Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 438|Reply: 6

[CONT. CHAMP.] Women's Football UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 24-6-2017 15:06
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edited by Henry_Leon at 30-4-2018 01:02

Women's Football UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018

Continental Championship - 22 August 2017 - 24 May 2018




Qualified Teams

  • KS Vllaznia
  • SKN St. Pölten Frauen
  • SK Sturm Graz
  • ZFK Minsk
  • R. Standard de Liège
  • SFK 2000 Sarajevo
  • FC NSA
  • ŽNK Osijek
  • Apollon Ladies FC
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Brøndby IF
  • Fortuna Hjørring
  • Chelsea LFC
  • Manchester City Women's FC
  • Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
  • Klaksvíkar ĺtrottarfelag
  • PK-35 Vantaa
  • Montpellier Hérault SC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • FC Martve
  • FC Bayern München
  • VfL Wolfsburg
  • FC PAOK Thessaloniki
  • MTK Hungária FC
  • Stjarnan
  • Shelbourne Ladies FC
  • FC Qiryat Gat
  • Brescia Femminile
  • Fiorentina Women's
  • WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
  • WFC Hajvalia
  • Rīgas FS
  • Gintra Universitetas
  • SC Bettembourg
  • ŽFK Istatov
  • Birkirkara FC
  • FC Noroc Nimoreni
  • FK Breznica Pljevlja
  • AFC Ajax
  • Linfield Ladies
  • Avaldsnes IL
  • LSK Kvinner FK
  • KKPK Medyk Konin
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal
  • CFF Olimpia Cluj
  • FC Rossiyanka
  • WFC Zvezda-2005
  • Glasgow City FC
  • Hibernian Ladies FC
  • ZFK Spartak Subotica
  • Partizán Bardejov
  • ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • FC Rosengård
  • Linköping FC
  • FC Zürich Frauen
  • Konak Belediyespor
  • WFC-2 Kharkiv
  • Swansea City Ladies FC


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
August 22nd - August 27th, 2017
40 Teams, 10 Groups, the 1st Team from each Group and the best 2nd place Team
between all Groups will qualify for the Round of 32
I
Round of 32
October 4th - October 12th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16
I
Round of 16
November 8th - November 16th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
March 21st - March 29th, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Semifinals

April 22nd - April 29th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I
Final
May 24th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Fooball UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018 Champion
 Author| Post time: 26-7-2017 15:10
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 29-8-2017 00:33

Preliminary Round
August 22nd - August 27th, 2017
40 Teams, 10 Groups, the 1st Team from each Group and the best 2nd place Team  will qualify for the Round of 32


Group 1

  • FC Martve
  • Gintra Universitetas
  • Partizán Bardejov
  • Konak Belediyespor


Group 2

  • CFF Olimpia Cluj
  • Hibernian Ladies FC
  • WFC-2 Kharkiv
  • Swansea City Ladies FC


Group 3

  • R. Standard de Liège
  • Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
  • Rīgas FS
  • AFC Ajax


Group 4

  • PK-35 Vantaa
  • Shelbourne Ladies FC
  • Linfield Ladies
  • KKPK Medyk Konin


Group 5

  • SK Sturm Graz
  • FC NSA
  • Apollon Ladies FC
  • FC Noroc Nimoreni


Group 6

  • ZFK Minsk
  • Birkirkara FC
  • ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
  • FC Zürich Frauen


Group 7

  • ŽNK Osijek
  • Klaksvíkar ĺtrottarfelag
  • Stjarnan
  • ŽFK Istatov


Group 8

  • MTK Hungária FC
  • WFC Hajvalia
  • WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
  • Sporting Clube de Portugal


Group 9

  • FC Qiryat Gat
  • FK Breznica Pljevlja
  • Avaldsnes IL
  • ZFK Spartak Subotica


Group 10

  • KS Vllaznia
  • SFK 2000 Sarajevo
  • FC PAOK Thessaloniki
  • SC Bettembourg



Group 1
Georgia Standard Time (GMT +4)

Konak Belediyespor 5 - 0 FC Martve
Half-Time: 3-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:00, Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi


Gintra Universitetas 4 - 0 Partizán Bardejov
Half-Time: 3-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 19:00, David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi


Gintra Universitetas 6 - 0 FC Martve
Half-Time: 2-0
August 25th 2017, h. 17:00, Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi


Partizán Bardejov 1 - 5 Konak Belediyespor
Half-Time: 1-3
August 25th 2017, h. 19:00, David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi


Konak Belediyespor 1 - 3 Gintra Universitetas
Half-Time: 0-1
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, David Petriashvili Stadium, Tbilisi


FC Martve 0 - 3 Partizán Bardejov
Half-Time: 0-2
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Mikheil Meskhi-2, Tbilisi


Group 1 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Gintra Universitetas
3
3
0
0
13
1
+12
9
Konak Belediyespor
3
2
0
1
11
4
+7
6
Partizán Bardejov
3
1
0
2
4
9
-5
3
FC Martve
3
0
0
3
0
15
-15
0


Group 2
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Hibernian Ladies FC 5 - 0 Swansea City Ladies FC
Half-Time: 3-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 11:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca


CFF Olimpia Cluj 1 - 0 WFC-2 Kharkiv
Half-Time: 1-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca


WFC-2 Kharkiv 1 - 1 Hibernian Ladies FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 25th 2017, h. 11:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca


CFF Olimpia Cluj 3 - 0 Swansea City Ladies FC
Half-Time: 1-0
August 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca


Swansea City Ladies FC 0 - 9 WFC-2 Kharkiv
Half-Time: 0-5
August 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Clujana, Cluj-Napoca


Hibernian Ladies FC 1 - 1 CFF Olimpia Cluj
Half-Time: 0-1
August 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca


Group 2 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CFF Olimpia Cluj
3
2
1
0
5
1
+4
7
Hibernian Ladies FC
3
1
2
0
7
2
+5
5
WFC-2 Kharkiv
3
1
1
1
10
2
+8
4
Swansea City Ladi. FC
3
0
0
3
0
17
-17
0


Group 3
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

AFC Ajax 6 - 0 Rīgas FS
Half-Time: 2-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 12:00, Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu


R. Standard de Liège 2 - 0 Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
Half-Time: 0-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu


R. Standard de Liège 8 - 0 Rīgas FS
Half-Time: 5-0
August 25th 2017, h. 12:00, Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu


Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi 1 - 2 AFC Ajax
Half-Time: 1-2
August 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu


Rīgas FS 0 - 2 Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu


AFC Ajax 3 - 0 R. Standard de Liège
Half-Time: 3-0
August 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Vändra Stadium, Vändra


Group 3 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
AFC Ajax
3
3
0
0
11
1
+10
9
R. Standard de Liège
3
2
0
1
10
3
+7
6
Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi
3
1
0
2
3
4
-1
3
Rīgas FS
3
0
0
3
0
16
-16
0


Group 4
British Summer Time (GMT +1)

KKPK Medyk Konin 0 - 0 Shelbourne Ladies FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 14:00, Seaview, Belfast


PK-35 Vantaa 1 - 0 Linfield Ladies
Half-Time: 1-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 19:30, Seaview, Belfast


KKPK Medyk Konin 4 - 1 Linfield Ladies
Half-Time: 3-0
August 25th 2017, h. 14:00, Seaview, Belfast


Shelbourne Ladies FC 0 - 0 PK-35 Vantaa
Half-Time: 0-0
August 25th 2017, h. 19:30, Seaview, Belfast


PK-35 Vantaa 1 - 2 KKPK Medyk Konin
Half-Time: 1-1
August 28th 2017, h. 16:00, Solitude, Belfast


Linfield Ladies 1 - 3 Shelbourne Ladies FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2017, h. 16:00, Seaview, Belfast


Group 4 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
KKPK Medyk Konin
3
2
1
0
6
2
+4
7
Shelbourne Ladies FC
3
1
2
0
3
1
+2
5
PK-35 Vantaa
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
4
Linfield Ladies
3
0
0
3
2
8
-6
0


Group 5
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Apollon Ladies FC 4 - 0 FC NSA
Half-Time: 3-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:45, Makarion, Nicosia


SK Sturm Graz 4 - 0   FC Noroc Nimoreni
Half-Time: 0-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Makarion, Nicosia


FC NSA 1 - 3 SK Sturm Graz
Half-Time: 1-2
August 25th 2017, h. 17:45, Makarion, Nicosia


Apollon Ladies FC 6 - 0 FC Noroc Nimoreni
Half-Time: 3-0
August 25th 2017, h. 21:00, Makarion, Nicosia


FC Noroc Nimoreni 0 - 1 FC NSA
Half-Time: 0-1
August 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Thoi Lakatamia Stadium, Nicosia


SK Sturm Graz 1 - 4 Apollon Ladies FC
Half-Time: 0-3
August 28th 2017, h. 18:00, Makarion, Nicosia


Group 5 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Apollon Ladies FC
3
3
0
0
14
1
+13
9
SK Sturm Graz
3
2
0
1
8
5
+3
6
FC NSA
3
1
0
2
2
7
-5
3
FC Noroc Nimoreni
3
0
0
3
0
11
-11
0


Group 6
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

FC Zürich Frauen 2 - 1 ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
Half-Time: 0-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 13:00, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


ZFK Minsk 8 - 0 Birkirkara FC
Half-Time: 6-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:15, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


FC Zürich Frauen 5 - 0 Birkirkara FC
Half-Time: 3-0
August 25th 2017, h. 13:00, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana 0 - 5 ZFK Minsk
Half-Time: 0-1
August 25th 2017, h. 17:15, ŽŠD, Ljubljanaa


ZFK Minsk 0 - 0 FC Zürich Frauen
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, ŽŠD, Ljubljana


Birkirkara FC 0 - 1 ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana


Group 6 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ZFK Minsk
3
2
1
0
13
0
+13
7
FC Zürich Frauen
3
2
1
0
7
1
+6
7
ŽNK Olimpija Ljubljana
3
1
0
2
2
7
-5
3
Birkirkara FC
3
0
0
3
0
14
-14
0


Group 7
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Stjarnan 9 - 0 Klaksvíkar ĺtrottarfelag
Half-Time: 7-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 16:00, Gradski vrt, Osijek


ŽNK Osijek 7 - 0 ŽFK Istatov
Half-Time: 2-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 20:15, Gradski vrt, Osijek


Stjarnan 11 - 0 ŽFK Istatov
Half-Time: 5-0
August 25th 2017, h. 16:00, Gradski vrt, Osijek


Klaksvíkar ĺtrottarfelag 0 - 4 ŽNK Osijek
Half-Time: 0-1
August 25th 2017, h. 20:15, Gradski vrt, Osijek


ŽFK Istatov 1 - 6 Klaksvíkar ĺtrottarfelag
Half-Time: 1-3
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Gradski vrt, Osijek


ŽNK Osijek 0 - 1 Stjarnan
Half-Time: 0-0
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Cibalia Vinkovci, Vinkovci


Group 7 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Stjarnan
3
3
0
0
21
0
+21
9
ŽNK Osijek
3
2
0
1
11
1
+10
6
Klaksvíkar ĺtrottarfelag
3
1
0
2
6
14
-8
3
ŽFK Istatov
3
0
0
3
1
24
-23
0


Group 8
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

WFC BIIK-Kazygurt 2 - 1 Sporting Clube de Porugal
Half-Time: 1-1
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:00, III. Kerületi TVE, Budapest


MTK Hungária FC 2 - 0 WFC Hajvalia
Half-Time: 0-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:00, Hidegkuti Nándor, Budapest


Sporting Clube de Portugal 2 - 0 MTK Hungária FC
Half-Time: 0-0
August 25th 2017, h. 17:00, Hidegkuti Nándor, Budapest


WFC BIIK-Kazygurt 1 - 0 WFC Hajvalia
Half-Time: 1-0
August 25th 2017, h. 17:00, III. Kerületi TVE, Budapest


MTK Hungária FC 0 - 3 WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
Half-Time: 0-1
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Hidegkuti Nándor, Budapest


WFC Hajvalia 1 - 4 Sporting Clube de Porugal
Half-Time: 1-2
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, III. Kerületi TVE, Budapest


Group 8 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
3
3
0
0
6
1
+5
9
Sporting Clube de Port.
3
2
0
1
7
3
+4
6
MTK Hungária FC
3
1
0
2
2
5
-3
3
WFC Hajvalia
3
0
0
3
1
7
-6
0


Group 9
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

ZFK Spartak Subotica 7 - 1 FC Qiryat Gat
Half-Time: 4-1
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:00, Gradski, Niksic


Avaldsnes IL 2 - 1 FK Breznica Pljevlja
Half-Time: 1-1
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:30, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica


FC Qiryat Gat 2 - 6 Avaldsnes IL
Half-Time: 0-4
August 25th 2017, h. 11:00,  Gradski, Niksic


ZFK Spartak Subotica 6 - 0 FK Breznica Pljevlja
Half-Time: 4-0
August 25th 2017, h. 17:30, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica


Avaldsnes IL 2 - 0 ZFK Spartak Subotica
Half-Time: 1-0
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00,  Gradski, Niksic


FK Breznica Pljevlja 2 - 2 FC Qiryat Gat
Half-Time: 2-2
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica


Group 9 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Avaldsnes IL
3
3
0
0
10
3
+7
9
ZFK Spartak Subotica
3
2
0
1
13
3
+10
6
FK Breznica Pljevlja
3
0
1
2
3
10
-7
1
FC Qiryat Gat
3
0
1
2
5
15
-10
1


Group 10
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

FC PAOK 8 - 0 SC Bettembourg
Half-Time: 2-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 11:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


SFK 2000 Sarajevo 0 - 1 KS Vllaznia
Half-Time: 0-0
August 22nd 2017, h. 17:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


SFK 2000 Sarajevo 3 - 0 SC Bettembourg
Half-Time: 1-0
August 25th 2017, h. 11:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


KS Vllaznia 0 - 1 FC PAOK
Half-Time: 0-0
August 25th 2017, h. 17:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


FC PAOK 3 - 0 SFK 2000 Sarajevo
Half-Time: 1-0
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Asim Ferhatović Hase Stadion, Sarajevo


SC Bettembourg 0 - 2 KS Vllaznia
Half-Time: 0-2
August 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Grbavica, Sarajevo


Group 10 Final Standing

Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FC PAOK Thessaloniki
3
3
0
0
12
0
+12
9
KS Vllaznia
3
2
0
1
3
1
+2
6
SFK 2000 Sarajevo
3
1
0
2
3
1
+2
3
SC Bettembourg
3
0
0
3
0
11
-11
0



 Author| Post time: 13-9-2017 14:30
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 21-10-2017 14:17

Round of 32
October 4th - October 12th, 2017
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Round of 16


  • SKN St. Pölten Frauen
  • ZFK Minsk
  • Apollon Ladies FC
  • AC Sparta Praha
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Brøndby IF
  • Fortuna Hjørring
  • Chelsea LFC
  • Manchester City Women's FC
  • Montpellier Hérault SC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • FC Bayern München
  • VfL Wolfsburg
  • FC PAOK Thessaloniki
  • Stjarnan
  • Brescia Femminile
  • Fiorentina Women's
  • WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
  • Gintra Universitetas
  • AFC Ajax
  • Avaldsnes IL
  • LSK Kvinner FK
  • KKPK Medyk Konin
  • CFF Olimpia Cluj
  • FC Rossiyanka
  • WFC Zvezda-2005
  • Glasgow City FC
  • Club Atlético de Madrid
  • FC Barcelona
  • FC Rosengård
  • Linköping FC
  • FC Zürich Frauen



First Leg

WFC BIIK-Kazygurt 3 - 0 Glasgow City FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +6), Namyz Stadium, Shymkent


KKPK Medyk Konin 0 - 5 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-3
October 4th 2017, h. 15:15 (GMT +2), Miejski Im. Złotej Jedenastki, Konin


FC PAOK Thessaloniki 0 - 5 AC Sparta Praha
Half-Time: 0-2
October 4th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Stadio Toumba, Salonika


Apollon Ladies FC   0 - 1 Linköping FC
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Makarion, Nicosia


Gintra Universitetas 1 - 1 FC Zürich Frauen
Half-Time: 1-1
October 4th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Šiauliai Central Stadium, Šiauliai


ZFK Minsk 1 - 3 SK Slavia Praha
Half-Time: 0-1
October 4th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), FC Minsk, Minsk


Avaldsnes IL 0 - 4 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-1
October 4th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Haugesund, Haugesund


LSK Kvinner FK 0 - 0 Brøndby IF
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Åråsen, Lillestrom


AFC Ajax 1 - 0 Brescia Femminile
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), De Toekomst, Duivendrecht


Club Atlético de Madrid 0 - 3 VfL Wolfsburg
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Ciudad Deportiva Cerro Del Espino, Majadahonda


Chelsea LFC 1 - 0 FC Bayern München
Half-Time: 1-0
October 4th 2017, h. 19:05 (GMT +1), Cherry Red Records Stadium, Kingston


SKN St. Pölten Frauen 0 - 3 Manchester City Women's FC
Half-Time: 0-3
October 4th 2017, h. 20:15 (GMT +2), NV Arena, St. Pölten


Fiorentina Women's 2 - 1 Fortuna Hjørring
Half-Time: 1-0
October 4th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence


Montpellier Hérault SC 0 - 1 WFC Zvezda-2005
Half-Time: 0-0
October 4th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +2), Le Mosson, Montpellier


CFF Olimpia Cluj 0 - 1 FC Rosengård
Half-Time: 0-1
October 5th 2017, h. 16:30 (GMT +3), Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca


Stjarnan 1 - 1 FC Rossiyanka
Half-Time: 1-0
October 5th 2017, h. 19:15 (GMT), Stjörnuvöllur, Gardabaer



Second Leg

(1) FC Rossiyanka 0 - 4 Stjarnan (5)
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Arena Khimki, Khimki


(15) VfL Wolfsburg 12 - 2 Club Atlético de Madrid (2)
Half-Time: 8-1
October 11th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), AOK Stadium, Wolfsburg


(8) AC Sparta Praha 3 - 0 FC PAOK Thessaloniki (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Generali Arena, Prague


(1) Brøndby IF 1 - 3 LSK Kvinner FK (3)
Half-Time: 0-2
October 11th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Brøndby, Brøndby


(1) WFC Zvezda-2005 0 - 2 Montpellier Hérault SC (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Lokomotiv-2, Moscow


(4) Linköping FC 3 - 0 Apollon Ladies FC (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Linköping Arena, Linköping


(6) FC Barcelona 2 - 0 Avaldsnes IL (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Mini Estadi, Barcelona


(14) Olympique Lyonnais 9 - 0 KKPK Medyk Konin (0)
Half-Time: 6-0
October 11th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Groupama Academy Stadium, Decines


(7) SK Slavia Praha 4 - 3 ZFK Minsk (4)
Half-Time: 1-2
October 11th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Eden Arena, Prague


(5) FC Rosengård 4 - 0 CFF Olimpia Cluj (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Malmö Idrottsplats, Malmo


(2) FC Bayern München 2 - 1 Chelsea LFC (2+)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), an der Grünwalderstrasse, Munich


(2) FC Zürich Frauen 1 - 2 Gintra Universitetas (3)
Half-Time: 0-1
October 11th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Stadion Letzigrund, Zurich


(1) Fortuna Hjørring 0 - 0 Fiorentina Women's (2)
Half-Time: 0-0
October 11th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Hjørring Stadion, Hjørring


(2) Brescia Femminile 2 - 0 AFC Ajax (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
October 11th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Mario Rigamonti, Brescia


(6) Manchester City Women's FC 3 - 0 SKN St. Pölten Frauen (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
October 12th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Mini Stadium, Manchester


(4) Glasgow City FC 4 - 1 WFC BIIK-Kazygurt (4+)
Half-Time: 1-1
October 12th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +1), Petershill Park,Glasgow

 Author| Post time: 21-10-2017 13:52
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 17-11-2017 00:27

Round of 16
November 8th - November 16th, 2017
16 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals


  • AC Sparta Praha
  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Chelsea LFC
  • Manchester City Women's FC
  • Montpellier Hérault SC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • VfL Wolfsburg
  • Stjarnan
  • Brescia Femminile
  • Fiorentina Women's
  • WFC BIIK-Kazygurt
  • Gintra Universitetas
  • LSK Kvinner FK
  • FC Barcelona
  • FC Rosengård
  • Linköping FC


First Leg

WFC BIIK-Kazygurt 0 - 7 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-3
November 8th 2017, h. 12:00 (GMT +6), Namyz Stadium, Shymkent


Brescia Femminile 2 - 3 Montpellier Hérault SC
Half-Time: 2-2
November 8th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Tullio Saleri, Lumezzane


Gintra Universitetas 0 - 6 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 0-2
November 8th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Šiauliai Central Stadium, Šiauliai


AC Sparta Praha 1 - 1 Linköping FC
Half-Time: 0-0
November 8th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Generali Arena, Prague


Fiorentina Women's 0 - 4 VfL Wolfsburg
Half-Time: 0-0
November 8th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence


Chelsea LFC 3 - 0 FC Rosengård
Half-Time: 1-0
November 8th 2017, h. 19:05 (GMT), Cherry Red Records Stadium, Kingston


LSK Kvinner FK 0 - 5 Manchester City Women's FC
Half-Time: 0-2
November 9th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Åråsen, Lillestrom


Stjarnan 1 - 2 SK Slavia Praha
Half-Time: 0-1
November 9th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT), Stjörnuvöllur, Gardabaer



Second Leg

(7) VfL Wolfsburg 3 - 3 Fiorentina Women's (3)
Half-Time: 2-1
November 15th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), AOK Stadium, Wolfsburg


(4) Linköping FC 3 - 0 AC Sparta Praha   (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
November 15th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Linköping Arena, Linköping


(0) FC Rosengård 0 - 1 Chelsea LFC (4)
Half-Time: 0-0
November 15th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Malmö Idrottsplats, Malmo


(9) FC Barcelona 3 - 0 Gintra Universitetas (0)
Half-Time: 2-0
November 15th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Mini Estadi, Barcelona


(16) Olympique Lyonnais 9 - 0 WFC BIIK-Kazygurt (0)
Half-Time: 4-0
November 15th 2017, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Groupama Academy Stadium, Decines


(9) Montpellier Hérault SC 6 - 0 Brescia Femminile (2)
Half-Time: 3-0
November 15th 2017, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), Le Mosson, Montpellier


(2) SK Slavia Praha 0 - 0 Stjarnan (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
November 16th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), Eden Arena, Prague


(7) Manchester City Women's FC 2 - 1 LSK Kvinner FK (1)
Half-Time: 0-1
November 16th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT), Mini Stadium, Manchester

 Author| Post time: 5-2-2018 13:57
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 28-3-2018 23:39

Quarterfinals
March 21st - March 28th, 2018
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals


  • SK Slavia Praha
  • Chelsea LFC
  • Manchester City Women's FC
  • Montpellier Hérault SC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • VfL Wolfsburg
  • FC Barcelona
  • Linköping FC


First Leg

Manchester City Women's FC 2 - 0 Linköping FC
Half-Time: 1-0
March 21st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Mini Stadium, Manchester


Montpellier Hérault SC 0 - 2   Chelsea LFC
Half-Time: 0-0
March 21st 2018, h. 20:45 (GMT +1), La Mosson, Montpellier


VfL Wolfsburg 5 - 0 SK Slavia Praha
Half-Time: 3-0
March 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), AOK Stadium, Wolfsburg


Olympique Lyonnais 2 - 1 FC Barcelona
Half-Time: 1-0
March 22nd 2018, h. 18:45 (GMT +1), Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Decines



Second Leg

(1) SK Slavia Praha 1 - 1 VfL Wolfsburg (6)
Half-Time: 1-0
March 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Eden Arena, Prague


(3) Linköping FC 3 - 5 Manchester City Women's FC (7)
Half-Time: 0-4
March 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Linköping Arena, Linköping


(1) FC Barcelona 0 - 1 Olympique Lyonnais (3)
Half-Time: 0-0
March 28th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Mini Estadi, Barcelona


(5) Chelsea LFC 3 - 1 Montpellier Hérault SC (1)
Half-Time: 1-1
March 28th 2018, h. 19:05 (GMT +1), Cherry Red Records Stadium, Kingston

 Author| Post time: 7-4-2018 15:15
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 30-4-2018 00:53

Semifinals
April 22nd - April 29th, 2018
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final



  • Chelsea LFC
  • Manchester City Women's FC
  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • VfL Wolfsburg


First Leg

Manchester City Women's FC 0 - 0 Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-0
April 22nd 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+1), Mini Stadium, Manchester


Chelsea LFC 1 - 3 VfL Wolfsburg
Half-Time: 1-2
April 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Cherry Red Records Stadium, Kingston



Second Leg

(1) Olympique Lyonnais 1 - 0 Manchester City Women's FC (0)
Half-Time: 1-0
April 29th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Decines


(5) VfL Wolfsburg 2 - 0 Chelsea LFC (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
April 29th 2018, h. 15:30 (GMT +2), AOK Stadium, Wolfsburg

 Author| Post time: 30-4-2018 01:01
| Show all posts
Edited by Henry_Leon at 25-5-2018 02:09

Final
May 24th, 2018
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Fooball UEFA European Champions League 2017 - 2018 Champion



  • Olympique Lyonnais
  • VfL Wolfsburg



Final

VfL Wolfsburg 1 - 4AET Olympique Lyonnais
Half-Time: 0-0, Full-Time: 0-0, Extra-Time: 1-4
May 24th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3), Valeriy Lobanovskiy Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

17-7-2018 04:01 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list