Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 1823|Reply: 24

Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

[Copy link]
Posts
3176
Threads
253
Post time: 4-10-2016 10:40
| Show all posts |Read mode
Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Various Cities (RUS) - 14 June 2018 - 15 July 2018




Qualified Nations

  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Brazil
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Croatia
  • Denmark
  • Egypt
  • England
  • France
  • Germany
  • Iceland
  • Iran
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Morocco
  • Nigeria
  • Panama
  • Peru
  • Poland
  • Portugal
  • Russia
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Serbia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Tunisia
  • Uruguay


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
June 14th - June 28th, 2018
32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Knockout Round
June 30th - July 15th, 2018
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018 Champion


Road to the Men's Football FIFA Confederations Cup 2021


The 1st Nation will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA Confederations Cup 2021.

Nations already Qualified for the Men's Football FIFA Confederations Cup 2021

  • TBD
Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 4-10-2016 12:07
| Show all posts
Qualification Format

Africa


African First Qualifying Round
October 5th - October 17th, 2015
26 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 13 winning Nations will qualify for the African Second Qualifying Round
I
African Second Qualifying Round
November 9th - November 17th, 2015
40 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 20 winning Nations will qualify for the African Third Qualifying Round
I
African Third Qualifying Round
October 3rd, 2016 - November 14th, 2017
20 Nations, 5 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Algeria (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Angola (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Benin (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Botswana (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Burkina Faso (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Burundi (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Cameroon (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Cape Verde (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Central African Republic (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Chad (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Comoros (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Congo (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Congo DR (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Cote d'Ivoire (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Djibouti (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Egypt (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Equatorial Guinea (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Eritrea (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Ethiopia (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Gabon (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Gambia (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Ghana (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Guinea (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Guinea-Bissau (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Kenya (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Lesotho (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Liberia (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Libya (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Madagascar (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Malawi (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Mali (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Mauritania (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Mauritius (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Morocco (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Mozambique (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Namibia (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Niger (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Nigeria (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Rwanda (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Sao Tome and Principe (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Senegal (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Seychelles (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Sierra Leone (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Somalia (African First Qualifying Round)
  • South Africa (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • South Sudan (African First Qualifying Round)
  • Sudan (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Swaziland (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Tanzania (African First Qualifying Round, African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Togo (African Second Qualifying Round)
  • Tunisia (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Uganda (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)
  • Zambia (African Second Qualifying Round, African Third Qualifying Round)


Asia


Asian First Qualifying Round
March 12th - March 23rd, 2015
12 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Nations will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round
I
Asian Second Qualifying Round
May 24th, 2015 - March 29th, 2016
40 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 4 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Asian Third Qualifying Round
I
Asian Third Qualifying Round
September 1st, 2016 - September 5th, 2017
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Asian Fourth Qualifying Round
I
Asian Fourth Qualifying Round
October 5th - October 10th, 2017
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
November 6th - November 14th, 2017
4 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning 2 Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Afghanistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Australia (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round, Asian Fourth Qualifying Round, Intercontinental Play-Offs)
  • Bahrain (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Bangladesh (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Bhutan (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Brunei (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Cambodia (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • China (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Chinese Taipei (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Guam (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Hong Kong (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • India (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Indonesia (Disqualified)
  • Iran (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Iraq (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Japan (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Jordan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Kuwait (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Kyrgyzstan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Laos (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Lebanon (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Macau (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Malaysia (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Maldives (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Mongolia (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Myanmar (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Nepal (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • North Korea (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Oman (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Pakistan (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Palestine (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Philippines (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Qatar (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Saudi Arabia (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Singapore (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • South Korea (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Sri Lanka (Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Syria (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round, Asian Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Tajikistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Thailand (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Timor-Leste (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian First Qualifying Round)
  • Turkmenistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Vietnam (Asian Second Qualifying Round)
  • United Arab Emirates (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Uzbekistan (Asian Second Qualifying Round, Asian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Yemen (Asian First Qualifying Round, Asian First Qualifying Round)


Europe


European Qualifying Round
September 4th, 2016 - October 10th, 2017
54 Nations, 9 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 8 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the European Qualifying Play-Offs
I
European Qualifying Play-Offs
November 9th - November 14th, 2017
8 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Albania (European Qualifying Round)
  • Andorra (European Qualifying Round)
  • Armenia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Austria (European Qualifying Round)
  • Azerbaijan (European Qualifying Round)
  • Belarus (European Qualifying Round)
  • Belgium (European Qualifying Round)
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina (European Qualifying Round)
  • Bulgaria (European Qualifying Round)
  • Croatia (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Czech Republic (European Qualifying Round)
  • Cyprus (European Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • England (European Qualifying Round)
  • Estonia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Faroe Islands (European Qualifying Round)
  • Finland (European Qualifying Round)
  • France (European Qualifying Round)
  • Georgia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (European Qualifying Round)
  • Gibraltar (European Qualifying Round)
  • Greece (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Hungary (European Qualifying Round)
  • Iceland (European Qualifying Round)
  • Ireland (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Israel (European Qualifying Round)
  • Italy (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Kazakhstan (European Qualifying Round)
  • Kosovo (European Qualifying Round)
  • Latvia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Liechtenstein (European Qualifying Round)
  • Lithuania (European Qualifying Round)
  • Luxembourg (European Qualifying Round)
  • Macedonia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Malta (European Qualifying Round)
  • Moldova (European Qualifying Round)
  • Montenegro (European Qualifying Round)
  • Netherlands (European Qualifying Round)
  • Northen Ireland (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Norway (European Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (European Qualifying Round)
  • Portugal (European Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (European Qualifying Round)
  • Russia (Host Nation)
  • San Marino (European Qualifying Round)
  • Scotland (European Qualifying Round)
  • Serbia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Slovakia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Slovenia (European Qualifying Round)
  • Spain (European Qualifying Round)
  • Sweden (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Switzerland (European Qualifying Round, European Qualifying Play-Offs)
  • Turkey (European Qualifying Round)
  • Ukraine (European Qualifying Round)
  • Wales (European Qualifying Round)


North America


North American First Qualifying Round
March 22nd - March 31st, 2015
14 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 7 winning Nations will qualify for the North American Second Qualifying Round
I
North American Second Qualifying Round
June 7th - June 16th, 2015
20 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Nations will qualify for the North American Third Qualifying Round
I
North American Third Qualifying Round
September 4th - September 8th, 2015
12 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Nations will qualify for the North American Fourth Qualifying Round
I
North American Fourth Qualifying Round
November 9th, 2015 - September 6th, 2016
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the North American Fifth Qualifying Round
I
North American Fifth Qualifying Round
November 7th, 2016 - October 10th, 2017
6 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 4th Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
November 6th - November 14th, 2017
4 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning 2 Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Anguilla (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • Antigua and Barbuda (North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • Aruba (North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • Bahamas (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • Barbados (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belize (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • Bermuda (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • British Virgin Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • Canada (North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round, North American Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Cayman Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • Costa Rica (North American Fourth Qualifying Round, North American Fifth Qualifying Round)
  • Cuba (North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Curacao (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • Dominica (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Dominican Republic (North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • El Salvador (North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round, North American Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Grenada (North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • Guatemala (North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round, North American Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Guyana (North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Haiti (North American Third Qualifying Round, North American Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Honduras (North American Fourth Qualifying Round, North American Fifth Qualifying Round, Intercontinental Play-Offs)
  • Jamaica (North American Third Qualifying Round, North American Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Mexico (North American Fourth Qualifying Round, North American Fifth Qualifying Round)
  • Montserrat (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • Nicaragua (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round)
  • Panama (North American Fourth Qualifying Round, North American Fifth Qualifying Round)
  • Puerto Rico (North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis (North American First Qualifying Round, North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Saint Lucia (North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (North American Second Qualifying Round, North American Third Qualifying Round, North American Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Suriname (North American Second Qualifying Round)
  • Trinidad and Tobago (North American Fourth Qualifying Round, North American Fifth Qualifying Round)
  • Turks and Caicos Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)
  • United States (North American Fourth Qualifying Round, North American Fifth Qualifying Round)
  • Virgin Islands (North American First Qualifying Round)


Oceania


Oceanian First Qualifying Round
August 31st - September 4th, 2015
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Oceanian Second Qualifying Round
I
Oceanian Second Qualifying Round
May 28th - June 5th, 2016
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Oceanian Third Qualifying Round
I
Oceanian Third Qualifying Round
November 7th, 2016 - June 13th, 2017
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Oceanian Fourth Qualifying Round
I
Oceanian Fourth Qualifying Round
September 1st - September 5th, 2017
2 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning Nation will qualify for the Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
November 6th - November 14th, 2017
4 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning 2 Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • American Samoa (Oceanian First Qualifying Round)
  • Cook Islands (Oceanian First Qualifying Round)
  • Fiji (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round, Oceanian Third Qualifying Round)
  • New Caledonia (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round, Oceanian Third Qualifying Round)
  • New Zealand (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round, Oceanian Third Qualifying Round, Oceanian Fourth Qualifying Round, Intercontinental Play-Offs)
  • Papua New Guinea (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round, Oceanian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Samoa (Oceanian First Qualifying Round, Oceanian Second Qualifying Round)
  • Solomon Islands (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round, Oceanian Third Qualifying Round, Oceanian Fourth Qualifying Round)
  • Tahiti (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round, Oceanian Third Qualifying Round)
  • Tonga (Oceanian First Qualifying Round)
  • Vanuatu (Oceanian Second Qualifying Round)


South America


South American Qualifying Round
October 5th, 2015 - October 10th, 2017
10 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 5th Nation will qualify for Intercontinental Play-Offs
I
Intercontinental Play-Offs
November 6th - November 14th, 2017
4 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the winning 2 Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Argentina (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Bolivia (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Brazil (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Chile (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Colombia (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Ecuador (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Paraguay (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Peru (South American Qualifying Round, Intercontinental Play-Offs)
  • Venezuela (South American Qualifying Round)
  • Uruguay (South American Qualifying Round)

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 4-10-2016 14:58
| Show all posts
Asian First Qualifying Round
March 12th - March 23rd, 2015
12 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Nations will qualify for the Asian Second Qualifying Round

  • Bhutan
  • Brunei
  • Cambodia
  • Chinese Taipei
  • India
  • Macau
  • Mongolia
  • Nepal
  • Pakistan
  • Sri Lanka
  • Timor-Leste
  • Yemen


First Leg

Timor-Leste 4 - 1 Mongolia
Half-Time: 2-0
March 12th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +9), National Stadium, Dili

Cambodia 3 - 0 Macau
Half-Time: 0-0
March 12th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +7), Army Stadium, Phnom Penh

Sri Lanka 0 - 1 Bhutan
Half-Time: 0-0
March 12th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +5:30), Sugathadasa Stadium, Colombo

Chinese Taipei 0 - 1 Brunei
Half-Time: 0-1
March 12th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kaohsiung

India 2 - 0 Nepal
Half-Time: 0-0
March 12th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

Yemen 3 - 1 Pakistan
Half-Time: 1-0
March 12th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Grand Hamad Stadium, Doha


Second Leg

(1) Mongolia 0 - 1 Timor-Leste (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 17th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +8), MFF Football Centre, Ulan Bator

(0) Nepal 0 - 0 India (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 17th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +5:45), Dasarath Rangasala Stadium, Kathmandu

(3) Bhutan 2 - 1 Sri Lanka (1)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 17th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +6), Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu

(1) Macau 1 - 1 Cambodia (4)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 17th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Estádio Campo Desportivo, Macau

(1) Brunei 0 - 2 Chinese Taipei (2)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 17th 2015, h. 20:15 (GMT +8), Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah Stadium, Bandar Seri Begawan

(1) Pakistan 0 - 0 Yemen (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to March 23rd 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Khalifa Sports City Stadium, Isa Town

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 5-10-2016 08:24
| Show all posts
North American First Qualifying Round
March 22nd - March 31st, 2015
14 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 7 winning Nations will qualify for the North American Second Qualifying Round

  • Anguilla
  • Bahamas
  • Barbados
  • Belize
  • Bermuda
  • British Virgin Islands
  • Cayman Islands
  • Curacao
  • Dominica
  • Montserrat
  • Nicaragua
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Turks and Caicos Islands
  • Virgin Islands


First Leg

Barbados 0 - 1 Virgin Islands
Half-Time: 0-1
March 22nd 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Barbados National Stadium, Bridgetown

Nicaragua 5 - 0 Anguilla
Half-Time: 4-0
March 23rd 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT -6), Nicaragua National Football Stadium, Managua

Saint Kitts and Nevis 6 - 2 Turks and Caicos Islands
Half-Time: 3-1
March 23rd 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Warner Park, Basseterre

Bahamas 0 - 5 Bermuda
Half-Time: 0-3
March 25th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Thomas Robinson Stadium, Nassau

Belize 0 - 0 Cayman Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
March 25th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -6), FFB Stadium, Belmopan

British Virgin Islands 2 - 3 Dominica
Half-Time: 1-1
March 26th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Windsor Park, Roseau (Dominica)

Curacao 2 - 1 Montserrat
Half-Time: 2-1
March 27th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad


Second Leg

(1) Virgin Islands 0 - 4 Barbados (4)
Half-Time: 0-2
March 26th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT -4), Addelita Cancryn Junior High School Ground, Charlotte Amalie

(4) Turks and Caicos Islands 2 - 6 Saint Kitts and Nevis (12)
Half-Time: 2-3
March 26th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), TCIFA National Academy, Providenciales

(8) Bermuda 3 - 0 Bahamas (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT -3), Bermuda National Stadium, Devonshire

(3) Dominica 0 - 0 British Virgin Islands (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT -4), Windsor Park, Roseau

(0) Anguilla 0 - 3 Nicaragua (8)
Half-Time: 0-2
March 29th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT -4), Ronald Webster Park, The Valley

(1) Cayman Islands 1 - 1 Belize (1+)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 29th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -5), Truman Bodden Sports Complex, George Town

(3) Montserrat 2 - 2 Curacao (4)
Half-Time: 0-1
March 31st 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Blakes Estate Stadium, St. John's

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 5-10-2016 09:13
| Show all posts
Asian Second Qualifying Round
May 24th, 2015 - March 29th, 2016
40 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 4 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Asian Third Qualifying Round

Group A

  • Malaysia
  • Palestine
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Timor-Leste
  • United Arab Emirates


Group B

  • Australia
  • Bangladesh
  • Jordan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Tajikistan


Group C

  • Bhutan
  • China
  • Hong Kong
  • Maldives
  • Qatar


Group D

  • Guam
  • India
  • Iran
  • Oman
  • Turkmenistan


Group E

  • Afghanistan
  • Cambodia
  • Japan
  • Singapore
  • Syria


Group F

  • Chinese Taipei
  • Iraq
  • Thailand
  • Vietnam


Group G

  • Kuwait
  • Laos
  • Lebanon
  • Myanmar
  • South Korea


Group H

  • Bahrain
  • North Korea
  • Philippines
  • Uzbekistan
  • Yemen


Group A

Malaysia 0 - 3 Saudi Arabia
Awarded

Malaysia 1 - 1 Timor-Leste
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2015, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Bukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

Saudi Arabia 3 - 2 Palestine
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2015, h. 21:00 (GMT +3), Prince Mohamed bin Fahd Stadium, Dammam

Timor-Leste 0 - 1 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 0-0
June 16th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +8), Shah Alam Stadium, Shah Alam

Malaysia 0 - 6 Palestine
Half-Time: 0-3
June 16th 2015, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Bukit Jalil National Stadium, Kuala Lumpur

United Arab Emirates 10 - 0 Malaysia
Half-Time: 7-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:15 (GMT +4), Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Saudi Arabia 7 - 0 Timor-Leste
Half-Time: 5-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 20:40 (GMT +3), King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah

Palestine 0 - 0 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium, Al-Ram

Timor-Leste 1 - 1 Palestine
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +9), Dili Municipal Stadium, Dili

Saudi Arabia 2 - 1 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 1-1
October 8th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah

Timor-Leste 0 - 1 Malaysia
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +9), Dili Municipal Stadium, Dili

Palestine 0 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 0-0
Postponed to November 9th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Amman International Stadium, Amman

Palestine 6 - 0 Malaysia
Half-Time: 3-0
November 12th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Amman International Stadium, Amman

United Arab Emirates 8 - 0 Timor-Leste
Half-Time: 3-0
November 12th 2015, h. 18:15 (GMT +4), Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Timor-Leste 0 - 10 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 0-4
November 17th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +9), Dili Municipal Stadium, Dili

Malaysia 1 - 2 United Arab Emirates
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2015, h. 20:45 (GMT +8), Shah Alam Stadium, Shah Alam

United Arab Emirates 2 - 0 Palestine
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Saudi Arabia 2 - 0 Malaysia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT +3), King Abdullah Sports City, Jeddah

Palestine 7 - 0 Timor-Leste
Half-Time: 4-0
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Dora International Stadium, Hebron

United Arab Emirates 1 - 1 Saudi Arabia
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Saudi Arabia
8
6
2
0
28
4
+24
20
United Arab Emir.
8
5
2
1
25
4
+21
17
Palestine
8
3
3
2
22
6
+16
12
Malaysia
8
1
1
6
3
30
-27
4
Timor-Leste
8
0
2
6
2
36
-34
2


Group B

Bangladesh 1 - 3 Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 1-3
June 11th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +6), Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka

Tajikistan 1 - 3 Jordan
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

Bangladesh 1 - 1 Tajikistan
Half-Time: 0-0
June 16th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +6), Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka

Kyrgyzstan 1 - 2 Australia
Half-Time: 0-1
June 16th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Spartak Stadium, Bishkek

Australia 5 - 0 Bangladesh
Half-Time: 4-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), Perth Oval, Perth

Jordan 0 - 0 Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman

Bangladesh 0 - 4 Jordan
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +6), Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka

Tajikistan 0 - 3 Australia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

Jordan 2 - 0 Australia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Amman International Stadium, Amman

Kyrgyzstan 2 - 2 Tajikistan
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Spartak Stadium, Bishkek

Kyrgyzstan 2 - 0 Bangladesh
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Spartak Stadium, Bishkek

Jordan 3 - 0 Tajikistan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Amman International Stadium, Amman

Australia 3 - 0 Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +11), Canberra Stadium, Canberra

Tajikistan 5 - 0 Bangladesh
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

Bangladesh 0 - 4 Australia
Half-Time: 0-4
November 17th 2015, h. 17:30 (GMT +6), Bangabandhu National Stadium, Dhaka

Kyrgyzstan 1 - 0 Jordan
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +6), Spartak Stadium, Bishkek

Australia 7 - 0 Tajikistan
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2016, h. 19:30 (GMT +10:30), Adelaide Oval, Adelaide

Jordan 8 - 0 Bangladesh
Half-Time: 5-0
March 24th 2016, h. 14:30 (GMT +2), Amman International Stadium, Amman

Australia 5 - 1 Jordan
Half-Time: 3-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +11), Sydney Football Stadium, Sydney

Tajikistan 0 - 1 Kyrgyzstan
Half-Time: 0-1
March 29th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Pamir Stadium, Dushanbe

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Australia
8
7
0
1
29
4
+25
21
Jordan
8
5
1
2
21
7
+14
16
Kyrgyzstan
8
4
2
2
10
8
+2
14
Tajikistan
8
1
2
5
9
20
-11
5
Bangladesh
8
0
1
7
2
32
-30
1


Group C

Hong Kong 7 - 0 Bhutan
Half-Time: 4-0
June 11th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Mong Kok Stadium, Hong Kong

Maldives 0 - 1 Qatar
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2015, h. 21:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Malé

Bhutan 0 - 6 China
Half-Time: 0-1
June 16th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu

Hong Kong 2 - 0 Maldives
Half-Time: 0-0
June 16th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Mong Kok Stadium, Hong Kong

China 0 - 0 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Bao'an Stadium, Shenzhen

Qatar 15 - 0 Bhutan
Half-Time: 8-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

Maldives 0 - 3 China
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2015, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Shenyang Olympic Sports Center Stadium, Shenyang

Hong Kong 2 - 3 Qatar
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Mong Kok Stadium, Hong Kong

Bhutan 3 - 4 Maldives
Half-Time: 0-3
October 8th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu

Qatar 1 - 0 China
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

Bhutan 0 - 1 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu

Qatar 4 - 0 Maldives
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

Maldives 0 - 1 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2015, h. 15:50 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Malé

China 12 - 0 Bhutan
Half-Time: 7-0
November 12th 2015, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Helong Stadium, Changsha

Bhutan 0 - 3 Qatar
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +6), Changlimithang Stadium, Thimphu

Hong Kong 0 - 0 China
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Mong Kok Stadium, Hong Kong

China 4 - 0 Maldives
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2016, h. 19:35 (GMT +8), Wuhan Sports Center Stadium, Wuhan

Qatar 2 - 0 Hong Kong
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

China 2 - 0 Qatar
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:15 (GMT +8), Shaanxi Province Stadium, Xi'an

Maldives 4 - 2 Bhutan
Half-Time: 1-1
March 29th 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +5), National Football Stadium, Malé

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Qatar
8
7
0
1
29
4
+25
21
China
8
5
2
1
27
1
+26
17
Hong Kong
8
4
2
2
13
5
+8
14
Maldives
8
2
0
6
8
20
-12
6
Bhutan
8
0
0
8
5
52
-46
0


Group D

India 0 - 3 Iran
Awarded

Guam 1 - 0 Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 1-0
June 11th 2015, h. 16:15 (GMT +10), Guam F.A. National Training Center, Dededo

India 1 - 2 Oman
Half-Time: 1-2
June 11th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bangalore

Guam 2 - 1 India
Half-Time: 1-0
June 16th 2015, h. 16:15 (GMT +10), Guam F.A. National Training Center, Dededo

Turkmenistan 1 - 1 Iran
Half-Time: 1-1
June 16th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Sport Toplumy Stadium, Dasoguz

Iran 6 - 0 Guam
Half-Time: 4-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Oman 3 - 1 Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 2-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb

Guam 0 - 0 Oman
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +10), Guam F.A. National Training Center, Dededo

Turkmenistan 2 - 1 India
Half-Time: 1-1
October 8th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Kopetdag Stadium, Ashgabat

Oman 1 - 1 Iran
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +4), Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex, Muscat

Turkmenistan 1 - 0 Guam
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Kopetdag Stadium, Ashgabat

Oman 3 - 0 India
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +4), Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex, Muscat

Iran 3 - 1 Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +3:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

India 1 - 0 Guam
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +5:30), Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bangalore

Guam 0 - 6 Iran
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +10), Guam F.A. National Training Center, Dededo

Turkmenistan 2 - 1 Oman
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Kopetdag Stadium, Ashgabat

Iran 4 - 0 India
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Oman 1 - 0 Guam
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +4), Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex, Muscat

India 1 - 2 Turkmenistan
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +5:30), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Iran 2 - 0 Oman
Half-Time: 2-0
March 29th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Iran
8
6
2
0
26
3
+23
20
Oman
8
4
2
2
11
7
+4
14
Turkmenistan
8
4
1
3
10
11
-1
13
Guam
8
2
1
5
3
16
-13
7
India
8
1
0
7
5
18
-13
3


Group E

Cambodia 0 - 4 Singapore
Half-Time: 0-3
June 11th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +7), Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh

Afghanistan 0 - 6 Syria
Half-Time: 0-3
June 11th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +4:30), Samen Stadium, Mashhad

Japan 0 - 0 Singapore
Half-Time: 0-0
June 16th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Cambodia 0 - 1 Afghanistan
Half-Time: 0-0
June 16th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +7), Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh

Japan 3 - 0 Cambodia
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:26 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Syria 1 - 0 Singapore
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex, Muscat

Cambodia 0 - 6 Syria
Half-Time: 0-4
September 8th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +7), Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh

Afghanistan 0 - 6 Japan
Half-Time: 0-2
September 8th 2015, h. 16:55 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Stadium, Tehran

Singapore 1 - 0 Afghanistan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kallang

Syria 0 - 3 Japan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +4), Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb

Singapore 2 - 1 Cambodia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kallang

Syria 5 - 2 Afghanistan
Half-Time: 3-1
October 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb

Singapore 0 - 3 Japan
Half-Time: 0-2
November 12th 2015, h. 19:15 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kallang

Afghanistan 3 - 0 Cambodia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +3:30), Takhti Stadium, Tehran

Singapore 1 - 2 Syria
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kallang

Cambodia 0 - 2 Japan
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 19:14 (GMT +7), Olympic Stadium, Phnom Penh

Japan 5 - 0 Afghanistan
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2016, h. 19:34 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Syria 6 - 0 Cambodia
Half-Time: 2-0
March 24th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +4), Al-Seeb Stadium, Seeb

Afghanistan 2 - 1 Singapore
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +4:30), Takhti Stadium, Tehran

Japan 5 - 0 Syria
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2016, h. 19:34 (GMT +9), Saitama Stadium 2002, Saitama

Group E Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Japan
8
7
1
0
27
0
+27
22
Syria
8
6
0
2
26
11
+15
18
Singapore
8
3
1
4
9
9
0
10
Afghanistan
8
3
0
5
8
24
-16
9
Cambodia
8
0
0
8
1
27
-26
0


Group F

Thailand 1 - 0 Vietnam
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

Chinese Taipei 0 - 2 Thailand
Half-Time: 0-2
June 16th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT +8), Taipei Municipal Stadium, Taipei

Iraq 5 - 1 Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 1-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +4:30), PAS Stadium, Tehran

Chinese Taipei 1 - 2 Vietnam
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), Taipei Municipal Stadium, Taipei

Thailand 2 - 2 Iraq
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

Vietnam 1 - 1 Iraq
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Mỹ Đình National Stadium, Hanoi

Vietnam 0 - 3 Thailand
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Mỹ Đình National Stadium, Hanoi

Thailand 4 - 2 Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 1-1
November 12th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

Chinese Taipei 0 - 2 Iraq
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +8), National Stadium, Kaohsiung

Vietnam 4 - 1 Chinese Taipei
Half-Time: 3-1
March 24th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Mỹ Đình National Stadium, Hanoi

Iraq 2 - 2 Thailand
Half-Time: 0-1
March 24th 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT +4:30), PAS Stadium, Tehran

Iraq 1 - 0 Vietnam
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT +4:30), PAS Stadium, Tehran

Group F Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Thailand
6
4
2
0
14
6
+8
14
Iraq
6
3
3
0
13
6
+7
12
Vietnam
6
2
1
3
7
8
-1
7
Chinese Taipei
6
0
0
6
5
19
-14
0


Group G

Myanmar 3 - 0 Kuwait
Awarded

Kuwait 0 - 3 Laos
Awarded

South Korea 3 - 0 Kuwait
Awarded

Laos 2 - 2 Myanmar
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), New Laos National Stadium, Vientiane

Lebanon 0 - 1 Kuwait
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Saida International Stadium, Sidon

Myanmar 0 - 2 South Korea
Half-Time: 0-1
June 16th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Rajamangala Stadium, Bangkok

Laos 0 - 2 Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-1
June 16th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), New Laos National Stadium, Vientiane

South Korea 8 - 0 Laos
Half-Time: 3-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Hwaseong Stadium, Hwaseong

Kuwait 9 - 0 Myanmar
Half-Time: 3-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium, Doha

Laos 0 - 2 Kuwait
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), New Laos National Stadium, Vientiane

Lebanon 0 - 3 South Korea
Half-Time: 0-2
September 8th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Saida International Stadium, Sidon

Myanmar 0 - 2 Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Suphachalasai Stadium, Bangkok

Kuwait 0 - 1 South Korea
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2015, h. 17:55 (GMT +3), Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City

Myanmar 3 - 1 Laos
Half-Time: 2-1
October 13th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), Suphachalasai Stadium, Bangkok

Kuwait 0 - 0 Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City

South Korea 4 - 0 Myanmar
Half-Time: 2-0
November 12th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Suwon World Cup Stadium, Suwon

Lebanon 7 - 0 Laos
Half-Time: 4-0
November 12th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Saida International Stadium, Sidon

Laos 0 - 5 South Korea
Half-Time: 0-4
November 17th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +7), New Laos National Stadium, Vientiane

South Korea 1 - 0 Lebanon
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +9), Ansan Wa Stadium, Ansan

Lebanon 1 - 1 Myanmar
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Saida International Stadium, Sidon

Group G Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
South Korea
8
8
0
0
27
0
+27
24
Lebanon
8
3
2
3
12
6
+6
11
Kuwait
8
3
1
4
12
10
+2
10
Myanmar
8
2
2
4
9
21
-12
8
Laos
8
1
1
6
6
29
-23
4


Group H

Yemen 0 - 3 North Korea
Awarded

Philippines 2 - 1 Bahrain
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Philippine Sports Stadium, Bocaue

North Korea 4 - 2 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 4-0
June 16th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT +9), Kim Il-sung Stadium, Pyongyang

Yemen 0 - 2 Philippines
Half-Time: 0-0
June 16th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

Uzbekistan 1 - 0 Yemen
Half-Time: 0-0
September 3rd 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +5), Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium, Tashkent

Bahrain 0 - 1 North Korea
Half-Time: 0-1
September 3rd 2015, h. 18:40 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa

Philippines 1 - 5 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-3
September 8th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Philippine Sports Stadium, Bocaue

Yemen 1 - 4 Bahrain
Half-Time: 0-2
September 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Grand Hamad Stadium, Doha

North Korea 0 - 0 Philippines
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +8:30), Kim Il-sung Stadium, Pyongyang

Bahrain 0 - 4 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa

North Korea 1 - 0 Yemen
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +8:30), Kim Il-sung Stadium, Pyongyang

Bahrain 2 - 0 Philippines
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa

Philippines 0 - 1 Yemen
Half-Time: 0-0
November 12th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Rizal Memorial Stadium, Manila

Uzbekistan 3 - 1 North Korea
Half-Time: 1-1
November 12th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium, Tashkent

North Korea 2 - 0 Bahrain
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +8:30), Kim Il-sung Stadium, Pyongyang

Yemen 1 - 3 Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Grand Hamad Stadium, Doha

Uzbekistan 1 - 0 Philippines
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Bunyodkor Stadium, Tashkent

Bahrain 3 - 0 Yemen
Half-Time: 1-0
March 24th 2016, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Bahrain National Stadium, Riffa

Philippines 3 - 2 North Korea
Half-Time: 1-1
March 24th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT +8), Rizal Memorial Stadium, Manila

Uzbekistan 1 - 0 Bahrain
Half-Time: 0-0
March 24th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +5), Bunyodkor Stadium, Tashkent

Group H Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Uzbekistan
8
7
0
1
20
7
+13
21
North Korea
8
5
1
2
14
8
+6
16
Philippines
8
3
1
4
8
12
-4
10
Bahrain
8
3
0
5
10
10
0
9
Yemen
8
1
0
7
2
17
-15
3

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 5-10-2016 09:39
| Show all posts
North American Second Qualifying Round
June 7th - June 16th, 2015
20 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Nations will qualify for the North American Third Qualifying Round

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Aruba
  • Barbados
  • Belize
  • Bermuda
  • Canada
  • Cuba
  • Curacao
  • Dominica
  • Dominican Republic
  • El Salvador
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala
  • Guyana
  • Nicaragua
  • Puerto Rico
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Suriname


First Leg

Nicaragua 1 - 0 Suriname
Half-Time: 1-0
June 7th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT -6), Nicaragua National Football Stadium, Managua

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2 - 2 Guyana
Half-Time: 0-1
June 10th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT -4), Arnos Vale Stadium, Kingstown

Antigua and Barbuda 1 - 3 Saint Lucia
Half-Time: 1-1
June 10th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound

Aruba 0 - 2 Barbados
Half-Time: 0-2
June 10th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Trinidad Stadium, Oranjestad

Curacao 0 - 0 Cuba
Half-Time: 0-0
June 10th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad

Dominican Republic 1 - 2 Belize
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo

Dominica 0 - 2 Canada
Half-Time: 0-1
June 11th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Windsor Park, Roseau

Saint Kitts and Nevis 2 - 2 El Salvador
Half-Time: 0-0
June 11th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Warner Park, Basseterre

Puerto Rico 1 - 0 Grenada
Half-Time: 1-0
June 12th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Juan Ramón Loubriel Stadium, Bayamón

Guatemala 0 - 0 Bermuda
Half-Time: 0-0
June 12th 2015, h. 20:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Mateo Flores, Guatemala City


Second Leg

(2) Barbados 0 - 3 Aruba (3)
Awarded

(1) Cuba 1 - 1 Curacao (1+)
Half-Time: 1-1
June 14th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Pedro Marrero, Havana

(5) Belize 3 - 0 Dominican Republic (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
June 14th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -6), FFB Stadium, Belmopan

(6) Guyana 4 - 4 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (6+)
Half-Time: 1-2
June 14th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Providence Stadium, Providence

(4) Saint Lucia 1 - 4 Antigua and Barbuda (5)
Half-Time: 0-0
June 14th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound

(0) Bermuda 0 - 1 Guatemala (1)
Half-Time: 0-1
June 15th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Bermuda National Stadium, Devonshire

(2) Grenada 2 - 0 Puerto Rico (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
June 16th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT -4), National Cricket Stadium, St. George's

(1) Suriname 1 - 3 Nicaragua (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
June 16th 2015, h. 16:30 (GMT -3), André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo

(6) Canada 4 - 0 Dominica (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
June 16th 2015, h. 19:37 (GMT -4), BMO Field, Toronto

(6) El Salvador 4 - 1 Saint Kitts and Nevis (3)
Half-Time: 1-0
June 16th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -6), Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 5-10-2016 11:50
| Show all posts
Oceanian First Qualifying Round
August 31st - September 4th, 2015
4 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st Nation will qualify for the Oceanian Second Qualifying Round

  • American Samoa
  • Cook Islands
  • Samoa
  • Tonga


Round-Robin
Tonga Time (GMT +13)

Tonga 0 - 3 Cook Islands
Half-Time: 0-1
August 31st 2015, h. 13:00, Loto-Tonga Soka Centre (Field 1), Nuku'alofa

Samoa 3 - 2 American Samoa
Half-Time: 3-1
August 31st 2015, h. 15:30, Loto-Tonga Soka Centre (Field 1), Nuku'alofa

Cook Islands 1 - 0 Samoa
Half-Time: 1-0
September 2nd 2015, h. 13:00, Loto-Tonga Soka Centre (Field 1), Nuku'alofa

Tonga 1 - 2 American Samoa
Half-Time: 0-0
September 2nd 2015, h. 15:30, Loto-Tonga Soka Centre (Field 1), Nuku'alofa

Tonga 0 - 3 Samoa
Half-Time: 0-2
September 4th 2016, h. 13:00, Loto-Tonga Soka Centre (Field 2), Nuku'alofa

American Samoa 2 - 0 Cook Islands
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2016, h. 15:30, Loto-Tonga Soka Centre (Field 1), Nuku'alofa

Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Samoa
3
2
0
1
6
3
+3
6
American Samoa
3
2
0
1
6
4
+2
6
Cook Islands
3
2
0
1
4
2
+2
6
Tonga
3
0
0
3
1
8
-7
0

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 6-10-2016 11:39
| Show all posts
North American Third Qualifying Round
September 4th - September 8th, 2015
12 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 6 winning Nations will qualify for the North American Fourth Qualifying Round

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Aruba
  • Belize
  • Canada
  • Cuba
  • Curacao
  • El Salvador
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala
  • Haiti
  • Jamaica
  • Nicaragua
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines


First Leg

Antigua and Barbuda 1 - 0 Guatemala
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound

Grenada 1 - 3 Haiti
Half-Time: 1-2
September 4th 2015, h. 16:21 (GMT -4), National Cricket Stadium, St. George's

Curacao 0 - 1 El Salvador
Half-Time: 0-1
September 4th 2015, h. 19:05 (GMT -4), Ergilio Hato Stadium, Willemstad

Canada 3 - 0 Belize
Half-Time: 1-0
September 4th 2015, h. 19:37 (GMT -4), BMO Field, Toronto

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2 - 0 Aruba
Half-Time: 0-0
September 4th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Arnos Vale Stadium, Kingstown

Jamaica 2 - 3 Nicaragua
Half-Time: 0-2
September 4th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Independence Park, Kingston


Second Leg

(6) Haiti 3 - 0 Grenada (1)
Half-Time: 2-0
September 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -4), Stade Sylvio Cator, Port-au-Prince

(3) Nicaragua 0 - 2 Jamaica (4)
Half-Time: 0-1
September 8th 2015, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Nicaragua National Football Stadium, Managua

(2) Aruba 2 - 1 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Trinidad Stadium, Oranjestad

(1) Belize 1 - 1 Canada (4)
Half-Time: 1-1
September 8th 2015, h. 19:00 (GMT -6), FFB Stadium, Belmopan

(2) El Salvador 1 - 0 Curacao (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
September 8th 2015, h. 19:35 (GMT -6), Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador

(2) Guatemala 2 - 0 Antigua and Barbuda (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
September 8th 2015, h. 20:06 (GMT -6), Estadio Mateo Flores, Guatemala City

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 6-10-2016 12:10
| Show all posts
African First Qualifying Round
October 5th - October 17th, 2015
26 Nations, Home and Away Matches, the 13 winning Nations will qualify for the African Second Qualifying Round

  • Botswana
  • Burundi
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Comoros
  • Djibouti
  • Eritrea
  • Ethiopia
  • Gambia
  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Kenya
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Mauritania
  • Mauritius
  • Namibia
  • Niger
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Somalia
  • South Sudan
  • Swaziland
  • Tanzania


First Leg

Comoros 0 - 0 Lesotho
Half-Time: 0-0
October 7th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Stade de Moroni, Moroni

Seychelles 0 - 1 Burundi
Half-Time: 0-1
October 7th 2015, h. 16:30 (GMT +4), People's Stadium, Roche Caiman

Tanzania 2 - 0 Malawi
Half-Time: 2-0
October 7th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam

South Sudan 1 - 1 Mauritania
Half-Time: 1-1
October 7th 2015, h. 16:30 (GMT +3), Juba Stadium, Juba

Mauritius 2 - 5 Kenya
Half-Time: 0-2
October 7th 2015, h. 18:30 (GMT +4), Stade Anjalay, Belle Vue Maurel

Sao Tome and Principe 1 - 0 Ethiopia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT), Estadio Nacional 12 de Julho, Sao Tome

Liberia 1 - 1 Guinea-Bissau
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT), Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia

Somalia 0 - 2 Niger
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +3), Addis Ababa Stadium, Addis Ababa

Djibouti 0 - 6 Swaziland
Half-Time: 0-1
October 9th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Stade National El-Hadj Hassan Gouled Aptidon, Djibouti

Gambia 1 - 1 Namibia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 9th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT), Independence Stadium, Bakau

Central African Republic 0 - 3 Madagascar
Half-Time: 0-2
October 10th 2015, h. 14:30 (GMT +3), Mahamasina Municipal Stadium, Antananarivo

Eritrea 0 - 2 Botswana
Half-Time: 0-1
October 10th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Cicero Stadium, Asmara

Chad 1 - 0 Sierra Leone
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena


Second Leg

(1) Malawi 1 - 0 Tanzania (2)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2015, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre

(3) Ethiopia 3 - 0 Sao Tome and Principe (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Addis Ababa Stadium, Addis Ababa

(5) Kenya 0 - 0 Mauritius (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Moi International Sports Centre, Nairobi

(5) Madagascar 2 - 2 Central African Republic (2)
Half-Time: 2-2
October 13th 2015, h. 14:30 (GMT +3), Mahamasina Municipal Stadium, Antananarivo

(3) Burundi 2 - 0 Seychelles (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura

(2) Sierra Leone 2 - 1 Chad (2+)
Half-Time: 0-1
October 13th 2015, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Adokiye Amiesimaka Stadium, Port Harcourt

(3) Namibia 2 - 1 Gambia (2)
Half-Time: 1-1
October 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek

(6) Niger 4 - 0 Somalia (0)
Half-Time: 3-0
October 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Stade Général Seyni Kountché, Niamey

(2) Guinea-Bissau 1 - 3 Liberia (4)
Half-Time: 1-2
October 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT), Estádio 24 de Setembro, Bissau

(1) Lesotho 1 - 1 Comoros (1+)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2015, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Setsoto Stadium, Maseru

(5) Mauritania 4 - 0 South Sudan (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2015, h. 17:00 (GMT), Stade Olympique, Nouakchott

(5) Botswana 3 - 1 Eritrea (1)
Half-Time: 2-1
October 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Francistown Stadium, Francistown

(8) Swaziland 2 - 1 Djibouti (1)
Half-Time: 2-1
Postponed to October 17th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba

Posts
3176
Threads
253
 Author| Post time: 6-10-2016 13:52
| Show all posts
South American Qualifying Round
October 5th, 2015 - October 10th, 2017
10 Nations, Double Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations will qualify for the Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018, the 5th Nation will qualify for Intercontinental Play-Offs

  • Argentina
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Chile
  • Colombia
  • Ecuador
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Venezuela
  • Uruguay


Double Round-Robin

Bolivia 0 - 2 Uruguay
Half-Time: 0-1
October 8th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Colombia 2 - 0 Peru
Half-Time: 1-0
October 8th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Venezuela 0 - 1 Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 16:30 (GMT -4:30), Estadio Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana

Chile 2 - 0 Brazil
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago

Argentina 0 - 2 Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-0
October 8th 2015, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Ecuador 2 - 0 Bolivia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Uruguay 3 - 0 Colombia
Half-Time: 1-0
October 13th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Paraguay 0 - 0 Argentina
Half-Time: 0-0
October 13th 2015, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Brazil 3 - 1 Venezuela
Half-Time: 2-0
October 13th 2015, h. 22:00 (GMT -3), Estádio Castelão, Fortaleza

Peru 3 - 4 Chile
Half-Time: 2-3
October 13th 2015, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Bolivia 4 - 2 Venezuela
Half-Time: 3-1
November 12th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Ecuador 2 - 1 Uruguay
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Argentina 1 - 1 Brazil
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires

Chile 1 - 1 Colombia
Half-Time: 1-0
November 12th 2015, h. 20:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago

Peru 1 - 0 Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-1
November 12th 2015, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Colombia 0 - 1 Argentina
Half-Time: 0-1
November 17th 2015, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Venezuela 1 - 3 Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-2
November 17th 2015, h. 16:30 (GMT -4:30), Estadio Cachamay, Ciudad Guayana

Paraguay 2 - 1 Bolivia
Half-Time: 0-0
November 17th 2015, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Uruguay 3 - 0 Chile
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 20:10 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Brazil 3 - 0 Peru
Half-Time: 1-0
November 17th 2015, h. 21:00 (GMT -3), Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Bolivia 2 - 3 Colombia
Half-Time: 0-2
March 24th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Ecuador 2 - 2 Paraguay
Half-Time: 1-1
March 24th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Chile 1 - 2 Argentina
Half-Time: 1-2
March 24th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago

Brazil 2 - 2 Urguay
Half-Time: 2-1
March 24th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Peru 2 - 2 Venezuela
Half-Time: 0-1
March 24th 2016, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Colombia 3 - 1 Ecuador
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Uruguay 1 - 0 Peru
Half-Time: 0-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Venezuela 1 - 4 Chile
Half-Time: 1-1
March 29th 2016, h. 19:00 (GMT -4:30), Estadio Agustín Tovar, Barinas

Argentina 2 - 0 Bolivia
Half-Time: 2-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba

Paraguay 2 - 2 Brazil
Half-Time: 1-0
March 29th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Bolivia 2 - 0 Peru
Half-Time: 1-0
September 1st 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Colombia 2 - 0 Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-0
September 1st 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Ecuador 0 - 3 Brazil
Half-Time: 0-0
September 1st 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Argentina 1 - 0 Uruguay
Half-Time: 1-0
September 1st 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Malvinas Argentinas, Mendoza

Paraguay 2 - 1 Chile
Half-Time: 2-1
September 1st 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Uruguay 4 - 0 Paraguay
Half-Time: 3-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Venezuela 2 - 2 Agentina
Half-Time: 1-0
September 6th 2016, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida, Mérida

Chile 0 - 0 Bolivia
Half-Time: 0-0
September 6th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago

Brazil 2 - 1 Colombia
Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2016, h. 20:45 (GMT -4), Arena da Amazônia, Manaus

Peru 2 - 1 Ecuador
Half-Time: 1-1
September 6th 2016, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Ecuador 3 - 0 Chile
Half-Time: 2-0
October 6th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Uruguay 3 - 0 Venezuela
Half-Time: 1-0
October 6th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Paraguay 0 - 1 Colombia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 6th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Brazil 5 - 0 Bolivia
Half-Time: 4-0
October 6th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Arena das Dunas, Natal

Peru 2 - 2 Argentina
Half-Time: 0-1
October 6th 2016, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Bolivia 2 - 2 Ecuador
Half-Time: 2-0
October 11th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Colombia 2 - 2 Uruguay
Half-Time: 1-1
October 11th 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Argentina 0 - 1 Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes, Córdoba

Chile 2 - 1 Peru
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago

Venezuela 0 - 2 Brazil
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Metropolitano de Mérida, Mérida

Colombia 0 - 0 Chile
Half-Time: 0-0
November 10th 2016, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Uruguay 2 - 1 Ecuador
Half-Time: 2-1
November 10th 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Paraguay 1 - 4 Peru
Half-Time: 1-0
November 10th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Venezuela 5 - 0 Bolivia
Half-Time: 2-0
November 10th 2016, h. 19:45 (GMT -4), Estadio Monumental de Maturín, Maturín

Brazil 3 - 0 Argentina
Half-Time: 2-0
November 10th 2016, h. 21:45 (GMT -2), Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Bolivia 1 - 0 Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Ecuador 3 - 0 Venezuela
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Argentina 3 - 0 Colombia
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio San Juan del Bicentenario, San Juan

Chile 3 - 1 Uruguay
Half-Time: 1-1
November 15th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Nacional Julio Martínez Prádanos, Santiago

Peru 0 - 2 Brazil
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2016, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Colombia 1 - 0 Bolivia
Half-Time: 0-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Paraguay 2 - 1 Ecuador
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Uruguay 1 - 4 Brazil
Half-Time: 1-1
March 23rd 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Venezuela 2 - 2 Peru
Half-Time: 2-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT -4), Estadio Monumental de Maturín, Maturín

Argentina 1 - 0 Chile
Half-Time: 1-0
March 23rd 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires

Bolivia 2 - 0 Argentina
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Ecuador 0 - 2 Colombia
Half-Time: 0-2
March 28th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Chile 3 - 1 Venezuela
Half-Time: 3-0
March 28th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago

Brazil 3 - 0 Paraguay
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Arena Corinthians, São Paulo

Peru 2 - 1 Uruguay
Half-Time: 1-1
March 28th 2017, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Venezuela 0 - 0 Colombia
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo, San Cristóbal

Chile 0 - 3 Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-1
August 31st 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental David Arellano, Santiago

Uruguay 0 - 0 Argentina
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Brazil 2 - 0 Ecuador
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 21:45 (GMT -3), Arena do Grêmio, Porto Alegre

Peru 2 - 1 Bolivia
Half-Time: 0-0
August 31st 2017, h. 21:15 (GMT -5), Estadio Monumental "U", Lima

Bolivia 1 - 0 Chile
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Colombia 1 - 1 Brazil
Half-Time: 0-1
September 5th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez, Barranquilla

Ecuador 1 - 2 Peru
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Argentina 1 - 1 Venezuela
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti, Buenos Aires

Paraguay 1 - 2 Uruguay
Half-Time: 0-0
September 5th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Bolivia 0 - 0 Brazil
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Hernando Siles, La Paz

Venezuela 0 - 0 Uruguay
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT -4), Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo

Chile 2 - 1 Ecuador
Half-Time: 1-0
October 5th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Monumental David Arellano

Colombia 1 - 2 Paraguay
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

Argentina 0 - 0 Peru
Half-Time: 0-0
October 5th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), La Bombonera, Buenos Aires

Brazil 3 - 0 Chile
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Allianz Parque, São Paulo

Ecuador 1 - 3 Argentina
Half-Time: 1-2
October 10th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa, Quito

Paraguay 0 - 1 Venezuela
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Defensores del Chaco, Asunción

Peru 1 - 1 Colombia
Half-Time: 0-0
October 10th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT -5), Estadio Nacional, Lima

Uruguay 4 - 2 Bolivia
Half-Time: 2-1
October 10th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Estadio Centenario, Montevideo

Double Round-Robin Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Brazil
18
12
5
1
41
11
+30
41
Uruguay
18
9
4
5
32
20
+12
31
Argentina
18
7
7
4
19
16
+3
28
Colombia
18
7
6
5
21
19
+2
27
Peru
18
7
5
6
27
26
+1
26
Chile
18
8
2
8
26
27
-1
26
Paraguay
18
7
3
8
19
25
-6
24
Ecuador
18
6
2
10
26
29
-3
20
Bolivia
18
4
2
12
16
38
-22
14
Venezuela
18
2
6
10
19
35
-16
12

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

17-7-2018 04:00 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list