Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 478|Reply: 3

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Handball EHF European Challenge Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 3-10-2017 13:29
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 15-1-2018 21:37

Men's Handball EHF European Challenge Cup 2017 - 2018

Continental Championship - 7 October 2016 - 20 May 2017


No Official Website | Totallympics Discussion Thread


Qualified Teams

  • HC Vise BM
  • HC Gomel
  • HC Vogosca Poljine Hills
  • HMRK Zrinjski Mostar
  • RK Konjuh Zivinice
  • HC Dobrudja
  • Parnassos Strovolou
  • Prodefikos Paphos
  • Cambridge HC
  • London GD HC
  • B.S.B. Batumi
  • A.C. PAOK
  • A.E.K. Athens
  • IBV Vestmannaeyjar
  • Holon Handball Club
  • Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC
  • KH Trepca
  • "Granitas-Karys" Kaunas
  • Kauno Azuola-KTU Kaunas
  • VHC Sviesa Vilnius
  • Handball Kaerjeng
  • HC Berchem
  • Red Boys Differdange
  • HC Eurofarm Rabotnik
  • Aloysians Von Taine
  • PGU-Kartina TV Tiraspol
  • HC Lovcen
  • RK Mojkovac 2005
  • Fyllingen Bergen
  • AM Madeira Anebol SAD
  • AHC Potaissa Turda
  • Dynamo-Victor
  • SKIF Krasnodar
  • HC Sloga Zmartforce
  • ORK Samot 65
  • MSK Povazska Bystrica
  • Göztepe SK
  • Tasova Yibo SK
  • DONBASS Donetsk region
  • HC ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye


Competition Format

Round 1
October 7th - October 15th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Round 2
I
Round of 32
November 18th - November 26th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16

I
Round of 16
February 10th - February 18th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quartelfinals

I
Quarterfinals
March 24th - April 1st, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals
April 21st - April 29th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 12th - May 20th, 2017
2 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the winning Team will be the Men's Handball EHF European Challenge Cup 2017 - 2018 Champion

 Author| Post time: 3-10-2017 13:44
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 15-1-2018 21:37

Round 1
October 7th - October 15th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Round 2

  • HC Vogosca Poljine Hills
  • HMRK Zrinjski Mostar
  • RK Konjuh Zivinice
  • Prodefikos Paphos
  • Cambridge HC
  • A.C. PAOK
  • Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC
  • Kauno Azuola-KTU Kaunas
  • VHC Sviesa Vilnius
  • Handball Kaerjeng
  • Red Boys Differdange
  • Aloysians Von Taine
  • RK Mojkovac 2005
  • Dynamo-Victor
  • ORK Samot 65
  • DONBASS Donetsk region

First Leg

Tasova Yibo SK 0 - 10 RK Mojkovac 2005
Walkover
Handball Kaerjeng 32 - 30 DONBASS Donetsk region
Half-Time: 18-15
October 6th 2017 h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Um Dribbel, Bascharage

Aloysians Von Taine 17 - 34 A.C. PAOK
Half-Time: 8-19
October 7th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), KMS University Sports Hall, Msida

Red Boys Differdange 32 - 26 Kauno Azuola-KTU Kaunas
Half-Time: 14-12
October 7th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Centre Sportif De Differdange, Differdange

ORK Samot 65 43 - 21 Cambridge HC
Half-Time: 23-9
October 7th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), TBA, Arandljelovac

RK Konjuh Zivinice 39 - 15 Prodefikos Paphos
Half-Time: 22-6
October 7th 2017 h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Gradska Dvorana, Zivnice

VHC Sviesa Vilnius 24 - 25 Dynamo-Victor
Half-Time: 12-13
October 8th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +2), LUES Sport Hall, Vilnius

HC Vogosca Poljine Hills 31 - 24 Holon Handball Club
Half-Time: 14-11
October 15th 2017 h. 17:15 (GMT +2), Sporska Dvorana Amel Beckovic, Vogosca



Second Leg

(20) RK Mojkovac 2005 10 - 0 Tasova Yibo SK (0)
Walkover

(58) DONBASS Donetsk region 28 - 37 Handball Kaerjeng (69)
Half-Time:
October 7th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Um Dribbel, Bascharage

(45) Cambridge HC 24 - 32 ORK Samot 65 (75)
Half-Time:
October 8th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), TBA, Arandljelovac

(61) Dynamo-Victor 36 - 24 VHC Sviesa Vilnius ()
Half-Time: 17-10
October 14th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +3), STC Lukomore, Bedennovsk

(52) Kauno Azuola-KTU Kaunas 26 - 25 Red Boys Differdange (57)
Half-Time: 9-12
October 14th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +3), TBA, Kaunas

(39) Prodefikos Paphos 24 - 33 RK Konjuh Zivinice (72)
Half-Time:
October 14th 2017 h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Afroditi Hall, Paphos

(73) A.C. PAOK 39 - 15 Aloysians Von Taine (32)
Half-Time: 21-8
October 14th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Mikra 3, Thessaloniki

(48) Holon Handball Club 24 - 23 HC Vogosca Poljine Hills (54)
Half-Time:
October 16th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sporska Dvorana Amel Beckovic, Vogosca

 Author| Post time: 1-11-2017 15:27
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 15-1-2018 21:39

Round of 32
November 18th - November 26th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16

  • HC Vise BM
  • HC Gomel
  • HC Vogosca Poljine Hills
  • HMRK Zrinjski Mostar
  • RK Konjuh Zivinice
  • HC Dobrudja
  • Parnassos Strovolou
  • London GD HC
  • B.S.B. Batumi
  • A.C. PAOK
  • A.E.K. Athens
  • IBV Vestmannaeyjar
  • Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC
  • KH Trepca
  • "Granitas-Karys" Kaunas
  • Handball Kaerjeng
  • HC Berchem
  • Red Boys Differdange
  • HC Eurofarm Rabotnik
  • PGU-Kartina TV Tiraspol
  • HC Lovcen
  • RK Mojkovac 2005
  • Fyllingen Bergen
  • AM Madeira Anebol SAD
  • AHC Potaissa Turda
  • Dynamo-Victor
  • SKIF Krasnodar
  • HC Sloga Zmartforce
  • ORK Samot 65
  • MSK Povazska Bystrica
  • Göztepe SK
  • HC ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye


First Leg

RK Konjuh Zivinice 25 - 30 Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC
Half-Time: 13-15
November 17th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Oranim, Ramat Hasharon

AM Madeira Anebol SAD 46 - 12 Parnassos Strovolou
Half-Time: 23-5
November 17th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT), Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo Funchal, Funchal

B.S.B. Batumi 17 - 47 HMRK Zrinjski Mostar
Half-Time: 7-21
November 17th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Bijeli Brijeg, Mostar

Red Boys Differdange 43 - 23 HC Dobrudja
Half-Time: 21-9
November 17th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Centre Sportif de Differdange, Oberkom

HC Eurofarm Rabotnik 28 - 24 "Granitas-Karys" Kaunas
Half-Time: 12-8
November 18th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sportska sala "Mladost" Bitola, Bitola

London GD HC 16 - 40 A.E.K. Athens
Half-Time: 8-20
November 18th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), OAKA Sport Hall Kassimatis, Athens

HC Gomel 27 - 31 IBV Vestmannaeyjar
Half-Time: 13-17
November 18th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), University Sporthall, Gomel

HC Vise BM 38 - 31 PGU-Kartina TV Tiraspol
Half-Time: 19-18
November 18th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Hall Omnisports de Vise, Vise

Dynamo-Victor 37 - 26 HC Sloga Zmartforce
Half-Time: 21-16
November 19th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +3), STC Lukomore, Stavropol


SKIF Krasnodar 31 - 27 Handball Kaerjeng
Half-Time: 16-15
November 18th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Palace od Sports "Olimp"Krasnodar, Krasnodar

HC ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye 36 - 20 RK Mojkovac 2005
Half-Time: 18-10
November 19th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports "ZAS", Zaporozhye

Göztepe SK 35 - 26 A.C. PAOK
Half-Time: 20-14
November 24th 2017 h. 12:00 (GMT +3), Bulent Ozkul Spor Salonu, Izmir

MSK Povazska Bystrica 34 - 26 HC Lovcen
Half-Time: 18-11
November 24th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sporting Hall MSK, Povazska Bystrica

KH Trepca 19 - 35 AHC Potaissa Turda
Half-Time: 8-16
November 25th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Minatori, Mitrovica

HC Vogosca Poljine Hills 33 - 35 Fyllingen Bergen
Half-Time: 18-17
November 25th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sportska Dvorana Amel Beckovic, Vogosca

HC Berchem 26 - 21 ORK Samot 65
Half-Time: 13-10
November 25th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Hall Omnisport Crauthem, Crauthem



Second Leg

(63) Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC 33 - 23 RK Konjuh Zivinice (48)
Half-Time: 16-15
November 18th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Oranim, Ramat Hasharon

(32) Parnassos Strovolou 20 - 35 AM Madeira Anebol SAD (81)
Half-Time:
November 18h 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT), Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo Funchal, Funchal

(89) HMRK Zrinjski Mostar 42 - 32 B.S.B. Batumi (49)
Half-Time: 17-17
November 18th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Bijeli Brijeg, Mostar

(49) HC Dobrudja 26 - 36 Red Boys Differdange (79)
Half-Time:
November 18th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Centre Sportif de Differdange, Oberkom

(81) A.E.K. Athens 41 - 21 London GD HC (37)
Half-Time: 21-10
November 19th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), OAKA Sport Hall Kassimatis, Athens

(63) PGU-Kartina TV Tiraspol 32 - 41 HC Vise BM (79)
Half-Time:
November 19th 2017 h. 16:30 (GMT +1), Hall Omnisports de Vise, Vise

(57) HC Sloga Zmartforce   31 - 29 Dynamo-Victor (66)
Half-Time: 13-13
November 19th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +3), STC Lukomore, Stavropol

(46) RK Mojkovac 2005 26 - 35 HC ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye (71)
Half-Time: 10-16
November 20th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Palace of Sports "ZAS", Zaporozhye

(47) "Granitas-Karys" Kaunas 23 - 29 HC Eurofarm Rabotnik (57)
Half-Time: 10-11
November 25th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Kaunas Sport Hall, Kaunas

(63) IBV Vestmannaeyjar 32 - 27 HC Gomel (54)
Half-Time: 18-11
November 25th 2017 h. 13:00 (GMT), Itrottamidstod, Vestmannaeyja

(50) HC Lovcen 24 - 24 MSK Povazska Bystrica (58)
Half-Time: 9-12
November 25th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sporting Hall MSK, Povazska Bystrica

(55) Handball Kaerjeng 28 - 26 SKIF Krasnodar (57)
Half-Time: 14-15
November 25th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Um Dribbel, Bascharage

(75) AHC Potaissa Turda 40 - 30 KH Trepca (49)
Half-Time: 25-15
November 26th 2017 h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Minatori, Mitrovica

(65) Fyllingen Bergen 30 - 21 HC Vogosca Poljine Hills (54)
Half-Time: 16-10
November 26th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sportska Dvorana Amel Beckovic, Vogosca

(45) ORK Samot 65 ORK Samot 65 24 - 33 HC Berchem (59)
Half-Time: 10-16
November 26th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Hall Omnisport Crauthem, Crauthem

(55) A.C. PAOK 29 - 28 Göztepe SK (63)
Half-Time: 15-12
November 26th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +3),
Bulent Ozkul Spor Salonu, Izmir

 Author| Post time: 15-1-2018 22:52
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 18-2-2018 20:06

Round of 16
February 10th - February 18th, 2018
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quartelfinals




  • HC Vise BM
  • HMRK Zrinjski Mostar
  • A.E.K. Athens
  • IBV Vestmannaeyjar
  • Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC
  • HC Berchem
  • Red Boys Differdange
  • HC Eurofarm Rabotnik
  • Fyllingen Bergen
  • AM Madeira Anebol SAD
  • AHC Potaissa Turda
  • Dynamo-Victor
  • SKIF Krasnodar
  • MSK Povazska Bystrica
  • Göztepe SK
  • HC ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye


First Leg

HC Eurofarm Rabotnik 22 - 25 Fyllingen Bergen
Half-Time: 11-12
February 10th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Framohallen, Bergen

IBV Vestmannaeyjar 32 - 25 Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC
Half-Time: 15-14
February 10th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT), Itrottamidstod, Vestmannaeyjar

Dynamo-Victor 31 - 26 Red Boys Differdange
Half-Time: 16-8
February 10th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), STC Lukomore, Stavropol

HMRK Zrinjski Mostar 27 - 39 SKIF Krasnodar
Half-Time: 8-18
February 10th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Palace od Sports "Olimp"Krasnodar, Krasnodar

AHC Potaissa Turda 44 - 24 HC Vise BM
Half-Time: 22-11
February 10th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Gheorghe Baritiu, Turda

HC ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye 29 - 34 HC Berchem
Half-Time: 13-16
February 10th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hall Omnisport Crauthem, Crauthem

MSK Povazska Bystrica 25 - 23 AM Madeira Anebol SAD
Half-Time: 15-11
February 11th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sporting Hall MSK, Povazska Bystrica

Göztepe SK 29 - 25 A.E.K. Athens
Half-Time: 16-12
February 11th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Bulent Ozkul Spor Salonu, Izmir



Second Leg

(67) SKIF Krasnodar 28 - 30 HMRK Zrinjski Mostar (57)
Half-Time:
February 11th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Palace od Sports "Olimp"Krasnodar, Krasnodar

(65) HC Berchem 31 - 30 HC ZNTU-ZAB Zaporozhye (59)
Half-Time: 16-15
February 11th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Hall Omnisport Crauthem, Crauthem

(61) Fyllingen Bergen 36 - 28 HC Eurofarm Rabotnik (50)
Half-Time: 15-16
February 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Framohallen, Bergen

(53) AM Madeira Anebol SAD 30 - 24 MSK Povazska Bystrica (49)
Half-Time: 14-9
February 17th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT), Pavilhao Gimnodesportivo Funchal, Funchal

(46) Ramat Hashron "S.G.S." HC 21 - 21 IBV Vestmannaeyjar (53)
Half-Time: 10-11
February 17th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Oranim, Ramat Hasharon

(52) Red Boys Differdange 26 - 28 Dynamo-Victor (59)
Half-Time:
February 17th 2018, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Centre Sportif de Differdange, Oberkom

(57) A.E.K. Athens 33 - 23 Göztepe SK (52)
Half-Time: 14-11
February 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), OAKA Sport Hall Kassimatis, Athens

(53) HC Vise BM 29 - 24 AHC Potaissa Turda (68)
Half-Time: 13-13
February 18th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Hall Omnisports de Vise, Vise

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

23-5-2018 03:03 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list