Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 308|Reply: 5

Women's Handball EHF Under 17 European Championship 2017

[Copy link]
Post time: 9-8-2017 21:06
| Show all posts |Read mode
Women's Handball EHF Under 17 European Championship 2017

Michalovce (SVK) - 10 August 2017 - 20 August 2017




Qualified Nations

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Sweden



Competition Format

Preliminary Round
August 10th - August 13th, 2017
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-16th Places Round
I
9th-16th Places Round
August 15th - August 16th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Semifinals
I
I
Second Round
August 15th - August 16th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Knockout Round
August 18th - August 20th, 2017
16 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball EHF Under 17 European Championship 2017 Champion

 Author| Post time: 9-8-2017 21:16
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 13-8-2017 21:50

Preliminary Round
August 10th - August 13th, 2017
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-16th Places Round



Group A

  • Austria
  • Germany
  • Netherlands
  • Russia


Group B

  • Croatia
  • Denmark
  • Hungary
  • Montenegro

Group C

  • Czech Republic
  • France
  • Romania
  • Sweden

Group D

  • Norway
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Spain


Group A
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 15 - 19 Germany
Half-Time: 6-5
August 10th 2017, h. 13:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Netherlands 35 - 33 Austria
Half-Time: 12-13
August 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Austria 23 - 29 Russia
Half-Time: 13-12
August 11th 2017, h. 13:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Germany
31 - 26 Netherlands
Half-Time: 16-12
August 11th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Russia
32 - 29 Netherlands
Half-Time: 18-15
August 13th 2017, h. 13:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Germany
28 - 10 Austria
Half-Time: 17-4
August 13th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
3

3

0

0

78

51

+27

6
Russia
3

2

0

1

76

71

+5

4
Netherlands
3

1

0

2

90

96

-6

2
Austria
3

0

0

3

66

92

-26

0


Group B
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 22 - 20 Croatia
Half-Time: 11-12
August 10th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Hungary 30 - 23 Montenegro
Half-Time: 16-8
August 10th 2017, h. 19:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Montenegro 13 - 22 Denmark
Half-Time: 8-8
August 11th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Croatia 21 - 22 Hungary
Half-Time: 10-12
August 11th 2017, h. 19:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Denmark 27 - 31 Hungary
Half-Time: 15-16
August 13th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Croatia 17 - 23 Montenegro
Half-Time: 8-10
August 13th 2017, h. 19:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Hungary
3
3
0
0
83
71
+12
6
Denmark
3
2
0
1
71
64
+7
4
Montenegro
3
1
0
2
59
69
-10
2
Croatia
3
0
0
3
58
67
-9
0


Group C
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 23 - 26 Romania
Half-Time: 10-11
August 10th 2017, h. 13:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Sweden 23 - 19 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 9-9
BAugust 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Czech Republic 19 - 24 France
Half-Time: 8-12
August 11th 2017, h. 13:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Romania 24 - 21 Sweden
Half-Time: 8-14
August 11th 2017, h. 15:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

France 23 - 23 Sweden
Half-Time: 12-11
August 13th 2017, h. 13:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Romania 27 - 27 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 15-16
August 13th 2017, h. 15:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Group C Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Romania
3
2
1
0
77
71
+6
5
France
3
1
1
1
70
68
+2
3
Sweden
3
1
1
1
67
66
+1
3
Czech Republic
3
0
1
2
65
71
-9
1


Group D
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Spain 36 - 25 Slovakia
Half-Time: 20-12
August 10th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Norway 23 - 16 Serbia
Half-Time: 12-8
August 10th 2017, h. 19:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce
B
Slovakia 25 - 23 Norway
Half-Time: 9-13
August 11th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Serbia 21 - 25 Spain
Half-Time: 13-11
August 11th 2017, h. 19:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Serbia 18 - 18 Slovakia
Half-Time: 9-9
August 13th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Norway 27 - 25 Spain
Half-Time: 15-12
August 13th 2017, h. 19:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Group D Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Norway
3
2
0
1
73
66
+7
4
Spain
3
2
0
1
86
73
+13
4
Slovakia
3
1
1
1
68
77
-9
3
Serbia
3
0
1
2
55
66
-11
1

 Author| Post time: 15-8-2017 09:43
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 16-8-2017 17:23

9th-16th Places Round
August 15th - August 16th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 9th-12th Places Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Semifinals


Group I1

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands


Group I2

  • Czech Republic
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Sweden

Group I1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands 35 - 33 Austria
Half-Time: 12-13
August 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Croatia 17 - 23 Montenegro
Half-Time: 8-10
August 13th 2017, h. 19:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Austria
29 - 23 Croatia
Half-Time: 13-13
August 15th 2017, h. 13:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Netherlands
20 - 15 Montenegro
Half-Time: 10-9
August 15th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Croatia 30 - 32 Netherlands
Half-Time: 17-14
August 16th 2017, h. 13:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Montenegro
25 - 22 Austria
Half-Time: 10-12
August 16th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Group I1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Austria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Croatia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Montenegro
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Netherlands
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group I2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Sweden 23 - 19 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 9-9
August 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Serbia 18 - 18 Slovakia
Half-Time: 9-9
August 13th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Czech Republic 21 - 20 Serbia
Half-Time: 11-8
August 15th 2017, h. 13:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Sweden 26 - 22 Slovakia
Half-Time: 11-14
August 15th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Serbia 15 - 20 Sweden
Half-Time: 7-11
August 16th 2017, h. 13:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Slovakia 21 - 18 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 10-13
August 16th 2017, h. 15:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Group I2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Sweden
3
3
0
0
69
56
+13
6
Slovakia
3
1
1
1
61
62
-1
3
Czech Republic
3
1
0
2
58
64
-6
2
Serbia
3
0
1
2
53
59
-6
1

 Author| Post time: 15-8-2017 09:58
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 16-8-2017 22:09

Second Round
August 15th - August 16th, 2017
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 5th-7th Places Semifinals


Group M1

  • Denmark
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Russia


Group M2

  • France
  • Norway
  • Romania
  • Spain


Group M1
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Russia 15 - 19 Germany
Half-Time: 6-5
August 10th 2017, h. 13:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Denmark 27 - 31 Hungary
Half-Time: 15-16
August 13th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Russia 17 - 21 Denmark
Half-Time: 9-11
August 15th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Germany 25 - 25 Hungary
Half-Time: 13-12
August 15th 2017, h. 19:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Denmark 18 - 20 Germany
Half-Time: 7-12
August 16th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Hungary 25 - 19 Russia
Half-Time: 11-9
August 16th 2017, h. 19:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

Group M1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Hungary
3
2
1
0
81
71
+10
5
Germany
3
2
1
0
64
58
+6
5
Denmark
3
1
0
2
66
68
-2
2
Russia
3
0
0
3
51
65
-14
0


Group M2
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

France 23 - 26 Romania
Half-Time: 10-11
August 10th 2017, h. 13:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Norway 27 - 25 Spain
Half-Time: 15-12
August 13th 2017, h. 19:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

France 29 - 24 Spain
Half-Time: 14-8
August 15th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Romania 23 - 27 Norway
Half-Time: 11-10
August 15th 2017, h. 19:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Spain 25 - 23 Romania
Half-Time: 14-14
August 16th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Norway 19 - 26 France
Half-Time: 10-14
August 16th 2017, h. 19:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Group M2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
France
3
2
0
1
78
69
+9
4
Norway
3
2
0
1
73
74
-1
4
Spain
3
1
0
2
74
79
-5
2
Romania
3
1
0
2
72
75
-3
2

 Author| Post time: 17-8-2017 08:09
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 20-8-2017 19:20

Knockout Round
August 18th - August 20th, 2017
16 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball EHF Under 17 European Championship 2017 Champion

  • Austria
  • Croatia
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • France
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • Norway
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Serbia
  • Slovakia
  • Spain
  • Sweden

13th-16th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Austria 23 - 22 Serbia
Half-Time: 12-15
August 18th 2017, h. 12:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce
I
Czech Republic 22 - 26 Croatia
Half-Time: 11-13
August 18th 2017, h. 15:00, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

9th-12th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands 26 - 24 Slovakia
Half-Time: 13-12
August 18th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce
I
Sweden 28 - 19 Montenegro
Half-Time: 16-10
August 18th 2017, h. 20:00, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce


5th-8th Places Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark ET30 - 29 Romania
Half-Time: 12-15, Full Time: 26-26, Extra Time: 4-3
August 18th 2017, h. 12:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce
I
Spain 27 - 28 Russia
Half-Time: 12-15
August 18th 2017, h. 15:00, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Hungary 21 - 26 Norway
Half-Time: 13-14
August 18th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce
I
France 21 - 27 Germany
Half-Time: 10-13
August 18th 2017, h. 19:00, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

15th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Serbia 17 - 27 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 9-16
August 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

13th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Austria 24 - 34 Croatia
Half-Time: 13-16
August 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

11th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Slovakia 20 - 22 Montenegro
Half-Time: 11-13
August 19th 2017, h. 17:30, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

9th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Netherlands 20 - 31 Sweden
Half-Time: 11-15
August 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Metska Sportova hala, Michalovce

7th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Romania 30 - 25 Spain
Half-Time: 15-13
August 20th 2017, h. 10:00, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

5th Place Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Denmark 24 - 32 Russia
Half-Time: 14-19
August 20th 2017, h. 12:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Hungary   32 - 18 France
Half-Time: 13-9
August 20th 2017, h. 15:00, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

Gold Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Norway 18 - 23 Germany
Half-Time: 12-9
August 20th 2017, h. 17:30, Chemkostav Arena, Michalovce

 Author| Post time: 19-8-2017 14:09
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 20-8-2017 19:21

Women's Under 17 Tournament
Final Results

Germany
-

Norway
-

Hungary
-

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
France
-
5
Russia
-
6
Denmark
-
7
Romania
-
8
Spain
-
9
Sweden
-
10
Netherlands
-
11
Montenegro
-
12
Slovakia
-
13
Croatia
-
14
Austria
-
15
Czech Republic
-
16
Serbia
-

Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

16-10-2018 07:41 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list