Totallympics Results

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 541|Reply: 3

Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2018

[Copy link]
Post time: 8-6-2017 09:12
| Show all posts |Read mode
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 10-6-2017 13:04

Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2018

Various Cities (FRA) - 30 November 2018 - 16 December  2018


Qualified Nations (Partial)

  • France


Competition Format

Preliminary Round
November 30th - December TBD, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Group
I
Main Round
December TBD - December TBD, 2018
12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals, 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for 5th Place Match
I
Knockout Round
December TBD - December 16th, 2020
6 Nations, 5th Place Match, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match , the winning Nation will be the Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2018, Champion

 Author| Post time: 8-6-2017 09:27
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 20-9-2017 15:06

Qualification Format

First Qualifying Round
June 9th - June 11th, 2017
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I
Second Qualifying Round
September 27th, 2017 - June 3rd 2018
28 Nations, 7 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group abd the best 3rd Nation between all Groups will qualfy for Women's Handball EHF European Champiuonship 2018

Registered Nations
Qualified, Eliminated, In Progress


  • Austria (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Belarus (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Croatia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Czech Republic (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Denmark (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Faroe Islands (First Qualifying Round)
  • Finland (First Qualifying Round)
  • France (Host Nation)
  • Georgia (First Qualifying Round)
  • Germany (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Greece (First Qualifying Round)
  • Hungary (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Iceland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Israel (First Qualifying Round)
  • Italy (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Kosovo (First Qualifying Round, Second Qualifying Round)
  • Lithuania (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Macedonia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Montenegro (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Netherlands (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Norway (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Poland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Portugal (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Romania (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Russia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Serbia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovakia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Slovenia (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Spain (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Sweden (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Switzerland (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Turkey (Second Qualifying Round)
  • Ukraine (Second Qualifying Round)

 Author| Post time: 8-6-2017 09:37
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 11-6-2017 20:07

First Qualifying Round
June 9th - June 11th, 2017
6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round


Group A

  • Faroe Islands
  • Finland
  • Greece


Group B

  • Georgia
  • Israel
  • Kosovo


Group A
Eastern European Time (GMT +3)

Greece 29 - 20 Finland
Half-Time: 16-11
June 9th 2017, h. 19:00, O.A.C.A. Olympic Indoor Hall, Athens

Faroe Islands 25 - 24 Greece
Half-Time: 15-10
June 10th 2017, h. 19:00, O.A.C.A. Olympic Indoor Hall, Athens

Finland 17 - 20 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 5-8
June 11th 2017, h. 15:00, O.A.C.A. Olympic Indoor Hall, Athens

Group A Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Faroe Islands
2
2
0
0
45
41
+4
4
Greece
2
1
0
1
53
45
+8
2
Finland
2
0
0
2
37
49
-12
0


Group B
Central European Time (GMT +2)

Georgia 27 - 31 Israel
Half-Time: 10-14
June 9th 2017, h. 18:00, Palace of Youth and Sports, Pristina

Kosovo 30 - 19 Georgia
Half-Time: 16-7
June 10th 2017, h. 18:00, Palace of Youth and Sports, Pristina

Israel 25 - 32 Kosovo
Half-Time: 12-12
June 11th 2017, h. 18:00, Palace of Youth and Sports, Pristina

Group B Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Kosovo
2
2
0
0
62
44
+18
4
Israel
2
1
0
1
56
59
-3
2
Georgia
2
0
0
2
46
61
-15
0

 Author| Post time: 20-9-2017 15:29
| Show all posts
Edytowano przez frantic13poland dnia 1-10-2017 22:23

Second Qualifying Round
September 27th, 2017 - June 3rd 2018
28 Nations, 7 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group abd the best 3rd Nation between all Groups will qualfy for Women's Handball EHF European Champiuonship 2018


Group 1

  • Croatia
  • Norway
  • Switzerland
  • Ukraine


Group 2

  • Italy
  • Montenegro
  • Poland
  • Slovakia


Group 3

  • Faroe Islands
  • Macedonia
  • Serbia
  • Sweden


Group 4

  • Austria
  • Portugal
  • Romania
  • Russia


Group 5

  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Iceland
  • Slovenia


Group 6

  • Germany
  • Lithuania
  • Spain
  • Turkey


Group 7

  • Belarus
  • Hungary
  • Kosovo
  • Netherlands


Group 1


Croatia 32 - 28 Switzerland
Half-Time: 19-12
September 27th 2017, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Sportska dvorana Sutinska vrela, Zagreb

Norway 35 - 22 Ukraine
Half-Time: 19-13
September 27th 2017, h. 18:15(GMT +2), Stjordalshallen, Stjordal

Switzerland 12 - 29 Norway
Half-Time: 5-12
October 1st 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Stadhalle Kleinholz, Olten

Ukraine 26 - 22 Croatia
Half-Time: 16-11
October 1st 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Sport Manzeh of Sumy State University, Sumy

Croatia vs Norway
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Switzerland vs Ukraine
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (GMT +1), TBA

Norway vs Croatia
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Ukraine vs Switzerland
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +1), TBA

Ukraine vs Norway
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +3), TBA

Switzerland vs Croatia
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Norway vs Switzerland
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Croatia vs Ukraine
Half-Time:
June 3rd, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Group 1 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Croatia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Norway
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Switzerland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Ukraine
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 2

Poland 40 - 13 Italy
Half-Time: 16-8
September 27th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Hala Widowiskowo Sportowa RCS, Lubin

Montenegro 24 - 23 Slovakia
Half-Time: 14-12
September 28th 2017, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), Topolica Sport Hall, Bar

Slovakia 20 - 29 Poland
Half-Time: 9-13
October 1st 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), City Sport Hall, Nitra

Italy 16 - 23 Montenegro
Half-Time: 5-12
October 1st 2017, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), Palasport San Filippo, Brescia

Poland vs Montenegro
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Italy vs Slovakia
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (GMT +1), TBA

Montenegro vs Poland
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Slovakia vs Italy
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Slovakia vs Montenegro
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Italy vs Poland
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Montenegro vs Italy
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Poland vs Slovakia
Half-Time:
June 3rd, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Group 2 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Italy
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Montenegro
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Poland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Slovakia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 3

Serbia 36 - 20 Faroe Islands
Half-Time: 16-9
September 28th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), TBA

Sweden 38 - 26 Macedonia
Half-Time: 18-13
September 28th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Sparbanken Skane, Arena, Lund

Faroe Islands 15 - 33 Sweden
Half-Time: 10-19
October 1st 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Holin A Halsi, Torshavn

Macedonia 27 - 33 Serbia
Half-Time: 15-14
October 1st 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), SRC Kale, Skopje

Serbia vs Sweden
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Faroe Islands vs Macedonia
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (GMT), TBA

Sweden vs Faroe Islands
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Macedonia vs Italy
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Macedonia vs Sweden
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Faroe Islands vs Serbia
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +1), TBA

Sweden vs Faroe Islands
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Serbia vs Macedonia
Half-Time:
June 3rd, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Group 3 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Faroe Islands
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Macedonia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Serbia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sweden
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0



Group 4

Romania 36 - 25 Austria
Half-Time: 18-11
September 27th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Train Sport Hall, Ramnicu Valcea

Russia 33 - 25 Portugal
Half-Time: 13-14
September 28th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Dynamo Kryltskoe, Moscow

Austria 27 - 25 Russia
Half-Time: 13-16
September 30th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), BSFZ Sudstadt, Maria Enzersdorf

Portugal 16 - 32 Romania
Half-Time: 5-16
October 1st 2017, h. 16:00 (GMT +1), Pavilhao Municipal Gimnodesportivo do Luso, Luso

Russia vs Romania
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (TBA +3), TBA

Portugal vs Austria
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (GMT), TBA

Romania vs Russia
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Austria vs Portugal
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA


Austria vs Romania
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Portugal vs Russia
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +1), TBA

Romania vs Portugal
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2018, h. TBA (TBA +3), TBA

Russia vs Austria
Half-Time:
June 3rd, h. TBA (GMT +3), TBA

Group 4 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Austria
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Portugal
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Romania
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Russia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 5

Czech Republic 30 - 23 Iceland
Half-Time: 15-11
September 27th 2017, h. 20:10 (GMT +2), Sportovni Hala Euronics, Zlin

Denmark 28 - 22 Slovenia
Half-Time: 12-11
September 27th 2017, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Farum Arena, farum

Iceland 14 - 29 Denmark
Half-Time: 4-13
October 1st 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Laugaerdaksholl, Reykjavik

Slovenia 28 - 28 Czech Republic
Half-Time: 15-14
October 1st 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Dvorana Zlatorog, Celje

Czech Republic vs Denmark
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Iceland vs Slovenia
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (GMT), TBA

Denmark vs Czech Republic
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Slovenia vs Iceland
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA


Slovenia vs Denmark
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Iceland vs Czech Republic
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Denmark vs Iceland
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Czech Republic vs Slovenia
Half-Time:
June 3rd, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Group 5 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Czech Republic
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Denmark
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Iceland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Slovenia
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 6

Spain 35 - 16 Turkey
Half-Time: 18-7
September 27th 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), pabellon de Deportes Ciudad de Melilla, Melilla

Germany 28 - 26 Lithuania
Half-Time: 11-14
September 27th 2017, h. 18:15 (GMT +2), EWE Arena Oldenburg, Oldenburg

Turkey 16 - 30 Germany
Half-Time: 11-14
October 1st 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Amasya Spor Salonu, Amasya

Lithuania 17 - 24 Spain
Half-Time: 9-9
October 1st 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +3), Alytaus Sporto ir Rekreacijos centras, Alytus

Germany vs Spain
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Lithuania vs Turkey
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Spain vs Germany
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Turkey vs Lithuania
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA


Turkey vs Montenegro
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +3), TBA

Lithuania vs Germany
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Spain vs Lithuania
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Germany vs Turkey
Half-Time:
June 3rd, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Group 6 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Germany
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lithuania
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Spain
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Turkey
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Group 7

Hungary 37 - 12 Kosovo
Half-Time: 18-5
September 27th 2017, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Elek Gyula Arena, Budapest

Netherlands 33 - 21 Belarus
Half-Time: 16-10
September 27th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +2), Indoor Sportcentrum Eindhoven, Eindhoven

Belarus 18 - 25 Hungary
Half-Time: 8-12
October 1st 2017, h. 12:30 (GMT +3), Sport Palace Urchje, Minsk

Kosovo 12 - 40 Netherlands
Half-Time: 4-19
October 1st 2017, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Pallati i Rinise dhe Sportit, Prishtina

Hungary vs Netherlands
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (TBA +1), TBA

Kosovo vs Belarus
Half-Time:
March 21st 2018, h. TBA (GMT +1), TBA

Netherlands vs Hungary
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Belarus vs Kosovo
Half-Time:
March 25th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +23, TBA


Belarus vs Netherlands
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (TBA +3), TBA

Kosovo vs Hungary
Half-Time:
May 30th 2018, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Netherlands vs Kosovo
Half-Time:
June 3rd 2018, h. TBA (TBA +2), TBA

Hungary vs Belarus
Half-Time:
June 3rd, h. TBA (GMT +2), TBA

Group 7 Final Standing

Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
Belarus
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hungary
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kosovo
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Netherlands
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


Go to the Totallympics Discussion Forum|Totallympics  

18-7-2018 14:08 GMT+2

Powered by Discuz! X3.4

Release 20171001, © 2001-2018 Comsenz Inc.

MultiLingual version, Rev. 742, © 2009-2018 codersclub.org

Quick Reply To Top Return to the list