Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
Author: vlad

Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 7-10-2016 14:41
| Show all posts
African Second Qualifying Round
November 9th - November 17th, 2015
40 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 20 winning Nations will qualify for the African Third Qualifying Round

  • Algeria
  • Angola
  • Benin
  • Burkina Faso
  • Burundi
  • Cameroon
  • Cape Verde
  • Chad
  • Comoros
  • Congo
  • Congo DR
  • Cote d'Ivoire
  • Egypt
  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Ethiopia
  • Gabon
  • Ghana
  • Guinea
  • Kenya
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Madagascar
  • Mali
  • Mauritania
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • Rwanda
  • Senegal
  • South Africa
  • Sudan
  • Swaziland
  • Tanzania
  • Togo
  • Tunisia
  • Uganda
  • Zambia


First Leg

Mozambique 1 - 0 Gabon
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Estádio do Zimpeto, Maputo

Sudan 0 - 1 Zambia
Half-Time: 0-1
November 11th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Karima Stadium, Karima

Burundi 2 - 3 Congo DR
Half-Time: 1-1
November 12th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura

Namibia 0 - 1 Guinea
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek

Benin 2 - 1 Burkina Faso
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade de l'Amitié, Cotonou

Morocco 2 - 0 Equatorial Guinea
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Adrar, Agadir

Madagascar 2 - 2 Senegal
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2015, h. 14:30 (GMT +3), Mahamasina Municipal Stadium, Antananarivo

Comoros 0 - 0 Ghana
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Stade Said Mohamed Cheikh, Mitsamiouli

Kenya 1 - 0 Cape Verde
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi

Libya 1 - 0 Rwanda
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2015, h. 14:30 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique, Sousse

Angola 1 - 3 South Africa
Half-Time: 1-2
November 13th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Estadio Nacional de Ombaka, Benguela

Niger 0 - 3 Cameroon
Half-Time: 0-3
November 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey

Togo 0 - 1 Uganda
Half-Time: 0-1
November 13th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT), Stade de Kégué, Lomé

Liberia 0 - 1 Cote d'Ivoire
Half-Time: 0-1
November 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT), Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia

Mauritania 1 - 2 Tunisia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Olympique, Nouakchott

Swaziland 0 - 0 Nigeria
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba

Ethiopia 3 - 4 Congo
Half-Time: 1-1
November 14th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Addis Ababa Stadium, Addis Ababa

Tanzania 2 - 2 Algeria
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2015, h. 16:30 (GMT +3), Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

Chad 1 - 0 Egypt
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena

Botswana 2 - 1 Mali
Half-Time: 2-0
November 14th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Francistown Stadium, Francistown


Second Leg

(6) Congo DR 3 - 0 Burundi (2)
Awarded

(1+) Gabon PSO1 - 0 Mozambique (1)
Half-Time: 1-0, Full-Time: 1-0, Extra-Time: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 4-3
November 14th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade d'Angondjé, Libreville

(3) Zambia 2 - 0 Sudan (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola

(4) Uganda 3 - 0 Togo (0)
Half-Time: 3-0
November 15th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Mandela National Stadium, Kampala

(1) Equatorial Guinea 1 - 0 Morocco (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Estadio de Bata, Bata

(3) Guinea 2 - 0 Namibia (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca

(1) Rwanda 1 - 3 Libya (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
November 17th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), Stade Régional Nyamirambo, Kigali

(3) Cameroon 0 - 0 Niger (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé

(2) Ghana 2 - 0 Comoros (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT), Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi

(6) Congo 2 - 1 Ethiopia (4)
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

(2) Nigeria 2 - 0 Swaziland (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Adokiye Amiesimaka Stadium, Port Harcourt

(4) Egypt 4 - 0 Chad (1)
Half-Time: 4-0
November 17th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

(4) Cote d'Ivoire 3 - 0 Liberia (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
November 17th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

(4) Tunisia 2 - 1 Mauritania (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès

(4) South Africa 1 - 0 Angola (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

(3) Burkina Faso 2 - 0 Benin (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

(9) Algeria 7 - 0 Tanzania (2)
Half-Time: 3-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:15 (GMT +1), Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida

(2) Cape Verde 2 - 0 Kenya (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT -1), Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde, Praia

(3) Mali 2 - 0 Botswana (2)
Half-Time: 2-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade du 26 Mars, Bamako

(5) Senegal 3 - 0 Madagascar (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 07:04
| Show all posts
North American Fourth Qualifying Round
November 9th, 2015 - September 6th, 2016
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the North American Fifth Qualifying Round

Group A

  • Canada
  • El Salvador
  • Honduras
  • Mexico


Group B

  • Costa Rica
  • Haiti
  • Jamaica
  • Panama


Group C

  • Guatemala
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • United States


Group A

Mexico 3 - 0 El Salvador
Half-Time: 2-0
November 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City

Canada 1 - 0 Honduras
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2015, h. 19:08 (GMT -8), BC Place, Vancouver

Honduras 0 - 2 Mexico
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula

El Salvador 0 - 0 Canada
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT -6), Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador

El Salvador 2 - 2 Honduras
Half-Time: 1-1
March 25th 2016, h. 19:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador

Canada 0 - 3 Mexico
Half-Time: 0-2
March 25th 2016, h. 19:08 (GMT -7), BC Place, Vancouver

Honduras 2 - 0 El Salvador
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2016, h. 19:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula

Mexico 2 - 0 Canada
Half-Time: 2-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -6), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City

Honduras 2 - 1 Canada
Half-Time: 1-1
September 2nd 2016, h. 15:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula

El Salvador 1 - 3 Mexico
Half-Time: 1-0
September 2nd 2016, h. 20:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador

Canada 3 - 1 El Salvador
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -7), BC Place, Vancouver

Mexico 0 - 0 Honduras
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Mexico
6
5
1
0
13
1
+12
16
Honduras
6
2
2
2
6
6
0
8
Canada
6
2
1
3
5
8
-3
7
El Salvador
6
0
2
4
4
13
-9
2


Group B

Costa Rica 1 - 0 Haiti
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

Jamaica 0 - 2 Panama
Half-Time: 0-1
November 13th 2015, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Independence Park, Kingston

Haiti 0 - 1 Jamaica
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince

Panama 1 - 2 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

Jamaica 1 - 1 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Independence Park, Kingston

Haiti 0 - 0 Panama
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince

Panama 1 - 0 Haiti
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

Costa Rica 3 - 0 Jamaica
Half-Time: 2-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

Haiti 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince

Panama 2 - 0 Jamaica
Half-Time: 1-0
September 2nd 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

Costa Rica 3 - 1 Panama
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:30 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

Jamaica 0 - 2 Haiti
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Independence Park, Kingston

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Costa Rica
6
5
1
0
11
3
+8
16
Panama
6
3
1
2
7
5
+2
10
Haiti
6
1
1
4
2
4
-2
4
Jamaica
6
1
1
4
2
10
-8
4


Group C

United States 6 - 1 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Half-Time: 3-1
November 13th 2015, h. 18:10 (GMT -6), Busch Stadium, St. Louis

Guatemala 1 - 2 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2015, h. 19:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Mateo Flores, Guatemala City

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 0 - 4 Guatemala
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT -4), Arnos Vale Stadium, Kingstown

Trinidad and Tobago 0 - 0 United States
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:36 (GMT -4), Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2 - 3 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT -4), Arnos Vale Stadium, Kingstown

Guatemala 2 - 0 United States
Half-Time: 2-0
March 25th 2016, h. 20:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Mateo Flores, Guatemala City

Trinidad and Tobago 6 - 0 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain

United States 4 - 0 Guatemala
Half-Time: 2-0
March 29th 2016, h. 19:25 (GMT -4), Mapfre Stadium, Columbus

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 0 - 6 United States
Half-Time: 0-3
September 2nd 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT -4), Arnos Vale Stadium, Kingstown

Trinidad and Tobago 2 - 2 Guatemala
Half-Time: 1-1
September 2nd 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain

Guatemala 9 - 3 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Half-Time: 4-2
September 6th 2016, h. 18:15 (GMT -6), Estadio Mateo Flores, Guatemala City

United States 4 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:15 (GMT -4), EverBank Field, Jacksonville

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
United States
6
4
1
1
20
3
+17
13
Trinidad and Toba.
6
3
2
1
13
9
+4
11
Guatemala
6
3
1
2
18
11
+7
10
Saint Vince. a. t. G.
6
0
0
6
6
34
-28
0

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 08:04
| Show all posts
Oceanian Second Qualifying Round
May 28th - June 5th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Oceanian Third Qualifying Round

Group A

  • New Caledonia
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Samoa
  • Tahiti


Group B

  • Fiji
  • New Zealand
  • Solomon Islands
  • Vanuatu


Group A
Papua New Guinea Time (GMT +10)

Papua New Guinea 1 - 1 New Caledonia
Half-Time: 1-0
May 29th 2016, h. 16:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Tahiti 4 - 0 Samoa
Half-Time: 4-0
May 29th 2016, h. 19:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Papua New Guinea 2 - 2 Tahiti
Half-Time: 1-0
June 1st 2016, h. 16:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

New Caledonia 7 - 0 Samoa
Half-Time: 4-0
June 1st 2016, h. 19:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Papua New Guinea 8 - 0 Samoa
Half-Time: 2-0
June 5th 2016, h. 16:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Tahiti 1 - 1 New Caledonia
Half-Time: 0-0
June 5th 2016, h. 19:00, Loto-Tonga Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Papua New Guin.
3
1
2
0
11
3
+8
5
New Caledonia
3
1
2
0
9
2
+7
5
Tahiti
3
1
2
0
7
3
+4
5
Samoa
3
0
0
3
0
19
-19
0


Group B
Papua New Guinea Time (GMT +10)

New Zealand 3 - 1 Fiji
Half-Time: 2-1
May 28th 2016, h. 16:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Vanuatu 0 - 1 Solomon Islands
Half-Time: 0-1
May 28th 2016, h. 19:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Vanuatu 0 - 5 New Zealand
Half-Time: 0-5
May 31st 2016, h. 16:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Solomon Islands 0 - 1 Fiji
Half-Time: 0-0
May 31st 2016, h. 19:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Fiji 2 - 3 Vanuatu
Half-Time: 0-2
June 4th 2016, h. 16:00, Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

New Zealand 1 - 0 Solomon Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
June 4th 2016, h. 19:00, Loto-Tonga Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
New Zealand
3
3
0
0
9
1
+8
9
Solomon Islands
3
1
0
2
1
2
-1
3
Fiji
3
1
0
2
4
6
-2
3
Vanuatu
3
1
0
2
3
8
-5
3

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 09:46
| Show all posts
Asian Third Qualifying Round
September 1st, 2016 - September 5th, 2017
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Asian Fourth Qualifying Round

Group A

  • China
  • Iran
  • Qatar
  • South Korea
  • Syria
  • Uzbekistan


Group B

  • Australia
  • Iraq
  • Japan
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Thailand
  • United Arab Emirates


Group A

South Korea 3 - 2 China
Half-Time: 1-0
September 1st 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Seoul World Cup Stadium, Seoul

Uzbekistan 1 - 0 Syria
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +5), Bunyodkor Stadium, Tashkent

Iran 2 - 0 Qatar
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

China 0 - 0 Iran
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Shenyang Olympic Sports Center Stadium, Shenyang

Syria 0 - 0 South Korea
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Tuanku Abdul Rahman Stadium, Seremban

Qatar 0 - 1 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

South Korea 3 - 2 Qatar
Half-Time: 1-2
October 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Suwon World Cup Stadium, Suwon

China 0 - 1 Syria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Shaanxi Province Stadium, Xi'an

Uzbekistan 0 - 1 Iran
Half-Time: 0-1
October 6th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Bunyodkor Stadium, Tashkent

Uzbekistan 2 - 0 China
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Bunyodkor Stadium, Tashkent

Iran 1 - 0 South Korea
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2016, h. 18:15 (GMT +3:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Qatar 1 - 0 Syria
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

South Korea 2 - 1 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-1
November 15th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Jeju World Cup Stadium, Seogwipo

China 0 - 0 Qatar
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Tuodong Stadium, Kunming

Syria 0 - 0 Iran
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Tuanku Abdul Rahman Stadium, Seremban

China 1 - 0 South Korea
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Helong Stadium, Changsha

Syria 1 - 0 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Hang Jebat Stadium, Krubong

Qatar 0 - 1 Iran
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

South Korea 1 - 0 Syria
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Seoul World Cup Stadium, Seoul

Iran 1 - 0 China
Half-Time: 0-0
March 28th 2017, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Uzbekistan 1 - 0 Qatar
Half-Time: 0-0
March 28th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Bunyodkor Stadium, Tashkent

Iran 2 - 0 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 1-0
June 12th 2017, h. 21:15 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Syria 2 - 2 China
Half-Time: 1-0
June 13th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +8), Hang Jebat Stadium, Krubong

Qatar 3 - 2 South Korea
Half-Time: 1-0
June 13th 2017, h. 22:00 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

China 1 - 0 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Wuhan Sports Center Stadium, Wuhan

Syria 3 - 1 Qatar
Half-Time: 1-1
August 31st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Hang Jebat Stadium, Krubong

South Korea 0 - 0 Iran
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +9), Seoul World Cup Stadium, Seoul

Qatar 1 - 2 China
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5h 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Khalifa International Stadium, Doha

Iran 2 - 2 Syria
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Uzbekistan 0 - 0 South Korea
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +5), Bunyodkor Stadium, Tashkent

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Iran
10
6
4
0
10
2
+8
22
South Korea
10
4
3
3
11
10
+1
15
Syria
10
3
4
3
9
8
+1
13
Uzbekistan
10
4
1
5
6
7
-1
13
China
10
3
3
4
8
10
-2
12
Qatar
10
2
1
7
8
15
-7
7


Group B

Australia 2 - 0 Iraq
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT +8), Perth Oval, Perth

Japan 1 - 2 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 1-1
September 1st 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Saudi Arabia 1 - 0 Thailand
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), King Fahd International Stadium, Riyadh

Iraq 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), Shah Alam Stadium, Shah Alam

Thailand 0 - 2 Japan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2016, h. 19:15 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

United Arab Emirates 0 - 1 Australia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:30 (GMT +4), Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Japan 2 - 1 Iraq
Half-Time: 1-0
October 6th 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

United Arab Emirates 3 - 1 Thailand
Half-Time: 1-0
October 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Saudi Arabia 2 - 2 Australia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah

Australia 1 - 1 Japan
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +11), Docklands Stadium, Melbourne

Iraq 4 - 0 Thailand
Half-Time: 2-0
October 11th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +3:30), Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium, Tehran

Saudi Arabia 3 - 0 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah

Japan 2 - 1 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Thailand 2 - 2 Australia
Half-Time: 1-1
November 15th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

United Arab Emirates 2 - 0 Iraq
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2016, h. 19:20 (GMT +4), Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Iraq 1 - 1 Australia
Half-Time: 0-1
March 23rd 2017, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium, Tehran

Thailand 0 - 3 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 0-1
March 23rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

United Arab Emirates 0 - 2 Japan
Half-Time: 0-1
March 23rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +4), Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium, Al Ain

Australia 2 - 0 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +11), Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney

Japan 4 - 0 Thailand
Half-Time: 2-0
March 28th 2017, h. 19:35 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Saudi Arabia 1 - 0 Iraq
Half-Time: 0-0
March 28th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah

Australia 3 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 2-2
June 8th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +9:30), Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

Thailand 1 - 1 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 0-0
June 13th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

Iraq 1 - 1 Japan
Half-Time: 0-1
June 13th 2017, h. 16:55 (GMT +4:30), Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium, Tehran

United Arab Emirates 2 - 1 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 1-1
August 29th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +4), Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium, Al Ain

Japan 2 - 0 Australia
Half-Time: 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 19:35 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Thailand 1 - 2 Iraq
Half-Time: 0-1
August 31st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

Australia 2 - 1 Thailand
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +10), Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, Melbourne

Iraq 1 - 0 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5h 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman

Saudi Arabia 1 - 0 Japan
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), King Fahd International Stadium, Riyadh

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Japan
10
6
2
2
17
7
+10
20
Saudi Arabia
10
6
1
3
17
10
+7
19
Australia
10
5
4
1
16
11
+5
19
United Arab Emirat.
10
4
1
5
10
13
-3
13
Iraq
10
3
2
5
11
12
-1
11
Thailand
10
0
2
8
6
24
-18
2

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 09:58
| Show all posts
European Qualifying Round
September 4th, 2016 - October 10th, 2017
54 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 8 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the European Qualifying Play-Offs

Group A

  • Belarus
  • Bulgaria
  • France
  • Luxembourg
  • Netherlands
  • Sweden


Group B

  • Andorra
  • Faroe Islands
  • Hungary
  • Latvia
  • Portugal
  • Switzerland


Group C

  • Azerbaijan
  • Czech Republic
  • Germany
  • Northern Ireland
  • Norway
  • San Marino


Group D

  • Austria
  • Georgia
  • Ireland
  • Moldova
  • Serbia
  • Wales


Group E

  • Armenia
  • Denmark
  • Kazakhstan
  • Montenegro
  • Poland
  • Romania


Group F

  • England
  • Lithuania
  • Malta
  • Scotland
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia


Group G

  • Albania
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Liechtenstein
  • Macedonia
  • Spain


Group H

  • Belgium
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Cyprus
  • Estonia
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece


Group I

  • Croatia
  • Finland
  • Iceland
  • Kosovo
  • Turkey
  • Ukraine



Group A

Sweden 1 - 1 Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

Bulgaria 4 - 3 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

Belarus 0 - 0 France
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

Luxembourg 0 - 1 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

France 4 - 1 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 3-1
October 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Netherlands 4 - 1 Belarus
Half-Time: 2-0
October 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam

Netherlands 0 - 1 France
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam

Sweden 3 - 0 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 2-0
October 10th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

Belarus 1 - 1 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

France 2 - 1 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Luxembourg 1 - 3 Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-1
November 13th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

Bulgaria 1 - 0 Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

Sweden 4 - 0 Belarus
Half-Time: 1-0
March 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Friends Arena, Solna

Luxembourg 1 - 3 France
Half-Time: 1-2
March 25th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

Bulgaria 2 - 0 Netherlands
Half-Time: 2-0
March 25th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

Netherlands 5 - 0 Luxemburg
Half-Time: 2-0
June 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam

Sweden 2 - 1 France
Half-Time: 1-1
June 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

Belarus 2 - 1 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-0
June 9th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

Luxembourg 1 - 0 Belarus
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

France 4 - 0 Netherlands
Half-Time: 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Bulgaria 3 - 2 Sweden
Half-Time: 2-2
August 31st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

Netherlands 3 - 1 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam

Belarus 0 - 4 Sweden
Half-Time: 0-3
September 3rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

France 0 - 0 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadium de Toulouse, Toulouse

Sweden 8 - 0 Luxembourg
Half-Time: 3-0
October 7th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Friends Arena, Solna

Belarus 1 - 3 Netherlands
Half-Time: 0-1
October 7th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov

Bulgaria 0 - 1 France
Half-Time: 0-1
October 7th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia

Luxembourg 1 - 1 Bulgaria
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg

France 2 - 1 Belarus
Half-Time: 2-1
October 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint-Denis

Netherlands 2 - 0 Sweden
Half-Time: 2-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Amsterdam ArenA, Amsterdam

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
10
7
2
1
18
6
+12
23
Sweden
10
6
1
3
26
9
+17
19
Netherlands
10
6
1
3
21
12
+9
19
Bulgaria
10
4
1
5
14
19
-5
13
Luxembourg
10
1
3
6
8
26
-18
6
Belarus
10
1
2
7
6
21
-15
5


Group B

Faroe Islands 0 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

Andorra 0 - 1 Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

Switzerland 2 - 0 Portugal
Half-Time: 2-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

Portugal 6 - 0 Andorra
Half-Time: 3-0
October 7th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio Municipal de Aveiro, Aveiro

Hungary 2 - 3 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Groupama Aréna, Budapest

Latvia 0 - 2 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-1
October 7th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

Faroe Islands 0 - 6 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-3
October 10th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

Andorra 1 - 2 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

Latvia 0 - 2 Hungary
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

Hungary 4 - 0 Andorra
Half-Time: 2-0
November 13th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Groupama Aréna, Budapest

Switzerland 2 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Luzern Arena, Lucerne

Portugal 4 - 1 Latvia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé

Andorra 0 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

Switzerland 1 - 0 Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Genève, Geneva

Portugal 3 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: 2-0
March 25th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon

Faroe Islands 0 - 2 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
June 9th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

Andorra 1 - 0 Hungary
Half-Time: 1-0
June 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

Latvia 0 - 3 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-1
June 9th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

Portugal 5 - 1 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 2-1
August 31st 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Bessa XXI, Porto

Hungary 3 - 1 Latvia
Half-Time: 2-1
August 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Groupama Aréna, Budapest

Switzerland 3 - 0 Andorra
Half-Time: 1-0
August 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Kybunpark, St Gallen

Faroe Islands 1 - 0 Andorra
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

Hungary 0 - 1 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Groupama Aréna, Budapest

Latvia 0 - 3 Switzerland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

Faroe Islands 0 - 0 Latvia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Tórsvøllur, Torshavn

Andorra 0 - 2 Portugal
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella

Switzerland 5 - 2 Hungary
Half-Time: 3-0
October 7th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), St. Jakob-Park, Basel

Portugal 2 - 0 Switzerland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon

Hungary 1 - 0 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Groupama Aréna, Budapest

Latvia 4 - 0 Andorra
Half-Time: 2-0
October 10th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Skonto Stadions, Riga

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Portugal
10
9
0
1
32
4
+28
27
Switzerland
10
9
0
1
23
7
+16
27
Hungary
10
4
1
5
14
14
0
13
Faroe Islands
10
2
3
5
4
16
-12
9
Latvia
10
2
1
7
7
18
-11
7
Andorra
10
1
1
8
2
23
-21
4


Group C

San Marino 0 - 1 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Norway 0 - 3 Germany
Half-Time: 0-2
September 4th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

Czech Republic 0 - 0 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Generali Arena, Prague

Azerbaijan 1 - 0 Norway
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku

Northern Ireland 4 - 0 San Marino
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

Germany 3 - 0 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +3), Hamburg Arena, Hamburg

Norway 4 - 1 San Marino
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

Czech Republic 0 - 0 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Městský Stadion, Ostrava

Germany 2 - 0 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 2-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), HDI-Arena, Hanover

Northern Ireland 4 - 0 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 2-0
November 11th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Windsor Park, Belfast

San Marino 0 - 8 Germany
Half-Time: 0-3
November 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Czech Republic 2 - 1 Norway
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Eden Arena, Prague

San Marino 0 - 6 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-5
March 26th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Azerbaijan 1 - 4 Germany
Half-Time: 1-3
March 26th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku

Northern Ireland 2 - 0 Norway
Half-Time: 2-0
March 26th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

Azerbaijan 0 - 1 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
June 10th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Tofig Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku

Norway 1 - 1 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
June 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

Germany 7 - 0 San Marino
Half-Time: 4-0
June 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Nurnberg, Nuremberg

San Marino 0 - 3 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Norway 2 - 0 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-0
September 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

Czech Republic 1 - 2 Germany
Half-Time: 0-1
September 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Eden Arena, Prague

Azerbaijan 5 - 1 San Marino
Half-Time: 2-0
September 4th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), 8KM Stadium, Baku

Northern Ireland 2 - 0 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 2-0
September 4th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

Germany 6 - 0 Norway
Half-Time: 4-0
September 4th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Mercedes-Benz-Arena, Stuttgart

Azerbaijan 1 - 2 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 0-1
October 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu, Baku

Northern Ireland 1 - 3 Germany
Half-Time: 0-2
October 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Windsor Park, Belfast

San Marino 0 - 8 Norway
Half-Time: 0-4
October 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), San Marino Stadium, Serravalle

Norway 1 - 0 Northern Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo

Czech Republic 5 - 0 San Marino
Half-Time: 3-0
October 8th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Plzeň City Stadium, Plzen

Germany 5 - 1 Azerbaijan
Half-Time: 1-1
October 8th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Fritz-Walter, Kaiserslautern

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
10
10
0
0
43
4
+39
30
Northern Ireland
10
6
1
3
17
6
+11
19
Czech Republic
10
4
3
3
17
10
+7
15
Norway
10
4
1
5
17
16
+1
13
Azerbaijan
10
3
1
6
10
19
-9
10
San Marino
10
0
0
10
2
51
-49
0


Group D

Georgia 1 - 2 Austria
Half-Time: 0-2
September 5th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

Wales 4 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
September 5th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

Serbia 2 - 2 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

Ireland 1 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Austria 2 - 2 Wales
Half-Time: 1-2
October 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

Moldova 0 - 3 Serbia
Half-Time: 0-2
October 6th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

Wales 1 - 1 Georgia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

Serbia 3 - 2 Austria
Half-Time: 2-1
October 9th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

Moldova 1 - 3 Ireland
Half-Time: 1-1
October 9th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

Austria 0 - 1 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

Georgia 1 - 1 Moldova
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

Wales 1 - 1 Serbia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

Georgia 1 - 3 Serbia
Half-Time: 1-1
March 24th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

Ireland 0 - 0 Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Austria 2 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

Ireland 1 - 1 Austria
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Moldova 2 - 2 Georgia
Half-Time: 2-0
June 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

Serbia 1 - 1 Wales
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

Serbia 3 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade

Georgia 1 - 1 Ireland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 2nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

Wales 1 - 0 Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

Ireland 0 - 1 Serbia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Austria 1 - 1 Georgia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

Moldova 0 - 2 Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

Georgia 0 - 1 Wales
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi

Ireland 2 - 0 Moldova
Half-Time: 2-0
October 6th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Austria 3 - 2 Serbia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna

Wales 0 - 1 Ireland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff

Serbia 1 - 0 Georgia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade

Moldova 0 - 1 Austria
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Serbia
10
6
3
1
20
10
+10
21
Ireland
10
5
4
1
12
6
+6
19
Wales
10
4
5
1
13
6
+7
17
Austria
10
4
3
3
14
12
+2
15
Georgia
10
0
5
5
8
14
-6
5
Moldova
10
0
2
8
4
23
-19
2


Group E

Denmark 1 - 0 Armenia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

Kazakhstan 2 - 2 Poland
Half-Time: 0-2
September 4th 2016, h. 22:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana

Romania 1 - 1 Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca

Montenegro 5 - 0 Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

Armenia 0 - 5 Romania
Half-Time: 0-4
October 8th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

Poland 3 - 2 Denmark
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Narodowy, Warsaw

Kazakhstan 0 - 0 Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2016, h. 22:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana

Poland 2 - 1 Armenia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Narodowy, Warsaw

Denmark 0 - 1 Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

Armenia 3 - 2 Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-2
November 11th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

Denmark 4 - 1 Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-1
November 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

Romania 0 - 3 Poland
Half-Time: 0-1
November 11th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Arena Națională, Bucharest

Armenia 2 - 0 Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 0-0
March 26th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

Montenegro 1 - 2 Poland
Half-Time: 0-1
March 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

Romania 0 - 0 Denmark
Half-Time: 0-0
March 26th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca

Kazakhstan 1 - 3 Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
June 10th 2017, h. 22:00 (GMT +6), Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty

Montenegro 4 - 1 Armenia
Half-Time: 2-0
June 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

Poland 3 - 1 Romania
Half-Time: 1-0
June 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Narodowy, Warsaw

Kazakhstan 0 - 3 Montenegro
Half-Time: 0-1
September 1st 2017, h. 22:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana

Denmark 4 - 0 Poland
Half-Time: 2-0
September 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

Romania 1 - 0 Armenia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Arena Națională, Bucharest

Armenia 1 - 4 Denmark
Half-Time: 1-2
September 4th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

Montenegro 1 - 0 Romania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

Poland 3 - 0 Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Narodowy, Warsaw

Armenia 1 - 6 Poland
Half-Time: 1-3
October 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Vazgen Sargsyan Anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan

Montenegro 0 - 1 Denmark
Half-Time: 0-1
October 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

Romania 3 - 1 Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 2-0
October 5th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Ilie Oană, Ploiesti

Poland 4 - 2 Montenegro
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Gradski Stadion, Podgorica

Denmark 1 - 1 Romania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Telia Parken, Copenhagen

Kazakhstan 1 - 1 Armenia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2017, h. 22:00 (GMT +6), Astana Arena, Astana

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Poland
10
8
1
1
28
14
+14
25
Denmark
10
6
2
2
20
8
+12
20
Montenegro
10
5
1
4
20
12
+8
16
Romania
10
3
4
3
12
10
+2
13
Armenia
10
2
1
7
10
26
-16
7
Kazakhstan
10
0
3
7
6
26
-20
3


Group F

Slovakia 0 - 1 England
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava

Lithuania 2 - 2 Slovenia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 4th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

Malta 1 - 5 Scotland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 4th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

England 2 - 0 Malta
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London

Scotland 1 - 1 Lithuania
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

Slovenia 1 - 0 Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

Slovenia 0 - 0 England
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

Slovakia 3 - 0 Scotland
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava

Lithuania 2 - 0 Malta
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

England 3 - 0 Scotland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 11th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT), Wembley Stadium, London

Malta 0 - 1 Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

Slovakia 4 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: 3-0
November 11th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava

England 2 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
March 26th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London

Scotland 1 - 0 Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 26th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

Malta 1 - 3 Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-2
March 26th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

Scotland 2 - 2 England
Half-Time: 0-0
June 10th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

Slovenia 2 - 0 Malta
Half-Time: 1-0
June 10th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

Lithuania 1 - 2 Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-1
June 10th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

Malta 0 - 4 England
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

Slovakia 1 - 0 Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava

Lithuania 0 - 3 Scotland
Half-Time: 0-2
September 1st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

Scotland 2 - 0 Malta
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

England 2 - 1 Slovakia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 4th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London

Slovenia 4 - 0 Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

Scotland 1 - 0 Slovakia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Hampden Park, Glasgow

England 1 - 0 Slovenia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Wembley Stadium, London

Malta 1 - 1 Lithuania
Half-Time: 1-0
October 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), National Stadium, Ta' Qali

Slovenia 2 - 2 Scotland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana

Slovakia 3 - 0 Malta
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Štadión Antona Malatinského, Trnava

Lithuania 0 - 1 England
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), LFF Stadionas, Vilnius

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
England
10
8
2
0
18
3
+15
26
Slovakia
10
6
0
4
17
7
+10
18
Scotland
10
5
3
2
17
12
+5
18
Slovenia
10
4
3
3
12
17
+5
15
Lithuania
10
1
3
6
7
20
-13
6
Malta
10
0
1
9
3
25
-22
1


Group G

Spain 8 - 0 Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Municipal Reino de León, Leon

Israel 1 - 3 Italy
Half-Time: 1-2
September 5th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

Albania 2 - 1 Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
Postponed to September 6th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Liechtenstein 0 - 2 Albania
Half-Time: 0-1
October 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

Macedonia 1 - 2 Israel
Half-Time: 0-2
October 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje

Italy 1 - 1 Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Juventus Stadium, Turin

Israel 2 - 1 Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 2-0
October 9th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Itztadion Teddy, Jerusalem

Macedonia 2 - 3 Italy
Half-Time: 0-1
October 9th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje

Albania 0 - 2 Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Liechtenstein 0 - 4 Italy
Half-Time: 0-4
November 12th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

Albania 0 - 3 Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

Spain 4 - 0 Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes, Granada

Liechtenstein 0 - 3 Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-1
March 24th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

Italy 2 - 0 Albania
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Renzo Barbera, Palermo

Spain 4 - 1 Israel
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), El Molinón, Gijon

Macedonia 1 - 2 Spain
Half-Time: 0-2
June 11th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje

Italy 5 - 0 Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Friuli, Udine

Israel 0 - 3 Albania
Half-Time: 0-2
June 11th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

Albania 2 - 0 Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Elbasan Arena, Elbasan

Spain 3 - 0 Italy
Half-Time: 2-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid

Israel 0 - 1 Macedonia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa

Liechtenstein 0 - 8 Spain
Half-Time: 0-4
September 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

Macedonia 1 - 1 Albania
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Mladost, Strumica

Italy 1 - 0 Israel
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Città del Tricolore, Reggio Emilia

Liechtenstein 0 - 1 Israel
Half-Time: 0-1
October 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz

Italy 1 - 1 Macedonia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Olimpico, Turin

Spain 3 - 0 Albania
Half-Time: 3-0
October 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Rico Perez, Alicante

Macedonia 4 - 0 Liechtenstein
Half-Time: 2-0
October 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Mladost, Strumica

Albania 0 - 1 Italy
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Israel 0 - 1 Spain
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Itztadion Teddy, Jerusalem

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Spain
10
9
1
0
36
3
+33
28
Italy
10
7
2
1
21
8
+13
23
Albania
10
4
1
5
10
13
-3
13
Israel
10
4
0
6
10
15
-5
12
Macedonia
10
3
2
5
15
15
0
11
Liechtenstein
10
0
0
10
1
39
-38
0


Group H

Gibraltar 1 - 4 Greece
Half-Time: 1-4
September 6th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé

Bosnia and Herzegovina 5 - 0 Estonia
Half-Time: 2-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica

Cyprus 0 - 3 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
September 6th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

Belgium 4 - 0 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 2-0
October 7th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

Estonia 4 - 0 Gibraltar
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

Greece 2 - 0 Cyprus
Half-Time: 2-0
October 7th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Gibraltar 0 - 6 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-3
October 10th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé

Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 - 0 Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica

Estonia 0 - 2 Greece
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

Cyprus 3 - 1 Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), GSP, Nicosia

Belgium 8 - 1 Estonia
Half-Time: 3-1
November 13th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

Greece 1 - 1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-1
November 13th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Bosnia and Herzegovina 5 - 0 Gibraltar
Half-Time: 2-0
March 25th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica

Cyprus 0 - 0 Estonia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), GSP, Nicosia

Belgium 1 - 1 Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

Gibraltar 1 - 2 Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-1
June 9th 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé

Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 - 0 Greece
Half-Time: 0-0
June 9th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Bilino Polje, Zenica

Estonia 0 - 2 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-1
June 9th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

Belgium 9 - 0 Gibraltar
Half-Time: 6-0
August 31st 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liege

Cyprus 3 - 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-2
August 31st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

Greece 0 - 0 Estonia
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Estonia 1 - 0 Cyprus
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

Gibraltar 0 - 4 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2017, h. 19:45 (GMT +1), Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé

Greece 1 - 2 Belgium
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Gibraltar 0 - 6 Estonia
Half-Time: 0-3
October 7th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé

Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 - 4 Belgium
Half-Time: 2-1
October 7th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Grbavica Stadium, Sarajevo

Cyprus 1 - 2 Greece
Half-Time: 1-2
October 7th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), GSP, Nicosia

Belgium 4 - 0 Cyprus
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels

Greece 4 - 0 Gibraltar
Half-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus

Estonia 1 - 2 Bosnia and Herzegovina
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belgium
10
9
1
0
43
6
+37
28
Greece
10
5
4
1
17
6
+11
19
Bosnia and Herz.
10
5
2
3
24
13
+11
17
Estonia
10
3
2
5
13
19
-6
11
Cyprus
10
3
1
6
9
18
-9
10
Gibraltar
10
0
0
10
3
47
-44
0


Group I

Croatia 1 - 1 Turkey
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Finland 1 - 1 Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Veritas Stadion, Turku

Ukraine 1 - 1 Iceland
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSK Olimpiyskyi, Kyiv

Iceland 3 - 2 Finland
Half-Time: 1-2
October 6th 2016, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

Kosovo 0 - 6 Croatia
Half-Time: 0-3
October 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Turkey 2 - 2 Ukraine
Half-Time: 1-2
October 6th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Konya Büyükşehir Belediyesi Stadyumu, Konya

Ukraine 3 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Krakow Stadium, Krakow

Finland 0 - 1 Croatia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 9th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadion, Tampere

Iceland 2 - 0 Turkey
Half-Time: 2-0
October 9th 2016, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

Croatia 2 - 0 Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Turkey 2 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Antalya Stadyumu, Antalya

Ukraine 1 - 0 Finland
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT +2), Stadion Chornomorets, Odessa

Turkey 2 - 0 Finland
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Antalya Stadyumu, Antalya

Kosovo 1 - 2 Iceland
Half-Time: 0-2
March 24th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Croatia 1 - 0 Ukraine
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Finland 1 - 2 Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadion, Tampere

Iceland 1 - 0 Croatia
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2017, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

Kosovo 1 - 4 Turkey
Half-Time: 1-2
June 11th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Finland 1 - 0 Iceland
Half-Time: 1-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Tampere Stadion, Tampere

Ukraine 2 - 0 Turkey
Half-Time: 2-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), OSK Metalist Stadion, Kharkiv

Croatia 1 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to September 3rd 2017, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb

Iceland 2 - 0 Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

Kosovo 0 - 1 Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Turkey 1 - 0 Croatia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Eskişehir Yeni Stadyumu, Eskisehir

Kosovo 0 - 2 Ukraine
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkoder

Croatia 1 - 1 Finland
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Gradski vrt, Osijek

Turkey 0 - 3 Iceland
Half-Time: 0-2
October 6th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Eskişehir Yeni Stadyumu, Eskisehir

Iceland 2 - 0 Kosovo
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2017, h. 18:45 (GMT), Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavik

Finland 2 - 2 Turkey
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), Veritas Stadion, Turku

Ukraine 0 - 2 Croatia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT +3), NSK Olimpiyskyi, Kyiv

Group I Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Iceland
10
7
1
2
16
7
+9
22
Croatia
10
6
2
2
15
4
+11
20
Ukraine
10
5
2
3
13
9
+4
17
Turkey
10
4
3
3
14
13
+1
15
Finland
10
2
3
5
9
13
-4
9
Kosovo
10
0
1
9
3
24
-21
1

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 10:12
| Show all posts
African Third Qualifying Round
October 3rd, 2016 - November 14th, 2017
20 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Group A

  • Congo DR
  • Guinea
  • Libya
  • Tunisia


Group B

  • Algeria
  • Cameroon
  • Nigeria
  • Zambia


Group C

  • Cote d'Ivoire
  • Gabon
  • Mali
  • Morocco


Group D

  • Burkina Faso
  • Cape Verde
  • Senegal
  • South Africa


Group E

  • Congo
  • Egypt
  • Ghana
  • Uganda


Group A

Congo DR 4 - 0 Libya
Half-Time: 2-0
October 8th 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Tunisia 2 - 0 Guinea
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet, Monastir

Libya 0 - 1 Tunisia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Omar Hamadi, Algiers

Guinea 1 - 2 Congo DR
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2016, h. 17:30 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

Guinea 3 - 2 Libya
Half-Time: 2-0
August 31st 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

Tunisia 2 - 1 Congo DR
Half-Time: 1-1
September 1st 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade 7 November, Radès

Libya 1 - 0 Guinea
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet, Monastir

Congo DR 2 - 2 Tunisia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Guinea 1 - 4 Tunisia
Half-Time: 1-1
October 7th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade du 28 Septembre, Conakry

Libya 1 - 2 Congo DR
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet, Monastir (Tunisia)

Tunisia 0 - 0 Libya
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Stade Olympique de Radès, Radès

Congo DR 3 - 1 Guinea
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Stade des Martyrs, Kinshasa

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Tunisia
6
4
2
0
11
4
+7
14
Congo DR
6
4
1
1
14
7
+7
13
Libya
6
1
1
4
4
10
-6
4
Guinea
6
1
0
5
6
14
-8
3


Group B

Zambia 1 - 2 Nigeria
Half-Time: 0-2
October 9th 2016, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola

Algeria 1 - 1 Cameroon
Half-Time: 1-1
October 9th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Stade Mustapha Tchaker, Blida

Cameroon 1 - 1 Zambia
Half-Time: 1-1
November 12th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Limbe Stadium, Limbe

Nigeria 3 - 1 Algeria
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

Nigeria 4 - 0 Cameroon
Half-Time: 2-0
September 1st 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

Zambia 3 - 1 Algeria
Half-Time: 2-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), National Heroes Stadium, Lusaka

Cameroon 1 - 1 Nigeria
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé

Algeria 0 - 1 Zambia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Stade Mohamed Hamlaoui, Constantine

Nigeria 1 - 0 Zambia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo

Cameroon 2 - 0 Algeria
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo, Yaoundé

Algeria 1 - 1 Nigeria
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Mohamed Hamlaoui, Constantine

Zambia 2 - 2 Cameroon
Half-Time: 1-1
November 11th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Levy Mwanawasa Stadium, Ndola

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Nigeria
6
4
2
0
12
4
+8
14
Zambia
6
2
2
2
8
7
+1
8
Cameroon
6
1
4
1
7
9
-2
7
Algeria
6
0
2
4
4
11
-7
2


Group C

Gabon 0 - 0 Morocco
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Franceville, Franceville

Cote d'Ivoire 3 - 1 Mali
Half-Time: 3-1
October 8th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT), Stade Bouaké, Bouaké

Mali 0 - 0 Gabon
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT), Stade du 26 Mars, Bamako

Morocco 0 - 0 Cote d'Ivoire
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT), Stade de Marrakech, Marrakech

Morocco 6 - 0 Mali
Half-Time: 2-0
September 1st 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +1), Stade Moulay Abdellah, Rabat

Gabon 0 - 3 Cote d'Ivoire
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Stade de Franceville, Franceville

Cote d'Ivoire 1 - 2 Gabon
Half-Time: 0-2
September 5th 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT), Stade Bouaké, Bouaké

Mali 0 - 0 Morocco
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade du 26 Mars, Bamako

Mali 0 - 0 Cote d'Ivoire
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT), Stade du 26 Mars, Bamako

Morocco 3 - 0 Gabon
Half-Time: 1-0
October 7th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Stade Mohammed V, Casablanca

Gabon 0 - 0 Mali
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade de Franceville, Franceville

Cote d'Ivoire 0 - 2 Morocco
Half-Time: 0-2
November 11th 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT), Stade Félix Houphouët-Boigny, Abidjan

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Morocco
6
3
3
0
11
0
+11
12
Cote d'Ivoire
6
2
2
2
6
5
+2
8
Gabon
6
1
3
2
2
7
-5
6
Mali
6
0
4
2
1
9
-8
4


Group D

Burkina Faso 1 - 1 South Africa
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

Senegal 2 - 0 Cape Verde
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT), Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

Cape Verde 0 - 2 Burkina Faso
Half-Time: 0-2
November 12th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT -1), Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde, Praia

Cape Verde 2 - 1 South Africa
Half-Time: 2-1
September 1st 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT -1), Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde, Praia

Senegal 0 - 0 Burkina Faso
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT), Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

South Africa 1 - 2 Cape Verde
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban

Burkina Faso 2 - 2 Senegal
Half-Time: 1-1
September 5th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

South Africa 3 - 1 Burkina Faso
Half-Time: 3-0
October 7th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), FNB Stadium, Johannesburg

Cape Verde 0 - 2 Senegal
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2017, h. 16:30 (GMT -1), Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde, Praia

South Africa 0 - 2 Senegal
Half-Time: 0-2
November 10th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane

Burkina Faso 4 - 0 Cape Verde
Half-Time: 1-0
November 14th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT), Stade du 4 Août, Ouagadougou

Senegal 2 - 1 South Africa
Half-Time: 0-0
November 14th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT), Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor, Dakar

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Senegal
6
4
2
0
10
3
+7
14
Burkina Faso
6
2
3
1
10
6
+4
9
Cape Verde
6
2
0
4
4
12
-8
6
South Africa
6
1
1
4
7
10
-3
4


Group E

Ghana 0 - 0 Uganda
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT), Tamale Stadium, Tamale

Congo 1 - 2 Egypt
Half-Time: 1-0
October 9th 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Kintélé, Brazzaville

Uganda 1 - 0 Congo
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Mandela National Stadium, Kampala

Egypt 2 - 0 Ghana
Half-Time: 1-0
November 13th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Uganda 1 - 0 Egypt
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Mandela National Stadium, Kampala

Ghana 1 - 1 Congo
Half-Time: 0-1
September 1st 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT), Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi

Congo 1 - 5 Ghana
Half-Time: 1-3
September 5th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Municipal de Kintélé, Brazzaville

Egypt 1 - 0 Uganda
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Uganda 0 - 0 Ghana
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Mandela National Stadium, Kampala

Egypt 2 - 1 Congo
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Borg El Arab Stadium, Alexandria

Congo 1 - 1 Uganda
Half-Time: 1-1
November 12th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Alphonse Massemba-Débat, Brazzaville

Ghana 1 - 1 Egypt
Half-Time: 0-0
November 6th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT), Baba Yara Stadium, Kumasi

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Egypt
6
4
1
1
8
4
+4
13
Uganda
6
2
3
1
3
2
+1
9
Ghana
6
1
4
1
7
5
+2
7
Congo
6
0
2
4
5
12
-7
2

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 10:27
| Show all posts
Oceanian Third Qualifying Round
November 8th, 2016 - June 13th, 2017
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Oceanian Fourth Qualifying Round

Group A

  • Fiji
  • New Caledonia
  • New Zealand


Group B

  • Papua New Guinea
  • Solomon Islands
  • Tahiti


Group A

New Zealand 2 - 0 New Caledonia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +13), QBE Stadium, Auckland

New Caledonia 0 - 0 New Zealand
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +11), Stade Yoshida, Koné

Fiji 0 - 2 New Zealand
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2017, h. 13:00 (GMT +12), Churchill Park, Lautoka

New Zealand 2 - 0 Fiji
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2017, 19:35 (GMT +13), Westpac Stadium, Wellington

Fiji 2 - 2 New Caledonia
Half-Time: 1-2
June 7th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +12), Churchill Park, Lautoka

New Caledonia 2 - 1 Fiji
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +11), Stade Numa-Daly Magenta, Nouméa

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
New Zealand
4
3
1
0
6
0
+6
10
New Caledonia
4
1
2
1
4
3
+1
5
Fiji
4
0
1
3
3
8
-5
1


Group B

Tahiti 3 - 0 Solomon Islands
Awarded

Solomon Islands 1 - 0 Tahiti
Half-Time: 0-0
November 13th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Papua New Guinea 1 - 3 Tahiti
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +10), Sir John Guise Stadium, Port Moresby

Tahiti 1 - 2 Papua New Guinea
Half-Time: 0-0
March 28th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT -10), Stade Pater, Pirae

Solomon Islands 3 - 2 Papua New Guinea
Half-Time: 2-0
June 9th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +11), Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Papua New Guinea 1 - 2 Solomon Islands
Half-Time: 1-2
June 13th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +10), PNG Football Stadium, Port Moresby

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Solomon Islands
4
3
0
1
6
6
0
9
Tahiti
4
2
0
2
7
4
+3
6
Papua New Guin.
4
1
0
3
6
9
-3
3

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-10-2016 10:36
| Show all posts
North American Fifth Qualifying Round
November 7th, 2016 - October 10th, 2017
6 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 4th Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs

  • Costa Rica
  • Honduras
  • Mexico
  • Panama
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • United States


Double Round-Robin

Honduras 0 - 1 Panama
Half-Time: 0-1
November 11th 2016, h. 14:35 (GMT -6), Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula

Trinidad and Tobago 0 - 2 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 0-0
November 11th 2016, h. 19:05 (GMT -4), Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain

United States 1 - 2 Mexico
Half-Time: 0-1
November 11th 2016, h. 20:01 (GMT -5), Mapfre Stadium, Columbus

Honduras 3 - 1 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2016, h. 16:05 (GMT -6), Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula

Costa Rica 4 - 0 United States
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2016, h. 20:05 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

Panama 0 - 0 Mexico
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2016, h. 21:05 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

Trinidad and Tobago 1 - 0 Panama
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain

Mexico 2 - 0 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2017, h. 19:50 (GMT -6), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City

United States 6 - 0 Honduras
Half-Time: 3-0
March 24th 2017, h. 19:55 (GMT -7), Avaya Stadium, San Jose

Honduras 1 - 1 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Francisco Morazán, San Pedro Sula

Trinidad and Tobago 0 - 1 Mexico
Half-Time: 0-0
March 28th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain

Panama 1 - 1 United States
Half-Time: 1-1
March 28th 2017, h. 21:05 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

United States 2 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT -6), Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Commerce City

Costa Rica 0 - 0 Panama
Half-Time: 0-0
June 8th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

Mexico 3 - 0 Honduras
Half-Time: 1-0
June 8th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City

Mexico 1 - 1 United States
Half-Time: 1-1
June 11th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City

Panama 2 - 2 Honduras
Half-Time: 1-1
June 13th 2017, h. 20:35 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

Costa Rica 2 - 1 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 2-1
June 13th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

United States 0 - 2 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 0-1
September 1st 2017, h. 18:55 (GMT -4), Red Bull Arena, Harrison

Trinidad and Tobago 1 - 2 Honduras
Half-Time: 0-2
September 1st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva

Mexico 1 - 0 Panama
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Azteca, Mexico City

Honduras 1 - 1 United States
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2017, h. 15:36 (GMT -6), Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula

Costa Rica 1 - 1 Mexico
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2017, h. 20:05 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

Panama 3 - 0 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 1-0
September 5th 2017, h. 21:05 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

United States 4 - 0 Panama
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Orlando City Stadium, Orlando

Mexico 3 - 1 Trinidad and Tobago
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT -5), Estadio Alfonso Lastras, San Luis Potosí

Costa Rica 1 - 1 Honduras
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to October 7th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica, San José

Honduras 3 - 2 Mexico
Half-Time: 1-2
October 10th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula

Panama 2 - 1 Costa Rica
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Rommel Fernández, Panama City

Trinidad and Tobago 2 - 1 United States
Half-Time: 2-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Ato Boldon Stadium, Couva

Double Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Mexico
10
7
3
0
16
7
+9
21
Costa Rica
10
4
4
2
14
8
+6
16
Panama
10
3
4
3
9
10
-1
13
Honduras
10
3
4
3
13
19
-6
13
United States
10
3
3
4
17
13
+4
12
Trinidad and Tobag.
10
2
0
8
7
19
-12
6

Posts
5868
Threads
335
Post time: 1-9-2017 12:47
| Show all posts
Oceanian Fourth Qualifying Round
September 1st - September 5th, 2017
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs

  • New Zealand
  • Solomon Islands


First Leg

New Zealand 6 - 1 Solomon Islands
Half-Time: 3-0
September 1st 2017, h. 19:35 (GMT +12), North Harbour Stadium, Auckland


Second Leg

(3) Solomon Islands 2 - 2 New Zealand (8)
Half-Time: 1-2
September 5th 2017, h. 14:00 (GMT +11), Lawson Tama Stadium, Honiara

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 8-9-2017 10:30
| Show all posts
Asian Fourth Qualifying Round
October 5th - October 10th, 2017
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs

  • Australia
  • Syria


First Leg

Syria 1 - 1 Australia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 5th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +8), Hang Jebat Stadium, Krubong


Second Leg

(3) Australia ET2- 1 Syria (2)
Half-Time: 1-1, Full-Time: 1-1, Extra-Time: 1-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +11), Stadium Australia, Sydney

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

17-7-2018 03:47 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list