Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 609|Reply: 4

[CONT. CHAMP.] Women's Handball EHF European Challenge Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 10-10-2017 14:25
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 28-1-2018 19:44

Women's Handball EHF European Challenge Cup 2017 - 2018

Continental Championship - 14 October 2017 - 13 May 2018




Qualified Teams

  • ATV Trofaiach
  • UHC Müller Bau Stockerau
  • AZERYOL Handball Club
  • Femina Vise
  • OZRK Jedinstvo Tuzla
  • ZRK Krivaja Zavidovici
  • HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
  • HIFK
  • London GD Handball Club
  • A.C. PAOK
  • Maccabi Arazim Ramat Gan
  •    K.H.F. Istogu
  • KHF Shqipona
  • ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas
  • HB Dudelange
  • WHC Metalurg
  • ZRK Kumanovo
  •    HC Olimpus-85 SSSH-2
  • Maedilon/VZV
  • Virto / Quintus
  • MKS Selgros Lublin
  • ADA CJ Barros
  • Alvarium/Love Tiles
  •    ZJRK Bor RTB
  • ZORK Jagodina
  • ZRK Naisa Nis
  • Rincon Fertilidad Malaga
  • Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
  • Boden Handboll IF
  • Kristianstad Handball Klubb
  • DHB Rotweiss Thun SPL 1
  • SPONO Eagles
  • Ardesen GSK
  • Zagnosspor



Competition Format

First Round
October 14th - October 21st, 2017
4Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 32
I
Round of 32
November 10th - November 19th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 16
Janaury 27th - February 11th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
March 3rd - March 11th, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
April 7th - April 15th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 5th - May 13th, 2018
2 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Team will be the Women's Handball EHF European Challenge Cup 2017 - 2018 Champion

 Author| Post time: 10-10-2017 14:38
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 1-11-2017 10:44

First Round
October 14th - October 21st, 2017
4Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 32

  • UHC Müller Bau Stockerau
  • ZRK Krivaja Zavidovici
  • HC Olimpus-85 SSSH-2
  • ZJRK Bor RTB


First Leg

HC Olimpus-85 SSSH-2 20 - 46 UHC Müller Bau Stockerau
Half-Time: 10-27
October 14th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sportzentrum Alte Au, Stockerau

ZRK Krivaja Zavidovici   25 - 39   ZJRK Bor RTB
Half-Time: 12-20
October 14th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Zavidovici, Zavidovici




Second Leg

(83) UHC Müller Bau Stockerau 37 - 21 HC Olimpus-85 SSSH-2 (41)
Half-Time: 16-9
October 15th 2017 h. 11:00 (GMT +2), Sportzentrum Alte Au, Stockerau

(69) ZJRK Bor RTB   30 - 19   ZRK Krivaja Zavidovici (44)
Half-Time: 18-9
October 21st 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), TBA, Bor


 Author| Post time: 1-11-2017 11:27
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 28-1-2018 19:45

Round of 32
November 10th - November 19th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16

  • ATV Trofaiach
  • UHC Müller Bau Stockerau
  • AZERYOL Handball Club
  • Femina Vise
  • OZRK Jedinstvo Tuzla
  • HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
  • HIFK
  • London GD Handball Club
  • A.C. PAOK
  • Maccabi Arazim Ramat Gan
  •    K.H.F. Istogu
  • KHF Shqipona
  • ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas
  • HB Dudelange
  • WHC Metalurg
  • ZRK Kumanovo
  • Maedilon/VZV
  • Virto/Quintus
  • MKS Selgros Lublin
  • ADA CJ Barros
  • Alvarium/Love Tiles
  •   ZJRK Bor RTB
  • ZORK Jagodina
  • ZRK Naisa Nis
  • Rincon Fertilidad Malaga
  • Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
  • Boden Handboll IF
  • Kristianstad Handball Klubb
  • DHB Rotweiss Thun SPL 1
  • SPONO Eagles
  • Ardesen GSK
  • Zagnosspor


First Leg

Rincon Fertilidad Malaga 31 - 14 WHC Metalurg
Half-Time: 17-8
November 10th 2017 h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Ciudad deportiva Carranque, Malaga

A.C. PAOK 24 - 17 OZRK Jedinstvo Tuzla
Half-Time: 11-8
November 11th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Mikra 3, Thessaloniki

UHC Müller Bau Stockerau 19 - 37 HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
Half-Time: 11-19
November 11th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sportzentrum Alte Au, Stockerau

ATV Trofaiach 20 - 29 ZORK Jagodina
Half-Time: 11-15
November 11th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Mehrzwckhalle Trofaiach, Trofaiach

ADA CJ Barros   38 - 16 KHF Shqipona
Half-Time: 18-10
November 11th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT), Pavilhao Gimnod Nery Capunho, Marinha Grande

Boden Handboll IF 34 - 21 HIFK
Half-Time: 17-8
November 11th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Boden Arena, Boden

Ardesen GSK 36 - 17 DHB Rotweiss Thun SPL 1
Half-Time: 21-9
November 11th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), M.Y.O. Kapali Erdogan University, Ardesen

ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas 42 - 13 London GD Handball Club
Half-Time: 22-7
November 11th 2017 h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Jonavos Sporto Arena, Jonava

SPONO Eagles 28 - 35 Zagnosspor
Half-Time: 13-21
November 11th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +3), 19 Mayis Sport Hall, Trabzon


MKS Selgros Lublin 54 - 13 ZRK Kumanovo
Half-Time: 24-4
November 12th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Globus Hall, Lublin

Maedilon/VZV 26 - 32 Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
Half-Time: 10-17
November 12th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Alkmaar Sportpaleis de Meent, Alkmaar

Maccabi Arazim Ramat Gan 23 - 28 ZRK Naisa Nis
Half-Time: 12-16
November 17th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall "Cair", Nis

Femina Vise 13 - 27 Kristianstad Handball Klubb
Half-Time: 8-14
November 18th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad

K.H.F. Istogu 13 - 36 Virto / Quintus
Half-Time: 8-17
November 18th 2017 h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Eekhout Hal, Kwintsheul

Alvarium/Love Tiles 26 - 26 ZJRK Bor RTB
Half-Time: 9-13
November 18th 2017 h. 21:30 (GMT), Pavilhao Alvarium, Aveiro

HB Dudelange 15 - 36 AZERYOL Handball Club
Half-Time: 6-16
November 18th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Centre Sportif Rene Hartman, Dudelange


Second Leg

(28) WHC Metalurg 14 - 37 Rincon Fertilidad Malaga (68)
Half-Time:
November 12th 2017 h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Ciudad deportiva Carranque, Malaga

(38) KHF Shqipona 22 - 37 ADA CJ Barros (75)
Half-Time: 13-18
November 12th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT), Pavilhao Gimnod Nery Capunho, Marinha Grande

(58) Zagnosspor 23 - 20 SPONO Eagles (28)
Half-Time: 13-11
November 12th 2017 h. 13:00 (GMT +3), 19 Mayis Sport Hall, Trabzon

(31) ZRK Kumanovo 18 - 41 MKS Selgros Lublin (95)
Half-Time: 7-21
November 13th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Globus Hall, Lublin

(60) ZORK Jagodina 31 - 19 ATV Trofaiach (39)
Half-Time: 17-11
November 18th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sportska hala JASSA, Jagodina

(43) ZRK Naisa Nis 25 - 20 Maccabi Arazim Ramat Gan (53)
Half-Time: 15-10
November 18th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Hall "Cair", Nis

(42) HIFK 21 - 28 Boden Handboll IF (62)
Half-Time: 12-14
November 18th 2017 h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Pirkkola-Helsinki, Helsinki

(40) DHB Rotweiss Thun SPL 1 23 - 23 Ardesen GSK (59)
Half-Time: 13-12
November 18th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Sporthalle Gothelf, Thun

(34) London GD Handball Club 21 - 32 ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas (74)
Half-Time: 9-18
November 18th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT), Medway Park, Gililngham

(48) OZRK Jedinstvo Tuzla 31 - 30 A.C. PAOK (54)
Half-Time: 15-16
November 19th 2017 h. 19:30 (GMT +1), KSPC Mejdan, Tuzla

(52) Kristianstad Handball Klubb 25 - 10 Femina Vise (23)
Half-Time: 10-5
November 19th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Kristianstad Arena, Kristianstad

(76) Virto/Quintus 40 - 21 K.H.F. Istogu (21)
Half-Time: 14-8
November 19th 2017 h. 16:15 (GMT +1), Eekhout Hal, Kwintsheul

(52) ZJRK Bor RTB 26 - 29 Alvarium/Love Tiles (55
Half-Time: 18-17
November 19th 2017 h. 18:30 (GMT), Pavilhao Alvarium, Aveiro

(64) Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE 32 - 18 Maedilon/VZV (44)
Half-Time: 16-4
November 19th 2017 h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Insular Rita Hernandez, Telde Gran Canaria

(68) AZERYOL Handball Club 32 - 16 HB Dudelange (31)
Half-Time: 16-10
November 19th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Centre Sportif Rene Hartman, Dudelange

(61) HC Lokomotiva Zagreb 24 - 19 UHC Müller Bau Stockerau (38)
Half-Time: 12-11
November 19th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Dom Sportova hall 2, Zagreb

 Author| Post time: 10-1-2018 15:53
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 28-2-2018 19:22

Round of 16
Janaury 27th - February 11th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals

  • AZERYOL Handball Club
  • HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
  • A.C. PAOK
  • ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas
  • Virto/Quintus
  • MKS Selgros Lublin
  • ADA CJ Barros
  • Alvarium/Love Tiles
  • ZORK Jagodina
  • ZRK Naisa Nis
  • Rincon Fertilidad Malaga
  • Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
  • Boden Handboll IF
  • Kristianstad Handball Klubb
  • Ardesen GSK
  • Zagnosspor


First Leg

MKS Selgros Lublin 36 - 12 ADA CJ Barros
Half-Time: 22-7
January 27th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Globus Hall, Lublin

Kristianstad Handball Klubb 30 - 23 AZERYOL Handball Club
Half-Time: 13-14
February 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +4), ABU Arena, Baku

ZORK Jagodina 24 - 34 Zagnosspor
Half-Time: 13-17
February 3rd 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sportska hala JASSA, Jagodina

Alvarium/Love Tiles 27 - 41 Ardesen GSK
Half-Time: 15-22
February 3rd 2018, h. 18:000 (GMT), Pavilhao Alvarium, Aveiro


A.C. PAOK 17 - 37 HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
Half-Time: 17-37
February 3rd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Dom Sportova hall 2, Zagreb

Boden Handboll IF 26 - 31 Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
Half-Time: 7-14
February 3rd 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Boden Arena, Boden

ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas 28 - 24 Rincon Fertilidad Malaga
Half-Time: 11-14
February 3rd 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Jonavos Sporto Arena, Jonava

Virto/Quintus 35 - 25 ZRK Naisa Nis
Half-Time: 19-7
February 10th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Eekhout Hal, Kwintsheul



Second Leg

(24) ADA CJ Barros 12 - 37 MKS Selgros Lublin (72)
Half-Time:
January 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Globus Hall, Lublin

(41) AZERYOL Handball Club 18 - 27 Kristianstad Handball Klubb (57)
Half-Time: 8-12
February 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +4), ABU Arena, Baku

(70) HC Lokomotiva Zagreb 33 - 20 A.C. PAOK (37)
Half-Time: 18-12
February 4th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Dom Sportova hall 2, Zagreb

(49) Rincon Fertilidad Malaga 25 - 20 ACME-Zalgiris Kaunas (48)
Half-Time:
February 10th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Ciudad deportiva Carranque, Malaga

(60) Zagnosspor 26 - 29 ZORK Jagodina (53)
Half-Time: 13-14
February 11th 2018 h. 15:00 (GMT +3), 19 Mayis Sport Hall, Trabzon

(75) Ardesen GSK 34 - 22 Alvarium/Love Tiles (49)
Half-Time: 18-12
Fabruary 11th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), M.Y.O. Kapali Erdogan University, Ardesen

(56) ZRK Naisa Nis 31 - 39 Virto / Quintus (74)
Half-Time: 15-18
February 3rd 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Jonavos Sporto Arena, Jonava

(50) Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE 19 - 19 Boden Handboll IF (45)
Half-Time: 11-10
February 11th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Pabellon Insular Rita Hernandez, Telde Gran Canaria

 Author| Post time: 28-2-2018 20:31
| Show all posts
Quarterfinals
March 3rd - March 11th, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

  • HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
  • Virto/Quintus
  • MKS Selgros Lublin
  • Rincon Fertilidad Malaga
  • Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
  • Kristianstad Handball Klubb
  • Ardesen GSK
  • Zagnosspor


First Leg

MKS Selgros Lublin vs Rincon Fertilidad Malaga
Half-Time:
March 2nd 2018, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Ciudad deportiva Carranque, Malaga

Ardesen GSK vs Kristianstad Handball Klubb
Half-Time:
March TBA 2018, h. TBA (GMT +3), M.Y.O. Kapali Erdogan University, Ardesen

HC Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Virto / Quintus
Half-Time:
March 4th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Dom Sportova hall 2, Zagreb

Zagnosspor vs Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE
Half-Time:
March 10th 2018 h. 16:00 (GMT +3),
(GMT +1), Pabellon Insular Rita Hernandez, Telde Gran Canaria



Second Leg

Rincon Fertilidad Malaga vs MKS Selgros Lublin
Half-Time:
March 3rd 2018, h. 11:00 (GMT +1), Ciudad deportiva Carranque, Malaga

Kristianstad Handball Klubb vs Ardesen GSK
Half-Time:
March 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), ABU Arena, Baku

Virto/Quintus vs HC Lokomotiva Zagreb
Half-Time:
March 10th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Eekhout Hal, Kwintsheul

Rocasa Gran Canaria ACE vs Zagnosspor
Half-Time:
March 11th 2018 h. 12:30 (GMT +3),
(GMT +1), Pabellon Insular Rita Hernandez, Telde Gran Canaria


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

16-10-2018 07:42 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list