Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 378|Reply: 4

[CONT. CHAMP.] Men's Handball EHF European Cup 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 1-9-2017 08:33
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 13-11-2017 19:18

Men's Handball EHF European Cup 2017 - 2018

Continental Championship - 2 September 2017 - 20 May 2018




Qualified Teams


  • Bregenz Handball
  • SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien
  • Achilles Bocholt
  • SKA Minsk
  • HRK Gorica
  • RK Dubrava
  • RK Nexe
  • HC Dukla Praha
  • Talent M.A.T. Plzen
  • Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • Ribe-Esbjerg HH
  • TTH Holsterbo
  • Pölva Serviti
  • Cocks
  • Chambery Savoie Handball
  • Saint-Raphael Var Handball
  • US Creteil Handball
  • Frisch Auf Göppingen
  • Füchse Berlin
  • SC Magdeburg
  • A.C. Doukas
  • Olympiacos SFP
  • Balatonfüredi KSE
  • Csurgói KK
  • GCYEB Budakalasz
  • Grundfos Tatabanya
  • Afturelding
  • FH Hafnarfjordur
  • Valur FC
  • Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
  • SSV Bozen Loacker Volksbank
  • KH BESA Fam Gas
  • Klaipeda Dragunas
  • Handball Kaerjeng
  • Handball Esch
  • HC Ohrid 2013
  • HC Olimpus-85-USEFS
  • RK Partizan 1949 Tivat
  • HV KRAS/Volendam
  • OCI-LIONS
  • BSK Handball Elite
  • OIF Arendal
  • Gwardia Opole
  • KS Azoty-Pulawy
  • Futebol Clube do Porto
  • S.L. Benfica
  • CSM Bucuresti
  • HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • St. Petersburg HC
  • TATRAN Presov
  • HC Dinamo Pancevo
  • Vojvodina
  • RD Koper
  • RD Riko Ribnica
  • CBM La Rioja
  • Fraikin BM. Granollers
  • Helvetia Anaitasuna
  • HKMalmö
  • Lugi HF
  • HC Kriens-Luzern
  • Pfadi Winterthur
  • Wacker Thun
  • Beykoz BLD SK
  • ZTR Zaporozhye


Competition Format

First Qualifying Round
September 2nd - September 10th, 2017
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
October 7th - October 15th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round
I
Third Qualifying Round
November 18th - November 26th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round
I
Preliminary Round
February 10th - April 1st, 2018
16 Teams, 4 Groups, if Frisch Auf Göppingen will finish 1st in the Group B or will be among the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups, then Frisch Auf Göppingen will qualify for the Semifinals, the 1st Team from each Group and the remaining 2 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, if Frisch Auf Göppingen will finish 3rd, 4th or as the worst 2nd ranked Team between all Groups, then the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
April 21st - April 29th, 2018
6 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 3 winning Teams will qualify for the Final Four
I
Final Four
May 19th - May 20th, 2018
4 Teams, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match and Final, the winning Team will be the Men's Handball EHF European Cup 2016 - 2017 Champion



Road to the Men'Handball IHF Super Globe 2018




The 1st Team will qualify for the Men's Handball IHF Super Globe 2018.

Teams already Qualified for the Men's Handball IHF Super Globe 2018

 Author| Post time: 1-9-2017 08:45
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 10-9-2017 21:44

First Qualifying Round
September 2nd - September 10th, 2017
30 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 15 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

  • Bregenz Handball
  • SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien
  • Achilles Bocholt
  • HRK Gorica
  • RK Dubrava
  • HC Dukla Praha
  • Talent M.A.T. Plzen
  • Pölva Serviti
  • A.C. Doukas
  • Olympiacos SFP
  • Afturelding
  • FH Hafnarfjordur
  • Valur FC
  • Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
  • SSV Bozen Loacker Volksbank
  • KH BESA Fam Gas
  • Klaipeda Dragunas
  • Handball Esch
  • HC Olimpus-85-USEFS
  • HC Ohrid 2013
  • RK Partizan 1949 Tivat
  • HV KRAS/Volendam
  • BSK Handball Elite
  • OIF Arendal
  • S.L. Benfica
  • HC Dinamo Pancevo
  • Vojvodina
  • HC Kriens-Luzern
  • Beykoz BLD SK
  • ZTR Zaporozhye


First Leg

Talent M.A.T. Plzen 21 - 21 Olympiacos SFP
Half-Time: 12-8
September 1st 20167 h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Mestska sportovni Hala TJ Lokomotiva, Plzen

S.L. Benfica 39 - 20 HC Dinamo Pancevo
Half-Time: 21-9
September 1st 20167 h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pav. Luz No 2, Lisboa

Klaipeda Dragunas 36 - 36 RK Dubrava
Half-Time: 16-16
September 2nd 20167 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Bi kuno kuloros ir rekreacijos sporto centras, Klaiped

Afturelding 25 - 26 BSK Handball Elite
Half-Time: 15-12
September 2nd 20167 h. 20:00 (GMT), Iprottahusid Varma, Mossfelsbaer

RK Partizan 1949 Tivat 19 - 38 Achilles Bocholt
Half-Time: 7-16
September 2nd 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sportcomplex De Damburg, Bocholt

HC Ohrid 2013 24 - 24 HV KRAS/Volendam
Half-Time: 13-15
September 2nd 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), TBA, Ohrid

HRK Gorica 21 - 21 Pölva Serviti
Half-Time: 10-8
September 2nd 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), TBA, Gorica

Handball Esch 25 - 29 OIF Arendal
Half-Time: 11-13
September 2nd 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Centre Omnisport H. Schmitz, Esch/Alzette

SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien 30 - 28 Bregenz Handball
Half-Time: 13-12
September 2nd 20167 h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Handballarena Rieden-Vorkloster, Bregenz

HC Kriens-Luzern 24 - 20 ZTR Zaporozhye
Half-Time: 12-9
September 3rd 20167 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Krauer Halle, Kriens

KH BESA Fam Gas 29 - 21 Beykoz BLD SK
Half-Time: 14-9
September 3rd 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sport Hall "Karagaci", Peja

HC Dukla Praha 27 - 30 FH Hafnarfjordur
Half-Time: 13-14
September 3rd 20167 h. 20:00 (GMT +2), DHC Sport Hall SK Slavia Praha, Praha

HC Olimpus-85-USEFS 20 - 39 Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
Half-Time: 12-16
September 8th 20167 h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Beit Maccabi Sport Centre, Rishon Lezion

Valur FC 34 - 27 SSV Bozen Loacker Volksbank
Half-Time: 16-12
September 9th 20167 h. 16:00 (GMT), Valshollin, Hlidarendi

A.C. Doukas 13 - 33 Vojvodina
Half-Time: 5-13
September 9th 20167 h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Spens, Novi Sad


Second Leg

(48) HC Dinamo Pancevo 28 - 35 S.L. Benfica (74)
Half-Time: 9-17
September 2nd 20167 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Pav. Luz No 2, Lisboa

(70) Achilles Bocholt 32 - 20 RK Partizan 1949 Tivat (39)
Half-Time: 14-10
September 3rd 20167 h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Sportcomplex De Damburg, Bocholt

(39) Olympiacos SFP 18 - 29 Talent M.A.T. Plzen (50)
Half-Time: 8-17
September 3rd 20167 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Mestska sportovni Hala TJ Lokomotiva, Plzen

(57) OIF Arendal 28 - 25 Handball Esch (50)
Half-Time: 15-10
September 3rd 20167 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centre Omnisport H. Schmitz, Esch/Alzette

(47) HV KRAS/Volendam 23 - 24 HC Ohrid 2013 (48)
Half-Time: 10-13
September 3rd 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), TBA, Ohrid

(84) Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion 45 - 28 HC Olimpus-85-USEFS (48)
Half-Time: 26-11
September 9th 20167 h. 12:00 (GMT +3), Beit Maccabi Sport Centre, Rishon Lezion

(61) FH Hafnarfjordur 31 - 25 HC Dukla Praha (52)
Half-Time: 15-11
September 9th 20167 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Ithrottamidstod Kaplakirka, Hafnarfjordur

(43) ZTR Zaporozhye 23 - 21 HC Kriens-Luzern (45)
Half-Time: 13-10
September 9th 20167 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Palace od Sports :ZAS", Zaporozhye

(46) Pölva Serviti 25 - 22 HRK Gorica (43)
Half-Time: 10-10
September 9th 20167 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Mesikapa Hall, Polva

(55) BSK Handball Elite 29 - 27 Afturelding (52)
Half-Time: 12-16
September 9th 20167 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), TBA, Oslo

(72) RK Dubrava 36 - 35 Klaipeda Dragunas (71)
Half-Time: 20-14
September 9th 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Sporska Dvorana Dubrava, Zagreb

(55) Bregenz Handball 27 - 27 SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien (57)
Half-Time: 11-12
September 9th 20167 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Handballarena Rieden-Vorkloster, Bregenz

(56) Beykoz BLD SK 35 - 23 KH BESA Fam Gas (52)
Half-Time: 15-10
September 10 20167 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), TBA, Istanbul/Beykoz

(58) SSV Bozen Loacker Volksbank 31 - 30 Valur FC (64)
Half-Time: 16-17
September 10th 20167 h. 16:00 (GMT), Valshollin, Hlidarendi

(59) Vojvodina 26 - 24 A.C. Doukas (37)
Half-Time: 10-16
September 10th 20167 h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Spens, Novi Sad
 Author| Post time: 3-10-2017 10:21
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 13-11-2017 13:24

Second Qualifying Round
October 7th - October 15th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round

  • SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien
  • Achilles Bocholt
  • SKA Minsk
  • RK Dubrava
  • RK Nexe
  • Talent M.A.T. Plzen
  • TTH Holsterbo
  • Pölva Serviti
  • Cocks
  • Chambery Savoie Handball
  • Balatonfüredi KSE
  • Csurgói KK
  • FH Hafnarfjordur
  • Valur FC
  • Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion
  • HC Ohrid 2013
  • OCI-LIONS
  • BSK Handball Elite
  • OIF Arendal
  • Gwardia Opole
  • Futebol Clube do Porto
  • S.L. Benfica
  • CSM Bucuresti
  • HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • St. Petersburg HC
  • Vojvodina
  • Helvetia Anaitasuna
  • HKMalmö
  • HC Kriens-Luzern
  • Pfadi Winterthur
  • Wacker Thun
  • Beykoz BLD SK


First Leg

Csurgói KK 33 - 24 RK Dubrava
Half-Time: 15-14
October 7th 2017 h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Sotonyi Laszlo Sportcsamok Csurgo, Csurgo

FH Hafnarfjordur 32 - 27 St. Petersburg HC
Half-Time: 17-14
October 7th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Ithrottamidstod Kaplakirka, Hafnarfjordur

CSM Bucuresti 26 - 30 SKA Minsk
Half-Time: 14-14
October 7th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Polivalenta Ioan Kunst Ghermanescu, Bucaresti


Pölva Serviti 25 - 27 RK Nexe
Half-Time: 13-14
October 7th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Mesikapa Hall, Polva

Balatonfüredi KSE 27 - 22 Valur FC
Half-Time: 16-8
October 7th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Balaton Szbadido es konferencia Kozpont, Balatonfured

Pfadi Winterthur 35 - 22 Vojvodina
Half-Time: 16-12
October 7th 2017 h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Eulachhalle, Winerthur

HC Kriens-Luzern 16 - 27 TTH Holsterbo
Half-Time: 6-16
October 7th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Krauer Halle, Kriens

SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien 22 - 27 Wacker Thun
Half-Time: 13-13
October 7th 2017 h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Mehrzwckhalle AHS, Purkersdorf

S.L. Benfica 28 - 24 Gwardia Opole
Half-Time: 15-12
October 7th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Pav. Luz No 2, Lisboa

Achilles Bocholt 40 - 35 Cocks
Half-Time: 19-14
October 7th 2017 h. 20:15 (GMT +2), Sportcomplex De Damburg, Bocholt

OCI-LIONS 25 - 28 OIF Arendal
Half-Time: 13-16
October 7th 2017 h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Fitland XL, Sittard

Beykoz BLD SK 27 - 36 HK Malmö
Half-Time: 11-16
October 8th 2017 h. 18:30 (GMT +3), TBA, Istanbul/Beykoz

Helvetia Anaitasuna 40 - 26 Talent M.A.T. Plzen
Half-Time: 20-15
October 8th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Podlipertivo Anaitasuna, Pamplona-Navarra

Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezion 24 - 29 Chambery Savoie Handball
Half-Time: 12-14
October 8th 2017 h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Beit Maccabi Sport Centre, Rishon Lezion

HC Ohrid 2013 20 - 37 Futebol Clube do Porto
Half-Time: 12-16
October 14th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2),Dragao Caixa, Porto

HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta 24 - 22 BSK Handball Elite
Half-Time: 11-11
September 14 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sala Sporturior, Constanta


Second Leg

(39) Vojvodina 17 - 26 Pfadi Winterthur (61)
Half-Time: 8-14
October 8th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Eulachhalle, Winerthur

(41) Valur FC 19 - 28 Balatonfüredi KSE (55)
Half-Time: 11-14
October 8th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Balaton Szbadido es konferencia Kozpont, Balatonfured

(65) TTH Holsterbo 38 - 16 HC Kriens-Luzern (32)
Half-Time: 18-8
October 14th 2017 h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Grakjaer Arena, Holstebro


(72) Cocks 37 - 25 Achilles Bocholt (65)
Half-Time: 17-11
October 14th 2017 h. 16:30 (GMT +3), Elennia Arena, Hameelinna


(71) HK Malmö 35 - 21 Beykoz BLD SK (48)
Half-Time: 16-10
October 14th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Baltiska hallen, Malmo

(59)   Wacker Thun 32 - 27 SG INSIGNIS Handball Westwien (49)
Half-Time: 15-13
October 14th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Sporthalle lachen, Thun

(59) RK Nexe 32 - 21 Pölva Serviti (46)
Half-Time: 12-12
October 14th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

(60) RK Dubrava 36 - 26 Csurgói KK (59)
Half-Time: 14-12
October 14h 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Dubrava, Zagreb

(57) OIF Arendal 29 - 26 OCI-LIONS (51)
Half-Time: 19-16
October 14th 2017 h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Sparebanken Sor Amfi, Arendal


(60) Chambery Savoie Handball 31 - 27 Maccabi Srugo Rishon Lezionl (51)
Half-Time: 14-12
October 14th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Le Phare, Chambery


(49) Talent M.A.T. Plzen 23 - 30 Helvetia Anaitasuna (70)
Half-Time: 13-16
October 15th 2017 h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Mestska sportovni Hala TJ Lokomotiva, Plzen

(81) Futebol Clube do Porto 44 - 26 HC Ohrid 2013 (46)
Half-Time: 25-13
October 15th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Dragao Caixa, Porto

(53) SKA Minsk 33 - 30 CSM Bucuresti (56)
Half-Time: 16-14
October 15th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Urchje, Minsk

(50) Gwardia Opole 26 - 21 S.L. Benfica (49)
Half-Time: 10-12
October 15th 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa, Opole

(46) BSK Handball Elite 24 - 27 HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta (51)
Half-Time: 12-13
October 15th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sala Sporturior, Constanta

(62) St. Petersburg HC 35 - 31 FH Hafnarfjordur (63)
Half-Time: 16-12
November 12th 2017 h. 12:00 (GMT +3), Sibur Arena St. Petersburg, Saint Petersburg

 Author| Post time: 13-11-2017 19:35
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 16-1-2018 19:41

Third Qualifying Round
November 18th - November 26th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

  • Alpla HC Hard
  • SKA Minsk
  • RK Dubrava
  • RK Nexe
  • Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • Ribe-Esbjerg HH
  • TTH Holsterbo
  • Cocks
  • Chambery Savoie Handball
  • Saint-Raphael Var Handball
  • Frisch Auf Göppingen
  • Füchse Berlin
  • SC Magdeburg
  • Balatonfüredi KSE
  • GCYEB Budakalasz
  • Grundfos Tatabanya
  • FH Hafnarfjordur
  • OIF Arendal
  • Gwardia Opole
  • KS Azoty-Pulawy
  • Futebol Clube do Porto
  • HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
  • TATRAN Presov
  • RD Riko Ribnica
  • RD Koper
  • RD Riko Ribnica
  • CBM La Rioja
  • Fraikin BM. Granollers
  • Helvetia Anaitasuna
  • HKMalmö
  • Lugi HF
  • Pfadi Winterthur
  • Wacker Thun



First Leg

Frisch Auf Göppingen   27 - 27 OIF Arendal
Half-Time: 14-15
November 15th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1), EWS Arena Goppingen, Goppingen

KS Azoty-Pulawy 30 - 27 TTH Holsterbo
Half-Time: 14-15
November 18th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala Sportowa, Pulawy

Futebol Clube do Porto 27 - 30 Füchse Berlin
Half-Time: 12-14
November 18th 2017 h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Dragao Caixa, Porto

Gwardia Opole   30 - 25 RD Koper
Half-Time: 17-12
November 18th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa, Opole

Wacker Thun 19 - 17 Alpla HC Hard
Half-Time: 13-8
November 18th 2017 h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Sporthalle lachen, Thun

Ribe-Esbjerg HH 29 - 26 RK Nexe
Half-Time: 15-13
November 18th 2017 h. 14:00 (GMT +1), Blue Water Dokken, Esbjerg

Saint-Raphael Var Handball 40 - 29 RK Dubrava
Half-Time: 22-18
November 18th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports JF Krakowski, Saint Raphael

SKA Minsk 36 - 28 CBM La Rioja
Half-Time: 14-9
November 18th 2017 h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Urchje, Minsk

GCYEB Budakalasz 27 - 35 Helvetia Anaitasuna
Half-Time: 11-14
November 19th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Elek Gyula Arena, Budapest

SC Magdeburg 27 - 25 HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta
Half-Time: 13-10
November 19th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +1), GETEC-Arena-Bordendhalle, Magdeburg

Cocks   24 - 17 RD Riko Ribnica
Half-Time: 14-9
November 19th 2017 h. 16:30 (GMT +2),
Elennia Arena, Hameelinna

Grundfos Tatabanya 25 - 24 Chambery Savoie Handball
Half-Time: 12-11
November 19th 2017 h. 13:00 (GMT +1), Foldi Imre Varosi Sportcsarnok, Tatabanya

Fraikin BM. Granollers 28 - 21 Balatonfüredi KSE
Half-Time: 13-11
November 19th 2017 h. 12:30 (GMT +1), Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granolers

Lugi HF 29 - 29 Pfadi Winterthur
Half-Time: 17-13
November 19th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sparbanken Skane Arena, Lund

HK Malmö 25 - 23 Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
Half-Time: 14-13
November 19th 2017 h. 16:15 (GMT +1), Baltiska hallen, Malmo

TATRAN Presov 24 - 21 FH Hafnarfjordur
Half-Time: 11-11
November 25th 2017 h. 19:15 (GMT ), Tatran Handball Arena, Presov



Second Leg

(63) Füchse Berlin 33 - 25 Futebol Clube do Porto (52)
Half-Time: 17-12
November 23rd 2017 h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

(61) Helvetia Anaitasuna 26 - 21 GCYEB Budakalasz (48)
Half-Time: 12-12
November 25th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Polideportivo Anaitasuna, Pamplona

(59) TTH Holsterbo 32 - 29 KS Azoty-Pulawy (59+)
Half-Time: 16-16
November 25th 2017 h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Grakjaer Arena, Holstebro

(52) RD Koper 27 - 21 Gwardia Opole (51)
Half-Time: 15-9
November 25th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sportna Dvorana Bonifika, koper

(48) OIF Arendal 21 - 31 Frisch Auf Göppingen (58)
Half-Time: 9-15
November 25th 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sparebanken Sor Amfi, Arendal

(40) Alpla HC Hard 23 - 21 Wacker Thun (40+)
Half-Time: 9-13
November 25th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sporthalle am See, Hard

(47) Chambery Savoie Handball 23 - 21 Grundfos Tatabanya (46)
Half-Time: 9-8
November 25th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Le Phare, Chambery

(46) Balatonfüredi KSE 25 - 27 Fraikin BM. Granollers (55)
Half-Time: 12-13
November 25th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Balaton Szbadido es konferencia Kozpont, Balatonfured

(52) RK Nexe 26 - 21 Ribe-Esbjerg HH (50)
Half-Time: 11-10
November 25th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

(60) RK Dubrava 31 - 41 Saint-Raphael Var Handball (81)
Half-Time: 16-23
November 25th 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sportska Dvorana Dubrava, Zagreb

(63) CBM La Rioja 35 - 30 SKA Minsk (66)
Half-Time: 16-15
November 25th 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1),
Palacio de los deportes de la Rioja, Logrono

(52) HC Dobrogea Sud Constanta 27 - 26 SC Magdeburg (53)
Half-Time: 15-15
November 26th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Sala Sporturior, Constanta

(46) RD Riko Ribnica 29 - 25 Cocks (49)
Half-Time: 14-10
November 26th 2017 h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sportni center Ribnica, Ribnica

(46) Pfadi Winterthur 17 - 22 Lugi HF (51)
Half-Time: 9-11
November 26th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Eulachhalle, Winerthur

(59) Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 36 - 25 HK Malmö (50)
Half-Time: 17-12
November 26th 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +1), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg

(47) FH Hafnarfjordur 26 - 23 TATRAN Presov (47+)
Half-Time: 11-13
December 2nd 2017 h. 14:00 (GMT), Ithrottamidstod Kaplakrika, Hafnarfordur
 Author| Post time: 16-1-2018 19:28
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 16-1-2018 21:27

Preliminary Round
February 10th - April 1st, 2018
16 Teams, 4 Groups, if Frisch Auf Göppingen will finish 1st in the Group B or will be among the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups, then Frisch Auf Göppingen will qualify for the Semifinals, the 1st Team from each Group and the remaining 2 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, if Frisch Auf Göppingen will finish 3rd, 4th or as the worst 2nd ranked Team between all Groups, then the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals



Group A

  • SKA Minsk
  • Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
  • SC Magdeburg
  • TATRAN Presov


Group B

  • Saint-Raphael Var Handball
  • Füchse Berlin
  • Helvetia Anaitasuna
  • Lugi HF


Group C

  • RK Nexe
  • Cocks
  • Frisch Auf Göppingen
  • RD Koper


Group D

  • Chambery Savoie Handball
  • KS Azoty-Pulawy
  • Fraikin BM. Granollers
  • Wacker Thun


Group A

SKA Minsk vs SC Magdeburg
Half-Time:
February 10th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Urchje, Minsk

Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs TATRAN Presov
Half-Time:
February 10th 2018, h. 14:00 (GMT +1), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg

SC Magdeburg vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
Half-Time:
February 14th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), GETEC-Arena-Bordelandkalle, Magdeburg

TATRAN Presov vs SKA Minsk
Half-Time:
February 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Tatran Handball Arena, Presov

Bjerringbro-Silkeborg vs SKA Minsk
Half-Time:
February 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg

TATRAN Presov vs SC Magdeburg
Half-Time:
February 24th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), GETEC-Arena-Bordelandkalle, Magdeburg

SKA Minsk vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
Half-Time:
March 3rd 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Urchje, Minsk

SC Magdeburg    vs TATRAN Presov
Half-Time:
March 4th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg

TATRAN Presov vs Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
Half-Time:
March 24th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Tatran Handball Arena, Presov

SC Magdeburg vs SKA Minsk
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), GETEC-Arena-Bordelandkalle, Magdeburg

SKA Minsk vs TATRAN Presov
Half-Time:
31st March 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Urchje, Minsk

Bjerringbro-Silkeborg    vs SC Magdeburg
Half-Time:
March 31st 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), JYSK Arena, Silkeborg

Group A Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SKA Minsk
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SC Magdeburg
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TATRAN Presov
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group B

Füchse Berlin vs Saint-Raphael Var Handball
Half-Time:
February 7th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

Helvetia Anaitasuna vs Lugi HF
Half-Time:
February 10th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Polideportivo Anaitasuna, Pamplona

Lugi HF vs Füchse Berlin
Half-Time:
February TBA 2018, h. TBA (GMT +1), Sparbanken Skane Arena, Lund

Saint-Raphael Var Handball vs Helvetia Anaitasuna
Half-Time:
February 17th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports JF Krakowski, Saint Raphael

Helvetia Anaitasuna vs Füchse Berlin
Half-Time:
February 24th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Polideportivo Anaitasuna, Pamplona

Lugi HF vs Saint-Raphael Var Handball
Half-Time:
February 25th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Sparbanken Skane Arena, Lund

Saint-Raphael Var Handball vs Lugi HF
Half-Time:
March 3rd 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports JF Krakowski, Saint Raphael

Füchse Berlin vs Helvetia Anaitasuna
Half-Time:
March 4th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin


Saint-Raphael Var Handball vs Füchse Berlin
Half-Time:
March 24th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Palais des Sports JF Krakowski, Saint Raphael

Lugi HF vs Helvetia Anaitasuna
Half-Time:
March 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Sparbanken Skane Arena, Lund

Füchse Berlin vs Lugi HF
Half-Time:
April 1st 2018, 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Max-Schmeling-Halle, Berlin

Helvetia Anaitasuna vs Saint-Raphael Var Handball
Half-Time:
April 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Polideportivo Anaitasuna, Pamplona

Group B Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Saint-Raphael Var H.
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Füchse Berlin
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Helvetia Anaitasuna
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lugi HF
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group C

Frisch Auf Göppingen vs RK Nexe
Half-Time:
February 10th 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), EWS Arena Goppingen, Goppingen

Cocks   vs RD Koper
Half-Time:
February 10th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Elennia Arena, Hameelinna

RD Koper vs Frisch Auf Göppingen
Half-Time:
February 17th 2018, 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Sportna Dvorana Bonifika, Koper

RK Nexe vs Cocks
Half-Time:
February 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

Cocks   vs Frisch Auf Göppingen
Half-Time:
February 124h 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Elennia Arena, Hameelinna

RD Koper vs RK Nexe
Half-Time:
February 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Sportna Dvorana Bonifika, Koper

Frisch Auf Göppingen vs Cocks
Half-Time:
February 28th 2018, 2017 h. 20:00 (GMT +1), EWS Arena Goppingen, Goppingen

RK Nexe vs RD Koper
Half-Time:
March 4th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

RK Nexe vs Frisch Auf Göppingen
Half-Time:
March TBA 201, h. TBA (GMT +1), OS Kralja Tomislava, Nasice

RD Koper vs RK Nexe
Half-Time:
March 24th 2018, 2017 h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Sportna Dvorana Bonifika, Koper

Frisch Auf Göppingen vs RD Koper
Half-Time:
March 31st 2018, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), EWS Arena Goppingen, Goppingen

Cocks   vs RK Nexe
Half-Time:
March 31st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Elennia Arena, Hameelinna

Group C Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RK Nexe
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Cocks
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Frisch Auf Göppingen
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
RD Koper
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group D

Chambery Savoie Handball vs Fraikin BM. Granollers
Half-Time: 9-8
February 10th 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Le Phare, Chambery

KS Azoty-Pulawy vs Wacker Thun
Half-Time: 14-15
February 11th 2018, h. 18600 (GMT +1), Hala Sportowa, Pulawy

Wacker Thun vs Chambery Savoie Handball
Half-Time: 13-8
February 17th 2018, 2017 h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sporthalle lachen, Thun

Fraikin BM. Granollers vs KS Azoty-Pulawy
Half-Time: 13-11
February 10th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granolers

KS Azoty-Pulawy vs Chambery Savoie Handball
Half-Time: 14-15
February 24th 2018, 2017 h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Hala Sportowa, Pulawy

Wacker Thun vs Fraikin BM. Granollers
Half-Time: 13-8
February 24th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sporthalle lachen, Thun

Chambery Savoie Handball vs KS Azoty-Pulawy
Half-Time: 9-8
March 4th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Le Phare, Chambery

Fraikin BM. Granollers vs Wacker Thun
Half-Time: 13-11
March 4th 2018, h. 12:30 (GMT +1), Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granolers

Fraikin BM. Granollers vs Chambery Savoie Handball
Half-Time: 13-11
March 25th 2018, 2017 h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granolers

Wacker Thun vs KS Azoty-Pulawy
Half-Time: 13-8
March 24th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sporthalle lachen, Thun

Chambery Savoie Handball vs Wacker Thun
Half-Time: 9-8
March 31st 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Le Phare, Chambery

KS Azoty-Pulawy vs Fraikin BM. Granollers
Half-Time: 14-15
March 31st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Hala Sportowa, Pulawy

Group D Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Chambery Savoie H.
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KS Azoty-Pulawy
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fraikin BM. Granollers
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Wacker Thun
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

21-1-2018 03:34 GMT+1

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list