23
3
Olympic Athlete from Russia
21
4
Japan
19
5
Italy
17
6
China
14
7
Germany
13
8
Israel
12
9
France
11
10
South Korea
8

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 06:12
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Women's Singles, Short Program (Event 4/8) Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
MEDVEDEVA Evgenia
81.06
2
KOSTNER Carolina
75.10
3
OSMOND Kaetlyn
71.38
4
MIYAHARA Satoko
68.95
5
TENNELL Bradie
68.94
6
CHOI Dabin
65.73
7
LI Xiangning
58.62
8
SCHOTT Nicole
55.32
9
MEITE Mae Berenice
46.62
10
BUCHANAN Aimee
46.30

 Author| Post time: 11-2-2018 06:14
| Show all posts
Mixed Team
Provisional Results after Event 4/8
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Nations after Event 4 will qualify for the Event 5

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Points
1
Canada
35
2
Olympic Athlete from Russia
31
3
United States
29
4
Japan
26
5
Italy
26
6
China
18
7
Germany
16
8
Israel
13
9
South Korea
13
10
France
13

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-9-2018 18:32 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list